【复习专训】人教PEP英语五年级上册Unit 6 In a nature park 提分检测卷(含答案)

文档属性

名称 【复习专训】人教PEP英语五年级上册Unit 6 In a nature park 提分检测卷(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 32.3KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-12-18 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

人教PEP英语五年级上册Unit 6 In a nature park 提分检测卷
学校: 班级: 姓名: 成绩:
一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 总分
一、单项选择(20分)
1.How ______ trees are there in the forest ( )
A.about B.much C.many
2.There are three ______ near the lake. ( )
A.hill B.hills C.a hill
3.The birds are flying ______ the mountain. ( )
A.over B.in C.under
4.Are there ______ rabbits in the grass ( )
A.some B.any C.an
5.Let’s ______ in the river. ( )
A.go swimming B.to go swimming C.going swimming
6.—Is there a path in the park —______ ( )
A.Yes, it is. B.No, there aren’t. C.Yes, there is.
7.There are some apples ______ the tree. ( )
A.in B.on C.at
8.How many ______ are there in your school ( )
A.building B.a building C.buildings
9.The village is ______ two hills. ( )
A.between B.in C.over
10.—Where is the lake —It’s ______ the forest. ( )
A.beside B.under C.on
二、在横线上填上单词的适当形式(10分)
1.Let’s go ______ (hike).
2.How many ______ (teacher) are there in your school
3.______ (be) there any books on the desk
4.Are there any ______ (bird) in the tree
5.There is a river in ______ (they) village.
三、选词填空(10分)
A.Is B.Some C.Are D.Any E.much
1.There ______ many mountains near the town.
2.Are there ______ pens in your pencil-box
3.______ there a river in the park
4.There is so ______ water in the bottle.
5.I have ______ rulers in my schoolbag.
四、英汉互译(10分)
1.小山;山丘 ________ 2.小径;小路 ________
3.小屋;小木屋 ________ 4.城镇;小镇 ________
5.low ________ 6.deer ________
7.池塘;小湖 ________ 8.云朵;云 ________
9.flower ________ 10.stream ________
五、给下列句子选择正确的答语(10分)
A.There are many trees and some deer.
B.Yes, there are.
C.Yes, they are.
D.No, there isn’t.
E.It’s beside the forest.
1.Are the trees near the river ( )
2.What’s in the forest ( )
3.Where is the village ( )
4.Are there any ponds in the park ( )
5.Is there a cabin in the mountain ( )
六、句型转换(10分)
1.There are some dogs in the garden. (改为一般疑问句)
_____________________________________________
2.There are some trees near the house. (改为单数形式)
_____________________________________________
3.Are there any cats in the room (作否定回答)
_____________________________________________
4.There aren’t any books on the desk. (变为肯定句)
_____________________________________________
5.Is there a stream in the village (作否定回答)
_____________________________________________
七、连词成句(10分)
1.is, in, there, a, forest, the, lake(.)
_____________________________________________
2.in, a, path, is, the, there, park( )
_____________________________________________
3.any, in, deer, are, the, grass, there( )
_____________________________________________
4.no, there, short, are, buildings(.)
_____________________________________________
5.so, the, is, beautiful, village(.)
_____________________________________________
八、排序题(10分)
( ) Wow! It’s so lovely!
( ) Is there a lake in the nature park
( ) Thank you. There are many trees and flowers here.
( ) Welcome to our nature park.
( ) Yes, there is. You can see some ducks on it.
( ) And there are some deer near the lake.
九、选择合适的选项补全对话(10分)
Li Jia: This is a photo of my hometown.
Ma Li: Oh, so nice. Are there many people there
Li Jia: No, there aren’t. 1
Ma Li: Look, the trees are so tall.
Li Jia: 2
Ma Li: Are the trees in the forest
Li Jia: 3
Ma Li: Is this a stream
Li Jia: Yes, it is. 4
Ma Li: Cool! Look, there are some fish in the stream.
Li Jia: 5
Ma Li: So wonderful! I want to visit it.
A.Yes, there are many flowers under the trees.
B.We often catch small fish in the stream.
C.Yes, there are some deer near the stream.
D.No, the trees are around the village.
E.So it is very peaceful.
参考答案
一、单项选择
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.A
二、单词适当形式填空
1.hiking 2.teachers 3.Are 4.birds 5.their
三、选词填空
1.C 2.D 3.A 4.E 5.B
四、英汉互译
1.hill 2.path 3.cabin 4.town 5.矮的;低的 6.鹿 7.pond 8.cloud 9.花;花朵 10.小溪;小河
五、选择答语
1.C 2.A 3.E 4.B 5.D
六、句型转换
1.Are there any dogs in the garden
2.There is a/one tree near the house.
3.No, there aren’t.
4.There are some books on the desk.
5.No, there isn’t.
6.What a lovely rabbit!
七、连词成句
1.There is a lake in the forest.
2.Is there a path in the park
3.Are there any deer in the grass
4.There are no short buildings.
5.The village is so beautiful.
八、排序题
2 5 3 1 6 4
九、补全对话
1.E 2.A 3.D 4.B 5.C