河北省保定市2025—2026学年九年级英语上册期末考试模拟题
(总分120分 时间120分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听力选择(满分25分)
1. A.Yes, I do. B.No, I don’t. C.Stories.
2. A.Yes, please. B.No, thanks. C.Yes, I’d love to.
3. A.I don’t think so. B.You are welcome. C.I’d like to.
4. A.Thank you. B.What a pity! C.Sure.
5. A.It’s easy. B.We can help more people. C.Sounds good.
6.Where does the man want to go
A. B. C.
7.What will the boy have
A. B. C.
8.Why does the girl come to Hangzhou
A.To travel. B.To study. C.To see her parents.
9.Who is the man looking for
A.An English teacher. B.A math teacher. C.A Chinese teacher.
10.Where is Carol from
A.Sweden. B.Italy. C.Canada.
11.When did the boy go to Carol’s homeland
A.In 2020. B.In 2019. C.In 2009.
12.Who gave Carol a nice hat last Christmas
A.Her grandma. B.Her father. C.Her mother.
13.When did the girl borrow this book
A.This Tuesday. B.This Monday. C.Last Tuesday.
14.Why did the girl decide to give up reading the book
A.She isn’t good at English.
B.The book has too many pages.
C.The words of the book are too small.
15.What kind of book did the girl borrow this time
A.A storybook. B.A picture book. C.A medical book.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
16.Where does Dylan study now
A.In No.2 Middle School. B.In No.12 Middle School. C.In No.20 Middle School.
17.Which rule is bad according to Dylan
A.Students can’t be late for school.
B.Children have to go home early after school.
C.Students are not allowed to take phones to school.
18.What are they talking about
A.School rules. B.Traffic rules. C.Family rules.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
19.What’s wrong with Mike
A.He has a headache. B.He has a stomachache. C.He has a fever.
20.Who will take Mike to see a doctor
A.Julia. B.His friend. C.His father.
21.What’s Julia going to do
A.She’ll go home. B.She’ll have a meeting. C.She’ll go to see Mike.
22.What is the relationship between Julia and Mike
A.Teacher and student. B.Mother and son. C.Director and staff.
23.What is the car made of
A.Glass. B.Wood. C.Steel.
24.Who helped Kate solve the problem
A.Her friend. B.Her science teacher. C.Her classmate.
25.What is falling off
A.The car door. B.The wheel. C.The car window.
二、听力填空(满分5分)
Something about Moxie
What a 26
Price 27 dollars
Looks a camera and a 28 on the head
Ability a good 29 —tell jokes when I’m unhappy
a nice writer—help me write great 30
三、完形填空(满分10分)
It was before the New Year’s Day of 2023. Jaron’s six-year-old brother, Parker, was 31 . He had entered a reading contest (比赛) held by a local book store. The one who read the most books would win a new 32 .
But no matter how many books Parker read, 33 had read more. One day, Jaron went to the store and found Parker’s problem. Then Jaron decided to 34 the contest himself. So Jaron put away his own bike and, with his library card in hand, went to 35 . He read as long as eight hours a day. The idea of preparing such a wonderful gift for his little brother kept Jaron going.
The final day came and Jaron 36 the contest by reading 280 books. With his parents’ help, he hid the bicycle in his grandma’s basement (地下室) until New Year’s Eve. He could hardly wait to give Parker his gift!
On New Year’s Eve, the whole 37 got together at Grandma’s home for a big party. Mother first told the Apple Tree story—a story about giving, and then told another loving story of a brother who had read 280 books to win his little brother a bike.
“My 38 would also do something like that for me,” Parker said. And then, Jaron ran to the other room. The rest of the family 39 smiled while he wheeled out the bike he had won for his younger brother. Parker ran over to the bike, and the brothers 40 each other tightly (紧紧地).
