【精品解析】(山西省)人教版2021-2022学年七年级上册英语Unit 9 单元检测卷

文档属性

名称 【精品解析】(山西省)人教版2021-2022学年七年级上册英语Unit 9 单元检测卷
格式 zip
文件大小 226.6KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源
科目 英语
更新时间 2021-11-16 00:00:00

文档简介

登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
(山西省)人教版2021-2022学年七年级上册英语Unit 9 单元检测卷
考试时间:90分钟 满分:100分
题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 总分
评分
阅卷人 一、单选题
得分
1.—I really like Ms. Black. I think she's a great teacher.
—______. She's the best teacher in our school.
A.I don't know B.I don't think so
C.That's for sure D.That's OK
【答案】C
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——我真的很喜欢布莱克女士。我认为她是一位伟大的老师。——那是肯定的,她是我们学校最好的老师。A我不知道,B我不这么认为,C那是肯定的,D没关系,根据她是我们学校最好的老师,可知是肯定对方的话,故是That's for sure,故选C。
【点评】考查情景交际,注意识记That's for sure的用法。
2.—Let's have Chinese food for dinner. _________
—Yeah, I like Chinese food, Mon.
A.How about Chinese bread B.Is that OK with you
C.What do you like D.Can you help me
【答案】B
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——我们晚餐吃中餐吧。你觉得可以吗 ——可以,我喜欢中国菜,妈妈。A中国面包怎么样,B你觉得可以吗,C你喜欢吃什么,D你能帮我吗,根据Let's have,可知呼应祈使句是Is that OK with you,故选B。
【点评】考查情景交际,注意识记Is that OK with you的用法。
3.—Are you _____this Saturday morning
—No, I'm not. I'm very busy on that day.
A.cool B.free C.right D.old.
【答案】B
【知识点】形容词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:——这个星期六上午你有空吗?——不,我没有。那天我很忙。A酷,B有空的,C对的,D旧的,根据那天我很忙,可知问对方是否有空,故选B。
【点评】考查形容词辨析,注意识记free的用法。
4.I like English _____Chinese. I think they're difficult _______interesting.
A.and; and B.and; but C.but; and D.but; but
【答案】B
【知识点】连词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:我喜欢英语和汉语,我认为它们很难但是有趣。根据English,Chinese可知是并列关系,故是连词and,并且,difficult,interesting是转折关系,故是连词but,但是,故选B。
【点评】考查连词辨析,注意and和but的用法。
5.Mrs. Wang is _________ art teacher._________ class is very interesting.
A.our; His B.our; Her C.we; His D.we; Her
【答案】B
【知识点】形容词性物主代词
【解析】【分析】句意:王老师是我们的美术老师,她的课非常有趣。our我们的,形容词性物主代词,后面加名词,we我们,宾格,后面不能加名词,因此art teacher前用our;his他的,her她的,因Mrs是指女士,用her,故选B。
【点评】考查形容词性物主代词,注意区分物主代词的使用情况。
6.My classes finish _________ 3:00 p.m. every day. After that, I play soccer with my friends _________ an hour.
A.at; to B.in; for C.at; for D.in; to
【答案】C
【知识点】介词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:我的课在每天下午三点结束,在那之后,我和朋友踢一小时足球。at+具体几点钟,因此在三点钟用at;for表示持续一段时间,因此持续一个小时用for,故选C。
【点评】考查介词辨析,识记at+具体几点钟,for表示持续一段时间。
7.— _________, Judy
— Great. I play games with my good friends.
A.How are you B.Where are you
C.How is your day D.Do you have a good day
【答案】C
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——朱迪,今天过得怎么样?——很棒,我和好朋友玩游戏了。根据下文Great,很棒,可知问题是问今天怎么样,故选C。
【点评】考查情景交际,注意根据语境来选择合适的选项。
8.—What do you do after school, Gina
—I watch TV for _________hour.
A.a B.an C.the D./
【答案】B
【知识点】表示数量“一”
【解析】【分析】句意:—— 吉娜,你放学后做什么 ——我看一个小时电视。hour小时,可数名词,表示几个小时前面需要基数词,表示一个小时可以用基数词one,也可以用不定冠词,此处hour以元音音素开头,所以需要不定冠词an,故选B。
【点评】考查不定冠词。注意不定冠词an用于元音音素开头的单词前。
9.When can they finish ________ these clothes?
A.sell B.sells C.selling D.to sell
【答案】C
【知识点】固定搭配
【解析】【分析】句意:他们什么时候能卖完这些衣服?固定搭配finish doing sth.“完成做某事”。故选C。
【点评】本题考查固定搭配 finish doing sth.
10.He often takes ______ to the Santon Hotel.
A.number bus 17 B.the number 17 bus
C.17 number bus D.number 17 bus
【答案】B
【解析】【分析】这题考查数词的用法:“第17路公交车” the number 17 bus,要加定冠词the,选B。句意是:他经常乘坐17路公交车去Santon旅店。
11.Mr. Zhang teaches _________ Chinese. We like _________ class very much.
A.me; her B.me; his C.us; his D.us; her
【答案】C
【解析】【分析】考查人称代词中宾格的辨析:me意思为我,us意思是我们;考查形容词性物主代词的辨析,his意思是他的,her意思是她的。句子意思是张老师教我们语文,我们都很喜欢他的课。因此答案为C。
12.—_________ is your science teacher
—My science teacher is at home.
A.When B.Who C.Where D.What
【答案】C
【解析】【分析】考查疑问副词\疑问代词的辨析:when意思为什么时候,who意思为谁,where意思为在哪里,what 意思为什么。由答句的at home 得知问句是问地点的。因此答案为C。
13.Linda eats ________ rich food. She must change her diet.
A.too many B.too much C.much too D.many too
【答案】B
【解析】【分析】句意:琳达吃太多的米饭了。她必须改变她的日常饮食。too many太多,修饰可数名词;too much太多,修饰不数名词;much too太,很,修饰形容词或副词;food是不可数名词,故选B。
14.-My favourite subject is English. But I don't like Math.
-I like English ___________ and I don't like Math ___________.
A.too; too B.either; either C.too; either D.either; too
【答案】C
【解析】【分析】句意:我最喜欢的科目是英语,但我不喜欢数学。我也喜欢英语,我也不喜欢数学。too也,用于肯定句,either也,用于否定句;I like English是肯定句, don't like Math是否定句,故选C.
