机密★开考前
山西省普通高中学业水平合格性考试仿真模拟试题(一)
英语试卷
注意事项:
1. 本试卷分四部分。考试时间60分钟,满分100分+听力15分(听力成绩不计入总分)。
2. 答题前,考生务必用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写在答题卡上。将条形码横贴在答题卡“考生条形码区”。
3. 每题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试卷上。
4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分15分。)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都有10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What does the woman mean
A. She enjoyed the movie. B. She didn’t watch the movie. C. She didn’t like the movie.
2. When does the man finish work on Monday
A. At 5: 00 p. m. . B. At 6: 00 p. m. . C. At 4: 00 p. m. .
3. What can we learn from the woman
A. The staff don’t like weekends. B. The staff are all very busy. C. They don’t serve steak.
4. What does the man ask the woman to do
A. Watch his bag. B. Call his friend. C. Go to the washroom.
5. What does the woman think of the apartments in New York City
A. They are expensive. B. They are valuable. C. They are too small.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C二个选项中选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What prevented the woman’s car from starting
A. The faulty engine. B. The dead battery. C. The lack of petrol.
7. What will the woman do
A. Return her battery. B. Buy a new car. C. Get some petrol.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What is the probable relationship between the two speakers
A. Interviewer and interviewee. B. Boss and employee. C. Customer and waiter.
9. Why does the woman want to leave her present company
A. She hasn’t had a promotion.
B. She can’t display her abilities there.
C. The company has some financial problems.
10. When can the woman start her new job
A. At once. B. In about a week. C. In about a month.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分30分。)
第一节(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。
As we all know, environmental pollution is still serious nowadays. Our group wanted to know how many students knew about each kind of the pollution and we wanted to learn how often they sorted (分类) rubbish. So we did a survey among the students in our school. Here are the results of our questionnaire (问卷) .
The results of the questionnaire
1. The survey is mainly about ________.
A. scientific research B. environmental protection
C. everyday habits D. physical education
2. We can know there are ________ parts in the questionnaire.
A. two B. three C. four D. five
3. ________ is known by the fewest students.
A. Air pollution B. Water pollution
C. Noise pollution D. Global warming
4. ________ have begun to sort rubbish according to the chart (图表) .
A. All of the students B. Most of the students
C. Some of the students D. None of the students
5. What can we learn from the results of the questionnaire
A. Five kinds of environmental pollution are mentioned in the questionnaire.
B. The students don’t realize the situation of the environment at all.
C. Most students take enough action to sort rubbish.
D. Air pollution is noticed by a large number of students.
第二节(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项(选项中有两项为多余选项),并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。
How to deal with small fish when catching
Learning how to fish involves more than catching and storing fish. It is often necessary to release a fish, that is, set it free after catching, because it is too small, or you just don’t want to take it home to eat. In some cases, releasing fish is a good measure to keep fish variety and build their population size. ____6____
When catching a small fish, do not land it, or pull it out of water. ____7____
Hold the fish gently. Do not put your fingers in its eyes. ____8____ It might cause it to develop a disease and reduce its chance of survival.
____9____ If the hook (鱼钩) is too deep or hooked in the stomach, cut the line and leave the hook in. The hook left inside will cause no serious problem to the fish.
Take good care of the fish by moving it gently in water. Release the fish when it begins to struggle and is able to swim.
Do not hold fish in a bucket (水桶) or some other containers and later decide to release it. ____10____
With a little care and by following the suggestions given above, you can give the released fish a better chance of survival.
A. Pull the fish up quickly.
B. Remove your hook quickly.
C. Use a fishing tool if necessary.
D. Do not wipe the scales (鱼鳞) off the fish.
E. Keep the fish in the water as much as possible.
F. If you are going to release a fish, do so right away.
G. The tips below will make sure the released fish survives.
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分。)
第一节(共10小题;每小题2.5分,满分25分)
项,并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选
One day a small boy was walking along the street in London. His name was Tom. It was a cold winter day in 1900. ____11____ he could have no breakfast or lunch. He wanted to buy bread, but he didn’t ____12____ any money.
