《直通名校》特色微专题 阅读理解微技能(教师版+学生版)-高考英语二轮复习

文档属性

名称 《直通名校》特色微专题 阅读理解微技能(教师版+学生版)-高考英语二轮复习
格式 zip
文件大小 111.8KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-01-28 00:00:00

文档简介

特色微专题 阅读理解微技能
微技能一 巧记阅读理解中的同义替换
  众所周知,高考阅读理解命题过程中,选项的设置不会照搬原文。无论是正确选项还是干扰选项,通常都会进行同义转述或同义替换,正确选项尤为如此。这一过程英文中叫作paraphrase,它通常是将原文中的繁琐表达简单化。
  因此,掌握同义替换是学生应对阅读理解试题的制胜法宝,对于高考阅读获得高分具有举足轻重的意义。
(一)同义替换在2024年高考真题阅读理解中的体现
2024年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(新课标Ⅰ卷B篇)If he seems a little defensive, it might be because even some of his coworkers occasionally laugh at his unusual methods. 24.What do some of Farber’s coworkers think of him? A.He’s odd.   B.He’s strict. C.He’s brave. D.He’s rude. 答案:A odd替换 unusual
(新课标Ⅱ卷B篇)“At the end of the day all transit agencies right now are doing everything they can to improve the rider experience. So I absolutely think we will get more riders just because of short stories,” she says. 27.What is Trost’s opinion about BART’s future? A.It will close down. B.Its profits will decline. C.It will expand nationwide. D.Its ridership will increase. 答案:D Its ridership will increase替换 we will get more riders 
(新课标Ⅰ卷C篇)According to this theory, people approach digital texts with a mindset suited to social media, which are often not so serious, and devote less mental effort than when they are reading print. 29. What does the shallowing hypothesis assume? A.Readers treat digital texts lightly. B.Digital texts are simpler to understand. C.People select digital texts randomly. D.Digital texts are suitable for social media. 答案:A treat ... lightly 替换 not so serious
(1月浙江卷B篇)And these books were free.This unbeatable price point encouraged me to experiment with dozens of titles that I would never normally consider buying.And I’ve discovered some great books! 27.Why did the author start to use the “library”? A.He wanted to borrow some love stories. B.He was encouraged by a close neighbour. C.He found there were excellent free books. D.He thought it was an ideal place for reading. 答案:C found替换 discovered; excellent替换 great
(全国甲卷A篇)We look forward to welcoming you as we showcase the creativity of the Harvard arts community through performances, art exhibitions and art-making activities. 21.What do we know about ARTS FIRST? A.It is an exhibition of oil paintings. B.It offers art courses for all ages. C.It presents recreational activities. D.It is a major tourist attraction. 答案:C present替换showcase; recreational activities替换 performances,art exhibitions and art-making activities
(二)同义替换在2023年高考真题阅读理解中的体现
2023年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(新课标Ⅰ卷A篇)The tour departs from Dam Square every hour on the hour, starting at 1:00 pm every day.You can buy your ticket in a MacBike shop or book online. 23.Where does the guided city tour start? A.The Gooyer Windmill. B.The Skinny Bridge. C.Heineken Brewery. D.Dam Square. 答案:D start替换depart
(新课标Ⅱ卷B篇)And at first it is, says Abby Jaramillo, who with another teacher started Urban Sprouts, a school garden program at four low-income schools. 24.What do we know about Abby Jaramillo? A.She used to be a health worker. B.She grew up in a low-income family. C.She owns a fast food restaurant. D.She is an initiator of Urban Sprouts. 答案:D initiator替换 start
(全国甲卷A篇)Head Chef David Thompson, who received a Michelin star for his London-based Thai restaurant of the same name, opened this branch in the Metropolitan Hotel in 2010. Issaya Siamese Club   Issaya Siamese Club is internationally known Thai chef Ian Kittichai’s first flagship Bangkok restaurant. 21.What do Nahm and Issaya Siamese Club have in common? A.They adopt modern cooking methods. B.They have branches in London. C.They have top-class chefs. D.They are based in hotels. 答案:C top-class替换 head和internationally known
