(期末培优卷)期末素养评价培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级上册英语仁爱科普版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (期末培优卷)期末素养评价培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级上册英语仁爱科普版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 103.4KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 仁爱科普版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-01-15 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级上册英语仁爱科普版(2024)期末素养评价培优卷
温馨提示:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分。满分90分。考试用时90分钟。考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
2.答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座号填写在试题卷和答题卡规定的位置上。
3.第Ⅰ卷每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试题卷上。
4.第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应的位置,不能写在试题卷上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用涂改液、胶带纸、修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共55分)
一、选择填空(共10小题,计10分)
从A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
1.We’ll have a sports meeting ________ the afternoon of next Tuesday.
A.at B.in C.on D.for
2.The School Gardening Day is ________ December 15th in our school.
A.in B.at C.for D.on
3.________ cats are cute, ________ many people like them
A.Because; so B.So; / C./; because D./; so
4.Although the meat sells ________, it smells ________.
A.well, bad B.well, badly C.good, badly D.good, bad
5.The boy is ________. Today is his ________ birthday
A.ten; ten B.ten; tenth C.tenth; ten D.tenth; tenth
6.Mary doesn’t like drawing, ________ she likes her art teacher a lot.
A.but B.and C.because D.so
7.—Are these your tickets
—No, they are not ________ tickets. They are _________. They bought them yesterday.
A.our; their B.our; theirs C.ours; their D.ours; theirs
8.Peter often helps friends ________ English.
A.as B.of C.to D.with
9.Jim studies very _________ this term. He _________ plays computer games during the weekends.
A.hard; hard B.hardly; hardly C.hard; hardly D.hardly; hard
10.I am still very thirsty. Please give me _________ glass of water.
A.another B.other C.the other D.others
二、完形填空(共10小题,计10分)
阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
This autumn, children and their parents in Barcelona ride their bikes together to school in large groups. The program (项目) is called “bike bus”. A group of five children began 11 to school with their parents on Fridays. Soon the group grew to about 150 people.
The bike bus begins around 8:25 every 12 morning. The road it will follow is always posted ahead of (提前公布) time. In this way, every child and parent knows 13 to join. At first, the bike bus starts off with just a few students and 14 . As it travels along the road, more and more people join in the program.
Most kids ride their 15 , but others ride scooters (滑板车) or use skates. The bike bus takes over the whole street. With music playing and bike bells ringing, the bike bus feels like a party.
Being able to ride with a group of kids is an important part of the 16 . 9-year-old Maria Pitarch says, “The best part of the happiness is that we ride along and pick up my friends and we ride together.”
The bike bus goes to a few schools. When students arrive at their school, they 17 the bike bus and park (停车) their bikes. Some parents make the bike bus become the way they go 18 on Fridays.
Parents are hoping that the 19 will help change ideas about how people can get around in the city. They want the city to make bike lanes (车道) wider and more friendly to 20 to help them get away from cars. They point out (指出) that the program can also help reduce pollution.
11.A.walking B.driving C.riding D.flying
12.A.Monday B.Wednesday C.Thursday D.Friday
13.A.where B.when C.how D.why
14.A.parents B.drivers C.men D.women
15.A.horses B.bikes C.taxis D.buses
16.A.practice B.pollution C.fun D.help
17.A.take B.leave C.watch D.catch
18.A.to travel B.to school C.to shop D.to work
19.A.school B.program C.city D.problem
20.A.kids B.workers C.teachers D.babies
三、阅读理解(共20小题,计30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。
A
Hello! I am Kevin. There is a map of my new school. Let’s have a look.
My new school is large and beautiful. There are four buildings and five gardens in the school. In the gardens, there are a lot of flowers, grass, and trees.
In the middle of the school, there is a big sports field.
On the left of the sports field is the library. I often do my homework in the library. My classmates like to read books there.
There is a teaching building behind the library. My classroom is on the second floor (楼层). The biology room is on the fourth floor. We can do experiments there in biology classes. The teachers’ offices are in that building too.
Where is the gym Oh, it’s on the right of the sports field. We often have PE classes in it. The dining hall is the building in front of the gym. We have lunch and dinner there.