His father ____13____ when he was very young. His mother was often very ill, so she could not look after Tom and his brother, Mike. Both of them had to work to help their ____14____ mother.
He was small but his dream was very big. His wish was ____15____ a great man in the world of film. So he worked very hard at singing and dancing. Then, a man came to him and asked, “____16____ for my film ” “Certainly,” he answered. And he did his best in it. Many people said, “We have never seen ____17____ interesting film.”
Thirty years ____18____, this same boy was ____19____ the most famous people in the world. He made many good films. A lot of people liked ____20____.
11. A. This day B. That day C. On the day D. A boy
12. A. has B. look for C. have D. lend
13. A. died B. worked C. lived D. dead
14. A. sick B. hungry C. bad D. worried
15. A. to work for B. to get C. to become D. to be like
16. A. Do you work B. Do you enjoy C. Will you like D. Will you work
17. A. such B. so a C. so an D. such an
18. A. before B. past C. later D. after
19. A. among B. between C. with D. beside
20. A. it B. them C. films D. that
第二节(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适合的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
If you go to another country, what kinds of things would you buy Would you buy a camera in Japan, some ___21___ (beautifully) clothes in France, or a watch in Switzerland No matter ___22___ you may buy, you might think those products were made in those ___23___ (country) . However, you could be wrong. Kang Jian is a 17-year-old student from Shanghai. He went to visit his aunt ___24___ uncle in San Francisco last year. He found it ___25___ (interest) that so many products in the local shops were made in China. “I want to buy a toy car for my cousin, but even though most of the toys were American brands, they were made in China.”
Toys ___26___ (be) the only things made in China. “I wanted to buy a pair of basketball shoes,” he explains. “But I had to visit ___27___ (fifth) or six stores before finding a pair made in America!” He realized that Americans can hardly avoid ___28___ (buy) products made in China. Kang Jian thinks it’s great that China does well in making these everyday things. However, he hopes that ___29___ the future China will also get much ____30____ (good) at making high-technology products that people can buy in all parts of the world.
第四部分 书面表达(满分25分)
31. 健康的生活习惯对于我们是非常重要的。你认为健康的生活习惯应当是怎样的呢?请根据下面信息提示,以“Healthy Habits”为题目写一篇英文短文,内容包括:
1. 健康饮食;
2. 参加运动,强身健体;
3. 早睡早起,不熬夜。
注意:写作词数应为80左右。
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________机密★开考前
山西省普通高中学业水平合格性考试仿真模拟试题(一)
英语答案
注意事项:
1. 本试卷分四部分。考试时间60分钟,满分100分+听力15分(听力成绩不计入总分)。
2. 答题前,考生务必用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写在答题卡上。将条形码横贴在答题卡“考生条形码区”。
3. 每题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试卷上。
4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分15分。)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都有10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What does the woman mean
A. She enjoyed the movie. B. She didn’t watch the movie. C. She didn’t like the movie.
2. When does the man finish work on Monday
A. At 5: 00 p. m. . B. At 6: 00 p. m. . C. At 4: 00 p. m. .
3. What can we learn from the woman
A. The staff don’t like weekends. B. The staff are all very busy. C. They don’t serve steak.
4. What does the man ask the woman to do
A. Watch his bag. B. Call his friend. C. Go to the washroom.
5. What does the woman think of the apartments in New York City
A. They are expensive. B. They are valuable. C. They are too small.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C二个选项中选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What prevented the woman’s car from starting
A. The faulty engine. B. The dead battery. C. The lack of petrol.
7. What will the woman do
A. Return her battery. B. Buy a new car. C. Get some petrol.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What is the probable relationship between the two speakers
A. Interviewer and interviewee. B. Boss and employee. C. Customer and waiter.
9. Why does the woman want to leave her present company
A. She hasn’t had a promotion.
B. She can’t display her abilities there.
C. The company has some financial problems.
10. When can the woman start her new job
A. At once. B. In about a week. C. In about a month.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分30分。)
第一节(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。
As we all know, environmental pollution is still serious nowadays. Our group wanted to know how many students knew about each kind of the pollution and we wanted to learn how often they sorted (分类) rubbish. So we did a survey among the students in our school. Here are the results of our questionnaire (问卷) .