(全国乙卷B篇)Still, looking back on the photos, they are some of my best shots though they could have been so much better if I would have been prepared and managed my time wisely. 25.What is the key to successful landscape photography according to the author? A.Proper time management. B.Good shooting techniques. C.Adventurous spirit. D.Distinctive styles. 答案:A proper替换 wisely
(1月浙江卷C篇)A computer works with symbols. Its program specifies a set of rules to transform one string of symbols into another. But it does not specify what those symbols mean. Indeed, to a computer, meaning is irrelevant. 30.What is Project Debater unable to do according to Hammond? A.Create rules. B.Comprehend meaning. C.Talk fluently. D.Identify difficult words. 答案:B Comprehend meaning替换 specify what those symbols mean
微技能二 巧辨阅读理解中的派生词汇
  近几年,高考英语阅读语篇倾向于直接取材英美主流报纸、杂志和书籍,甚至是一些小众的报刊、网络博客、帖子等,这就意味着选材更加注重语言的真实性、地道性和广泛性。由于选材语言越来越地道,越来越原汁原味,里面含有大量的派生词、合成词与活用词。因此学生一定要有构词意识,通过构词法和语境迅速猜出其意义,这是学生需要培养的一项重要能力。
1.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读A)Habitat Restoration Team volunteers play a vital role in restoring sensitive resources and protecting endangered species across the ridges and valleys.
restore v.     恢复;修复,整修
restoration n. 修复;恢复
2.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读B)If he seems a little defensive, it might be because even some of his coworkers occasionally laugh at his unusual methods.
defend vt.& vi. 保护;保卫
defensive adj. 戒备的,自卫的
3.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读B)Farber is certain that the holistic approach will grow more popular with time, and if the past is any indication, he may be right: Since 1982, membership in the American Holistic Veterinary Medical Association has grown from 30 to over 700.
indicate v. 表明,标示;象征,暗示
indication n. 指示,标示;象征
4.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读C)The reasons relate to a variety of factors, including reduced concentration, an entertainment mindset (心态) and a tendency to multitask while consuming digital content.
tend v. 倾向于,往往会;照顾
tendency n. 偏好;趋势,趋向
5.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读C)The benefits of print reading particularly shine through when experimenters move from posing simple tasks — like identifying the main idea in a reading passage — to ones that require mental abstraction — such as drawing inferences from a text.
abstract adj. 抽象的
v. 抽象化
n. 摘要
abstraction n. 抽象;提取;抽象概念
6.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读D)“We were particularly interested in exploring the aspects of sampling that tend to bias (使有偏差) data, like the greater likelihood of a citizen scientist to take a picture of a flowering plant instead of the grass right next to it,” said Daru.
likely adj. 可能发生的;似乎合适的
likelihood n. 可能,可能性;可能的事
7.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读D)Biodiversity apps can use our study results to inform users of oversampled areas and lead them to places — and even species — that are not well-sampled.
sample n. 样本,样品
v. 对……作抽样调查
oversampled adj. 过度采样的
8.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读D)To improve the quality of observational data, biodiversity apps can also encourage users to have an expert confirm the identification of their uploaded image.
①observe v.    注意到,观察到;注视
observation n. 观察,监视;观察力
observational adj. 观测的;根据观察的
②identify v. 认出,识别;查明,确认
identification n. 辨认,识别;确认,确定
9.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读七选五)It should give you a precise definition of each word, thus differentiating it from other words whose meanings are similar, but not identical.
define v. 给……下定义;解释
definition n. 定义,释义
10.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读A)With environmentalist anna Lamhna as the guide, this walk promises to be an informative tour.