15.Do you know___________________
A.what is his job B.what does his job
C.what his job does D.what his job is
【答案】D
【解析】【分析】此题重点考查宾语从句的时态和语序问题,无论哪种句式结构充当宾语从句都要用陈述句语序,从句的时态要和主句的时态保持一致。当主句的谓语动词是现在时时,从句可用任何时态。
阅卷人 二、补全对话
得分
16.补全对话。
A: Hi, Mom.
B: Hi, Bill    
A: I have a great time at school. The food is so good and my classes are interesting.
B:    
A: Six, and I like music best.
B:    
A: Yes, I play tennis with Helen and ping-pong with John.
B:     Playing sports is good for your health (健康).
A: Yes, I like sports so much.
B:    Is she your new friend
A: Yes, she is a new student in our school and she is in Class 1.
B: Well you are really enjoying your school life(享受你的学校生活).
A. That sounds good. B. And who's Helen C. Do you like tennis D. It's very nice of you. E. Do you play sports at school F. How's your day at school today G. How many (多少) classes do you have
【答案】F;G;E;A;B
【知识点】补全对话
【解析】【分析】A. That sounds good.那听起来不错。
B. And who's Helen 谁是海伦?
C. Do you like tennis 你喜欢网球吗?
D. It's very nice of you. 你看起来非常好看。
E. Do you play sports at school 你在学校喜欢运动吗?
F. How's your day at school today 今天在学校怎么样?
G. How many (多少) classes do you have 你有多少节课?
(1)由后文的回答I have a great time at school. 可知此处是在询问今天在学校怎么样,故选F。
(2)由后文的回答Six, and I like music best.可知此处是在询问一天在学校有多少节课,故选G。
(3)由后文的回答Yes, I play tennis with Helen and ping-pong with John.可知此处并不是单一的询问是不是喜欢打网球,而是询问是不是喜欢运动,故选E。
(4)由后文的回答Playing sports is good for your health可知此处是对他喜欢运动的赞成,故选A。
(5)由后文的回答
Is she your new friend A: Yes, she is a new student in our school and she is in Class 1.可知此处是在询问海伦是谁,故选B。
【点评】考查补全对话,要根据前后文的回答,判断出所缺处句子的大概意思,然后结合选项,选出最佳答案。
阅卷人 三、完形填空
得分
17.完形填空
Dear Michael,
I am in Beijing. It's Thursday, November 5th.I really have a (1) day. At 8:00, I have science. I like science because (2) interesting. Then at 9:00, I have math. I don't like math. It's (3) and boring. At 10:00, I have history. It's boring, (4) At 11:00, I have music. That's my favorite (5) !Music is relaxing. I (6) my music teacher, Mr. Smith. He is fun.
I eat lunch at 12:00. (7) lunch,I have P.E.at 13:00.I like P.E., (8) it is fun. Our teacher is very strict(严格的) and I'm usually very tired after class. My (9) class is at 15:00. After class I play basketball for an (10) .After dinner at about 18:00. I usually go to the art club(俱乐部).At about 20:00 I do my homework, and then I go to bed. What a busy day it is!
Yours,
Peter
(1)A.free B.busy C.interesting
(2)A.it is B.I am C.they are
(3)A.difficult B.interesting C.fun
(4)A.too B.neither C.either
(5)A.teacher B.game C.subject
(6)A.like B.think C.take
(7)A.Before B.At C.After
(8)A.why B.because C.or
(9)A.first B.last C.third
(10)A.day B.week C.hour
【答案】(1)B;(2)A;(3)A;(4)A;(5)C;(6)A;(7)C;(8)B;(9)B;(10)C
【知识点】记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,是一封Peter写给 Michael的信,主要叙述了Peter星期四一天中发生的事情。
(1)考查形容词。interesting前面要用冠词an,根据横线前面的冠词a,可排除C。选项A有空的;选项B繁忙的;选项C有趣的。根据短文最后的句子"What a busy day it is!"可知选B。
(2)考查连词。句意:我爱科学因为……很有趣,很明显这里缺的主语是科学,用it替代,故选A。
(3)考查形容词。联系前文," I don't like math."说我不喜欢数学,是因为它……和无聊,选项A困难的;选项B有趣的;选项C有趣的。三个选项中只有difficult困难的符合题意,故选A。
(4)考查副词。句意为它也是无聊的,且前句与填空用逗号隔开。选项A也;选项B两者都不;选项C两者中的任意一个。故选A.
(5)考查名词。句意:十一点我上音乐课,这是我最喜欢的……,应该是科目,选项A老师;选项B游戏;选项C科目。所以选C。
(6)考查动词。句意:我……我的音乐老师,他很风趣。老师很风趣,我应该是喜欢,选项A喜欢;选项B认为;选项C带走。故选A。
(7)考查介词。联系上文, " I eat lunch at 12:00"我吃午餐,之后应该是吃完午餐之后,选项A在……之前;选项B在……时候;选项C在……之后。用after,故选C。
(8)考查连词。句意:我喜欢体育,……它很有趣。后面应该是前面的原因,选项A为什么;选项B因为;选项C或者。故选B。
(9)考查序数词。联系上下文,"Our teacher is very strict(严格的) and I'm usually very tired after class."和"fter class I play basketball for an 10."不可能是first class,第一节课,也不是third,第三节,所以应该选last,最后一节,故选B。
(10)考查名词。联系上文,结合实际,晚餐之后我会打一个……的篮球,应该是hour,选项A天;选项B周;选项C小时。故选C。
【点评】本题主要考查了单词的应用,主要考查了形容词、名词、动词、连词、介词和副词的应用。完形填空的关键是在理解短文大意的基础上,结合平时所学到的知识点,通过排除、结合上下文等方法来选出正确答案。本题考到的知识点有:连词的应用、介词的搭配、形容词的选择等。
阅卷人 四、阅读理解
得分
18.阅读理解。
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8: 00~8: 45 Chinese Math History English Science
8: 55~9: 40 English Music P.E. Science History
9: 50~10: 35 P. E. History Math Fine Art  
10: 45~11: 30 Fine Art Science   Math  
Lunch 12: 30~1: 30
2: 30~3: 15 Science Fine Art Math English  
(1)How many English classes do they have in a week
A.Five. B.Three. C.Four. D.Two.
(2)What class do they have after fine art on Monday
A.English. B.Science. C.Chinese. D.Math.
