2022年中考英语一轮复习专题二:代词练习(含答案)

文档属性

名称 2022年中考英语一轮复习专题二:代词练习(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 19.6KB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2021-12-28 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

2022届中考英语一轮复习专题二:代词练习
一、单选题
1.—Our classroom is so clean. Who's cleaned it, Li Fei
—Sorry, I don't know. I think _____ did it before class.
A. somebody B. nobody C. everyone D. anyone
2.We have two English teachers here. One is from England, and _____ is from America.
A. another B. the other C. other D. the others
3.Frank is a friend of ______. He is a scientist from Canada.
A. my B. I C. me D. mine
4.He turned around, but he couldn't see _____.
A. something unusual B. anything unusual
C. unusual anything D. unusual something
5.—Mom, what would you like, coffee or tea
—_____. Just water, please.
A. Either B. Both C. Neither D. None
6.—Is this iPhone _____
—No, it isn't. I am just thinking of buying _____.
A. your; it B. your; one C. yours; it D. yours; one
7.—Where did you buy that beautiful hat, from a shop or a supermarket
—_____. I am used to shopping online.
A. Neither B. Either C. Both D. None
8.Mom, I’m old enough to wash _____ own clothes and _____. You can have a rest after work.
A. your; my B. my; your C. yours; mine D. my; yours
二、单句语法填空
9. Although she was only 14, she could do many things by (she).
10. A friend of __________(I) is getting married next month.
11. Whose clothes are these Please put _____(they) away.
12. Let (we) join the chess club.
13. The story Yu gong Moves a Mountain shows us that a__________ is possible if you work hard.
三、阅读理解
14. In some Western countries, many children do chores to get pocket money. They usually start to do this when they are ten years old.
School students have to do homework and study for tests. They don't have much free time on weekdays. They often do chores on weekends.
Young kids only do easy chores. So they don't get much money. But that's enough. Many of them only want to buy candy. And candy is cheap. They often help do the dishes, sweep the floor or feed the pet cat or dog.
When they get older, they want to buy more and more things. They want things that are more expensive than candy. So they have to work harder. They often help their parents wash the family car, cut the grass or cook meals.
Some jobs are a good way for kids to learn new things. For example, they can learn how to use a lawn mower(割草机) or cook. Of course, their parents help them at first.
根据要求, 完成下列各题。
回答问题:
1. How do many children get pocket money in some Western countries
2. When do many children usually begin to do chores in some Western countries
3. Mary wants to get more pocket money to buy something expensive. She may _____.
A. do the dishes
B. feed the pet cat
C. cook meals
D. sweep the floor
4. Which of the following is NOT true
A. Young kids do easy chores because they can get much money from their parents.
B. School students often do chores on Saturdays and Sundays.
C. If kids get older and want something more expensive, they have to work harder.
D. Kids can learn how to cook with the help of their parents.
四、阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案。
15. Once there lived a wise man. His son, however, was very lazy and did nothing all day. The wise man was 1 about his son's future. One day, he said to his son, "I want you to find some 2 . I have drawn a map to guide you. Then he handed his son a bag. Inside the bag were clothes, some food, a little money and the map.
The son 3 the next day. He had to travel across forests, rivers and mountains.
Along the way, he was helped by some with food and by some with rooms to live in. He came across robbers(强盗)who tried to rob him. He also saw changing scenery(风景)and seasons. 4 , after a long year, he got to the place his father said. He 5 two days looking and digging for the treasure, but found 6 .