I like my new school very much and it’s nice to study here.
21.What’s Kevin’s new school like
A.Small but new. B.Large and new.
C.Small and old. D.Large and beautiful.
22.What does the underlined word (划线单词) “experiments” in paragraph 5 mean in Chinese
A.实验 B.锻炼 C.演讲 D.生意
23.Where is the gym
A.It’s behind the library. B.It’s in the middle of the school.
C.It’s on the right of the sports field. D.It’s on the left of the sports field.
24.Which of the following is NOT true (不正确)
A.Kevin often reads books in the library. B.There are five gardens in the school.
C.The teachers’ offices are in the teaching building. D.Students have lunch and dinner in the dining hall.
25.What can be the best title for the text
A.My Good Friend B.My New School
C.My Biology Teacher D.My Favorite Subject
B
“Where is Mom ” Bill asks.
“She isn’t at home, but she has a surprise for you today,” says Bill’s dad.
Then Bill goes to school. He is in Class 3, Grade 7. Twelve girls are in his class. There are also sixteen boys in it. You know what When Bill comes to his classroom, he sees Mom in it!
“Hi, everyone! I’m Susan, Bill’s mom,” she says. “I am the volunteer (志愿者) teacher this morning.” Today is a School Day at Bill’s school. Some parents will give lessons at school on this day. Peter’s mom gave two lessons this morning.
The first lesson is history. It is from 9:15 to 10:00. Bill’s mom tells the students an interesting history story. 15 minutes later, Bill’s mom gives the next lesson, a first aid (急救) lesson. All of Bill’s classmates think it is useful. So they like it. Bill and his classmates all have a good time today!
26.What class is Bill in
A.Class 3, Grade 3. B.Class 7, Grade 7.
C.Class 7, Grade 3. D.Class 3, Grade 7.
27.How many students are there in Bill’s class
A.12 students. B.16 students. C.28 students. D.34 students.
28.When does the first lesson start
A.At 9:00. B.At 9:15. C.At 10:00. D.At 10:15.
29.Why do Bill’s classmates like the first aid lesson
A.Because it’s useful. B.Because it’s fun.
C.Because it’s exciting. D.Because it’s easy.
30.What can we know from the text
A.Bill’s dad isn’t at home.
B.Today is Sports Day at Bill’s school.
C.Bill’s mom gave three lessons this morning.
D.Bill’s mom tells the students an interesting history story.
C
Hi! I’m Marina Alonso and I’m 13. I’m at an art school in Argentina.
The school day starts at 7:00 a.m. and ends at 4:30 p.m. It is long, but I like it. Our school subjects are Spanish, English, social studies, science, and maths. This year we have a new subject: history.
It’s a little difficult! But Miss Arnau, the library teacher, always helps me get the books I need. We don’t have PE because in the afternoon we often draw or paint in the classroom.
We often make a mess (杂乱) in the classroom. But Mr. Porni, the caretaker (管理员), never gets mad. He always helps us make it tidy. We love him. And sometimes we help him with the cleaning.
Every month, we go to a different art club. The artists there often teach us different things. It’s great! This month, I’d like to go to the Living Statues Club and next month I want to go to the Tiles Club.
We work hard, so we become more creative (有创造力的) each day.阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
31.How long is Marina’s school day
A.For three hours. B.For five and a half hours.
C.For seven hours. D.For nine and a half hours.
32.Which subject doesn’t Marina study
A.Maths. B.PE. C.History. D.Science.
33.What does the underlined word “mad” mean
A.无聊的 B.兴奋的 C.生气的 D.特别的
34.Where does Marina go every month
A.To the library. B.To a music club. C.To an artist’s home. D.To an art club.
35.What is the best title for the passage
A.My School Life B.I Like My Teachers C.Work Hard, Be Better D.My Favourite Subject
D
I started a new hobby this year. My hobby is collecting insects. I like insects. They are interesting, and they can be very beautiful.
I find insects in many different places, such as the yard around my house or the park near my school. When I see a new insect, I put it in a glass bottle. I look at it very carefully. If it’s small, I use a magnifying glass (放大镜). Then I try to find out what kind of insect it is. I have a lot of books about insects to help me. After that, I draw a picture of it in my notebook. I also write its name, the date (日期) and where I find it. Finally (最后), I take it back to the same place and let it go. I don’t keep it. One day I want to be an entomologist. That’s a person who studies insects. Then my hobby will be my job.