The results of the questionnaire
1. The survey is mainly about ________.
A. scientific research B. environmental protection
C. everyday habits D. physical education
2. We can know there are ________ parts in the questionnaire.
A. two B. three C. four D. five
3. ________ is known by the fewest students.
A. Air pollution B. Water pollution
C. Noise pollution D. Global warming
4. ________ have begun to sort rubbish according to the chart (图表) .
A. All of the students B. Most of the students
C. Some of the students D. None of the students
5. What can we learn from the results of the questionnaire
A. Five kinds of environmental pollution are mentioned in the questionnaire.
B. The students don’t realize the situation of the environment at all.
C. Most students take enough action to sort rubbish.
D. Air pollution is noticed by a large number of students.
【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C 4. C 5. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍某学生小组针对本校学生开展的环保认知与垃圾分类习惯的调查,呈现相关问卷结果。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的“As we all know, environmental pollution is still serious nowadays. Our group wanted to know how many students knew about each kind of the pollution and we wanted to learn how often they sorted rubbish. So we did a survey among the students in our school. (众所周知,如今环境污染问题依然严峻。我们小组想了解有多少学生了解各类污染,以及他们多久进行一次垃圾分类。于是我们在本校学生中开展了一项调查)”可知,这项调查主要围绕环境保护展开。故选B项。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Our group wanted to know how many students knew about each kind of the pollution and we wanted to learn how often they sorted rubbish. So we did a survey among the students in our school. (我们小组想了解有多少学生了解各类污染,以及他们多久进行一次垃圾分类。于是我们在本校学生中开展了一项调查)”可知,问卷包含学生对各类污染的了解程度、垃圾分类频率这两个部分。故选A项。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据图表“Do you know about these problems ”的统计结果可知,噪音污染被最少的学生所了解,只有30%的学生对噪音污染有所了解。故选C项。
【4题详解】
推理判断题。根据图表“How often do you sort rubbish ”关于垃圾分类的调查结果显示,只有5%的学生总是垃圾分类,20%的学生有时候进行垃圾分类,由此可知,一些学生已经开始进行垃圾分类。故选C项。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据问卷结果显示,90%的学生对空气污染关注,85%的学生对水污染关注,由此可知,空气污染被大多数学生关注。故选D项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项(选项中有两项为多余选项),并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。
How to deal with small fish when catching
Learning how to fish involves more than catching and storing fish. It is often necessary to release a fish, that is, set it free after catching, because it is too small, or you just don’t want to take it home to eat. In some cases, releasing fish is a good measure to keep fish variety and build their population size. ____6____
When catching a small fish, do not land it, or pull it out of water. ____7____
Hold the fish gently. Do not put your fingers in its eyes. ____8____ It might cause it to develop a disease and reduce its chance of survival.
____9____ If the hook (鱼钩) is too deep or hooked in the stomach, cut the line and leave the hook in. The hook left inside will cause no serious problem to the fish.
Take good care of the fish by moving it gently in water. Release the fish when it begins to struggle and is able to swim.
Do not hold fish in a bucket (水桶) or some other containers and later decide to release it. ____10____
With a little care and by following the suggestions given above, you can give the released fish a better chance of survival.
