【精品解析】江苏省盐城市2025年中考英语真题

文档属性

名称 【精品解析】江苏省盐城市2025年中考英语真题
格式 zip
文件大小 621.6KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-09-24 00:00:00

文档简介

江苏省盐城市2025年中考英语真题
(2025·盐城)根据以下访谈,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,每个选项限用一次。
Host: Today our guest is Linda Brown. Welcome, Linda!
Linda: Hello! Thank you for inviting me here.
Host: A year ago, you chose to be a car mechanic(汽修工). 1.  
Linda: Because I've loved playing with cars from a young age.
Host:  2.  
Linda: No, they weren't happy at first.
Host:  3.  
Linda: Well, I did lots of research into the job. They knew I was serious. So they changed their minds and decided to support me.
Host:  4.  
Linda: Yes and no. On the one hand, I have to learn a lot about physics and chemistry. On the other, I find the subjects interesting.
Host:  5.  
Linda: Well, we should always follow our love and dreams, even if they seem unusual.
Host: That's an excellent life lesson for everyone! Good luck to you, Linda!
Linda: Thank you.
A. why did you make that choice B. What changed your parents' minds C. Do you find studying car repair difficult D. Were your parents OK with your decision E. Would you like to share something more with us
【答案】1.A;2.D;3.B;4.C;5.E
【知识点】应用文;日常活动
【解析】【分析】本文是一段访谈对话,主持人采访了Linda Brown,Linda讲述了自己选择成为汽修工的原因、父母态度的转变、学习汽修的难度,并分享了自己的人生感悟。
【点评】考查五选五,本文是一段采访,要求在理解细节信息的基础上,着重考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。
1.根据答语"Because I've loved playing with cars from a young age."因为我从小就喜欢玩汽车。可知,问句是询问原因, A. why did you make that choice "你为什么做出那个选择?"符合语境,故选A。
2.根据答语"No, they weren't happy at first."不,他们起初并不高兴。可知,问句是一般疑问句,且与父母的态度有关, D. Were your parents OK with your decision "你父母对你的决定满意吗?"符合语境,故选D。
3.根据答语"Well, I did lots of research into the job. They knew I was serious. So they changed their minds and decided to support me."嗯,我对这份工作做了很多研究。他们知道我是认真的。所以他们改变了主意,决定支持我。可知,问句是询问是什么改变了父母的想法, B. What changed your parents' minds "是什么改变了你父母的想法?"符合语境,故选B。
4.根据答语"Yes and no. On the one hand, I have to learn a lot about physics and chemistry. On the other, I find the subjects interesting."是的,也不是。一方面,我必须学习很多物理和化学知识。另一方面,我觉得这些主题很有趣。可知,问句是询问学习汽修是否困难, C. Do you find studying car repair difficult "你觉得学习汽车修理困难吗?"符合语境,故选C。
5.根据答语"Well, we should always follow our love and dreams, even if they seem unusual."好吧,我们应该始终追随我们的爱和梦想,即使它们看起来不寻常。可知,问句是询问Linda是否想分享更多内容, E. Would you like to share something more with us "你想和我们分享更多吗?"符合语境,故选E。
(2025·盐城)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
It was a cold, rainy Monday morning. By the time I got to the 6. , my shoes were full of water, and I was tired and unhappy.
When I walked in, I 7. something on my desk. It was a small paper box, carefully folded, with my name written on top. I 8. but no one seemed to notice me. I slowly
9. the box. Inside were a chocolate bar and a note: "Hope today gets 10. ! √"
At first, I thought the teacher had left it. But she looked just as 11. as I was. I asked the students sitting near me, but they all said 12. . I watched my classmates' faces, hoping that someone would smile or give me a 13. . But no one said a word.
At lunch, I sat with my friend Maya. " 14. gave me this," I said, showing her the note. She read it and smiled, "Looks like you have a 15. friend."
"Maybe," I smiled. Out of the window, the rain was still falling, 16. somehow it didn't feel so heavy.
The next day, I 17. three small paper boxes with candies inside. I quietly placed them on three desks 18. class began. I didn't write my name on them. I just wanted someone else to 19. like I did.
I never found out who gave me that 20. , but I still remember it. It taught me that even a small act of kindness can make a big difference—especially on a rainy day.
6.A. hall B. office C. library D. classroom
7.A. saw B. put C. left D. threw
8.A. ran away B. went out
C. pushed in D. looked around
9.A. hid B. opened C. cleaned D. lifted
10.A. safer B. busier C. better D. longer
11.A. scared B. stressed C. satisfied D. surprised
12.A. yes B. no C. hello D. goodbye
13.A. sign B. lesson C. chance D. promise
14.A. Somebody B. Anybody C. Everybody D. Nobody
15.A. brave B. curious C. secret D. famous
16.A. and B. but C. or D. so
17.A. sold B. made C. received D. borrowed
18.A. once B. until C. before D. after
19.A. work B. dress C. smile D. relax
20.A. gift B. book C. lunch D. umbrella
【答案】6.D;7.A;8.D;9.B;10.C;11.B;12.B;13.A;14.A;15.C;16.B;17.B;18.C;19.C;20.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了在一个寒冷、下雨的周一早晨,作者到教室后发现鞋里全是水,又累又不高兴。这时作者在课桌上发现了一个小纸盒,里面有一块巧克力和一张写着鼓励话语的纸条。一开始作者以为是老师放的,但老师看起来也状态不佳,询问周围同学也都说不知道。午餐时朋友Maya猜测作者有一个秘密朋友。第二天作者也给其他同学放了装着糖果的小纸盒,希望他们也能像自己一样开心。作者虽没找出送礼物的人,但明白了即使是小小的善举也能带来很大的影响。
【点评】考查完形填空,本题考点涉及名词,时态,形容词,代词,连词,固定短语等多个知识点的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,要求考生在理解细节信息的基础上,进一步根据上下文的逻辑关系,进行分析推理,从而选出正确答案。
6.句意:当我到达教室时,我的鞋里全是水,我又累又不高兴。 A: hall"大厅"; B: office"办公室"; C: library"图书馆"; D: classroom"教室"。根据下文"When I walked in, I 2 something on my desk. "当我走进来时,我______我桌子上有个东西。可知此处指到达教室,故选D。
7.句意:当我走进来时,我发现我桌子上有个东西。A: saw"看见"; B: put"放置"; C: left"离
开,留下"; D: threw"扔"。根据语境可知,此处是走进教室后看到了桌子上有东西,故选A。
8.句意:我环顾四周,但似乎没人注意到我。 A: ran away"跑开"; B: went out"出去";
C: pushed in"插队,挤进去"; D: looked around"环顾四周"、看到桌子上有东西,自然会环顾四周看看是谁放的或者有没有人注意到,故选D。
9.句意:我慢慢地打开盒子。A: hid" 隐藏"; B: opened"打开"; C: cleaned"打"; D:
lifted"举起"。根据下文"Inside were a chocolate bar and a note"里面有一块巧克力棒和一张纸条。可知是打开了盒子,故选B。
10.句意:里面有一块巧克力棒和一张纸条:希望今天变得更好! A: safer"更安全的"; B: busier
"更忙碌的"; C: better"更好的"; D: longer"更长"。根据上文"By the time I got to the 1 , my shoes were full of water, and I was tired and unhappy."当我到达教室时,我的鞋里全是水,我又累又不高兴。可知此处应该是希望今天变得更好,故选C。
11.句意:但我看起来和她一样焦虑。A: scared"害怕的";B: stressed"有压力的,焦虑的";
C: satisfied"满意的"; D: surprised"惊讶的"。根据上文" By the time I got to the 1 , my shoes were full of water, and I was tired and unhappy."当我到达教室时,我的鞋里全是水,我又累又不高兴。可知此处说老师看起来也状态不好,stressed能体现老师可能也有压力、状态不佳,故选B。
12.句意:我问坐在我附近的学生,但他们都说不。A: yes"是的"; B: no"不"; C: hello"你好"; D: goodbye"再见"。根据下文" But no one said a word. "但没有人说一句话。可知学生们都说不知道,故选B。
13.句意:我观察着我同学们的脸,希望有人会微笑或者给我一个示意。A: sign"迹象"; B: lesson
"教训,课程"; C: chance"机会"; D: promise"承诺"。根据语境可知,此处表示希望有人给个示意,比如微笑等,故选A。
14.句意:"有人给我的这个,"我边说边给她看纸条。A: Somebody" 某人"; B: Anybody"任何人"; C: Everybody"每个人"; D: Nobody"没有人"。根据语境,是有人给了我这个盒子,故选A。
15.句意:看起来你有一个秘密的朋友。A: brave"勇敢的"; B: curious"好奇的"; C: secret
"秘密的"; D: famous"著名的"。根据语境,因为不知道是谁送的礼物,所以猜测是有个秘密朋友,故选C。
16.句意:窗外,雨还在下,但是不知怎么的它感觉不那么沉重了。A: and"和,并且"; B: but"但是"; C: or"或者"; D: so"所以"。前后句是转折关系,雨还在下,但感觉没那么沉重了,故选B。
17.句意:第二天,我制作三个里面装着糖果的小纸盒。A: sold"卖"; B: made"制作"; C:
received"收到"; D: borrowed"借入"。根据下文"I quietly placed them on three desks"我悄悄地把它们放在三张桌子上可知是自己制作了小纸盒,故选B。
18.句意:我在上课前悄悄地把它们放在了三张桌子上。A: once"一旦"; B: until"直到"; C:
before"在……之前"; D: after"在……之后"。结合语境,此处指在上课前把盒子放在桌子上,故选C。
19.句意:我只是希望其他人也能像我一样微笑。A: work"工作"; B: dress"穿衣"; C: smile
"微笑"; D: relax"放松"。根据上文,希望别人微笑,这里也是希望别人能像自己收到礼物时一样微笑,故选C。
20.句意:我从未找出是谁给了我那个礼物,但我仍然记得它。A: gift"礼物"; B: book"书";
C: lunch"午餐"; D: umbrella"雨伞"。根据上文提到的是小纸盒,里面装着巧克力和糖果,属于礼物,故选A。
(2025·盐城)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
What do you think will happen if you draw a picture with crayons and cover up that picture with paint Now follow the steps below to find out the answer.
What you need * crayons of different colours * drawing paper * blue poster paint *a small bowl *a cup filled with water *a paint brush How to do it Step 1 Think about a scene under the sea with different-coloured fish and sea plants. And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons. The more colours you use, the better your picture will be.Step 2 Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir(搅拌)to make your paint a little thinner.Step 3 Dip your brush into the blue paint in the bowl. Cover your whole picture with the blue paint. What happens You have sea plants and animals living in a blue sea!
