专题十二 情景交际--2026天津版高考英语第二轮专题强化练(含答案与解析)

文档属性

名称 专题十二 情景交际--2026天津版高考英语第二轮专题强化练(含答案与解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 305.1KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-01-21 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2026天津版高考英语第二轮专题
专题十二 情景交际
五年高考
                
1. (2024天津第二次,10)—Do you remember little Julien from Grade Two
—Well,    , but I can't quite think who he is.
A. it's up to you   
B. that's a good point
C. I really envy you   
D. that name rings a bell
2. (2023天津第二次,1)—Is Mr. Pearl available, please  
—   . I'll just see if he is in the office.
A. After you   B. Hang on
C. With pleasure   D. Go ahead
3. (2023天津第二次,5)—Is it all right if I leave a bit earlier
—   . I can finish the report on my own.
A. Sure thing   B. Help yourself
C. Forget it   D. That depends
4. (2023天津第一次,6)—Mike will announce his retirement from professional soccer next week. —    !He's only 25 and still very fit.
A. I don't mind at all
B. I couldn't agree more
C. You will make it
D. You can't be serious
5. (2022天津第二次,1)—I worked on your car the whole night. How is it running
—It is running great!    . You were such a big help!
A. It's a pity
B. I couldn't agree more
C. Forget it
D. I can hardly thank you enough
6. (2022天津第二次,14)—Angela just doesn't like me. She won't even say hello.
—   . Actually, she's very shy.
A. I have no idea
B. Don't jump to conclusions
C. Don't mention it
D. There is no doubt about it
7. (2022天津第一次,1)—You've locked the keys in the car
—   . I have a spare set here.
A. Good for you   B. I'd better not
C. It doesn't matter   D. That all depends
8. (2022天津第一次,7)—I haven't made up my mind whether I'll sign the contract with this company.
—   . It is not a decision you need to make immediately.
A. What a mess   B. It's settled
C. Take your time   D. That's the point
9. (2021天津第二次,1)—I was trying to place an order on your website, but I failed.
—   . I can take your order over the phone.
A. That's fine   B. No way   
C. My pleasure   D. Of course
10. (2021天津第二次,12)—I told you! I really am ranked the lowest. Number 25 out of 25 players.
—    You've got nowhere to go but up.
A. Tell me a bit more.
B. I'm not so sure about that.
C. Look on the bright side!
D. That is absolute nonsense!
I'm not so sure about that.我不太确定。Look on the bright side!往好处想!That is absolute nonsense!那完全是胡说八道!
11. (2021天津第一次,1) —Are you done with the book I gave you
—    . I'm still reading the last chapter.
A. Hard to say   B. Not quite
C. Of course   D. It all depends
12. (2021天津第一次,6)—How's the project going
—    . All we have to do is finish the last bit of work.
A. Easy come easy go   B. Far from it
C. By all means   D. So far so good
13. (2020天津第二次,3)—Next time you visit Bob, remember to give him a call in advance.
—   . I will.
A. My pleasure   B. No wonder   
C. Good point   D. Never mind
14. (2020天津第二次,5)—Shall I order a taxi for Sarah to go to the airport tonight
—   . I'll drive her there.
A. Have a try   B. Don't mention it   
C. Don't bother   D. Go ahead
15. (2020天津第一次,1)—You seem to be in a really good mood.
—I finished my last test today.    ! Now I'm free.
A. What a pity   B. What a relief
C. I've got it   D. I've missed the point
16. (2020天津第一次,14)—Tim has difficulty in making decisions.
—   . He's still hesitating about whether to take the job.
A. That's it   B. Give it a try
C. It's settled   D. You're kidding me
三年模拟
考点基础练
               
1. (2025天津部分区质量调查一,6)—I will never be able to learn how to swim. I'm too afraid of water.
—   . With the right instruction and practice, you might surprise yourself.
A. I'm sorry to hear that
B. Never say never
C. That's all right
D. No problem
2. (2025天津河北质量检测一,1)—I'm travelling to Iceland next week. Would you tell me about your experiences there
—   . You've been looking forward to it for a long time.
A. By all means    B. It's up to you
C. That's all right    D. Take your time
3. (2025天津河东一模,1)—I really can't thank you enough, sir.
—   .
