2025-2026学年七年级英语新人教版上册期末模拟作业综合练习题
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、单项选择
1.—________ honey do you need for your drink
—Three spoons.
A.How many B.How much C.How far D.How long
2.下列单词中元音字母组合ea的发音与其他三项不同的是________。
A.tea B.please C.sea D.sweater
3.—Would you like to have some chicken
—Thanks, but I’m ________ now.
A.sorry B.hot C.first D.full
4.—I’m thirsty. I’d like _________. How about you, Bob
—I prefer a cup of coffee with nothing in it.
A.a water B.a bottle of milks
C.a bottle of water D.a milk
5.—________ Juliet and John have tennis balls
—Yes, they ________.
A.Do;do B.Do;does C.Does;do D.Does;does
6.Sarah is a ________ singer and she can sing ________.
A.well; good B.good; well C.well; well D.good; good
7.I was very excited to ________ in a film last year.
A.act out B.work out C.put up D.fall in love with
8.Simon wants to have a healthy diet. He may have less ________.
A.beef B.milk C.cola D.noodles
9.Yunnan is ________ the southwest of China.
A.on B.at C.to D.in
10.—________ club are you in
—I’m in the story telling club because I like to tell stories.
A.How B.What C.When D.Where
11.—What class ________ you in
—I ________ in Class 8.
A.are; am B.are; is C.is; is D.is; am
12.Mike is very kind. He helps me ________.
A.a lot B.a lots of C.lot of D.lots of
13.When autumn comes, leaves start to _______ from the trees.
A.grow B.fall C.appear D.come
14.There ________ a library and two music halls in the school.
A.are B.is C.have D.has
15.Dreams are so powerful that they can make you ________ harder to have a better future.
A.work B.working C.worked D.will work
16.—Today is your birthday. Happy birthday to you!
—________.
A.The same to you
B.Thank you very much
C.You too
D.That is all right
17.Tom found a set of keys________ the school library.
A.on B.of C.in D.under
18.We usually ________ three hours ________ our work.
A.spend; to finish B.take; to finish C.spend; finishing D.take; finishing
二、完形填空
All people have birthdays. But children 19 their birthdays more than older people.
People often get gifts from their family and friends. Sometimes they have a party. A big birthday 20 is an important part of the-party. There are candles on it. Family and friends at the party 21 Happy Birthday. Then the birthday person makes a wish. After that, he or she 22 the candles.
At children’s parties, there are often balloons, colored paper and 23 decorations. These things can make their houses look very 24 . Children often invite their friends to come to their houses. They play games, sing and dance. After that, they eat delicious food like birthday cakes and 25 .
Some people have a surprise birthday party for their family or friends. It is much 26 and gives the birthday person a great feeling. The birthday person gets 27 year(s) older on his or her birthday. Children like to tell people how old they are, but old people 28 do that. They don’t like getting old.
19.A.learn B.describe C.forget D.enjoy
20.A.card B.cake C.candy D.tree
21.A.talk B.sing C.write D.tell
22.A.cuts up B.listens to C.blows out D.takes out
23.A.other B.another C.each D.all
24.A.dirty B.beautiful C.clean D.scary
25.A.candles B.juice C.candies D.milk
26.A.money B.danger C.luck D.fun
27.A.four B.three C.two D.one
28.A.sometimes B.usually C.never D.often
三、阅读理解
My name is Jim. I have two good friends. They are Peter and Gina. Here are three photos. The first one is a photo of Peter’s family. The second one is a photo of Gina’s friends. And the last one is a photo of my dog.
In the first photo, you can see four people. They’re Peter’s parents, Peter and his sister. Peter’s father is a teacher. And his mother is a teacher, too. Can you see the boy on the bed Yes, he is Peter. He is in a red hat. Who is the girl Oh, she is Peter’s sister. Her name is Nancy.
In the next photo are two boys. They are Gina’s friends, Timmy and Peter. They are in the library and they are in green jackets.
What is the last photo It’s my dog, Lele. It’s a white dog. I like it very much.
29.________ people are in Peter’s family.
A.2 B.3 C.4 D.5
30.Who is Nancy
A.Peter’s sister. B.Peter’s friend. C.Gina’s sister. D.Gina’s friend.
31.Where are Timmy and Peter in the second photo
A.In the park. B.At Peter’s school.
C.In the library. D.At Timmy’s school.
32.What colour is Jim’s dog
A.Brown. B.White. C.Black. D.Yellow.
33.Which of the following is TRUE
A.Jim is in the first photo. B.Timmy and Peter are cousins.
C.Lele is the name of Jim’s dog. D.The last photo is Jim’s family photo.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
34._________ introduces his family to us.
A.Leo B.Mike C.Eric D.Nancy
35.Mike is _________ son.