A. Pull the fish up quickly.
B. Remove your hook quickly.
C. Use a fishing tool if necessary.
D. Do not wipe the scales (鱼鳞) off the fish.
E. Keep the fish in the water as much as possible.
F. If you are going to release a fish, do so right away.
G. The tips below will make sure the released fish survives.
【答案】6. G 7. E 8. D 9. B 10. F
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇说明文,主要讲确保释放的鱼存活的建议。
【6题详解】
根据文章第一段Learning how to fish involves more than catching and storing fish. It is often necessary to release a fish, that is, set it free after catching, because it is too small, or you just don’t want to take it home to eat. In some cases, releasing fish is a good measure to keep fish variety and build their population size.可知,学习如何捕鱼不仅仅是捕捉和储存鱼。通常有必要放一条鱼,也就是说,钓到鱼后放它自由,因为它太小了,或者你就是不想带它回家吃。在某些情况下,放流鱼类是保持鱼类多样性和增加其种群规模的一个好措施。再根据下面几段可知是讲的具体的措施,所以此空考查全文的中心句,也是承上启下的一句。所以G项:The tips below will make sure the released fish survives.(下面是将确保释放的鱼存活的建议。)符合题意,故选G。
【7题详解】
根据文章do not land it, or pull it out of water,可以看出,不要让它搁浅,不要用网把鱼拖上岸,故可推测抓鱼时要尽量把鱼放在水里。所以E项:Keep the fish in the water as much as possible.(尽量把鱼放在水里。)符合题意,故选E。
【8题详解】
根据文章It might cause it to develop a disease and reduce its chance of survival.可知,设空处后句有一个代词it,表示此空的内容会导致小鱼生病,降低生还几率,而此段中心句hold the fish gently表示轻握鱼,所以D项:Do not wipe the scales (鱼鳞) off the fish.(不要把鱼鳞擦掉。)符合题意,故选D。
【9题详解】
根据文章If the hook (鱼钩) is too deep or hooked in the stomach, cut the line and leave the hook in. The hook left inside will cause no serious problem to the fish.可知,如果钩子(鱼钩)太深或钩住胃部,则切断绳子并将钩子留在里面。留在里面的鱼钩不会对鱼造成严重的问题。也就是讲到鱼钩勾到肚子的解决方法,所以B项:Remove your hook quickly.(迅速拿掉鱼钩。)符合题意。故选B。
【10题详解】
根据文章Do not hold fish in a bucket (水桶) or some other containers and later decide to release it.可知,不要把鱼放到桶里或者其他容器里之后再释放,所以后句应该延续前句观点,所以F项:If you are going to release a fish, do so right away.(如果要放鱼,马上就放。)符合题意,故选F。
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分。)
第一节(共10小题;每小题2.5分,满分25分)
项,并在答题卡上的相应位置将该项涂黑。阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选
One day a small boy was walking along the street in London. His name was Tom. It was a cold winter day in 1900. ____11____ he could have no breakfast or lunch. He wanted to buy bread, but he didn’t ____12____ any money.
His father ____13____ when he was very young. His mother was often very ill, so she could not look after Tom and his brother, Mike. Both of them had to work to help their ____14____ mother.
He was small but his dream was very big. His wish was ____15____ a great man in the world of film. So he worked very hard at singing and dancing. Then, a man came to him and asked, “____16____ for my film ” “Certainly,” he answered. And he did his best in it. Many people said, “We have never seen ____17____ interesting film.”
Thirty years ____18____, this same boy was ____19____ the most famous people in the world. He made many good films. A lot of people liked ____20____.