31.A.sad B.mad C.bored D.excited
32.A.bicycle B.car C.book D.computer
33.A.someone B.everyone C.anyone D.no one
34.A.come up with B.take care of C.look forward to D.take part in
35.A.play B.sleep C.read D.work
36.A.lost B.won C.entered D.joined
37.A.family B.class C.club D.store
38.A.mother B.father C.brother D.sister
39.A.nervously B.proudly C.angrily D.carefully
40.A.tied B.pushed C.lifted D.hugged
四、短文填空(满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。
Li Lei is my new friend. He is from Beijing, China. While I am from Moscow, a 41 (Russia) city. Yesterday, he 42 (invite) me to have dinner at his home. He told me some Chinese manners.
The guest can come to the host’s home a few minutes 43 (early) or on time. It is a custom in China to have some tea or other drinks 44 the meal is served. 45 (one), some cold dishes are provided, which are placed on a round glass plate in the middle of the table. Rice or 46 (noodle) are served and should not be mixed with other food. Chinese people prefer using chopsticks instead of forks and 47 (knife). It is 48 (allow) to use your hands when eating meat on bones. When the soup arrives 49 the end of the meal, a spoon is used. If the soup is very hot, 50 (foreigner) like blowing to cool it. In China, it is better to wait for 51 little while. But it is impolite 52 (hit) an empty bowl. At a dinner party, Chinese people enjoy 53 (drink) beer or Chinese spirits (白酒). For a toast (祝酒) everybody 54 (get) up, raises 55 (they) glasses and touches the others’ glasses, saying “Ganbei”!
阅读理解(满分30分)
A
This week, a magazine made a survey on the students’ preference for different kinds of movies. The kinds of movies are divided into the following groups: cartoons, educational movies, comedies, action movies, scary movies and others. According to the answers we made a pie chart as follows.
Students’ Preference for Different Kinds of Movies
56.The survey divides the movies into ________ kinds.
A.6. B.5. C.7. D.4.
57.What percent of the students like to watch scary movies
A.2%. B.5%. C.15%. D.40%.
58.What can we learn from the survey
A.Most students like to watch movies in their free time.
B.The result of educational movies is the same as that of comedies.
C.Comedy is the second popular kind of movie among students.
D.Others got the least number among the students.
B
Different countries have different customs in giving presents.
In China you must never give a clock to a Chinese person, because the sound of the word for “clock” is similar to the sound of “death”. Also, don’t wrap (用……包裹) a present in white, black or blue paper, because they are the colours for funerals (葬礼). Don’t give a knife, because something sharp can cut a friendship.
In Russia if you give flowers as presents, you have to give an odd number of them (one, three, five, etc.) because even numbers of flowers are for funerals.
In Germany if you are invited to dinner, flowers are good presents to be taken to your dinner hostess, but don’t take her red roses because it means you are in love with her. Don’t take thirteen of anything because it’s an unlucky number. Don’t take an even number of anything, either. Don’t wrap your presents in white, brown or black paper.
59.What present can’t you give to a Chinese person
A.Clock. B.Knife. C.Flower. D.Both A and B.
60.What’s the meaning of the underlined part “even numbers”
A.复数 B.单数 C.偶数 D.奇数
61.What is the unlucky number in Germany
A.11. B.13. C.3. D.5.
62.What colour paper can’t be used to wrap presents in both China and Germany
A.White, black or blue. B.Black or white.
C.White, brown or black. D.Blue or black.
C
There are some traditional art forms in China. Paper cutting is one of them.
Traditional paper cuttings were first put on windows for decoration (装饰). This is why they’re also called “window flowers”. Today, people use paper cuttings to decorate not only windows, but also doors, walls and other objects at home. The paper cuttings themselves can also be given as gifts.
Paper cuttings are popular because of their expressions of good luck and wishes. During the Spring Festival, for example, many people put up paper cuttings of Chinese character (汉字) “Fu”. They hope that this will bring them good luck. At wedding ceremonies (婚礼), you can always see paper cuttings of character “Xi”. It means that the couple can enjoy double happiness together. And paper cuttings of lively children or flowers express wishes for the couple to have a baby soon.