根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
36.What does the writer think of insects
A.Interesting and careful. B.Exciting and nice.
C.Interesting and beautiful. D.Nice and careful.
37.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.The new insect. B.The glass bottle.
C.The magnifying glass. D.The picture.
38.Which of the following does an entomologist study
A. B. C. D.
39.In what order (顺序) do the following things happen (发生)
a. The writer lets the insect go.
b. The writer sees a new insect.
c. The writer draws a picture of the insect.
d. The writer puts the insect in a glass bottle.
A.a-b-c-d B.b-d-c-a C.b-c-d-a D.d-b-c-a
40.The passage is mainly (主要地) about ________.
A.what the writer likes to do B.how the writer draws pictures
C.why the writer likes insects D.where the writer finds insects
四、短文还原(共5小题,计5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
My name is John. 41 My school is very big and beautiful. I’m very happy in the school.
42 The first class begins at 7:30 a. m. I like all the classes, because my teachers can make the classes interesting. My favourite subject is English, so I go to the English Corner every week. 43 It’s very interesting and exciting. I think it’s useful for me to learn English well. 44 We play basketball, volleyball, football, table tennis and so on. 45
I like my lessons, my friends and my teachers. In a word (总之), I love my school. My school life is amazing.
A.I can speak English with many other students there.
B.I am often late.
C.After class, I always play sports with my friends.
D.They are very relaxing (令人放松的).
E.I’m 12 years old, and I study in No. 1 Middle School.
F.We have eight classes every day.
G.My English teacher is very friendly.
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题;共35分)
五、词汇应用(共10 小题,计10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式填空。
A Longer and Happier Break Time
In many schools, the 10-minute break 46 classes is now longer—it becomes 15 minutes! Why do schools do this First, students need to spend more time 47 (relax) their eyes and brains after class. We often feel tired after reading 48 writing for a long time in class. 49 (two) , a longer break can give students more time to take exercise.
Schools also prepare all 50 (kind) of interesting activities for students. Some students enjoy 51 (play) ball games on the playground. Others like skipping ropes or talking with friends under 52 big trees in our school yard. Everyone can 53 (have) fun and feel happy during the break.
This longer break is 54 (real) good for students. It 55 (help) us stay healthy and prepare for the next class!
六、阅读表达(共5小题,计5分)
Today is 18th January. The next day is Sophia’s mother’s birthday. Sophia wants to buy a sweater for her mother. It’s very cold (寒冷的) these days, so she doesn’t want to go out.
Sophia’s father has a computer. “Sophia, why don’t you buy a sweater online (在网上) Then you don’t need to go out,” her father says. “Oh, that sounds great!” says Sophia. She is very happy.
It’s Sophia’s first time to buy clothes online, so her father helps her. There are many sweaters online. Sophia finds a nice one.
“What colour do you want, Sophia ”
“Red. That’s Mum’s favourite colour. How much is it ”
“Let me see. Oh, it’s at a great sale now! It’s only 50 yuan.”
“Wow, I’ll take it! After three days, I can get the sweater for Mum. Shopping online is really easy and interesting!” Sophia says.
根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
56.When is Sophia’s mother’s birthday
57.Why doesn’t Sophia want to go out
58.What is Sophia’s mother’s favourite colour
59.How much is the sweater
60.Is shopping online difficult for Sophia
七、书面表达(共1题,计20分)
61.学校要举办以“I participate (参与), I enjoy (快乐). Everyone is No.1”为主题的英语活动,要求学生们介绍自己,以便找到和自己兴趣爱好相同的人,假设你的名字叫做Bob,请根据下图写一篇英语短文介绍自己,可以适当发挥。
要求:
1. 语句通顺、连贯;表达正确,思路清晰,字迹工整,60-70词。
2. 文章中不得出现真实的校名和姓名。开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数。
Good morning, everybody! I’m glad to introduce myself here.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thank you.
