2025-2026学年外研版七年级上册英语期末试卷一(浙江省卷专用)(含答案)

文档属性

名称 2025-2026学年外研版七年级上册英语期末试卷一(浙江省卷专用)(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 928.8KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-10-09 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
2025-2026学年七年级上册英语期末试卷(浙江省卷专用)
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:90分钟,满分:100分)
第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Try to think about it: you sit down and begin to eat a tomato. Suddenly, it screams(尖叫)! Just like humans, plants have ways to show they're not okay.
Scientists did a study. They used special microphones(麦克风)to hear the sounds of tomato plants in three groups.
Group 1: No water Group 2: Stems cut off Group 3: Stay as it is(保持原状)
Then they checked the three groups. Groups 1 and 2 made sounds 30 to 50 times(次数)an hour, but Group 3 was quiet. "Quiet tomatoes are not nervous," said Hadany from the study team. He also listened to potatoes and corn, and found they made sounds, too.
Who listens to these sounds Scientists think that animals may hear the sounds. For example, the sound can tell animals which plant is safe. And some animals can choose which plant to eat by the sounds.
Scientists say that this study will help farmers. They can take better care of the crops(农作物)by "hearing" how they feel.
1.What did scientists find by hearing the sounds of tomato plants
A.Plants in Groups 1 and 2 were happy.
B.The plant in Group 3 was not nervous.
C.All plants in three groups made sounds.
D.People can hear the sounds of plants easily.
2.What does the underlined word "they" in Paragraph 3 refer to(指代)
A.Tomato plants. B.Potatoes and corn.
C.Some animals. D.Hadany and other scientists.
3.How will the sounds of plants help animals or farmers
A.They will make animals feel relaxed.
B.They will make farmers laugh happily.
C.They will help animals hide themselves.
D.They will help farmers grow healthy crops.
阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
When Your Hobby Is Also Your Job
①Every day, we eat, sleep, and work, but most people also want more free time for their hobbies and interests. Maybe they want to play more sports, learn a musical instrument, or even write a book, but they don't have the time. It's a problem for many but the answer is simple when your hobby is also your job!
②Leyla Kazim is a good example of how to have a passion(热衷的爱好) and make money from it. Leyla loves travel, photography, and food, so she writes a blog. " I spend most of my time either eating, traveling, or creating content(创建内容) about the two, " she says. Leyla's blog has more than 100,000 followers and because the blog is so popular, she also works with food companies and restaurants.
③Michael Gazaleh is another person with a hobby that's also his job. He loves running in his free time and he also loves showing people his home city of New York. So his company(公司), City Running Tours, gives tours of cities to people who also like running. Every day, we get to run with wonderful people from all over the world, " he says. Michael's company now has running tours in 14 different cities in the US and Canada.
④So, do you have a hobby or a passion How can you make it your job
4.What does the underlined word " they " in Paragraph 1 refer to
A.Hobbies and interests. B.More sports.
C.Most people. D.Instruments.
5.How does Leyla Kazim make money
A.She writes a blog about food and travel.
B.Her parents give her the money.
C.She works in a school.
D.She teaches photography.
6.What is special about Michael Gazaleh's company
A.It has food tours.
B.It sells running shoes.
C.It teaches people to run.
D.It gives running tours of cities.
7.What is the main idea of the passage
A.People should stop working.
B.Some people turn their hobbies into jobs.
C.Hobbies are not important.
D.Everyone has the same hobbies.
8.Which of the following is the structure(结构) of the passage
A. B. C. D.
阅读理解
9.What do we know about Colombia from the text
A.Apple juice is Colombian food.
B.Colombia is a very small city.
C.Kids don't go to school there.
D.About 7,000,000 people live in Bogotá.
10.What does Paco usually do for the break time
A.He usually plays football.
B.He usually studies with friends.
C.He usually listens to music.
D.He usually walks with his brother.
11.Which of the following is the right order (顺序) about Paco's daily routine
① Paco walks home with mom.
② Paco takes a quick shower.
③ Paco has lunch.
④ Paco goes to school.
A.②④③① B.②④①③ C.④③②① D.④③①②
12.What kind of text is it
A.An ad. B.An e-mail. C.A post. D.A song.
