/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年八年级上册英语期末全真模拟培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
注意事项:
1.本试卷共七大题,满分120分(不含听力口语30分),考试用时100分钟;
2.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考点名称、考场号、座位号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在相对应的位置上,并认真核对条形码上的准考号、姓名是否与本人的相符合;
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案;答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在指定的位置上,不在答题区域内的答案一律无效,不得用其他笔答题。
第一部分 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
Dolphins are 1 creatures that live in the ocean. They have a body 2 which is helpful for swimming fast. Their skin is smooth and it gives them an advantage when they swim 3 the water.
Dolphins are known for their 4 . They can learn different tricks and even understand some signals from humans. They live in groups called pods. The 5 pods can have hundreds of dolphins. In a pod, they are usually 6 to each other and often play together.
They communicate with one another by making sounds. Their sounds can 7 over long distances in the water. When they are looking for food like small fish, they work 8 . They swim 9 and use their sharp teeth to catch the prey.
However, now dolphins are facing some 10 . The water in the ocean is getting dirtier because of pollution and sometimes they get caught in fishing 11 .
We should take action to 12 dolphins. We can start by reducing the amount of rubbish we throw into the sea and also tell others about the importance of 13 these lovely animals.
If we all work hard to make the ocean a 14 place, dolphins will be able to live 15 in their natural habitat.
1.A.ugly B.lovely C.small D.big
2.A.color B.size C.shape D.look
3.A.across B.in C.through D.over
4.A.cleverness B.stupidity C.laziness D.shyness
5.A.largest B.smallest C.deepest D.fattest
6.A.unfriendly B.friendly C.lonely D.angry
7.A.move B.fly C.travel D.float
8.A.together B.alone C.separately D.apart
9.A.quietly B.slowly C.quickly D.noisily
10.A.problems B.solutions C.chances D.advantages
11.A.lines B.boats C.nets D.poles
12.A.destroy B.protect C.harm D.forget
13.A.catching B.killing C.saving D.watching
14.A.safer B.dirtier C.cleaner D.dangerous
15.A.noisily B.sadly C.quietly D.happily
第二部分 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Anger isn’t a good feeling. Anger may make us feel uncomfortable, but it’s also normal in daily life. Unluckily, many of us have been used to keeping our feelings hidden. Research suggests that this can have long-term bad influences (影响) on our health.
Is it better to cry or break things whenever something makes us angry The research points out that when we show our anger in this way, we can’t probably get on well with our friends and family. The longer we stay angry, the worse result we’ll get. So how can we deal with our angry feelings in a right way
First, ▲ . Anger is often caused by feelings of fear, disappointment (失望) and so on. Second, pay more attention to those everyday things that will make us angry.
One way of dealing with anger is to talk about it. The research has shown that if we name our feelings, we can actually calm ourselves down and feel better. Do some controlled breathing or find some physical activities. Exercise helps with feelings of anger. If we learn to deal with anger, we will be happier and healthier.
16.Which of the following can be put in “________” in Paragraph 3
A.know what makes us angry. B.find it hard to solve problems.
C.be more likely to become angry D.try not to be angry.
17.Which picture shows the relation (关系) between the time of being angry (x) and the bad result of that (y)
A.B. C. D.
18.Which can help deal with feelings of anger
a. Exercising. b. Eating delicious food.
c. Talking about the feelings. d. Doing some controlled breathing.
A.abc B.abd C.acd D.bcd
19.What does the underlined word “calm” in Paragraph 4 probably mean
A.Trouble. B.Cool. C.Upset. D.Excite.
20.What’s the best title for the text
A.What Makes You Angry B.Why Are You Angry
C.When to Deal with Anger D.How to Deal with Anger
B
On December 24th, 1971, 17-year-old Juliane got on a plane with her mother to meet her father in another city.
Over the Amazon rainforest, there was a rainstorm. The rain fell heavily, and there was a strong wind. And then lightning (闪电) hit the plane at 3,000 meters high, and it exploded (爆炸). Juliane fell quickly through the air in her seat and hit the trees hard. For three hours, she was unconscious (无意识的). When she woke up, her right arm was badly cut, and she couldn’t see in one eye. She was alone. But she was alive.
