(期末培优卷)期末综合素养培优卷-2025 - 2026学年九年级上册英语外研版(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (期末培优卷)期末综合素养培优卷-2025 - 2026学年九年级上册英语外研版(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 134.0KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2025-12-31 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
2025 - 2026学年九年级上册英语期末综合素养培优卷外研版
注意事项
1. 全卷满分120分。考试时间120分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在指定区域,答在非答题区无效。
2. 请认真核对监考教师在所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符,再将自己的姓名、考试证号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在本试卷上。
3. 答选择题必须用2B铅笔将对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效 。
第一部分 选择题(满分:60分)
一、单项选择(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
1.—We can have a modern library in our town next month with the help of the government.
—What good news! And we ________ the newest magazines there in a month.
A.read B.are reading C.will read D.have read
2.—Hi, Mom! Look at this poster. It’s about recycling.
—Yeah! Now recycling is normal for us all. So waste from daily life ________ to be separated into four different groups.
A.is requiring B.is required C.are required D.required
3.Learning grammar rules isn’t ________ copying them word by word. You need to use them in sentences.
A.quietly B.simply C.exactly D.clearly
4.—Tony wants to get more ________ through reading books. That’s why he visits the library often.
—Yes. He believes there is no end to learning.
A.respect B.knowledge C.courage D.pleasure
5.—You know what Jiangxi Flight Academy (江西飞行学院) ________ in Nanchang in 2023.
—I’m so proud of it.
A.set up B.sets up C.is set up D.was set up
6.—Mrs Zhou, I couldn’t understand everything in class.
—Don’t worry. I’ve ________ the main points for you.
A.required B.reported C.received D.recorded
7.________ you have an invitation card, you may be allowed to enter the party.
A.Though B.If C.Until D.And
8.When we see a new word in an article, we can guess its meaning ________ the context.
A.instead of B.according to C.thanks to D.so that
9.Every morning, John’s dog pads patiently along ________ him as he walks.
A.except B.opposite C.against D.beside
10.The club will ________ the notice on their website. You can pay more attention if you are interested in it.
A.look up B.put up C.use up D.give up
11.—Who will win the first prize in the speech competition
—Nobody will know the result until it ________ tomorrow morning.
A.will announce B.will be announced C.announces D.is announced
12.Zhu Xiaohui was ________ with the China Youth May Fourth Medal in 2025.
A.presented B.provided C.prepared D.promised
13.Henry ________ that the math exam tomorrow will be challenging, but Tony thinks differently.
A.requires B.suggests C.expresses D.supposes
14.The computer has influenced people’s lives a lot since it ________.
A.invents B.is invented C.invented D.was invented
15.—I didn’t pass the science exam.
—Never give up. ________ you didn’t do well this time, your effort will pay off soon.
A.Although B.But C.Because D.So
二、完型填空(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
Right now you probably spend most of your time in school. Do you wonder what you are going to do after high school Will you 16 to go to school Will you learn a trade Perhaps it is time to think about your choices and to 17 them. Someday work will be a big part of your life.
What kind of job would be 18 for you Think about your interests and your skills. You may like to listen to music, dance, play basketball, or work 19 computers. You may know how to drive a car or how to get along with people. Knowing both your interests and skills will help make a better 20 for your career (职业).
To get a(n) 21 of what work you would like to do, make a list of your interests and a list of your skills. Think about what you have done to be 22 in your interests. After that, brainstorm a list of career choices that might match your interests and skills. You can later 23 your lists with the projects and documents (文件) that can help you achieve the career you want. They can help you know more 24 about your achievements in school and in the world of work.
Roberta Zhan, an art designer, finds her work satisfying 25 it allows her to use her interests and skills. She enjoyed 26 something in her mind while she was in school. She took art, design, and computer lessons, and also learned about taking photos on 27 own.
Here is what she says about the 28 of work: “If you have a job you like, work means much more than 29 making money. It means using your talents, making a contribution (贡献), and getting a real sense of 30 from doing a job.”
16.A.start B.continue C.stop D.remember
17.A.ask for B.look for C.wait for D.prepare for
18.A.right B.free C.heavy D.necessary
19.A.in B.for C.with D.from
20.A.sign B.plan C.wish D.record
21.A.idea B.lesson C.excuse D.secret
22.A.lucky B.important C.different D.successful
23.A.read B.keep C.move D.write
24.A.safely B.politely C.clearly D.rapidly
25.A.until B.because C.if D.though
26.A.using B.reaching C.practicing D.imagining
27.A.your B.my C.her D.its
28.A.reason B.process C.meaning D.purpose
29.A.just B.even C.still D.already
30.A.education B.communication C.competition D.satisfaction
三、阅读单选(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
(A)
Fast fashion has grown rapidly in recent years. However, this growth comes with serious environmental and other problems.