(3)The second class on Thursday is ________.
A.fine art B.science C.P.E. D.history
(4)There are _______history lessons in a week.
A.three B.two C.six D.four
(5)What time do the students have lunch
A.At 12: 00. B.At 1: 35. C.At 11: 45 D.At 12: 30.
【答案】(1)B
(2)B
(3)B
(4)A
(5)D
【知识点】日常生活类;其他语篇类型
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文是周一到周五的课程表。
(1)细节题。根据周一上午和周四上午,下午,可知他们一周有3节英语课,故选B。
(2)细节题。根据周一下午的信息,可知星期一美术课后他们有科学课,故选B。
(3)细节题。根据周四的信息,可知星期四的第二节课是科学,故选B。
(4)细节题。根据周二,周三,周五的信息,可知一周有3节历史课,故选A。
(5)细节题。根据Lunch 12: 30~1: 30,可知学生们12点半吃午饭,故选D。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本文涉及细节题,细节题要注意从文中寻找答案。
19.阅读理解
Peter is a small boy. He is eight years
old. Now he is a student in a primary school. Of all his subjects, he likes P.
E., music and math. He thinks they are fun and easy. But he doesn't like history.
He thinks it is boring and difficult. He always can't understand(理解) what his history teacher, Mr. Black, says in class.
One afternoon, while Mr. Black is giving a
lesson to the students, Peter is reading a storybook in class.
"When is our National Day " Mr.
Black asks Peter suddenly (突然地). Peter doesn't know
the answer. "Is it difficult for you, Peter OK! Let me ask an easy
question," Mr. Black says. "Well, who is our first president(总统) "Peter doesn't know the answer, either.
At this time, Mr. Black is not happy. He
shouts, "Washington!" "But who is Washington " Peter asks
Mr. Black.
(1)What subject does NOT Peter like
A.P.E. B.Music. C.Math. D.History.
(2)How many questions does Mr. Black ask Peter
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
(3)What does the underlined word "answer" mean in Chinese
A.答案 B.问题 C.办法 D.内容
(4)Which of the following is TRUE about Peter
A.Peter is a 10-year-old boy.
B.Peter thinks music is interesting.
C.Peter is a very good student.
D.Peter understands the question at last.
(5)What is the best title for the passage
A.Peter's favorite subject B.In the history class
C.A good teacher D.A smart(聪明的) answer
【答案】(1)D
(2)B
(3)A
(4)B
(5)B
【知识点】记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了彼得在历史课上发生的一个有趣的故事。
(1)细节理解题。根据第一段But he doesn't like history,可知彼得不喜欢历史,故选D。
(2)细节理解题。根据第三段When is our National Day 和Well,who is our first president?可知布兰克老师共问了两个问题,故选B。
(3)词义猜测题。根据 "When is our National Day " Mr. Black asks Peter suddenly,布兰克老师突然问国庆节在什么时候,可知下文是彼得不知道问题的答案,answer,答案,故选A。
(4)细节理解题。根据He is eight years old,可知彼得八岁,A错误;根据Of all his subjects, he likes P. E., music and math. He thinks they are fun and easy,可知他喜欢体育、音乐和数学,他认为它们是有趣并简单的,B正确;根据But who is Washington 可知他历史不好,不是一个非常好的学生,最后也没有理解这个问题,C和D错误,故选B。
(5)主旨大意题。根据文章大意,主要讲了彼得在历史课上发生的一个有趣的故事,可知B符合大意,故选B。
【点评】考查阅读理解,注意理解文章主旨大意,并根据题目去文章获取关键信息,进行理解判断。
阅卷人 五、任务型阅读
得分
20.任务型阅读,根据短文内容,完成下面的图表。
My name is Sally Brown. I am 12. July 12th is my birthday. I am a middle school student. I am in No.3 Middle School now. At school, I love music very much. It's my favorite subject. It's interesting and relaxing. My favorite teacher is Ms. Lee. She is great fun. My classmates all like her classes. Friday is my favorite day. Because I have music on Friday morning. And the next day is Saturday. We don't go to school on Saturdays and Sundays. I always have a good time on Saturdays and Sundays.
⑴   ⑵   ⑶   ⑷   ⑸   
【答案】July;teacher;music;Friday;她很有意思。
【知识点】任务型阅读
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文主要介绍萨利的基本情况和学校及生活情况。
(1)根据文中 July 12th is my birthday.7月12日是我的生日。 可知,故填July。
(2)根据文中 My favorite teacher is Ms. Lee. 我最喜欢的老师是李老师。 可知,故填teacher。
(3)根据文中 I love music very much. It's my favorite subject.我非常喜欢音乐。这是我最喜欢的科目。 可知,故填music。
(4)根据文中 Friday is my favorite day. 星期五是我最喜欢的一天。 可知,故填Friday。
(5)she她,人称代词主格;be great fun很有趣,很有意思;故填她很有意思。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。首先通读全文,了解文章大意,然后分析图表内容,从文中找到依据,最后得出正确答案。
21.阅读短文,从方框中为每段话选择恰当的标题。
A.
Family B. Birthday C. Favorite subject D. Name and phone number E. Favorite food
   ⑴My name is
Gina, My phone number is 876- 4537.
   ⑵I have a
big family- my grandfather, my grandmother, my father, my mother, my brother, my
sister and I.
   ⑶I like
hamburgers and tomatoes. My brother likes oranges and ice cream. My sister likes
salad and bananas.
   ⑷My birthday
is on May 2nd. My brother's birthday is on January 5th. My sister s birthday is
on June 3rd.
   ⑸I like P.
E. My brother likes math. My sister likes English.
【答案】D;A;E;B;C
【知识点】任务型阅读
【解析】【分析】A. Family家庭,B. Birthday生日,C. Favorite subject最喜欢的科目,D. Name and phone number名字和电话号码,E. Favorite food最喜欢的食物
(1)句意:我的名字是吉娜,我的电话号码是876-4537。可知该句讲了名字和电话号码,故选D。
(2)句意:我有一个大家庭——我的爷爷、奶奶、爸爸、妈妈、哥哥、姐姐和我。可知该句介绍了家庭,故选A。
(3)句意:我喜欢汉堡包和西红柿,我哥哥喜欢橘子和冰淇淋,我姐姐喜欢沙拉和香蕉。可知该句讲了最喜欢的食物,故选E。
(4)句意:我的生日在五月二号,我哥哥的生日在一月五号,我姐姐的生日在六月三号。可知该句讲了生日,故选B。
(5)句意:我喜欢体育,我哥哥喜欢数学,我姐姐喜欢英语。可知该句讲了最喜欢的科目,故选C。
【点评】考查任务型阅读,注意理解短文内容。
22.任务型阅读
Hello, everybody. My name is Wang Xiang. I'm in a middle school. I like our school very much.
