中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025-2026学年五年级英语上册期末测试卷(一)
满分:100分 时间:60分钟 得分:________
听力部分(30分)
一、听录音,选出所听句子中包含的单词。(5分)
( )1. A. message B. Maths C. merry
( )2. A. put B. but C. pudding
( )3. A. horse B. house C. whose
( )4. A. kitchen B. chicken C. Christmas
( )5. A. flower B. finally C. floor
二、听录音,根据所听内容,给下列图片排序。(5分)
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
三、听录音,根据所听内容,选出合适的答语。(5分)
( )1. A. Thank you. B. It's not nice. C. That's OK.
( )2. A. I like swimming. B. I have a cat. C. I can make sweets.
( )3. A. No, we don't. B. Yes, I can. C. Yes, I have.
( )4. A. I have a parrot. B. He has a parrot. C. They have a parrot.
( )5. A. He likes swimming. B. She can swim. C. She likes reading stories.
四、听录音,判断下列句子与所听对话是(T)否(F)相符。(5分)
( )1. Tim is beside the car.
( )2. Tom is a tall man and he is Tim's teacher.
( )3. Tom's good at basketball.
( )4. Tom often plays football with his son at weekends.
( )5. Tom doesn't like helping sick people.
五、听录音,根据所听内容,补全短文。(10分)
At weekends, I like __________ __________ in the study. I__________ do my __________ in the study too. My mother likes __________. She often __________ in the park. What does my __________ like doing He likes fishing very much. He usually __________ fishing __________ his __________ at weekends.
笔试部分(70分)
六、选出下列每组单词中画线部分读音不同的一项。(5分)
( )1. A. study B. rose C. sings D. always
( )2. A. cinema B. pencil C. ice cream D. juice
( )3. A. young B. library C. yes D. yellow
( )4. A. get B. message C. girl D. dog
( )5. A. good B. look C. school D. foot
七、根据中文提示,补全句子。(6分)
1. There is a beautiful house____________________(在他前面). Smoke comes out of the chimney.
2. I (过得愉快)at Christmas. I love eating tasty food and sharing gifts.
3. My brother catches_______________________(许多鱼). It's so much fun.
4. Does your grandpa______________________(居住在英国) Does he feel settled there
5. The new sofa is not too hard or soft. It's (正好).
6. The children______________________(早早地醒来)on New Year's Day.
八、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分)
1. There __________(be) some soup on the table.
2. The art room is on the __________(two) floor.
3. How many __________(animal) friends do you have
4. My father is a writer. He __________(write) stories.
5. I live in China. I can speak __________(China) and English.
6. Let's go __________(fish) tomorrow.
7.—What about __________(go)__________(swim) —Great!
8. David and his cousin like __________(skate).
9. Su Hai sometimes __________(watch) TV with her sister.
九、单项选择。(10分)
( )1. There __________ some apple juice and nice cakes in the fridge.
A. are B. has C. is
( )2. My mother is a teacher. She __________ English.
A. teach B. teacher C. teaches
( )3.—Look at the picture. Who is he —He is __________, a great scientist.
A. Yuan Longping B. Zhu Ziqing C. Qi Baishi
( )4.—Are there __________ erasers in the box
—Yes. And there are __________ pencils too.
A. some; any B. some; some C. any; some
( )5. I can __________, but my sister __________.
A. skate; doesn't B. skating; can C. skate; can't
( )6.—You look __________. What's the matter
—Look! There's a dog barking at me.
A. happy B. afraid C. nice
( )7. __________a cat, and __________ name is Mimi.
A. Its; its B. It's; its C. It's; it's
( )8. __________ his father, Tom __________ playing table tennis.
A. Likes; likes B. Like; likes C. Likes; like
( )9. The __________ works on the __________.
A. farmers; farms B. farm; farmer C. farmer; farm
( )10.—What __________your father like __________
—He __________ reading.