Compared to traditional fashion, fast fashion causes more carbon emissions (碳排放). To keep costs low, the fast fashion industry uses cheap materials, such as polyester (涤纶), to make clothes. These materials can create three times more carbon emissions than cotton.
What’s worse, fast fashion brings a “throwaway” culture. People buy cheap clothes that quickly go out of style. With new styles arriving weekly, shoppers keep buying more instead of reusing old clothes. As a result, there is a lot of waste.
Fast fashion also reduces costs by treating workers unfairly. A study shows there are about 75 million factory workers in the global fast fashion industry. However, fewer than 2% of them earn enough money to live on.
There is no beauty in the finest clothes if they bring hunger and unhappiness. It reminds us of the hidden costs behind the fast fashion industry. True beauty lies in clothes made with care, without harming people or the planet.
Look at the following numbers:
When you wash a basket of polyester clothes, it lets out 700,000 tiny plastic fibers (纤维). These fibers get into our food and water in the end.
The global fashion industry uses 93,000 million m3 of water each year.
The fashion industry causes 10 percent of global carbon emissions every year. If today’s situation continues, its carbon emissions are expected to increase by about 50 percent by 2030.
31.Why does the fast fashion industry use polyester to make clothes
A.To reduce costs. B.To protect the environment.
C.To keep fashionable. D.To make comfortable clothes.
32.What culture does fast fashion bring
A.”Beauty” culture. B.”New Styles” culture.
C.”Throwaway” culture. D.”Compare” culture.
33.Which word is close to the underlined word “earn”
A.Make. B.Find. C.Lose. D.Invent.
34.Which chart (图表) shows the fashion industry’s carbon emissions
A. B.
C. D.
35.What is the best title for the text
A.The Future of the Fast Fashion Industry B.The Materials of Fast Fashion Industry
C.The Development of the Fast Fashion Industry D.The Negative Influence of the Fast Fashion Industry
(B)
①Everyone feels anxious (焦虑的) sometimes. It often causes the heart to beat faster. Many people have rapid breathing when they’re anxious. They might even notice parts of their bodies shaking.
②There are some steps anyone can take to manage anxiety. When you’re anxious, try taking a few slow and deep breaths. Doing yoga (瑜伽) or tai chi might also help.
③A good way to fight anxiety is to ________. What’s going well in your life What’s your happiest memory What’s one small good thing that happened today Thinking of these things when you feel anxious can help you feel better.
④Spending some time outside is another great way to fight anxiety if you’re someone who feels at peace in nature. Many people find that going on nature walks helps them feel calm. You could try riding a bike or visiting a local park.
⑤Another way to lower anxiety is to spend time with people you love. Watch a movie or play a board game with your family. Talk to friends on the phone or online. It may surprise you how much this can help you!
⑥It’s also important to talk about how you’re feeling with someone you trust , like a parent or a teacher. This can help you understand its cause and learn to manage it.
⑦Have you ever felt anxious The next time you experience this feeling, try a few different ways of calming yourself. It may take some time to find out what works best for you.
36.What can we know according to Paragraph 1
A.Anxiety is caused by physical illness.
B.Everyone experiences anxiety at some point.
C.Only a small number of people experience anxiety.
D.Anxiety is only experienced by those with some physical problems.
37.What’s the best part for “________”
A.cook a delicious dinner B.watch a great movie alone
C.make plans with your friend D.think of the good things in life
38.How many pieces of advice on how to deal with anxiety are mentioned in the passage
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six.
39.Which of the following best shows the structure of the passage
A.①/②/③④⑤⑥⑦ B.①/②③④⑤⑥/⑦
C.①②/③④/⑤⑥⑦ D.①②/③④⑤/⑥⑦
40.What’s the purpose of the passage
A.To explain what causes anxiety.
B.To introduce scientists’ studies on anxiety.
C.To provide advice on dealing with anxiety.
D.To show the relationship between anxiety and health.
(C)
“Forget about Lionel Messi, go watch the village super league (联赛)!” Some Chinese people might say to a football fan like this. The village super league, or “Cun Chao” in Chinese, is a soccer game among different villages in Rongjiang County, Southwest China’s Guizhou Province. It was held from May 13th to July 29th in 2023. Twenty teams took part in it. The matches were so popular that at least 1 million people watched them on the field and more than 50 million online.
