中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025-2026学年五年级英语上册期末测试卷(二)
满分:100分 时间:60分钟 得分:________
听力部分(30分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容或与所听内容相符的图片。(听两遍,10分)
( )1. A. beside B. behind C. between
( )2. A. farm B. forest C. front
( )3. A. run B. ring C. rain
( )4. A. write B. writer C. writing
( )5. A. afraid B. always C. all
( )6. A. B. C.
( )7. A. B. C.
( )8. A. B. C.
( )9. A. B. C.
( )10. A. B. C.
二、听录音,选择正确的答句。(听两遍,5分)
( )1. A. They are lovely. B. It likes jumping. C. It can jump.
( )2. A. In Canada. B. In the UK. C. In China.
( )3. A. She is playing the piano. B. She can play the piano. C. She often has a picnic.
( )4. A. A dog. B. A parrot. C. A rabbit.
( )5. A. Yes, they are. B. Yes, there is. C. No, there aren't.
三、听录音,根据所听内容及问题,选择正确的答案。(听两遍,5分)
( )1. A. Yes, there are. B. No, there aren't. C. There are three.
( )2. A. Alex. B. Yes, I am. C. Jack.
( )3. A.28. B. 36. C. 38.
( )4. A. Hobbies. B. Friends. C. Animals.
( )5. A. He goes skating. B. He often goes to the park. C. Yes, he does.
四、听录音,判断下列句子与所听内容是否相符,相符的写“T”,不相符的写“F”。(听两遍,5分)
( )1. John and Wang Bing are both eleven.
( )2. John lives in the US.
( )3. John and Wang Bing talk in Chinese on the Internet.
( )4. Wang Bing isn't good at playing football.
( )5. Wang Bing likes watching basketball games.
五、听录音,补全短文。(听三遍,5分)
Tom, Sam, Jim and Jack are good friends. They all __________ in __________. Tom is a __________. He __________ English at school. Sam is a __________. He __________ helps sick people. Jim is a driver. He can drive very well. He likes going __________ very much. Jack is a worker. He __________ __________ in the factory. He __________ fishing on Sundays.
笔试部分(70分)
六、词汇检测。(14分)
(A)根据句意和首字母提示,补全下列句子。(5分)
1. Look! The panda's b__________ is very fat.
2. I see a boy b__________ the trees.
3. It's cool. Let's have a p__________ in the park now.
4. We can get a lot of p__________ at Christmas.
5. That boy is a s__________. He goes to school every day.
(B)用所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分)
1. This is not __________(he) new bike. It's Nancy's.
2. Monday is the __________(two) day of a week.
3.—Let's go __________(fish) this afternoon. —Good idea.
4. The boy can't __________(skate) well. He is good at __________(draw).
(C)根据中文提示,将句子补充完整。(4分)
1. Sam______________________________(擅长)fishing, but Bobby isn't.
2. Liu Tao______________________________(有时候拜访他的祖父母)at weekends.
3. Mike's mother is a writer. She______________________________(写故事).
4. Students______________________________(唱圣诞歌曲)in the classroom.
七、单项选择。(10分)
( )1.—What __________ Mike have —He __________ a lovely parrot.
A. do; have B. does; have C. does; has
( )2.—__________ do you have dinner —At seven.
A. When B. Where C. What
( )3.—What does your mother do —__________
A. She likes a worker. B. She's a worker. C. She can make sweets.
( )4. My brother can __________ well. He is good at __________.
A. dances; dancing B. dance; dancing C. dance; danceing
( )5. __________ a beautiful house!
A. How B. What C. It
( )6. There are two parrots in the tree. __________ is red and __________ is yellow.
A. One; one B. One; other C. One; the other
( )7. Mike's mother gives some presents __________.
A. to him B. for him C. to he
( )8. I like watching films very much, but my sister __________.
A. don't B. doesn't C. does
( )9. __________ and look at the kite! It's so beautiful! But __________ for the cars!
A. Look out; get out B. Come out; look out C. Get out; come out
( )10.In __________, people call a firefighter a"fireman".
A. B. C.
八、从Ⅱ栏中选出与Ⅰ栏句子相对应的答语。(4分)
I Ⅱ
( )1. The bed is too hard. A. Yes, the boy can't sleep well.
( )2. Christmas is coming. B. Let's buy a turkey for it.
( )3. What do you do C. I like singing.
( )4. What do you like doing D. I'm a teacher.
九、Peter约Tim 一起去看热门电影《长安三万里》。从方框中选择合适的句子,补全对话。(5分)
A: Hi, Peter. Do you like watching films
B: Yes. I love films.
A: Good. There's a film called Chang An.
