2025-2026 学年八年级上学期期末模拟卷(浙江卷)
英语·答题卡
姓名:______________________________________
准考证号 条 码 粘 贴 处
缺考标记 注意事项
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
考生禁止填涂 2.请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内。
缺考标记!只能 3.选择题必须使用 2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用 0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师负 4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
责用黑色字迹 5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
的签字笔填涂。 6.填涂样例 正确 [■] 错误 [--][√] [×]
选择题(请用 2B铅笔填涂)
第一部分(听力)(第 1-5 每小题 1分,6-15每小题 1.5分,共 20分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 11.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 12.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 13.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 14.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 15.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
第二部分(阅读理解)(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分)
16.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 21.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 26.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 31.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
17.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 22.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 27.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 32.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
18.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 23[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 28.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 33.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
19.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 24.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 29.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 34.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
20.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 25.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 30.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
35.______________________________________________________
第三部分 第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1分,满分 15 分)
36.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 41.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 46.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
37.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 42.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 47.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
38.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 43.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 48.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
39.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 44.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 49.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
40.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 45.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 50.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
第二节 词汇运用(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分)
A:51.___________ 52. ____________ 53. ____________ 54 ____________ 55. ____________
B:56.___________ 57. ____________ 58. ____________ 59 ____________ 60. ____________
61.___________ 62. ____________ 63. ____________ 64 ____________ 65. ____________
第三节 语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
66.___________ 67. ____________ 68. ____________ 69 ____________ 70. ____________
71.___________ 72. ____________ 73. ____________ 74 ____________ 75. ____________
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分 20 分)
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!保密★启用前
2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末模拟卷(浙江卷)
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.How was the weather yesterday
A.Rainy. B.Windy. C.Sunny.
2.How many strawberries do they need for the salad
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five.
3. How was the weather in Sanya last week
A.Rainy. B.Sunny. C.Cloudy.
4.Who is the tallest
A.Tom. B.Tom’s brother. C.Tom’s elder sister.
5.What will the weather be like this afternoon
A.Sunny B.Rainy C.Snowy
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
听对话,回答以下各小题。
6.Who is more outgoing
A.Gina. B.Linda. C.Tina.
7.What do Gina and her sister have in common
A.They’re both beautiful. B.They’re both thin. C.They’re both tall.
听对话,回答下列小题。
8.What is the most important thing for the English Center
A.To help others speak English well. B.To help others laugh all the time. C.To help others learn and have fun.
9.Who is more outgoing
A.Jenny. B.Anna. C.Jack.
10.When does the helper have to work
A.On weekends. B.On weekdays. C.Before Tuesday.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)。
11.What does Mia’s magic bike use to run
A.Wind. B.Sunlight. C.Water.
12.What can the screen do
A.Tell the best way to school. B.Make the bike change size. C.Show us interesting videos.
13.Why won’t Mia get wet when it rains
A.She has an umbrella. B.The bike has a cover. C.The bike stops.
14.Who will love the magic bike
A.Mia’s dad. B.Mia’s sister. C.Mia’s mom.
15.Where will Mia ride the bike on weekends
A.To her grandma’s home. B.To her friend’s home. C.To the shop near her home.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
On the morning of 3 April, 2024, a 7.3-magnitude earthquake (7.3级地震) hit the sea area near Hualien. As of 8 April, the earthquake had killed 13 people and hurt more than 1,140. There had been more than 20 aftershocks (余震) of magnitude 5 or above in Hualien, as of 10 April.
What to do during an earthquake
Inside: Don’t stand in a doorway. You are safer under a table.
Outside: Move away from buildings, trees, and gas lines.
In a crowded place: Drop down onto the floor, cover your head and neck, and hold on to something safe.
In a theatre: Stay in your seat. Protect your head and neck with your arms or any way possible.
Earthquake warning
People may get warnings of an earthquake before it arrives. How does this work There are many seismometers (地震监测波) in different areas. When the earth starts shaking, the machines quickly tell how strong it is and then send a warning before the earthquake waves arrive in other areas further away.
16.What should you do when you are outside during an earthquake
A.Stand in the doorway. B.Stay under big trees.
C.Search seismometers in the area. D.Move away from buildings.
17.Which shows the working process of earthquake warnings
①The earthquake waves arrive in other areas further away.
②Seismometers send the warning.
③The earth starts shaking.
④The machines quickly tell how strong it is.
A.②③①④ B.③④①② C.③④②① D.③①②④
18.What is the main purpose of this passage
A.To introduce what an earthquake is.
B.To show us how to keep safe in an earthquake.
C.To tell us how serious an earthquake is.
D.To explain how the earthquake warning works.