Juliane’s father was a biologist, and when she was small, he taught her how to survive (幸存) in the rainforest. She found a small river and walked slowly along it. “If I follow the river,” she thought, “I’ll find people.” The river also gave her clean water to drink. It was so hot, but the river water kept her cool. Sometimes she had to swim in the river. There was fruit on some trees, but she didn’t eat it—she knew it was too dangerous.
Juliane walked for ten days. At night, she stopped to sleep because it was too dark to walk. Ten days after the accident, she found a small house by the river. There were some woodcutters in the house. They cleaned her cuts carefully, and the next day, they carried her down the river. A plane took her safely back home.
Juliane was the only person who survived in the plane accident. The other 91 people, with her mother, all died.
The film director, Werner Herzog, had a ticket to travel on the plane but missed it. Thirty years later, he made a film called “Wings of Hope” about Juliane and her story.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
21.Why did the plane explode
A.Because it hit the trees.
B.Because it rained heavily.
C.Because the lightning hit it.
D.Because the wind was too strong.
22.How did Juliane survive in the rainforest
A.She followed a river.
B.She knew how to swim.
C.She found a small house.
D.She asked some woodcutters for help.
23.How many people were there on the plane
A.91. B.92. C.93. D.94.
24.When did Werner Herzog make the film Wings of Hope
A.1971. B.1984. C.2001. D.2011.
25.Which of the following words best describe Juliane
A.Kind and lucky.
B.Lovely and healthy.
C.Strong and active.
D.Brave and smart.
C
Good morning, everyone! It’s time for the weather report. Today, we’re going to explore the weather conditions in five different cities around the world. Let’s dive in!
In Beijing, the weather is cold and rainy. The temperature is around 10 degrees, making it a chilly (寒冷的) day. It’s a good idea to wear a warm coat and carry an umbrella if you’re planning to go outside.
Moving on to Lhasa, we find a different kind of weather. It’s cloudy and windy there, with temperatures that are warmer than Beijing. However, the strong winds can make it feel quite cool, so it’s still important to dress warmly.
Shanghai is experiencing rainy weather as well. The rain has been falling throughout the day, and the temperature is around 15 degrees. If you’re in Shanghai, make sure to bring your raincoat and perhaps some waterproof shoes to keep your feet dry.
In Harbin, the weather is cold and snowy. The temperature has dropped significantly (明显地), making it one of the coldest cities on our list today. The snowfall has been heavy. If you’re planning to visit Harbin, be sure to pack your warmest clothes and perhaps some snow boots!
Finally, we come to Hong Kong, where the weather couldn’t be more different. It’s sunny and hot, with temperatures soaring to around 25 degrees. If you’re in Hong Kong, you’ll want to wear light, breathable (透气的) clothing and perhaps carry a bottle of water to stay hydrated.
So, there you have it! A quick look at the weather conditions in five different cities around the world. Remember, the weather can change rapidly, so always check the latest forecast before heading out.
26.What is the weather like in Beijing today
A. B.C. D.
27.Which city is experiencing snowy weather
A.Beijing. B.Shanghai. C.Harbin. D.Hong Kong.
28.What should you do if you’re planning to go outside in Lhasa
A.You should wear light clothing. B.You should wear warmly.
C.You should bring an umbrella. D.You should wear snow boots.
29.If you want to travel around, which city is the best
A.Beijing. B.Shanghai. C.Lhasa. D.Hong Kong.
30.What is the structure of the passage
A.B. C. D.
D
Andy’s dad took him along to do many things all weekend long. But Andy just wanted to go home and play computer games.
“How many more places do we have to go to ”
Andy asked after they went to the bank, the supermarket and the post office. He didn’t know what other places they could go to.
“Just one more,” said his dad. “The last one is exciting.”
His dad stopped their car at the Bubble Palace.
“The car wash How is this exciting ” asked Andy.
“You’ll see. It’s like an underwater trip.”
An underwater trip Were they going to drive into water or something
Andy watched quietly when his dad drove the car onto a conveyor belt (传送带).
“Shouldn’t we get out of the car ” asked Andy.
“You could, but you wouldn’t see the best part,” said his dad. Then the conveyor belt took them into a special room. The water poured down on the car and Andy smiled.
“That’s very cool. Like heavy rain.”
“Wait. It will get better.”
Soapsuds (肥皂泡沫) washed over the car, and they passed through rolling brushes (滚动刷) on both sides.