The football players come from different backgrounds. They are sellers, drivers, students, workers, etc. They come from different ethnic (民族的) groups such as Miao, Dong, Shui, Han and Yao. Their ages are from 15 to over 40 years old. But when they put on their team uniforms and walk onto the field, they fight for their common love—football.
Like “Cun Chao”, another village sports event called “CunBA” was also popular. The matches were held in Taipan Village of Taijiang County, Guizhou Province. Four teams competed in the finals. The winner of the first “Gorgeous Countryside” Basketball League came out on March 27th. Over a hundred thousand basketball fans went there to watch the exciting matches.
Both “Cun Chao” and “CunBA” enjoy a long history in Guizhou. Football in Rongjiang dates back to the 1940s and basketball in Taipan dates back to 1936. At that time, there were no special fields for villagers to do sports, but hard conditions stopped no one. Now, with the support of the government, more people can take part in sporting events, enjoy sports and live a healthy life. At the same time, these sports events are also helping the development of these villages.
41.How long did “Cun Chao” last in Rongjiang this year
A.For one and a half months. B.For two months.
C.For two and a half months. D.For three months.
42.What does the second paragraph mainly tell about “Cun Chao”
A.The fans. B.The players.
C.The matches. D.The time and place.
43.What do we know about “CunBA”
A.It was held in Guangzhou. B.It is a football super league.
C.Only four teams took part in it. D.It has a longer history than “Cun Chao”.
44.What is the main purpose of the article
A.To tell about “Cun Chao”. B.To show villagers’ new lifestyle.
C.To compare “Cun Chao” with “CunBA”. D.To introduce the popular “Cun” sports.
45.What is the structure of the passage
A.①—②③—④ B.①—②—③④
C.①②—③—④ D.①②—③④
第二部分 非选择题(满分:60分)
四、词汇应用(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
46.They have (attend) the concert held in the city hall.
47.Yesterday the driver (praise) by the passenger for returning the wallet she found.
48.The (invent) of the computer changed the world greatly.
49.In most modern societies, children (educate) in schools and at home to grow comprehensively.
50.He (lie) on the soft sofa and enjoyed watching TV and eating snacks.
51.Be friendly and you will make more friends and fewer (敌人).
52.Several students are having a (讨论) about the sports meeting.
53.Your situation is not as (无望的) as you think. Don’t give up.
54.At the closing ceremony, the headmaster gave a short (发言) to encourage us.
55.Yang Zhenning was the winner of the Nobel Prize in (物理).
五、完成句子(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
56.凯西不停地问奶奶这个问题,直到得到答案。
Cathy Grandma this question she got the answer.
57.很长时间以来,数以千计的人们被这部作品打动。
For a long time, people have been moved by the work.
58.第九届亚冬会是在2025年2月举办的,并且它在中国哈尔滨。
The Ninth Asian Winter Games in February, 2025, and it was in Harbin, China.
59.我的老师经常与我谈心,他的建议有意义。
My teacher often talks to me and his suggestion .
60.了解不同文化中的肢体语言差异多么有必要啊!
it is to know the differences of body language in different cultures!
六、短文语法填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词)。
When you finally finish your homework and get to relax, do you 61 (躺) on your bed and look through your phone Many people find that it only brings boredom.
62 (无论谁) imagines so is welcome, but play isn’t just wasted time. “Having the ability to play and relax meaningfully in your free time is important,” James Wallman, the writer of Time and How to Spend It, said in a 63 (发言). “Leisure doesn’t improve quality of life 64 (除非) one knows how to make good use of it,” he also 65 (表达) last week, “some experiences are junk experiences while others are like superfoods. ”
These “superfoods” help you achieve a higher “leisure quotient” (LQ,玩商) and it usually means that a person 66 (更喜欢) a balanced lifestyle and has good control over their life, which makes them happier and 67 (健康), according to China Daily.
Research shows that people with high LQ scores can 68 (普遍地) avoid depression and other mental illnesses. At the same time, Kenichi Ohmae, a Japanese expert, points out that those who can play will have good 69 (机会).
The next time you find yourself bored with nothing to do, try joining in 70 (宝贵) experiences that could benefit you. It’s never too late to improve your LQ!