B
If you take the subway in Xi’an, Shaanxi, you may see a girl performing Qinqiang Opera on screen. The girl is China’s first virtual figure (虚拟人物) performing Qinqiang Opera—Qin Xiaoya.
Qinqiang Opera, with a long history, is popular mainly in Northwest China. Thanks to Qin Xiaoya, the traditional art takes on a new look.
“It was arduous to make such a figure because we wanted to make her true to life. Usually, we need about 30,000 surfaces (建模面) to make one character. But we used over 700,000 surfaces to make Qin Xiaoya’s head,” said Zhang Xi, one of the computer engineers.
Technology has made a difference to the traditional art. Qin Xiaoya makes more young people interested in Qinqiang Opera now. “The performance is beautiful! I have never expected to enjoy Qinqiang Opera in this way!” someone said online.
“As for the future, we hope to make Qin Xiaoya a spokesperson (发言人) for the art of Qinqiang Opera. We also expect her to appear in more cartoons and movies,” Zhang Xi said.
19.In which of the following places may Qinqiang Opera be popular
A.Jilin. B.Guangdong. C.Gansu.
20.What does the underlined word “arduous” mean
A.Difficult. B.Boring. C.Impossible.
21.What can we learn from the passage
A.People can enjoy Qin Xiaoya’s performance on TV.
B.Qinqiang Opera is the oldest Chinese opera in history.
C.More young people are interested in Qinqiang Opera now.
22.What is the best title for the passage
A.Young people can sing better Qinqiang Opera
B.Technology makes a big difference to people
C.Technology fashions up Qinqiang Opera
C
In the animal world, you can find tails (尾巴) of all different kinds: long tails, short tails, thin tails, thick tails. Each animal uses its tail in a different way.
Some animals need their tails to move. Cheetahs, which are the fastest runners in the animal world, use their tails to turn quickly. Fish wouldn’t be able to swim if they didn’t have tails.
Cats and squirrels use their tails to balance. So, when they walk on a wall or jump onto a table, their tails help them not to fall. Horses and donkeys use their tails to brush away insects. Of course, if they had arms and hands like us, they would use those instead!
Some tails work like arms and hands. Spider monkeys, for example, can hang from trees and pick up food using their strong tails. Horses use their tails as a fly swatter (苍蝇拍) to brush away annoying insects.
Other animals use their tails when they are in danger. A rattlesnake’s tail makes a noise to frighten away other animals when they come too near, while a scorpion (蝎子) lifts its tail to be ready to hit with it.
But tails can send friendly messages, too. Think of dogs wagging their tails when they are excited. Parrots also move their tails to show they are happy.
So, if you had a tail, what would you use it for
23.How do cheetahs use their tails
A.To swim in the water. B.To brush away insects.
C.To turn quickly. D.To keep balance on tables.
24.Which animal uses its tail like a “hand” to pick up food
A.Fish. B.Horse. C.Scorpion. D.Spider monkey.
25.What does a dog’s wagging tail most likely mean
A.It is being friendly. B.It is ready to attack.
C.It is giving a warning. D.It is looking for food.
26.What can we infer (推断) from the text
A.All animals use their tails in the same way.
B.Tails are only useful for moving and balancing.
C.Animals without tails cannot live in the wild.
D.An animal’s tail can help it in many ways.
D
Matilda was a smart girl but her parents didn’t care much about her. At the age of five, Matilda started school and met her teacher Miss Honey. Just in the first class, Miss Honey found Matilda could work out difficult math problems. Then, Miss Honey asked the scary head teacher Miss Trunchbull to move Matilda to a higher grade, but Miss Trunchbull refused (拒绝) it.
Later, Matilda found she had a magic power (魔力) to move things with her mind! She showed Miss Honey. Miss Honey felt amazed and invited Matilda to her small house. Matilda was surprised to see how poor her teacher was. While eating the bread, Miss Honey shared her sad story: her parents died early, and her cruel aunt took away her house and money. That aunt was Miss Trunchbull!
Matilda wanted to help Miss Honey, so she decided to give Miss Trunchbull a lesson with her magic power bravely. One day, it was Miss Trunchbull’s class. Matilda made a piece of chalk (粉笔) write some words on the blackboard with her power. These words pretended (假装) to be from Miss Honey’s dad’s ghost (鬼魂) and it said “______” Miss Trunchbull was really afraid and agreed to give everything back.
Matilda and Miss Honey became very close friends. When Matilda’s family decided to move to Spain, Matilda asked to stay with Miss Honey. Her parents agreed. So, Matilda moved in with her beloved teacher, and they became a family.
27.What does the underlined word “cruel” mean
A.残忍的 B.温柔的 C.友善的 D.懦弱的
28.We can infer that Matilda wrote “______” on the blackboard.
A.Show respect to Miss Honey from now on!
B.Why do you treat my daughter so badly
C.Give my daughter’s house and money back!