B: I know. There are a lot of poets(诗人)and poems(诗)in this film.
A: Let's go and watch it at Jinyi Cinema.
B: Great!1. __________
A: At four forty this afternoon.
B: 2. __________
A: It's three twenty now. Let's hurry.
B: OK. Let's go.
(After watching)
A: Peter, what do you think of this film
B: Wonderful! I think Li Bai is a great poet.3. __________
A: Yes. Du Fu is my favourite poet. I like his poems.4. __________
B: What did he write
A: 5. __________
B: We're proud(骄傲的)of all these great poets and poems.
十、根据图意,将下列对话补充完整。(10分)
1. A: What does Lucy usually do on Saturday morning
B: She usually__________ __________ lessons.
2. A: I'm not good at fishing, Sam.
B: __________ worry. I can help you.
3. A: Can you skate
B: __________, I can skate __________.
4. A: __________ __________ sweets are there
B:__________ __________ ten.
5. A: Let's go and play basketball, Mary!
B: Yes. I like __________basketball.
十一、完形填空。(5分)
The Greens 1 in Hamilton. It is a 2 town. There are many gardens and parks in it.Grandpa Mark is 70 years old. He likes going fishing with Ryan and 3 chess with his friends.The Greens often have Grandpa's fish 4 dinner. Football is Ryan's 5 sport. He often plays it after class. Ryan's father, Peter, is an English teacher. He is good 6 basketball. He is on the basketball team of the town. Ryan has a sister. Her name is Clara. Clara likes swimming very much. She often swims during the summer holidays. Ryan and Clara like to 7 their father playing with other teams. Ryan's mother, Diana, likes sports 8 . She is good at 9 tennis.Hamilton is small, 10 they love it.
( )1. A. live B. lives C. is live D. are live
( )2. A. small beautiful B. beautiful small C. big beautiful D. beautiful big
( )3. A. to play B. playing C. play D. played
( )4. A. at B. on C.for D. with
( )5. A. best B. favourite C. better D. good
( )6. A.for B. at C. with D. on
( )7. A. watch B. saw C. look D. look at
( )8. A. also B. all C. either D. too
( )9. A. play B. plays C. playing D. to play
( )10. A. but B. and C. then D. or
十二、阅读理解。(10分)
(A)
Mr Wang is a doctor. He works in a hospital in Nanjing. He likes his job very much. He works from Monday to Saturday. He usually goes to work by car. He has many hobbies. He likes surfing the Internet, watching films and playing basketball. He is a tall man and plays basketball very well. He usually plays basketball with his friends after work. In the evening, he watches TV or surfs the Internet. On Sunday he usually goes to the park with his family. He likes playing with his son in the park.
根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
( )1. Mr Wang works in a hospital.
( )2. Mr Wang usually goes to work by bus.
( )3. Mr Wang does not go to work on Sunday.
( )4. Mr Wang likes playing football with his friends.
( )5. Mr Wang usually goes to the cinema on Sunday.
(B)
Hot club Do you like playing table tennis Do you want to play it well Mr Lin is a good teacher.You can come here every Saturday afternoon from 2:30 to 5:30. Tel: 8665-78×× Summer job Do you like to talk with people Do you like to write stories Come and work as a correspondent. Please call Karen at 5561-88××. Swimmer wanted Can you swim Do you like children Can you teach them to swim on Sunday Come and join us. Call Joe at 8472-99×× for more information(信息).
根据广告内容,选择正确的答案。(5分)
( )1. You like playing table tennis. You can call __________ to learn it well.
A. Karen B. Joe C. Mr Lin
( )2. Amy likes children, and she can swim well. She can call __________.
A. 5561-88×× B. 8472-99×× C. 8665-78××
( )3. You like writing. You can read the __________ advertisement(广告).
A. first B. second C. third
( )4. In the Hot club, we can play table tennis for __________ hours(小时)at a time.
A. three B. four C. five
( )5. The word"correspondent" means(意思是)“__________”in Chinese.
A.医生 B.司机 C.记者
十三、按要求完成下列句子。(8分)
1. There is a beautiful house in the forest.(改为一般疑问句)
__________ __________ a beautiful house in the forest
2. The boy has a white rabbit.(改为一般疑问句)
__________ the boy have a white rabbit
3. There are twelve desks in the classroom.(对画线部分提问)
__________ __________ desks__________ __________ in the classroom
4. I have an animal friend.(改为否定句)
I__________ have an animal friend.
十四、书面表达。(4分)
在一次国际交流活动中你认识了两位新朋友。下面是他们的信息,请你选择其中一位向同学 们做介绍。要求:语句通顺,表达正确。不少于5句话。
Hello, everyone. This is my new friend.