七、材料作文(本大题共25分)
71.当前,许多学生在课外沉溺于智能手机(smartphones)。针对这一现象,学校将组织开展一次“拒绝手机诱惑,健康学习生活”的演讲活动。请你根据下面的提示用英语写一篇演讲稿。
危害 1.花大量时间玩游戏,上课睡觉,不按时完成作业;
2.伤害眼睛,不利健康。
建议 1.远离智能手机,认真学习;
2.多花时间与家人、朋友交流;
3.积极参加各种活动,如打篮球、唱歌……
要求:
1.字迹工整,书写规范,包含全部要点,适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现真实的学校、班级、名称;
3.80词左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:eyesight视力 disadvantage不利条件 keep away from远离
take an active part in积极参加
Girls and boys,
With the development of the Internet, many students have smartphones.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thank you!
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C
【解析】句意:——在政府的帮助下,我们镇下个月就能有一个现代化图书馆了。——真是个好消息!一个月后我们就能在那里读最新的杂志了。
考查时态。根据时间状语“in a month”(一个月后)可知此处表示将来时间,应用一般将来时。read为一般现在时,表示习惯或事实;are reading为现在进行时,表示正在进行的动作;will read为一般将来时,表示将来动作;have read为现在完成时,表示已完成动作。结合语境,强调一个月后的将来动作。故选C。
2.B
【解析】句意:——嗨,妈妈!看这张海报,是关于回收的。——没错!现在回收对我们来说很正常了。所以日常生活中的垃圾需要被分成四类。
考查被动语态和主谓一致。主语“waste”(垃圾)为不可数名词,谓语动词需用单数形式;句子表示被动含义(垃圾被要求分类),因此用被动语态“is required”。故选B。
3.B
【解析】句意:学习语法规则不是简单地逐字复制它们。你需要把它们用在句子中。
考查副词辨析。quietly安静地;simply简单地;exactly精确地;clearly清楚地。根据“copying them word by word. You need to use them in sentences.”可知,学习语法规则不仅仅一个一个单词抄写,你需要在句子中使用。故选B。
4.B
【解析】句意:——托尼想要通过读书获得更多的知识。这就是他经常去图书馆的原因。——是的,他认为学无止境。
考查名词辨析。respect尊重;knowledge知识;courage勇气;pleasure快乐。根据“through reading books”和“He believes there is no end to learning.”可知,读书是获取知识的主要方式,且“学无止境”直接强调知识积累的重要性。故选B。
5.D
【解析】句意:——你知道吗?江西飞行学院于2023年在南昌被建立。——我对此感到太自豪了。
考查动词的时态和语态。set up建立,一般现在时态,主动语态;sets up建立,一般现在时态,主动语态;is set up被建立,一般现在时态被动语态;was set up被建立,一般过去时态被动语态。根据时间状语“in 2023”可知,此处表示过去时间,需用一般过去时;主语“Jiangxi Flight Academy”是动作的承受者,需用被动语态。故选D。
6.D
【解析】句意:——周老师,我在课堂上没有完全理解所有内容。——别担心。我已经为你记录了要点。
考查动词辨析。required要求;reported报告;received收到;recorded记录。根据“I couldn’t understand everything in class.”及“the main points for you”可知,学生不理解课堂所有内容,老师表示已记录要点,填入“记录”符合情境。故选D。
7.B
【解析】句意:如果你有邀请函,你可能被允许进入派对。
考查连词辨析。Though虽然;If如果;Until直到;And和。前半部分“you have an invitation card”是后半部分“you may be allowed to enter the party”的条件,需用表示条件的连词“if”。故选B。
8.B
【解析】句意:当我们在文章中看到一个生词时,我们可以根据上下文猜测它的意思。
考查介词短语辨析。instead of而不是;according to根据;thanks to多亏了;so that以便。根据“we can guess its meaning…the context.”可知,猜测词义应基于上下文,应用“according to”。故选B。
9.D
【解析】句意:每天早上,约翰散步时,他的狗都耐心地跟在他旁边。
考查介词辨析。except除……之外;opposite在……对面;against靠着;beside在……旁边。根据“John’s dog pads patiently along...him as he walks”可知,狗是跟在约翰旁边一起散步的,所以此处应该用beside表示“在……旁边”。故选D。
10.B
【解析】句意:这个俱乐部将会把通知张贴到他们的网站上。如果你感兴趣的话,你可以多关注一下。
考查动词短语辨析。look up查阅;put up张贴;use up用完;give up放弃。根据“the notice on their website”可知,此处指的是把通知张贴到网站上,所以应该用put up。故选B。
11.D
【解析】句意:——谁将在演讲比赛中获得一等奖?——直到明天早上结果公布,大家才会知道。
考查时态、语态和时间状语从句。主句是一般将来时,until引导的时间状语从句用一般现在时表示将来。主语it(指result)与announce之间为被动关系,应用被动语态(is/are + 过去分词)。主语it是单数,be动词用is。故选D。
12.A
【解析】句意:朱晓慧在2025年被授予中国青年五四奖章。