①environment n. 环境
environmentalist n. 环保主义者;环境保护论者
②information n. 信息,消息
informative adj. 提供有用信息的;给予知识的
11.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读A)Those who are dressed inappropriately will be refused permission to participate.
appropriate adj. 适当的
inappropriate adj. 不合适的
inappropriately adv. 不适当地
12.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读B)And as of right now, we’ve received about 120 submissions.The winning stories would go into our kiosk and then you would be a published artist.
submit v. 提交,呈递;屈服
submission n. 提交(物);投降,屈服
13.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读C)BMF employees live out sustainability in their everyday lives.About half of them walk or bike to work.
sustainable adj. 可持续的
sustainability n. 可持续性
14.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读C)“We are passionate about reducing waste, carbon and chemicals in our environment,” said a BMF employee.
passion n. 强烈情感,激情;酷爱
passionate adj. 具有强烈信念的
15.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读D)She explains we are at a “tipping point” in history and must act now to prevent an extinction-level event for humanity.
human n.人adj. 人的,人类的;人性的
humanity n. 人,人类;人性,仁慈
1.前缀(dis-;im-;in-;ir-;un-;il-;non-):表示否定或相反意义的
disagree vi.     不同意
disadvantage n. 缺点
disappear vi. 消失
discomfort n. 不舒适
discourage vt. 使泄气
dishonest adj. 不诚实的
impolite adj. 无礼的
impatient adj. 不耐烦的
immoral adj. 不道德的
informal adj. 非正式的
inconvenient adj. 不方便的
indirect adj. 间接的
independent adj. 独立的
inaccurate adj. 不准确的
incorrect adj. 不正确的
inexperienced adj. 没有经验的,不熟练的
inexpensive adj. 不贵的
incomparable adj. 无与伦比的
irregular adj. 不规则的
irresponsible adj. 不负责任的
irrelevant adj. 不相关的
irresistible adj. 不可遏止的
unusual adj. 不寻常的
uncomfortable adj. 不舒服的
unconscious adj. 失去知觉的
unintentional adj. 无意的
illegal adj. 不合法的
illogical adj. 不合逻辑的
illiterate adj. 不识字的
non-existent adj. 不存在的
non-profit adj. 非营利的
non-stop adj. (车、船等)中途不停的,直达的
2.前缀(mis-):表示“错误,坏”等否定含义
mislead vt. 误导
misunderstand v. 误解
misfortune n. 不幸
misuse vt. 误用
misspell v. 拼错
misinformation n. 误报,错误的消息
mistreat vt. 虐待
misbehave v. 行为不端,举止失礼
3.前缀(de-):表示“去掉;取消;毁”或“向下;降低,减少”
decode v. 破译
deforest vt. 砍伐森林
decrease v. 减少
depopulation n. 人口减少
4.前缀(mini-;micro-):表示“微小”
minibus n. 小型公共汽车
minimize vt. 最小化,使最小化
microscope n. 显微镜
microwave n. 微波(炉)
5.前缀(inter-):表示“在……之间,相互的”
interdependent adj. 互相依赖的,互相依存的
interaction n. 互动
Internet/internet n. 互联网
international adj. 国际的
6.前缀(ex-):表示“外,出”或“前面的,前任的”
export v. 出口,输出
exclude vt. 排除
ex-president n. 前任总统
7.前缀(over-):表示“在……之上”或“过度,过分”
overbridge n. 天桥
overlook vt. 俯视,忽视
overstudy n. 过度用功
overwork n.& v. 过度劳累,过分辛苦
oversleep vi. 睡得太久,睡过头
overstatement n. 大话,夸大的叙述
overemphasis n. 过分强调
8.前缀(under-):表示“在……下”或“不足,不够”
underground n. 地铁
adj. 地下的
underline vt. 在……下画线,强调
underestimate vt. 低估
underpopulated adj. 人口稀少的
9.前缀(trans-):表示“转移,转变”
transplant n.& v. 移植
transform v. 使变形
transport n.& v. 运输,运送
10.前缀(pre-):表示“先前的,预先”
pre-war adj. 战前的
preschool n. 幼儿园
adj. 学龄前的
prehistory n. 史前时期
previous adj. 以前的,先前的
preview n. 预映,预演
v. 写预评;预先播映(或展示)
11.前缀(multi-):表示“多”
multimedia adj. 多媒体的
n. 多媒体
multiply v. 乘,繁殖
multitask v. 多任务运行
multi-cultural adj. 多元文化的
multinational adj. 多国的
multipurpose adj. 多种用途的
12.前缀(re-):表示“再,重新”
recycle v. 循环利用
reconsider v. 重新考虑
rebuild v. 重建
recover v. 恢复
reunion n. 团聚
13.前缀(co-):表示“共同,一起”
cooperation n. 合作
coexistence n. 共存
co-founder n. 共同创办人
co-author n. 合著者
vt. 合著
