台州市书生中学2023学年第一学期七年级期中测试英语试卷
(满分:100分 考试时间:90分钟)
第一部分 听力部分
一、 听力 (本题有15小题, 第一、二节每小题1分,第三节每小题2分,共计20分)
第一节:听小对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。
1. What’s this
A. A cup. B. A map. C. A hat.
2. What color is Sam’s watch
A. Blue. B. White. C. Black.
3. What’s Jane’s car number
A. GMZ849. B. JMZ984. C. GMZ918.
4. What’s the boy’s name
A. Bob. B. Peter. C. Dale.
5. Where are the keys
A. Under the chair. B. Under the bed. C. Under the sofa.
第二节:听较长对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。
听对话,回答以下各小题。
6. Who is Lily
A. Mike’s teacher. B. Mike’s mother. C. Mike’s grandmother.
7. What’s the name of Mike’s mother
A. Lisa. B. Alice. C. Wendy.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
8. What color is the girl’s pencil box
A. Blue. B. Brown. C. Black.
9. Who is Alan
A. The girl’s mother. B. The girl’s cousin. C. The girl’s friend.
10. What’s Alan’s telephone number
A. 2578436. B. 2587463. C. 2745863.
第三节:听独白,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。
听独白,回答以下各小题。
11. Who is John
A. Helen’s brother. B. Helen’s cousin. C. Helen’s friend.
12. What color is John’s jacket
A. Blue. B. Brown. C. Black.
13. Where are John’s keys
A. In the bookcase. B. On the desk. C. On the bed.
14. What is under John’s bed
A. A baseball. B. A model plane. C. A clock.
15. Where may John find the radio
A. Under the chair. B. Under the books. C. Under the desk.
第二部分 笔试部分
二、完形填空(本题有10小题,每小题 1分;共计10分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Hello, everyone! My ____1____ is Li Ping. Mary is my English name. I ____2____ from China. Gina is my English friend. I ____3____ her in the afternoon. We say good ____4____ to each other(相互). Look, she is in a purple jacket. She likes the ____5____ . She can spell P-U-R-P-L-E, purple. I also have a nice jacket. ____6____ jacket is green. It’s a green jacket. I can say it ____7____ English. That boy is her brother. ____8____ name’s Bob. ____9____ are good friends. We often go to school together. Eric Brown is our Chinese teacher. He is a nice teacher. We call(称呼) him ____10____. Gina and Bob like our school. They like China very much.
1. A. name B. friend C. number D. teacher
2. A. is B. am C. are D. be
3. A. thank B. meet C. say D. like
4. A. morning B. night C. afternoon D. evening
5. A. quilt B. map C. name D. color
6. A. A B. An C. The D. /
7. A. in B. at C. an D. on
8. A. His B. My C. Her D. Your
9. A. He B. We C. They D. Those
10. A. Ms. Brown B. Mr. Eric C. Mrs. Brown D. Mr. Brown
三、阅读理解(本题有15小题,每小题 2分;共计30分)
阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Lost: I lost my English dictionary. It’s from my grandpa. I must find it. Please call me at 492-3539. Judy Lost: I can’t find my pencil box. A black pen, a yellow pencil and an ID card are in it. Call me at 688-3978. Thanks. Alice
Found: I found a schoolbag this afternoon. It’s yellow. Two notebooks, three pens and a book are in it. Oh, a computer game is in it, too. Call me at 232-3578. Joe Found: Eric, Your watch is in the library. Ask Miss Miller for it. Sam
11. Judy’s dictionary is from her ________.
A. mother B. father C. grandpa D. grandma
12. What isn’t in Alice’s lost pencil box
A. A pen. B. A pencil. C. An ID card. D. A ruler.
13. Eric lost a ________.
A. key B. watch C. pen D. cup
B
Mom: Hello
Linda: Mom, can you bring my English book to my school
Mon: OK, Linda, but where is your English book
Linda: Is it on the table
Mon: No, it isn’t. Oh, it’s on your bed.
Linda: What about my orange jacket and blue hat Are they on my bed, too
Mom: Your jacket is on the sofa but I can’t find your hat.
Linda: Oh, please bring the jacket to me, too.
Mom: Your room is in a mess. You must clean it.
