甘肃省武威第二十中学2025-2026学年第一学期七年级英语上册新人教版12月综合复习练习题(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

文档属性

名称 甘肃省武威第二十中学2025-2026学年第一学期七年级英语上册新人教版12月综合复习练习题(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)
格式 zip
文件大小 3.0MB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-01-01 00:00:00

文档简介

甘肃省武威第二十中学2025-2026学年第一学期七年级英语上册新人教版12月综合复习练习题
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、听力选择
1.Where does the conversation probably take place
A.In a supermarket. B.In a bank. C.In a hospital.
2.
A.I’m fine. B.I’m Tina. C.I’m from Hebei.
3.
A.I like apples best. B.It’s my favourite. C.Let me get it.
4.
A.In front of the blackboard.
B.In the school hall.
C.Behind the sports field.
5.
A. B. C.
6.
A. B. C.
听第一段对话,回答1—2小题。
7.What subject does Mike like
A.History. B.Science. C.Math.
8.Why does Emma like history
A.Because it’s interesting. B.Because it’s easy. C.Because it’s difficult.
听第一段对话,回答下列小题。
9.Who is the boy
A.Grace. B.Eric. C.Dale.
10.How is Grace
A.She is fine. B.She isn’t OK. C.She isn’t fine.
11.How old is Lily
A.13. B.14. C.16.
12.What is Lily’s favourite subject
A.Music. B.Maths. C.English.
13.What is Ms White good at
A.Playing football. B.Playing the piano. C.Singing and dancing.
14.When does Lily go to the music club
A.On Tuesday. B.On Thursday. C.On Friday.
15.What does Lily want to do at the school party
A.Make friends. B.Sing and dance. C.Play games.
二、听力匹配
你会听到五个人关于加入志愿者俱乐部的交谈,根据他们的简历和喜好,从A到E的列表中,为每个说话者选择合适的志愿活动俱乐部,每个字母只用一遍,录音读两遍。
16 Speaker 1 17 Speaker 2 18 Speaker 3 19 Speaker 4 20 Speaker 5 A.Repainting the Walls Club B.Raising Money Club C. Giving a Hand Club D.Story Telling Club E. Cheering Up Old People Club
三、单项选择
21.My mother is ill. I have to ________ at home and care for her.
A.look B.pay C.leave D.stay
22.— What ________ do you want to join
— I want to join the ping-pong club.
A.color B.subject C.sport D.club
23.—_________ are you, Lily
—I’m thirteen.
A.How B.How old C.How many D.How much
24.Simon always ________ to school. He ________ goes by bus.
A.walk, often B.walk, sometimes C.walks, never D.walks, usually
25.—Do you like your community
—Yes. Life here is easy and people around ________ friendly.
A.am B.is C.are D.be
26.I _______ Jane. Nice to meet you.
A.is B.am C.are
27.—What does Helen ________ in the letter
—She can ________ some English now.
A.talk; say B.say; speak C.tell; speak D.talk; tell
28.—I guess you want to go fishing.
—You read my mind. That’s ________ what I was thinking.
A.exactly B.so C.right D.simply
29.Which word has the letter ‘a’ pronounced / /
A.grade B.name C.age D.glad
30.—Where ________ do you like to go
—Water Street. It is very beautiful.
A.other B.other places C.else D.others
31.—Your lunch seems so delicious!
—Do you want some It’s really tasty. My mom ________ it.
A.prepares B.grows C.collects D.cuts
32.He is ________ an actor. He is also well-known as a director.
A.more than B.most C.same as D.less than
33.The girl is Grace Brown. Grace is her ________ name and her ________ name is Brown.
A.first; last B.last; first C.first; first D.last; last
34.In the afternoon, I________ Ms Wu and say hello to her.
A.spell B.meet C.have D.thank
35.—Can I help you
—Yes. I ________ a schoolbag for school.
A.get B.find C.see D.need
36.—________ the bookcases
—________ next to the window.
A.Where’s; It’s B.Where are; It’s
C.Where’s; They’re D.Where are; They’re
37.—When is your mother’s birthday
—Her birthday is on ________.
A.the February 25 B.the February 21st C.February 12th D.February the 12nd
38.在单词exact中,划线字母正确的读音是________。
A.[ai] B.[ ] C.[e]
39.—There is a broken car ________ the road.