“It’s like being a fish or some other sea animals, isn’t it ” said his dad.
Andy looked around excitedly. Then the car came to a drying station. A machine blew air and cleaned the car with strips (布条). Andy said, “Hey, that looks like an octopus (章鱼) touching us with its arms!”
“Now you’re getting it.”
They came out of the car wash.
“See,” said his dad, “not all weekend things with me are boring.”
“Can we do that again ” asked Andy.
31.How did Andy feel at the beginning of the story
A.Bored. B.Happy. C.Scared. D.Comfortable.
32.The Bubble Palace was a place to ________.
A.see sea animals B.buy seafood C.buy cars D.wash cars
33.How many places did the father and his son go to according to the passage
A.One. B.Four. C.Three. D.Two.
34.On the“underwater trip”, Andy and his dad ________.
A.drove into water B.saw a real octopus
C.enjoyed themselves in the car D.got wet because of the heavy rain
35.What does the passage mainly talk about
A.A new way to wash cars. B.A visit to the underwater park.
C.Andy’s favorite weekend activities D.Andy and his father’s weekend experience.
第三部分 信息还原(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读短文,从下列A-G选项中选出能填入文中空白处的最佳选项(每项使用一次),并将其字母编号填写在相应位置。选项中有两项为多于选项。
Dumplings are a traditional Chinese food. On the lunar (农历) New Year’s Day, most families make a lot of delicious dumplings. 36
The first step is to mix the flour (面粉) with water. When the dough (面团) is ready, we can begin to make dumpling wrappers (饺子皮). We roll the dough into small, thin and round pieces so that they can be easy to cook. 37 Usually, we use meat such as beef or pork, and some vegetables such as cabbage or mushrooms for filling. You may choose whatever you like. 38 Then put some salt, oil and other things into them and mix together.
When all these are ready, we can start making dumplings. 39 Then stick (粘) the two opposite sides together and then the rest. Don’t just cover the filling with the wrappers. 40 When they are boiling in the pan, they look like ships sailing in the sea. The smell can make your mouth water.
A.When the wrappers are ready, it’s time to prepare the filling (馅).
B.First put a spoon of filling in the center of the wrapper.
C.Finally, enjoy the delicious dumplings.
D.Is it important for us to learn how to make them
E.Remember we must cut those things into small pieces.
F.To make them, follow these easy steps.
G.The best shape of dumplings is that of a ship.
第四部分 词汇运用(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节 根据下列句子所给汉语注释或首字母,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
41.My parents always (鼓励) me in my choice of career.
42.They found a lot of (宝藏) in the ancient cave.
43.You look better in (明亮的) colors like orange and red.
44.We are going to play (反对) another school next week.
45.Don’t be so (着迷的) about short videos on TikTok.
46.You can’t catch the train u you take a taxi.
47.It’s important to c with your parents.
48.The government p food and shelters for the homeless.
49.I’ve been looking all over for my lost keys but in vain (没有结果). They must be s in this house, though.
50.With the help of t , such as the Beidou Navigation Satellite System (北斗卫星导航系统), travelers can find their way easily.
从方框中选择单词,并用其正确形式填空,然后将答案写到答题卡相应的位置上。每词限用一次。
climb interest try although star quick he a high with
Meng Lan, living in the Beijing Zoo, is a panda with a lot of skills (技能). People love him so much that there are always many visitors in the zoo.
On July 4th, 2023, he ate a cake and celebrated 51 eighth birthday. On that day, there were about 600 visitors wanting to see him. They gave wishes to the lovely animal. The panda has many 52 stories. In 2021, he became famous because he 53 to climb out of the wall of the zoo. Videos of his climb 54 got popular on the Internet in a very short time. Millions of people knew and fell in love with Meng Lan. 55 the keeper (饲养员) stopped him from doing that many times, he kept doing it. 56 photo showed that he “was stealing (偷)” keys from a keeper’s back.
Meng Lan often shows his “kungfu skills”. He can jump high, do sit-ups and run slowly. Of course, he is good at 57 . Some visitors think the zoo needs to make the walls a little 58 because of his climbing skills.
This panda also has another excellent side. He shares his food 59 birds, and helps some other small animals. Because of his kindness and naughtiness (调皮), he has become a(n) 60 in the zoo.