Linda: OK, Mom, I will do it after school.
Mom: Your sister Gina will bring your things to you when she goes to school.
Linda: Thanks, Mom.
14. Where is Linda’s English book
A. On the bed. B. On the table. C. On the sofa. D. On the chair.
15. Linda’s mom can’t find Linda’s ________.
A. Chinese book B. jacket C. hat D. keys
16. The underlined word “mess” means “________” in Chinese.
A. 整洁的 B. 安静的 C. 杂乱无章的 D. 干净的
17. What can we know from the conversation (对话)
A. Linda’s mom doesn’t like Linda. B. Linda’s room is big.
C Linda’s room is not tidy. D. Linda’s mom will clean the room.
C
My name is Gina. Nice to meet you! I’m 13 years old. I’m in No. 1 Middle School. You can call me at 457-5884. Here are some of my friends. Do you want to know them
Linda is our English teacher Mr. Smith’s child (孩子). She’s also my first friend in the middle school. We are in the same neighborhood (同一社区). So we go to school together (一起) every morning. Her phone number is 457-5899.
Jack is my friend, too. He is in a white jacket. That’s his favorite color. He is 13 years old. You can call him at 552-5355. Now, do you know his favorite number It’s five. He is in No. 2 Middle School, but we are in the same neighborhood. So we often play together.
“Twinkle, twinkle, little star ...” Listen! Who is singing (唱) Oh, he is my friend, Bob. He likes singing. Bob is 14 years old, and he is in No. 1 Middle School, too. Every day after school, we play and sing together.
18. What’s Gina’s telephone number
A. 457-5884. B. 552-5355. C. 457-5899. D. 549-8954.
19. ________ is Gina’s first friend in the middle school.
A. Jack B. Bob C. Linda D. Mr. Smith
20. Gina and Jack often play together because (因为) ________.
A. they’re at the same school B. they’re in the same neighborhood
C. they both (都) like singing D. they both like playing sports
21. Which of the following is TRUE (正确)
A. Linda’s last name is Brown. B. Jack’s favorite color is blue.
C. Gina and Jack are both 13 years old. D. Jack and Bob are at the same school.
D
My name is Mary. I’m a teacher. It’s 9 o’clock on Monday. My class begins. There is a boy in my class. His name is Bob. I ask Bob, “I buy some apples from a fruit seller. And I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got ”
After some time Bob says, “Four.”
I say, “Please listen to me again. It’s not difficult. I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got ”
“Four,” Bob says.
I remember Bob likes carrots. Then I say, “I give you one carrot and one carrot and then one carrot. How many carrots have you got ”
“Three ”
“Yes!” Once again, I ask, “I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got ”
“Four.”
“How Please tell me. How ” I ask.
“Because I already have an apple in my bag,” says Bob.
Now I think Bob gives the right answer all the time.
22. When do the story happen (发生)
A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening. D. At lunch time.
23. This is most probably a (n) ________ class.
A. history B. music C. math D. Chinese
24. Why does Mary choose (选择) carrots
A. Because she likes carrots. B. Because Bob likes carrots.
C. Because there is a carrot in Bob’s bag. D. Because the teacher only buys carrots.
25. From the story we can know ________.
A Bob has two carrots B. there is an apple in Bob’s bag
C. Mary is Bob’s mother D. it is difficult for Bob to buy apples
四、词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题 1分;共计15分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空(每词仅用一次)。
help photo find we grandparent
26. Here are two nice ________ of my family.
27. I lost my schoolbag. I must ________ it.
28. —Where is my map, Mum
—I think it’s in your ________ room.
29. Thank you for your ________, Anna.
30. Mr. Liu is ________ math teacher.
根据短文内容和所给中文提示,在空白处写出单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
Hello! My name is John. Let me introduce (介绍) my room. It’s small. You can ___31___ (看见) a clock and a map on the wall. It’s a map of ___32___ (中国). My ___33___ (电脑) is on my yellow desk. There are also two pencil ___34___ (盒子) and a lamp (台灯) on it. Look at my bed. What are those on it They are a ___35___ (帽子), a toy dog and a quilt. I love books. I ___36___ (总是) read books in the evening. But my books are ___37___ (到处) in my room. I have a ___38___ (棒球). It’s under the bed. I often play it after school. It’s interesting. Some clothes, and my ___39___ (模型) plane are on the floor.