Paper cuttings have developed into different styles in different places of China. Paper cuttings from the northern places usually have interesting shapes and rich patterns. In Southern China, people prefer beautiful paper cuttings. They focus more on flowers, fruit, birds and fish.
It is quite easy to learn how to make paper cuttings. With a piece of red paper and a knife or a pair of scissors, you can try to make your own paper handicrafts. You can only make one piece at a time by using a knife. But if you use scissors to cut several pieces of paper together, you can make several of the same paper cuttings at once. Although paper cuttings are easy to start with, one needs a lot of practice and imagination to become really good at them.
63.What are paper cuttings used for at first
A.Wishes for new couples. B.Expressions of good luck.
C.Gifts for people’s birthdays. D.Decorations on windows.
64.Which word is close to the underlined word “handicrafts”
A.Studies. B.Works. C.Flowers. D.Plants.
65.What does Paragraph 5 tell us
A.How paper cuttings are made. B.Where paper cuttings are used.
C.Why paper cuttings are popular. D.When paper cuttings were invented.
66.Which can be a title for the text
A.Importance of Paper Cuttings. B.Invention of Paper Cuttings.
C.Introduction of Paper Cuttings. D.Meanings of Paper Cuttings.
D
Mr. Black lived on the sixth floor of an apartment. He was so impolite to his neighbors that no one even knew his first name was Adam. He never said hello to anyone, and he left his rubbish out in the hallway. He got upset when the couple who lived next door to him, Catherine and David, had a baby. Without saying congratulations, instead, he loudly complained (抱怨) about how the baby would surely cry all night.
One day when he was leaving his apartment, Mr. Black saw that his rubbish was gone. In its place, he found a note from David. “Good morning, Mr. Black. I saw your rubbish here, and since I was on my way out, I picked it up for you. Have a nice day, David.” However, Mr. Black decided to ignore this act of kindness. He began thinking about the terrible traffic he would surely have to deal with on his way to work.
But as time went on, Mr. Black started to feel a little silly. No matter how impolite he was, the couple always smiled at him and politely said hello. It became harder and harder for him not to simply say hello back.
After a few weeks, Mr. Black was always happy to see the couple in the hall. They even started calling him Adam. Later on, they invited Mr. Black into their apartment for a cup of coffee. Mr. Black was very glad that they treated him nicely. He was so upset about it that he had been impolite to everyone he knew. He realized that he should try to do the same with the people he met.
67.Which word can best describe Mr. Black according to Paragraph 1
A.Humorous. B.Terrible. C.Serious. D.Unfriendly.
68.What does the underlined word “ignore” in Paragraph 2 probably mean
A.Pay no attention to.B.Say thanks to. C.Stay away from. D.Keep an eye on.
69.What can we know about the couple Catherine and David according to the text
A.They lived in a big house. B.They had a baby son.
C.They were kind to Mr. Black. D.They invited Adam for dinner.
70.What did Mr. Black realize finally
A.He should write notes to the couple next door to him.
B.He should treat others as he would like to be treated.
C.He should say sorry to his neighbors in the building.
D.He should thank all the people who ever helped him.
六、任务型阅读(满分10分)
阅读下列短文,简要回答下列问题。
She makes the world hear the “voice of China”.
Zheng Xiaohui is a Chinese student in Milan, Italy. To spread traditional Chinese culture to the world, she has given lots of erhu shows on the street.
Zheng has been playing the erhu since she was 9. In April 2023, she began to perform on the street during her free time. Now she does three or four street shows a month.
At first, Zheng did not plan to perform on the street. During her first street performance, the enthusiastic response (热情的回应) from the audience (观众) cheered her up. After performing a few times, Zheng began sharing videos of her street shows on the Internet. And these videos soon became popular online. Zheng says she wants to show the beauty of Chinese erhu to the world.
