(Unit3&Unit4) 月考复习综合易错题训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)六年级上册英语

文档属性

名称 (Unit3&Unit4) 月考复习综合易错题训练(含答案) 译林版(三起)六年级上册英语
格式 docx
文件大小 62.2KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-11-24 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)六年级上册英语月考复习综合易错题训练
(范围:Unit3-Unit4 )
满分100分
一、选出每组中重点加粗部分发音不同的单词(10分)
( ) 1. A. travel B. trap C. tree D. traffic
( ) 2. A. enjoyed B. toy C. boy D. key
( ) 3. A. use B. student C. bus D. cute
( ) 4. A. then B. thin C. this D. those
( ) 5. A. now B. cow C. slow D. how
( ) 6. A. visit B. city C. rice D. picnic
( ) 7. A. holiday B. hot C. note D. lot
( ) 8. A. great B. eat C. tea D. read
( ) 9. A. past B. fast C. has D. last
( ) 10. A. walk B. talk C. half D. wall
二、单词各种词性转换和变形(每小题1分,共10分)
travel(名词/旅行者)__________
enjoy(形容词)__________
use(形容词)__________
happy(副词)__________
excite(形容词,修饰人)__________
excite(形容词,修饰物)__________
work(名词/工人)__________
write(名词/作家)__________
easy(副词)__________
good(比较级)__________
三、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空(15分)
My family ______ (travel) to Shanghai last National Day holiday.
She ______ (enjoy) listening to English songs every evening.
He ______ (not use) a mobile phone when he was ten years old.
It’s ______ (excite) to visit the Disneyland in Hong Kong.
The students ______ (visit) the Summer Palace next month.
I ______ (learn) English for four years. I can speak it well now.
Tom ______ (go) to school by bike every day, but yesterday he ______ (walk) to school.
There ______ (be) no tall buildings in our town ten years ago, but now there ______ (be) many.
My mother usually ______ (cook) dinner for us, but tonight she ______ (not cook) because we are eating out.
The little girl is ______ (interest) in the ______ (interest) storybook.
He runs ______ (fast) than his brother. He is the ______ (fast) in his class.
They ______ (have) a wonderful time in Beijing last summer.
从方框中选择合适的短语,用其正确形式填空(10分)
My parents and I ______ to Sanya last winter. We enjoyed the sunshine there.
He ______ his grandparents during the holiday. They were very happy to see him.
______, people usually wrote letters to keep in touch, but now they use WeChat.
______, many people like to travel by high-speed train because it’s fast and convenient.
They ______ of the beautiful scenery when they visited Guilin.
We ______ at the party last night. We sang and danced happily.
She ______ a pen ______ write a letter to her pen pal yesterday.
My uncle went to Beijing ______ yesterday. It only took him two hours.
When we arrived at the new park, we ______ and found it was very big.
They ______ home late last night because the traffic was heavy.
五、单项选择题(15分)
( ) 1. —______ did you go on holiday —I went to Nanjing.
A. What B. Where C. When D. How
( ) 2. My father ______ to work by bike ten years ago, but now he ______ by car.
A. goes; goes B. went; went C. went; goes D. goes; went
( ) 3. —______ did you stay in Shanghai —For three days.
A. How long B. How often C. How many D. How much
( ) 4. It’s time ______ us ______ have the English exam.
A. for; to B. to; for C. for; for D. to; to
( ) 5. He ______ a lot of gifts for his friends when he travelled to Hangzhou.
A. buy B. buys C. bought D. will buy
( ) 6. —What ______ you ______ last weekend —I visited my grandparents.
A. do; do B. did; do C. did; did D. do; did
( ) 7. There ______ some water in the bottle just now, but now there ______ none.
A. is; is B. was; is C. was; was D. is; was
( ) 8. She is excited ______ the coming holiday. She plans to go to Xiamen.
A. about B. in C. at D. with
( ) 9. My brother is good at ______ English. He practices ______ English every morning.
speak; speak B. speaking; speaking
C. speak; speaking D. speaking; speak
( ) 10. —______ you ______ to the Great Wall before —Yes, I went there last year.