My parents ____40____ (认为) my room is not tidy. Do you think so
五、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题 1分;共计10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的内容(一个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Grace and Maria lost their things. They ask Mrs. Jones ______41______ help.
“Girls, come and look in the lost and found box!” Mrs. Jones says. “Are _____42_____ (this) your tapes, Grace ”
“No, they aren’t.” Grace says.“_____43_____ that set of keys is mine. I _____44_____ (lose) it this morning.
Mrs. Jones points at (指着) a red jacket and asks, “Maria, is this jacket _____45_____ (your) ”
“Yes, it’s mine. Thanks!” Maria says. “And I know _____46_____ blue ID card is Dale’s. Look! His name is on it. And that computer game is his, _____47_____.”
“OK! Please tell Dale to come here for them,” Mrs. Jones says. “But are those your ____48____ (dictionary), Maria ”
“Oh, no, they are not mine. Mine are red.” says Maria. “Here _____49_____ (be) my phone number. Please call _____50_____ (I) if you find them.”
“OK!” Mrs Jones says.
六、任务型阅读(本题有5小题,每小题 1分;共计5分)
根据短文内容,请从A-F选项中选出五个句子填入文中空缺处(第31-35题),使短文内容完整正确。选项中有一项是多余选项。
The ways to keep your desk tidy
Are you a student Do you want to keep your desk tidy Now here are some good ways for you.
____51____. Don’t put small things like pencils, erasers, keys and rings everywhere on your desk. You may lose them easily. Just put them in a small box on your desk.
____52____. As a student, you must have many books on your desk. Sometimes you can’t find what you need easily. Just put them in the bookcase on our desk in an orderly(有序的) way.
____53____. Don’t put the rubbish on your desk. Put it into the rubbish bin. I have a green rubbish bin. What about you
____54____. All things should stay where they are. Please put your things back after using them. Then your desk can be tidy.
____55____. Don’t be lazy. Just wipe your desk and the things on it often. After doing this, your desk will look tidier.
A. Wipe(擦) the desk often.
B. Put(放) small things in a box.
C. Put a rubbish bin(垃圾桶) near the desk.
D. Put the phone in a bag.
E. Put the books in a bookcase.
F. Put the things back.
七、书面表达(本题有1小题,共计10分)
56. 假如你是Sally,下周你校将举办英语演讲比赛,请根据下面的思维图,撰写一份演讲稿介绍你自己。
要求:
(1)短文根据需要选用思维图中的内容,可适当增加细节
(2)词数:60词左右
(3)短文首句仅供选择使用,不计入总词数。
Hello everyone.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks for listening.台州市书生中学2023学年第一学期七年级期中测试英语试卷
(满分:100分 考试时间:90分钟)
第一部分 听力部分
一、 听力 (本题有15小题, 第一、二节每小题1分,第三节每小题2分,共计20分)