D.You are such a bad person. I hate you!
29.Which of the following can be put into the story mountain
A.①met her teacher; ②helped Miss Honey with the power; ③lived with Miss Honey
B.①met her teacher; ②showed her power to Miss Honey; ③lived with Miss Honey
C.①found her own power; ②asked to stay with Miss Honey; ③became Miss Honey’s family
D.①found her own power; ②became Miss Honey’s close friend; ③moved to Spain with parents
30.What is Matilda like according to the story
A.Clever and brave. B.Playful and kind.
C.Powerful but cruel. D.Smart but scary.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
The “Great Green Wall of China” project is over forty years old. In this project, people plant trees in Northern China. 31 The reason is that trees can keep us healthy, just like doctors. So, we call them doctor trees. A study says that living around trees improves health and happiness.
32 So for people in large cities with air pollution (污染), trees can be more important. Cities are planting trees in city parks. And they are also planting trees along streets to help clean the air.
Some scientists think that trees help more than just the air. 33 A study shows that people in hospital feel better when they can see trees from their rooms. People with trees near their homes usually exercise more.
Scientists are also studying the healthy effect (作用) of trees on human minds.
34 After workers planted lots of trees there, people living there said the neighbourhood was nicer. They walked slower when going to work or going home. And they stayed on the street to talk more often with people who lived near them. It’s easy to find that trees can make people happy and relaxed. Of course, another good effect is that doctor trees work for free!
A.Trees can clean the air. B.Why are trees so important to us C. Trees are also good for our health. D.Trees are useful to people in some important ways. E. A study looked at city people in a place with few trees.
What is good about planting trees in cities
35
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
One day, the animals found a set of scales (磅秤) in the forest. They all took turns to 36 themselves. At first this was a big game, and every day each animal would see 37 weight they got or lost. But soon, many animals began to 38 their weight. The first thing they would do each day would be to run to the scales, weigh themselves and 39 the rest of the day with unhappy faces. This was because whatever the scales said, they always weighed 40 than they wanted.
As months passed, the animals treated the scales 41 . So, one day the scales decided to 42 .
That morning, the first to run to weigh 43 was the zebra. However, as soon as it was onto the scales, the scales began to tickle (挠痒痒) the zebra’s 44 . The zebra couldn’t stop laughing. This was so much fun for the zebra 45 it no longer worried about its 46 from that day on . The same thing happened to 47 animals that day. So, before long, instead of worrying 48 their weight the whole day, they all started to talk about how much 49 the scales’ tickling was.
As months and years 50 , the scales stopped reading weight and began reading good humour instead.
36.A.decorate B.understand C.describe D.weigh
37.A.how much B.how many C.how long D.how often
38.A.look after B.worry about C.think about D.turn around
39.A.spend B.take C.cost D.pay
40.A.heavier B.less C.more D.better
41.A.badly B.well C.carefully D.politely
42.A.leave B.move C.accept D.change
43.A.myself B.itself C.himself D.herself
44.A.heads B.legs C.ears D.feet
45.A.too B.that C.very D.quite
46.A.weight B.height C.look D.sleep
47.A.the others B.others C.the other D.another
48.A.about B.for C.of D.with
49.A.work B.space C.sunshine D.fun
50.A.jumped B.passed C.lost D.missed
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词限用一次。
think inside so that as door
Long ago, a man wanted to steal (偷) a bell (铃) at the top of a 51 . But the bell would ring if someone touched it. The sound would bring someone from 52 to answer the door. The man 53 hard, “How can I get the bell without being caught by others ” Suddenly, he had an idea. He would plug (塞住) his ears 54 he would not hear the sound when he took the bell.
Did it work No. The man was caught just 55 he touched the bell.
B:阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Leo was a clever and brave boy. He lived in a 56 (充满活力) mountain village. Young Leo dreamed of reaching the cave where a 57 (银色) coin was hidden. The elders told him it was 58 (不可能的)—no one had ever succeeded. But Leo, known for his courage, 59 (认为) that he could find it.
One dawn, he began his climb. Halfway up, a fierce storm hit. Rocks fell down, and Leo had to 60 (搏斗,战斗) against the wind, his muscles burning. Just as hope faded, he saw a light in the cave—the 61 (极其贵重的;无价的) coin! Grasping it, he realized the difference between 62 (怀疑) and courage.
Back in the village, the coin’s magic sparked new life. Crops grew 63 (高), and laughter sounded louder. Leo’s 64 (成功) taught everyone: What seems not possible needs only a 65 (计划) and a brave heart.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空格处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。
Jack is a middle school student. He loves 66 (listen) to music. He used to wear his headphones (耳机) while riding his bike to school. His mother often warned him not to do that, but Jack 67 (simple) turned a deaf ear.