And he has won many fans online. “Meng Lan always makes me happy,” one person wrote.
第五部分 短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据语境或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词,要求所填的词意义准确、形式正确,使短文意思完整、行文连贯。
Mulan Weir is a famous large-scale ancient water conservancy project (古代大型水利工程) in Putian. People 61 (start) to build it in 1064. It covers an area of 583 square 62 (meter). It has changed the life of people there a lot.
Mulan Weir can stop floods. It 63 (protect) the houses and farmland nearby. And it helps with farming, so plants can get enough water to grow 64 (nice). Because of Mulan Weir, people in Putian can live a 65 (good) life.
Mulan Weir is also a place 66 visitors to have fun. Many people come to see this old water conservancy project. They are amazed at 67 clever and brave the people who built it were.
Mulan Weir shows the skill and hard work of the people in Putian. It’s 68 sign of their ability to solve problems. It teaches us the value (价值) of making life happier by 69 (we). The story of Mulan Weir is not only about 70 (build) something big but also shows the courage and perseverance (毅力) of people there. It tells us that we can do anything with strong will and teamwork.
阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面的短文,根据要求完成文后各小题。
Do you want to eat more healthily Try this app. It is called Food Trainer, and it was made by a group of scientists in the UK. It helps people eat less junk food through a game.
In the free game, healthy food always appears in green circles and unhealthy food always comes in red circles. If a user taps (轻击) on an object in the green circle, he or she can get a point. But tapping on an object in the red circle will lose a point.
Does this simple game work well The makers of the app carried out a study. They worked with some scientists from the University of Helsinki in Finland. Together they invited more than 1,200 volunteers to play the game once a day. After a month, the volunteers reported changes in their diet and weight. Most of them said they had started eating more healthy food. Some volunteers used to eat junk food two to four times a week. At the end of the study, they had cut it down to once a week, so each volunteer lost more than half a kilogram of weight.
The app works so well! That’s because it uses mind training techniques (大脑训练技术) to make people lose interest in junk food. Through practice, the game trains users’ minds to put the brakes (刹车) on as soon as they see junk food. This helps users say no to unhealthy food in their daily lives!
All in all, this game app can help people keep healthy!
71.What is the name of the game app
72.What can we do to get a point on the app
73.How many volunteers took part in the study
74.Why does the app work so well
75.What do you think of this game app
书面表达(共1题;满分20分)
76.青少年当以蓬勃朝气,书写成长华章。在你心中,新时代好少年应该是什么样子 请以“How to Be a Good Teenager”为题,结合以下图示,用英语写一篇短文,谈谈如何成长为阳光、向上、向善好少年。词数90词左右。
注意事项:
1.必须包含所有提示信息,可适当发挥,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
2.意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
3.请勿在文中使用真实的姓名和校名。
How to Be a Good Teenager
As we know, teenagers are the future of the country.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.A 11.C 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.D
【导语】本文介绍了海豚的基本特征及我们该如何保护它们。
1.句意:海豚是生活在海洋中的可爱生物。
ugly丑的;lovely可爱的;small小的;big大的。根据“Dolphins are...”及常识可知,海豚是生活在海洋中的可爱生物。故选B。
2.句意:它们的体型有助于快速游泳。
color颜色;size尺寸;shape形状;look外貌。body shape“体型”,故选C。
3.句意:它们的皮肤光滑,在水中游泳时具有优势。
across穿过;in在……里面;through通过;over在……上面。swim through the water“在水中游泳”,故选C。
4.句意:海豚以聪明著称。
cleverness聪明;stupidity愚蠢;laziness懒惰;shyness害羞。根据“They can learn different tricks and even understand some signals from humans”可知,海豚很聪明,故选A。
5.句意:最大的群体可以容纳数百只海豚。
largest最大的;smallest最小的;deepest最深的;fattest最胖的。根据“They live in groups called pods”可知,此处用largest修饰pod,最大的群体可以容纳数百只海豚。故选A。
6.句意:在一个群体里,它们通常彼此友好,经常一起玩耍。
unfriendly不友好的;friendly友好的;lonely孤单的;angry生气的。根据“and often play together”可知,它们通常彼此友好,故选B。
7.句意:它们的声音可以在水中传播很远。
move移动;fly飞;travel旅行;float漂浮。根据“...over long distances in the water.”可知,它们的声音可以在水中传播很远。travel over“旅行、穿越”,故选C。
8.句意:当它们寻找小鱼等食物时,它们会一起工作。
together一起;alone独自;separately分别地;apart分开。根据“When they are looking for food like small fish”可知,它们会一起工作。work together“一起工作”,故选A。
9.句意:它们游得很快,用锋利的牙齿抓住猎物。
quietly安静地;slowly缓慢地;quickly快地;noisily吵闹地。根据“use their sharp teeth to catch the prey.”可知,捕捉猎物时速度要快,故选C。
10.句意:然而,现在海豚面临着一些问题。
problems问题;solutions解决方法;chances机会;advantages优势。根据“The water in the ocean is getting dirtier”可知,现在海豚面临着一些问题。故选A。
11.句意:由于污染,海洋中的水越来越脏,有时它们会被渔网捕获。
lines线;boats船;nets网;poles杆子。根据“they get caught in fishing”可知,它们会被渔网捕获。故选C。
12.句意:我们应该采取措施保护海豚。
destroy摧毁;protect保护;harm伤害,对……有害;forget忘记。根据“We can start by reducing the amount of rubbish”可知,此处应是保护海豚,故选B。
13.句意:我们可以从减少扔进海里的垃圾量开始,也可以告诉别人拯救这些可爱动物的重要性。
catching抓住;killing杀死;saving拯救;watching看。根据“We can start by reducing the amount of rubbish”可知,我们可以告诉别人拯救这些可爱动物的重要性来保护海豚,故选C。
14.句意:如果我们都努力让海洋变得更安全,海豚将能够在自然栖息地快乐地生活。
safer更安全的;dirtier更脏的;cleaner更干净的;dangerous危险的。根据“dolphins will be able to live”及前文可知,如果海洋变得更安全,海豚将能够在自然栖息地快乐地生活。故选A。
15.句意:如果我们都努力让海洋变得更安全,海豚将能够在自然栖息地快乐地生活。
noisily吵闹地;sadly悲伤地;quietly安静地;happily幸福地。根据“If we all work hard to make the ocean a safer place”可知,如果海洋变得更安全,海豚将能够在自然栖息地快乐地生活。故选D。
16.A 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了愤怒对人身体的坏处以及处理愤怒的方式方法。
16.推理判断题。根据“Anger is often caused by feelings of fear, disappointment (失望) and so on.”可知,此处讲的是引起愤怒的原因。故选A。
17.细节理解题。根据“The longer we stay angry, the worse result we’ll get.”可知,愤怒的时间越长,最后的结果越糟糕。故选A。
18.细节理解题。根据“One way of dealing with anger is to talk about it...Do some controlled breathing or find some physical activities. Exercise helps with feelings of anger.”可知,处理愤怒的情绪的方法有聊天、深呼吸和锻炼。故选C。
19.词句猜测题。根据“The research has shown that if we name our feelings, we can actually calm ourselves down and feel better.”可知,如果我们说出自己的感受,实际上可以让自己冷静下来,感觉更好,由此可知,“calm”是“冷静”的意思。故选B。