第一节:听小对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。
1. What’s this
A. A cup. B. A map. C. A hat.
2. What color is Sam’s watch
A. Blue. B. White. C. Black.
3. What’s Jane’s car number
A. GMZ849. B. JMZ984. C. GMZ918.
4. What’s the boy’s name
A. Bob. B. Peter. C. Dale.
5. Where are the keys
A. Under the chair. B. Under the bed. C. Under the sofa.
第二节:听较长对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。
听对话,回答以下各小题。
6 Who is Lily
A. Mike’s teacher. B. Mike’s mother. C. Mike’s grandmother.
7. What’s the name of Mike’s mother
A. Lisa. B. Alice. C. Wendy.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
8. What color is the girl’s pencil box
A. Blue. B. Brown. C. Black.
9. Who is Alan
A. The girl’s mother. B. The girl’s cousin. C. The girl’s friend.
10. What’s Alan’s telephone number
A. 2578436. B. 2587463. C. 2745863.
第三节:听独白,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。
听独白,回答以下各小题。
11. Who is John
A. Helen’s brother. B. Helen’s cousin. C. Helen’s friend.
12. What color is John’s jacket
A. Blue. B. Brown. C. Black.
13. Where are John’s keys
A. In the bookcase. B. On the desk. C. On the bed.
14. What is under John’s bed
A. A baseball. B. A model plane. C. A clock.
15. Where may John find the radio
A. Under the chair. B. Under the books. C. Under the desk.
第二部分 笔试部分
二、完形填空(本题有10小题,每小题 1分;共计10分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Hello, everyone! My ____1____ is Li Ping. Mary is my English name. I ____2____ from China. Gina is my English friend. I ____3____ her in the afternoon. We say good ____4____ to each other(相互). Look, she is in a purple jacket. She likes the ____5____ . She can spell P-U-R-P-L-E, purple. I also have a nice jacket. ____6____ jacket is green. It’s a green jacket. I can say it ____7____ English. That boy is her brother. ____8____ name’s Bob. ____9____ are good friends. We often go to school together. Eric Brown is our Chinese teacher. He is a nice teacher. We call(称呼) him ____10____. Gina and Bob like our school. They like China very much.
1. A. name B. friend C. number D. teacher
2. A. is B. am C. are D. be
3. A. thank B. meet C. say D. like
4. A. morning B. night C. afternoon D. evening
5. A. quilt B. map C. name D. color
6. A. A B. An C. The D. /
7. A. in B. at C. an D. on
8. A. His B. My C. Her D. Your
9. A. He B. We C. They D. Those
10. A. Ms. Brown B. Mr. Eric C. Mrs. Brown D. Mr. Brown
【答案】1. A 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. D 6. C 7. A 8. A 9. B 10. D
【解析】
【导语】本文作者介绍了自己和朋友以及老师的相关信息。
【1题详解】
句意:我的名字叫李平。
name名字;friend朋友;number号码;teacher老师。根据“ Li Ping”可知,李平是名字,故选A。
【2题详解】
句意:我来自中国。
is是,用于主语是第三人称单数;am是,用于主语是第一人称单数;are是,用于主语是第二人称或复数;be是,动词原形。主语是I,be动词用am。故选B。
【3题详解】
句意:我在下午见到她。
thank感谢;meet遇见;say说;like喜欢。根据“We say good...to each other(相互).”可知,应该是下午见面,故选B。
【4题详解】
句意:我们互道下午好。
morning早上;night晚上;afternoon下午;evening晚上。根据“in the afternoon”可知,是指下午,故选C。
【5题详解】
句意:她喜欢这种颜色。
quilt被子;map地图;name名字;color颜色。根据“She can spell P-U-R-P-L-E, purple”可知,紫色是颜色,故选D。
【6题详解】
句意:夹克是绿色的。
A用于辅音音素前;An用于元音音素前;The表示特指;/不填。前句已提到jacket,此处再一次提到,应用定冠词the。故选C。
7题详解】
句意:我能用英语说。
in用;at在;an一个;on在上面。根据“I can say it...English”可知,是指用英语说,应用in English,故选A。
【8题详解】
句意:他的名字叫鲍勃。
His他的;My我的;Her她的;Your你的。根据“That boy is her brother”可知,男孩的名字叫鲍勃,应用his。故选A。
【9题详解】
句意:我们是好朋友。
He他;We我们;They他们;Those那些。作者是以第一人称口吻描述的,应用we。故选B。
10题详解】
句意:我们称他为布朗先生。
Ms. Brown布朗女士;Mr. Eric埃里克先生;Mrs. Brown布朗夫人;Mr. Brown布朗先生。根据“ Eric Brown is our Chinese teacher. He is a nice teacher. ”可知,老师是男性,姓是布朗,所以应称呼布朗先生,故选D。
三、阅读理解(本题有15小题,每小题 2分;共计30分)
阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Lost: I lost my English dictionary. It’s from my grandpa. I must find it. Please call me at 492-3539. Judy Lost: I can’t find my pencil box. A black pen, a yellow pencil and an ID card are in it. Call me at 688-3978. Thanks. Alice
Found: I found a schoolbag this afternoon. It’s yellow. Two notebooks, three pens and a book are in it. Oh, a computer game is in it, too. Call me at 232-3578. Joe Found: Eric, Your watch is in the library. Ask Miss Miller for it. Sam