A. That's the most I could do
B. No problem
C. I'm glad to have been of help
D. With pleasure
4. (2025天津河西质量调查一,5)—Anything serious with my leg, doctor
—   . Nothing serious, as a matter of fact.
A. Take your time   B. Good luck
C. Forget it    D. Take it easy
5. (2025天津红桥一模,1)—I will clean the living room if you clean the bedroom.
—OK.    .
A. With pleasure   B. It's a deal
C. My pleasure    D. It's up to you
6. (2025天津南开“三月高考”,1)—I'm afraid I can't go to your house. I have an important appointment.
—   !
A. Mind yourself    B. With pleasure
C. No problem    D. What a pity
7. (2025天津和平质量调查二, 9)—We need to get away for a while and think about the situation more clearly.
—    . At the moment we can't see the wood for the trees.
A. Good idea    B. Me too
C. Never mind    D. Guess what
8. (2025天津部分区质量调查二, 1)—Could you go shopping with me this afternoon
—    , but I have to finish the report for tomorrow's meeting.
A. I'd love to    B. It's hard to say
C. I don't mind    D. It's nothing
9. (2025天津河东质量调查二, 1)—Jack, I'm sorry. I used your computer when you were away this morning.
—    .
A. With pleasure    B. That's all right
C. That depends    D. Take your time
10. (2025天津部分区质量调查一,1)—We can volunteer to clean up the park this weekend.
—   !It's a meaningful activity.
A. My treat    B. Good idea
C. Bad luck    D. No way
11. (2025天津河东质量检测一,14)—Mum, shall I watch the TV program Singer 2024 today
—   . You have so much homework to do!
A. Out of question   B. Forget it
C. Go ahead   D. That's right
12. (2025天津河西质量调查一,1)—I didn't pass my English final examination last week.
—   !But I'm sure that you can get good grades next time.
A. What a pity   B. The same to you
C. That's fine   D. Come on
13. (2025天津红桥一模,7)—I'm traveling to Hokkaido this winter vacation. Would you like to tell me about your experiences there
—   . Let's chat about it there.
A. My pleasure   B. With pleasure
C. By no means    D. It's up to you
14. (2025天津南开“三月高考”,12)—The software hasn't been tested yet.
—   . What are the dates for that
A. That's a point   B. It's settled
C. It's up to you   D. Congratulations
15. (2025天津十二区重点学校联考一,1)—Guess what You are on the list of the exchange program for further study in Tsinghua University!
—    I never thought of that.
A. Thank you so much.
B. It's just a piece of cake.
C. It's a surprise indeed.
D. You are really a lucky dog.
16. (2025天津十二区重点学校联考二,10)—I heard your company won the national innovation award. Congratulations!
—    . Our team put in years of effort to make it happen.
A. That's all right    B. It's my pleasure
C. You're kidding    D. Thanks a million
17. (2025天津部分区质量调查二, 15)—I'm hesitant about applying for the volunteer teacher position in Xizang.
—    ! It's a rare chance to contribute to rural education.
A. Think twice    B. Go for it
C. Never mind    D. Forget it
18. (2025天津南开中学开学考,16)—Why are you crying Today is your birthday!
—   . I am so excited with so many friends surrounding me.
A. None of your business
B. Don't mention it
C. Just can't help it
D. It depends
19. (2025天津南开中学开学考,28)—This apple pie is too sweet, don't you think so
—   . I think it's just right, actually.
A. Not really    B. I hope so
C. Sounds good   D. No wonder
20. (2025天津杨村一中开学考,1)—How do you find your trip
—   . In a word, it's nothing but incredible.
A. On a newspaper    B. It's just so-so
C. It's hard to find    D. It couldn't be better
21. (2025天津杨村一中开学考,11)—I think changing jobs too frequently is not very good, because a rolling stone gathers no moss.
—   . I will stay in the present job longer.
A. Not exactly    B. You said it
C. Not likely    D. You got me there
22. (2025天津和平质量调查一,1)—Can we talk about this again later
—   . We've discussed it too many times already. Let's drop it for now.
A. I have had enough   
B. That depends
C. Of course not    
D. Please don't say so
23. (2025天津宝坻一中一模,16)—I'm going to watch the volleyball game at Tianjin Gymnasium next week.
—Wow,    !So am I.
