2025-2026学年第一学期基础质量监测
四年级英语试题
(考试时间:60分钟 ) 成绩________
听力部分(共40分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到句子中包含的单词,将序号写在题前括号内,每个小题读两遍。
( ) 1. A. spring B. sorry C. speaking
( ) 2. A. autumn B. also C. aunt
( ) 3. A. season B. snowy C. sunny
( ) 4. A. wear B. week C. warm
( ) 5. A. letters B. lessons C. life
( ) 6. A. classmate B. cheer C. Chinese
( ) 7. A. dance B. drum C. idea
( ) 8. A. begin B. businessman C. basketball
( ) 9. A. grandpa B. girl C. gardener
( ) 10. A. write B. work C. which
二、听录音,根据所听内容为图片排序,每个小题读两遍。
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
三、听录音,选择正确的图片,将序号写在题前括号内,每个小题读两遍。
( ) 1. It’s __________ in Dongying today.
A. B. C.
( ) 2. It’s __________.
A. B. C.
( ) 3. I’m watching the party __________.
A. B. C.
( ) 4. Li Ming’s uncle is a __________.
A. B. C.
( ) 5. My brother likes __________.
A. B. C.
四、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的最佳答语,每个小题读两遍。
( ) 1. A. I have maths and PE. B. I like science and English.
( ) 2. A. I’m in the art club. B. I often make things in art class.
( ) 3. A. Me, too. B. Yes, I do.
( ) 4. A. My father works in a hotel.
The tall man. He has short hair and wears a blue jacket.
( ) 5. A. She is writing an email. B. She is a nurse.
五、听录音,判断下列句子与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符,短文读两遍。
( ) 1.My father’s hobby is playing basketball.
( ) 2. My mother has big eyes and long hair.
( ) 3. My mother likes skipping.
( ) 4. We often visit my grandparents on Sundays.
( ) 5. We often play ping-pong in spring.
六、听录音,选择合适的单词完成句子,注意书写要规范,每个小题读两遍。
It’s and snowing. I can go to the library.
Daming likes playing the drums. He plays it .
We have , art and music on Wednesday. .
4.We are getting ready for the .
5. I can make the invitation .
笔试部分(共60 分)
七、选出下列每组单词中画线部分发音不同的一项,将答案填入题前括号内。
( ) 1. A. have B. take C. maths
( ) 2. A. well B. me C. Chinese
( ) 3. A. kite B. write C. skip
( ) 4. A. close B. hospital C. coffee
( ) 5. A. juice B. cat C. rice
八、选择最佳答案,将其序号填入题前括号内。
( ) 1. -- ______ -- We play football.
What subjects do you have B. What do we do in PE class
C. What subjects do you like
( ) 2. -- I like ______ . -- Me too. We have music on Wednesday.
A. Wednesday B. Thursday C. Tuesday
( ) 3. -- I ______ like winter. It’s too cold.
very B. don’t C. do
( ) 4. -- I can go __________ in summer.
A. swimming B. swim C. skiing
( ) 5. -- How’s the weather in New York today -- It’s___________.
rain B. is raining C. raining
( ) 6. -- ___________ -- No, I don’t. I like doing taijiquan .
Do you like running B. Do you like doing taijiquan
C. I like doing taijiquan .
( ) 7. -- Yingying likes playing the pipa. -- Yes, she plays ___________.
good B. well C. right
( ) 8. -- My father______ tall and strong. He______short hair.
is, have B. has, has C. is, has
( ) 9. -- My father is a ___________.
police station B. policeman C. policewoman
( ) 10. --New Year’s Day is coming. Let’s send an invitation ____ my teacher.
for B. at C. to
九、给下列句子选择合适的答语,将序号写在题前括号里。
I
( ) 1. What day is it today A. I like autumn.
( ) 2. What season do you like B. It’s Saturday.
( ) 3. What’s your hobby C. She is a nurse.
( ) 4. What does your mother do D. She works in a hospital.
( ) 5. Where does she work E. My hobby is paper-cutting.
II
( ) 1. What do you do on Sundays A. Hold on, please.
( ) 2. Is your uncle a businessman B. I often tidy my room.
( ) 3. May I speak to Daming C. The tall girl. She wears
a red sweater.
( ) 4. What are they doing now D. No, he isn’t.
( ) 5. Which one is your sister E. They’re doing crosstalk.
十、连词成句,注意大小写和标点。
1. play snow We the in can ( . )
like days don’t foggy I ( . )
3. a dancer She good is ( . )
4. at works station He a police ( . )
5. I to send want email Mr Liu an to ( . )
判断下列句子与所配的图片是(T)否(F)相符。
( ) 1. I’m in the art club. I draw pictures on Monday.
( ) 2. I like spring. The plants are green. I often fly kites in spring.
( ) 3. Dongdong’s mum can cook nice food.
( ) 4. My mother is an artist. She likes painting.
( ) 5. I’m writing an email to my friend.
十二、从方框中选择合适的单词补全对话,将其规范书写在四线三格内。
Mike在东营,他打算明天去看鸟浪,给在美国的奶奶打了视频电话。
Mike: Hello, Grandma!
Grandma: Hi, Mike!
Mike: What are you doing, Grandma
Grandma: I’m TV. How’s the weather in China
Mike: It’s and cold. We’re going to see the Bird Waves(鸟浪)tomorrow. You can watch it .
Grandma: All right!
Mike: OK. Look, this is a .
Grandma: Wow, so beautiful!
Mike: We will come back soon. care.
Grandma:OK, bye!