Why it happens Your crayons are made of wax(蜡). Wax resists, or stays away from the paint. That's why it does not cover the picture. So your sea plants and fish are still there.
21.Which tool is needed for Step 1
A.A paint brush. B.Different crayons.
C.A small bowl. D.Some blue paint.
22.Which picture shows what you do in Step 2
A. B. C. D.
23.What does the underlined word "it" in the last part mean
A.Paper. B.Water. C.The bowl. D.The paint.
【答案】21.B
22.C
23.D
【知识点】科普类;说明文;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了一个用蜡笔画画,再用蓝色海报颜料覆盖画面的实验。详细说明了实验所需的材料、操作步骤,并解释了实验现象产生的原因,旨在引导读者通过实际操作来探索蜡笔和颜料之间的特性关系。
【点评】考查阅读理解,包含细节理解题、推理判断题和代词指代题,是一篇科普类阅读,注意先略读文章,掌握文章大意,再分析题干及选项,到文中找到相关内容并进行理解。
21.细节理解题。根据Step 1部分中的"And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons."然后用蜡笔画鱼和海洋植物。可知,第一步需要用不同颜色的蜡笔来画鱼和海洋植物,故选B。
22.推理判断题。根据Step 2部分中的"Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir(搅拌)to make your paint a little thinner."往碗里倒一点蓝色油漆。加入一点水并搅拌,使油漆稍微变薄。可知,第二步的操作是将少量蓝色颜料倒入碗中,加一点水并搅拌使颜料变稀。所以正确图片应该展示的是在碗中搅拌蓝色颜料和水的场景。故选C。
23.代词指代题。根据 Why it happens 部分中的"Wax resists, or stays away from the paint."蜡会抵抗或远离油漆。可知,蜡会远离颜料,所以它(蜡)不会覆盖画面,此处it指代的是the paint"颜料",故选D。
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
In a lively martial arts(武术)club in Akpro-Misserete, Benin(贝宁), the sound of feet hitting the ground and cries of "Hay-Hah!" fill the air. Damien Degbo, 53, teaches his students kung fu and tai chi there. For him, Chinese martial arts are more than just exercise. They're a way of life and a bridge between Benin and China.
At the age of 13, Degbo watched Chinesemartial arts movies in Benin's capital. He loved how these actors fought with beauty and power. That's when his love of kung fu began. Degbo joined a private kung fu club and later learnt Chinese at a culture centre. In 2010, he started his own club, Super Shaolin of Benin. In 2014, he got a chance to train at China's Shaolin Temple. The training was hard, but it taught him a lot about Chinese culture. He learnt how to practise calligraphy, tea preparation and traditional Chinese medicine.
Now, Degbo's club has more than 350 students. He teaches not only Chinese martial arts but also Chinese culture. Chefif Deen, a student of the kung fu master, says kung fu has changed his life, helping him become stronger and more self-controlled.
Degbo thinks of himself as someone who spreads Chinese culture. He wants to share with young people Chinese good qualities like self-control and respect. As China and Benin get closer, more and more people like Degbo will help build a stronger friendship between the two countries through kung fu.
24.What is Degbo according to Paragraph 1
A.A teacher. B.A student. C.An actor. D.An athlete.
25.What is the correct order of the events about Degbo
① He set up Super Shaolin of Benin.
② He has over 350 students in his club.
③ He received training at Shaolin Temple.
④ He saw Chinese martial arts films in his teens.
A.②③①④ B.②③④① C.④①③② D.④①②③
26.What does the writer want to show by mentioning Chefif Deen
A.It's never too old to learn kung fu.
B.The training of martial arts can be hard.
C.It's kung fu actors' duty to spread culture.
D.Kung fu can help people improve their life.
27.What is the best title for the text
A.A Kung Fu Master in Benin
B.Degbo's Life and Work in China
C.History of Kung Fu in Benin
D.Degbo's Learning Journey in China
【答案】24.A
25.C
26.D
27.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断;标题选择
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自贝宁的Damien Degbo对中国武术的热爱与追求。他从少年时观看中国武术电影开始爱上功夫,之后加入俱乐部、学习中文,还前往中国少林寺接受训练。如今他不仅在贝宁开设了自己的武术俱乐部,拥有众多学生,还通过教授中国武术传播中国文化,促进了贝宁和中国的友好交流。
【点评】本题考点涉及细节理解,推理判断和标题归纳三个题型的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,首先要仔细阅读短文,掌握大意,然后结合具体的题目,再读短文,从中找出相关信息,就可以确定正确答案。
24.推理判断题。根据第一段中的"Damien Degbo, 53, teaches his students kung fu and tai chi there."53岁的Damien Degbo在那里教学生功夫和太极,可推知他是老师,故选A。
25.细节理解题。根据第二段中的"At the age of 13, Degbo watched Chinese martial arts movies in Benin's capital."13岁时,Degbo在贝宁首都观看了中国武术电影。可知,④他十几岁时看了中国武术电影排在首位;"In 2010, he started his own club, Super Shaolin of Benin."2010年,他创办了自己的俱乐部,贝宁超级少林。可知,①他成立了贝宁超级少林俱乐部排在第二;"In 2014, he got a chance to train at China's Shaolin Temple."2014年,他有机会在中国少林寺训练。可知,③他在少林寺接受了训练排在第三;以及第三段中的"Now, Degbo's club has more than 350 students."现在,Degbo的俱乐部有350多名学生。可知,②他的俱乐部有超过350名学生排在最后。所以正确顺序是④①③②,故选C。
26.推理判断题。根据第三段中的"Chefif Deen, a student of the kung fu master, says kung fu has changed his life, helping him become stronger and more self - controlled."Chefif Deen是这位功夫大师的学生,他说功夫改变了他的生活,帮助他变得更强壮、更自制。可知,功夫改变了他的生活,帮助他变得更强壮、更自律,说明功夫可以帮助人们改善生活,故选D。
27.标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文讲述了 Damien Degbo 这位贝宁的功夫大师,对功夫的热爱、学习经历以及传播中国文化等内容,故选A。
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
In a project called "My Kitchen Journey", three students from Sunshine Middle School share their experiences of learning to cook.
I've been taking cooking classes at school. I'm still crazy about making food, even though it's not always easy. Those cooking skills I've learnt are useful, especially when I have to make a meal with limited things. I've realized that to eat well, you need to keep learning to cook new dishes, not just a few dishes. Imagine you're a musician——people will get tired of hearing even a great song, if it's the only one you can play. The same goes for cooking.
I love watching my mum mix different things to make delicious dishes. I don't think we need to stick to recipes(食谱)strictly. And what matters is just trying things out. So when I cook, I often try something new and take notes of what I've done and what I've used—a bit like what I do in my Science classes! I've learnt a lot of cooking skills, but I know I still have more to learn.
Helping in the kitchen is fun. I can make simple things like pies for everyone. But I often make a mess. Once, I even served my pie without the sauce! My family are patient. They've given me the confidence to learn more cooking skills. Books help me a lot in my learning. I like to read cooking books in my room and go to the kitchen when I think I can manage some key recipes well.
28.According to Simon, what should we do to eat well
A.Be a musician. B.Play a great song.
C.Cook more new dishes. D.Buy more cooking books.
29.Why does Amy think cooking is similar to studying Science
A.She tests her dishes in a lab.
B.She follows Mum's suggestions.
C.She cooks with Maths skills.
D.She keeps trying and taking notes.
30.How does Daniel improve his cooking
A.By reading and practising. B.By taking cooking classes.
C.By watching his mum cook. D.By making delicious sauce.
31.What plays an important role in all the three cooking experiences
A.Mixing different things. B.Learning cooking skills.
C.Reading different books. D.Having cooking lessons.
【答案】28.C
29.D
30.A
31.B
【知识点】应用文;身边的事物与环境;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了阳光中学三名学生参与"我的厨房之旅"项目,分享他们学习烹饪的经历。 Simon学生认为要吃好就需不断学习做新菜;Amy学生觉得烹饪和学科学类似,要不断尝试并记录; Daniel学生通过阅读烹饪书籍并结合实践来提升厨艺。展现了他们在烹饪学习过程中的感悟与成长。
【点评】本题考点涉及细节理解和推理判断两个题型的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
28.细节理解题。根据第一栏中的"I've realized that to eat well, you need to keep learning to cook new dishes, not just a few dishes."我意识到,要吃得好,你需要不断学习烹饪新菜肴,而不仅仅是几道菜。可知,要吃好需要不断学习做新菜,故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据第二栏中的"So when I cook, I often try something new and take notes of what I've done and what I've used—a bit like what I do in my Science classes!"所以当我做饭的时候,我经常尝试一些新的东西,并记下我做过什么和用过什么——有点像我在科学课上做的!可知, Amy 烹饪时不断尝试新事物并做记录,就像学科学时做的那样,故选D。
30.细节理解题。根据第三栏中的"Books help me a lot in my learning. I like to read cooking books in my room and go to the kitchen when I think I can manage some key recipes well."书籍对我的学习帮助很大。我喜欢在房间里读烹饪书,当我认为我能很好地掌握一些关键食谱时,我会去厨房。可知 Daniel 通过阅读烹饪书籍并结合实践来提高厨艺,故选A。
31.推理判断题,通读全文可知, Simon 提到学习做新菜需要烹饪技能, Amy 提到学习了很多烹饪技能, Daniel 也表示要学习更多烹饪技能,说明学习烹饪技能在三种经历中都起着重要作用,故选B。
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
The sixth planet was ten times larger than the last one. There the little prince met an old gentleman who was writing a big book.
"What is that big book " said the little prince. "What are you doing "
"I am a geographer," the old gentleman said to him. "And I am writing about all the seas, mountains and deserts."
"That is interesting," said the little prince. "So could you tell me something about your planet "
"I couldn't tell you," said the geographer. "But you are a geographer!"
"Exactly," the geographer said. "But I am not an explorer. We don't have any explorers here. I don't go out to count the seas, mountains and deserts. Instead, I receive explorers from other planets in my study. I ask them questions, and I write down their answers."
The geographer's eyes suddenly shone with excitement.
"But you... you come from far away! You are an explorer! You shall describe your planet to me!"
"Oh, where I live," said the little prince, "it is all so small. I have a flower on my planet."
"We do not record flowers," said the geographer.
"Why is that The flower is the most beautiful thing on my planet!"