One day, Jack was riding his bike to school 68 a pair of headphones on his head as usual. Soon, Jack 69 (come) to a crossroad. The music made 70 (he) so excited that he forgot to check if the traffic light was green and rode on. At this time, 71 car was coming towards him. After seeing Jack, the driver honked (鸣笛) to get him out of the way. 72 , Jack was enjoying the music and didn’t pay attention to the things around him. As a result, the car hit Jack before the driver could stop it.
The driver was very worried. He quickly got out of the car 73 (see) if (是否) Jack was OK. One of the wheels (轮子) of the car ran over Jack’s foot, but luckily he was not badly hurt. After Jack realised what had happened, he regretted not listening to his mother. Since then, Jack has become much 74 (careful) than before, and he has never used headphones on the road again.
When you are on the road, you should pay much attention to traffic 75 (light). Safety always comes first.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.假如你是李华,来自嘉兴。你的英国朋友Richard向你打听你家乡的情况。请你根据表格内容给他写一封信,介绍你的家乡。
Information of Jiaxing
Location in the north of Zhejiang Province
Size about 4,200 square kilometres
Population more than 5,000,000
Famous sites the South Lake, Jiulong Mountain, Xitang
Weather hot in summer, warm in winter,
Food Zongzi
注意:1. 包含表格中的所有要点,并可适当拓展;
2. 文中不得出现与你身份相关的信息
3. 词数不少于80词,信件首尾句已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Richard,
How are you I miss you a lot. You asked me about my hometown Jiaxing in your last letter.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hope to meet you in Jiaxing one day. Keep in touch.
Yours ,
Li Hua(共7张PPT)
外研版2024八年级英语上册
八年级英语上册期末模拟卷(浙江卷)答案
一、听力测试
1-10:CBBBB BCCCA
11-15:BABCA
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.D 17.C 18.B
19.C 20.A 21.C 22.C
23.C 24.D 25.A 26.D
27.A 28.C 29.A 30.A
第二节 任务型阅读
31.B 32.A 33.C 34.E 35.Planting trees in cities can clean the air, improve people’s health, make people happy and relaxed, and make the neighbourhood nicer.
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.D 37.A 38.B 39.A 40.C 41.A 42.D 43.B 44.D 45.B 46.A 47.C 48.A 49.D 50.B
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.door 52.inside 53.thought 54.so that 55.as
B:56.lively 57.silver 58.impossible 59.thought/supposed/believed 60.fight 61.priceless 62.doubt 63.taller/higher 64.success 65.plan
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.listening 67.simply 68.with 69.came 70.him 71.a 72.However 73.to see 74.more careful 75.lights
Dear Richard,
How are you I miss you a lot. You asked me about my hometown Jiaxing in your last letter.
Jiaxing is located in the north of Zhejiang Province. It covers an area of about 4,200 square kilometres with a population of over 5 million. The city has a pleasant climate—hot in summer and warm in winter, so it’s comfortable to live here. There are many famous places here, such as the South Lake, Jiulong Mountain and Xitang, which are all beautiful and worth visiting. Besides, Jiaxing is famous for its delicious food, especially Zongzi. It’s a traditional snack made of glutinous rice, often filled with delicious ingredients like red beans or meat.
Hope to meet you in Jiaxing one day. Keep in touch.
Yours,
Li Hua
第四部分语言运用保密★启用前
2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末模拟卷(浙江卷)
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 C B B B B B C C C A
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B A B C A D C B C A
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C C C D A D A C A A
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 D A B A C A D B D B
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 A C A D B
1.C
【原文】A: Lucy, did you go to the countryside yesterday
B: Yes, we did. The weather was pleasant.
2.B
【原文】A: Wendy, what do we need for the salad
B: Oh, Lucas, three apples, four strawberries and a cup of yogurt.
3.B
【原文】A: I hear you went to Sanya last week. Did you have a good time
B: Yeah, I played on the beach in the warm sunshine every day.
4.B
【原文】W: Are you taller than your brother, Tom
M: No, I’m not. But I’m a little taller than my elder sister.
5.B
【原文】M: Could you play tennis with me this afternoon?
W: We’d better not go out. It’s going to rain this afternoon.
6.B 7.C
【原文】M: Gina, you have a sister, right
W: Yes, I do. Her name is Linda.
M: Are you and your sister very different
W: Yes, we are. She’s more outgoing than I am.
M: What do you have in common
W: Well, we are both tall.
Question: Who is more outgoing
Question: What do Gina and her sister have in common
8.C 9.C 10.A
【原文】M: Hi, Anna. I have something to discuss with you.
W: Okay, what’s the matter
M: You know the English center needs another student helper. Who do you think can do the job
W: I think Jenny should get the job because she speaks English well.