Today is Monday, October 26th.This is a busy day. In the morning, at 8:00 I have Chinese. The Chinese lesson is interesting. Our Chinese teacher, Mr. Wang, is really fun.① All the students in our class like him. Then at 9:00, we have math. I don't like math, because it's difficult. Next, at 10:10, I have English. I like English very much. And at 11:10, I have P.E. That's my favorite subject. I have lunch at school at 12:00.②In the afternoon, I have two lessons. At 2:00, I have science. It's difficult, but interesting. After that, I have music. Music is relaxing. I like my music teacher, too. She is young and beautiful. Then we can play sports for an hour.
(1)将①处句子译成汉语。
(2)将②处句子改为一般疑问句。
    lunch at school at 12:00
(3)Wang Xiang likes his music teacher because    .
(4)How many(多少) classes does Wang Xiang have on Monday
(5)What is Wang Xiang's favorite subject
【答案】(1)我们的语文老师王老师十分有趣。
(2)Do you have
(3)she is young and beautiful
(4)Six.
(5)P.E.
【知识点】任务型阅读
【解析】【分析】本篇文章是Wang Xiang对于自己的简单介绍以及对于自己学习生活的介绍。
(1) 将①处句子译成汉语。”Our Chinese teacher, Mr. Wang, is really fun“ 我们的语文老师王老师十分有趣。
(2) 将②处句子改为一般疑问句。 I have lunch at school at 12:00. 我在学校12点吃午饭。改为一般疑问句应该为你12点在学校吃午饭吗?故填Do you have。
(3)问题为 Wang Xiang likes his music teacher because ________ 根据文章”I like my music teacher, too. She is young and beautiful.“我喜欢我的音乐老师是因为她很年轻漂亮。故填she is young and beautiful。
(4) 题目为How many(多少) classes does Wang Xiang have on Monday 从文章中可知,8点上语文,9点上数学,10:10上英语, 11:10,上P.E. 再加上下午的科学和音乐,一天总共有六节课。故填Six。
(5) 题目为What is Wang Xiang's favorite subject 根据文章” And at 11:10, I have P.E. That's my favorite subject.“在11点我有体育课,那是我最喜欢的课。故填 P.E.。
【点评】本篇文章是简单的记述文,考查了考生的翻译能力,对于疑问句的掌握程度以及对于文章总体大意和部分细节的理解程度。
阅卷人 六、选词填空(词汇运用)
得分
23.从方框中选出适当的词并用其适当形式填空
class, boring, I, favorite, afternoon, student, because, sport, play, subject
Hi! I'm Cheng Ling. I'm a    .My school life (生活) is very interesting.
We have four    in the morning. The class begins(开始)at 8:00. In the    , we have two classes. We have English, science, history, music, and some other   .Music is my     subject. I often sing and dance with    classmates on weekends. But I don't like science,    I think it's difficult and    .Do you think so
After school, I often     soccer with my friends. But my favorite    is volleyball. And I can play it well.
【答案】student;classes;afternoon;subjects;favorite;my;because;boring;play;sport
【知识点】选词填空
【解析】【分析】
①根据后文”My school life (生活) is very interesting.“我的学校生很有趣。可知作者是一名学生。故填student。
②We have four
in the morning.我上午有四节
。后文中The class begins(开始)at 8:00.课在八点开始。故填classes。
③ In the
, we have two classes. 前句中写着上午的课的节数,后面应该是些下午的课的节数。故填afternoon。
④We have English, science, history, music, and some other
我们有英语课、科学、历史、音乐和一些其他
,前面全都是写的各种科目,用并列连接词and说明前后意思一样。故填subjects。
⑤Music is my
subject.音乐是我
的科目,而且在后文中作者表示出了对于音乐的喜爱,在上面提供的单词中,只有favorite符合要求。故填favorite。
⑥ I often sing and dance with
classmates on weekends我经常和
同学唱歌跳舞。填空中应该是修饰同学的单词,符合要求的只有my和boring,很明显后者不符合文章意思的要求。故填my。
⑦But I don't like science,
I think it's difficult 但是我不喜欢科学和我认为它很难是因果关系。故填because。
⑧I think it's difficult and
我认为科学很难而且
用and连接两个形容词说明两个单词的意思接近,符合要求的只有boring。故填boring。
⑨ I often
soccer with my friends. 我经常跟朋友踢足球。踢足球的固定短语怕有play soccer。故填play。
⑩my favorite
is volleyball. And I can play it well.我最喜欢的
是排球,而且我能玩得很好。排球属于运动一类。故填sport。
【点评】本题题型为选词填空。这类题目可以先将所有提供的单词浏览一遍,再浏览全文,理解文章的大致意思。先将一些显而易见的填空单词选出来,再结合上下文,运用排除法进行难点单词的选择。
阅卷人 七、书面表达
得分
24.写作
假如你是王海,写信向你的笔友Mike介绍你的学校生活。提示如下:
1)学习情况:每周上五天学,每天六节课,最喜欢地理课;
2)课外活动:是校网球队成员,周三下午练习网球;喜欢读书,因为读书可以帮助了解世界;
3)朋友:有很多朋友,午饭后互相聊天;有时候帮助他们学习;
……
要求: 内容完整,意思连贯,第3点用1-2句适当发挥;
4) 70词左右。开头结尾已给,不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
I would like to tell you about my schoollife
【答案】Dear Mike,
I would like to tell you about my school life. Our school starts from Monday to Friday. We have six lessons every day. My favourite subject is Geography. What about you I am a member of/ in the school tennis team. We practise after school on Wednesday afternoon. I enjoy it very much. I also like reading because reading can help me learn a lot about the world. I have many friends here and we usually chat with each other after lunch. Sometimes I help them with their study. I always have a good time in / at school. Best wishes!