"We do not record them," said the geographer, "because they are ephemeral."
"What does that mean... ‘ephemeral' "
"Geographies," said the geographer, "are the books about eternal things. The thing that matters to us is the mountain. It doesn't change. But your flower is different. It will not last long. It is ephemeral."
"My flower is ephemeral," the little prince said to himself, "and I have left her on my planet, all alone!"
That was his first moment of regret. But he took courage and asked, "What place would you advise me to visit now "
"The planet Earth," replied the geographer.
"I promise you will like it."
And the little prince went away, thinking of his flower.
—Adapted from The Little Prince
32.Where is this text most likely taken from
A.A film poster. B.A storybook.
C.A travel guide. D.A news report.
33.What can we learn about the geographer
A.He knows his planet well.
B.He collects explorers' experiences.
C.He loves reading a large book.
D.He has been to many other planets.
34.What does the underlined word "ephemeral" mean
A.Staying the same. B.Looking beautiful.
C.Lasting a short time. D.Sounding interesting.
35.What can we learn from the text
A.One flower doesn't bring spring.
B.A good book is a light to the mind.
C.We should protect our home planet—Earth.
D.You can find beauty even if it doesn't last long.
【答案】32.B
33.B
34.C
35.D
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;推理判断;词义猜测
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了小王子来到第六颗星球,遇到了一位地理学家。地理学家不亲自去探索,而是通过记录其他星球探险者的描述来编写地理书籍。小王子向地理学家介绍自己星球上有一朵美丽的花,但地理学家认为花是短暂的、不会长久存在的,所以不记录。这让小王子开始为自己的花感到担忧和后悔,最后地理学家建议小王子去地球,小王子带着对花的思念离开了。
【点评】本题考点涉及词义猜测和推理判断两个题型的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,考生需要根据上下文的逻辑关系,进行分析,推理,概括和归纳,从而选出正确答案。
32.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文是小王子与地理学家的对话,富有故事性,符合故事书的特点,故选B。
33.推理判断题。根据第六段中的"I don't go out to count the seas, mountains and deserts. Instead, I receive explorers from other planets in my study. I ask them questions, and I write down their answers."我不会去数大海、山脉和沙漠。相反,我在研究中接待了来自其他星球的探险家。我问他们问题,然后写下他们的答案。可知,地理学家通过记录探险者的描述来收集信息,也就是收集探险者的经历,故选B。
34.词义猜测题。根据第十四段中的"It will not last long. It is ephemeral."可知,花不会长久存在,可推知划线词ephemeral意思是持续很短时间,故选C。
35.推理判断题。 文本核心是小王子与地理学家关于"花是否值得记录"的对话。地理学家认为花"ephemeral"(短暂)而不记录,但小王子认为花是"the most beautiful thing"(最美的事物)。 这暗示"短暂的事物也可能美丽"(D),与主题契合。 A(一朵花不代表春天)、B(好书启迪心灵)、C(保护地球)均未在文中体现。故选D。
(2025·盐城)阅读下面短文,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺,结构完整,其中有一项是多余选项。
A Volunteer Teacher's Story
Wang Xueru, a 22-year-old university student from Beijing, joined the "Go West" programme to teach in Yunnan.  36.   For Wang, it was a year of warmth and growth.
At first, many problems in teaching worried Wang.  37.   She learnt different teaching methods from online courses. Months later, she felt confident about her teaching work.
 38.   She organized creative activities to support the students' all-around development. One of Wang's projects was "Super Poetry", mixing local culture with short poems. Student Yi Xiangkan said, "I used to be bored with Chinese, but now I find it beautiful."
 39.   When a student called Zhou Jie was sick, Wang visited her in the hospital and gave her support. Wang even kept every student's birthday in mind and prepared a birthday cake for each of them. The whole class felt like a big family.
"Volunteer teaching is not one-way," Wang said. " 40.  "
For more than 20 years, the "Go West" programme has sent volunteers to connect city and countryside education. Wang's story shows that love grows when people help each other.
A. So she tried hard to solve them. B. Wang didn't just teach textbooks. C. Those children have taught me a lot. D. Wang also cared about students' daily life. E. Wang had to teach them Maths and English. F. The programme sends young volunteers to teach in western areas.
【答案】36.F;37.A;38.B;39.D;40.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自北京的 22 岁大学生 Wang Xueru 参加"西部计划"到云南支教的故事。在支教过程中,她克服了教学上的困难,不仅关注学生的学业发展,还组织创意活动促进学生的全面发展,同时关心学生的日常生活,让学生感受到了温暖。
【点评】考查六选五,本文是一篇故事类阅读,要求在理解细节信息的基础上,着重考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。
36.根据空前"Wang Xueru, a 22-year-old university student from Beijing, joined the ‘Go West' programme to teach in Yunnan."来自北京的22岁大学生Wang Xueru参加了"西部大开发"项目,在云南任教。提到Wang Xueru参加"Go West"项目去云南支教, F. The programme sends young volunteers to teach in western areas. "这个项目派年轻志愿者到西部地区教书"进一步解释了"Go West"项目的内容,承接上文,符合语境,故选F。
37.根据空前"At first, many problems in teaching worried Wang. "起初,教学中的许多问题困扰着王;以及空后" She learnt different teaching methods from online courses. Months later, she felt confident about her teaching work."她从网上课程中学习了不同的教学方法。几个月后,她对自己的教学工作感到自信。 A. So she tried hard to solve them. "所以她努力解决这些问题"说明她针对教学问题采取了行动,承上启下,符合语境,故选A。
38.根据空后"She organized creative activities to support the students' all-around development. One of Wang's projects was ‘Super Poetry', mixing local culture with short poems. "她组织了创意活动来支持学生的全面发展。 Wang Xueru 的一个项目是‘超级诗歌',将当地文化与短诗相结合。这表明她不仅仅局限于教授课本知识, B. Wang didn't just teach textbooks. "王不仅仅教课本"符合语境,故选B。
39.根据空后"When a student called Zhou Jie was sick, Wang visited her in the hospital and gave her support. Wang even kept every student's birthday in mind and prepared a birthday cake for each of them. The whole class felt like a big family."当一个叫Zhou Jie的学生生病时,王去医院看望了她,并给予了她支持。王甚至把每个学生的生日都记在心里,为他们每个人准备了生日蛋糕。说明王还关心学生的日常生活, D. Wang also cared about students' daily life. "王还关心学生的日常生活"能够概括下文内容,符合语境,故选D。
40.根据空前" Volunteer teaching is not one-way "支教不是单向的, C. Those children have taught me a lot. "那些孩子教会了我很多"解释了支教不是单向的原因,即学生在给老师带来收获,符合语境,故选C。
(2025·盐城)阅读下列短文,从方框中选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。
joy help part favourite come true
10th May,2025 Dear future me, My love of science and helping others is shaping my dream of becoming a doctor. Biology is my  41.   subject at school. I enjoy learning about how different  42.   of our bodies work. Also, the experience at the community centre shows me the  43.   of caring for others. I want to become a doctor so that I can  44.   more people and save more lives. I do hope that you, my future self, will make this dream  45.  . Keep doing your best! Best wishes, Millie
【答案】41.favourite;42.parts;43.joy;44.help;45.come true
【知识点】应用文;日常活动;自我认识;书信、电子邮件;come true;favourite;help;joy;part
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,是Millie写给未来自己的一封信,信中讲述了自己对科学的热爱以及帮助他人的愿望塑造了自己成为医生的梦想,阐述了喜欢生物的原因和社区中心经历带来的感悟,表达了希望未来自己能实现梦想的期望。 joy"快乐,喜悦",名词;help"帮助",动词&名词; part "部分",名词; favourite"最喜爱的",形容词;come true"成为现实,实现",动词短语。
【点评】考查词汇在篇章中的运用能力,答题时首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章字斟句酌逐一作答,注意考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
41.句意:我对科学的热爱和帮助他人的愿望正塑造着我成为一名医生的梦想。生物是我在学校里最喜爱的学科。根据语境,这里表达生物是"最喜爱的"学科,favourite"最喜爱的",形容词,修饰 subject ,作定语,故填favourite。
42.句意:我喜欢了解我们身体的不同部分是如何工作的。different后接可数名词复数,part"部分",其复数形式是parts,此处指身体的不同部分,故填parts。
43.句意:此外,在社区中心的经历让我明白了关心他人的快乐。在社区中心照顾他人的经历通常会带来快乐和喜悦。joy"快乐,喜悦",名词,the joy of表示"……的快乐",此处作宾语,故填 joy。
44.句意:我想成为一名医生,这样我就能帮助更多的人,拯救更多的生命。根据语境,成为医生的目的是帮助更多的人,help"帮助",动词,can后接动词原形,故填help。
45.句意:我真的希望未来的你,能实现这个梦想。make sth. do sth.固定短语,"让某物做某事",这里说让梦想"实现",come true"实现",符合语境。故填come true。
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从方框中选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。
snow diary when quickly ask for
1st June, 2025 Cloudy Dear  46.  , Today I watched an interview with an old soldier on TV. He fought in the Battle at Lake Changjin. "The temperature dropped to -40℃," he said. "With strong wind and heavy  47.  , we could hardly move forward." Though it was very difficult, those soldiers stayed at their posts. "Many soldiers fell, but others  48.  took their places, again and again," his voice shook when he spoke of those who never came back. My eyes watered  49.   I listened to the old man. I was deeply moved by the soldiers. They  50.   nothing but gave everything for China. They are true heroes.