A. good for you    
B. go for it
C. what a coincidence   
D. all the best
24. (2025天津河东质量调查二, 15)—I'm afraid I can only make a small contribution this time.
—    . We really appreciate your assistance.
A. Every little helps    
B. The more, the better
C. Well begun, half done    
D. Better late than never
综合提升练
               
25. (2025天津和平质量调查一,13)—Sorry, I spilled some coffee on the table.
—   . Let me grab some paper towels to clean it up.
A. That happens   
B. You got me there
C. Makes no difference    
D. It's of no sense
26. (2025天津河北质量检测一,5)—Professor Brown, sorry to interrupt you. Is it OK if I jump in for a second
—   . What's on your mind
A. That's the case
B. You're welcome
C. That's fine with me
D. I'm not quite myself
27. (2025天津和平质量调查二,1)—So, you're saying we need to submit the report by tomorrow
—Yes,    . We don't have much time left.
A. that's the case
B. I agree with you
C. you got it wrong
D. that's exactly how I feel
28. (2025天津十二区重点学校联考二,1)—The campus library now offers easy online access to all academic journals.
—    ! This will save me so much time for my research.
A. Good to know    B. I wouldn't say that
C. Don't mention it    D. You are telling me
29. (2025天津河西质量调查二,1)—Did you have butterflies in your stomach at the interview
—    . That was my first job interview.
A. It depends    B. Not really
C. You bet    D. I mean it
30. (2024天津十二区重点学校联考一,5)—What happened Your boss seems to    .
—Didn't you know his secretary leaked the secret report to the press
A. be over the moon   B. laugh his head off
C. be all ears   D. let off steam
31. (2024天津十二区重点学校联考二,5)—I'm really amazed at the multiple functions of smartphones.
—So am I. We can surf the Internet, watch movies and listen to music,    .
A. I got it   B. I took it
C. you name it   D. you make it
32. (2024天津河北质量检测二,5)—We need someone to give the presentation tomorrow.Would you like to do it
—   . I can help prepare the slides, but I'm terrible at public speaking.
A. I'd love to   B. Couldn't be better
C. Anything but that   D. A piece of cake
33. (2024天津蓟州上学期期末, 12)—Mary, what do you think of the soup I cooked especially for you
—   , but it tastes too oily.
A. My fault   B. No offence
C. Forget it   D. Excuse me
34. (2024天津一中下学期月考四,1)—Have you heard the news that Mrs Smith will be appointed as our head teacher
—   . She is just an assistant.
A. You said it   B. By all means
C. You don't say   D. You bet
专题十二 情景交际
五年高考
                
1. (2024天津第二次,10)—Do you remember little Julien from Grade Two
—Well,    , but I can't quite think who he is.
A. it's up to you   
B. that's a good point
C. I really envy you   
D. that name rings a bell
答案 D 句意:——你记得二年级的小朱力安吗 ——呃,这个名字有点耳熟,但是我记不起他是谁了。it's up to you 你来决定;that's a good point 说得对;I really envy you 我好羡慕你;that name rings a bell 这个名字有点耳熟。
2. (2023天津第二次,1)—Is Mr. Pearl available, please  
—   . I'll just see if he is in the office.
A. After you   B. Hang on
C. With pleasure   D. Go ahead
答案 B 句意:——请问,Pearl先生在吗 ——别挂电话。我去看看他是否在办公室。after you您先;hang on别挂电话;with pleasure乐意效劳;go ahead去吧,做吧。
3. (2023天津第二次,5)—Is it all right if I leave a bit earlier
—   . I can finish the report on my own.
A. Sure thing   B. Help yourself
C. Forget it   D. That depends
答案 A 句意:——我能早点走吗 ——当然可以。我自己可以完成这个报告。sure thing当然可以;help yourself请自便;forget it别提了; that depends视情况而定。
4. (2023天津第一次,6)—Mike will announce his retirement from professional soccer next week. —    !He's only 25 and still very fit.
A. I don't mind at all
B. I couldn't agree more
C. You will make it
D. You can't be serious
答案 D 句意:——迈克将在下周宣布退役,不再从事职业足球运动。——你在开玩笑吧!他才25岁,而且身体依然健康。I don't mind at all我一点都不介意;I couldn't agree more 我完全同意;you will make it你会做到的;you can't be serious你在开玩笑吧。
5. (2022天津第二次,1)—I worked on your car the whole night. How is it running
—It is running great!    . You were such a big help!