20.最佳标题题。根据“So how can we deal with our angry feelings in a right way ”可知,本文主要介绍了处理愤怒的方法。故选D。
21.C 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了17岁的Juliane在一次飞机事故中成为唯一幸存者,她凭借父亲教给她的雨林生存技能,在雨林中独自求生十天,最终获救的故事。此外,还提到了一位电影导演因错过这趟航班而在三十年后以此故事为原型拍摄了一部电影。
21.细节理解题。根据“And then lightning (闪电) hit the plane at 3,000 meters high, and it exploded (爆炸).”可知,飞机是被闪电击中后爆炸的。故选C。
22.细节理解题。根据“She found a small river and walked slowly along it. ‘If I follow the river,’ she thought, ‘I’ll find people.’”可知,Juliane沿着一条小河走,依靠河流找到了人类,从而幸存下来。故选A。
23.细节理解题。根据“Juliane was the only person who survived in the plane accident. The other 91 people, with her mother, all died.”可知,飞机上除了Juliane外还有91人,所以飞机上总共有92人。故选B。
24.推理判断题。根据“On December 24th, 1971...Thirty years later, he made a film called ‘Wings of Hope’ about Juliane and her story.”可知,事故发生在1971年,电影是在事故发生三十年后拍摄的,即2001年。故选C。
25.推理判断题。根据文章内容,Juliane在飞机事故后独自在雨林中生存了十天,这显示了她的勇敢;同时,她能够利用父亲教给她的生存技能,如沿着河流走、不随便吃水果等,这显示了她的聪明。故选D。
26.D 27.C 28.B 29.D 30.C
【导语】本文是一则天气预报,介绍了北京、拉萨、上海、哈尔滨和香港五个城市当天的天气情况及出行建议。
26.细节理解题。根据“In Beijing, the weather is cold and rainy”可知北京天气寒冷且下雨,故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据“In Harbin, the weather is cold and snowy”可知哈尔滨下雪,故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据“Lhasa…it’s still important to dress warmly”可知在拉萨需穿暖和衣物,故选B。
29.推理判断题。根据“Hong Kong…sunny and hot…wear light, breathable clothing”可知香港天气舒适适合出行,故选D。
30.篇章结构题。全文结构为:①开场白/②—⑥五个城市天气分述/⑦总结建议,故选C。
31.A 32.D 33.B 34.C 35.D
【导语】本文是记叙文。主要讲述了安迪和爸爸周末一起外出办事,原本觉得无聊的安迪在洗车过程中体验到乐趣的经历。
31.细节理解题。根据“Andy just wanted to go home and play computer games.”以及他询问还要去多少地方的表现,可知安迪一开始觉得很无聊。故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据文中爸爸把车开到Bubble Palace后,他们经历了洗车的流程(冲水、刷子清洁、烘干等),可知这里是洗车的地方。故选D。
33.细节理解题。根据“bank, the supermarket and the post office”,加上最后去的Bubble Palace,一共是4个地方。故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“Hey, that looks like an octopus touching us with its arms!”以及“Can we do that again ”,可知他在“水下之旅”中玩得很开心。故选C。
35.主旨大意题。文章围绕安迪和爸爸周末一起去办事、洗车的经历展开,描述了安迪从无聊到享受的过程。故选D。
36.F 37.A 38.E 39.B 40.G
【导语】本文介绍了制作饺子的步骤。
36.根据“The first step is to mix the flour ( 面粉) with water.”可知,此处表示制作步骤,F项“要制作它们,遵循以下简单步骤”符合语境,故选F。
37.根据“Usually, we use meat such as beef or pork, and some vegetables such as cabbage or mushrooms for filling.”可知,此处介绍准备馅料,A项“饺子皮准备好后,就该准备馅料了”符合语境,故选A。
38.根据“Then put some salt, oil and other things into them and mix together.”可知,在馅料里放入盐和油之前,应把食材切成小块,E项“记住,我们必须把这些东西切成小块”符合语境,故选E。
39.根据“Then stick (粘) the two opposite sides together and then the rest.”可知,把饺子皮的两个相反的两边放在一起之前,应先把馅料放入饺子皮的中央,B项“首先把一勺馅料放在饺子皮的中央”符合语境,故选B。
40.根据“When they are boiling in the pan, they look like ships sailing in the sea.”可知,此处表示饺子的形状像小船,G项“饺子的最佳形状是船形的”符合语境,故选G。
41.encourage
【详解】句意:我父母总是在我职业的选择上鼓励我。根据汉语提示可知,encourage“鼓励”,动词;根据always可知,句子是一般现在时,主语My parents是复数形式,故动词用原形。故填encourage。
42.treasure
【详解】句意:他们在这个古老的洞穴里发现了很多宝藏。treasure“宝藏”,此处是不可数名词,故用原形,故填treasure。
43.bright
【详解】句意:你穿橘色或者红色这样明亮颜色的衣服看起来更好。根据提示“明亮的”可知,这里修饰名词“colors”用形容词“bright”作定语。故填bright。