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期末培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C
【解析】句意:下周二下午我们要开运动会。
考查时间介词辨析。at后接具体时刻;in后接年份、月份、季节等;on后接具体日期或具体某天的上午/下午/晚上;for后接时间段,表示持续一段时间。此处“the afternoon of next Tuesday”是“下周二的下午”,属于具体某天的下午,需用介词“on”。故选C。
2.D
【解析】句意:在我们学校,学校园艺日是在12月15日。
考查介词辨析。in在……里(用于年、月、季节等);at在(用于具体时刻);for为了(表示目的或持续时间);on在……上(用于具体日期或星期几)。根据“December 15th”是一个具体日期,需用“on”表示。故选D。
3.D
【解析】句意:猫很可爱,所以很多人喜欢它们。
考查连词用法。句子表达因果关系,前半部分“猫很可爱”是原因,后半部分“很多人喜欢它们”是结果。英语中,可用“because”引导原因从句,或用“so”连接结果分句,但两者不能同时使用,以避免冗余。选项D正确使用so连接结果,符合语法和逻辑。故选D。
4.A
【解析】句意:虽然这肉卖得很好,但它闻起来很臭。
考查形容词和副词的用法。well好,副词;bad坏的,形容词;badly坏地,副词;good好的,形容词。空一处修饰动词sells,用副词well;空二处smells是系动词,后跟形容词作表语,因此用bad。故选A。
5.B
【解析】句意:这个男孩是十岁。今天是他的第十个生日。
考查基数词和序数词的用法。ten十;tenth第十。第一空表示年龄,需用基数词ten;第二空表示生日顺序,需用序数词tenth。故选B。
6.A
【解析】句意:玛丽不喜欢画画,但是她非常喜欢她的美术老师。
考查连词辨析。but但是;and和;because因为;so所以。根据“Mary doesn’t like drawing…she likes her art teacher a lot.”可知,前后为转折关系,应用but连接。故选A。
7.B
【解析】句意:——这些是你们的票吗?——不,它们不是我们的票。它们是他们的(票)。他们昨天买的。
考查代词辨析。our我们的,形容词性物主代词;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;ours我们的,名词性物主代词;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词。第一空后有名词“tickets”,需用形容词性物主代词作定语,故用“our”。第二空后无名词,需用名词性物主代词“theirs”独立作表语,指代“their tickets”。故选B。
8.D
【解析】句意:彼得经常帮助他的朋友们学习英语。
考查介词辨析。as作为;of……的;to到;with和。help sb. with sth.表示“帮助某人某事”,为固定搭配。故选D。
9.C
【解析】句意:这学期吉姆学习非常努力。他在周末几乎不玩电脑游戏。
考查副词辨析。hard努力地,副词;hardly几乎不,副词。第一个空,根据“Jim studies very...this term.”可知,此处指吉姆学习非常努力,所以第一个空填hard;第二个空,根据“He...plays computer games during the weekends.”可知,此处指他在周末几乎不玩电脑游戏,所以第二个空填hardly。故选C。
10.A
【解析】句意:我仍然很渴。请再给我一杯水。
考查代词辨析。another另一个,再一个,后接可数名词单数;other其他的,后接可数名词复数或不可数名词;the other两者中的另一个;others其他的人或物,相当于other+可数名词复数或不可数名词。根据“I am still very thirsty.”可知,仍然很渴,所以是要再一杯水,用another符合语境。故选A。
11.C 12.D 13.A 14.A 15.B 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.B 20.A
【导语】本文主要讲述巴塞罗那的孩子们和他们的父母一起骑自行车上学,这个项目被称为“自行车巴士”,家长们希望这个项目能帮助改变人们对城市出行方式的看法,并指出该项目还可以帮助减少污染。
11.句意:一群五个孩子周五开始和他们的父母一起骑车上学。
walking走路;driving开车;riding骑车;flying飞行。根据前文“This autumn, children and their parents in Barcelona ride their bikes together to school in large groups.”可知,此处表示“骑车上学”。故选C。
12.句意:自行车巴士每周五早上8点25分左右开始。
Monday周一;Wednesday周三;Thursday周四;Friday周五。根据前文“A group of five children began riding to school with their parents on Fridays.”可知,此处表示“每周五”。故选D。
13.句意:这样,每个孩子和家长都知道在哪里加入。
where哪里;when什么时候;how如何;why为什么。根据前文“The road it will follow is always posted ahead of time.”可知,路线会提前公布,所以此处表示“知道在哪里加入”。故选A。
14.句意:起初,自行车巴士只有几个学生和家长出发。
parents父母;drivers司机;men男人;women女人。根据前文“A group of five children began riding to school with their parents on Fridays.”可知,此处表示“几个学生和家长”。故选A。
15.句意:大多数孩子骑自行车,但其他人骑滑板车或使用滑冰鞋。