A. does; do; likes B. does; doing; like C. does; doing; likes
十、从Ⅱ栏中选出与Ⅰ栏相对应的答句。(5分)
I Ⅱ
( )1. What does your uncle do A. OK. Let's go.
( )2. Your rabbit is cute. B. At five thirty.
( )3. It's time to go home. C. Thank you.
( )4. Do you have an animal friend D. We have two.
( )5. When do you have dinner E. No, thank you.
( )6. How many music lessons do you have F. He's a policeman.
( )7. What does your sister like doing G. She likes drawing.
( )8. Would you like some fish H. No, I don't.
( )9. How old are you I. No, we aren't.
( )10. Are you teachers J. I'm ten.
十一、根据图片提示完成对话。(8分)
1. A: __________ are the three men
B: __________ my grandpa and my uncles.
A: What do they do
B: They are __________. They work on a big __________.
2. A: __________ __________ a music room in your school
B: Yes. It's on the __________ __________.
A: What do you often do in the music room
B: We have music lessons there. We can __________ songs and __________ to music.
3. A: Would you like to go to the __________ with me
B: __________a moment! I have to send this __________ first.
A: Is it to your e-friend
B: Yes. Her name is Emma. She is from the __________.
A: What's her hobby
B: She likes __________ the __________ very much.
十二、按要求完成句子或对话。(6分)
1. Su Hai is good at dancing.(改为同义句)
Su Hai can __________ __________.
2. Nancy often watches films and reads books.(改为否定句)
Nancy __________ often __________films __________ read books.
3. Tim likes climbing.(改为一般疑问句,并作肯定回答)
—__________Tim __________ climbing —__________, he __________.
4. There are some hamburgers on the table.(改为否定句)
There__________ __________ __________ on the table.
十三、根据首字母提示完成短文。(5分)
Come and have a l__________ at my family photo. There are f__________ people in my family. They are my father, my mother, my brother and m__________. My father l__________ playing basketball. He is g__________ at basketball. My mum likes music, so she likes s__________. My brother and I are b__________ students. We are in the same school. We d__________ like basketball, but we like p__________ football. We play football a__________ school every Friday.
十四、完形填空。(6分)
My name is Liu Tao. My father works 1 a farm and my mother works in a factory. They work five days a week. I go to school from Monday to Friday. We always go out on Sundays. We often go to the rivers. My father likes 2 and I like swimming. My mother usually sits there and watches 3 . My father is 4 at fishing. He often 5 many fish. Then we take them home 6 dinner.
( )1.A. at B. on C. with
( )2.A. singing B. dancing C. fishing
( )3.A. us B. we C. them
( )4.A. good B. well C. great
( )5.A. sees B. cooks C. catches
( )6.A. with B. at C. for
十五、阅读理解。(9分)
(A)阅读短文,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。(5分)
There is an American. His name is Hymen Lipman. He loves drawing but he is poor. He draws every day, from morning to night. All his pencils and rubbers are short and small. One day, Lipman can't find his rubber. He looks for it everywhere but he can't find it. He is sad.
Then he has a good idea—putting the rubber and pencil together. At first he puts the rubber on the pencil with strings. It works! But after a minute, his rubber falls off(掉落). Then, he tries glue(胶水). But that doesn't work. At last, he has a great idea. He uses an iron sheet(铁片)to do it. And it works. They are together forever. A pencil factory buys his idea. Then rubber-head pencils become popular.
( )1. An American invents(发明)rubber-head pencils.
( )2. He's poor and he draws every day, so his pencils and rubbers are short and small.
( )3. He tries four ways to put the rubber and pencil together.
( )4. The underlined word"work" means“奏效”in Chinese.
( )5. His idea of rubber-head pencils is free.
(B)阅读Eliza和Zhang Xin的周末安排,选择正确的答案。(4分)
( )1. Both Eliza and Zhang Xin always __________ at weekends.
A. have dancing lessons B. have painting lessons C. read books
( )2. Zhang Xin cooks nice food for __________.