14.前缀(auto-):表示“自动的”
automobile n. 汽车
autobiography n. 自传
autofocus n. (照相机的)自动聚焦装置
15.前缀(out-):表示“超过,过度”
outdo vt. 胜过,优于
outlive vt. 活得比……长
outnumber vt. 在数量上超过
outweigh vt. (在重要性或意义上)超过,比(某人)重
16.后缀(-ise/ize):加在名词或形容词的后面构成动词
popularize v. 宣传,推广,使普及
apologize v. 道歉,谢罪
publicise vt. 宣传,宣扬
prioritise vt. 给予……优先权,优先处理
17.后缀(-ify):表示“使……化”
simplify vt. 简化
beautify vt. 美化
diversify vt. 使多样化
purify vt. 净化
18.后缀(-tion;-ment;-sion):多构成名词
industrialization n. 工业化
globalization n. 全球化
entertainment n. 娱乐
judg(e)ment n. 判断力
decision n. 决定
impression n. 印象
19.后缀(-ful;-tive;-able):多构成形容词
grateful adj. 感激的
eventful adj. 充满大事的,多变故的
graceful adj. 优美的
powerful adj. 强大的,有影响力的
objective adj. 客观的
interactive adj. 互动的
creative adj. 创造(性)的
attractive adj. 吸引人的,有吸引力的
adjustable adj. 可调节的
affordable adj. 买得起的
controllable adj. 可控制的
exchangeable adj. 可交换的
11 / 11特色微专题 阅读理解微技能
微技能一 巧记阅读理解中的同义替换
  众所周知,高考阅读理解命题过程中,选项的设置不会照搬原文。无论是正确选项还是干扰选项,通常都会进行同义转述或同义替换,正确选项尤为如此。这一过程英文中叫作paraphrase,它通常是将原文中的繁琐表达简单化。
  因此,掌握同义替换是学生应对阅读理解试题的制胜法宝,对于高考阅读获得高分具有举足轻重的意义。
(一)同义替换在2024年高考真题阅读理解中的体现
2024年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(新课标Ⅰ卷B篇)If he seems a little defensive, it might be because even some of his coworkers occasionally laugh at his unusual methods. 24.What do some of Farber’s coworkers think of him? A.He’s odd.   B.He’s strict. C.He’s brave.D.He’s rude. 答案:A odd替换unusual
(新课标Ⅱ卷B篇)“At the end of the day all transit agencies right now are doing everything they can to improve the rider experience. So I absolutely think we will get more riders just because of short stories,” she says. 27.What is Trost’s opinion about BART’s future? A.It will close down. B.Its profits will decline. C.It will expand nationwide. D.Its ridership will increase. 答案:D Its ridership will increase替换 we will get more riders 
(新课标Ⅰ卷C篇)According to this theory, people approach digital texts with a mindset suited to social media, which are often not so serious, and devote less mental effort than when they are reading print. 29. What does the shallowing hypothesis assume? A.Readers treat digital texts lightly. B.Digital texts are simpler to understand. C.People select digital texts randomly. D.Digital texts are suitable for social media. 答案:A treat ... lightly替换 not so serious
(1月浙江卷B篇)And these books were free.This unbeatable price point encouraged me to experiment with dozens of titles that I would never normally consider buying.And I’ve discovered some great books! 27.Why did the author start to use the “library”? A.He wanted to borrow some love stories. B.He was encouraged by a close neighbour. C.He found there were excellent free books. D.He thought it was an ideal place for reading. 答案:C found替换 discovered; excellent替换 great
2024年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(1月浙江卷B篇)And these books were free.This unbeatable price point encouraged me to experiment with dozens of titles that I would never normally consider buying.And I’ve discovered some great books! 27.Why did the author start to use the “library”? A.He wanted to borrow some love stories. B.He was encouraged by a close neighbour. C.He found there were excellent free books. D.He thought it was an ideal place for reading. 答案:C found替换 discovered; excellent替换 great