—We can go across from the right side.
A.in the middle of B.in the middle C.on the right of D.on the right
40.—WeChat really changes people’s lives.
— _______. It is easier for us to get in contact with others.
A.Usually B.Exactly C.Really D.Mostly
四、完形填空
Students like the clubs in our school. We have 41 new clubs this term. I like the Hanfu Club best and I’m in it now.
At school, 42 favourite subject is Chinese. I join this club because I like to learn more about Chinese history 43 culture (文化). After school, I can 44 learn a lot in the Hanfu Club. There are some 45 in the club. On Tuesday afternoon, we learn about Hanfu in TV plays. On Friday afternoon, we have 46 lesson to learn to make Hanfu. Now some of us can make Hanfu with the help of the teacher.
All Hanfu lovers have a festival 47 November 22nd. We all wear Hanfu to the streets, stores and parks. In December, we have a big party. Girls and boys can 48 at the party. Of course, we all wear very nice Hanfu.
49 do we love Hanfu Because it is beautiful and it’s relaxing for us to wear Hanfu. We want more people 50 Hanfu and Chinese culture.
41.A.any B.many C.much D.no
42.A.I B.me C.my D.mine
43.A.and B.so C.but D.or
44.A.never B.too C.also D.either
45.A.member B.activities C.hobbies D.notice
46.A.a B.an C.the D./
47.A.in B.on C.for D.at
48.A.dancing B.dances C.to dance D.dance
49.A.What B.Why C.Where D.When
50.A.loves B.loving C.to love D.love
五、阅读理解
Hello, I’m Lily. I am a student of No. 6 Middle School. I like singing and dancing. I can sing pop music very well. I like eating meat, because I think it’s very delicious. I am good at English, because I like it very much.
My mother is a shop assistant. She likes listening to Zhang Xueyou’s songs. She always goes shopping with me. She’s good at math. When I have problems with math, she often helps me. My father is a manager. He always goes to the park with me. My father is good at Chinese and he also likes pets very much. My sister is a student of fourteen years old .She’s a small famous singer in the city. She likes singing and dancing. She can sing very well.
51.How many people are there in Lily’s family
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six.
52.Who likes pets very much
A.Only Lily. B.Her father. C.Lily and her sister. D.All of them.
53.Lily’s mother is good at _______
A.singing B.history C.math D.English
54.Is Lily’s father good at Chinese
A.Yes, he is. B.No, he isn’t.
C.Sorry, we don’t know. D.Maybe.
55.Lily and her sister like_______.
A.eating meat B.going shopping
C.English D.singing and dancing
My name is Tom and I’m in Class One. I’m from England. Lucy is my good friend. And we are in the same class.
My name is Lucy. My family name is Sun. I’m not from England. I am from Shanghai, China. I am a Chinese girl. I’m in Class One. Tom is my friend. We’re 12 years old. We like singing very much.
My name is Wang Yu. I’m from China. I am in Shanghai. I am 13 years old. I’m in Class Four. I like reading books and listening to music.
56.Tom is from ________.
A.England B.Beijing C.Shanghai D.America
57.Lucy’s family name is _________.
A.Tom B.Sun C.Jiang D.Li
58.Tom is __________ years old.
A.11 B.12 C.13 D.14
59.Wang Yu is in _________.
A.England B.Beijing C.Shanghai D.America
60.Wang Yu is in Class _________.
A.One B.Two C.Three D.Four
六、任务型阅读
根据短文内容,简要回答文后的问题。
My name is Gina. I have three good friends in my class. They are Nancy, Joe and Sam. We take a bus to the zoo at nine in the morning. All of us love animals very much, but we like different animals.
After about half an hour, we get to the zoo. The zoo is very big. There are many kinds of animals. Nancy loves pandas best. So we go to see pandas first. She is very happy to see two pandas in the zoo. They look very cute and funny. Then we see a giraffe. It is Joe’s favorite animal. He says it is really tall (高的) and beautiful. But it isn’t my favorite animal. I like koalas best. Look! Two koalas are sleeping in a tree. They are kind of lazy but very cute. What about Sam He likes tigers best. Sam thinks they are strong and cool. But they are kind of scary for me and I don’t like them.