Yours,
Wang Hai
【解析】【分析】这是一篇给材料作文。本文要写的材料比较具体,我们要做的就是运用正确的英语把这些内容表达出来。我们要好好选用词汇和短语,可以适当发挥。根据材料内容可知主要是一般现在时态。
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 2
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 1登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
(山西省)人教版2021-2022学年七年级上册英语Unit 9 单元检测卷
考试时间:90分钟 满分:100分
题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 总分
评分
阅卷人 一、单选题
得分
1.—I really like Ms. Black. I think she's a great teacher.
—______. She's the best teacher in our school.
A.I don't know B.I don't think so
C.That's for sure D.That's OK
2.—Let's have Chinese food for dinner. _________
—Yeah, I like Chinese food, Mon.
A.How about Chinese bread B.Is that OK with you
C.What do you like D.Can you help me
3.—Are you _____this Saturday morning
—No, I'm not. I'm very busy on that day.
A.cool B.free C.right D.old.
4.I like English _____Chinese. I think they're difficult _______interesting.
A.and; and B.and; but C.but; and D.but; but
5.Mrs. Wang is _________ art teacher._________ class is very interesting.
A.our; His B.our; Her C.we; His D.we; Her
6.My classes finish _________ 3:00 p.m. every day. After that, I play soccer with my friends _________ an hour.
A.at; to B.in; for C.at; for D.in; to
7.— _________, Judy
— Great. I play games with my good friends.
A.How are you B.Where are you
C.How is your day D.Do you have a good day
8.—What do you do after school, Gina
—I watch TV for _________hour.
A.a B.an C.the D./
9.When can they finish ________ these clothes?
A.sell B.sells C.selling D.to sell
10.He often takes ______ to the Santon Hotel.
A.number bus 17 B.the number 17 bus
C.17 number bus D.number 17 bus
11.Mr. Zhang teaches _________ Chinese. We like _________ class very much.
A.me; her B.me; his C.us; his D.us; her
12.—_________ is your science teacher
—My science teacher is at home.
A.When B.Who C.Where D.What
13.Linda eats ________ rich food. She must change her diet.
A.too many B.too much C.much too D.many too
14.-My favourite subject is English. But I don't like Math.
-I like English ___________ and I don't like Math ___________.
A.too; too B.either; either C.too; either D.either; too
15.Do you know___________________
A.what is his job B.what does his job
C.what his job does D.what his job is
阅卷人 二、补全对话
得分
16.补全对话。
A: Hi, Mom.
B: Hi, Bill    
A: I have a great time at school. The food is so good and my classes are interesting.
B:    
A: Six, and I like music best.
B:    
A: Yes, I play tennis with Helen and ping-pong with John.
B:     Playing sports is good for your health (健康).
A: Yes, I like sports so much.
B:    Is she your new friend
A: Yes, she is a new student in our school and she is in Class 1.
B: Well you are really enjoying your school life(享受你的学校生活).
A. That sounds good. B. And who's Helen C. Do you like tennis D. It's very nice of you. E. Do you play sports at school F. How's your day at school today G. How many (多少) classes do you have
阅卷人 三、完形填空
得分
17.完形填空
Dear Michael,
I am in Beijing. It's Thursday, November 5th.I really have a (1) day. At 8:00, I have science. I like science because (2) interesting. Then at 9:00, I have math. I don't like math. It's (3) and boring. At 10:00, I have history. It's boring, (4) At 11:00, I have music. That's my favorite (5) !Music is relaxing. I (6) my music teacher, Mr. Smith. He is fun.
I eat lunch at 12:00. (7) lunch,I have P.E.at 13:00.I like P.E., (8) it is fun. Our teacher is very strict(严格的) and I'm usually very tired after class. My (9) class is at 15:00. After class I play basketball for an (10) .After dinner at about 18:00. I usually go to the art club(俱乐部).At about 20:00 I do my homework, and then I go to bed. What a busy day it is!
Yours,
Peter
(1)A.free B.busy C.interesting
(2)A.it is B.I am C.they are
(3)A.difficult B.interesting C.fun
(4)A.too B.neither C.either
(5)A.teacher B.game C.subject
(6)A.like B.think C.take
(7)A.Before B.At C.After
(8)A.why B.because C.or
(9)A.first B.last C.third
(10)A.day B.week C.hour
阅卷人 四、阅读理解
得分
18.阅读理解。
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8: 00~8: 45 Chinese Math History English Science
8: 55~9: 40 English Music P.E. Science History
9: 50~10: 35 P. E. History Math Fine Art  
10: 45~11: 30 Fine Art Science   Math  
Lunch 12: 30~1: 30
2: 30~3: 15 Science Fine Art Math English  
(1)How many English classes do they have in a week
A.Five. B.Three. C.Four. D.Two.
(2)What class do they have after fine art on Monday
A.English. B.Science. C.Chinese. D.Math.
(3)The second class on Thursday is ________.
A.fine art B.science C.P.E. D.history
(4)There are _______history lessons in a week.
A.three B.two C.six D.four
(5)What time do the students have lunch
A.At 12: 00. B.At 1: 35. C.At 11: 45 D.At 12: 30.
19.阅读理解
Peter is a small boy. He is eight years
old. Now he is a student in a primary school. Of all his subjects, he likes P.
E., music and math. He thinks they are fun and easy. But he doesn't like history.
He thinks it is boring and difficult. He always can't understand(理解) what his history teacher, Mr. Black, says in class.
One afternoon, while Mr. Black is giving a
lesson to the students, Peter is reading a storybook in class.
"When is our National Day " Mr.
Black asks Peter suddenly (突然地). Peter doesn't know
the answer. "Is it difficult for you, Peter OK! Let me ask an easy
question," Mr. Black says. "Well, who is our first president(总统) "Peter doesn't know the answer, either.
At this time, Mr. Black is not happy. He
shouts, "Washington!" "But who is Washington " Peter asks
Mr. Black.
(1)What subject does NOT Peter like
A.P.E. B.Music. C.Math. D.History.
(2)How many questions does Mr. Black ask Peter
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
(3)What does the underlined word "answer" mean in Chinese
A.答案 B.问题 C.办法 D.内容
(4)Which of the following is TRUE about Peter
A.Peter is a 10-year-old boy.
B.Peter thinks music is interesting.
C.Peter is a very good student.
D.Peter understands the question at last.