Talking about the future, Zheng looks forward to it. She says whatever she does and wherever she lives, she will bring her erhu with her. “Hope to hold my own concert to make more people learn about Chinese folk music.” she says.
71.Who makes the world hear the “voice of China”
72.When did Zheng start to perform on the street during her free time
73.What cheered Zheng up during her first street performance
74.What does Zheng hope to do in the future
75.Do you want to give shows on the street Why or why not
七、补全对话(满分10分)
根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
A: Hi, Jane. The weekend is over. 76
B: I watched the movie called The Volunteers: To the War on the weekend.
A: 77
B: I think it is touching and educational. I have learned a lot about the history of our country. Do you like going to the movies
A: Yes, I do. I often go to the movies with my parents.
B: What kind of movies do you like best
A: I like action movies best. 78
B: I like comedies.
A: 79
B: Because they’re funny and relaxing.
A: I’m also interested in comedies. How about going to the cinema together next Saturday
B: 80 See you then.
A: See you!
八、书面表达(满分15分)
81.每个人都是在不断的学习中成长的。在我们的生活中,不可避免地会遇到困难和挑战,犯错是我们人生中常有的经历。作为一名学生,你是如何改正的?请根据以下提示,以“My Mistake Made Me Grow up”为题。
(1)What was the mistake
(2)How did you correct the mistake with your parents’ help/ with your teacher’ s help
(3)What did you learn from the experience
要求:
(1)短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
(2)词数 80 个左右。
My Mistake Made Me Grow up
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.C
【原文】Which do you think is easier to write, stories or poems
2.C
【原文】Would you like to watch the film with me
3.B
【原文】Thank you for doing the experiment together with me.
4.B
【原文】I can’t attend ping-pong training because I hurt my arm.
5.B
【原文】What is the meaning of your life
6.A
【原文】W: Do you know the play Sunrise
M: Yes, it’s very famous.
W: It will be on at our city theater.
M: Is that true I can’t wait to see it. Let’s go there together!
7.B
【原文】M: I’m thirsty. Can I have some tea
W: Sorry, we haven’t got any tea. But there is some milk and orange juice in the fridge.
M: OK. I’ll have a glass of orange juice.
8.C 9.A
【原文】M: Are you here traveling
W: No. I come to see my parents. They are both working in a university in Hangzhou.
M: We are looking for a language teacher whose English is as good as yours.
W: Well, I’m a student in a university. I will stay here for only 2 weeks.
M: That’s a pity.
10.A 11.B 12.C
【原文】M: Where are you from, Carol
W: I come from Sweden. Have you ever been there
M: Yes. I went there in 2019 and I spent the Christmas holiday there. Till now, I still miss that Christmas.
W: Yes. We always spend Christmas in a special way. We often get presents from our parents. Last Christmas, I got a nice hat from my mother. I know the Spring Festival is very important in China. Could you tell me something about it
M: Yes. We usually have dumplings for dinner and show our best wishes to each other.
W: That’s great.
13.A 14.C 15.A
【原文】M: Can I help you
W: Yes. I’d like to return this book, please.
M: When did you borrow it
W: This Tuesday.
M: Only two days. Have you finished reading it
W: Not yet. I couldn’t read it. I had a hard time reading a few pages and then I decided to give up.
M: Oh But I know you’re good at English.
W: It wasn’t the language. It was the words. They’re too small for me.
M: Yes. They are really small. Would you like another English storybook
W: Yes, but one with bigger words.
M: What about this one
W: This one is fine and the words are much bigger. Thanks. I’ll return it in two weeks.
M: You’re welcome.
16.B 17.C 18.A
【原文】略
19.B 20.C 21.B 22.C
【原文】M: Hi, Julia. I’m afraid I won’t be able to finish the work by Tuesday.
W: Oh, what’s wrong, Mike
M: I’m feeling pretty bad. I have a stomachache.
W: Oh, no. I’m sorry to hear that.
M: I don’t know if it is caused by something I ate. I didn’t sleep well last night.
W: That’s terrible. I think you should go to see a doctor now.