horses马;bikes自行车;taxis出租车;buses公交车。根据前文“This autumn, children and their parents in Barcelona ride their bikes together to school in large groups.”可知,此处表示“骑自行车”。故选B。
16.句意:能够和一群孩子一起骑车是这个活动有趣的一部分。
practice练习;pollution污染;fun乐趣;help帮助。根据后文“The best part of the happiness is that we ride along and pick up my friends and we ride together.”可知,能够接朋友,并一起骑自行车巴士很有趣,故选C。
17.句意:当学生们到达学校时,他们离开自行车巴士,停放他们的自行车。
take拿走;leave离开;watch观看;catch抓住。根据后文“park their bikes”可知,此处表示“离开自行车巴士”。故选B。
18.句意:一些家长让自行车巴士成为他们周五上班的方式。
to travel旅行;to school去学校;to shop去购物;to work去上班。根据前文“When students arrive at their school”可知,此处表示“家长上班的方式”。故选D。
19.句意:家长们希望这个项目能帮助改变人们对城市出行方式的看法。
school学校;program项目;city城市;problem问题。根据前文“The program is called ‘bike bus’”可知,此处表示“这个项目”。故选B。
20.句意:他们希望城市能让自行车道更宽,对孩子们更友好,帮助他们远离汽车。
kids孩子;workers工人;teachers老师;babies婴儿。根据前文“Being able to ride with a group of kids is an important part”可知,此处表示“对孩子们更友好”。故选A。
21.D 22.A 23.C 24.A 25.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了凯文新学校的整体布局。
21.细节理解题。根据“My new school is large and beautiful.”可知,我的新学校又大又漂亮。故选D。
22.词句猜测题。根据“We can do experiments there in biology classes.”可知,上生物课的时候,我们可以在那里做实验,因此此处experiments表达为“实验”。故选A。
23.细节理解题。根据“Where is the gym Oh, it’s on the right of the sports field.”可知,体育馆在运动场的右边。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据“I often do my homework in the library. My classmates like to read books there.”可知,我经常在图书馆写作业,同学们喜欢在那里看书。故选A。
25.最佳标题题。根据文章可知,全文围绕凯文的新学校展开,介绍了学校的规模、设施位置和用途。故选B。
26.D 27.C 28.B 29.A 30.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了今天是Bill学校的教学日,家长们将在学校上课。Bill的妈妈先给同学们讲了一个有趣的历史故事后,又上急救课,并受同学们喜欢。
26.细节理解题。根据“He is in Class 3, Grade 7.”可知,Bill就读于七年级三班。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据“Twelve girls are in his class. There are also sixteen boys in it.”可知,他的班级中有12名女生,16名男生,共计28名同学。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据“The first lesson is history. It is from 9:15 to 10:00.”可知,第一节课在9:15开始。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据“Bill’s mom gives the next lesson, a first aid lesson. All of Bill’s classmates think it is useful.”可知,同学们喜欢急救课是因为觉得它有用。故选A。
30.推理判断题。根据“Bill’s mom tells the students an interesting history story.”可知,Bill的妈妈给学生们讲了一个有趣的历史故事。故选D。
31.D 32.B 33.C 34.D 35.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了13岁的Marina在阿根廷艺术学校的校园生活,包括上学时长、所学科目、学校工作人员的帮助、每月的艺术社团活动等内容,展现了她充实的校园日常。
31.细节理解题。根据“The school day starts at 7:00 a.m. and ends at 4:30 p.m.”可知,从早上7点到下午4点半,校园日时长为9个半小时。故选D。
32.细节理解题。根据“We don’t have PE because in the afternoon we often draw or paint in the classroom.”可知,Marina所在的学校没有开设体育课,因此她不学习体育。故选B。