A. It's a pity
B. I couldn't agree more
C. Forget it
D. I can hardly thank you enough
答案 D 句意:——我昨天整晚都在修理你的汽车。现在车子怎么样了 ——它运转良好!太感谢你了。你真是帮了大忙了!It's a pity.很遗憾。I couldn't agree more.我非常同意。Forget it.不可能;没关系。
6. (2022天津第二次,14)—Angela just doesn't like me. She won't even say hello.
—   . Actually, she's very shy.
A. I have no idea
B. Don't jump to conclusions
C. Don't mention it
D. There is no doubt about it
答案 B 句意:——Angela就是不喜欢我。她甚至不愿意跟我打招呼。——不要匆忙下结论。事实上,她只是害羞而已。I have no idea.我不知道。Don't mention it.不用谢。There is no doubt about it. 这是毫无疑问的。
7. (2022天津第一次,1)—You've locked the keys in the car
—   . I have a spare set here.
A. Good for you   B. I'd better not
C. It doesn't matter   D. That all depends
答案 C 句意:——你把钥匙锁车里了 ——没关系。我这里还有一套备用的。Good for you.干得好。I'd better not.最好不要。It doesn't matter.没关系。That all depends.那要视情况而定。
8. (2022天津第一次,7)—I haven't made up my mind whether I'll sign the contract with this company.
—   . It is not a decision you need to make immediately.
A. What a mess   B. It's settled
C. Take your time   D. That's the point
答案 C 句意:——我还没有下定决心是否要与这个公司签订合同。——不用着急。这不是一个你需要立即做出的决定。What a mess.真是一团糟。It's settled. 就这么定了。That's the point. 所言极是。
9. (2021天津第二次,1)—I was trying to place an order on your website, but I failed.
—   . I can take your order over the phone.
A. That's fine   B. No way   
C. My pleasure   D. Of course
答案 A 句意:——我试着在你们的网站上下订单,但是不行。——没关系。我可以通过电话接受你的订单。that's fine没关系;no way没门;my pleasure我很荣幸(回答thank you);of course当然。
10. (2021天津第二次,12)—I told you! I really am ranked the lowest. Number 25 out of 25 players.
—    You've got nowhere to go but up.
A. Tell me a bit more.
B. I'm not so sure about that.
C. Look on the bright side!
D. That is absolute nonsense!
答案 C 句意:——我告诉过你!我真的是排名最低的。25个参赛选手中排第25名。——往好处想!你没有退步的可能了,只会越来越好。Tell me a bit more.多告诉我一点。I'm not so sure about that.我不太确定。Look on the bright side!往好处想!That is absolute nonsense!那完全是胡说八道!
11. (2021天津第一次,1) —Are you done with the book I gave you
—    . I'm still reading the last chapter.
A. Hard to say   B. Not quite
C. Of course   D. It all depends
答案 B 句意:——我给你的那本书你看完了吗 ——没完全看完。我还在看最后一章。hard to say 很难说;not quite 不完全是;of course 当然;it all depends 要视情况而定了。
12. (2021天津第一次,6)—How's the project going
—    . All we have to do is finish the last bit of work.
A. Easy come easy go   B. Far from it
C. By all means   D. So far so good
答案 D 句意:——项目进展如何 ——到目前为止一切顺利。我们要做的就是完成最后一点收尾工作。easy come easy go 来得容易去得也快;far from it 远非如此;by all means当然;so far so good 到目前为止一切顺利。
13. (2020天津第二次,3)—Next time you visit Bob, remember to give him a call in advance.
—   . I will.
A. My pleasure   B. No wonder   
C. Good point   D. Never mind
答案 C 句意:——下次你去拜访鲍勃的时候,记得提前给他打电话。——说得好。我会的。根据语境可知,此处表示赞同对方提出的建议。good point意为“说得好,好主意”,符合语境。my pleasure别客气;no wonder难怪,怪不得;never mind不要紧。
14. (2020天津第二次,5)—Shall I order a taxi for Sarah to go to the airport tonight
—   . I'll drive her there.