11. A. This day B. That day C. On the day D. A boy
12. A. has B. look for C. have D. lend
13. A. died B. worked C. lived D. dead
14. A. sick B. hungry C. bad D. worried
15. A. to work for B. to get C. to become D. to be like
16. A. Do you work B. Do you enjoy C. Will you like D. Will you work
17. A. such B. so a C. so an D. such an
18. A. before B. past C. later D. after
19. A. among B. between C. with D. beside
20. A. it B. them C. films D. that
【答案】11. B 12. C 13. A 14. A 15. C 16. D 17. D 18. C 19. A 20. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了小男孩Tom在贫困中坚持梦想,最终成为世界著名电影人的励志故事。
【11题详解】
考查名词短语辨析。句意:那天他没吃早饭和午饭。A. This day今天;B. That day那天;C. On the day在那天;D. A boy一个男孩。根据前文“It was a cold winter day in 1900”可知,此处指代前文提到的那一天,应用“That day”作时间状语。故选B项。
【12题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他想买面包,但他一分钱都没有。A. has有(第三人称单数形式);B. look for寻找;C. have有(原形);D. lend借出。根据前文“could have no breakfast or lunch”和“He wanted to buy bread, but he didn’t”及后文“any money”可知,此处指汤姆没“有”钱买面包,have表示“有”,跟在助动词didn’t后,应用动词原形。故选C项。
【13题详解】
考查动词及形容词词义辨析。句意:他很小的时候父亲就去世了。A. died去世(动词);B. worked工作;C. lived居住;D. dead死的(形容词)。根据后文“His mother was often very ill, so she could not look after Tom and his brother, Mike.”可知,母亲多病、兄弟俩不得不打工,因此,父亲早逝应是家庭贫困的原因之一,且此处为谓语动词,“died”符合语境和语法要求。故选A项。
【14题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:兄弟俩都不得不去打工,以帮助他们体弱多病的母亲。A. sick生病的;B. hungry饥饿的;C. bad坏的;D. worried担忧的。根据前文“His mother was often very ill”可知,此处指“生病的母亲”。故选A项。
【15题详解】
考查动词不定式辨析。句意:他的愿望是成为电影界的一位伟人。A. to work for为……工作;B. to get得到;C. to become成为;D. to be like像……一样。根据后文“the most famous people in the world”可知,汤姆的梦想是“成为”著名电影人。故选C项。
【16题详解】
考查情景交际。句意:后来有一个人来找他,问道:“你愿意出演我的电影吗?”A. Do you work你工作吗;B. Do you enjoy你喜欢吗(后接名词/动名词);C. Will you like你会喜欢吗;D. Will you work你愿意工作吗。根据后文““Certainly,” he answered. And he did his best in it.”可知,此处是对方邀请汤姆参演电影,“work for my film”可理解为“为我的电影工作/参演我的电影”,“Will you work”符合邀请的语气。故选D项。
【17题详解】
考查固定句型辨析。句意:很多人说:“我们从未看过如此有趣的一部电影。”A. such(后接名词短语,需加冠词);B. so a(结构错误,so后接形容词/副词);C. so an(结构错误);D. such an(后接形容词 + 单数可数名词)。“interesting film”是“形容词 + 单数可数名词”,需用“such an + 形容词 + 单数可数名词”结构,“such an”符合语法规则。故选D项。
【18题详解】
考查副词和介词词义辨析。句意:三十年后,这个男孩跻身世界上最著名的人物之列。A. before在……之前;B. past经过(介词);C. later之后;D. after在……之后(后接时间点)。“时间段 + later”表示“多久之后”,为固定用法,此处Thirty years later表示“三十年后”。故选C项。
【19题详解】
考查介词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. among在……之中(三者及以上);B. between在……之间(两者);C. with和……一起;D. beside在……旁边。根据后文“the most famous people in the world”可知,此处是三者以上的范围,应用among。故选A项。
【20题详解】
考查代词词义辨析。句意:很多人都喜欢它们。A. it它(指代单数);B. them它们(指代复数);C. films电影(名词);D. that那个(指代单数)。根据前文“He made many good films.”可知,此处指代前文的“many good films”,是复数名词,应用代词“them”来替代。故选B项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适合的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
If you go to another country, what kinds of things would you buy Would you buy a camera in Japan, some ___21___ (beautifully) clothes in France, or a watch in Switzerland No matter ___22___ you may buy, you might think those products were made in those ___23___ (country) . However, you could be wrong. Kang Jian is a 17-year-old student from Shanghai. He went to visit his aunt ___24___ uncle in San Francisco last year. He found it ___25___ (interest) that so many products in the local shops were made in China. “I want to buy a toy car for my cousin, but even though most of the toys were American brands, they were made in China.”
Toys ___26___ (be) the only things made in China. “I wanted to buy a pair of basketball shoes,” he explains. “But I had to visit ___27___ (fifth) or six stores before finding a pair made in America!” He realized that Americans can hardly avoid ___28___ (buy) products made in China. Kang Jian thinks it’s great that China does well in making these everyday things. However, he hopes that ___29___ the future China will also get much ____30____ (good) at making high-technology products that people can buy in all parts of the world.
