中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025-2026学年译林版英语六年级上册
Unit 6 Keep our city clean 素养能力提升测试
考试时间:60分钟 满分:100分
听力部分(30分)
听两遍录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是(T) 否(F) 相符。( 5分)
二、听两遍录音,选择相应的答句。(5分)
( )1.A.No,they aren't. B.Yes,it is. C.No.It's clean.
( )2.A.Yes,I shouldn't. B.Thank you. C.I’m sorry.
( )3.A.I’m doing my homework. B.I become a primary school student now.
C.I picked up rubbish in the street.
( )4.A.Yes,I can. B.Yes,we could. C.Yes,we can.
( )5.A.We should climb the tall trees.
B.We should listen to teachers at school.
C.We should eat and drink in the library.
三、听两遍录音,根据所听对话和问题,选择正确的答案。(10分)
( )1.A.No,they shouldn't. B.No,he needn't. C.Yes,she should.
( )2.A.Liu Tao can. B.Yang Ling can. C.The two students can.
( )3.A.Because the city is big. B.Because there are a lot of museums.
C.Because there are many cinemas and shops.
( )4.A.She didn't litter. B.She saw a bin.
C.She threw rubbish on the ground.
( )5.A.Because he didn't give the banana to his dog.
B.Because he didn't play with his dog.
C.Because his dog played with the banana skin and made the floor dirty.
四、听两遍录音,完成下面的表格。(10分)
Places Problems Solutions
1. Some students throw rubbish on the ground. Set a 2.___________and put some rubbish 3._________there.
walls Some students 4. and 5.________on them. 6. the walls and students shouldn’t do that again.
library It's 7.___________ Put the books in the 8. place.
dining hall(食堂) There are some 9.__________tables. Clean the tables 10. __________lunch.
笔试部分(70分)
一、词汇。(20分)
(A) 根据首字母提示填空。(6分)
1.“Littering”usually means you t_________ rubbish on the ground.
2.In many c_________of China,students can visit a local m_________to see old things,which can bring history(历史)to life.
3.—What happened to Mike
—He s__________on the ice and f________ .He hurt his leg.
4.Your s_________is the largest organ(最大的器官)of your body.
(B) 用所给单词的适当形式填空。(9分)
1.Who_________(make)our streets clean every morning
2._________(keep)our home clean,we should___________(clean)it every day.
3.Bobby___________(take)a bus to school yesterday_________ (help)keep the city clean.
4.Look!The monkeys_________(look)at ______________ (we)pears.
5.I_________in a small town last year.I like____________in the town.(live)
(C) 从方框中选择合适的短语,并用其适当形式填空,有一项多余。 ( 5分)
walk on plant trees take it into sound great well done move them to
Now we know your idea of keeping our school clean.It_____________________.We think Miss Li will like it too.
2.Look!The children________________________on the hill.
3.I didn't like the chairs.So I_________________________the next room yesterday.
4.Come here,little boy.Don't________________________the grass.
5.I bought a bottle of juice.I want______________________________the cinema.
二、单项选择。(10分)
( )1. (2025 · 南京江宁区期末)To keep the air clean,we should not_________________.
A.cut down too many trees B.use paper bags
C.take the bus or the metro D.drive less
( )2.Rivers can help____________the air cool at night in summer.
A.making B.makes C.make D.made
( )3 . (2025·南京江宁区期末)Our classroom is dirty.Let's_______to make it clean.
A.open the door B.grow flowers C.sweep the floor D.study hard
( )4.I like____________the new house,but my grandma_________.
live in;don't B.living in;doesn't C.living in;don't D.living;doesn't
( )5.__________is bad for your health.So you__________.
A.Smoking;shouldn't smoke B.To smoke;aren't smoking
C.Smoke;wouldn't smoke D.Smoke;couldn't like to smoking
( )6.Alice__________ on the watermelon skin and____________.
A.slips;fell B.was slipping;fall C.slipped;fell D.slipped;fall
( )7.There are some photos__________my family members on the table.
A.in B.of C.at D.to
( )8.—Shall we go to the cinema by car
—_______ .I think we should walk there.It's good for the environment.
A. It's a good idea B.Yes.We are late
C.No.It's not far from here D.Well done
( )9.Read the sentences.Which sentence is NOT right in intonation
Do you put your rubbish in the bin ↑ B.What a clean and beautiful city!↓
C.Who makes the room dirty and messy ↓ D.The air in the countryside is fresh.↑
( )10.If you want to know more about Cao Xueqin and A Dream of Red Mansions,you can go to____________in Nanjing.