33.词句猜测题。根据“We often make a mess in the classroom. But Mr. Porni, the caretaker, never gets mad. He always helps us make it tidy.”可知,学生们常把教室弄乱,但管理员会帮忙整理,“but”表转折,说明管理员不会因教室杂乱而生气,因此mad意为“生气的”。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“Every month, we go to a different art club.”可知,Marina每个月都会去不同的艺术俱乐部。故选D。
35.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,文章围绕Marina的校园生活展开,涵盖了上学时长、所学科目、学校里的帮助、社团活动等内容,因此“My School Life”最能概括全文主旨。故选A。
36.C 37.A 38.B 39.B 40.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者喜爱收集昆虫并希望以后成为一个昆虫学家。
36.细节理解题。根据“I like insects. They are interesting, and they can be very beautiful.”可知,作者认为昆虫有趣且美丽。故选C。
37.词句猜测题。根据“When I see a new insect, I put it in a glass bottle.”可知,当看到新昆虫时,把它放进玻璃瓶,所以“it”指“新的昆虫”。故选A。
38.细节理解题。根据“One day I want to be an entomologist. That’s a person who studies insects.”可知,昆虫学家研究昆虫。故选B。
39.细节理解题。根据“When I see a new insect, I put it in a glass bottle. After that, I draw a picture of it in my notebook. Finally (最后), I take it back to the same place and let it go.”可知,顺序是先看到新昆虫,放进玻璃瓶,然后画画,最后放走昆虫,即b-d-c-a 。故选B。
40.主旨大意题。根据“I started a new hobby this year. My hobby is collecting insects.”以及全文内容可知,文章主要讲作者喜欢做的事,即收集昆虫。故选A。
41.E 42.F 43.A 44.C 45.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了John介绍了自己的个人信息、学校情况、喜欢的课程以及课后活动,表达了对学校生活的喜爱。
41.根据前文“My name is John.”和后文“My school is very big and beautiful.”可知,前文介绍了自己的名字,后文介绍了自己的学校,由此推知,空格处应介绍自己的年龄和所在学校。选项E“我12岁了,我在第一中学学习。”符合语境,故选E。
42.根据后文“The first class begins at 7:30 a. m.”可知,此处在介绍学校的课程安排,选项F“我们每天有八节课。”符合语境,故选F。
43.根据前文“My favourite subject is English, so I go to the English Corner every week.”可知,此处在介绍自己每周都去英语角,选项A“我可以在那里和许多其他学生说英语。”符合语境,解释了去英语角的目的,故选A。
44.根据后文“We play basketball, volleyball, football, table tennis and so on.”可知,此处在介绍课后活动,选项C“课后,我总是和朋友们一起做运动。”符合语境,故选C。
45.根据前文“We play basketball, volleyball, football, table tennis and so on.”可知,前文介绍了各种球类运动,选项D“它们非常令人放松。”符合语境,对前文提到的运动进行评价,故选D。
46.between 47.relaxing 48.or 49.Second 50.kinds 51.playing 52.the 53.have 54.really 55.helps
【分析】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了学校课间休息时间延长的原因、学生可参与的多样化活动,及其对学生健康与学习的积极影响。
46.句意:在许多学校,课间10分钟的休息时间现在变长了——变成了15分钟!根据“the 10-minute break…classes”可知,此处应填入between,介词,意为“在……之间”,指课间10分钟的休息时间。故填between。
47.句意:首先,学生需要在课后花更多的时间放松他们的眼睛和大脑。分析句子“students need to spend more time…their eyes and brains after class.”,结合所给词可知,relax“放松”,动词原形,spend time doing sth“花费时间做某事”,固定搭配,所以此处应填入relaxing,动名词,作宾语补足语。故填relaxing。
48.句意:我们经常在课堂上长时间阅读或写作后感到疲劳。根据“We often feel tired after reading…writing for a long time in class.”可知,空格前后是选择关系,所以此处应填入or,并列连词,意为“或者”符合语境。故填or。
49.句意:第二,更长的休息时间可以给学生更多的时间去锻炼。根据前文“First, students need to spend more time…their eyes and brains after class.”,结合所给词可知,two“二”,基数词,此处应填入其序数词second,位于句首首字母要大写,意为“第二”,表顺序。故填Second。
