5升6 衔接 测试卷-小学英语六年级上册 人教PEP版
一、单选题
1.—He is talking in the library. ( )
—________
A.Talk quietly. B.Keep your desk clean. C.No eating!
2.—How many seasons are there in a year ( )
—______.
A.Two B.Three C.Four
3.Mother’s Day in on the _____ Sunday in May. ( )
A.first B.second C.two
4.狐狸喜欢肉。( )
A.The fox likes meat. B.The elephant likes grass. C.The fox likes grass.
5.Kate’s favourite food is _______. ( )
A.beef B.birthday C.clothes
6.That __________ like a lot of fun. ( )
A.sound B.sounds C.is
7.—______ you often read books in this park ( )
—Yes, I ______.
A.Do; don’t B.Are; am C.Do; do
8.Listen! The students are ________ in the music room. ( )
A.sing B.sings C.singing
9.__________ eat too much. ( )
A.Don't B.Not C.No
10.___________ do you usually go to school ( )
A.What B.Where C.When
二、情景选择
11.你想问对方“为什么你喜欢冬天?”时,你应问:( )
A.Why do you like fall B.Why do you like spring C.Why do you like winter
12.你想打扰别人询问一些事情,应该如何询问?( )
A.Excuse me. B.I'm sorry.
13.你想知道这儿是否有森林,应该说:( )
A.Is this a forest B.There is no forest. C.Is there a forest
14.你想告诉别人,你想吃一个三明治,你应该说:________ ( )
A.The sandwich is nice. B.I’d like a sandwich. C.I like sandwiches.
15.如果你想说“我喜欢星期六”,应该说:________( )
A.What do you do on Saturdays B.I watch TV on Saturday. C.I like Saturdays.
三、用单词正确形式填空
16.There (be) a bike and some trees in front of the house.
17.When is (you) birthday
18.Today is (she) birthday, and she is very happy.
19.They are my (grandmother) plants.
20.Look! The children can (dance).
四、中英文匹配
21.找出下列单词对应的汉语意思。
① mine ________ A.他的
② yours ________ B.你(们)的
③ his ________ C. 我的
④ ours ________ D.我们的
五、选内容补全对话/短文
选择正确的句子补全对话
A.Who's that boy in the picture
B.Your room looks nice.
C.There is a big bed.
D.You are nice in the picture.
E.Wow! There is a computer on the desk.
A:Welcome to my room!
B: 22
A:Thank you. My room is small but clean.
B:Yes. 23
A:Yes. I often play on it on Saturday.
B: 24
A:Yes. It's blue. I like my bed.
B:There is a nice picture. 25
A:It's me.
B: 26
A: Thanks.
六、阅读选择
Hi, I’m Tom. I come from a beautiful village. There is a river in my village. You can see a bridge over the river. There are many fish in the river. But the river is deep (深的). It’s dangerous (危险的) to swim in the river. There are many houses in my village. Behind the village, there are some mountains. On the mountains there are many trees and some beautiful flowers.
I live in a big city now. There are many tall buildings. We can buy things in the supermarkets. We can also read books in the library. But there are so many cars, taxi and buses. The city noisy all day. So I love my quiet village.
27.Tom is from _____. ( )
A.a big city B.a beautiful village C.a small town
28.The village is _____ the mountains. ( )
A.behind B.beside C.in front of
29.Tom can _____ on the weekend now. ( )
A.go shopping B.go swimming C.go boating
30.Are there any tall buildings in the village ( )
A.Yes, there are. B.Yes, they are. C.No, there aren’t.
31.The word “noisy” is “_____” in Chinese. ( )
A.宁静的 B.喧闹的 C.闭塞的
七、阅读判断
仔细观察图片,判断句子正(T)误(F)
32.This is a classroom. ( )
33.There is a blackboard and a TV in the classroom. ( )
34.There are two pictures above the blackboard. ( )
35.There aren't any students in the classroom. ( )
36.There are many desks and two basketballs in the classroom. ( )
八、完形填空
Good news! Good news! Good news! There is a music festival on Sunday, February 7th 2021. It begins at 7:00 in the evening in Hyde Park at Downtown Phoenix. AZ. You can enjoy many kinds of music and you can dance, too. There are many famous singers. There are many dancing shows. Of course, there are a lot of delicious candies there. The ticket is $10 for an adult. It is $5 for a student. It is free for kids under 7 years old. You can take No.8 bus to get there. Send an email at music@ for more information! 37 FESTIVAL SUNDAY February 7th, 2021 38 to 9:00 pm Hyde 39 Downtown Phoenix. AZ. 40 for an adult $5 for a student Free for kids (﹤7) For more information Send an email at 41
37.( )A.English B.Sports C.Music
38.( )A.7:00 am B.7:00 pm C.9:00 pm
39.( )A.Park B.Plaza C.Party
40.( )A.$0 B.$5 C.$10
41.( )A.festival@ music.cn B.music@
C.music festival@
九、任务型阅读
阅读理解,正确的在括号内填T,错误的填F.
Chen Jie: Which season do you like best, Mike
Mike: I like summer best.
Chen Jie: Why do you like summer
Mike: Because I can eat ice-cream and swim in the lake.
Chen Jie: I don’t like summer. It's too hot.
Zhang Peng: What’s your favourite season
Chen Jie: Spring. It’s sunny and warm. I can plant trees and fly kites. How about you, Zhang Peng
Zhang Peng: My favourite season is winter.
Mike: Why do you like it
Zhang Peng: Because I can skate and make a snowman. I like snow.
42.Mike’s favourite season is summer.( )
43.Chen Jie can plant trees in spring.( )
44.Fall is Zhang Peng's favourite season.( )
45.Chen Jie likes summer.( )
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
试卷第4页,共5页
试卷第1页,共5页
参考答案:
1.A
2.C
3.B
4.A
5.A
6.B
7.C
8.C
9.A
10.C
11.C
12.A
13.C
14.B
15.C
16.is
17.your
18.her
19.grandmother’s
20.dance
21.C;B;A;D
22.B 23.E 24.C 25.A 26.D
27.B 28.C 29.A 30.C 31.B
32.T 33.F 34.F 35.T 36.F
37.C 38.B 39.A 40.C 41.B
42.T 43.T 44.F 45.F
答案第2页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页