A. Have a try   B. Don't mention it   
C. Don't bother   D. Go ahead
答案 C 句意:——要我今晚为萨拉叫一辆出租车去机场吗 ——不麻烦了。我会开车送她到那儿。根据对话可知“我”会开车送她,那就是不麻烦对方了,故选C项。have a try尝试一下;don't mention it不客气;go ahead说吧,开始吧。
15. (2020天津第一次,1)—You seem to be in a really good mood.
—I finished my last test today.    ! Now I'm free.
A. What a pity   B. What a relief
C. I've got it   D. I've missed the point
答案 B 句意:——你看起来心情真不错。——我今天考完了最后一场考试。终于轻松了!现在我自由了。what a pity真可惜;I've got it我明白了;I've missed the point我没抓住要点。
16. (2020天津第一次,14)—Tim has difficulty in making decisions.
—   . He's still hesitating about whether to take the job.
A. That's it   B. Give it a try
C. It's settled   D. You're kidding me
答案 A 句意:——蒂姆在做决定方面有困难。——就是这样。他现在还在犹豫是否接这份工作。give it a try试一下;it's settled就这么定了;you're kidding me你在开玩笑吧。
三年模拟
考点基础练
               
1. (2025天津部分区质量调查一,6)—I will never be able to learn how to swim. I'm too afraid of water.
—   . With the right instruction and practice, you might surprise yourself.
A. I'm sorry to hear that
B. Never say never
C. That's all right
D. No problem
答案 B 句意:——我永远也学不会游泳。我太怕水了。——不要说不可能。有正确的指导和练习,你可能会给自己一个惊喜。I'm sorry to hear that听到这个消息我很难过;never say never不要说不可能;that's all right没关系,不用谢;no problem没问题。
2. (2025天津河北质量检测一,1)—I'm travelling to Iceland next week. Would you tell me about your experiences there
—   . You've been looking forward to it for a long time.
A. By all means    B. It's up to you
C. That's all right    D. Take your time
答案 A  句意:——我下周要去冰岛旅行。你能给我讲讲你在那里的经历吗 ——没问题。你期待这次旅行已经很久了。by all means没问题;it's up to you由你决定;that's all right没关系;take your time慢慢来。
3. (2025天津河东一模,1)—I really can't thank you enough, sir.
—   .
A. That's the most I could do
B. No problem
C. I'm glad to have been of help
D. With pleasure
答案 C  句意:——先生,我真的感激不尽。——我很高兴能帮上忙。that's the most I could do那是我最多能做的了;no problem不用谢(较随意);I'm glad to have been of help我很高兴能帮上忙(较正式);with pleasure非常乐意。
4. (2025天津河西质量调查一,5)—Anything serious with my leg, doctor
—   . Nothing serious, as a matter of fact.
A. Take your time   B. Good luck
C. Forget it    D. Take it easy
答案 D 句意:——医生,我的腿有什么严重的问题吗 ——放轻松。事实上,不严重。take your time慢慢来;good luck好运;forget it算了吧;take it easy放轻松。
5. (2025天津红桥一模,1)—I will clean the living room if you clean the bedroom.
—OK.    .
A. With pleasure   B. It's a deal
C. My pleasure    D. It's up to you
答案 B 句意:——如果你打扫卧室,我就打扫客厅。——好的,成交。with pleasure非常乐意;it's a deal成交;my pleasure不用谢;it's up to you由你决定。
6. (2025天津南开“三月高考”,1)—I'm afraid I can't go to your house. I have an important appointment.
—   !
A. Mind yourself    B. With pleasure
C. No problem    D. What a pity
答案 D  句意:——恐怕我不能去你家了。我有个重要的预约。——真遗憾!mind yourself小心;with pleasure非常乐意;no problem没问题;what a pity真遗憾。
7. (2025天津和平质量调查二, 9)—We need to get away for a while and think about the situation more clearly.
—    . At the moment we can't see the wood for the trees.
A. Good idea    B. Me too
C. Never mind    D. Guess what
答案 A 句意:——我们需要离开一会儿,把情况考虑清楚。——好主意。现在我们见树不见林(看不清全局)。good idea好主意,用于赞同对方的建议;me too我也是,用于表达自己和对方有相同情况;never mind没关系,别在意;guess what你猜怎么着。
8. (2025天津部分区质量调查二, 1)—Could you go shopping with me this afternoon
—    , but I have to finish the report for tomorrow's meeting.