M: But I think Jack is more outgoing and funnier.
W: Maybe you are right. The most important thing for the English center is to help others learn and have fun.
M: Um. Let’s ask Jack if he can work on weekends.
W: Yes, we must decide it before Tuesday.
11.B 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.A
【原文】
Hi, I’m Mia. Let me tell you about my magic bike in ten years. Some classmates say it’s just a dream, but I know it’ll come true. This bike uses sunlight to run. It’s super clean. There’s a small screen on the handle. The screen tells me the best way to get to school. When it rains, the bike will have a clear cover over me. I won’t get wet. If I’m tired, I can push a small part and the bike will walk slowly with me. What’s the best part It can fold into a small size. I can carry it to school easily. My mom will love it too. She doesn’t like my old bike, because it’s too big at home. My sister says she doesn’t care about bikes, so she may not love it. I’ll ride it to visit my grandma on weekends. It’ll be quick and fun.
16.D 17.C 18.B
【导语】本文主要讲了2024年花莲地震的基本情况,并重点介绍了地震发生时的应对措施以及地震预警系统的工作原理。
16.细节理解题。根据“What to do during an earthquake”部分中“Outside: Move away from buildings, trees, and gas lines.”可知,地震时在室外应远离建筑物。故选D。
17.细节理解题。根据“Earthquake warning”部分中“When the earth starts shaking, the machines quickly tell how strong it is and then send a warning before the earthquake waves arrive in other areas further away.”可知,地震预警的工作顺序为:地球开始震动→仪器快速判断强度→仪器发出预警→ 地震波到达较远地区。故选C。
18.主旨大意题。文章开头简述了地震灾情,但主要篇幅用于说明地震中的自救措施和预警机制,核心目的是指导人们如何在地震中保持安全。故选B。
19.C 20.A 21.C 22.C
【导语】本文介绍了虚拟人物秦小雅如何借助科技让秦腔这一传统艺术焕发新生,吸引更多年轻人关注。
19.细节理解题。根据“Qinqiang Opera, with a long history, is popular mainly in Northwest China.”可知,秦腔主要在中国西北地区流行,甘肃属于西北地区,故选C。
20.词句猜测题。根据“It was arduous to make such a figure because we wanted to make her true to life. Usually, we need about 30,000 surfaces (建模面) to make one character. But we used over 700,000 surfaces to make Qin Xiaoya’s head”可知,制作这个虚拟人物需要的建模面远超常规,说明过程很困难,故“arduous”的意思是“困难的”,故选A。
21.细节理解题。根据“Qin Xiaoya makes more young people interested in Qinqiang Opera now.”可知,现在更多年轻人对秦腔感兴趣了,故选C。
22.最佳标题题。根据“Technology has made a difference to the traditional art. Qin Xiaoya makes more young people interested in Qinqiang Opera now.”可知,文章主要讲述科技让秦腔这一传统艺术焕然一新,故选C。
23.C 24.D 25.A 26.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了动物尾巴的不同类型及用途,包括辅助移动、保持平衡、当作肢体工具、应对危险、传递信息等,展现了尾巴对动物的多样作用。
23.细节理解题。根据“Cheetahs, which are the fastest runners in the animal world, use their tails to turn quickly”可知,猎豹用尾巴来快速转弯。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据“Spider monkeys, for example, can hang from trees and pick up food using their strong tails”可知,蜘蛛猴用尾巴像“手”一样拾取食物。故选D。
25.细节理解题。根据“But tails can send friendly messages, too. Think of dogs wagging their tails when they are excited”可知,狗摇尾巴通常意味着友好、兴奋。故选A。
26.推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章介绍了动物尾巴可用于移动、平衡、取食、避险、传递信息等多种用途,由此可推断动物的尾巴能在很多方面帮助它们。故选D。
27.A 28.C 29.A 30.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了聪明勇敢的女孩Matilda帮助受尽虐待的老师从凶恶的校长手中夺回财产的故事。
27.词句猜测题。根据“took away her house and money.”可知,Trunchbull女士作为姨妈,夺走了Honey老师的房子和钱财,这种行为是残忍无情的,故“cruel”意为“残忍的”。故选A。
28.推理判断题。根据“Miss Trunchbull was really afraid and agreed to give everything back.”可知,留言的目的是让Trunchbull女士归还财产。选项C“把我女儿的房子和钱还回来!”符合语境。故选C。
29.细节理解题。本文是按照事情发展的顺序来写的。根据“At the age of five, Matilda started school and met her teacher Miss Honey.”、“While eating the bread, Miss Honey shared her sad story”、“Matilda wanted to help Miss Honey, so she decided to give Miss Trunchbull a lesson with her magic power bravely.”、“Miss Trunchbull was really afraid and agreed to give everything back.”、和“So, Matilda moved in with her beloved teacher, and they became a family.”可知,故事的顺序为:玛蒂尔达上学遇到老师Honey;了解了Honey老师的故事;决定用魔法帮助Honey老师夺回财产;Trunchbull女士将一切都还给了Honey老师;最后与Honey老师生活在一起。故选A。
30.推理判断题。根据“At the age of five, Matilda started school and met her teacher Miss Honey. Just in the first class, Miss Honey found Matilda could work out difficult math problems.”可知,玛蒂尔达五岁就能解复杂数学题,说明她聪明;根据“so she decided to give Miss Trunchbull a lesson with her magic power bravely.”可知,她敢于用魔法对抗可怕的校长,说明她勇敢。故选A。
31.B 32.A 33.C 34.E 35.Planting trees in cities can clean the air, improve people’s health, make people happy and relaxed, and make the neighbourhood nicer.