【答案】46.diary;47.snow;48.quickly;49.when;50.asked for
【知识点】日常活动;日记;diary;quickly;snow;when
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,是作者的一篇日记,作者在日记中记录了观看电视上对一位参加过长津湖战役的老兵的采访后的感受。通过老兵的讲述,作者了解到战争的残酷以及中国士兵的英勇无畏和无私奉献,被这些士兵深深感动,认为他们是真正的英雄。 snow"雪",名词&"下雪",动词; diary"日记",名词; when"什么时候,当.......的时候"疑问词&连词;quickly "迅速地,快地",副词;ask for"要求",动词短语。
【点评】考查词汇在篇章中的运用能力,答题时首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章字斟句酌逐一作答,注意考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
46.句意:亲爱的日记。根据开头"1st June, 2025 Cloudy"以及整体内容可知这是一篇日记,Dear diary是日记中常见的开头称呼,意为"亲爱的日记",故填diary。
47.句意:伴随着狂风和暴雪,我们几乎无法前进。根据上文" The temperature dropped to -40℃ "提到温度降到 -40℃,以及空前"strong wind"可知,此处描述的是恶劣的天气状况,heavy后常接不可数名词,snow"雪"符合语境,heavy snow表示"大雪",故填snow
48.句意:许多士兵倒下了,但其他士兵一次又一次地迅速接过他们的位置。took是动词,需要用副词来修饰。根据语境,其他士兵在战友倒下后应该是迅速地接过他们的位置,quickly"迅速地"符合句意,故填quickly。
49.句意:当我听着这位老人的讲述,我的眼眶湿润了。分析句子结构可知,前后两个句子之间缺少一个连接词。根据语境,当作者听着老人的讲述时,眼眶湿润了,when"当……时候"引导时间状语从句,故填when。
50.句意:他们什么也不要求,只为中国付出了一切。他们是真正的英雄。根据空后"gave everything for China"为中国奉献了一切;以及but表示转折可知此处应该是说他们没有索取任何东西,ask for"索要,请求",句子时态是一般过去时,故填asked for。
(2025·盐城) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使其意思完整。
Eddy was from Brussels. One day, his mother took him outside their small store and surprised him with a new bike. The four-year-old Eddy was very e 51.  and couldn't wait to learn to ride. With his father's help, he tried hard. He f 52.   down a lot of times but didn't give up.
As Eddy grew older, he loved riding his bike everywhere. When he was seven and started school, his father b 53.   a new bike for him. He rode it to carry food and things to people's houses. It helped him win high p 54.   from the neighbourhood.
Eddy became interested in bike races after seeing a champion rider. He r 55.   wanted to be a bike racer. He worked hard and saved m 56.   to buy a race bike.
Eddy had a hard time in the beginning. But he never lost heart and he took an a 57.   part in different kinds of races.
Two years later, in a small town, Eddy joined in a race. Most riders were taller or stronger. Some people didn't think he could f 58.   the race. But Eddy kept pedaling hard. By the fourth lap(圈), some riders got tired, but Eddy didn't stop. In the end, he passed all the o 59.   riders and won his first race!
Eddy went on to have a great career in bike racing. He won many big races. He became one of the b  60.   bike racers in the world. His never-give-up spirit inspired a lot of people.
【答案】51.fell;52.excited;53.bought;54.praise;55.really;56.money;57.active;58.finish;59.other;60.best
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;active;best;bought;excited;fell;finish;money;other;praise;really
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自布鲁塞尔的Eddy与自行车的故事。Eddy从小得到新自行车后努力学习骑行,随着年龄增长,自行车不仅方便了他的生活,还激发了他对自行车比赛的兴趣。他努力训练、攒钱买赛车,尽管起初面临困难,但他从未灰心,积极参加各类比赛。最终,他在一场比赛中获胜,开启了辉煌的自行车赛车生涯,成为世界上最优秀的自行车赛车手之一,他的永不放弃精神激励了很多人。
【点评】考查单词拼写,要求考生通读文章掌握大意,在理解句义的基础上, 根据首字母和汉语提示,结合相关的词汇知识和语法知识,写出正确的答案。
51.句意:他摔倒了很多次,但没有放弃。根据语境,学骑车过程中应该是摔倒很多次。fall down固定短语,"摔倒",句子时态是一般过去时,fall的过去式是fell,以"f"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填fell。
52.句意:四岁的Eddy非常激动的,迫不及待地想学骑车。根据语境,妈妈给他新自行车,他迫不及待想学骑车,说明他很兴奋。excited形容词,"兴奋的",以"e"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填excited。
53.句意:当他七岁开始上学时,他父亲为他买了一辆新自行车。根据语境,父亲应该是给他买了一辆新自行车。buy sth. for sb固定短语,"给某人买某物",句子时态是一般过去时,buy的过去式是bought,以"b"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填bought。
54.句意:这帮助他赢得了邻居们的高度赞扬。根据语境,他骑车给人们送食物和东西,应该是赢得了邻居们的高度赞扬。praise,名词,"赞扬",以"p"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填praise。
55.句意:他真得想成为一名自行车赛车手。根据语境,他对自行车比赛感兴趣,应该是真的很想成为自行车赛车手。really副词,"真正地",以"r"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,用来修饰动词wanted,故填really。
56.句意:他努力工作并攒钱买一辆赛车。根据语境,攒钱才能买赛车。money是不可数名词,意为"钱",以"m"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填money。
57.句意:但他从未灰心,积极参加了各种比赛。根据语境,他从未灰心,应该是积极参加各种比赛。take an active part in固定短语,"积极参加",active是形容词,意思"积极的",以"a"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填active。
58.句意:有些人认为他不能完成比赛。根据语境,有些人觉得他不能完成比赛。finish是动词,意为"完成",could是情态动词,后接动词原形,以"f"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填finish。
59.最后,他超过了所有其它车手,赢得了他的第一场比赛!根据语境,他赢得比赛应该是超过了其他车手。other是形容词,意为"其他的",后接名词复数,以"o"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填other。
60.句意:他成为了世界上最好的自行车赛车手之一。根据语境,他赢得了很多大赛,应该是成为了世界上最优秀的自行车赛车手之一。"one of the + 形容词最高级 + 名词复数"表示"最……之一",best是good的最高级,意为"最好的",以"b"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填best。
(2025·盐城) 回答下面5个问题,每题答案不超过6个词。
People are once again impressed by a recent science fiction movie. In the movie, people on a desert planet wear special suits that turn sweat(汗水)into clean drinking water. Sounds like magic In fact, in some water-short places on Earth, people recycle waste water in similarways. Even astronauts in space recycle their water!
You might think, "We have plenty of water on Earth." But actually, clean water is limited. Some countries are developing better ways to save water. In Germany, there' s an amazing waste water reuse system. This new system separates waste water into different types.
-Rainwater is collected to water the gardens.
- "Gray water" from kitchen and bathroominiks is used to flush toilets.
- "Black water" from toilets is sent to a local factory to be turned into biogas(沼气).
The purpose of the system is not only to reduce water use but also to provide power for local people.
Perhaps more countries can follow this example. The challenge lies with old houses. Using these new systems in old buildings costs a lot. However, people once thought LED lights were expensive too. Now they're everywhere. This time, we can make similar changes to save water.
Remember, every drop counts! By using water wisely today. we can make sure there's enough clean water for everyone tomorrow.
61.What do people wear to get clean drinking water in the movie
62.How many types of waste water are reused in the new system
63.What is one of the purposes of the new system in Germany
64.Why is it a challenge to fix new systems in old buildings
65.What does the writer advise us to do in the last paragraph
【答案】61.Special suits.
62.Three.
63.Reduce water use.
64.Costs a lot.
65.Use water wisely.
【知识点】教育类;说明文;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了节水方法,呼吁节约用水。
【点评】本题考点涉及细节理解和推理判断两个题型的考查,是一篇教育类阅读,要求考生在捕捉细节信息的基础上,进一步根据上下文的逻辑关系,进行分析,推理,概括和归纳,从而选出正确答案。
61.细节理解题。根据第一段中的"In the movie, people on a desert planet wear special suits that turn sweat(汗水)into clean drinking water. "在电影中,沙漠星球上的人们穿着特殊的西装,把汗水变成干净的饮用水。可知电影中沙漠行星上的人穿特制套装把汗水变成饮用水。故答案为: Special suits.
62.细节理解题。文中列举了"Rainwater""Gray water""Black water"三种废水被再利用,所以是三种类型。故答案为: Three.
63.细节理解题。根据第六段中的"The purpose of the system is not only to reduce water use but also to provide power for local people.",该系统的目的不仅是减少用水量,而且为当地人民提供电力。可知减少用水是新系统目的之一。故答案为: Reduce water use.
64.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中的"Using these new systems in old buildings costs a lot.",在旧建筑中使用这些新系统成本很高。说明在旧建筑安装新系统成本高是个挑战。故答案为: Costs a lot.
65.推理判断题。根据最后一段中的"By using water wisely today, we can make sure there's enough clean water for everyone tomorrow."今天明智地用水。我们可以确保明天每个人都有足够的干净水。可推知作者建议我们明智用水。故答案为: Use water wisely.
66.(2025·盐城)你校英文报正在组织题为"A Meaningful Trip"的征文活动。请根据所给提示,写一篇英语短文投稿,分享一次有意义的出行经历。
注意事项:
1. 文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息;
2. 文章必须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺;
3. 词数:100词左右(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
A Meaningful Trip
I have been to many places. The most meaningful one I want to share is the trip to
【答案】A Meaningful Trip
I have been to many places. The most meaningful one I want to share is the trip to a mountain village.
W e went there last autumn. The local students showed us around. Their school was small but clean. We attended an English class together. I was deeply moved by their hard work, even though they had few learning resources.
In the afternoon, we helped farmers pick apples. It was tiring but fun. We also gave them the books we brought.
Thi s trip was short but meaningful. I learned to be thankful for what I have. I will never forget the smiling faces there.
【知识点】命题作文;记叙文;周末活动
【解析】【分析】本题是是一篇记叙文写作,属于征文投稿类作文。要求考生围绕"A Meaningful Trip"展开,分享自己一次有意义的出行经历。要求必须包含所有要点:虽然没有明确给出具体要点,但根据主题推测,需要详细描述这次旅行的相关信息,比如旅行的时间、地点、同行人员、旅行中的具体活动,重点要突出这次旅行"有意义"体现在哪些方面,例如可能是对自然有了新的认识、增进了与他人的感情、学到了新知识或技能等。并要适当发挥:在保证包含要点的基础上,可以添加一些细节描写,如环境描写、人物的心理活动等,使文章更加生动、连贯、通顺。
【点评】本文围绕这次旅行展开叙述,结尾又强调了这次旅行带来的感悟以及期望再次前往,始终紧扣"一次有意义的旅行"这一主题,让读者能迅速抓住文章核心。内容完整有序:按照旅行的先后顺序进行描述,先说明旅行的目的地和目的,即班级去山村帮助当地孩子;接着描述了为孩子们带去的物品,展现出帮助的诚意;然后描述了山村的情况以及与孩子们的互动,如教英语、玩游戏,使读者能清晰了解旅行的过程;最后阐述旅行带来的深刻感悟,内容完整且逻辑清晰。情感真挚动人:文中多处流露出真挚的情感,如"Their smiles warmed my heart",生动地表现出孩子们的笑容给作者带来的温暖和触动;"This trip made me realize how lucky I am"等语句直接抒发了旅行后的内心感悟,让读者能真切感受到作者在这次旅行中的成长和收获。
1 / 1江苏省盐城市2025年中考英语真题
(2025·盐城)根据以下访谈,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,每个选项限用一次。
Host: Today our guest is Linda Brown. Welcome, Linda!