阅读理解
Little Susan wants to buy a birthday gift for her father. She comes to a big shop. She looks at the shop window and thinks, "I can give him something to wear."
"Can I help you, little girl " says the shopkeeper (店员), Mr. King.
"Yes, please. I'm looking for a gift for my dad," says Susan. "But I don't know what to buy."
Mr. King shows her a nice shirt and says, "What about this "" No, I have only three dollars," says Susan. Then she sees a beautiful white tie (领带). She knows her father will like it. She wants to get it, but it may be very dear. She is afraid.
" How much is it " she asks. Mr. King looks at her for a while and then he takes off the price tag (标签) and says, "Oh! That's just three dollars."" It's nice," Susan says happily. "I'll take it."
13.Little Susan comes to the shop because ____.
A.she wants to eat lunch B.she wants to buy a gift
C.she wants to see her dad D.she can't find the way home
14.The underlined word "dear" in the story means ____.
A.expensive B.colorful C.large D.special
15.What can you infer (推断) about the white tie
A.It's just three dollars.
B.It doesn't have a price tag.
C.It's more than three dollars.
D.It's really cheap and beautiful.
16.What is Mr. King like in the story
A.Funny. B.Rich. C.Kind. D.Shy.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读以下材料,从下面方框中所给的A、B、C、D和E五个选项中选出能与31-34题内容相匹配的最佳选项(其中有一项多余),并回答小题。
Family Traditions
 17.  Jane: My family take turns(轮流) picking a movie to watch together. I watch something my parents like, and they watch something I like. We also make pizza and eat it in front of the TV.
 18.   Wendy: My favorite birthday meal is spaghetti and meatballs. My mom usually cooks, but my dad and sister help. On my sister's birthday, we eat pizza. On my mom's birthday, we have chicken, and on my dad's birthday we have steak.
 19.   Suzie: Every Friday night, we have games night. After dinner, we go to the living room and play board games. We have about seven different ones, but only play one game a night. I plan to keep this tradition after I start my own family.
 20.  Robin: Every year, on Mother's Day, I make breakfast for my mother. I make something special, and bring it to my mother in bed. She always acts surprised, and I do it every year.
A. Mother' s Day Breakfast B. Games Night C. Family Reunion Dinner D. Movie and Pizza Nights E. Birthday Meals
Whose family tradition do you like best Why
I like  21.   family tradition best because  22.   .
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文, 掌握大意, 然后从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Alan is a middle school student. His friends, Jack, Tom, and Mike, all have a 23. , but he doesn't. It makes him feel different.
One day, he tells them, "I have a cute black dog at my home, and 24. name is Stella. She likes eating 25. and playing with balls. "
After school, Alan's friends would like to go home with him and 26. the dog.
"No, you can't come 27. Stella is afraid(害怕的) to see a lot of people, " lies(撒谎) Alan.
"We can play with her one after another and have 28. with her. " says Jack.
Alan still lies, "But we will go out today. You can come to my home tomorrow. "
Then, Alan runs to his 29. and tells his mother about it.
"It's not 30. to lie, " says Mom. Alan knows his mistake, but 31. can he do now
The next day, Alan doesn't feel 32. and stays at home all day. In the evening, his friends come to 33. home to see him. One of them brings some bananas. "We see Stella in the yard. She is not 34. but yellow. She doesn't like playing with balls and she isn't afraid to see many people. But she does like 35. bananas. " says Tom.
Alan can't believe it and he runs to the yard. Oh, his mother buys him a dog. Alan thanks his mother. Then he tells the truth(真相) to his good friends and says" 36. " to them.
After Alan's friends hear his words, they smile and say" That's OK ". Then the 37. boys play with the dog happily in the yard.