(5)What is the best title for the passage
A.Peter's favorite subject B.In the history class
C.A good teacher D.A smart(聪明的) answer
阅卷人 五、任务型阅读
得分
20.任务型阅读,根据短文内容,完成下面的图表。
My name is Sally Brown. I am 12. July 12th is my birthday. I am a middle school student. I am in No.3 Middle School now. At school, I love music very much. It's my favorite subject. It's interesting and relaxing. My favorite teacher is Ms. Lee. She is great fun. My classmates all like her classes. Friday is my favorite day. Because I have music on Friday morning. And the next day is Saturday. We don't go to school on Saturdays and Sundays. I always have a good time on Saturdays and Sundays.
⑴   ⑵   ⑶   ⑷   ⑸   
21.阅读短文,从方框中为每段话选择恰当的标题。
A.
Family B. Birthday C. Favorite subject D. Name and phone number E. Favorite food
   ⑴My name is
Gina, My phone number is 876- 4537.
   ⑵I have a
big family- my grandfather, my grandmother, my father, my mother, my brother, my
sister and I.
   ⑶I like
hamburgers and tomatoes. My brother likes oranges and ice cream. My sister likes
salad and bananas.
   ⑷My birthday
is on May 2nd. My brother's birthday is on January 5th. My sister s birthday is
on June 3rd.
   ⑸I like P.
E. My brother likes math. My sister likes English.
22.任务型阅读
Hello, everybody. My name is Wang Xiang. I'm in a middle school. I like our school very much.
Today is Monday, October 26th.This is a busy day. In the morning, at 8:00 I have Chinese. The Chinese lesson is interesting. Our Chinese teacher, Mr. Wang, is really fun.① All the students in our class like him. Then at 9:00, we have math. I don't like math, because it's difficult. Next, at 10:10, I have English. I like English very much. And at 11:10, I have P.E. That's my favorite subject. I have lunch at school at 12:00.②In the afternoon, I have two lessons. At 2:00, I have science. It's difficult, but interesting. After that, I have music. Music is relaxing. I like my music teacher, too. She is young and beautiful. Then we can play sports for an hour.
(1)将①处句子译成汉语。
(2)将②处句子改为一般疑问句。
    lunch at school at 12:00
(3)Wang Xiang likes his music teacher because    .
(4)How many(多少) classes does Wang Xiang have on Monday
(5)What is Wang Xiang's favorite subject
阅卷人 六、选词填空(词汇运用)
得分
23.从方框中选出适当的词并用其适当形式填空
class, boring, I, favorite, afternoon, student, because, sport, play, subject
Hi! I'm Cheng Ling. I'm a    .My school life (生活) is very interesting.
We have four    in the morning. The class begins(开始)at 8:00. In the    , we have two classes. We have English, science, history, music, and some other   .Music is my     subject. I often sing and dance with    classmates on weekends. But I don't like science,    I think it's difficult and    .Do you think so
After school, I often     soccer with my friends. But my favorite    is volleyball. And I can play it well.
阅卷人 七、书面表达
得分
24.写作
假如你是王海,写信向你的笔友Mike介绍你的学校生活。提示如下:
1)学习情况:每周上五天学,每天六节课,最喜欢地理课;
2)课外活动:是校网球队成员,周三下午练习网球;喜欢读书,因为读书可以帮助了解世界;
3)朋友:有很多朋友,午饭后互相聊天;有时候帮助他们学习;
……
要求: 内容完整,意思连贯,第3点用1-2句适当发挥;
4) 70词左右。开头结尾已给,不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
I would like to tell you about my schoollife
答案解析部分
1.【答案】C
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——我真的很喜欢布莱克女士。我认为她是一位伟大的老师。——那是肯定的,她是我们学校最好的老师。A我不知道,B我不这么认为,C那是肯定的,D没关系,根据她是我们学校最好的老师,可知是肯定对方的话,故是That's for sure,故选C。
【点评】考查情景交际,注意识记That's for sure的用法。
2.【答案】B
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——我们晚餐吃中餐吧。你觉得可以吗 ——可以,我喜欢中国菜,妈妈。A中国面包怎么样,B你觉得可以吗,C你喜欢吃什么,D你能帮我吗,根据Let's have,可知呼应祈使句是Is that OK with you,故选B。
【点评】考查情景交际,注意识记Is that OK with you的用法。
3.【答案】B
【知识点】形容词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:——这个星期六上午你有空吗?——不,我没有。那天我很忙。A酷,B有空的,C对的,D旧的,根据那天我很忙,可知问对方是否有空,故选B。
【点评】考查形容词辨析,注意识记free的用法。
4.【答案】B
【知识点】连词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:我喜欢英语和汉语,我认为它们很难但是有趣。根据English,Chinese可知是并列关系,故是连词and,并且,difficult,interesting是转折关系,故是连词but,但是,故选B。
【点评】考查连词辨析,注意and和but的用法。
5.【答案】B
【知识点】形容词性物主代词
【解析】【分析】句意:王老师是我们的美术老师,她的课非常有趣。our我们的,形容词性物主代词,后面加名词,we我们,宾格,后面不能加名词,因此art teacher前用our;his他的,her她的,因Mrs是指女士,用her,故选B。
【点评】考查形容词性物主代词,注意区分物主代词的使用情况。
6.【答案】C
【知识点】介词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:我的课在每天下午三点结束,在那之后,我和朋友踢一小时足球。at+具体几点钟,因此在三点钟用at;for表示持续一段时间,因此持续一个小时用for,故选C。
【点评】考查介词辨析,识记at+具体几点钟,for表示持续一段时间。
7.【答案】C
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——朱迪,今天过得怎么样?——很棒,我和好朋友玩游戏了。根据下文Great,很棒,可知问题是问今天怎么样,故选C。
【点评】考查情景交际,注意根据语境来选择合适的选项。
8.【答案】B
【知识点】表示数量“一”
【解析】【分析】句意:—— 吉娜,你放学后做什么 ——我看一个小时电视。hour小时,可数名词,表示几个小时前面需要基数词,表示一个小时可以用基数词one,也可以用不定冠词,此处hour以元音音素开头,所以需要不定冠词an,故选B。
【点评】考查不定冠词。注意不定冠词an用于元音音素开头的单词前。
9.【答案】C
【知识点】固定搭配
【解析】【分析】句意:他们什么时候能卖完这些衣服?固定搭配finish doing sth.“完成做某事”。故选C。
【点评】本题考查固定搭配 finish doing sth.