考查动词辨析及固定搭配。presented授予;provided提供;prepared准备;promised承诺。根据“with the China Youth May Fourth Medal in 2025.”可知,描述“被授予奖章”时,应使用固定搭配be presented with,意为“被授予……”,符合句意。故选A。
13.D
【解析】句意:亨利认为明天的数学考试会很有挑战性,但托尼的想法不同。
考查动词辨析。requires要求;suggests建议;expresses表达;supposes认为。根据“Henry…that the math exam tomorrow will be challenging, but Tony thinks differently.”可知,亨利和托尼对明天数学考试难度的看法不同,所以此处表示“认为”。故选D。
14.D
【解析】句意:自从电脑被发明以来,它极大地影响了人们的生活。
考查动词时态和语态。根据“The computer has influenced people’s lives a lot since it...”可知,since引导的时间状语从句,主句用现在完成时,从句用一般过去时;且主语it(指代电脑)和谓语动词invent之间是被动关系,表示“被发明”,所以用一般过去时的被动语态was invented。故选D。
15.A
【解析】句意:——我没有通过科学考试。——永不放弃。尽管你这次没考好,但你的努力很快会有回报的。
考查连词辨析。Although尽管,引导让步状语从句;But但是,表示转折;Because因为,引导原因状语从句;So所以,表示结果。根据主句“your effort will pay off soon”与从句“you didn’t do well this time”之间是让步关系,强调即使这次失败,未来仍有希望;Although“尽管”,符合此让步关系。故选A。
16.B 17.D 18.A 19.C 20.B 21.A 22.D 23.B 24.C 25.B 26.D 27.C 28.C 29.A 30.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了在考虑高中毕业后要做什么时,要思考自己的选择并为之做好准备,同时结合兴趣和技能来规划职业,并通过艺术设计师Roberta Zhan的例子,说明了工作不仅仅是赚钱,更是发挥才能、做出贡献和获得满足感的过程。
16.句意:你会继续上学吗?
start开始;continue继续;stop停止;remember记得。根据“Do you wonder what you are going to do after high school ”可知,此处询问高中毕业后是否继续上学。故选B。
17.句意:也许是时候考虑你的选择了,并为它们做好准备。
ask for请求;look for寻找;wait for等待;prepare for为……做准备。根据“Perhaps it is time to think about your choices and to…them.”可知,此处指为选择做好准备。故选D。
18.句意:什么样的工作适合你?
right合适的;free空闲的;heavy重的;necessary必要的。根据“Think about your interests and your skills.”可知,此处指考虑自己的兴趣和技能,选择适合自己的工作。故选A。
19.句意:你可能喜欢听音乐、跳舞、打篮球或使用电脑工作。
in在……里面;for为了;with用;from从……。根据“work…computers”可知,此处指使用电脑工作,应用介词with。故选C。
20.句意:了解你的兴趣和技能将有助于为你的职业制定更好的计划。
sign标志;plan计划;wish愿望;record记录。根据“Knowing both your interests and skills will help make a better…for your career”可知,此处指了解自己的兴趣和技能有助于制定更好的职业计划。故选B。
21.句意:要了解你想做什么工作,列出你的兴趣和技能清单。
idea想法;lesson课程;excuse借口;secret秘密。根据“make a list of your interests and a list of your skills”可知,此处指列出兴趣和技能清单,以便了解自己想做什么工作,get an idea of“了解”。故选A。
22.句意:想想你为了在兴趣方面取得成功所做的一切。
lucky幸运的;important重要的;different不同的;successful成功的。根据“Think about what you have done to be…in your interests.”可知,此处指为了在兴趣方面取得成功所做的努力。故选D。
23.句意:之后,你可以列出可能与你的兴趣和技能相匹配的职业选择清单,然后保留这些清单,以及可以帮助你实现职业目标的项目和文件。
read阅读;keep保留;move移动;write写。根据“your lists with the projects and documents (文件) that can help you achieve the career you want”可知,此处指保留这些清单以及可以帮助实现职业目标的项目和文件。故选B。
24.句意:它们可以帮助你更清楚地了解你在学校和工作中的成就。
safely安全地;politely礼貌地;clearly清楚地;rapidly迅速地。根据“They can help you know more…about your achievements”可知,此处指更清楚地了解自己的成就。故选C。
25.句意:艺术设计师Roberta Zhan发现她的工作令人满意,因为它让她能够利用自己的兴趣和技能。
until直到;because因为;if如果;though虽然。根据“finds her work satisfying…it allows her to use her interests and skills”可知,前后为因果关系,应用because连接。故选B。
26.句意:她在学校时喜欢想象自己脑海中的东西。
using使用;reaching到达;practicing练习;imagining想象。根据“something in her mind”可知,此处指想象脑海中的东西。故选D。