A.the Oriental Metropolitan Museum(六朝博物馆)
B.the Sun Yat-sen Mausoleum(中山陵)
C.the Jiangning Imperial Silk Manufacturing Museum(江宁织造博物馆)
D.the Nanjing City Wall Museum(南京城墙博物馆)
三、根据首字母和上下文填空,完成短文。 ( 6分)
Rainforests are important for all living things.The w_________in rainforests is hot and wet throughout the year.There are different types of rainforests.Some are h_________up in the mountains,and others are close to the sea.Rainforests are home to about fifty million people. Millions of animals,p_________,and insects also live there.Rainforests k_________our air clean,but if we destroy(破坏)the rainforests,some of these animals and plants will become d_________.That means we will never see hem on Earth again,and the g_________will become more barren(荒芜的) .
四、完形填空。(10分)
Many people like bamboo(竹) . Why 1 is coming.Most plants lose their 2 but bamboo doesn't.Its leaves stay 3 the plant.Bamboo is straight in winter time.It's 4 .It overcomes difficulties.Because of this, 5 people love bamboo.Bamboo has 6 uses in our daily life in China.People like to use it to make food,chopsticks and furniture(家具) .And 7 like to eat bamboo.Bamboo is 8 very useful in art.People make flutes(长笛) 9 bamboo.
You can see bamboo in many famous 10 ,such as Kung Fu Panda.
( ) 1.A.Spring B.Autumn C.Winter D.Summer
( )2.A.leaves B.colour C.green D.flowers
( )3.A.in B.on C.at D.under
( )4.A.nice B.soft C.brave D.beautiful
( )5.A.Chinese B.Western C.young D.old
( )6.A.much B.a little C.a lot D.many
( )7.A.rabbits B.tigers C.pandas D.monkeys
( )8.A.too B.also C.either D.to
( )9.A.with B.for C.to D.by
( )10.A.games B.stories C.films D.books
五、阅读理解。(19分)
(A)
Our school is a green school.1.___________ .
First,we have a lot of trees in front of and behind every teaching building.2. __________.
But some are green all year round.Our school looks like a green forest.
And our school is green because we“go green”.How do we go green 3. .On Green Days,no students or teachers go to school by car.They walk or ride their bikes to school.And we also have the Clean-up Day every month.On that day,students go to streets to pick up rubbish.4.______________.We plant trees at school.We have three green clubs.Everyone in the clubs looks after those trees well.
5. .It is also about life.Please go green with us and make the world a more beautiful place.
阅读短文,从方框中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,将序号填在横线上。有一项多余。(5分)
A.Why is it green B.We like our school very much. C.Green is not only a colour. D.We have two Green Days every month. E.And we have Tree-planting Day every spring. F.Some trees are green only in spring and summer.
(B)
Planting trees can help make the air fresher and make our city greener.If you're over(大于)12 years old,come and help us plant more trees in City Park.Let's meet at the gate of the park at 8:30 a.m.this Saturday.Please wear sports shoes.
Hang out(闲逛)with your friends and help clean our city!Join us at Star Square from 9:30 a.m.to 11:30 a.m.on Sunday.The activity is open to all ages.Anyone who collects the most(最多的) rubbish will get a present for fun.
Graffiti (涂 鸦 )on the buildings makes them look messy.Join us this Sunday to repaint( 重 新 油 漆 ) the walls and clean up the area.If you are over14years old,meet us at 9:30 a.m.at No.8 Moon Street.You don't have to bring any tools.Just remember to wear old clothes!
( )1.Tree-planting volunteers should_____________.
A.bring painting tools B.wear old clothes C.wear sports shoes
( )2.Oliver is 13 years old.He can't join in the__________activity.
A.wall-cleaning B.tree-planting C.rubbish-collecting
( )3.What will volunteers do on Moon Street this Sunday
Plant trees. B.Repaint walls. C.Collect rubbish.
( )4. According to the passage,we know that _____________.
A.everyone can do something to help make our city better
B.we can make buildings look cool and interesting with graffiti
C.only the young can help collect rubbish
(C)阅读短文,完成下列任务。 (10分)
The Paris 2024 Olympic Games had an interesting opening ceremony(开幕式). It didn't take place in a stadium(体育场)but on a famous river—the Seine River(塞纳河) .This was the first time in the history of the Summer Olympic Games.To clean the water of the Seine River,French people had some good ideas and did many things.What did they do
First,they built four large impounded lakes(蓄水湖)to stop flooding.These lakes helped control the river's water when it rained a lot.They also used stones to strengthen(加固)the riverbanks.
Next,people in Paris mustn’t pour dirty water into the river.They built some factories.These factories made dirty water clean.They also found ways to make sure that rain didn't make the river dirty.