A. her friends B. her family C. her mother
( )3. Eliza doesn't __________ at weekends.
A. read books B. play the guitar C. cook food
( )4. Which sentence is NOT true
A. Their weekends are colourful. B. They do totally different things at weekends.
C. They both have some lessons at weekends.
十六、书面表达。(5分)
以“My friends' hobbies”为题写一篇小短文,介绍你朋友们的业余爱好。要求:条理清晰,意思 连贯,语句通顺;标点正确,书写清晰规范;时态及拼写正确;不少于50词。
My friends' hobbies
Ben and Lily are my friends. They have different hobbies.
参考答案
【听力材料】
一、1.Don't forget to write your message.
2.I like eating pudding.
3.There's a big tree in front of our house.
4.I usually have a big lunch at Christmas.
5.Finally, we drink a glass of milk.
二、1.It's Christmas Eve. Mike puts a stocking on the bed and waits for the present.
2.M: What do they do at weekends
W: They have picnics.
3.Look My animal friend has red eyes and long ears. It has a short tail.
4.W: Where do you live
M: I live in Canada.
5.M: What does your mother do
W: She's a teacher.
三、1.Here's a cake for you.
2.What can you do
3.Do you watch TV at weekends
4.What does Wang Bing have
5.What does she like doing
四、W: Who's that man beside the car, Tim
M: He's my uncle Tom.
W: He's very thin. Is he good at basketball
M: Yes. He can play basketball very well. He often plays basketball with his son at weekends.
W: What does he do
M: He's a doctor. He likes helping sick people.
W: That's cool.
五、At weekends, I like reading stories in the study. I sometimes do my homework in the study too. My mother likes dancing. She often dances in the park. What does my father like doing He likes fishing very much. He usually goes fishing with his friends at weekends.
【听力答案】
一、1~5 A C B C B
二、4 2 5 1 3
三、1~5 A C A B C
四、1~5 F F T F F
五、reading stories, sometimes, homework, dancing, dances, father, goes, with, friends
【笔试答案】
六、1. A 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. C
七、1. in front of him
2. have a lot of fun/ have a good time
3. a lot of fish/ many fish 4. live in the UK
5. just right 6. wake up early
八、1. is 2. second 3. animal 4. writes 5. Chinese 6. fishing 7. going swimming 8. skating 9. watches
九、1. C 2. C 3. A 4. C 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. B 9. C 10. C
十、1. F 2. C 3. A 4. H 5. B 6. D 7. G 8. E 9. J 10. I
十一、1. Who; They' re; farmers; farm
2. Is there; third floor; sing; listen
3. cinema; Wait; email; UK; playing; piano
十二、1. dance well 2. doesn't; watch; or
3. Does; like; Yes; does
4. aren't any hamburgers
十三、look; four; me; likes/ loves; good; singing; both; don't; playing; after
十四、1~6 BCAACC
解析:1.“在农场工作” 的固定搭配是 “work on a farm”,所以选 B。
2.后文提到父亲擅长 “fishing(钓鱼)”,且前文说常去河边,所以这里填 “fishing”,选 C。
3.“watch(观看)” 是动词,后面接宾格代词;此处指妈妈看 “我和爸爸”,对应 “us(我们,宾格)”,选 A。
4.“be good at” 是固定短语,意为 “擅长……”,所以填 “good”,选 A。
5.“钓鱼” 对应的动作是 “catch fish(抓鱼)”,主语 “He” 是第三人称单数,所以用 “catches”,选 C。
6.“take...for dinner” 表示 “带……(回去)作为晚餐”,“for” 表目的,选 C。
十五、(A)1. T 2. T 3. F 4. T 5. F
(B)1. C 2. B 3. C 4. B
十六、范文:
My friends' hobbies
Ben and Lily are my friends. They have different hobbies. Ben likes playing basketball and football. He is good at football. He also likes drawing. He usually draws in the park at weekends. Lily likes reading stories. She has a lot of books. She also likes playing the piano. She has piano lessons at weekends.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)