50.句意:学校也为学生准备了各种各样有趣的活动。根据“all…of interesting activities”,结合所给词可知,此处指各种各样有趣的活动,all kinds of“各种各样的”,形容词短语。故填kinds。
51.句意:一些学生喜欢在操场上打球。根据空格前“enjoy”,结合所给词可知,play“玩”,动词原形,enjoy doing sth“喜欢做某事”,固定搭配,所以此处应填入playing,动名词,作宾语。故填playing。
52.句意:其他人喜欢在我们学校院子的大树下跳绳或和朋友聊天。根据“under…big trees in our school yard.”可知,此处特指在学校院子的大树下,所以此处应填入定冠词the,表特指。故填the。
53.句意:每个人都可以在休息时玩得开心。根据空格前“can”后跟动词原形,结合所给词可知,此处应填入have,动词原形,与空格前“can”一起作谓语。故填have。
54.句意:这个更长的休息时间对学生真的有好处。分析句子“This longer break is…good for students.”,结合所给词可知,real“真的”,形容词,此处应填入其副词形式really,修饰形容词good。故填really。
55.句意:它帮助我们保持健康,为下一节课做准备!根据语境可知,该句时态为一般现在时;又根据该句主语“It”是第三人称单数形式,结合所给词可知,help“帮助”,动词原形,此处应填入其第三人称单数形式helps,作谓语。故填helps。
56.On 19th January./It’s on 19th January./Her mother’s birthday is on 19th January. 57.Because it’s very cold these days. 58.Red./It’s red./Her mother’s favourite colour is red. 59.Only 50 yuan./It’s only 50 yuan./The sweater is only 50 yuan. 60.No./No, it isn’t.
【导语】本文描述了Sophia妈妈的生日要到了,Sophia的爸爸帮助她在网上给妈妈买生日礼物的故事。
56.根据“Today is 18th January. The next day is Sophia’s mother’s birthday.”可知,Sophia妈妈的生日是1月19日。故填On 19th January./It’s on 19th January./Her mother’s birthday is on 19th January.
57.根据“It’s very cold these days, so she doesn’t want to go out.”可知,因为天很冷,所以她不想出门。故填Because it’s very cold these days.
58.根据“Red. That’s Mum’s favourite colour.”可知,红色是妈妈最爱的颜色。故填Red./It’s red./Her mother’s favourite colour is red.
59.根据“it’s only 50 yuan”可知,毛衣是50元。故填Only 50 yuan./It’s only 50 yuan./The sweater is only 50 yuan.
60.根据“Shopping online is really easy and interesting!”可知,Sophia认为网上购物真的很容易又有趣,因此作否定回答。故填No./No, it isn’t.
61.例文
Good morning, everybody! I’m glad to introduce myself here.
I’m 13 years old now. My birthday is on September 12th. My favorite color is green. I think I look cool in this color. I have good eating habits. I eat lots of vegetables and fruit every day, because they’re healthy. I have many classes at school. But I like English best. I think it’s easy and fun for me. After class, I often play basketball.
That’s all. Thank you.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇自我介绍演讲稿;
②时态:主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:围绕个人基本信息、喜好、饮食习惯、在校课程偏好及课后活动展开,目的是向众人介绍自己。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇向众人问候,表达能在此介绍自己的喜悦之情;
第二步,依次介绍个人年龄、生日、最喜欢的颜色及对该颜色的看法,接着说明自己的良好饮食习惯及常吃的食物和原因,再介绍在校课程情况并点明最喜欢的科目及喜欢的原因,最后说明课后常进行的活动;
第三步,以简洁的总结收尾并表达感谢。
[亮点词汇]
①good eating habits良好的饮食习惯
②healthy健康的
③favorite最喜欢的
[高分句型]
①I eat lots of vegetables and fruit every day, because they’re healthy. (because引导的原因状语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录