11. Judy’s dictionary is from her ________.
A. mother B. father C. grandpa D. grandma
12. What isn’t in Alice’s lost pencil box
A. A pen. B. A pencil. C. An ID card. D. A ruler.
13 Eric lost a ________.
A. key B. watch C. pen D. cup
【答案】11. C 12. D 13. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是四则寻物和失物招领信息。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I lost my English dictionary. It’s from my grandpa”可知,Judy的字典来自她的祖父,故选C。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I can’t find my pencil box. A black pen, a yellow pencil and an ID card are in it.”可知,铅笔盒里有钢笔,铅笔和一张身份证,没有“尺子”,故选D。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Eric,Your watch is in the library”可知,Eric丢失了手表,故选B。
B
Mom: Hello
Linda: Mom, can you bring my English book to my school
Mon: OK, Linda, but where is your English book
Linda: Is it on the table
Mon: No, it isn’t. Oh, it’s on your bed.
Linda: What about my orange jacket and blue hat Are they on my bed, too
Mom: Your jacket is on the sofa but I can’t find your hat.
Linda: Oh, please bring the jacket to me, too.
Mom: Your room is in a mess. You must clean it.
Linda: OK, Mom, I will do it after school.
Mom: Your sister Gina will bring your things to you when she goes to school.
Linda: Thanks, Mom.
14. Where is Linda’s English book
A. On the bed. B. On the table. C. On the sofa. D. On the chair.
15. Linda’s mom can’t find Linda’s ________.
A. Chinese book B. jacket C. hat D. keys
16. The underlined word “mess” means “________” in Chinese.
A. 整洁的 B. 安静的 C. 杂乱无章的 D. 干净的
17. What can we know from the conversation (对话)
A. Linda’s mom doesn’t like Linda. B. Linda’s room is big.
C. Linda’s room is not tidy. D. Linda’s mom will clean the room.
【答案】14. A 15. C 16. C 17. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是琳达和妈妈的对话,琳达让妈妈把自己的一些物品带到学校。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Is it on the table ”和“No, it isn’t. Oh, it’s on your bed”可知英语书在床上,故选A。
【15题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Your jacket is on the sofa but I can’t find your hat.”可知找不到帽子,故选C。
【16题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“Your room is in a mess. You must clean it.”可知,房间很乱所以需要打扫,故划线单词表示“杂乱无章的”,故选C。
【17题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Your room is in a mess. You must clean it.”可知琳达的房间不整洁,故选C。
C
My name is Gina. Nice to meet you! I’m 13 years old. I’m in No. 1 Middle School. You can call me at 457-5884. Here are some of my friends. Do you want to know them
Linda is our English teacher Mr. Smith’s child (孩子). She’s also my first friend in the middle school. We are in the same neighborhood (同一社区). So we go to school together (一起) every morning. Her phone number is 457-5899.
Jack is my friend, too. He is in a white jacket. That’s his favorite color. He is 13 years old. You can call him at 552-5355. Now, do you know his favorite number It’s five. He is in No. 2 Middle School, but we are in the same neighborhood. So we often play together.
“Twinkle, twinkle, little star ...” Listen! Who is singing (唱) Oh, he is my friend, Bob. He likes singing. Bob is 14 years old, and he is in No. 1 Middle School, too. Every day after school, we play and sing together.
18. What’s Gina’s telephone number
A. 457-5884. B. 552-5355. C. 457-5899. D. 549-8954.
19. ________ is Gina’s first friend in the middle school.
A. Jack B. Bob C. Linda D. Mr. Smith
20. Gina and Jack often play together because (因为) ________.
A. they’re at the same school B. they’re in the same neighborhood
C. they both (都) like singing D. they both like playing sports
21. Which of the following is TRUE (正确的)
A. Linda’s last name is Brown. B. Jack’s favorite color is blue.
C. Gina and Jack are both 13 years old. D. Jack and Bob are at the same school.
【答案】18. A 19. C 20. B 21. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了Gina以及她的朋友们。
【18题详解】
细节理解题。根据“You can call me at 457-5884.”可知,Gina的电话号码是457-5884。故选A。
【19题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Linda is our English teacher Mr. Smith’s child (孩子). She’s also my first friend in the middle school.”可知,Linda是Gina在中学的第一个朋友。故选C。
【20题详解】
细节理解题。根据“but we are in the same neighborhood. So we often play together.”可知,Gina和Jack住在同一个社区,因此经常在一起玩。故选B。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“My name is Gina. Nice to meet you! I’m 13 years old.”以及“Jack is my friend, too;He is 13 years old.”可知,Gina和Jack都是13岁,选项C表述正确。故选C。
D
My name is Mary. I’m a teacher. It’s 9 o’clock on Monday. My class begins. There is a boy in my class. His name is Bob. I ask Bob, “I buy some apples from a fruit seller. And I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got ”
After some time, Bob says, “Four.”
