【复习专训】人教PEP英语六年级上册Unit 5 What does he do?提分检测卷(有答案)

文档属性

名称 【复习专训】人教PEP英语六年级上册Unit 5 What does he do?提分检测卷(有答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 35.3KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-12-17 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

六年级上册Unit 5 What does he do?提分检测卷
学校: 班级: 姓名: 成绩:
一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 总分
一、单项选择(20分)
1.My parents ________ going to visit my grandparents next weekend. ( )
A.Are B.Is C.am
2.Lucy is good __________ drawing pictures. ( )
A.In B.At C.on
3.She works in __________ hospital. It’s near our school. ( )
A.A B.The C.an
4.They __________ to the science museum this Saturday. ( )
A.Go B.Going C.are going
5.__________ your sister __________ stories in the study now ( )
A.Are; write B.Do; writing C.Are; writing
6.What ________ your brother do He is a teacher. ( )
A.do B.does C.is
7.My aunt is good at ________ stories for children. ( )
A.write B.writing C.writes
8.—Is Tom a doctor —No, he ________. He is a pilot. ( )
A.isn’t B.doesn’t C.aren’t
9.She ________ a new pen pal. He is a scientist. ( )
A.have B.has C.is having
10.They usually ________ to work by bus. ( )
A.go B.goes C.are going
二、填空题(10分)
1.Where ________ (do) your father go to work
2.He likes sports. He is good at ________ (swim).
3.You should ________ (study) English hard every day.
4.She likes ________. She wants to be a ________. (dance)
5.My uncle ________ (work) in an office building.
三、英汉互译 (10分)
1.科学家 __________ 2.pilot __________
3.护士 __________ 4.reporter __________
5.女警察 __________ 6.bus driver __________
7.画家 __________ 8.doctor __________
9.工程师 __________ 10.writer __________
四、句型转换(10分)
1.My father is a scientist. (改为一般疑问句)
_____________________________________________
2.She wants to be a nurse. (对画线部分提问)
_____________________________________________
3.Is your mother a policewoman (作否定回答)
_____________________________________________
4.Lily is a reporter. (对画线部分提问)
_____________________________________________
5. Is your father a coach.(作肯定回答 )
_____________________________________________
五、排序题(10分)
A.She is my cousin, Linda.
B.Who is she
C.How does she go to work
D.She’s a pilot. She flies planes.
E.Wow! That’s amazing. Where does she work
F.By plane sometimes, and by car usually.
G.What does she do
H.She works in Guangzhou.
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
六、连词成句(10分)
1.does, your mother, what, do ( )
2.is, your brother, a, pilot ( )
3.my sister, a, is, nurse (.)
4.where, does, your aunt, work ( )
5.how, your father, go, to work, does ( )
七、选择合适的句子,补全对话(有两项为多余选项) (10分)
A: I have a new science teacher.
B: Really 1
A: He is very friendly.
B: 2
A: He is from Canada.
B: 3
A: He likes reading books and playing chess.
B: 4
A: Yes, he does.
B: 5
A: Look! He is reading a science book.
A.What’s she like
B.What’s he like
C.Does he go to work by bike
D.How does he go to work
E.What are his hobbies
F.What’s he doing now
G.Where is he from
八、匹配题(10分)
A.He’s an engineer.
B.She goes to school on foot.
C.Yes, she does.
D.She’s a musician.
E.No, she isn’t. She’s a nurse.
1.What does your father do ( )
2.How does Lucy go to school ( )
3.Does your mother go to work by car ( )
4.Is she a doctor ( )
5.What does your sister do ( )
九、阅读选择题(10分)
My name is Amy. I have a happy family. My father is a doctor. He works in a big hospital in Beijing. He usually goes to work by subway because the hospital is far from our home. My mother is an English teacher. She teaches in a primary school near our community. She likes reading books and playing the piano in her free time. My brother is a pilot. He is 28 years old and he is very cool. He flies planes to many cities around the country. He often goes to work by car. My sister is a nurse. She works in the same hospital as my father. She is kind to every patient and likes her job very much.
( ) 1.What does Amy’s father do
A.A teacher. B.A doctor. C.A pilot.
( ) 2.Where does Amy’s father work
A.In a primary school. B.In a big hospital in Beijing. C.In a community.
( ) 3.How does Amy’s father go to work
A.By subway. B.By car. C.By plane.
( ) 4.What are Amy’s mother’s hobbies
A.Flying planes and driving cars. B.Reading books and playing the piano. C.Helping patients.
( ) 5.Who works in the same hospital as Amy’s father
A.Amy’s mother. B.Amy’s brother. C.Amy’s sister.
参考答案
一、单项选择
1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.A
二、填空题
1.does 2.swimming 3.study 4.dancing / to dance;dancer 5.works
三、英汉互译
1.scientist 2.飞行员 3.nurse 4.记者 5.policewoman 6.公交车司机 7.painter 8.医生 9.engineer 10.作家
四、句型转换
1.Is your father a scientist
2.What does she want to be
3.No, she isn’t.
4.What is Lily / What's Lily / What does Lily do
5. Yes,he is.
五、排序题
B A G D E H C F
六、连词成句
1.What does your mother do
2.Is your brother a pilot
3.My sister is a nurse.
4.Where does your aunt work
5.How does your father go to work
七、补全对话
29.B 30.G 31.E 32.C 33.F
八、匹配题
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.E 5.D 6.F
九、阅读选择题
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C