10.【答案】B
【解析】【分析】这题考查数词的用法:“第17路公交车” the number 17 bus,要加定冠词the,选B。句意是:他经常乘坐17路公交车去Santon旅店。
11.【答案】C
【解析】【分析】考查人称代词中宾格的辨析:me意思为我,us意思是我们;考查形容词性物主代词的辨析,his意思是他的,her意思是她的。句子意思是张老师教我们语文,我们都很喜欢他的课。因此答案为C。
12.【答案】C
【解析】【分析】考查疑问副词\疑问代词的辨析:when意思为什么时候,who意思为谁,where意思为在哪里,what 意思为什么。由答句的at home 得知问句是问地点的。因此答案为C。
13.【答案】B
【解析】【分析】句意:琳达吃太多的米饭了。她必须改变她的日常饮食。too many太多,修饰可数名词;too much太多,修饰不数名词;much too太,很,修饰形容词或副词;food是不可数名词,故选B。
14.【答案】C
【解析】【分析】句意:我最喜欢的科目是英语,但我不喜欢数学。我也喜欢英语,我也不喜欢数学。too也,用于肯定句,either也,用于否定句;I like English是肯定句, don't like Math是否定句,故选C.
15.【答案】D
【解析】【分析】此题重点考查宾语从句的时态和语序问题,无论哪种句式结构充当宾语从句都要用陈述句语序,从句的时态要和主句的时态保持一致。当主句的谓语动词是现在时时,从句可用任何时态。
16.【答案】F;G;E;A;B
【知识点】补全对话
【解析】【分析】A. That sounds good.那听起来不错。
B. And who's Helen 谁是海伦?
C. Do you like tennis 你喜欢网球吗?
D. It's very nice of you. 你看起来非常好看。
E. Do you play sports at school 你在学校喜欢运动吗?
F. How's your day at school today 今天在学校怎么样?
G. How many (多少) classes do you have 你有多少节课?
(1)由后文的回答I have a great time at school. 可知此处是在询问今天在学校怎么样,故选F。
(2)由后文的回答Six, and I like music best.可知此处是在询问一天在学校有多少节课,故选G。
(3)由后文的回答Yes, I play tennis with Helen and ping-pong with John.可知此处并不是单一的询问是不是喜欢打网球,而是询问是不是喜欢运动,故选E。
(4)由后文的回答Playing sports is good for your health可知此处是对他喜欢运动的赞成,故选A。
(5)由后文的回答
Is she your new friend A: Yes, she is a new student in our school and she is in Class 1.可知此处是在询问海伦是谁,故选B。
【点评】考查补全对话,要根据前后文的回答,判断出所缺处句子的大概意思,然后结合选项,选出最佳答案。
17.【答案】(1)B;(2)A;(3)A;(4)A;(5)C;(6)A;(7)C;(8)B;(9)B;(10)C
【知识点】记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,是一封Peter写给 Michael的信,主要叙述了Peter星期四一天中发生的事情。
(1)考查形容词。interesting前面要用冠词an,根据横线前面的冠词a,可排除C。选项A有空的;选项B繁忙的;选项C有趣的。根据短文最后的句子"What a busy day it is!"可知选B。
(2)考查连词。句意:我爱科学因为……很有趣,很明显这里缺的主语是科学,用it替代,故选A。
(3)考查形容词。联系前文," I don't like math."说我不喜欢数学,是因为它……和无聊,选项A困难的;选项B有趣的;选项C有趣的。三个选项中只有difficult困难的符合题意,故选A。
(4)考查副词。句意为它也是无聊的,且前句与填空用逗号隔开。选项A也;选项B两者都不;选项C两者中的任意一个。故选A.
(5)考查名词。句意:十一点我上音乐课,这是我最喜欢的……,应该是科目,选项A老师;选项B游戏;选项C科目。所以选C。
(6)考查动词。句意:我……我的音乐老师,他很风趣。老师很风趣,我应该是喜欢,选项A喜欢;选项B认为;选项C带走。故选A。
(7)考查介词。联系上文, " I eat lunch at 12:00"我吃午餐,之后应该是吃完午餐之后,选项A在……之前;选项B在……时候;选项C在……之后。用after,故选C。
(8)考查连词。句意:我喜欢体育,……它很有趣。后面应该是前面的原因,选项A为什么;选项B因为;选项C或者。故选B。
(9)考查序数词。联系上下文,"Our teacher is very strict(严格的) and I'm usually very tired after class."和"fter class I play basketball for an 10."不可能是first class,第一节课,也不是third,第三节,所以应该选last,最后一节,故选B。
(10)考查名词。联系上文,结合实际,晚餐之后我会打一个……的篮球,应该是hour,选项A天;选项B周;选项C小时。故选C。
【点评】本题主要考查了单词的应用,主要考查了形容词、名词、动词、连词、介词和副词的应用。完形填空的关键是在理解短文大意的基础上,结合平时所学到的知识点,通过排除、结合上下文等方法来选出正确答案。本题考到的知识点有:连词的应用、介词的搭配、形容词的选择等。
18.【答案】(1)B
(2)B
(3)B
(4)A
(5)D
【知识点】日常生活类;其他语篇类型
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文是周一到周五的课程表。
(1)细节题。根据周一上午和周四上午,下午,可知他们一周有3节英语课,故选B。
(2)细节题。根据周一下午的信息,可知星期一美术课后他们有科学课,故选B。
(3)细节题。根据周四的信息,可知星期四的第二节课是科学,故选B。
(4)细节题。根据周二,周三,周五的信息,可知一周有3节历史课,故选A。
(5)细节题。根据Lunch 12: 30~1: 30,可知学生们12点半吃午饭,故选D。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本文涉及细节题,细节题要注意从文中寻找答案。
19.【答案】(1)D
(2)B
(3)A
(4)B
(5)B
【知识点】记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文主要介绍了彼得在历史课上发生的一个有趣的故事。
(1)细节理解题。根据第一段But he doesn't like history,可知彼得不喜欢历史,故选D。
(2)细节理解题。根据第三段When is our National Day 和Well,who is our first president?可知布兰克老师共问了两个问题,故选B。
(3)词义猜测题。根据 "When is our National Day " Mr. Black asks Peter suddenly,布兰克老师突然问国庆节在什么时候,可知下文是彼得不知道问题的答案,answer,答案,故选A。
(4)细节理解题。根据He is eight years old,可知彼得八岁,A错误;根据Of all his subjects, he likes P. E., music and math. He thinks they are fun and easy,可知他喜欢体育、音乐和数学,他认为它们是有趣并简单的,B正确;根据But who is Washington 可知他历史不好,不是一个非常好的学生,最后也没有理解这个问题,C和D错误,故选B。
(5)主旨大意题。根据文章大意,主要讲了彼得在历史课上发生的一个有趣的故事,可知B符合大意,故选B。
【点评】考查阅读理解,注意理解文章主旨大意,并根据题目去文章获取关键信息,进行理解判断。