【答案】21. beautiful
22. what 23. countries
24. and 25. interesting
26. aren’t 27. five
28. buying 29. in
30. better
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了中国学生康健(Kang Jian)在美国旧金山的购物经历,展现了中国制造业在日常用品领域的广泛影响,同时表达了他希望中国未来能在高科技产品制造上更进一步的愿望。
【21题详解】
考查形容词。句意:你会在日本买相机,在法国买一些漂亮的衣服,还是在瑞士买手表?修饰名词“clothes”,应用“beautifully”的形容词形式beautiful作定语,意为“漂亮的”。故填beautiful。
【22题详解】
考查连接代词。句意:不管你买什么,你可能会认为这些产品是在那些国家生产的。此处为“no matter + 疑问词”引导的让步状语从句,从句中“buy”后缺少宾语,指代“买的东西”,应用连接代词what,no matter what表示“无论什么”,相当于whatever。故填what。
【23题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:同上。根据空格前的指示代词“those”可知,此处应用“country”的复数形式。故填countries。
【24题详解】
考查连词。句意:去年他去旧金山看望他的叔叔和婶婶。根据语意可知,“aunt”和“uncle”为并列关系,应用并列连词and来连接。故填and。
【25题详解】
考查形容词。句意:他发现当地商店里有这么多商品都是中国制造的,这很有意思。此处为“find it + adj. + that从句”结构,其中it作形式宾语,形容词作宾语补足语;这里描述事物“令人感兴趣的”,应用interest的形容词形式interesting。故填interesting。
【26题详解】
考查时态和主谓一致。句意:玩具并不是唯一中国制造的东西。根据后文康健买篮球鞋的经历可知,此处表示否定含义;句子描述客观事实,用一般现在时,主语“Toys”为复数,所以be动词用aren’t。故填aren’t。
【27题详解】
考查数词。句意:“我想买一双篮球鞋,”他解释道,“但我不得不逛了五六家商店,才找到一双美国制造的!”根据空格后的“or six stores”可知,此处表示数量“五”,应用基数词five。故填five。
【28题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:他意识到美国人几乎无法避免购买中国制造的产品。“avoid doing sth.”为固定搭配,意为“避免做某事”,所以此处应用“buy”的动名词形式作宾语。故填buying。
【29题详解】
考查介词。句意:不过,他希望未来中国在制造高科技产品方面也能做得更好,这样人们在世界各地都能买到。“in the future”为固定短语,意为“在未来”,故填in。
【30题详解】
考查形容词比较级。句意:同上。根据空格前的“much”和语境可知,此处表示“更好”,应用good的比较级形式。故填better。
第四部分 书面表达(满分25分)
31. 健康的生活习惯对于我们是非常重要的。你认为健康的生活习惯应当是怎样的呢?请根据下面信息提示,以“Healthy Habits”为题目写一篇英文短文,内容包括:
1. 健康饮食;
2. 参加运动,强身健体;
3. 早睡早起,不熬夜。
注意:写作词数应为80左右。
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】One possible version:
Healthy Habits
I think healthy habits are very important for us. As we know, healthy habits will bring us good health. How can we develop healthy habits First, we must keep a balanced diet. Eating too much or too little, or choosing wrong food may cause many illnesses. Second, we should take exercise every day. Doing sports an hour a day is a way to keep us fit. Finally, we’d better go to bed early and get up early. We should have at least eight hours’ sleep every night. As long as we have healthy habits, it will be easy for us to keep healthy and enjoy life.
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于说明文,要求考生以“Healthy Habits”为题,从健康饮食、坚持运动、早睡早起三个方面介绍健康的生活习惯。
【详解】1. 词汇积累
重要的:important → crucial
导致:cause → lead to
保持健康:keep fit → keep healthy
只要:as long as → on condition that
2. 句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:First, we must keep a balanced diet.
拓展句:First, we must keep a balanced diet that includes enough vegetables, fruits and proteins.
【点睛】【高分句型1】As we know, healthy habits will bring us good health.(运用了as引导的非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型2】As long as we have healthy habits, it will be easy for us to keep healthy and enjoy life.(运用了as long as引导的条件状语从句)