A.Jenny’s B.Lily’s C.Nancy’s D.Kevin’s
36.Nancy is in _________.
A.No. 32 Middle School B.No. 75 Middle School
C.No. 132 Middle School D.No. 112 Middle School
37.Kevin always plays with his _________.
A.grandpa B.sister C.friend D.dad
38.From the passage, we can find _________.
A.Mike and Jenny are teachers B.Eric doesn’t like making friends
C.there are seven people in the family D.Nancy doesn’t like English
四、任务型阅读
阅读下面短文,回答后面的问题。
In many countries, grandparents, parents and kids all live together. In Australia, many kids live in a big family. The family is not just Mum, Dad and the kids in the house. Grandparents are the parents of your mum and dad. So that means you may have two grandmothers and two grandfathers.
If you live with your grandparents, you are lucky because you can see them very often. You may have someone who can tell you “family stories”. You may have someone to talk about your worries. If you don’t live with your grandparents, try to keep in touch (保持联系) with them by letters or through calls.
Your grandparents may be living in your house but you should ask their permission (允许) to go into their room or use their things.
Sometimes you feel very good with grandparents, and sometimes you feel bad. But there is a lot of fun with them. So please be good with them.
39.Who do many kids live with in Australia
40.If you live with your grandparents, what can they tell you
41.How can you keep in touch with your grandparents if you don’t live with your grandparents
42.What should you do if you want to go into your grandparents’ room or use their things
43.新考法——开放题 Do you like living with your grandparents Why or why not
五、单词拼写
44.Tom takes a (淋浴) at 6:45.
45.Mr. Brown always g (问候) us with a big smile.
46.Emma is (Jack) brother.
47. There is an (橡皮) and a ruler in the box.
48.My younger brother and I are in the same (年级).
49.There are three different (answer) to this question.
50.We (玩得高兴) in the park.
51.Tom and I students. (用be动词填空)
六、补全对话
补全对话,有两个多余选项。
A: Excuse me!
B: Yes 52
A: I’m new here. Is there a library in the school
B: 53
A: Where is it then
B: 54
A: Is the science building next to the school hall
B: No, it’s between the art building and the music hall. 55
A: Oh, I see. Thank you.
B: 56
A.Yes, there is.
B.You’re welcome.
C.How can I get there
D.How can I help you
E.It’s easy for you to find it.
F.It is behind the art building.
G.It is behind the science building.
七、完成句子
57.What’s the girl’s age (同义句转化)
is the girl
58.树前面有一辆新自行车。
There is a new bike the tree.
59.are, brothers, those, my (.)
60.在这幅图画中有两个餐厅和一个科学实验室。
There are two and a science lab in the picture.
61.海伦在院子里看到什么植物?
does Helen in the yard
八、书面表达
62.对于我们每个人来说,生日是一个特殊的日子,有着重要的意义。周二是学校英语社团活动日,这周大家聊的话题是“How do you celebrate your birthday ”。假如你是社团成员李明,请你根据提示内容写一篇英语短文介绍自己如何过生日。
要点:
1. When is your birthday
2. Who do you celebrate it with
3. What food do you have on that day
4. What activities do you like to do on that day
要求:
1. 包含所给信息,可适当发挥;
2. 条理清晰,语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3. 词数60左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Hello, everyone! I’m Li Ming. I’m 13, and my birthday is _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
《2025-2026学年七年级英语新人教版上册期末模拟作业综合练习题》参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B D D C A B A C D B
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 A A B B A B C C D B
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 B C A B C D D C C A
题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
答案 C B C C B D A C
1.B
2.D
3.D
4.C
5.A
6.B
7.A
8.C
9.D
10.B
11.A
12.A
13.B
14.B
15.A
16.B
17.C
18.C
19.D 20.B 21.B 22.C 23.A 24.B 25.C 26.D 27.D 28.C
29.C 30.A 31.C 32.B 33.C
34.C 35.B 36.D 37.A 38.C
39.Their grandparents and parents. 40.Family stories. 41.By letters or through calls. 42.We should ask their permission. 43.Yes, I do. Because I feel very good with my grandparents./No, I don’t. Because sometimes I feel bad with my grandparents.
44.shower
45.(g)reets
46.Jack’s
47.eraser
48.grade
49.answers
50.have fun
51.are
52.D 53.A 54.G 55.E 56.B
57. How old
58. in front of
59.Those are my brothers.
60. dining halls
61. What plants see
62.例文
Hello, everyone! I’m Li Ming. I’m 13, and my birthday is on October 26th. I usually celebrate my birthday with my parents and my sister. On this day, my parents often take me to a nice restaurant to have a big dinner and there is always a bowl of long noodles. Then they sing me a birthday song and give me gifts. After that, we enjoy a delicious cake together and I open the gifts. The gifts are usually nice, and I like them.
I always feel very happy on my birthday.
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页