Linda: Hello! Thank you for inviting me here.
Host: A year ago, you chose to be a car mechanic(汽修工). 1.  
Linda: Because I've loved playing with cars from a young age.
Host:  2.  
Linda: No, they weren't happy at first.
Host:  3.  
Linda: Well, I did lots of research into the job. They knew I was serious. So they changed their minds and decided to support me.
Host:  4.  
Linda: Yes and no. On the one hand, I have to learn a lot about physics and chemistry. On the other, I find the subjects interesting.
Host:  5.  
Linda: Well, we should always follow our love and dreams, even if they seem unusual.
Host: That's an excellent life lesson for everyone! Good luck to you, Linda!
Linda: Thank you.
A. why did you make that choice B. What changed your parents' minds C. Do you find studying car repair difficult D. Were your parents OK with your decision E. Would you like to share something more with us
(2025·盐城)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
It was a cold, rainy Monday morning. By the time I got to the 6. , my shoes were full of water, and I was tired and unhappy.
When I walked in, I 7. something on my desk. It was a small paper box, carefully folded, with my name written on top. I 8. but no one seemed to notice me. I slowly
9. the box. Inside were a chocolate bar and a note: "Hope today gets 10. ! √"
At first, I thought the teacher had left it. But she looked just as 11. as I was. I asked the students sitting near me, but they all said 12. . I watched my classmates' faces, hoping that someone would smile or give me a 13. . But no one said a word.
At lunch, I sat with my friend Maya. " 14. gave me this," I said, showing her the note. She read it and smiled, "Looks like you have a 15. friend."
"Maybe," I smiled. Out of the window, the rain was still falling, 16. somehow it didn't feel so heavy.
The next day, I 17. three small paper boxes with candies inside. I quietly placed them on three desks 18. class began. I didn't write my name on them. I just wanted someone else to 19. like I did.
I never found out who gave me that 20. , but I still remember it. It taught me that even a small act of kindness can make a big difference—especially on a rainy day.
6.A. hall B. office C. library D. classroom
7.A. saw B. put C. left D. threw
8.A. ran away B. went out
C. pushed in D. looked around
9.A. hid B. opened C. cleaned D. lifted
10.A. safer B. busier C. better D. longer
11.A. scared B. stressed C. satisfied D. surprised
12.A. yes B. no C. hello D. goodbye
13.A. sign B. lesson C. chance D. promise
14.A. Somebody B. Anybody C. Everybody D. Nobody
15.A. brave B. curious C. secret D. famous
16.A. and B. but C. or D. so
17.A. sold B. made C. received D. borrowed
18.A. once B. until C. before D. after
19.A. work B. dress C. smile D. relax
20.A. gift B. book C. lunch D. umbrella
(2025·盐城)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
What do you think will happen if you draw a picture with crayons and cover up that picture with paint Now follow the steps below to find out the answer.
What you need * crayons of different colours * drawing paper * blue poster paint *a small bowl *a cup filled with water *a paint brush How to do it Step 1 Think about a scene under the sea with different-coloured fish and sea plants. And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons. The more colours you use, the better your picture will be.Step 2 Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir(搅拌)to make your paint a little thinner.Step 3 Dip your brush into the blue paint in the bowl. Cover your whole picture with the blue paint. What happens You have sea plants and animals living in a blue sea!
Why it happens Your crayons are made of wax(蜡). Wax resists, or stays away from the paint. That's why it does not cover the picture. So your sea plants and fish are still there.
21.Which tool is needed for Step 1
A.A paint brush. B.Different crayons.
C.A small bowl. D.Some blue paint.
22.Which picture shows what you do in Step 2
A. B. C. D.
23.What does the underlined word "it" in the last part mean
A.Paper. B.Water. C.The bowl. D.The paint.
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
In a lively martial arts(武术)club in Akpro-Misserete, Benin(贝宁), the sound of feet hitting the ground and cries of "Hay-Hah!" fill the air. Damien Degbo, 53, teaches his students kung fu and tai chi there. For him, Chinese martial arts are more than just exercise. They're a way of life and a bridge between Benin and China.
At the age of 13, Degbo watched Chinesemartial arts movies in Benin's capital. He loved how these actors fought with beauty and power. That's when his love of kung fu began. Degbo joined a private kung fu club and later learnt Chinese at a culture centre. In 2010, he started his own club, Super Shaolin of Benin. In 2014, he got a chance to train at China's Shaolin Temple. The training was hard, but it taught him a lot about Chinese culture. He learnt how to practise calligraphy, tea preparation and traditional Chinese medicine.
Now, Degbo's club has more than 350 students. He teaches not only Chinese martial arts but also Chinese culture. Chefif Deen, a student of the kung fu master, says kung fu has changed his life, helping him become stronger and more self-controlled.
Degbo thinks of himself as someone who spreads Chinese culture. He wants to share with young people Chinese good qualities like self-control and respect. As China and Benin get closer, more and more people like Degbo will help build a stronger friendship between the two countries through kung fu.
24.What is Degbo according to Paragraph 1
A.A teacher. B.A student. C.An actor. D.An athlete.
25.What is the correct order of the events about Degbo
① He set up Super Shaolin of Benin.
② He has over 350 students in his club.
③ He received training at Shaolin Temple.
④ He saw Chinese martial arts films in his teens.
A.②③①④ B.②③④① C.④①③② D.④①②③
26.What does the writer want to show by mentioning Chefif Deen
A.It's never too old to learn kung fu.
B.The training of martial arts can be hard.
C.It's kung fu actors' duty to spread culture.
D.Kung fu can help people improve their life.
27.What is the best title for the text
A.A Kung Fu Master in Benin
B.Degbo's Life and Work in China
C.History of Kung Fu in Benin
D.Degbo's Learning Journey in China
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
In a project called "My Kitchen Journey", three students from Sunshine Middle School share their experiences of learning to cook.
I've been taking cooking classes at school. I'm still crazy about making food, even though it's not always easy. Those cooking skills I've learnt are useful, especially when I have to make a meal with limited things. I've realized that to eat well, you need to keep learning to cook new dishes, not just a few dishes. Imagine you're a musician——people will get tired of hearing even a great song, if it's the only one you can play. The same goes for cooking.
I love watching my mum mix different things to make delicious dishes. I don't think we need to stick to recipes(食谱)strictly. And what matters is just trying things out. So when I cook, I often try something new and take notes of what I've done and what I've used—a bit like what I do in my Science classes! I've learnt a lot of cooking skills, but I know I still have more to learn.
Helping in the kitchen is fun. I can make simple things like pies for everyone. But I often make a mess. Once, I even served my pie without the sauce! My family are patient. They've given me the confidence to learn more cooking skills. Books help me a lot in my learning. I like to read cooking books in my room and go to the kitchen when I think I can manage some key recipes well.
28.According to Simon, what should we do to eat well
A.Be a musician. B.Play a great song.
C.Cook more new dishes. D.Buy more cooking books.
29.Why does Amy think cooking is similar to studying Science
A.She tests her dishes in a lab.
B.She follows Mum's suggestions.
C.She cooks with Maths skills.
D.She keeps trying and taking notes.
30.How does Daniel improve his cooking
A.By reading and practising. B.By taking cooking classes.
C.By watching his mum cook. D.By making delicious sauce.
31.What plays an important role in all the three cooking experiences
A.Mixing different things. B.Learning cooking skills.
C.Reading different books. D.Having cooking lessons.
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
The sixth planet was ten times larger than the last one. There the little prince met an old gentleman who was writing a big book.
"What is that big book " said the little prince. "What are you doing "
"I am a geographer," the old gentleman said to him. "And I am writing about all the seas, mountains and deserts."
"That is interesting," said the little prince. "So could you tell me something about your planet "
"I couldn't tell you," said the geographer. "But you are a geographer!"
"Exactly," the geographer said. "But I am not an explorer. We don't have any explorers here. I don't go out to count the seas, mountains and deserts. Instead, I receive explorers from other planets in my study. I ask them questions, and I write down their answers."
The geographer's eyes suddenly shone with excitement.
"But you... you come from far away! You are an explorer! You shall describe your planet to me!"
"Oh, where I live," said the little prince, "it is all so small. I have a flower on my planet."
"We do not record flowers," said the geographer.
"Why is that The flower is the most beautiful thing on my planet!"
"We do not record them," said the geographer, "because they are ephemeral."
"What does that mean... ‘ephemeral' "
"Geographies," said the geographer, "are the books about eternal things. The thing that matters to us is the mountain. It doesn't change. But your flower is different. It will not last long. It is ephemeral."
"My flower is ephemeral," the little prince said to himself, "and I have left her on my planet, all alone!"
That was his first moment of regret. But he took courage and asked, "What place would you advise me to visit now "
"The planet Earth," replied the geographer.
"I promise you will like it."
And the little prince went away, thinking of his flower.
—Adapted from The Little Prince
32.Where is this text most likely taken from
A.A film poster. B.A storybook.
C.A travel guide. D.A news report.
33.What can we learn about the geographer
A.He knows his planet well.
B.He collects explorers' experiences.
C.He loves reading a large book.
D.He has been to many other planets.
34.What does the underlined word "ephemeral" mean
A.Staying the same. B.Looking beautiful.
C.Lasting a short time. D.Sounding interesting.
35.What can we learn from the text
A.One flower doesn't bring spring.
B.A good book is a light to the mind.
C.We should protect our home planet—Earth.
D.You can find beauty even if it doesn't last long.
(2025·盐城)阅读下面短文,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺,结构完整,其中有一项是多余选项。
A Volunteer Teacher's Story
Wang Xueru, a 22-year-old university student from Beijing, joined the "Go West" programme to teach in Yunnan.  36.   For Wang, it was a year of warmth and growth.
At first, many problems in teaching worried Wang.  37.   She learnt different teaching methods from online courses. Months later, she felt confident about her teaching work.
 38.   She organized creative activities to support the students' all-around development. One of Wang's projects was "Super Poetry", mixing local culture with short poems. Student Yi Xiangkan said, "I used to be bored with Chinese, but now I find it beautiful."
 39.   When a student called Zhou Jie was sick, Wang visited her in the hospital and gave her support. Wang even kept every student's birthday in mind and prepared a birthday cake for each of them. The whole class felt like a big family.
"Volunteer teaching is not one-way," Wang said. " 40.  "
For more than 20 years, the "Go West" programme has sent volunteers to connect city and countryside education. Wang's story shows that love grows when people help each other.