A. Have; been B. Did; go C. Have; gone D. Will; go
( ) 11. People ___ use computers at home in the past, but now most families have computers.
A. didn’t B. don’t C. won’t D. aren’t
( ) 12. This story is ______ than that one. I like it better.
interesting B. more interesting
C. most interesting D. the most interesting
( ) 13. We ______ a picnic in the park this Sunday. Would you like to join us
A. have B. had C. will have D. are having
( ) 14. —How did you go to Beijing —I ______ there by train.
A. go B. went C. will go D. am going
( ) 15. My mother often tells me ______ more books to improve my knowledge.
A. read B. reads C. to read D. reading
六、句型转换(按要求改写句子,一空一词)(20分)
He went to Beijing by plane last month.(改为同义句)
He ______ ______ Beijing last month.
They had a good time in Qingdao.(改为否定句)
They ______ ______ a good time in Qingdao.
I visited my grandparents last weekend.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ you ______ last weekend
There were some tall buildings in our city ten years ago.(改为一般疑问句)
______ ______ ______ tall buildings in your city ten years ago
She has learned English for three years.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ has she learned English
He usually goes to school on foot now.(改为同义句)
He usually ______ ______ school now.
My father used a mobile phone to call people.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ your father ______ to call people
They will travel to Guangzhou next week.(改为一般疑问句)
______ they ______ to Guangzhou next week
The film is very exciting.(改为感叹句)
______ ______ exciting film it is!
We lived in a small house in the past.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ you ______ in the past
七、修改病句(圈出错误并改正)(10分)
My family go to Beijing for holiday last year.
He is exciting about the trip to the zoo tomorrow.
There was no computers in our classroom five years ago.
She has buy a new dress for her daughter yesterday.
People didn’t used mobile phones to take photos before.
八、根据首字母提示完成短文(10分)
Hello, everyone! I’m Lucy. I want to share something about my holiday and the changes around me.
Last summer holiday, my family and I went on a t______ (1) to Chengdu. We went there by p______ (2) because it’s fast. We s______ (3) with my aunt’s family. My aunt cooked delicious food for us every day. We visited many interesting places, like the Panda Base. We saw many cute pandas and t______ (4) a lot of photos. We had a w______ (5) time there.
There are many changes in my hometown. In the p______ (6), people went to work by bike or on foot. But n______ (7), many people drive cars. There were only small shops before, but now there are many big s______ (8) in our town. We can buy almost everything we need. People also use the I______ (9) to shop online. It’s very convenient.
I think our life is getting b______ (10) and better. I’m looking forward to our next holiday!
答案
一、选出每组中重点加粗部分发音不同的单词
C 2. D 3. C 4. B 5. C 6. C 7. C 8. A 9. C 10. C
二、单词各种词性转换和变形
traveller/traveler 2. enjoyable 3. useful 4. happily 5. excited 6. exciting 7. worker 8. writer 9. easily 10. better
三、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空
travelled/traveled 2. enjoys 3. didn’t use 4. exciting 5. will visit/are going to visit
6. have learned/have learnt 7. goes; walked 8. were; are 9. cooks; won’t cook/is not going to cook 10. interested; interesting 11. faster; fastest 12. had
四、从方框中选择合适的短语,用其正确形式填空
went on a trip 2. stayed with 3. In the past 4. Nowadays 5. took photos 6. had a good time 7. used; to 8. by plane 9. looked around 10. came back
五、单项选择题
B 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A 11. A 12. B 13. C 14. B 15. C
六、句型转换
flew to 2. didn’t have 3. What did; do 4. Were there any 5. How long 6. walks to
7. What did; use 8. Will; travel/Are; going to travel 9. What an 10. Where did; live
七、修改病句
go→went 2. exciting→excited 3. was→were 4. buy→bought 5. used→use
八、根据首字母提示完成短文
trip 2. plane 3. stayed 4. took 5. wonderful 6. past 7. nowadays
8. supermarkets 9. Internet 10. better
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)