20.【答案】July;teacher;music;Friday;她很有意思。
【知识点】任务型阅读
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文主要介绍萨利的基本情况和学校及生活情况。
(1)根据文中 July 12th is my birthday.7月12日是我的生日。 可知,故填July。
(2)根据文中 My favorite teacher is Ms. Lee. 我最喜欢的老师是李老师。 可知,故填teacher。
(3)根据文中 I love music very much. It's my favorite subject.我非常喜欢音乐。这是我最喜欢的科目。 可知,故填music。
(4)根据文中 Friday is my favorite day. 星期五是我最喜欢的一天。 可知,故填Friday。
(5)she她,人称代词主格;be great fun很有趣,很有意思;故填她很有意思。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。首先通读全文,了解文章大意,然后分析图表内容,从文中找到依据,最后得出正确答案。
21.【答案】D;A;E;B;C
【知识点】任务型阅读
【解析】【分析】A. Family家庭,B. Birthday生日,C. Favorite subject最喜欢的科目,D. Name and phone number名字和电话号码,E. Favorite food最喜欢的食物
(1)句意:我的名字是吉娜,我的电话号码是876-4537。可知该句讲了名字和电话号码,故选D。
(2)句意:我有一个大家庭——我的爷爷、奶奶、爸爸、妈妈、哥哥、姐姐和我。可知该句介绍了家庭,故选A。
(3)句意:我喜欢汉堡包和西红柿,我哥哥喜欢橘子和冰淇淋,我姐姐喜欢沙拉和香蕉。可知该句讲了最喜欢的食物,故选E。
(4)句意:我的生日在五月二号,我哥哥的生日在一月五号,我姐姐的生日在六月三号。可知该句讲了生日,故选B。
(5)句意:我喜欢体育,我哥哥喜欢数学,我姐姐喜欢英语。可知该句讲了最喜欢的科目,故选C。
【点评】考查任务型阅读,注意理解短文内容。
22.【答案】(1)我们的语文老师王老师十分有趣。
(2)Do you have
(3)she is young and beautiful
(4)Six.
(5)P.E.
【知识点】任务型阅读
【解析】【分析】本篇文章是Wang Xiang对于自己的简单介绍以及对于自己学习生活的介绍。
(1) 将①处句子译成汉语。”Our Chinese teacher, Mr. Wang, is really fun“ 我们的语文老师王老师十分有趣。
(2) 将②处句子改为一般疑问句。 I have lunch at school at 12:00. 我在学校12点吃午饭。改为一般疑问句应该为你12点在学校吃午饭吗?故填Do you have。
(3)问题为 Wang Xiang likes his music teacher because ________ 根据文章”I like my music teacher, too. She is young and beautiful.“我喜欢我的音乐老师是因为她很年轻漂亮。故填she is young and beautiful。
(4) 题目为How many(多少) classes does Wang Xiang have on Monday 从文章中可知,8点上语文,9点上数学,10:10上英语, 11:10,上P.E. 再加上下午的科学和音乐,一天总共有六节课。故填Six。
(5) 题目为What is Wang Xiang's favorite subject 根据文章” And at 11:10, I have P.E. That's my favorite subject.“在11点我有体育课,那是我最喜欢的课。故填 P.E.。
【点评】本篇文章是简单的记述文,考查了考生的翻译能力,对于疑问句的掌握程度以及对于文章总体大意和部分细节的理解程度。
23.【答案】student;classes;afternoon;subjects;favorite;my;because;boring;play;sport
【知识点】选词填空
【解析】【分析】
①根据后文”My school life (生活) is very interesting.“我的学校生很有趣。可知作者是一名学生。故填student。
②We have four
in the morning.我上午有四节
。后文中The class begins(开始)at 8:00.课在八点开始。故填classes。
③ In the
, we have two classes. 前句中写着上午的课的节数,后面应该是些下午的课的节数。故填afternoon。
④We have English, science, history, music, and some other
我们有英语课、科学、历史、音乐和一些其他
,前面全都是写的各种科目,用并列连接词and说明前后意思一样。故填subjects。
⑤Music is my
subject.音乐是我
的科目,而且在后文中作者表示出了对于音乐的喜爱,在上面提供的单词中,只有favorite符合要求。故填favorite。
⑥ I often sing and dance with
classmates on weekends我经常和
同学唱歌跳舞。填空中应该是修饰同学的单词,符合要求的只有my和boring,很明显后者不符合文章意思的要求。故填my。
⑦But I don't like science,
I think it's difficult 但是我不喜欢科学和我认为它很难是因果关系。故填because。
⑧I think it's difficult and
我认为科学很难而且
用and连接两个形容词说明两个单词的意思接近,符合要求的只有boring。故填boring。
⑨ I often
soccer with my friends. 我经常跟朋友踢足球。踢足球的固定短语怕有play soccer。故填play。
⑩my favorite
is volleyball. And I can play it well.我最喜欢的
是排球,而且我能玩得很好。排球属于运动一类。故填sport。
【点评】本题题型为选词填空。这类题目可以先将所有提供的单词浏览一遍,再浏览全文,理解文章的大致意思。先将一些显而易见的填空单词选出来,再结合上下文,运用排除法进行难点单词的选择。
24.【答案】Dear Mike,
I would like to tell you about my school life. Our school starts from Monday to Friday. We have six lessons every day. My favourite subject is Geography. What about you I am a member of/ in the school tennis team. We practise after school on Wednesday afternoon. I enjoy it very much. I also like reading because reading can help me learn a lot about the world. I have many friends here and we usually chat with each other after lunch. Sometimes I help them with their study. I always have a good time in / at school. Best wishes!
Yours,
Wang Hai
【解析】【分析】这是一篇给材料作文。本文要写的材料比较具体,我们要做的就是运用正确的英语把这些内容表达出来。我们要好好选用词汇和短语,可以适当发挥。根据材料内容可知主要是一般现在时态。
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 2
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 1