M: Yes, I will. My father will drive me there.
W: Take care of yourself. I will call you after the meeting.
M: Thank you.
Question: What’s wrong with Mike
Question: Who will take Mike to see a doctor
Question: What’s Julia going to do
Question: What’s the relationship between Julia and Mike
23.C 24.B 25.C
【原文】M: Is that car for the science project, Kate
W: Yes, it is.
M: It’s so cute! Is it made of glass or wood
W: Neither, it is made of steel. In the beginning, the wheels didn’t move.
M: What did you do then
W: I asked some of my friends, but they didn’t know, either.
M: Did you solve the problem at last
W: Yes, I asked Miss Brown, our science teacher. She helped me.
M: That’s good! May I have a try
W: No problem. Oh no! Its window is falling off. What should I do
Question : What is the car made of
Question : Who helped Kate solve the problem
Question : What is falling off
26.robot 27.1,500 28.screen 29.speaker 30.poems
【原文】
This summer, I got a robot from my uncle. It is called Moxie. Moxie isn’t very cheap. The price of it is 1,500 dollars. There is a camera and a screen on its head. The screen is to show its different expressions. Moxie is a good speaker. It has a sweet voice and it always tells me some jokes when I’m unhappy. Moxie is also a nice writer. With the help of it, I can write great poems and post them on the Internet. I love Moxie very much.
31.D 32.A 33.A 34.D 35.C 36.B 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.D
【导语】本文讲述了Jaron为弟弟赢得自行车作为新年礼物的暖心故事。
31.句意:Jaron六岁的弟弟Parker很兴奋。
sad悲伤的;mad生气的;bored无聊的;excited兴奋的。根据“He had entered a reading contest (比赛) held by a local book store.”可知,弟弟参加了读书比赛,所以很兴奋。故选D。
32.句意:读书最多的人将赢得一辆新自行车。
bicycle自行车;car汽车;book书;computer电脑。根据后文“he hid the bicycle in his grandma’s basement”可知,奖品是自行车。故选A。
33.句意:但不管Parker读了多少书,总有人读得更多。
someone某人;everyone每个人;anyone任何人;no one没有人。根据“had read more”可知,此处指总有人读得更多。故选A。
34.句意:然后Jaron决定自己参加比赛。
come up with想出;take care of照顾;look forward to期待;take part in参加。根据“the contest himself”可知,是参加比赛。故选D。
35.句意:于是Jaron把自己的自行车收起来,拿着借书证去读书。
play玩;sleep睡觉;read读;work工作。根据“He read as long as eight hours a day.”可知,是去读书。故选C。
36.句意:最后一天到了,Jaron以读了280本书赢得了比赛。
lost失去;won赢得;entered进入;joined加入。根据“by reading 280 books”可知,是赢得了比赛。故选B。
37.句意:除夕夜,全家人聚在奶奶家开了一个大派对。
family家庭;class班级;club俱乐部;store商店。根据“got together at Grandma’s home for a big party”可知,是全家人聚在一起。故选A。
38.句意:“我哥哥也会为我这样做的,”Parker说。
mother妈妈;father爸爸;brother哥哥/弟弟;sister姐姐/妹妹。根据“a brother who had read 280 books to win his little brother a bike”以及“Jaron ran to the other room...he had won for his younger brother”可知,此处指哥哥Jaron。故选C。
39.句意:当他把为弟弟赢得的自行车推出来时,家里的其他人都自豪地笑了。
nervously紧张地;proudly自豪地;angrily生气地;carefully仔细地。根据“while he wheeled out the bike he had won for his younger brother”可知,是为Jaron的行为感到自豪。故选B。
40.句意:Parker跑向自行车,兄弟俩紧紧地拥抱在一起。