27.句意:她上了艺术、设计和计算机课,还自学了摄影。
your你的;my我的;her她的;its它的。on one’s own“独自地”,固定短语,此处指Roberta Zhan自学摄影,应用her。故选C。
28.句意:以下是她对工作意义的看法。
reason原因;process过程;meaning意义;purpose目的。根据“If you have a job you like, work means much more than…making money.”可知,此处指Roberta Zhan对工作意义的看法。故选C。
29.句意:如果你有一份你喜欢的工作,工作不仅仅意味着赚钱。
just仅仅;even甚至;still仍然;already已经。根据“work means much more than…making money”可知,此处指工作不仅仅意味着赚钱。故选A。
30.句意:它意味着发挥你的才能,做出贡献,并从工作中获得真正的满足感。
education教育;communication交流;competition竞争;satisfaction满足感。根据“It means using your talents, making a contribution (贡献), and getting a real sense of…from doing a job.”可知,此处指从工作中获得满足感。故选D。
31.A 32.C 33.A 34.A 35.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了快时尚行业带来的问题,批评性思考快时尚行业的发展,既有社会进步的一面,同时也带来许多问题,引导学生关注当今社会行业发展,同时要关注社会行业带来的环境问题,倡导做到可持续发展。
31.细节理解题。根据第二段“To keep costs low, the fast fashion industry uses cheap materials, such as polyester, to make clothes.”可知,为了减少成本,快时尚行业会使用便宜的材料,比如涤纶来做衣服。故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据“What’s worse, fast fashion brings a ‘throwaway’ culture.”可知,更糟糕的是,快时尚催生了一种丢弃式文化。故选C。
33.词句猜测题。根据“However, fewer than 2% of them earn enough money to live on.”可知,然而,其中不到2%的人能赚到足够维持生计的钱,因此此处表达为“挣钱”,即Make。故选A。
34.推理判断题。根据“The fashion industry causes 10 percent of global carbon emissions every year. If today’s situation continues, its carbon emissions are expected to increase by about 50 percent by 2030.”,时尚行业现在每年的碳排放量占全球碳排放量的10%,2030年可能会增加大约50%,2030年应该占全球的碳排放量:10%×(1+50%)=15%。故选A。
35.最佳标题题。根据“Fast fashion has grown rapidly in recent years. However, this growth comes with serious environmental and other problems.”可知,近年来,快时尚发展迅速。然而,这种发展伴随着严重的环境问题及其他各类问题,因此文章最佳标题为The Negative Influence of Fast Fashion Industry。故选D。
36.B 37.D 38.D 39.B 40.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了焦虑的表现以及应对焦虑的一些方法。
36.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Everyone feels anxious (焦虑的) sometimes.”可知,每个人都会在某些时候感到焦虑。故选B。
37.推理判断题。根据第三段“A good way to fight anxiety is to...What’s going well in your life What’s your happiest memory What’s one small good thing that happened today Thinking of these things when you feel anxious can help you feel better.”可知,这里说的是想生活中美好的事情来对抗焦虑,所以“think of the good things in life”符合语境。故选D。
38.细节理解题。通读全文可知,文中提到的缓解焦虑的方法包括:①深呼吸(第二段);②做瑜伽或太极(第二段);③思考美好事物(第三段);④户外活动(第四段);⑤与亲人相处(第五段);⑥向信任的人倾诉(第六段)。共六种方法。故选D。
39.篇章结构题。文章第一段介绍了每个人都会在某些时候感到焦虑以及焦虑的表现;第二至六段具体介绍了应对焦虑的方法;第七段鼓励人们在下次感到焦虑时尝试不同的让自己平静下来的方法。所以文章结构是①/②③④⑤⑥/⑦。故选B。
40.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了应对焦虑的一些方法,所以目的是提供应对焦虑的建议。故选C。
41.C 42.B 43.D 44.D 45.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国贵州省的乡村体育赛事“村超”和“村BA”的起源、参与人群、历史背景及其对当地发展的积极影响。
41.细节理解题。根据“It was held from May 13th to July 29th in 2023.”可知,“村超”从5月13日持续到7月29日,共两个半月。故选C。