A. So she tried hard to solve them. B. Wang didn't just teach textbooks. C. Those children have taught me a lot. D. Wang also cared about students' daily life. E. Wang had to teach them Maths and English. F. The programme sends young volunteers to teach in western areas.
(2025·盐城)阅读下列短文,从方框中选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。
joy help part favourite come true
10th May,2025 Dear future me, My love of science and helping others is shaping my dream of becoming a doctor. Biology is my  41.   subject at school. I enjoy learning about how different  42.   of our bodies work. Also, the experience at the community centre shows me the  43.   of caring for others. I want to become a doctor so that I can  44.   more people and save more lives. I do hope that you, my future self, will make this dream  45.  . Keep doing your best! Best wishes, Millie
(2025·盐城) 阅读下列短文,从方框中选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。
snow diary when quickly ask for
1st June, 2025 Cloudy Dear  46.  , Today I watched an interview with an old soldier on TV. He fought in the Battle at Lake Changjin. "The temperature dropped to -40℃," he said. "With strong wind and heavy  47.  , we could hardly move forward." Though it was very difficult, those soldiers stayed at their posts. "Many soldiers fell, but others  48.  took their places, again and again," his voice shook when he spoke of those who never came back. My eyes watered  49.   I listened to the old man. I was deeply moved by the soldiers. They  50.   nothing but gave everything for China. They are true heroes.
(2025·盐城) 根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使其意思完整。
Eddy was from Brussels. One day, his mother took him outside their small store and surprised him with a new bike. The four-year-old Eddy was very e 51.  and couldn't wait to learn to ride. With his father's help, he tried hard. He f 52.   down a lot of times but didn't give up.
As Eddy grew older, he loved riding his bike everywhere. When he was seven and started school, his father b 53.   a new bike for him. He rode it to carry food and things to people's houses. It helped him win high p 54.   from the neighbourhood.
Eddy became interested in bike races after seeing a champion rider. He r 55.   wanted to be a bike racer. He worked hard and saved m 56.   to buy a race bike.
Eddy had a hard time in the beginning. But he never lost heart and he took an a 57.   part in different kinds of races.
Two years later, in a small town, Eddy joined in a race. Most riders were taller or stronger. Some people didn't think he could f 58.   the race. But Eddy kept pedaling hard. By the fourth lap(圈), some riders got tired, but Eddy didn't stop. In the end, he passed all the o 59.   riders and won his first race!
Eddy went on to have a great career in bike racing. He won many big races. He became one of the b  60.   bike racers in the world. His never-give-up spirit inspired a lot of people.
(2025·盐城) 回答下面5个问题,每题答案不超过6个词。
People are once again impressed by a recent science fiction movie. In the movie, people on a desert planet wear special suits that turn sweat(汗水)into clean drinking water. Sounds like magic In fact, in some water-short places on Earth, people recycle waste water in similarways. Even astronauts in space recycle their water!
You might think, "We have plenty of water on Earth." But actually, clean water is limited. Some countries are developing better ways to save water. In Germany, there' s an amazing waste water reuse system. This new system separates waste water into different types.
-Rainwater is collected to water the gardens.
- "Gray water" from kitchen and bathroominiks is used to flush toilets.
- "Black water" from toilets is sent to a local factory to be turned into biogas(沼气).
The purpose of the system is not only to reduce water use but also to provide power for local people.
Perhaps more countries can follow this example. The challenge lies with old houses. Using these new systems in old buildings costs a lot. However, people once thought LED lights were expensive too. Now they're everywhere. This time, we can make similar changes to save water.
Remember, every drop counts! By using water wisely today. we can make sure there's enough clean water for everyone tomorrow.
61.What do people wear to get clean drinking water in the movie
62.How many types of waste water are reused in the new system
63.What is one of the purposes of the new system in Germany
64.Why is it a challenge to fix new systems in old buildings
65.What does the writer advise us to do in the last paragraph
66.(2025·盐城)你校英文报正在组织题为"A Meaningful Trip"的征文活动。请根据所给提示,写一篇英语短文投稿,分享一次有意义的出行经历。
注意事项:
1. 文中不能出现真实姓名、校名等信息;
2. 文章必须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺;
3. 词数:100词左右(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
A Meaningful Trip
I have been to many places. The most meaningful one I want to share is the trip to
答案解析部分
【答案】1.A;2.D;3.B;4.C;5.E
【知识点】应用文;日常活动
【解析】【分析】本文是一段访谈对话,主持人采访了Linda Brown,Linda讲述了自己选择成为汽修工的原因、父母态度的转变、学习汽修的难度,并分享了自己的人生感悟。
【点评】考查五选五,本文是一段采访,要求在理解细节信息的基础上,着重考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。
1.根据答语"Because I've loved playing with cars from a young age."因为我从小就喜欢玩汽车。可知,问句是询问原因, A. why did you make that choice "你为什么做出那个选择?"符合语境,故选A。
2.根据答语"No, they weren't happy at first."不,他们起初并不高兴。可知,问句是一般疑问句,且与父母的态度有关, D. Were your parents OK with your decision "你父母对你的决定满意吗?"符合语境,故选D。
3.根据答语"Well, I did lots of research into the job. They knew I was serious. So they changed their minds and decided to support me."嗯,我对这份工作做了很多研究。他们知道我是认真的。所以他们改变了主意,决定支持我。可知,问句是询问是什么改变了父母的想法, B. What changed your parents' minds "是什么改变了你父母的想法?"符合语境,故选B。
4.根据答语"Yes and no. On the one hand, I have to learn a lot about physics and chemistry. On the other, I find the subjects interesting."是的,也不是。一方面,我必须学习很多物理和化学知识。另一方面,我觉得这些主题很有趣。可知,问句是询问学习汽修是否困难, C. Do you find studying car repair difficult "你觉得学习汽车修理困难吗?"符合语境,故选C。
5.根据答语"Well, we should always follow our love and dreams, even if they seem unusual."好吧,我们应该始终追随我们的爱和梦想,即使它们看起来不寻常。可知,问句是询问Linda是否想分享更多内容, E. Would you like to share something more with us "你想和我们分享更多吗?"符合语境,故选E。
【答案】6.D;7.A;8.D;9.B;10.C;11.B;12.B;13.A;14.A;15.C;16.B;17.B;18.C;19.C;20.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了在一个寒冷、下雨的周一早晨,作者到教室后发现鞋里全是水,又累又不高兴。这时作者在课桌上发现了一个小纸盒,里面有一块巧克力和一张写着鼓励话语的纸条。一开始作者以为是老师放的,但老师看起来也状态不佳,询问周围同学也都说不知道。午餐时朋友Maya猜测作者有一个秘密朋友。第二天作者也给其他同学放了装着糖果的小纸盒,希望他们也能像自己一样开心。作者虽没找出送礼物的人,但明白了即使是小小的善举也能带来很大的影响。
【点评】考查完形填空,本题考点涉及名词,时态,形容词,代词,连词,固定短语等多个知识点的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,要求考生在理解细节信息的基础上,进一步根据上下文的逻辑关系,进行分析推理,从而选出正确答案。
6.句意:当我到达教室时,我的鞋里全是水,我又累又不高兴。 A: hall"大厅"; B: office"办公室"; C: library"图书馆"; D: classroom"教室"。根据下文"When I walked in, I 2 something on my desk. "当我走进来时,我______我桌子上有个东西。可知此处指到达教室,故选D。
7.句意:当我走进来时,我发现我桌子上有个东西。A: saw"看见"; B: put"放置"; C: left"离
开,留下"; D: threw"扔"。根据语境可知,此处是走进教室后看到了桌子上有东西,故选A。
8.句意:我环顾四周,但似乎没人注意到我。 A: ran away"跑开"; B: went out"出去";
C: pushed in"插队,挤进去"; D: looked around"环顾四周"、看到桌子上有东西,自然会环顾四周看看是谁放的或者有没有人注意到,故选D。