A. I'd love to    B. It's hard to say
C. I don't mind    D. It's nothing
答案 A 句意:——今天下午你能和我一起去购物吗 ——我很想去,但是我得完成明天会议要用的报告。I'd love to我很乐意,常用来委婉回应邀请,后接but表示转折,符合语境;it's hard to say很难说;I don't mind我不介意;it's nothing没什么。
9. (2025天津河东质量调查二, 1)—Jack, I'm sorry. I used your computer when you were away this morning.
—    .
A. With pleasure    B. That's all right
C. That depends    D. Take your time
答案 B 句意:——杰克,对不起。今天早上你不在的时候我用了你的电脑。——没关系。with pleasure乐意效劳,用于回应别人的请求;that's all right 没关系,可用于回应道歉,符合语境;that depends 视情况而定;take your time别着急,慢慢来。
10. (2025天津部分区质量调查一,1)—We can volunteer to clean up the park this weekend.
—   !It's a meaningful activity.
A. My treat    B. Good idea
C. Bad luck    D. No way
答案 B 句意:——这个周末我们可以志愿去清理公园。——好主意!这是一项有意义的活动。my treat我请客;good idea好主意;bad luck真倒霉;no way不可能。
11. (2025天津河东质量检测一,14)—Mum, shall I watch the TV program Singer 2024 today
—   . You have so much homework to do!
A. Out of question   B. Forget it
C. Go ahead   D. That's right
答案 B 句意:——妈妈,我今天能看《歌手2024》这个电视节目吗 ——别想了。你有那么多作业要做!out of question毫无可能的; out of the question绝不可能;forget it算了吧,别想了;go ahead去吧;that's right没错。
12. (2025天津河西质量调查一,1)—I didn't pass my English final examination last week.
—   !But I'm sure that you can get good grades next time.
A. What a pity   B. The same to you
C. That's fine   D. Come on
答案 A  句意:——我上周的英语期末考试没及格。——真遗憾!但我相信你下次能取得好成绩。what a pity真遗憾;the same to you你也一样;that's fine没关系;come on加油。
13. (2025天津红桥一模,7)—I'm traveling to Hokkaido this winter vacation. Would you like to tell me about your experiences there
—   . Let's chat about it there.
A. My pleasure   B. With pleasure
C. By no means    D. It's up to you
答案 B 句意:——我这个寒假要去北海道旅行。你愿意给我讲讲你在那里的经历吗 ——非常乐意。我们去那里聊聊吧。my pleasure不用谢;with pleasure非常乐意;by no means绝不;it's up to you由你决定。
14. (2025天津南开“三月高考”,12)—The software hasn't been tested yet.
—   . What are the dates for that
A. That's a point   B. It's settled
C. It's up to you   D. Congratulations
答案 A 句意:——这款软件还没有经过测试。——还真是。测试日期是什么时候 that's a point还真是;it's settled就这么定了,解决了;it's up to you由你决定;congratulations恭喜。
15. (2025天津十二区重点学校联考一,1)—Guess what You are on the list of the exchange program for further study in Tsinghua University!
—    I never thought of that.
A. Thank you so much.
B. It's just a piece of cake.
C. It's a surprise indeed.
D. You are really a lucky dog.
答案 C 句意:——你猜怎么着 你在去清华大学深造的交换项目名单里!——这真是个惊喜。我从来没有想到过。thank you so much太感谢了;it's just a piece of cake小菜一碟;it's a surprise indeed这真是个惊喜;you are really a lucky dog你真是个幸运儿。
16. (2025天津十二区重点学校联考二,10)—I heard your company won the national innovation award. Congratulations!
—    . Our team put in years of effort to make it happen.
A. That's all right    B. It's my pleasure
C. You're kidding    D. Thanks a million
答案 D 句意:——我听说你们公司获得了国家创新奖。恭喜!——非常感谢。我们团队付出了多年努力才做到的。that's all right 没关系,不用谢,常回应道歉或感谢;it's my pleasure不客气,用于回应感谢;you're kidding你在开玩笑吧;thanks a million非常感谢,用于回应祝贺。
17. (2025天津部分区质量调查二, 15)—I'm hesitant about applying for the volunteer teacher position in Xizang.