2024年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(全国甲卷A篇)We look forward to welcoming you as we showcase the creativity of the Harvard arts community through performances, art exhibitions and art-making activities. 21.What do we know about ARTS FIRST? A.It is an exhibition of oil paintings. B.It offers art courses for all ages. C.It presents recreational activities. D.It is a major tourist attraction. 答案:C present替换 showcase; recreational activities替换 performances,art exhibitions and art-making activities
(二)同义替换在2023年高考真题阅读理解中的体现
2023年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(新课标Ⅰ卷A篇)The tour departs from Dam Square every hour on the hour, starting at 1:00 pm every day.You can buy your ticket in a MacBike shop or book online. 23.Where does the guided city tour start? A.The Gooyer Windmill. B.The Skinny Bridge. C.Heineken Brewery. D.Dam Square. 答案:D start替换depart
(新课标Ⅱ卷B篇)And at first it is, says Abby Jaramillo, who with another teacher started Urban Sprouts, a school garden program at four low-income schools. 24.What do we know about Abby Jaramillo? A.She used to be a health worker. B.She grew up in a low-income family. C.She owns a fast food restaurant. D.She is an initiator of Urban Sprouts. 答案:D initiator替换 start
(全国甲卷A篇)Head Chef David Thompson, who received a Michelin star for his London-based Thai restaurant of the same name, opened this branch in the Metropolitan Hotel in 2010. Issaya Siamese Club   Issaya Siamese Club is internationally known Thai chef Ian Kittichai’s first flagship Bangkok restaurant. 21.What do Nahm and Issaya Siamese Club have in common? A.They adopt modern cooking methods. B.They have branches in London. C.They have top-class chefs. D.They are based in hotels. 答案:C top-class替换 head和 internationally known
(全国乙卷B篇)Still, looking back on the photos, they are some of my best shots though they could have been so much better if I would have been prepared and managed my time wisely. 25.What is the key to successful landscape photography according to the author? A.Proper time management. B.Good shooting techniques. C.Adventurous spirit. D.Distinctive styles. 答案:A proper替换 wisely
2023年真题 题干+正确选项 同义替换
(1月浙江卷C篇)A computer works with symbols. Its program specifies a set of rules to transform one string of symbols into another. But it does not specify what those symbols mean. Indeed, to a computer, meaning is irrelevant. 30.What is Project Debater unable to do according to Hammond? A.Create rules. B.Comprehend meaning. C.Talk fluently. D.Identify difficult words. 答案:B Comprehend meaning替换 specify what those symbols mean
微技能二 巧辨阅读理解中的派生词汇
  近几年,高考英语阅读语篇倾向于直接取材英美主流报纸、杂志和书籍,甚至是一些小众的报刊、网络博客、帖子等,这就意味着选材更加注重语言的真实性、地道性和广泛性。由于选材语言越来越地道,越来越原汁原味,里面含有大量的派生词、合成词与活用词。因此学生一定要有构词意识,通过构词法和语境迅速猜出其意义,这是学生需要培养的一项重要能力。
1.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读A)Habitat Restoration Team volunteers play a vital role in restoring sensitive resources and protecting endangered species across the ridges and valleys.
restore v.      恢复;修复,整修
restoration n. 修复;恢复
2.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读B)If he seems a little defensive, it might be because even some of his coworkers occasionally laugh at his unusual methods.
defend vt.& vi. 保护;保卫
defensive adj. 戒备的,自卫的
3.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读B)Farber is certain that the holistic approach will grow more popular with time, and if the past is any indication, he may be right: Since 1982, membership in the American Holistic Veterinary Medical Association has grown from 30 to over 700.