9.句意:我慢慢地打开盒子。A: hid" 隐藏"; B: opened"打开"; C: cleaned"打"; D:
lifted"举起"。根据下文"Inside were a chocolate bar and a note"里面有一块巧克力棒和一张纸条。可知是打开了盒子,故选B。
10.句意:里面有一块巧克力棒和一张纸条:希望今天变得更好! A: safer"更安全的"; B: busier
"更忙碌的"; C: better"更好的"; D: longer"更长"。根据上文"By the time I got to the 1 , my shoes were full of water, and I was tired and unhappy."当我到达教室时,我的鞋里全是水,我又累又不高兴。可知此处应该是希望今天变得更好,故选C。
11.句意:但我看起来和她一样焦虑。A: scared"害怕的";B: stressed"有压力的,焦虑的";
C: satisfied"满意的"; D: surprised"惊讶的"。根据上文" By the time I got to the 1 , my shoes were full of water, and I was tired and unhappy."当我到达教室时,我的鞋里全是水,我又累又不高兴。可知此处说老师看起来也状态不好,stressed能体现老师可能也有压力、状态不佳,故选B。
12.句意:我问坐在我附近的学生,但他们都说不。A: yes"是的"; B: no"不"; C: hello"你好"; D: goodbye"再见"。根据下文" But no one said a word. "但没有人说一句话。可知学生们都说不知道,故选B。
13.句意:我观察着我同学们的脸,希望有人会微笑或者给我一个示意。A: sign"迹象"; B: lesson
"教训,课程"; C: chance"机会"; D: promise"承诺"。根据语境可知,此处表示希望有人给个示意,比如微笑等,故选A。
14.句意:"有人给我的这个,"我边说边给她看纸条。A: Somebody" 某人"; B: Anybody"任何人"; C: Everybody"每个人"; D: Nobody"没有人"。根据语境,是有人给了我这个盒子,故选A。
15.句意:看起来你有一个秘密的朋友。A: brave"勇敢的"; B: curious"好奇的"; C: secret
"秘密的"; D: famous"著名的"。根据语境,因为不知道是谁送的礼物,所以猜测是有个秘密朋友,故选C。
16.句意:窗外,雨还在下,但是不知怎么的它感觉不那么沉重了。A: and"和,并且"; B: but"但是"; C: or"或者"; D: so"所以"。前后句是转折关系,雨还在下,但感觉没那么沉重了,故选B。
17.句意:第二天,我制作三个里面装着糖果的小纸盒。A: sold"卖"; B: made"制作"; C:
received"收到"; D: borrowed"借入"。根据下文"I quietly placed them on three desks"我悄悄地把它们放在三张桌子上可知是自己制作了小纸盒,故选B。
18.句意:我在上课前悄悄地把它们放在了三张桌子上。A: once"一旦"; B: until"直到"; C:
before"在……之前"; D: after"在……之后"。结合语境,此处指在上课前把盒子放在桌子上,故选C。
19.句意:我只是希望其他人也能像我一样微笑。A: work"工作"; B: dress"穿衣"; C: smile
"微笑"; D: relax"放松"。根据上文,希望别人微笑,这里也是希望别人能像自己收到礼物时一样微笑,故选C。
20.句意:我从未找出是谁给了我那个礼物,但我仍然记得它。A: gift"礼物"; B: book"书";
C: lunch"午餐"; D: umbrella"雨伞"。根据上文提到的是小纸盒,里面装着巧克力和糖果,属于礼物,故选A。
【答案】21.B
22.C
23.D
【知识点】科普类;说明文;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了一个用蜡笔画画,再用蓝色海报颜料覆盖画面的实验。详细说明了实验所需的材料、操作步骤,并解释了实验现象产生的原因,旨在引导读者通过实际操作来探索蜡笔和颜料之间的特性关系。
【点评】考查阅读理解,包含细节理解题、推理判断题和代词指代题,是一篇科普类阅读,注意先略读文章,掌握文章大意,再分析题干及选项,到文中找到相关内容并进行理解。
21.细节理解题。根据Step 1部分中的"And then draw the fish and sea plants with your crayons."然后用蜡笔画鱼和海洋植物。可知,第一步需要用不同颜色的蜡笔来画鱼和海洋植物,故选B。
22.推理判断题。根据Step 2部分中的"Pour a little blue paint into the bowl. Add a bit of water and stir(搅拌)to make your paint a little thinner."往碗里倒一点蓝色油漆。加入一点水并搅拌,使油漆稍微变薄。可知,第二步的操作是将少量蓝色颜料倒入碗中,加一点水并搅拌使颜料变稀。所以正确图片应该展示的是在碗中搅拌蓝色颜料和水的场景。故选C。
23.代词指代题。根据 Why it happens 部分中的"Wax resists, or stays away from the paint."蜡会抵抗或远离油漆。可知,蜡会远离颜料,所以它(蜡)不会覆盖画面,此处it指代的是the paint"颜料",故选D。
【答案】24.A
25.C
26.D
27.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断;标题选择
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自贝宁的Damien Degbo对中国武术的热爱与追求。他从少年时观看中国武术电影开始爱上功夫,之后加入俱乐部、学习中文,还前往中国少林寺接受训练。如今他不仅在贝宁开设了自己的武术俱乐部,拥有众多学生,还通过教授中国武术传播中国文化,促进了贝宁和中国的友好交流。
【点评】本题考点涉及细节理解,推理判断和标题归纳三个题型的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,首先要仔细阅读短文,掌握大意,然后结合具体的题目,再读短文,从中找出相关信息,就可以确定正确答案。
24.推理判断题。根据第一段中的"Damien Degbo, 53, teaches his students kung fu and tai chi there."53岁的Damien Degbo在那里教学生功夫和太极,可推知他是老师,故选A。
25.细节理解题。根据第二段中的"At the age of 13, Degbo watched Chinese martial arts movies in Benin's capital."13岁时,Degbo在贝宁首都观看了中国武术电影。可知,④他十几岁时看了中国武术电影排在首位;"In 2010, he started his own club, Super Shaolin of Benin."2010年,他创办了自己的俱乐部,贝宁超级少林。可知,①他成立了贝宁超级少林俱乐部排在第二;"In 2014, he got a chance to train at China's Shaolin Temple."2014年,他有机会在中国少林寺训练。可知,③他在少林寺接受了训练排在第三;以及第三段中的"Now, Degbo's club has more than 350 students."现在,Degbo的俱乐部有350多名学生。可知,②他的俱乐部有超过350名学生排在最后。所以正确顺序是④①③②,故选C。
26.推理判断题。根据第三段中的"Chefif Deen, a student of the kung fu master, says kung fu has changed his life, helping him become stronger and more self - controlled."Chefif Deen是这位功夫大师的学生,他说功夫改变了他的生活,帮助他变得更强壮、更自制。可知,功夫改变了他的生活,帮助他变得更强壮、更自律,说明功夫可以帮助人们改善生活,故选D。
27.标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文讲述了 Damien Degbo 这位贝宁的功夫大师,对功夫的热爱、学习经历以及传播中国文化等内容,故选A。
【答案】28.C
29.D
30.A
31.B
【知识点】应用文;身边的事物与环境;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了阳光中学三名学生参与"我的厨房之旅"项目,分享他们学习烹饪的经历。 Simon学生认为要吃好就需不断学习做新菜;Amy学生觉得烹饪和学科学类似,要不断尝试并记录; Daniel学生通过阅读烹饪书籍并结合实践来提升厨艺。展现了他们在烹饪学习过程中的感悟与成长。
【点评】本题考点涉及细节理解和推理判断两个题型的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
28.细节理解题。根据第一栏中的"I've realized that to eat well, you need to keep learning to cook new dishes, not just a few dishes."我意识到,要吃得好,你需要不断学习烹饪新菜肴,而不仅仅是几道菜。可知,要吃好需要不断学习做新菜,故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据第二栏中的"So when I cook, I often try something new and take notes of what I've done and what I've used—a bit like what I do in my Science classes!"所以当我做饭的时候,我经常尝试一些新的东西,并记下我做过什么和用过什么——有点像我在科学课上做的!可知, Amy 烹饪时不断尝试新事物并做记录,就像学科学时做的那样,故选D。
30.细节理解题。根据第三栏中的"Books help me a lot in my learning. I like to read cooking books in my room and go to the kitchen when I think I can manage some key recipes well."书籍对我的学习帮助很大。我喜欢在房间里读烹饪书,当我认为我能很好地掌握一些关键食谱时,我会去厨房。可知 Daniel 通过阅读烹饪书籍并结合实践来提高厨艺,故选A。
31.推理判断题,通读全文可知, Simon 提到学习做新菜需要烹饪技能, Amy 提到学习了很多烹饪技能, Daniel 也表示要学习更多烹饪技能,说明学习烹饪技能在三种经历中都起着重要作用,故选B。
【答案】32.B
33.B
34.C
35.D
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;推理判断;词义猜测
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了小王子来到第六颗星球,遇到了一位地理学家。地理学家不亲自去探索,而是通过记录其他星球探险者的描述来编写地理书籍。小王子向地理学家介绍自己星球上有一朵美丽的花,但地理学家认为花是短暂的、不会长久存在的,所以不记录。这让小王子开始为自己的花感到担忧和后悔,最后地理学家建议小王子去地球,小王子带着对花的思念离开了。
【点评】本题考点涉及词义猜测和推理判断两个题型的考查,是一篇故事类阅读,考生需要根据上下文的逻辑关系,进行分析,推理,概括和归纳,从而选出正确答案。
32.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文是小王子与地理学家的对话,富有故事性,符合故事书的特点,故选B。
33.推理判断题。根据第六段中的"I don't go out to count the seas, mountains and deserts. Instead, I receive explorers from other planets in my study. I ask them questions, and I write down their answers."我不会去数大海、山脉和沙漠。相反,我在研究中接待了来自其他星球的探险家。我问他们问题,然后写下他们的答案。可知,地理学家通过记录探险者的描述来收集信息,也就是收集探险者的经历,故选B。
34.词义猜测题。根据第十四段中的"It will not last long. It is ephemeral."可知,花不会长久存在,可推知划线词ephemeral意思是持续很短时间,故选C。
35.推理判断题。 文本核心是小王子与地理学家关于"花是否值得记录"的对话。地理学家认为花"ephemeral"(短暂)而不记录,但小王子认为花是"the most beautiful thing"(最美的事物)。 这暗示"短暂的事物也可能美丽"(D),与主题契合。 A(一朵花不代表春天)、B(好书启迪心灵)、C(保护地球)均未在文中体现。故选D。
【答案】36.F;37.A;38.B;39.D;40.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自北京的 22 岁大学生 Wang Xueru 参加"西部计划"到云南支教的故事。在支教过程中,她克服了教学上的困难,不仅关注学生的学业发展,还组织创意活动促进学生的全面发展,同时关心学生的日常生活,让学生感受到了温暖。
【点评】考查六选五,本文是一篇故事类阅读,要求在理解细节信息的基础上,着重考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。
36.根据空前"Wang Xueru, a 22-year-old university student from Beijing, joined the ‘Go West' programme to teach in Yunnan."来自北京的22岁大学生Wang Xueru参加了"西部大开发"项目,在云南任教。提到Wang Xueru参加"Go West"项目去云南支教, F. The programme sends young volunteers to teach in western areas. "这个项目派年轻志愿者到西部地区教书"进一步解释了"Go West"项目的内容,承接上文,符合语境,故选F。
37.根据空前"At first, many problems in teaching worried Wang. "起初,教学中的许多问题困扰着王;以及空后" She learnt different teaching methods from online courses. Months later, she felt confident about her teaching work."她从网上课程中学习了不同的教学方法。几个月后,她对自己的教学工作感到自信。 A. So she tried hard to solve them. "所以她努力解决这些问题"说明她针对教学问题采取了行动,承上启下,符合语境,故选A。
38.根据空后"She organized creative activities to support the students' all-around development. One of Wang's projects was ‘Super Poetry', mixing local culture with short poems. "她组织了创意活动来支持学生的全面发展。 Wang Xueru 的一个项目是‘超级诗歌',将当地文化与短诗相结合。这表明她不仅仅局限于教授课本知识, B. Wang didn't just teach textbooks. "王不仅仅教课本"符合语境,故选B。