tied系;pushed推;lifted举起;hugged拥抱。根据“each other tightly”可知,是紧紧拥抱。故选D。
41.Russian 42.invited 43.earlier 44.before 45.First 46.noodles 47.knives 48.allowed 49.at 50.foreigners 51.a 52.to hit 53.drinking 54.gets 55.their
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国餐桌礼仪,包括时间、上菜顺序、餐具使用、饮汤规矩和敬酒习俗。
41.句意:我来自莫斯科,一个俄罗斯城市。根据“a ... city”可知,空格前有冠词“a”,需填Russia的形容词形式Russian,修饰city。故填Russian。
42.句意:昨天,他邀请我去他家吃饭。根据“Yesterday, he ... me to have dinner at his home.”可知,时间状语“Yesterday”表明用一般过去时,invite应变为invited。故填invited。
43.句意:客人可以提前几分钟或准时到达主人家。根据“The guest can come to the host’s home a few minutes ... or on time.”可知,“a few minutes”后可接比较级,early的比较级为earlier,a few minutes earlier“提前几分钟”,符合题意。故填earlier。
44.句意:在中国,上菜前喝茶或其他饮料是一种习俗。根据“It is a custom in China to have some tea or other drinks ... the meal is served.”可知,the meal is served是时间状语从句,根据句意需填before表示“在……之前”,符合题意。故填before。
45.句意:首先,会提供一些凉菜。根据“ ... , some cold dishes are provided, which are placed on a round glass plate in the middle of the table.”可知,描述上菜顺序,first(首先)需大写,与后文形成序列。故填First。
46.句意:米饭或面条会被端上桌,不应与其他食物混合。根据“Rice or ... are served and should not be mixed with other food.”可知,与rice并列,noodle常用复数形式noodles。故填noodles。
47.句意:中国人更喜欢用筷子而不是刀叉。根据“Chinese people prefer using chopsticks instead of forks and ... ”可知,与forks并列,knife需用复数knives。故填knives。
48.句意:吃带骨的肉时用手是允许的。根据“It is ... to use your hands when eating meat on bones.”可知,句型“It is + adj.”表“做……是……的”,需填allow的形容词allowed。故填allowed。
49.句意:当汤在用餐结束时被端上,然后用勺子。根据“When the soup arrives ... the end of the meal, a spoon is used.”可知,固定搭配at the end of,表示“在……结束时”,符合题意。故填at。
50.句意:如果汤是很热的,外国人喜欢吹气让它冷却。根据“If the soup is very hot, ... like blowing to cool it.”可知,主语外国人不只一个,需用复数名词,foreigner变为foreigners。故填foreigners。
51.句意:在中国,最好等一小会儿。根据“In China, it is better to wait for ... little while.”可知,固定短语a little while(一会儿),冠词a不能省略。故填a。
52.句意:但敲空碗是不礼貌的。根据“But it is impolite ... an empty bowl.”可知,句型“It is impolite to do sth.”,需用to hit。故填to hit。
53.句意:中国人喜欢在宴会上喝啤酒或白酒。根据“Chinese people enjoy ... beer or Chinese spirits (白酒)”可知,enjoy后应接动名词drinking。故填drinking。
54.句意:敬酒时,所有人起身,举起酒杯与他人碰杯,齐声道“干杯”!根据“For a toast (祝酒) everybody ... up, raises ... glasses”可知,此句话为一般现在时态,主语everybody为单数,谓语用第三人称单数第三人称形式。故填gets。
55.句意:敬酒时,所有人起身,举起酒杯与他人碰杯,齐声道“干杯”!根据“For a toast (祝酒) everybody ... up, raises ... glasses”可知,修饰glasses需用they的形容词性物主代词their。故填their。
56.A 57.B 58.D
【导语】本文主要是一家杂志对学生们关于不同类型电影的偏好的调查。
56.细节理解题。根据“The kinds of movies are divided into the following groups: cartoons, educational movies, comedies, action movies, scary movies and others.”可知,调查中电影被分为卡通片、教育片、喜剧片、动作片、恐怖片和其他这6种类型。故选A。
57.细节理解题。根据饼状图可知,“scary movies”对应的百分比是5%,也就是喜欢看恐怖片的学生占比为5%。故选B。
58.细节理解题。根据饼状图可知,“others”占比2%,在所有类型中占比最小,即得到学生的选择最少。故选D。
59.D 60.C 61.B 62.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国、俄罗斯和德国在赠送礼物方面的不同习俗。不同国家在送礼时有着不同的禁忌和讲究,了解这些习俗有助于避免在跨文化交流中出现尴尬或误解。