—    ! It's a rare chance to contribute to rural education.
A. Think twice    B. Go for it
C. Never mind    D. Forget it
答案 B 句意:——我正犹豫要不要申请去西藏当支教老师。——大胆去做吧!这是为乡村教育做贡献的难得机会。think twice 三思,慎重考虑;go for it大胆去做,努力争取;never mind没关系,别在意;forget it算了,别想了。
18. (2025天津南开中学开学考,16)—Why are you crying Today is your birthday!
—   . I am so excited with so many friends surrounding me.
A. None of your business
B. Don't mention it
C. Just can't help it
D. It depends
答案 C 句意:——你为什么哭呀 今天是你的生日!——就是忍不住。有这么多朋友围绕在我身边我太激动了。none of your business与你无关;don't mention it不客气;just can't help it就是忍不住;it depends视情况而定。
19. (2025天津南开中学开学考,28)—This apple pie is too sweet, don't you think so
—   . I think it's just right, actually.
A. Not really    B. I hope so
C. Sounds good   D. No wonder
答案  A 句意:——这个苹果派太甜了,你不这么认为吗 ——并非如此。其实我觉得刚刚好。not really并非如此;I hope so我希望如此;sounds good听起来不错;no wonder难怪。
20. (2025天津杨村一中开学考,1)—How do you find your trip
—   . In a word, it's nothing but incredible.
A. On a newspaper    B. It's just so-so
C. It's hard to find    D. It couldn't be better
答案 D 句意:——你觉得你的旅行怎么样 ——再好不过了。总之,简直不可思议。on a newspaper在报纸上;it's just so-so一般般;it's hard to find很难找到;it couldn't be better再好不过了。
21. (2025天津杨村一中开学考,11)—I think changing jobs too frequently is not very good, because a rolling stone gathers no moss.
—   . I will stay in the present job longer.
A. Not exactly    B. You said it
C. Not likely    D. You got me there
答案 B  句意:——我认为过于频繁地换工作不太好,因为滚石不生苔(转业不聚财)。——你说得对。我会在目前的工作岗位上待更久。not exactly并非如此,不完全是;you said it你说得对;not likely不可能;you got me there你难倒我了。
22. (2025天津和平质量调查一,1)—Can we talk about this again later
—   . We've discussed it too many times already. Let's drop it for now.
A. I have had enough   
B. That depends
C. Of course not    
D. Please don't say so
答案 A 句意:——我们能之后再谈这件事吗 ——我受够了。我们已经讨论过太多次了。咱们现在别谈这个了。I have had enough我受够了;that depends那得看情况;of course not当然不行;please don't say so请别这么说。
23. (2025天津宝坻一中一模,16)—I'm going to watch the volleyball game at Tianjin Gymnasium next week.
—Wow,    !So am I.
A. good for you    
B. go for it
C. what a coincidence   
D. all the best
答案 C 句意:——我下周要去天津体育馆看排球比赛。——哇,真巧!我也是。good for you真不错;go for it努力去做;what a coincidence真巧;all the best一切顺利。
24. (2025天津河东质量调查二, 15)—I'm afraid I can only make a small contribution this time.
—    . We really appreciate your assistance.
A. Every little helps    
B. The more, the better
C. Well begun, half done    
D. Better late than never
答案 A 句意:——恐怕这次我只能做一点贡献。——点滴皆有用。我们真的很感激你的帮助。every little helps点滴皆有用,积少成多,符合回应“只能做小贡献”且表示感激的语境;the more, the better越多越好;well begun, half done 好的开始是成功的一半;better late than never迟做总比不做好。
综合提升练
               
25. (2025天津和平质量调查一,13)—Sorry, I spilled some coffee on the table.
—   . Let me grab some paper towels to clean it up.
