【复习专训】人教PEP英语五年级上册Unit 6 In a nature park 句子专项强化训练(有答案)

文档属性

名称 【复习专训】人教PEP英语五年级上册Unit 6 In a nature park 句子专项强化训练(有答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 279.6KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-12-09 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

人教PEP英语五年级上册Unit 6 In a nature park 句子专项强化训练
一、情景选择
1.明明看见公园里没有许多人,他会说:(   )
A.There are many people in the park.
B.There aren’t many people in the park.
C.There aren’t many people in the zoo.
2.你想知道河里鱼的数量,你会问:(   )
A.How old B.How many C.How much
3.你想告诉你的伙伴图书馆里很安静,你会说:(   )
A.The library is so quiet.
B.The library is not quiet.
C.The library is so beautiful.
4.你想知道湖里有没有鸭子,你会问:(   )
A.There are some ducks on the lake.
B.There aren’t any ducks on the lake.
C.Are there any ducks on the lake
5.当别人问你那儿有没有森林时,如果有,你应该说:( )
A.No, there isn’t. B.Yes, there is.
二、完形填空
There is a new park______my house. It’s a fine day today. My family and I______in the park now.______my left, there is a cafe. On my right, there is a big lake. There are_____flowers______trees near the lake. There______a small hill behind the lake. Near the lake, there is a sign. It says,______swim_______the lake!’’ There is a playground in the middle of the park. There are______small shops near the gate. The park is so beautiful. We like______very much.
1.A.in B.near C.on
2.A.are B.am C./
3.A.In B.At C.On
4.A.any B.many C.much
5.A.and B.or C.but
6.A.are B./ C.is
7.A.No B.Don’t C.Not
8.A.in B.at C.of
9.A.any B.some C.much
10.A.them B.him C.it
三、根据要求改写句子。
1. Amy has a new coat.(改为一般疑问句)
_______________________________________________________
2. There are some purple flowers in the park.(对划线部分提问)
________________________________________________________
3. There are some tall buildings in the city.(改成疑问句)
________________________________________________________
4. Is there a clean river (作否定回答)
_________________________________________________________
5. There is a mountain near my village.(改成复数)
_________________________________________________________
四、判断句子和图片是否相符
1.There are some birds in the sky. (_______)
2.There are some boats on the lake. (_______)
3.There are some trees near the lake. (_______)
4.There are some pandas in the park. (_______)
5.There is a tall building near the park. (_______)
五、重新排列句子,组成完整对话。
(_____) Why not We can take some pictures there.
(_____) Yes, there is. In the park, the lake is blue, the trees are big, and the flowers are beautiful.
(_____) Welcome to our city. There’s a nature park in the city.
(_____) Really Is there a lake in the park
(_____) I want to see it! Let’s go to the nature park.
六、给下列问句选择合适的答语。
A.No, there isn’t.
B.There are some ducks.
C.Yes, I do. I like it very much.
D.There are five trees.
E. Yes, there are.
1.Are there any tall buildings (_____)
2.What’s on the lake (_____)
3.How many trees are there near the river (_____)
4.Is there a village (_____)
5.Do you like this park (_____)
七、连词成句
1.there, is, lake, a ( )
_______________________________________________________
2.any, animals, are, there ( )
_______________________________________________________
3.some, ducks, there, are, rabbits, and (.)
_______________________________________________________
4.are, any, the, park, in, there, lakes ( )
_______________________________________________________
5.the, a, house, there, nature, near, is, park (.)
_______________________________________________________
八、选内容补全对话/短文
Zhang Peng: _________
Li Ming: I'm from a small village.
Zhang Peng: Is there a zoo
Li Ming: _________ There is a park.
Zhang Peng: Are there any flowers in the park
Li Ming: _________
Zhang Peng:_________
Li Ming: No, there aren't. But there is a river.
Zhang Peng: _________
Li Ming: Yes, there is.
Zhang Peng: The park is so nice!
Li Ming: Yes, I like it very much.
A.Yes, there are.
B.Is there a bridge
C.No, there isn't.
D.Are there any lakes
E.Where are you from
参考答案
一、情景选择
1.B
2.B
3.A
4.C
5.B
二、完形填空
1.B
2.A
3.C
4.B
5.A
6.C
7.B
8.A
9.B
10.C
三、根据要求改写句子。
1.Does Amy have a new coat
2. What's in the park
3. Are there any tall buildings in the city
4. No, there isn't.
5. There are many mountains near my village.
四、判断句子和图片是否相符
1.F
2.T
3.T
4.F
5.F
五、重新排列句子,组成完整对话。
5 3 1 2 4
六、给下列问句选择合适的答语。
1.E
2.B
3.D
4.A
5.C
七、连词成句
1.Is there a lake
2.Are there any animals
3.There are some ducks and rabbits.
4.Are there any lakes in the park
5.There is a house near the nature park.
八、选内容补全对话/短文
E C A B D