59.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“In China you must never give a clock to a Chinese person…Also, don’t wrap a present in white, black or blue paper…Don’t give a knife…”可知,在中国不能送钟和刀作为礼物。故选D。
60.词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“you have to give an odd number of them (one, three, five, etc.) because even numbers of flowers are for funerals.”可知,奇数(one, three, five等)用于送礼,而偶数用于葬礼,因此“even numbers”意为“偶数”。故选C。
61.细节理解题。根据文章第四段“Don’t take thirteen of anything because it’s an unlucky number.”可知,在德国,数字13是不吉利的。故选B。
62.推理判断题。根据文章第二段“Also, don’t wrap a present in white, black or blue paper…”和第四段“Don’t wrap your presents in white, brown or black paper.”可知,在中国不能用白色、黑色或蓝色纸包裹礼物,在德国不能用白色、棕色或黑色纸包裹礼物,综合来看,两国都不能用黑色或白色纸包裹礼物。故选B。
63.D 64.B 65.A 66.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了剪纸这一中国传统艺术形式,包括其最初作为窗户装饰的用途、在不同场合所表达的吉祥寓意、不同地区的风格特点以及制作方法等。
63.细节理解题。根据“Traditional paper cuttings were first put on windows for decoration (装饰).”可知,剪纸最初是用于窗户上的装饰。故选D。
64.词句猜测题。根据“With a piece of red paper and a knife or a pair of scissors, you can try to make your own paper handicrafts.”可知,用一张红纸和一把刀或一把剪刀,你可以尝试制作自己的剪纸手工,因此“handicrafts”意为“手工制品”,与“works”意思相近。故选B。
65.主旨大意题。根据第五段“It is quite easy to learn how to make paper cuttings...Although paper cuttings are easy to start with, one needs a lot of practice and imagination to become really good at them.”可知,第五段主要介绍了如何制作剪纸。故选A。
66.最佳标题题。文章主要介绍了剪纸这一中国传统艺术形式,包括其起源、用途、不同地区的风格以及制作方法等。因此,最适合作为文章标题的是“Introduction of Paper Cuttings.”(剪纸的介绍)。故选C。
67.D 68.A 69.C 70.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了一个名叫布莱克的人对邻居非常不友好,但是他的邻居对他始终保持友好,最后他意识到应该像他们一样对待他人。
67.推理判断题。根据“He was so impolite to his neighbors that no one even knew his first name was Adam. He never said hello to anyone, and he left his rubbish out in the hallway...Without saying congratulations, instead, he loudly complained (抱怨) about how the baby would surely cry all night.”可知,布莱克对邻居非常不友好,他从不和任何人打招呼,他总是抱怨他的邻居和他们制造的噪音,所以推知布莱克非常不友好。故选D。
68.词句猜测题。根据下文“He began thinking about the terrible traffic he would surely have to deal with on his way to work.”可知,布莱克看到大卫留的纸条,知道是大卫帮自己拿走了垃圾,但是他并为此作出感谢,而是考虑上班路上的交通情况。故划线部分单词意为“忽视”,即布莱克将大卫的善举置之不理。故选A。
69.推理判断题。根据“No matter how impolite he was, the couple always smiled at him and politely said hello.”可知,无论布莱克多么不友好,邻居夫妇总是微笑向他打招呼,故推断出他们对布莱克先生很友好。故选C。
70.推理判断题。根据“Mr. Black was very glad that they treated him nicely.…He realized that he should try to do the same with the people he met.”可知,布莱克很高兴邻居对他的友好对待,他意识到他应该像他们一样对待自己遇到的人。故选B。
71.Zheng Xiaohui. 72.In April 2023. 73.The enthusiastic response from the audience. 74.She hopes to hold her own concert to make more people learn about Chinese folk music. 75.Yes, I do. Because I think it’s cool to give shows on the street./No, I don’t. Because I am too shy.