十三、下面是一张关于学生爱好的调查统计图,根据统计图,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
( ) 1.Three students(学生)like swimming.
( ) 2.Two students don’t like cooking.
( ) 3.Five students like painting.
( ) 4.Three students don’t like paper-cutting.
( ) 5.Six students don’t like painting.
阅读下面邮件,选择正确答案,将序号写在题前括号里。
Dear Mike, I’m writing this email at home. It’s very cold in Dongying now. And it’s snowy today. Today is Friday. We have art and PE. We make things in art class. I have a good friend. He is Lin Tao. He likes playing the erhu. He is in the music club. New Year’s Day is coming. We’re getting ready for the New Year party. You can join us online. Yours, Dongdong
( ) 1. How’s the weather in Dongying today
It’s warm. B. It’s windy. C. It’s cold and snowy.
( ) 2. What subjects do they have on Friday
Art. B. PE. C. A and B.
( ) 3. What’s Lin Tao’s hobby
A. Playing the drums. B. Playing the erhu. C. Dancing.
( ) 4. What do they do in art class
Make things. B. Make a snowman. C. Make cards.
( ) 5. What is Dongdong doing now
He is making a call. B. He is making a card.
C. He is writing an email.
-7- -8-
-5- -6-2025-2026学年第一学期基础质量监测
四年级英语试题答案与评分标准
听力部分(共40分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到句子中包含的单词,将序号写在题前括号内,每个小题读两遍。(每小题1分,共10分)
1. C 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. A 8.C 9. C 10. A
二、听录音,根据所听内容为图片排序,每个小题读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分)
2 5 4 1 3
三、听录音,选择正确的图片,将序号写在题前括号内,每个小题读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分)
1. B 2. C 3. B 4. C 5. A
四、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的最佳答语,每个小题读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分)
1. B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. A
五、听录音,判断下列句子与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符,短文读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.F 2. T 3. F 4. F 5. T
六、听录音,选择合适的单词完成句子,注意书写要规范,每个小题读两遍。(每小题2分,共10分)
1. cold 2.well 3. English 4.party 5.cards
笔试部分(共60分)
七、选出下列每组单词中画线部分发音不同的一项,将答案填入题前括号内。(每小题1分,共5分)
1. B 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. B
八、选择最佳答案,将其序号填入题前括号内。(每小题1分,共10分)
1. B 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. B 8.C 9. B 10. C
九、给下列句子选择合适的答语,将序号写在题前括号里。(每小题1分,共10分)
I 1. B 2. A 3. E 4. C 5. D
II 1. B 2. D 3. A 4. E 5. C
十、连词成句,注意大小写和标点。(每小题2分,共10分)
1. We can play in the snow.
2. I don’t like foggy days.
3. She is a good dancer.
4. He works at a police station.
5. I want to send an email to Mr Liu.
十一、判断下列句子与所配的图片是(T)否(F)相符。(每小题2分,共10分)
1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. F
十二、从方框中选择合适的单词补全对话,将其规范书写在四线三格内。
(每小题1分,共5分)
十三、下面是一张关于学生爱好的调查统计图,根据统计图,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(每小题1分,共5分)
1. T 2. F 3. F 4. T 5. T
十四、阅读下面邮件,选择正确答案,将序号写在题前括号里。
(每小题1分,共5分)
1. C 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. C
附:听力材料
2025-2026学年第一学期基础质量监测
四年级英语试题听力材料
一、听录音,选出你所听到句子中包含的单词,将序号写在题前括号内,每个小题读两遍。
This is Mike speaking. May I speak to Li Ming
It’s cool in autumn. We often climb hills in autumn.
It’s cold and snowy in Dongying.
It’s warm and sunny. Let’s climb hills after breakfast.
I have piano lessons on Saturdays.
I have Chinese, maths and English today.
I am in the dance club.
Jenny likes playing basketball. She plays it well.
The man is a gardener. He works in the park.
I want to write an email to my friend.
二、听录音,根据所听内容为图片排序,每个小题读两遍。
Hi, I’m Mike. I like IT class. I draw pictures on the computer.
I play the piano on Thursday.
I like winter. I often go skiing in winter.
My hobby is playing the drums.
My father is a doctor. He works in a hospital.
三、听录音,选择正确的图片,将序号写在题前括号内,每个小题读两遍。
1. It’s cloudy in Dongying today.
2. It’s summer.The flowers are beautiful.
3. I’m watching the party online.
4. The man is Li Ming’s uncle. He is a policeman. He works at a police station.
5. My brother likes running.
四、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的最佳答语,每个小题读两遍。
1. What subjects do you like
2. What club are you in
3. Do you like playing the erhu
4. Which one is your father
5. What is Wang Hong doing
五、听录音,判断下列句子与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符,短文读两遍。
I’m Mike. I have a happy family. My father is a doctor. He likes playing football. He is tall and strong. My mother is an artist. She has big eyes and long hair. She is beautiful. She likes swimming. We often visit my grandparents on Saturdays. It’s warm in spring. We often play ping-pong in spring. I love my family.
六、听录音,选择合适的单词完成句子,注意书写要规范,每个小题读两遍。
1.-How’s the weather in Dongying, Mike
-It’s cold and snowing. I can go to the library.
2.-This is my friend,Daming. He likes playing the drums. He plays it well.
-So cool.
3.-What subjects do you have on Wednesday, Jenny
-We have English , art and music on Wednesday.
4.-What are you doing Jenny
-We are getting ready for the party.
5.-Let’s invite our teachers.
-All right! I can make the invitation cards.