So he had to head back 7 his home. On the way, he experienced the same scenery. Sometimes, he would stop to enjoy the beauty of nature. He also learned to make meals. He even had to fix his clothes 8 . He was now able to tell time by the position of the sun. He met the same people who had helped him 9 . This time, he stayed and helped them in order to repay them.
When he got home, he said 10 to his father for not finding the treasure. "There wasn't any treasure h the very first place, my son, "the father answered with a smile. "But I think you have found your life's true purpose. "
1.A.surprised B.relaxed C.excited D.worried
2.A.food B.clothes C.treasure D.maps
3.A.sold out B.set out C.gave out D.cut out
4.A.Finally B.Mostly C.Normally D.Especially
5.A.cost B.took C.paid D.spent
6.A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing
7.A.to B.from C.in D.at
8.A.herself B.himself C.itself D.themselves
9.A.later B.earlier C.sooner D.elder
10.A.sorry B.congratulations C.advice D.pleasure
答案以及解析
一、单选题
1.答案:A
解析:考查不定代词的用法辨析。句意: —我们的教室如此干净。李飞, 谁打扫的? —对不起, 我不知道。我想课前有人打扫它了。somebody某人, 有人; nobody没有人; everyone每人, 大家; anyone任何人。故选A。
2.答案:B
解析:当范围是两个时, 用one...the other...来进行分别说明。故选B。
3.答案:D
解析:my"我的",形容词性物主代词;I"我",主格;me"我",宾格; mine"我的",名词性物主代词。此处代词指"我朋友中的一个",题中的空后省略了名词,因此用名词性物主代词。故选D。
4.答案:B
解析:something用于肯定句, anything用于否定句或疑问句, 此句是否定句, 排除A和D; unusual是形容词修饰不定代词, 放在后面。所以B符合。句意: 他转过身但是没看到不寻常的东西。故选B。
5.答案:C
解析:考查代词辨析。句意为: 妈妈, 你想喝点什么, 咖啡还是茶? 都不要, 水就可以。either意为"(两者中的)任何一个"; both意为"(两者)都"; neither意为"(两者)都不"; none意为"一个也没有(指三者或三者以上)"。根据句意可知, 此处指既不要咖啡也不要茶, 是对两者的否定。故选C。
6.答案:D
解析:句意: —这部苹果手机是你的吗?一不, 它不是。我正考虑买一部。分析: 考查代词的用法, 陈述句的形式为This iPhone is yours, 运用名词性物主代词。 分析: it表示同一个; one表示同一类, 考查我要买一类中的一个, 因此用代词one。故选D。
7.答案:A
解析:句意: —你在哪儿买的那顶漂亮的帽子, 在商店还是超市?—两个都不是。我习惯于在网上购物。neither意为"两者都不"; either意为"两者之一"; both意为"两者都"; none意为"没有一个(三者及三者以上)根据句意并结合词义可知应选A项。
8.答案:D
解析:句意:妈妈,我足够大了可以洗我自己的衣服和你的衣服了。下班后你可以休息一下。考查物主代词。your你的,形容词性物主代词;my我的,形容词性物主代词;yours你的,名词性物主代词;mine我的;名词性物主代词。第一空后有名词clothes,所以此空应填形容词性物主代词来修饰名词,第二空后没有名词,所以应填名词性物主代词;又根据句意是指“洗我自己的衣服和你的衣服”,故选D。
二、单句语法填空
9.答案:herself
解析:由短语do sth. by oneself (某人自己做某事) 可知,此 处应填反身代词。she的反身代词是herself。
10.答案:mine
解析:根据形容词性物主代词后面必须跟名词,后面没有名词就用名词性物主代词,可知应用I的名词性物主代词mine,故填:mine。
11.答案:them
12.答案:us
解析:let后跟人称代词时应用宾格形式, 故填we的宾格形式。
13.答案:anything
三、阅读理解
14.答案:1.They do chores.
2.At the age of 10.
3.C;
4.A
解析:1.根据短文第一段第一句"...many children do chores to get pocket money."可知是通过做家务来获得零花钱。
2.由文中第一段第二句话"They usually start to do this when they are ten years old."可知是从十岁开始做家务的。
3.根据短文第四段中的句子"They often help their parents wash the family car, cut the grass or cook meals."可知答案选C。
4.根据短文第三段中的句子"Young kids only do easy chores. So they don't get much money."可知A项说法与短文内容不符。
四、完形填空
15.答案:1.D; 2.C; 3.B; 4.A; 5.D; 6.D; 7.A; 8.B; 9.B; 10.A
解析:1.考查形容词辨析。根据上文"His son, however, was very lazy and did nothing all day."可知,智者的儿子很懒惰,整天无所事事。所以智者担心儿子的前途。D项意为"担心的",符合语境。故选D。
2.考查名词辨析。根据下文中的"He ____ two days looking and digging for the treasure"可知,一天,智者对儿子说:"我想让你去寻找一些宝藏。" C项意为"宝藏",符合语境。故选C。
3.考查动词短语辨析。根据语境及下文"He had to travel across forests, rivers and mountains."可知,智者的儿子在第二天出发了,他不得不穿过森林、河流和山脉。B项意为"出发",符合语境。故选B。
4.考查副词辨析。根据下文中的"after a long year, he got to the place his father said"可知,最终,漫长的一年后,他终于到达了他的父亲所说的地方。A项意为"最终",符合语境。故选A。
5.考查动词辨析。根据语境可知,他花费了两天的时间去寻找并挖掘宝藏。固定搭配spend...(in) doing sth. 意为"花费……做某事"。故选D。
6.考查不定代词辨析。根据上文语境可知,智者的儿子花了两天时间去寻找和挖掘宝藏;根据上文中的"but"可知,但他什么也没找到。D项意为"什么也没有",符合语境。故选D。
7.考查介词辨析。根据下文中的"When he got home"可知,智者的儿子花了两天时间去寻找和挖掘宝藏,但什么也没有找到,所以他不得不回家。back to意为"回到,返回"。故选A。
8.考查反身代词辨析。根据上文中的"He even had to fix his clothes"可知,智者的儿子甚至不得不自己缝补衣服。himself意为"他自己",符合语境。故选B。
9.考查形容词辨析。根据上文"Along the way, he was helped by some with food and by some with rooms to live in."及语境可知,在回家的路上,智者的儿子遇到了早些时候在去寻宝的路上帮助过他的人。B项意为"早些时候的",符合语境。故选B。
10.考查名词辨析。根据下文中的"for not finding the treasure"可知,智者的儿子回到家以后,因为没有找到宝藏而向父亲道歉。A项意为"抱歉",符合语境。故选A。