参考答案
【听力材料】
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容或与所听内容相符的图片。(听两遍,10分)
1.What’s between the windows
2.Are thee any bears in the forest
3.Don’t run in the street.
4.Who’s Father’s writer
5.Billy always eats a lot.
6.It has a fat body and small ears.
7.There’s a football under the desk.
8.He teaches Maths in the primary school.
9.Mike sometimes flies a kite in spring.
10.My e-friend is a girl. She’s from the PRC.
二、听录音,选择正确的答句。(听两遍,5分)
1.What can your animal friend do
2.Where do the polar bears live
3.What does Helen do at weekends
4.It has four legs, a short tail and two red eyes What is it
5.Are there any students in the computer room
三、听录音,根据所听内容及问题,选择正确的答案。(听两遍,5分)
1.W: Look! There are some boxes in the sofa.
M: What’s in theses boxes
W: There are three toy cars.
Q: Are there any toy bears in the boxes
2.W: Can you skate well, Alex
M: No, I can’t. But my friend Jack can skate well.
Q: Who can skate well
3.W: How many desks are there in your classroom
M: There are 38.
Q: How many desks are there in the boy’s classroom
4.M: I like singing. How about you, Helen
W: I like playing the piano.
Q: What are they talking about
5.M1: Hi, Wang Ming. What do you do at weekend
M2I often go climbing with my father. Sometimes I go to the park with my friends. What about you, Lilei
M1: I often go to the park with my family.
Q: What does Lilei often do at weekends
四、听录音,判断下列句子与所听内容是否相符,相符的写“T”,不相符的写“F”。(听两遍,5分)
John is Wang Bing’s e-friend. They are both eleven. John lives in London. Wang Bing lives in Shanghai. They have the same hobbies. They like English. Wang Bing studies English at weekends. They often chat in English on the Internet. They like football too. John is good at playing football. But Wang Bing can’t play football well. So he just like watching football matches.
五、听录音,补全短文。(听三遍,5分)
Tom, Sam, Jim and Jack are good friends. They all live in Canada. Tom is a teacher. He teaches English at school. Sam is a doctor. He always helps sick people. Jim is a driver. He can drive very well. He likes going climbing very much. Jack is a worker. He makes toys in the factory. He goes fishing on Sundays.
【听力答案】
一、1. C 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. B 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. A 10. B
二、1. C 2. A 3. C 4. C 5. C
三、1. B 2. C 3. C 4. A 5. B
四、1. T 2. F 3. F 4. T 5. F
五、live; Canada; teacher; teaches; doctor; always; climbing; makes toys; goes
【笔试答案】
六、(A)1. body 2. between/behind/beside 3. picnic 4. presents 5. student
(B)1. his 2. second 3. fishing 4. skate, drawing
(C)1. is good at 2. sometimes visits his grandparents 3. writes stories 4. sing Christmas songs
七、1~5 C A B B B 6~10 C A B B A
6.句意:有两只鹦鹉在树上。一只是红色的,另一只是黄色的。“One…, the other…”意为“一个……,另一个……”,故选C。
易混辨析 the other 与 another 的用法
the other特指“两者中的另一个”。固定表达“one…, the other…”指特定的两个人或者物中的“一个……,另一个……”。another泛指“三者及以上中的另一个”,其后接单数名词。
八、1~4 A B D C
九、1~5 C B E A D
十、1. Is there 2. Does 3. What does 4. How many, are there 5. don't
十一、1.A 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.C 10.A
十二、(A)1~5 T F T F F
(B)1~5 C B B A C
1.由广告的第一栏可知,林先生是一个很好的乒乓球老师。故选C。
2.由广告的第三栏可知,如果你会游泳且喜欢孩子,可以拨打8472-99××。故选B。
3.由广告的第二栏可知,如果你喜欢写故事可以加入他们。故选B。
4.由广告的第一栏可知,该俱乐部的时间是从每星期六的下午两点半到五点半,共3小时。故选A。
5.由广告的第二栏可知,correspondent的主要工作是和人交流并写故事,和记者一样,则correspondent的意思是记者,故选C。
十三、1. has dancing 2. Don't 3. How many, There are 4. playing
十四、范文1:Hello, everyone. This is my new friend. His name is Peter. He is 11 years old. He lives in the UK. His mother is a nurse and his father is a doctor. He likes Maths and PFT very much. His hobby is playing table tennis.
范文2:Hello, everyone. This is my new friend. Her name is Lily. She is 11 years old. She lives in the UK. Her parents are both teachers. She likes English and Art very much. Her hobbies are singing and drawing.
(答案不唯一)
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)