【导语】本文介绍了中国“绿色长城”项目及树木对人类健康、环境等方面的积极作用。
31.根据“The reason is that trees can keep us healthy, just like doctors.”可知,前文应是提出“树木对我们来说为什么这么重要”的疑问,从而引出后文的原因解释。选项B“树木对我们来说为什么这么重要”符合语境。故选B。
32.根据“So for people in large cities with air pollution, trees can be more important.…to help clean the air.”可知,此段围绕树木净化空气的作用展开,选项A“树木可以净化空气”符合语境。故选A。
33.根据“A study shows that people in hospital feel better when they can see trees from their rooms. People with trees near their homes usually exercise more.”可知,这些内容都在说明树木对健康的好处,选项C“树木对我们的健康也有好处”符合语境。故选C。
34.根据“After workers planted lots of trees there, people living there said the neighbourhood was nicer.”可知,前文应是提到一个原本树木少的区域的研究,选项E“一项研究调查了生活在树木稀少地区的城市居民”符合语境。故选E。
35.开放性问题,答案不唯一。参考答案Planting trees in cities can clean the air, improve people’s health, make people happy and relaxed, and make the neighbourhood nicer.
36.D 37.A 38.B 39.A 40.C 41.A 42.D 43.B 44.D 45.B 46.A 47.C 48.A 49.D 50.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述森林里的动物们发现了一个磅秤,一开始大家都轮流称体重,但后来许多动物开始担心自己的体重,每天都闷闷不乐。几个月后,磅秤决定改变,它开始挠动物的痒痒,让动物们开心起来,动物们不再担心体重,而是谈论磅秤挠痒痒带来的乐趣。随着时间推移,磅秤不再显示体重,而是显示好心情。
36.句意:它们都轮流称自己的体重。
decorate装饰;understand理解;describe描述;weigh称重。根据“At first this was a big game, and every day each animal would see...weigh they got or lost.”可知,动物们轮流称自己的体重。故选D。
37.句意:一开始这是一个有趣的游戏,每天每只动物都会看看自己体重是增加了还是减少了多少。
how much多少,修饰不可数名词;how many多少,修饰可数名词复数;how long多长;how often多久一次。根据“weight they got or lost”可知,此处指体重增加或减少的多少,weight为不可数名词,应用how much。故选A。
38.句意:但很快,许多动物开始担心自己的体重。
look after照顾;worry about担心;think about考虑;turn around转身。根据“the rest of the day with unhappy faces”可知,动物们开始担心自己的体重。故选B。
39.句意:它们每天做的第一件事就是跑到磅秤前,称体重,然后一整天都带着不高兴的脸度过。
spend花费,度过;take花费,主语通常为it;cost花费,主语为物;pay支付。根据“the rest of the day with unhappy faces”可知,此处指带着不高兴的脸度过一整天,应用spend。故选A。
40.句意:这是因为无论磅秤怎么说,它们的体重总是比它们想要的更多。
heavier更重的;less更少的;more更多的;better更好的。根据“the rest of the day with unhappy faces”可知,动物们不开心是因为体重比它们想要的更多。故选C。
41.句意:几个月过去了,动物们对待磅秤很不好。
badly不好地;well好地;carefully仔细地;politely礼貌地。根据下文“the scales decided to...”可知,动物们对待磅秤不好,所以磅秤决定改变。故选A。
42.句意:所以,有一天磅秤决定改变。
leave离开;move移动;accept接受;change改变。根据下文“the scales began to tickle (挠痒痒) the zebra’s...”可知,磅秤开始挠动物的痒痒,说明磅秤决定改变。故选D。
43.句意:那天早上,第一个跑来称体重的是斑马。
myself我自己;itself它自己;himself他自己;herself她自己。根据“the zebra”可知,此处指斑马自己,应用itself。故选B。
44.句意:然而,它一踏上磅秤,磅秤就开始挠斑马的脚。
heads头;legs腿;ears耳朵;feet脚。根据“The zebra couldn’t stop laughing.”及常识可知,挠脚会让人发笑。故选D。
45.句意:这对斑马来说太有趣了,以至于从那天起它不再担心自己的体重了。
too太;that如此,以至于;very非常;quite相当。根据“This was so much fun for the zebra...it no longer worried about its...”可知,此处为so...that...“如此……以至于……”引导的结果状语从句。故选B。
46.句意:这对斑马来说太有趣了,以至于从那天起它不再担心自己的体重了。