23.A. dog B. rabbit C. horse D. duck
24.A. his B. my C. your D. her
25.A. fish B. bananas C. grass D. chicken
26.A. see B. draw C. count D. buy
27.A. and B. so C. because D. but
28.A. lessons B. fun C. dinner D. parties
29.A. store B. school C. home D. farm
30.A. easy B. interesting C. smart D. right
31.A. what B. why C. how D. which
32.A. funny B. warm C. hot D. good
33.A. Jack' s B. Tom's C. Alan's D. Mike' s
34.A. green B. white C. black D. pink
35.A. finding B. watching C. cleaning D. eating
36.A. Sorry B. Goodbye
C. You're welcome D. Thanks
37.A. one B. two C. three D. four
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
use finish subject always because
My name is Wang Ping. I am a middle school student now. I have ten  38.   at school this term. My favorite subject is English. It is difficult but  39.  . I like geography, too. I don't like math  40.   it is difficult for me.
Monday is  41.   a busy day for me. In the morning, I have four classes. In the afternoon, I have two classes. School  42.   at 3:45. After school, I play sports for an hour. Then I go to the Book Club. There we act out stories and make new friends. At about 6:00 I go home.
阅读填空
Along the mountain road,a handsome young man walks fast.An older man  43.   (具有) a strict face follows him.This is from my  44.   (特别喜爱的) film,Postman in the Mountains.It's a touching story about the  45.   (爱) between father and son.
For years,the father served as the postman for this area.He was often  46.   (缺席的) from home and the son seldom saw him.But now,the son takes over his father's position.And the father 47.   (去) with him on his first day of work.Along the  48.   (路),they start to see into each other's hearts.
This time,the son carries his father  49.   (横跨) a cold river.
It brings back the father's memory of carrying the son on his back.Tears  50.   (悄悄地) run down his face.
This film shows a traditional Chinese father.He is happy about his  51.   (儿子的) growth.But he just hides his care in his heart.He doesn't give  52.   (拥抱) or kisses to his son.His love may be silent.But like a mountain,it is always there.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
As a doctor in the emergency room,Leng Wenying misses many family  53.   (meal) with her loved ones.
"Leng,it's a festival today.Are you missing the family dinner again?"Her friend asks.
"Well,a bit.But there  54.   many patients during festivals.They are in  55.   bad situation sometimes.They need  56.   (we) more."Leng answers.
"Do you regret being an ER doctor?"
" 57.   , I don't.Although I am much busier during festivals.And usually,  58.   is tiring to work without any breaks for 20 hours.I know I  59.   ( do) the right thing."
"But you must be so tired after working  60.   long hours,and you have so little time with your family."Her friend says.
Leng replies."Yes,but I am thankful for my family's support.I am just one of  61.   (million) of medical workers in China.We give up our family time  62.   (answer) the call of duty.Festivals are a challenge for me."Says Leng.
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
63. 大自然里有各种各样神奇的动物,有些是人类的好朋友,有些是人类的好帮手,有些需要人类的帮助。本周是"我爱动物"英语文化周,请为学校展板推选一种展示的动物,并为其撰写讲解稿。
要求:(1)文中须包含下图要点,可适当拓展;(2)文中不能出现真实学校、班级、姓名等信息;(3)词数60词左右,首句已给单词不计入总词数。
Let me introduce the on the display board.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
答案解析部分
【答案】1.B
2.B
3.D
【答案】4.C
5.A
6.D
7.B
8.A
【答案】9.D
10.A
11.B
12.C
【答案】13.B
14.A
15.C
16.C
【答案】17.D;18.E;19.B;20.A;21.Jane's;22.I like watching movies
【答案】23.A;24.D;25.B;26.A;27.C;28.B;29.C;30.D;31.A;32.D;33.C;34.C;35.D;36.A;37.D
【答案】38.subjects;39.useful;40.because;41.always;42.finishes
【答案】43.with;44.favorite;45.love;46.absent;47.goes;48.road;49.across;50.quietly;51.son's;52.hugs
【答案】53.meals;54.are;55.a;56.us;57.No;58.it;59.do;60.for;61.millions;62.to answer
63.【答案】One possible version:
Let me introduce the panda on the display board. Pandas are black and white. They are very cute. They live in the forests. They like eating bamboo. Pandas are good at climbing trees. They can also swim. But pandas are in danger, because people cut forests in the past. So they need people's help. In my opinion, pandas are amazing and they are our friends. Let's try our best to protect pandas and their forests.
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 1
同课章节目录