indicate v. 表明,标示;象征,暗示
indication n. 指示,标示;象征
4.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读C)The reasons relate to a variety of factors, including reduced concentration, an entertainment mindset (心态) and a tendency to multitask while consuming digital content.
tend v. 倾向于,往往会;照顾
tendency n. 偏好;趋势,趋向
5.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读C)The benefits of print reading particularly shine through when experimenters move from posing simple tasks — like identifying the main idea in a reading passage — to ones that require mental abstraction — such as drawing inferences from a text.
abstract adj. 抽象的
v. 抽象化
n. 摘要
abstraction n. 抽象;提取;抽象概念
6.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读D)“We were particularly interested in exploring the aspects of sampling that tend to bias (使有偏差) data, like the greater likelihood of a citizen scientist to take a picture of a flowering plant instead of the grass right next to it,” said Daru.
likely adj. 可能发生的;似乎合适的
likelihood n. 可能,可能性;可能的事
7.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读D)Biodiversity apps can use our study results to inform users of oversampled areas and lead them to places — and even species — that are not well-sampled.
sample n. 样本,样品
v. 对……作抽样调查
oversampled adj. 过度采样的
8.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读D)To improve the quality of observational data, biodiversity apps can also encourage users to have an expert confirm the identification of their uploaded image.
①observe v. 注意到,观察到;注视
observation n. 观察,监视;观察力
observational adj. 观测的;根据观察的
②identify v. 认出,识别;查明,确认
identification n. 辨认,识别;确认,确定
9.(2024·新课标Ⅰ卷阅读七选五)It should give you a precise definition of each word, thus differentiating it from other words whose meanings are similar, but not identical.
define v. 给……下定义;解释
definition n. 定义,释义
10.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读A)With environmentalist anna Lamhna as the guide, this walk promises to be an informative tour.
①environment n. 环境
environmentalist n. 环保主义者;环境保护论者
②information n. 信息,消息
informative adj. 提供有用信息的;给予知识的
11.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读A)Those who are dressed inappropriately will be refused permission to participate.
appropriate adj. 适当的
inappropriate adj. 不合适的
inappropriately adv. 不适当地
12.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读B)And as of right now, we’ve received about 120 submissions.The winning stories would go into our kiosk and then you would be a published artist.
submit v.       提交,呈递;屈服
submission n. 提交(物);投降,屈服
13.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读C)BMF employees live out sustainability in their everyday lives.About half of them walk or bike to work.
sustainable adj. 可持续的
sustainability n. 可持续性
14.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读C)“We are passionate about reducing waste, carbon and chemicals in our environment,” said a BMF employee.
passion n. 强烈情感,激情;酷爱
passionate adj. 具有强烈信念的
15.(2024·新课标Ⅱ卷阅读D)She explains we are at a “tipping point” in history and must act now to prevent an extinction-level event for humanity.