I say, “Please listen to me again. It’s not difficult. I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got ”
“Four,” Bob says.
I remember Bob likes carrots. Then I say, “I give you one carrot and one carrot and then one carrot. How many carrots have you got ”
“Three ”
“Yes!” Once again, I ask, “I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got ”
“Four.”
“How Please tell me How ” I ask.
“Because I already have an apple in my bag,” says Bob.
Now I think Bob gives the right answer all the time.
22. When do the story happen (发生)
A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening. D. At lunch time.
23. This is most probably a (n) ________ class.
A. history B. music C. math D. Chinese
24. Why does Mary choose (选择) carrots
A. Because she likes carrots. B. Because Bob likes carrots.
C. Because there is a carrot in Bob’s bag. D. Because the teacher only buys carrots.
25. From the story we can know ________.
A. Bob has two carrots B. there is an apple in Bob’s bag
C. Mary is Bob’s mother D. it is difficult for Bob to buy apples
【答案】22. A 23. C 24. B 25. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了数学老师Mary和Bob关于“有多少个苹果”的问题展开的对话。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It’s 9 o’clock on Monday”可知故事发生在上午。故选A。
【23题详解】
推理判断题。根据“And I give you one apple and one apple and one apple. How many apples have you got”可知他们的问题是关于数量,可推知这是一节数学课。故选C。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I remember Bob likes carrots”可知Bob喜欢胡萝卜。故选B。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Because I already have an apple in my bag”可知Bob的包里有一个苹果。故选B。
四、词汇运用(本题有15小题,每小题 1分;共计15分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空(每词仅用一次)。
help photo find we grandparent
26. Here are two nice ________ of my family.
27. I lost my schoolbag. I must ________ it.
28. —Where is my map, Mum
—I think it’s in your ________ room.
29. Thank you for your ________, Anna.
30. Mr. Liu is ________ math teacher.
【答案】26. photos
27. find 28. grandparents’
29. help 30. our
【解析】
【26题详解】
句意:这里是两张我家人的漂亮照片。根据“two nice ... of my family”可知此处表示两张家人的漂亮照片,photo“照片”,two后用其复数形式。故填photos。
【27题详解】
句意:我丢了我的书包。我必须找到它。根据“I lost my schoolbag.”可知要找到丢失的书包,find“找到”,must是情态动词,后接动词原形。故填find。
【28题详解】
句意:——我的地图在哪里,妈妈?——我想它在你爷爷奶奶的房间里。根据“in your ... room”可推出在某人的房间里,grandparent“爷爷或奶奶”,此处用其复数所有格表示“爷爷奶奶的”。故填grandparents’。
【29题详解】
句意:谢谢你的帮助,安娜。your后接名词,结合“Thank you”可推出是对安娜的帮助表示感谢,此处用help表示“帮助”。故填help。
【30题详解】
句意:刘先生是我们的数学老师。根据“Mr. Liu is ... math teacher.”可推出是我们的数学老师,用we的形容词性物主代词our表示“我们的”。故填our。
根据短文内容和所给中文提示,在空白处写出单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
Hello! My name is John. Let me introduce (介绍) my room. It’s small. You can ___31___ (看见) a clock and a map on the wall. It’s a map of ___32___ (中国). My ___33___ (电脑) is on my yellow desk. There are also two pencil ___34___ (盒子) and a lamp (台灯) on it. Look at my bed. What are those on it They are a ___35___ (帽子), a toy dog and a quilt. I love books. I ___36___ (总是) read books in the evening. But my books are ___37___ (到处) in my room. I have a ___38___ (棒球). It’s under the bed. I often play it after school. It’s interesting. Some clothes, and my ___39___ (模型) plane are on the floor.