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了中国学生郑晓慧在意大利米兰通过街头表演二胡传播中国传统文化的故事。
71.根据“She makes the world hear the “voice of China”. Zheng Xiaohui is a Chinese student in Milan, Italy. To spread traditional Chinese culture to the world, she has given lots of erhu shows on the street.”可知,是中国学生郑晓慧在意大利米兰通过街头表演二胡传播中国传统文化,让世界听到了“中国声音”。故填Zheng Xiaohui.
72.根据“In April 2023, she began to perform on the street during her free time.”可知,是2023年4月,她开始利用空闲时间在街头表演。故填In April 2023.
73.根据“During her first street performance, the enthusiastic response (热情的回应) from the audience (观众) cheered her up.”可知,第一次街头演出时,观众们的热情回应让她备受鼓舞。故填The enthusiastic response from the audience.
74.根据“Hope to hold my own concert to make more people learn about Chinese folk music.”可知,她希望能举办自己的音乐会,让更多人了解中国民乐。故填She hopes to hold her own concert to make more people learn about Chinese folk music.
75.本题问考生是否愿意在街头表演,为开放类试题,合理即可。故填Yes, I do. Because I think it’s cool to give shows on the street./No, I don’t. Because I am too shy.
76.What did you do on the weekend 77.What do you think of it /How do you like it 78.What/How about you 79.Why do you like comedies 80.Good idea!/That sounds great.
【导语】本文是Jane和朋友的对话,他们讨论了喜欢看什么类型的电影及其原因。
76.根据上文“The weekend is over.”和下文的回答“I watched the newest movie called The Volunteers: To the war on the weekend.”可知,回答了看了《志愿军:雄兵出击》这部电影,此处应是询问周末做了什么,疑问句用一般过去时。故填What did you do on the weekend
77. 根据下文的回答“I think it is touching and educational.”可知,此处应是询问对《志愿军:雄兵出击》这部电影的评价,疑问句用一般现在时。故填What do you think of it /How do you like it
78.根据下文的回答“I like action movies best.”可知,此处可询问“你呢?”,来问对方最喜欢的电影类型是什么,疑问句用一般现在时。故填What/How about you
79.根据下文的回答“Because they’re funny and relaxing.”可知,此处应是询问喜欢喜剧片的原因,疑问句用一般现在时。故填Why do you like comedies
80.根据上文“I’m also interested in comedies. How about going to the cinema together next Saturday ”可知,俩人都喜欢喜剧片,所以面对一起去电影院的邀请,应是会表示同意。故填Good idea!/That sounds great.
81.One possible version:
My Mistake Made Me Grow Up
Once, I made a big mistake. I forgot to finish my homework because I played video games all night. The next day, I was very worried when the teacher asked for it. My teacher helped me correct the mistake. She talked to me kindly and told me the importance of time management. With her help, I made a plan to finish my homework first and then play games. I also talked to my parents about it, and they supported me by checking my homework every night.
From this experience, I learned that making mistakes is not bad, but we should learn from them and try not to repeat them. I also learned to be responsible for my own actions and manage my time better.
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般过去时”;
③ 提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,并适当添加细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍犯的错误是什么;
第二步,具体介绍纠正方法;
第三步,总结经验教训。
[亮点词汇]
① make a big mistake犯一个大错误
② talk to sb和某人聊天
③ plan to do sth计划做某事
④ be responsible for对……负责
[高分句型]
①I forgot to finish my homework because I played video games all night. (because引导的原因状语从句)
②The next day, I was very worried when the teacher asked for it. (when引导时间状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页