五年级上册英语期末测试卷(五)(含答案,含听力原文,含听力音频)-2025-2026学年译林版英语五年级上册期末测试卷

文档属性

名称 五年级上册英语期末测试卷(五)(含答案,含听力原文,含听力音频)-2025-2026学年译林版英语五年级上册期末测试卷
格式 zip
文件大小 8.4MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-01-24 00:00:00

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025-2026学年五年级英语上册期末测试卷(五)
满分:100分 时间:60分钟 得分:________
听力部分(30分)
一、听录音,选出所听句子中包含的内容。(5分)
( )1. A. sing B. song C. sit
( )2. A. group B. Greece C. great
( )3. A. under the tree B. on the tree C. behind the tree
( )4. A. come out B. get out C. look out
( )5. A. pretty things B. many things C. beautiful things
二、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符。(5分)
1.( ) 2.( ) 3.( ) 4.( ) 5.( )
三、听录音,根据所听内容,选出合适的答语。(5分)
( )1. A. No, I don't. B. No, I can't. C. No, I'm not.
( )2. A. He is kind. B. He is our teacher. C. He likes singing.
( )3. A. Here you are. B. A sandwich, please. C. I want to buy a computer.
( )4. A. I can draw well. B. I'd like some water. C. I often play the piano.
( )5. A. Yes, there is. B. Yes, there are. C. Yes, it is.
四、听录音,根据所听对话及问题,选择正确的答案。(5分)
( )1. A. By the lake. B. At home. C. In the park.
( )2. A. It's on the table. B. It's under the table. C. It's in the fridge.
( )3. A. There are 13. B. There are 30. C. There are 33.
( )4. A. Yes, it does. B. It has a short tail. C. No, it doesn't.
( )5. A. Mike. B. Liu Tao. C. Tim.
五、听录音,完成表格。(10分)
Name Country Hobby
Lucy 1. __________ 2. __________
Linda the UK 3. __________
Jack Australia chatting with his friends
Tom 4. __________ 5. __________
笔试部分(70分)
词汇检测。(15分)
(A)根据所给图片或首字母提示填空。(5分)
1. Wang Bo could r__________ many books when he was very young.
2. We can buy balls and T-shirts in the sports shop. It is __________ the hospital and the zoo.
3. Students often share their weekends with e__________ on the Internet.
4. Amy and Sue are n__________. They help sick people every day.
5. The little twins want to v__________ Harbin to see the Ice and Snow World this Chinese New Year.
(B)从方框中选择合适的单词,并用其适当形式填空。(5分)
1. The elephants have big ears and big __________.
2. The __________ are very tired. They work for a long time in the kitchen.
3. Come and __________ the toys away in your bedroom, little Tommy.
4. My mother often __________ about my lessons.
5. China and Russia are great __________ in the world.
(C)从方框中选择合适的短语,并用其适当形式填空,完成短文。(有一个多余)(5分)
Tim likes Christmas Day. He often ____________________ on Christmas morning. His room is on____________________. So he runs down the stairs. He ____________________ under the Christmas tree. ____________________ a toy cat in it. It can ____________________. He likes it very much.
单项选择。(10分)
( )1. I often make cards __________ Christmas and send them __________ my friends.
A. at; for B. at; to C. on; for
( )2. Goldilocks goes into the three bears' house and __________.
A. drinks their soup B. cleans their room C. reads their books
( )3.—__________your grandmother a farmer
—Yes, and she __________ many ducks and pigs.
A. Does; has B. Is; has C. Is; have
( )4. Wang Bing is. He is from __________.
A. Chinese; China B. China; Chinese C. Chinese; Chinese
( )5. "Sorry" can be a __________ word. It can bring you smiles and __________.
A. bad; sadness B. useless; friends C. magic; friends
( )6.—Mum, I need a sandwich, two pies and some salad.
—Don't eat too much. You are so __________.
A. high B. heavy C. hungry
( )7.(2025·镇江润州区期末)What animal friend may the girl have
A. A cat. B. A dog. C. A rabbit.
( )8.下面哪个单词中字母y的音标与其他两个不同?请选出来。
A. why B. buy C. yellow
( )9.在朗读“Do they eat oranges too ”这句话时,要将“__________”连读。
A. they eat B. eat oranges C. oranges too
( )10. Tim can't draw well, but he still tries to draw again and again, because he believes that"__________."