44.against
【详解】句意:下周我们将与另一个学校比赛。根据“We are going to play … another school next week”和汉语提示可知,此处考查短语play against,表示“与……对抗、比赛”。故填against。
45.crazy
【详解】句意:不要对抖音上的短视频如此着迷。根据“Don’t be so...about”可知,横线处需填形容词,“着迷的”英文表达为crazy,be crazy about“对……着迷”。故填crazy。
46.unless/nless
【详解】句意:除非你坐出租车,否则你赶不上火车。根据“You can’t catch the train…you take a taxi.”的语境以及首字母提示可知,此处指条件关系,表示除非你坐出租车,否则你赶不上火车,unless符合。故填unless。
47.(c)ommunicate
【详解】句意:与父母沟通很重要。根据“with your parents”及首字母可知,是指和父母沟通很重要,communicate with sb“和某人沟通”,不定式符号to后跟动词原形。故填(c)ommunicate。
48.(p)rovides
【详解】句意:政府为无家可归者提供食物和住所。根据“food and shelters for the homeless”可知,此处是指为无家可归者提供食物和住所;考查provide sth. for sb.“为某人提供某物”,动词短语;句子陈述现在的情况,时态应用一般现在时,且主语“The government”是单数,谓语动词应用三单形式provides。故填(p)rovides。
49.(s)omewhere
【详解】句意:我到处找丢失的钥匙,但没有结果。不过,它们肯定就在这房子的某个地方。根据“in this house”可知,此处是猜测钥匙一定在房子的某个地方,只是没有找到而已。somewhere“某处”,符合语境。故填(s)omewhere。
50.(t)echnology
【详解】句意:在北斗卫星导航系统等技术的帮助下,旅行者可以很容易地找到自己的路。根据“such as the Beidou Navigation Satellite System”并结合首字母提示,可知是在北斗卫星导航系统等技术的帮助下,技术的英文为“technology”,名词,作宾语。故填(t)echnology。
51.his 52.interesting 53.tried 54.quickly 55.Although 56.A 57.climbing 58.higher 59.with 60.star
【导语】本文主要讲述了北京动物园里一只名叫萌兰的熊猫的故事。
51.句意:2023年7月4日,他吃了一个蛋糕,庆祝了他的八岁生日。根据“celebrated...eighth birthday”以及备选词可知,此处指庆祝它的八岁生日,应用形容词性物主代词his“他的”修饰名词birthday。故填his。
52.句意:这只熊猫有许多有趣的故事。根据“In 2021, he became famous because he...to climb out of the wall of the zoo.”可知,萌兰有很多有趣的故事,interest“兴趣”,名词,此处应用形容词interesting“有趣的”,修饰名词stories。故填interesting。
53.句意:2021年,他因试图爬出动物园的围墙而出名。根据“he became famous because he...to climb out of the wall of the zoo”以及备选词可知,萌兰因试图爬出围墙而出名,try“尝试”,动词,根据“In 2021”可知,时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式tried。故填tried。
54.句意:他攀爬的视频很快在互联网上流行起来。根据“Videos of his climb...got popular on the Internet in a very short time.”以及备选词可知,它攀爬的视频很快在网上流行起来,quick“快速的”,形容词,此处应用副词quickly“快速地”,修饰动词got。故填quickly。
55.句意:尽管饲养员多次阻止他这样做,但他还是继续这样做。根据“...the keeper stopped him from doing that many times, he kept doing it.”可知,前后句是让步关系,although“尽管”符合语境,句首首字母大写。故填Although。
56.句意:一张照片显示他“正在偷”饲养员背上的钥匙。根据“...photo showed that he ‘was stealing keys from a keeper’s back.”以及备选词可知,此处指一张照片,photo以辅音音素开头,应用a。故填A。
57.句意:当然,他擅长攀爬。根据“Some visitors think the zoo needs to make the walls a little...because of his climbing skills.”可知,萌兰擅长攀爬,climb“攀爬”,动词,be good at doing sth.“擅长做某事”,固定短语,所以此处用动名词climbing。故填climbing。
58.句意:一些游客认为,由于他的攀爬技能,动物园需要把墙建得更高一点。根据“Some visitors think the zoo needs to make the walls a little...because of his climbing skills.”以及备选词可知,因为萌兰擅长攀爬,所以游客认为动物园应该把墙建得更高一点,high“高的”,形容词,a little修饰比较级,所以此处用higher。故填higher。
59.句意:他与鸟类分享食物,并帮助其他一些小动物。根据“He shares his food...birds”以及备选词可知,此处指与鸟类分享食物,share sth. with sb.“和某人分享某物”符合语境。故填with。
60.句意:因为他的善良和调皮,他已经成为了动物园里的一个明星。根据“And he has won many fans online.”以及备选词可知,萌兰在网上赢得了许多粉丝,所以他成为了动物园里的明星,star“明星”,可数名词,由a(n)可知,此处用单数形式。故填star。
61.started 62.meters 63.protects 64.nicely 65.better 66.for 67.how 68.a 69.ourselves 70.building