human n.人adj. 人的,人类的;人性的
humanity n. 人,人类;人性,仁慈
1.前缀(dis-;im-;in-;ir-;un-;il-;non-):表示否定或相反意义的
disagree vi. 不同意
disadvantage n. 缺点
disappear vi. 消失
discomfort n. 不舒适
discourage vt. 使泄气
dishonest adj. 不诚实的
impolite adj. 无礼的
impatient adj. 不耐烦的
immoral adj. 不道德的
informal adj. 非正式的
inconvenient adj. 不方便的
indirect adj. 间接的
independent adj. 独立的
inaccurate adj. 不准确的
incorrect adj. 不正确的
inexperienced adj. 没有经验的,不熟练的
inexpensive adj. 不贵的
incomparable adj. 无与伦比的
irregular adj. 不规则的
irresponsible adj. 不负责任的
irrelevant adj. 不相关的
irresistible adj. 不可遏止的
unusual adj. 不寻常的
uncomfortable adj. 不舒服的
unconscious adj. 失去知觉的
unintentional adj. 无意的
illegal adj. 不合法的
illogical adj. 不合逻辑的
illiterate adj. 不识字的
non-existent adj. 不存在的
non-profit adj. 非营利的
non-stop adj. (车、船等)中途不停的,直达的
2.前缀(mis-):表示“错误,坏”等否定含义
mislead vt. 误导
misunderstand v. 误解
misfortune n. 不幸
misuse vt. 误用
misspell v. 拼错
misinformation n. 误报,错误的消息
mistreat vt. 虐待
misbehave v. 行为不端,举止失礼
3.前缀(de-):表示“去掉;取消;毁”或“向下;降低,减少”
decode v. 破译
deforest vt. 砍伐森林
decrease v. 减少
depopulation n. 人口减少
4.前缀(mini-;micro-):表示“微小”
minibus n. 小型公共汽车
minimize vt. 最小化,使最小化
microscope n. 显微镜
microwave n. 微波(炉)
5.前缀(inter-):表示“在……之间,相互的”
interdependent adj. 互相依赖的,互相依存的
interaction n. 互动
Internet/internet n. 互联网
international adj. 国际的
6.前缀(ex-):表示“外,出”或“前面的,前任的”
export v. 出口,输出
exclude vt. 排除
ex-president n. 前任总统
7.前缀(over-):表示“在……之上”或“过度,过分”
overbridge n. 天桥
overlook vt. 俯视,忽视
overstudy n. 过度用功
overwork n.& v. 过度劳累,过分辛苦
oversleep vi. 睡得太久,睡过头
overstatement n. 大话,夸大的叙述
overemphasis n. 过分强调
8.前缀(under-):表示“在……下”或“不足,不够”
underground n. 地铁
adj. 地下的
underline vt. 在……下画线,强调
underestimate vt. 低估
underpopulated adj. 人口稀少的
9.前缀(trans-):表示“转移,转变”
transplant n.& v. 移植
transform v. 使变形
transport n.& v. 运输,运送
10.前缀(pre-):表示“先前的,预先”
pre-war adj. 战前的
preschool n. 幼儿园
adj. 学龄前的
prehistory n. 史前时期
previous adj. 以前的,先前的
preview n. 预映,预演
v. 写预评;预先播映(或展示)
11.前缀(multi-):表示“多”
multimedia adj.     多媒体的
n. 多媒体
multiply v. 乘,繁殖
multitask v. 多任务运行
multi-cultural adj. 多元文化的
multinational adj. 多国的
multipurpose adj. 多种用途的
12.前缀(re-):表示“再,重新”
recycle v. 循环利用
reconsider v. 重新考虑
rebuild v. 重建
recover v. 恢复
reunion n. 团聚
13.前缀(co-):表示“共同,一起”
cooperation n. 合作
coexistence n. 共存
co-founder n. 共同创办人
co-author n. 合著者
vt. 合著
14.前缀(auto-):表示“自动的”
automobile n. 汽车
autobiography n. 自传
autofocus n. (照相机的)自动聚焦装置
15.前缀(out-):表示“超过,过度”
outdo vt. 胜过,优于
outlive vt. 活得比……长
outnumber vt. 在数量上超过
outweigh vt. (在重要性或意义上)超过,比(某人)重
16.后缀(-ise/ize):加在名词或形容词的后面构成动词
popularize v. 宣传,推广,使普及
apologize v. 道歉,谢罪
publicise vt. 宣传,宣扬
prioritise vt. 给予……优先权,优先处理
17.后缀(-ify):表示“使……化”
simplify vt. 简化
beautify vt. 美化
diversify vt. 使多样化
purify vt. 净化
18.后缀(-tion;-ment;-sion):多构成名词
industrialization n. 工业化
globalization n. 全球化
entertainment n. 娱乐
judg(e)ment n. 判断力
decision n. 决定
impression n. 印象
19.后缀(-ful;-tive;-able):多构成形容词
grateful adj. 感激的
eventful adj. 充满大事的,多变故的
graceful adj. 优美的
powerful adj. 强大的,有影响力的
objective adj. 客观的
interactive adj. 互动的
creative adj. 创造(性)的
attractive adj. 吸引人的,有吸引力的
adjustable adj. 可调节的
affordable adj. 买得起的
controllable adj. 可控制的
exchangeable adj. 可交换的
11 / 11