A. Where there is a will, there is a way B. Two heads are better than one
C. There's no such thing as a free lunch
(2025·南通海安市期末)楼高五层的Happy Shopping Centre开业了, Uncle Li正 在指引顾客购物。根据所给提示,完成Uncle Li与顾客的对话。(5分)
Uncle Li w at Happy Shopping Centre. He likes__________(给)advice to the shoppers.
(南通崇川区期末)Sue正拿着全家福向我们介绍她的家人。根据上下文,用括号内所给词的适当形式填空,完成短文。(8分)
Hello! I'm Sue. Let me __________(show) you the photo of my family. There __________ (be) five people in my family. The man and woman with grey hair are my grandparents. They are writers. They write a lot of __________(story) for children. At weekends, my grandpa likes __________(go) __________(fish). The young man in black is my father. He's a __________(drive). The woman beside __________(he) is my mother. She often __________(work) at home. The cute girl is me. I love my family.
(2025·泰州泰兴市期末)根据绘本“跟上兔子”系列中的《A Big Basketball Fan》中事情发展的顺序及所给图片,将下列句子重新排序,组成一个完整的故事。(5分)
( )Jack draws a basketball player. His teacher and classmates find that he is good at drawing.
( )Jack is a basketball fan, but he is not good at playing basketball.
( )Jack's pictures are so good that the coach becomes his fan.
( )The school basketball team wants new members. Jack tries his luck but doesn't make it.
( )He designs posters for the school basketball team and draws for the school newspaper.
阅读理解。(10分)
(A)(2025·南通如东县期末)
Many people have dogs. They like playing with their dogs. Dogs also like being with people because people and dogs can be very good friends.
What do dogs look like Some dogs are big, but some are very small. They hear well with their ears. Their fur makes them warm. When dogs are happy, they shake their tails.
What are puppies Puppies are names for baby dogs. Mother dogs usually give birth to three, four or more puppies at a time. From birth, puppies drink milk from their mums for about four weeks.
What do dogs eat and do Dogs should eat the right food. And nice food makes them healthy. Dogs run fast. When you walk a dog in the park, you need a lead(狗绳).
阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
( )1. People and dogs can be good friends.
( )2. Dogs shake their ears and tails when they are happy.
( )3. Mother dogs can only give birth to two puppies.
( )4. From birth, puppies drink milk from mother dogs for about four weeks.
( )5. People need a lead when they walk a dog because dogs can run fast.
(B)(2025·徐州泉山区期末)
The Lantern Festival is a popular festival in China. People also call it Shangyuan Festival. It's in February or March. We can see the first full moon of the year at this festival. At the Lantern Festival, people usually eat tangyuan with their friends and family. We also call it yuanxiao. It looks like the moon. Some are filled with sweet bean paste (豆沙)and some with meat. They're yummy. Many people like to hang(悬挂)lanterns at home. Colourful lanterns are everywhere. They look really beautiful at night. After dinner, people usually go out and watch lanterns in the park. We can find big lantern shows there. We can guess riddles(谜语)in the park too. People always have a good time at this festival.
阅读短文,完成下面的表格。(5分)
The Lantern Festival/ Shangyuan Festival
When in February or March
What at home *1. __________ tangyuan *2. __________ lanterns
in the 3. __________ *4. __________ lanterns * guess riddles
How * lanterns: beautiful * people: 5. __________
(盐城东台市期末)任务型阅读。(9分)
During the Warring States Period, there is a young man living in the Chu Kingdom. He has a nice sword. He loves his sword very much. He always brings his sword with him.
One day, he crosses a river by boat. He shows his sword to other people on the boat. After a while, he gets back his sword and puts it on the chair. It becomes windy. The wind blows hard on the river. Suddenly, the man's sword falls into the water. He uses a knife to make a mark on the side of the boat. The other people on the boat don't understand. The man sighs, "This is where my sword fell off. I'll get it back when the boat gets to the bank."