We take many pictures of these animals. After staying (待) in the zoo for six hours, we go home. We have a great time in the zoo!
61.How does Gina go to the zoo
62.What’s Nancy’s favorite animal
63.What does Joe think of the giraffe
64.Does Gina like tigers
65.What time do they go home
七、单词拼写
66.— there a new book in the bag
—Yes, there .
67.My brother Peter is (twenty) years old.
68.My father (eat) breakfast at 7 o’clock in the morning.
69.The twins (not be) at school today.
70.She speaks (极好的) American English. I think she must be an American.
71.The leaves turn green and the temperature r quickly.
72.Could you please give me some i about the upcoming English speech contest
73.What an (令人惊讶的) story!
74.Do you know any other special (birthday)
八、完成句子
75.我有两条消息要告诉你。一条是好消息,另一条是坏消息。
I have two to tell you. One is good, while the other is bad.
76.他经常使我们大笑。
He often us .
77.What class is the boy in (同义句转换)
the boy in
78.幸福的家庭是相似的,不幸的家庭各有不同。
Happy families each other, while unhappy families are different in their own ways.
79.我喜欢不同种类的运动,但是我选择加入篮球俱乐部。
I like different kinds of sports, I the basketball club.
九、补全对话
A: Good morning, Peter!
B: Good morning, Alice!
A: 80
B: My school is big and clean.
A: 81
B: It is in Chengde, a beautiful city.
A: What’s your favourite place at school
B: 82 .
A: Why do you like it
B: Because I can eat many kinds of delicious food there.
A: 83
B: Yes, there is. And we like reading books there.
A: Thanks for telling me about your school.
B: 84 .
十、书面表达
85.根据下面的课程表,向朋友们介绍你在学校一天的课程,谈谈你在什么时间上什么课程以及对各科的看法。
Time Subject How Why
8:00 maths difficult
9:10 geography useful
11:00 IT fun
3:10 history boring
4:00 PE good
要求:
1.包含表格中所提示的信息,可以适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,表达清晰;
3.词数:不少于60(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Hello, everyone! I am a student of Class Three, Grade Seven. Classes begin at 8:00. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第2页,共2页
试卷第1页,共1页
《甘肃省武威第二十中学2025-2026学年第一学期七年级英语上册新人教版12月综合复习练习题》参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 A A A C B C B B B A
题号 11 12 13 14 15 21 22 23 24 25
答案 B A B C B D D B C C
题号 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35
答案 B B A D C A A A B D
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 D C B A B B C A C B
题号 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55
答案 A B D B C B B C A D
题号 56 57 58 59 60
答案 A B B C D
1.A
2.A
3.A
4.C
5.B
6.C
7.B 8.B
9.B 10.A
11.B 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.B
16.B 17.A 18.D 19.E 20.C
21.D
22.D
23.B
24.C
25.C
26.B
27.B
28.A
29.D
30.C
31.A
32.A
33.A
34.B
35.D
36.D
37.C
38.B
39.A
40.B
41.B 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.B 46.A 47.B 48.D 49.B 50.C
51.B 52.B 53.C 54.A 55.D
56.A 57.B 58.B 59.C 60.D
61.By bus 62.The panda 63.Tall and beautiful 64.No, she doesn’t 65.At about 3:30 p.m. / At about half past three in the afternoon
66. Is is
67.twenty
68.eats
69.aren’t
70.excellent
71.(r)ises
72.(i)nformation
73.amazing
74.birthdays
75. pieces of news
76. makes laugh
77. Which class is
78. are similar to
79. but choose to join
80.What’s your school like 81.Where is it/Where is your school 82.The dining hall/ My favourite place is the dining hall/ It is the dining hall 83.Is there a library in your school 84.You’re welcome
85.例文
Hello, everyone! I am a student of Class Three, Grade Seven. Classes begin at 8:00.
I have three classes in the morning. The first lesson is maths. I think it’s difficult to learn maths well. At 9:10 I have geography. It’s my favourite subject. I think it’s useful. At 11:00 I have IT. It’s very fun. In the afternoon, at 3:10 I have history. It’s boring. The last lesson is PE. It’s good for my health.
What’s your favourite subject
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录