【导语】本文介绍了莆田著名的古代大型水利工程木兰陂,包括其建造时间、规模、功能(防洪、灌溉、改善生活),以及它作为旅游景点的文化意义,最后总结了其体现的莆田人民的智慧、勇气和团队精神价值。
61.句意:1064年,人们开始建造它。start“开始”,根据“in 1064”可知,时态为一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式started。故填started。
62.句意:它占地面积为583平方米。meter“米”,583后用复数名词。故填meters。
63.句意:它保护附近的房屋和农田。protect“保护”,陈述事实用一般现在时,主语It为单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填protects。
64.句意:并且它有助于农业,所以植物能获得足够的水分,从而良好地生长。nice“好的”,形容词,空格处修饰动词grow,用副词形式nicely。故填nicely。
65.句意:因为木兰陂,莆田的人们可以过上更好的生活。good“好的”,此处表示与之前相比,现在过上了更好的生活,用比较级better。故填better。
66.句意:木兰陂也是游客娱乐的地方。根据“a place...visitors to have fun”可知,是供游客们娱乐的地方,介词for“给……用”符合语境。故填for。
67.句意:他们惊讶于建造它的人是多么聪明和勇敢。根据“...clever and brave the people who built it were.”可知,句子为感叹句,空格处修饰并列形容词clever和brave,应用how引导感叹句。故填how。
68.句意:这是他们解决问题能力的标志。空格处修饰可数名词单数形式sign,且sign为辅音音素开头的单词,用不定冠词a修饰,泛指一种标志。故填a。
69.句意:它教会了我们通过自己的努力让生活更幸福的价值。by ourselves“通过我们自己”,固定搭配,用反身代词ourselves。故填ourselves。
70.句意:木兰陂的故事不仅讲述了如何建造一座宏伟的建筑,还展示了那里的人们的勇气和毅力。build“建造”,介词about后面用动名词形式building。故填building。
71.Food Trainer. 72.We can tap on an object in the green circle. 73.More than 1,200. 74.Because it uses mind training techniques to make people lose interest in junk food. 75.Helpful./This game app can help people keep healthy. (答案不唯一,合理即可)
【导语】本文介绍了一款名为Food Trainer的英国科学团队开发的应用,它通过游戏帮助人们减少垃圾食品摄入,还介绍了其游戏规则、相关研究结果及有效的原因。
71.根据“It is called Food Trainer”可知,这款游戏应用的名字是Food Trainer,故填Food Trainer.
72.根据“If a user taps on an object in the green circle, he or she can get a point”可知,轻击绿色圆圈里的物品可以得分,故填We can tap on an object in the green circle.
73.根据“Together they invited more than 1,200 volunteers to play the game once a day” 可知,超过1200名志愿者参与了研究,故填More than 1,200.
74.根据“That’s because it uses mind training techniques to make people lose interest in junk food”可知,它效果好是因为采用了大脑训练技术让人们对垃圾食品失去兴趣,故填Because it uses mind training techniques to make people lose interest in junk food.
75.开放性作答,言之有理即可。参考答案为Helpful./This game app can help people keep healthy.
76.参考范文:
How to Be a Good Teenager
As we know, teenagers are the future of the country. It is necessary for us to know how to be a good teenager. Here are some ways.
First, we need to develop good hobbies, such as exercising to build us up and doing more reading to enrich our lives. Second, healthy habits do count. We can help parents do housework in our free time. Remember to eat healthy food and have a good sleep. We should also stay away from smoking. Third, be hard-working, kind and learn teamwork. We should be ready to help others in need.
In a word, we should try our best to be a good teenager.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:是“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步、承接已给的开头,引出话题;
第二步、从爱好、习惯和品质这三个方面谈谈如何成长为阳光、向上、向善好少年;
第三步、书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①necessary必要的
②stay away from远离
③try our best to do sth.尽我们最大努力做某事
[高分句型]
It is necessary for us to know how to be a good teenager. (“It is+adj.+for sb. to do sth.”句型)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)