Finally,they took care of the fish and the plants in the river.They made the riverbanks nicer.They also made some beautiful posters to ask people to protect the river.
Now,the Seine River is nice and clean.Paris is nice and clean too.
Make the Seine River clean
Why for the 1. ceremony of the Paris 2024 Olympic Games
What cleaned the 2.________
3.__________ First ·built 4. big impounded lakes · strengthened the riverbanks with 5._________
Next ·built some 6. to clean the dirty water ·dealt with(处理)the 7. water
Finally ·took care of the fish and the 8._________ ·made the 9. _________ nicer ·made some 10.__________
六、书面表达。( 5分 )
21世纪被称为城市世纪,根据联合国人居署预测,到2050年全球城市人口将占总人口的近 70%,因此城市的可持续发展变得尤为重要。联合国环境规划署也提出了“绿色城市倡议”,得到 了多国的积极响应。但我们的城市目前常常出现光污染、噪声污染,水并不都是干净的,道路上也 能看到一些垃圾……你知道是什么使得我们的城市不够美丽干净吗 我们又该做些什么来改善 现状呢 请以“How to make our city beautiful and clean”为题,写一篇英文短文。不少于5句话。
How to make our city beautiful and clean
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
答案:
【听力材料】
一、听两遍录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是(T) 否(F) 相符 。
1.People in this city usually go to work by metro.
2.We can plant more trees to keep the air clean.
3.The students are walking to school.
4.The visitors put rubbish in the bin in the park.
5.People cut down the trees.The air becomes dirty.
二、听两遍录音,选择相应的答句。
1.Is Bobby and Sam's classroom clean
2.Don't throw rubbish on the desk.
3.What are you doing
4.Can you put rubbish in the bin,boys
5.What should we do at school
三 、听两遍录音,根据所听对话和问题,选择正确的答案。
1.M:Mum,did you see my yellow socks
W:Oh,it's really hard to find them,Mike.I think you can make your bed first.
Q:Must Mike find his socks first
2.W :What can you do to keep our school clean, Liu Tao
M:I can put rubbish in the bin.
W :What about you,Yang Ling
W :I can sweep the floor.
Q:Who can sweep the floor
3.W:Jimmy,you like living in the city,right
M:Yes.It's clean and there are lots of shops and cinemas.
Q:Why does Jimmy like living in the city
4.M:Amy,you can't do that!Please pick it up!
W:Sorry,but there aren't any bins.
M:Keep your rubbish before you find a bin.
Q:What did Amy do just now
5.W:Hi,Jim.Did you eat a banana just now
M:Yes,but how do you know that
W:Look!Your dog is playing with the skin on the floor.
M:I am sorry.
Q:Why does Jim feel sorry
四、听两遍录音,完成下面的表格。
Boys and girls,this is School Star TV Station.Now our school is not so clean.We find some problems in our school. First,our playground is so dirty because some students throw rubbish on the ground.We will set a sign “No littering”and put some rubbish bins on the playground.Please keep the playground clean. Next,we find that walls are dirty.Some students write and draw on the white walls.We have to clean the walls.Please don't do that again.The third one is the library.We can see the library is messy and the books are everywhere.We should put the books in the right place.The last one is the dining hall.We find some dirty tables.Please clean the tables after you finish lunch.School is just like our second home.Everyone should help keep it clean and beautiful.Thanks for listening.
【听力答案】
一、1. F 2.T 3.T 4.F 5.T
二、1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B
三、1. B 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.C
四、1. playground 2.sign 3.bins 4.write 5.draw 6.Clean 7.messy 8.right 9.dirty 10.after
【笔试答案】
一、(A)1.throw 2.cities;museum 3.slipped;fell 4.skin
(B)1.makes 2.To keep;clean 3.took;to help 4.are looking;our 5.lived;living
(C)1.sounds great 2.are planting trees 3.moved them to 4.walk on 5.to take it into
二、1. A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.D 10.C
三、weather;high;plants;keep;dead;ground
四、1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.C
(A)1.A 2.F 3.D 4.E 5.C
(B)1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A
(C)1.opening 2.water 3.How 4.four 5.stones
factories 7.rain 8.plants 9.riverbanks 10.posters
六、参考例文:
Keep our world clean
How can we keep our world clean First, we should always put rubbish in the bin.We shouldn't litter.Second,we can take the bus and the metro to school.Because smoke from cars makes the air dirty.We shouldn't drive too much.Third,we can plant more trees.At last, we can help collect the rubbish at weekends. Let's work together to keep our world clean.