42.主旨大意题。根据“The football players come from different backgrounds…They come from different ethnic (民族的) groups...Their ages are from 15 to over 40 years old...they fight for their common love—football.”可知,本段主要描述“村超”球员的多元背景(职业、民族、年龄)和共同热爱,段落核心是球员。故选B。
43.细节理解题。根据“Football in Rongjiang dates back to the 1940s and basketball in Taipan dates back to 1936.”可知,“村BA”(篮球)历史早于“村超”(足球)。故选D。
44.主旨大意题。全文围绕“村超”和“村BA”展开,介绍其流行性、参与形式及社会意义,所以本文的目的是介绍乡村体育赛事。故选D。
45.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段引入“村超”现象,第二段详述球员背景;第三段介绍“村BA”;第四段总结历史与意义。故选C。
46.attended
【解析】句意:他们已经参加了在市政厅举办的音乐会。根据“have”可知,句子时态为现在完成时,其结构为“have+动词的过去分词”,attend“参加”,动词,其过去分词为attended。故填attended。
47.was praised
【解析】句意:昨天这位司机因为归还捡到的钱包而被乘客表扬了。根据 “Yesterday” 可知句子用一般过去时;“driver” 和 “praise” 之间是被动关系,即司机被表扬,所以要用一般过去时的被动语态,结构是 “was/were + 过去分词”。主语 “the driver” 是单数,故用 was,praise 的过去分词是 praised。故填was praised。
48.invention
【解析】句意:电脑的发明极大地改变了世界。invent“发明”,动词。根据“The...of the computer changed the world greatly.”可知,此处应用名词,表示电脑的发明,invent的名词形式为invention,意为“发明”。故填invention。
49.are educated
【解析】句意:在大多数现代社会中,孩子们在学校和家庭中接受教育以实现全面发展。根据“In most modern societies, children…in schools and at home to grow comprehensively.”可知,这里需要一个表示“被教育”的动词形式,主语children与educate之间是被动关系,且时态为一般现在时,are educated符合语境及语法要求。故填are educated。
50.lay
【解析】句意:他躺在柔软的沙发上,享受看电视和吃零食。根据“enjoyed”可知,时态为一般过去时;由“on the soft sofa”可知是躺在沙发上,lie“躺”的过去式为lay。故填lay。
51.enemies
【解析】句意:待人友好,你会交到更多的朋友,更少的敌人。“敌人”enemy,且fewer修饰复数名词,故填enemies。
52.discussion
【解析】句意:几名学生正在讨论运动会的事。a后接可数名词单数,“讨论”译为名词discussion。故填discussion。
53.hopeless
【解析】句意:你的处境并没有你想象的那么无望,别放弃。根据汉语提示可知,hopeless“无望的”,形容词,根据“Your situation is not as...as you think.”可知,置于as...as中间,此处应用形容词原级。故填hopeless。
54.speech
【解析】句意:在闭幕式上,校长发表了一段简短的发言来鼓励我们。根据“a short”可知,此处需要填入一个可数名词单数作宾语,“speech”为可数名词,意为“发言、演讲”,常见搭配有“give a speech”,意为“发表演讲;发言”,契合本句语境。故填speech。
55.Physics
【解析】句意:杨振宁是诺贝尔物理学奖的获得者。“物理”英文表达为“physics”,名词,表示学科名称时首字母需大写,in physics“在物理学方面”。故填Physics。
56.kept on asking until
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“不停地问”和“直到”,keep on doing sth.“继续做某事,不停地做某事”,根据“she got the answer”可知,此处句子是一般过去时,keep的过去式是kept;ask“问”,动名词是asking;until“直到”。故填kept;on;asking;until。
57.thousands of
【解析】根据中文提示,“数以千计的”对应的英文是thousands of,是固定短语,用来修饰可数名词复数people。故填thousands of。
58.was held
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,hold“举办”,动词;主语“The Ninth Asian Winter Games”与动词“hold”之间是被动关系;根据“in February, 2025”可知,句子应用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为“have/has done”;主语“The Ninth Asian Winter Games”作为赛事整体被视为单数,助动词用was。故填was held。
59.makes sense
【解析】根据中文提示可知,“有意义”英文表达是make sense;句子表示经常发生的事,主语为his suggestion,单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式makes。故填makes;sense。
60.How necessary
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“多么有必要”。此题考查感叹句,感叹句中心词是形容词necessary“必要的”,用感叹句结构“how + adj.+ 主谓”。故填How;necessary。