A. That happens   
B. You got me there
C. Makes no difference    
D. It's of no sense
答案 A 句意:——抱歉,我把一些咖啡洒在桌子上了。——这种事难免会发生。我去拿些纸巾来清理一下。that happens这种事难免会发生;you got me there你难倒我了;makes no difference没什么差别,无所谓;it's of no sense这毫无意义。
26. (2025天津河北质量检测一,5)—Professor Brown, sorry to interrupt you. Is it OK if I jump in for a second
—   . What's on your mind
A. That's the case
B. You're welcome
C. That's fine with me
D. I'm not quite myself
答案 C  句意:——布朗教授,很抱歉打断您。我能插句话吗 ——我没问题。你有什么想法吗 that's the case情况就是这样;you're welcome不用谢;that's fine with me我没问题;I'm not quite myself我不太舒服。
27. (2025天津和平质量调查二,1)—So, you're saying we need to submit the report by tomorrow
—Yes,    . We don't have much time left.
A. that's the case
B. I agree with you
C. you got it wrong
D. that's exactly how I feel
答案 A 句意:——所以你是说我们需要在明天之前提交报告吗 ——是的,情况就是如此。我们没剩多少时间了。 that's the case情况就是如此,符合肯定上句事实的语境。I agree with you通常用于同意对方观点而非确认事实;you got it wrong表示对方错误;that's exactly how I feel侧重于表达感受。
28. (2025天津十二区重点学校联考二,1)—The campus library now offers easy online access to all academic journals.
—    ! This will save me so much time for my research.
A. Good to know    B. I wouldn't say that
C. Don't mention it    D. You are telling me
答案 A 句意:——校园图书馆现在提供了便捷的在线访问所有学术期刊的服务。——很高兴知道这个消息! 这会为我的研究节省很多时间。good to know很高兴知道这个消息,符合听到好消息后积极回应的语境;I wouldn't say that我可不这么认为,用于表达不同意见;don't mention it不客气,常用来回应感谢;you are telling me还用你说。
29. (2025天津河西质量调查二,1)—Did you have butterflies in your stomach at the interview
—    . That was my first job interview.
A. It depends    B. Not really
C. You bet    D. I mean it
答案 C 句意:——面试时你紧张吗 ——当然了。那是我第一次工作面试。it depends视情况而定;not really不见得,并非如此;you bet当然,的确;I mean it我是认真的。
30. (2024天津十二区重点学校联考一,5)—What happened Your boss seems to    .
—Didn't you know his secretary leaked the secret report to the press
A. be over the moon   B. laugh his head off
C. be all ears   D. let off steam
答案 D 句意:——发生了什么 你的老板似乎在发脾气。——你不知道他的秘书把秘密报告泄露给新闻媒体了吗 be over the moon 非常高兴;laugh one's head off 狂笑;be all ears 全神贯注地听;let off steam 发泄怒气。
31. (2024天津十二区重点学校联考二,5)—I'm really amazed at the multiple functions of smartphones.
—So am I. We can surf the Internet, watch movies and listen to music,    .
A. I got it   B. I took it
C. you name it   D. you make it
答案 C 句意:——对于智能手机的多种功能我真的很惊讶。——我也是。我们可以网上冲浪、看电影和听音乐,凡是你说得出的都可以做。I got it 我明白了;I took it我接受了;you name it 凡是你说得出的。
32. (2024天津河北质量检测二,5)—We need someone to give the presentation tomorrow.Would you like to do it
—   . I can help prepare the slides, but I'm terrible at public speaking.
A. I'd love to   B. Couldn't be better
C. Anything but that   D. A piece of cake
答案 C 句意:——明天我们需要有人做演示。你想要做吗 ——除了那个以外都行。我可以帮助准备幻灯片,但是我不擅长公众演讲。anything but that除那之外的任何事情;a piece of cake小菜一碟。
33. (2024天津蓟州上学期期末, 12)—Mary, what do you think of the soup I cooked especially for you
—   , but it tastes too oily.
A. My fault   B. No offence
C. Forget it   D. Excuse me
答案 B 句意:——玛丽,你认为我特地为你做的汤怎么样 ——没有冒犯的意思,但是它尝起来太油了。my fault我的问题;no offence没有冒犯的意思;forget it别提了。
34. (2024天津一中下学期月考四,1)—Have you heard the news that Mrs Smith will be appointed as our head teacher
—   . She is just an assistant.
A. You said it   B. By all means
C. You don't say   D. You bet
答案 C 句意:——你听说史密斯夫人将要被任命为我们的校长的消息了吗 ——不会吧。她只是个助理。you said it你说对了;by all means当然可以;you don't say不会吧;you bet当然。
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)