My parents ____40____ (认为) my room is not tidy. Do you think so
【答案】31. see
32. China puter
34. boxes 35. hat
36. always 37. everywhere
38. baseball
39. model 40. think
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了John的房间。
【31题详解】
句意:你可以在墙上看见一个钟表和一个地图。see“看见”,can是情态动词,后接动词原形,故填see。
【32题详解】
句意:它是一张中国地图。China“中国”,a map of China“一张中国地图”,故填China。
【33题详解】
句意:我的电脑在我黄色的桌子上。computer“电脑”,根据is可知,此空应填单数名词,故填computer。
【34题详解】
句意:在它上面也有两个铅笔盒和一个台灯。box“盒子”,根据two可知,此空应填复数形式,故填boxes。
【35题详解】
句意:它们是一张地图,一只玩具狗和一条被子。hat“帽子”,根据a可知,此空应填单数形式是,故填hat。
【36题详解】
句意:我总是在晚上看书。always“总是”,频率副词,故填always。
【37题详解】
句意:但是我的书在我的房间到处都是。everywhere“到处”,在be动词后作表语,故填everywhere。
【38题详解】
句意:我有一个棒球。baseball“棒球”,根据a可知,此空应填单数形式是,故填baseball。
【39题详解】
句意:一些衣服和我的模型飞机在地上。model“模型”,名词作定语修饰plane,用单数形式,故填model。
【40题详解】
句意:我的父母认为我的房间不整洁。think“认为”,此句是表达看法,应用一般现在时,主语是复数形式,动词用原形,故填think。
五、语法填空(本题有10小题,每小题 1分;共计10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的内容(一个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Grace and Maria lost their things. They ask Mrs. Jones ______41______ help.
“Girls, come and look in the lost and found box!” Mrs. Jones says. “Are _____42_____ (this) your tapes, Grace ”
“No, they aren’t.” Grace says.“_____43_____ that set of keys is mine. I _____44_____ (lose) it this morning.
Mrs. Jones points at (指着) a red jacket and asks, “Maria, is this jacket _____45_____ (your) ”
“Yes, it’s mine. Thanks!” Maria says. “And I know _____46_____ blue ID card is Dale’s. Look! His name is on it. And that computer game is his, _____47_____.”
“OK! Please tell Dale to come here for them,” Mrs. Jones says. “But are those your ____48____ (dictionary), Maria ”
“Oh, no, they are not mine. Mine are red.” says Maria. “Here _____49_____ (be) my phone number. Please call _____50_____ (I) if you find them.”
“OK!” Mrs Jones says.
【答案】41. for
42. these 43. But
44. lost 45. yours
46. the 47. too
48. dictionaries
49. is 50. me
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了格蕾丝和玛丽亚丢了东西,她们请琼斯太太帮忙寻找的事。
【41题详解】
句意:他们向琼斯夫人求助。ask sb for help“请求某人帮助”。故填for。
【42题详解】
句意:格蕾丝,这些磁带是你的吗?根据“Are”可知,此处应该填this的复数these。故填these。
【43题详解】
句意:但那串钥匙是我的。根据“No, they aren’t.”以及“…that set of keys is mine.”可知,此处前后表示转折,应该用but连接,句首单词首字母要大写。故填But。
【44题详解】
句意:我今天早上把它弄丢了。根据“this morning”可知,句子是一般过去时态,故谓语动词lose用其过去式lost。故填lost。
【45题详解】
句意:玛丽亚,这件夹克是你的吗?空后无名词,故此空填名词性物主代词,your的名词性物主代词是yours。故填yours。
【46题详解】
句意:我知道蓝色的身份证是戴尔的。根据“…blue ID card is Dale’s”可知,此处表示特指,应该填定冠词the。故填the。
【47题详解】
句意:那个电脑游戏也是他的。根据“blue ID card is Dale’s. Look! His name is on it. And that computer game is his,…”可知,此处表示“也”,且位于句末,too“也”符合题意。故填too。
【48题详解】
句意:玛丽亚,那些是你的字典吗?根据“are those”可知,空处的可数名词应该用其复数。故填dictionaries。
【49题详解】
句意:这是我的电话号码。句子是一般现在时态,主语my phone number为单数,be动词用is。故填is。
【50题详解】
句意:如果你找到它们,请打电话给我。根据“Here…(be) my phone number. Please call…(I) if you find them.”可知,此处表示“给我打电话”,空前有动词call,故此空用人称代词的宾格。I的宾格是me。故填me。
六、任务型阅读(本题有5小题,每小题 1分;共计5分)
根据短文内容,请从A-F选项中选出五个句子填入文中空缺处(第31-35题),使短文内容完整正确。选项中有一项是多余选项。
The ways to keep your desk tidy
Are you a student Do you want to keep your desk tidy Now here are some good ways for you.