39.根据空后"When a student called Zhou Jie was sick, Wang visited her in the hospital and gave her support. Wang even kept every student's birthday in mind and prepared a birthday cake for each of them. The whole class felt like a big family."当一个叫Zhou Jie的学生生病时,王去医院看望了她,并给予了她支持。王甚至把每个学生的生日都记在心里,为他们每个人准备了生日蛋糕。说明王还关心学生的日常生活, D. Wang also cared about students' daily life. "王还关心学生的日常生活"能够概括下文内容,符合语境,故选D。
40.根据空前" Volunteer teaching is not one-way "支教不是单向的, C. Those children have taught me a lot. "那些孩子教会了我很多"解释了支教不是单向的原因,即学生在给老师带来收获,符合语境,故选C。
【答案】41.favourite;42.parts;43.joy;44.help;45.come true
【知识点】应用文;日常活动;自我认识;书信、电子邮件;come true;favourite;help;joy;part
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,是Millie写给未来自己的一封信,信中讲述了自己对科学的热爱以及帮助他人的愿望塑造了自己成为医生的梦想,阐述了喜欢生物的原因和社区中心经历带来的感悟,表达了希望未来自己能实现梦想的期望。 joy"快乐,喜悦",名词;help"帮助",动词&名词; part "部分",名词; favourite"最喜爱的",形容词;come true"成为现实,实现",动词短语。
【点评】考查词汇在篇章中的运用能力,答题时首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章字斟句酌逐一作答,注意考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
41.句意:我对科学的热爱和帮助他人的愿望正塑造着我成为一名医生的梦想。生物是我在学校里最喜爱的学科。根据语境,这里表达生物是"最喜爱的"学科,favourite"最喜爱的",形容词,修饰 subject ,作定语,故填favourite。
42.句意:我喜欢了解我们身体的不同部分是如何工作的。different后接可数名词复数,part"部分",其复数形式是parts,此处指身体的不同部分,故填parts。
43.句意:此外,在社区中心的经历让我明白了关心他人的快乐。在社区中心照顾他人的经历通常会带来快乐和喜悦。joy"快乐,喜悦",名词,the joy of表示"……的快乐",此处作宾语,故填 joy。
44.句意:我想成为一名医生,这样我就能帮助更多的人,拯救更多的生命。根据语境,成为医生的目的是帮助更多的人,help"帮助",动词,can后接动词原形,故填help。
45.句意:我真的希望未来的你,能实现这个梦想。make sth. do sth.固定短语,"让某物做某事",这里说让梦想"实现",come true"实现",符合语境。故填come true。
【答案】46.diary;47.snow;48.quickly;49.when;50.asked for
【知识点】日常活动;日记;diary;quickly;snow;when
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,是作者的一篇日记,作者在日记中记录了观看电视上对一位参加过长津湖战役的老兵的采访后的感受。通过老兵的讲述,作者了解到战争的残酷以及中国士兵的英勇无畏和无私奉献,被这些士兵深深感动,认为他们是真正的英雄。 snow"雪",名词&"下雪",动词; diary"日记",名词; when"什么时候,当.......的时候"疑问词&连词;quickly "迅速地,快地",副词;ask for"要求",动词短语。
【点评】考查词汇在篇章中的运用能力,答题时首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章字斟句酌逐一作答,注意考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
46.句意:亲爱的日记。根据开头"1st June, 2025 Cloudy"以及整体内容可知这是一篇日记,Dear diary是日记中常见的开头称呼,意为"亲爱的日记",故填diary。
47.句意:伴随着狂风和暴雪,我们几乎无法前进。根据上文" The temperature dropped to -40℃ "提到温度降到 -40℃,以及空前"strong wind"可知,此处描述的是恶劣的天气状况,heavy后常接不可数名词,snow"雪"符合语境,heavy snow表示"大雪",故填snow
48.句意:许多士兵倒下了,但其他士兵一次又一次地迅速接过他们的位置。took是动词,需要用副词来修饰。根据语境,其他士兵在战友倒下后应该是迅速地接过他们的位置,quickly"迅速地"符合句意,故填quickly。
49.句意:当我听着这位老人的讲述,我的眼眶湿润了。分析句子结构可知,前后两个句子之间缺少一个连接词。根据语境,当作者听着老人的讲述时,眼眶湿润了,when"当……时候"引导时间状语从句,故填when。
50.句意:他们什么也不要求,只为中国付出了一切。他们是真正的英雄。根据空后"gave everything for China"为中国奉献了一切;以及but表示转折可知此处应该是说他们没有索取任何东西,ask for"索要,请求",句子时态是一般过去时,故填asked for。
【答案】51.fell;52.excited;53.bought;54.praise;55.really;56.money;57.active;58.finish;59.other;60.best
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;active;best;bought;excited;fell;finish;money;other;praise;really
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自布鲁塞尔的Eddy与自行车的故事。Eddy从小得到新自行车后努力学习骑行,随着年龄增长,自行车不仅方便了他的生活,还激发了他对自行车比赛的兴趣。他努力训练、攒钱买赛车,尽管起初面临困难,但他从未灰心,积极参加各类比赛。最终,他在一场比赛中获胜,开启了辉煌的自行车赛车生涯,成为世界上最优秀的自行车赛车手之一,他的永不放弃精神激励了很多人。
【点评】考查单词拼写,要求考生通读文章掌握大意,在理解句义的基础上, 根据首字母和汉语提示,结合相关的词汇知识和语法知识,写出正确的答案。
51.句意:他摔倒了很多次,但没有放弃。根据语境,学骑车过程中应该是摔倒很多次。fall down固定短语,"摔倒",句子时态是一般过去时,fall的过去式是fell,以"f"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填fell。
52.句意:四岁的Eddy非常激动的,迫不及待地想学骑车。根据语境,妈妈给他新自行车,他迫不及待想学骑车,说明他很兴奋。excited形容词,"兴奋的",以"e"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填excited。
53.句意:当他七岁开始上学时,他父亲为他买了一辆新自行车。根据语境,父亲应该是给他买了一辆新自行车。buy sth. for sb固定短语,"给某人买某物",句子时态是一般过去时,buy的过去式是bought,以"b"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填bought。
54.句意:这帮助他赢得了邻居们的高度赞扬。根据语境,他骑车给人们送食物和东西,应该是赢得了邻居们的高度赞扬。praise,名词,"赞扬",以"p"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填praise。
55.句意:他真得想成为一名自行车赛车手。根据语境,他对自行车比赛感兴趣,应该是真的很想成为自行车赛车手。really副词,"真正地",以"r"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,用来修饰动词wanted,故填really。
56.句意:他努力工作并攒钱买一辆赛车。根据语境,攒钱才能买赛车。money是不可数名词,意为"钱",以"m"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填money。
57.句意:但他从未灰心,积极参加了各种比赛。根据语境,他从未灰心,应该是积极参加各种比赛。take an active part in固定短语,"积极参加",active是形容词,意思"积极的",以"a"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填active。
58.句意:有些人认为他不能完成比赛。根据语境,有些人觉得他不能完成比赛。finish是动词,意为"完成",could是情态动词,后接动词原形,以"f"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填finish。
59.最后,他超过了所有其它车手,赢得了他的第一场比赛!根据语境,他赢得比赛应该是超过了其他车手。other是形容词,意为"其他的",后接名词复数,以"o"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填other。
60.句意:他成为了世界上最好的自行车赛车手之一。根据语境,他赢得了很多大赛,应该是成为了世界上最优秀的自行车赛车手之一。"one of the + 形容词最高级 + 名词复数"表示"最……之一",best是good的最高级,意为"最好的",以"b"开头,符合首字母提示和语境,故填best。
【答案】61.Special suits.
62.Three.
63.Reduce water use.
64.Costs a lot.
65.Use water wisely.
【知识点】教育类;说明文;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了节水方法,呼吁节约用水。
【点评】本题考点涉及细节理解和推理判断两个题型的考查,是一篇教育类阅读,要求考生在捕捉细节信息的基础上,进一步根据上下文的逻辑关系,进行分析,推理,概括和归纳,从而选出正确答案。
61.细节理解题。根据第一段中的"In the movie, people on a desert planet wear special suits that turn sweat(汗水)into clean drinking water. "在电影中,沙漠星球上的人们穿着特殊的西装,把汗水变成干净的饮用水。可知电影中沙漠行星上的人穿特制套装把汗水变成饮用水。故答案为: Special suits.
62.细节理解题。文中列举了"Rainwater""Gray water""Black water"三种废水被再利用,所以是三种类型。故答案为: Three.
63.细节理解题。根据第六段中的"The purpose of the system is not only to reduce water use but also to provide power for local people.",该系统的目的不仅是减少用水量,而且为当地人民提供电力。可知减少用水是新系统目的之一。故答案为: Reduce water use.
64.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中的"Using these new systems in old buildings costs a lot.",在旧建筑中使用这些新系统成本很高。说明在旧建筑安装新系统成本高是个挑战。故答案为: Costs a lot.
65.推理判断题。根据最后一段中的"By using water wisely today, we can make sure there's enough clean water for everyone tomorrow."今天明智地用水。我们可以确保明天每个人都有足够的干净水。可推知作者建议我们明智用水。故答案为: Use water wisely.
66.【答案】A Meaningful Trip
I have been to many places. The most meaningful one I want to share is the trip to a mountain village.
W e went there last autumn. The local students showed us around. Their school was small but clean. We attended an English class together. I was deeply moved by their hard work, even though they had few learning resources.
In the afternoon, we helped farmers pick apples. It was tiring but fun. We also gave them the books we brought.
Thi s trip was short but meaningful. I learned to be thankful for what I have. I will never forget the smiling faces there.
【知识点】命题作文;记叙文;周末活动
【解析】【分析】本题是是一篇记叙文写作,属于征文投稿类作文。要求考生围绕"A Meaningful Trip"展开,分享自己一次有意义的出行经历。要求必须包含所有要点:虽然没有明确给出具体要点,但根据主题推测,需要详细描述这次旅行的相关信息,比如旅行的时间、地点、同行人员、旅行中的具体活动,重点要突出这次旅行"有意义"体现在哪些方面,例如可能是对自然有了新的认识、增进了与他人的感情、学到了新知识或技能等。并要适当发挥:在保证包含要点的基础上,可以添加一些细节描写,如环境描写、人物的心理活动等,使文章更加生动、连贯、通顺。
【点评】本文围绕这次旅行展开叙述,结尾又强调了这次旅行带来的感悟以及期望再次前往,始终紧扣"一次有意义的旅行"这一主题,让读者能迅速抓住文章核心。内容完整有序:按照旅行的先后顺序进行描述,先说明旅行的目的地和目的,即班级去山村帮助当地孩子;接着描述了为孩子们带去的物品,展现出帮助的诚意;然后描述了山村的情况以及与孩子们的互动,如教英语、玩游戏,使读者能清晰了解旅行的过程;最后阐述旅行带来的深刻感悟,内容完整且逻辑清晰。情感真挚动人:文中多处流露出真挚的情感,如"Their smiles warmed my heart",生动地表现出孩子们的笑容给作者带来的温暖和触动;"This trip made me realize how lucky I am"等语句直接抒发了旅行后的内心感悟,让读者能真切感受到作者在这次旅行中的成长和收获。
1 / 1
同课章节目录