61.lie 62.Whoever 63.speech 64.unless 65.expressed 66.prefers 67.healthier 68.commonly 69.chances/opportunities 70.valuable
【导语】本文主要探讨了休闲时间的利用以及对生活质量的影响,引入了“休闲商数LQ”的概念,并强调了有意义地玩耍和放松的重要性。
61.句意:当你终于完成作业并开始放松时,你会躺在床上看手机吗?根据“on your bed”以及中文提示可知,此处是说躺在床上,lie“躺”,助动词do后用动词原形,故填lie。
62.句意:无论谁这样想都是受欢迎的,但玩耍不仅仅是浪费时间。根据“...imagines so is welcome”以及中文提示可知,whoever“无论谁”,引导主语从句,句首首字母大写,故填Whoever。
63.句意:“在空闲时间有意义地玩耍和放松的能力很重要,”《时间与如何利用时间》一书的作者詹姆斯·沃尔曼在一次发言中说。根据“said in...”以及中文提示可知,speech“发言”符合语境,a接可数名词单数,故填speech。
64.句意:“除非一个人知道如何好好利用它,否则休闲并不能提高生活质量,”他上周还表示,“有些经历是垃圾经历,而另一些则像超级食物。”根据“Leisure doesn’t improve quality of life...one knows how to make good use of it”以及中文提示可知,unless“除非”符合语境,引导条件状语从句,故填unless。
65.句意:“除非一个人知道如何好好利用它,否则休闲并不能提高生活质量,”他上周还表示,“有些经历是垃圾经历,而另一些则像超级食物。”根据“he also...last week”以及中文提示可知,express“表达”符合语境,根据“last week”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式,故填expressed。
66.句意:据《中国日报》报道,这些“超级食物”有助于你获得更高的“玩商”,这通常意味着一个人更喜欢平衡的生活方式,并能很好地控制自己的生活,这使他们更快乐、更健康。根据“a person...a balanced lifestyle”以及中文提示可知,此处是说更喜欢,prefer“更喜欢”,根据“has”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数,动词用三单形式,故填prefers。
67.句意:据《中国日报》报道,这些“超级食物”有助于你获得更高的“玩商”,这通常意味着一个人更喜欢平衡的生活方式,并能很好地控制自己的生活,这使他们更快乐、更健康。根据“makes them happier and...”以及中文提示可知,此处是说更健康,healthy“健康的”,根据“happier”可知,此处用比较级,故填healthier。
68.句意:研究表明,玩商高的人普遍可以避免抑郁和其他精神疾病。根据“can...avoid depression”以及中文提示可知,commonly“普遍地”,副词修饰动词,故填commonly。
69.句意:与此同时,日本专家大前研一指出,会玩的人会有好机会。根据“have good...”以及中文提示可知,此处是说有好机会,chance/opportunities“机会”,此处用复数形式表示泛指,故填chances/opportunities。
70.句意:下次当你发现自己无聊无事可做时,试着加入一些对你有益的宝贵经历。根据“benefit you”以及中文提示可知,此处是说宝贵的经历,valuable“宝贵的”,形容词作定语修饰名词,故填valuable。
71.例文:
Girls and boys,
With the development of the Internet, many students have smartphones.
The students spend time playing games with them. Some even sleep in class. Besides, smartphones do harm to our health; some students’ eyesight is becoming poorer and poorer.
To avoid these disadvantages, I think we should make some changes. We should keep away from smartphones. Stay with our family or friends if we are free and talk with them about our daily life. Take an active part in various activities, such as playing basketball and singing.
That’s all. Thank you!
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿,围绕拒绝手机诱惑,健康学习生活展开。
②时态:以一般现在时为主,分析手机危害并提出建议。
③提示:需涵盖手机的危害、改进建议,内容完整且符合演讲的语气。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引入主题:以互联网发展让学生拥有手机开篇,引出问题。
第二步,分析危害:说明学生沉迷手机游戏导致上课犯困、作业拖延,同时伤害视力。
第三步,提出建议:远离手机,专注学习;多与家人朋友交流等。
第四步,书写结语,礼貌结束演讲。
[亮点词汇]
①spend time playing games花时间玩游戏
②do harm to health危害健康
③keep away from远离
[高分句型]
①I think we should make some changes.(宾语从句)
②To avoid these disadvantages, I think we should make some changes.(to do作目的状语)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录