weight体重;height高度;look长相;sleep睡眠。根据上文“many animals began to...their weight”可知,此处指斑马不再担心自己的体重。故选A。
47.句意:那天同样的事情也发生在其他动物身上。
the others其余的(表示在一个范围内的其他全部);others其他人或物;the other两者中的另一个;another三者或三者以上的另一个。根据“animals”可知,此处指其他动物,应用the other animals,表示在一定范围内的其他全部动物。故选C。
48.句意:所以,不久之后,它们不再整天担心自己的体重,而是开始谈论磅秤挠痒痒带来的乐趣。
about关于;for为了;of……的;with和。根据“worrying...their weight”可知,此处为worry about“担心”,固定短语。故选A。
49.句意:所以,不久之后,它们不再整天担心自己的体重,而是开始谈论磅秤挠痒痒带来的乐趣。
work工作;space空间;sunshine阳光;fun乐趣。根据“the scales began to tickle (挠痒痒) the zebra’s...”可知,磅秤挠痒痒带来的是乐趣。故选D。
50.句意:随着岁月的流逝,磅秤不再显示体重,而是开始显示好心情。
jumped跳跃;passed经过,流逝;lost丢失;missed错过。根据“As months and years...”可知,此处指随着岁月的流逝,应用passed。故选B。
51.door 52.inside 53.thought 54.so that 55.as
【导语】本文讲述了从前有人想偷门上的铃,因铃一碰会响,他便塞住自己耳朵去偷,结果一碰铃就被抓了。
51.句意:很久以前,一个人想偷门顶上的铃。根据“a man wanted to steal a bell at the top of a ...”及备选词可知,此处指门的顶部,door“门”,前面有“a”修饰,用名词单数。故填door。
52.句意:铃声会引来屋里的人开门。根据“bring someone from”及备选词可知,此处指从屋子里面,inside“里面”,符合语境。故填inside。
53.句意:这个人努力思考:“我怎样才能拿到铃而不被别人发现呢?”根据“How can I get the bell without being caught by others ”及备选词可知,此处指思考怎样才能拿到铃而不被别人发现,全文是一般过去时,think的过去式是thought。故填thought。
54.句意:他会塞住自己的耳朵,这样拿铃的时候就不会听到声音了。根据“He would plug his ears...he would not hear the sound when he took the bell.”可知,此处表示目的,用so that“以便”引导目的状语从句。故填so that。
55.句意:这个人一碰铃就被抓住了。根据“The man was caught just...he touched the bell.”结合备选词可知,此处用“as”引导时间状语从句,表示“当……的时候”,即他触碰铃的那一刻就被抓住了。故填as。
56.lively 57.silver 58.impossible 59.thought/supposed/believed 60.fight 61.priceless 62.doubt 63.taller/higher 64.success 65.plan
【导语】本文讲述了聪明勇敢的男孩利奥生活在一个充满活力的山村,他梦想找到隐藏在洞穴里的银币,尽管长辈们认为不可能,但他凭借勇气成功找到,银币的魔力让村庄焕发生机,利奥的成功让大家明白看似不可能的事只需要一个计划和一颗勇敢的心。
56.句意:他住在一个充满活力的山村。根据所给汉语提示可知,“充满活力”lively,形容词作定语修饰名词“mountain village”。故填lively。
57.句意:年轻的利奥梦想到达藏着一枚银币的洞穴。根据所给汉语提示可知,“银色”silver,形容词作定语修饰名词“coin”。故填silver。
58.句意:长辈们告诉他这是不可能的——从来没有人成功过。根据所给汉语提示可知,“不可能的”impossible,形容词作表语。故填impossible。
59.句意:但以勇气著称的利奥认为他能找到它。根据所给汉语提示可知,“认为”think/suppose/believe,由“But Leo, known for his courage”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式thought/supposed/believed。故填thought/supposed/believed。
60.句意:利奥不得不与风搏斗,他的肌肉在燃烧。根据所给汉语提示可知,“搏斗,战斗”fight,have to do sth.“不得不做某事”,所以此处用动词原形。故填fight。
61.句意:就在希望破灭的时候,他看到洞穴里有一道光——那枚无价之宝的硬币!根据所给汉语提示可知,“及其贵重的;无价的”priceless,形容词作定语修饰名词“coin”。故填priceless。
62.句意:抓住它,他意识到了怀疑和勇气之间的区别。根据所给汉语提示可知,“怀疑”doubt,名词,与“courage”并列作宾语。故填doubt。
63.句意:庄稼长得更高了,笑声也更响亮了。根据所给汉语提示可知,“高”tall/high,由“and laughter sounded louder”可知,此处用比较级taller/higher。故填taller/higher。
64.句意:利奥的成功教会了每个人:看似不可能的事情只需要一个计划和一颗勇敢的心。根据所给汉语提示可知,“成功”success,名词作主语。故填success。
65.句意:利奥的成功教会了每个人:看似不可能的事情只需要一个计划和一颗勇敢的心。根据所给汉语提示可知,“计划”plan,名词,由“a”可知,此处用单数。故填plan。