When the boat stops by the river bank, the young man jumps into the water to look for his sword below the mark. However, he can't find his sword. He gets out of the water sadly.
(改编自《快乐英语阅读》五上Unit 7 Making his mark)
(A)阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(5分)
( )1. Where does the young man live
A. In the Chu Kingdom. B. In the Zhao Kingdom. C. In the Qi Kingdom.
( )2. Why does the sword fall into the water
A. Because of the clouds. B. Because of the wind. C. Because of the fog.
( )3. What does the young man use to make a mark
A. A knife. B. A sword. C. A stone.
( )4. Finally, does the young man get his sword back
A. Yes, he does. B. No, he doesn't. C. We don't know.
( )5. How does the young man feel at last
A. Happy. B. Hungry. C. Sad.
(B)中华文化博大精深,聪明的你一定读过很多成语故事吧?请根据故事书的封面信息,从方框中选择相对应的成语,填序号。(4分)
(徐州睢宁县期末)书面表达。(8分)
Mike询问了Miss Li的周末活动,请根据所给图片,替Mike介绍Miss Li的周末活动并作 出评价。注意:要点完整,适当使用频度副词。不少于40词。
Tips: She sometimes... on/ in/ at... She likes...
参考答案
[听力材料]
一、1. Let's sing together.
2. Mr Black is from Greece.
3. We put our presents under the tree.
4. Billy is too fat. He can't get out.
5. We put some pretty things on the Christmas tree.
二、1. The boy can play basketball well.
2. There are some apples in the basket.
3. The fish has a small body.
4. M: What does this man do
W: He's a doctor.
5. In the US, this is the first floor.
三、1. Do you often watch TV
2. What does he like doing
3. What would you like to eat
4. What do you do at weekends
5. Is there a river in the park
四、1. W: What does Liu Tao do at weekends M: He goes fishing by the lake. He helps his mother do housework at home. He flies a kite in the park.
Q: Where does Liu Tao fly a kite
2. M: Tina, where's my cake W: Is it in the fridge M: No, it isn't. W: Look, Bobby. It's on the table. Q: Where's Bobby's cake
3. W: There are ten white fish and three black fish in the water. M: Wow! They look lovely. Q: How many fish are there in the water
4. M: Helen has an animal friend. It has two wings and a big mouth. W: How lovely! I have a rabbit. It's white. Its tail is short. Q: Does Helen's animal friend have a big mouth
5. W: Mike likes playing football and Liu Tao likes reading stories. What about you, Tim M: I like drawing with my brother. Q: Who likes reading stories
五、 My name is Lucy. I'm from China. I like my Art teacher. She can draw very well. So I like drawing too. I have a good friend. She is Linda. She lives in the UK. She likes flying kites. My classmates Jack and Tom are brothers. They are from Australia. Jack likes chatting with his friends. But Tom likes playing football.
[听力答案]
一、1~5 A B A B A
二、1~5 F T F F T
三、1~5 A C B C A
四、1~5 C A A A B
五、1. China 2. drawing 3. flying kites 4. Australia 5. playing football
[笔试答案]
六、(A)1. read 2. between 3. e-friends 4. nurses 5. visit
(B)1. feet 2. cooks 3. put 4. worries 5. countries
(C) gets up early, the second floor, finds a box, There is, run and talk
七、1. B 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. C 6. B 7. C 8. C 9. B 10. A
八、works, giving, thirsty, first/ fourth/ fifth, good, playing, lot, today/ tomorrow, second, no
九、show, are, stories, going, fishing, driver, him, works
十、3 1 5 2 4
十一、(A)1. T 2. F 3. F 4. T 5. T
(B)1. eat 2. hang 3. park 4. watch 5. happy
十二、(A)1. A 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. C
(B)1. A 2. D 3. C 4. B
十三、示例:
Different people do different things at weekends.
Miss Li wants to keep her figure(保持身材), so on Saturday mornings she always goes swimming in the gym near her home for 30 to 40 minutes. After that, she feels a little hungry. She usually cooks for herself at home because she likes cooking. She often does some reading in her study during the day on Sundays. But in the evening she sometimes watches TV for a while before bedtime.
I think Miss Li's weekends are full and interesting. I should learn from her and make my weekends more colourful.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)