____51____. Don’t put small things like pencils, erasers, keys and rings everywhere on your desk. You may lose them easily. Just put them in a small box on your desk.
____52____. As a student, you must have many books on your desk. Sometimes you can’t find what you need easily. Just put them in the bookcase on our desk in an orderly(有序的) way.
____53____. Don’t put the rubbish on your desk. Put it into the rubbish bin. I have a green rubbish bin. What about you
____54____. All things should stay where they are. Please put your things back after using them. Then your desk can be tidy.
____55____. Don’t be lazy. Just wipe your desk and the things on it often. After doing this, your desk will look tidier.
A. Wipe(擦) the desk often.
B. Put(放) small things in a box.
C. Put a rubbish bin(垃圾桶) near the desk.
D. Put the phone in a bag.
E. Put the books in a bookcase.
F. Put the things back.
【答案】51. B 52. E 53. C 54. F 55. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是说明文。文章介绍了几条如何保持书桌整齐的小窍门。
【51题详解】
根据“Don’t put small things like pencils, erasers, keys and rings everywhere on your desk. You may lose them easily. Just put them in a small box on your desk.”(不要把铅笔、橡皮、钥匙和戒指之类的小东西到处放在你的桌子上。你可能很容易失去它们。把它们放在你桌子上的一个小盒子里。)可知此处主要讲小东西应该如何放置,选项B“把小东西放在盒子里。”符合语境,故选B。
【52题详解】
根据“Just put them in the bookcase on our desk in an orderly(有序的) way.”(只要把它们有序地放在我们桌子上的书架上就行了。)可知此处讲的是书本如何放置,选项E“把书放在书架上。”符合语境,故选E。
【53题详解】
根据“Don’t put the rubbish on your desk. Put it into the rubbish bin. I have a green rubbish bin.”(不要把垃圾放在你的桌子上。把它放进垃圾桶。我有一个绿色垃圾桶。)可知此处与垃圾桶相关,选项C“在桌子附近放一个垃圾桶。”符合语境,故选C。
【54题详解】
根据“All things should stay where they are. Please put your things back after using them.”(所有的东西都应该保持原状。用完东西后请放回原处。)可知此处讲的是东西要放回原处,选项F“把东西放回去。”符合语境,故选F。
【55题详解】
根据“Just wipe your desk and the things on it often.”(只要经常擦你的桌子和上面的东西。)可知此处讲的是要经常擦桌子。选项A“经常擦桌子。”符合语境,故选A。
七、书面表达(本题有1小题,共计10分)
56. 假如你是Sally,下周你校将举办英语演讲比赛,请根据下面的思维图,撰写一份演讲稿介绍你自己。
要求:
(1)短文根据需要选用思维图中的内容,可适当增加细节
(2)词数:60词左右
(3)短文首句仅供选择使用,不计入总词数。
Hello, everyone.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks for listening.
【答案】例文
Hello, everyone. I’m Sally Green. I’m an English girl. I’m 14 years old. My favorite sports is dancing. And my favorite color is red. My telephone number is 576-4672. My QQ number is 107825668. There are four people in my family: my father, my mother, my brother and I. Coco is in my family, too. He is a cute dog. My brother is 6. He likes to play with Coco.
That’s all. Thanks for listening.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要求已给出,学生不要遗漏题目中的要点,适当添加细节,写作时保持主谓一致,注意字数要求。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍你的姓名、国籍、爱好等;
第二步,介绍你的联系方式;
第三步,介绍你的家庭成员。
[亮点词汇]
①telephone number电话号码
②like to do sth喜欢做某事
③play with sb与某人玩
[高分句型]
①There are four people in my family: my father, my mother, my brother and I.(There be句型)