66.listening 67.simply 68.with 69.came 70.him 71.a 72.However 73.to see 74.more careful 75.lights
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了中学生Jack习惯骑车戴耳机,不听妈妈的警告,最终因沉浸在音乐中未注意交通状况而遭遇交通事故的经历。通过Jack的经历,告诫人们在路上应专注于交通安全,遵守交通规则,时刻将安全放在首位。
66.句意:Jack是一名中学生,他喜欢听音乐。考查固定搭配“love doing sth.”,意为“喜欢做某事”,表示长期的爱好;因此这里应用listen的动名词形式 listening。故填listening。
67.句意:他妈妈经常警告他不要那样做,但Jack只是置若罔闻。此处需要用副词修饰动词短语“turned a deaf ear”,simple是形容词,其副词形式为simply,意为 “仅仅、简直”,符合语境。故填simply。
68.句意:一天,Jack像往常一样,戴着一副耳机骑自行车去学校。考查with的复合结构“with +宾语+介词短语”,此处“with a pair of headphones on his head”表示伴随状态,说明Jack骑车时的状态,符合语法和语境。故填with。
69.句意:很快,Jack来到了一个十字路口。文章整体为一般过去时,come的过去式是came。故填came。
70.句意:音乐让他如此兴奋,以至于他忘了看交通灯是否是绿灯就继续骑。考查固定搭配“make sb. +形容词”,意为“使某人……”,此处sb.作“made”的宾语,因此要用he的宾格形式him。故填him。
71.句意:这时,一辆车正朝他驶来。此处泛指“一辆汽车”,且“car”是以辅音音素开头的单词,因此用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。
72.句意:然而,Jack正在享受音乐,没有注意周围的情况。上文“After seeing Jack, the driver honked to get him out of the way.”和下文“Jack was enjoying the music and didn’t pay attention to the things around him.”是转折关系,即司机鸣笛提醒,但是Jack没注意到;空格后有逗号,这里应用however“然而”表转折,且位于句首首字母要大写,符合语境和语法要求。故填However。
73.句意:他迅速下车看看Jack是否还好。此处用动词不定式to see作目的状语,说明司机下车的目的是查看Jack的情况,符合逻辑。故填to see。
74.句意:从那以后,Jack变得比以前细心多了,而且再也没有在路上戴过耳机了。根据空格后“than before”可知,此处要用形容词的比较级形式,careful比较级为more careful“更细心的”。故填more careful。
75.句意:当你在路上时,你应该多注意交通信号灯。交通信号灯通常不止一个,且此处是泛指,需用复数形式lights。故填lights。
76.
例文:
Dear Richard,
How are you I miss you a lot. You asked me about my hometown Jiaxing in your last letter.
Jiaxing is located in the north of Zhejiang Province. It covers an area of about 4,200 square kilometres with a population of over 5 million. The city has a pleasant climate—hot in summer and warm in winter, so it’s comfortable to live here. There are many famous places here, such as the South Lake, Jiulong Mountain and Xitang, which are all beautiful and worth visiting. Besides, Jiaxing is famous for its delicious food, especially Zongzi. It’s a traditional snack made of glutinous rice, often filled with delicious ingredients like red beans or meat.
Hope to meet you in Jiaxing one day. Keep in touch.
Yours,
Li Hua
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:内容要点已给出,需包含表格中所有要点(位置、面积、人口、景点、天气、食物),并适当拓展,注意行文连贯,表述完整并突出重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍嘉兴的地理位置、面积和人口;
第二步,描述嘉兴的著名景点和天气特点;
第三步,推荐当地特色美食并表达邀请意愿。
[亮点词汇]
① located in位于
② covers an area of占地面积
③ such as比如
④ worth visiting值得参观
[高分句型]
①There are many famous places here, such as the South Lake, Jiulong Mountain and Xitang, which are all beautiful and worth visiting. (运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)