寒假综合复习培优卷(含解析)-2025-2026学年仁爱科普版英语八年级上册

文档属性

名称 寒假综合复习培优卷(含解析)-2025-2026学年仁爱科普版英语八年级上册
格式 docx
文件大小 500.9KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 仁爱科普版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-02-04 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
八年级上册英语寒假综合复习培优卷
一.选择题(共10小题)
1.(2024秋 闽清县期末)—Jane,would you like to go shopping with me this weekend?
—I'd love to,but I have to see the dentist.I have a .(  )
A.headache B.stomachache
C.toothache
2.(2024秋 闽清县期末)—Everyone likes this restaurant because it delicious Sichuan cooking.
—Really?I'll come and have a try now.(  )
A.plants B.serves C.smiles
3.(2024秋 闽清县期末)—I'm very now.Let's stop for lunch.
—OK.Here is rice,meat and some vegetables.(  )
A.angry B.busy C.hungry
4.(2024秋 闽清县期末)The movie was interesting, ,it was too long.(  )
A.however B.once C.nowadays
5.(2024秋 闽清县期末)It seems the little mouse is .The snake is going to eat it.(  )
A.in number B.in danger C.in fact
6.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Lisa,would you like to go hiking with me this Saturday?
—I'd love to,but I'm not .I'm busy preparing for the test.(  )
A.available B.interested
C.full
7.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Andy,you'd better follow the doctor's and do more exercise.
—All right,thank you.(  )
A.advice B.example C.promise
8.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Why do some people to drink cold things even in hot summer?
—Because they think cold food and drinks are bad for their health.(  )
A.like B.decide C.refuse
9.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Excuse me,what is the best hotel in town?
—Sun Hotel.It has the best service so you can live there.(  )
A.comfortably B.healthily
C.beautifully
10.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Do you think there will be paper books in the future?
— .Reading paper books is more eye﹣friendly.(  )
A.Of course not B.You are right
C.I hope so
二.完形填空(共1小题)
11.(2024秋 大田县期末) Sarah is a 17﹣year﹣old high school student.One day,when she was traveling back home,she saw a(1)    car accident and a man was in the car.Sarah could tell that something was wrong from(2)    face.So she walked over to the place to see if there was anything she could do.
(3)    Sarah got near,she saw the man was badly hurt and his family weren't around him.Sarah(4)    the doctors at once.She once took first aid courses at school and learned how to do first aid.So she decided to do it for the man.A few minutes(5)    ,the man opened his eyes.Sarah tried to(6)    him and asked him not to move."(7)    is on the way.You're going to be OK,"Sarah said.She(8)    the man until the doctors arrived.And then she left quietly.Sarah once thought it was(9)    to learn first aid and that she would never use it.However,she changed her mind after the accident.She now regards it as an important(10)    .
So it's important and necessary for us to learn some skills in our everyday life.
(1)A.heavy B.serious C.main
(2)A.his B.her C.its
(3)A.Because B.If C.When
(4)A.called B.sent C.answered
(5)A.later B.before C.ago
(6)A.find B.comfort C.force
(7)A.Food B.Money C.Help
(8)A.looked for B.kept away from C.took care of
(9)A.exciting B.boring C.successful
(10)A.skill B.rule C.symbol
三.阅读理解(共3小题)
12.(2024秋 大田县期末) Do you want to get better sleep or relax your body?Here are some apps(应用程序)that will help you look after yourself.Let's take a look.
FITON Developer(开发者):Fit On Inc This at﹣home exercise app gives you classes,advice and your own plans to help become thinner and get healthy anytime,anywhere with free exercise videos.
Mapmyrun Developer:Map My Fitness Inc This app is full of tools(工具)to track(追踪)your runs.like where you start or stop your running and how far you have run.
Zombies,Run! Developer:Six to Start This app plays scary videos,and it gives people fun and fear when running.It works anywhere and at any speed.You can walk in a park or run along a beach.
Superfood Developer:Juni Smile Food This app gives healthy meal plans and helps you have healthy eating habits with fresh vegetables and fruit.It can also help you track the food you have every day.
For more of the latest fitness tools,.
(1)Which answer may be the best if Tom wants to track his runs?    
A.
B.
C.
D.
(2)What's the developer of"Zombies,Run!"?    
A.Fit On Inc
B.Map My Fitness Inc
C.Six to Start
D.Juni Smile Food
(3)What can you do with the help of the app Superfood?    
A.Eat healthily.
B.Cook delicious meals.
C.Grow fresh fruit.
D.Sleep well.
(4)What does the passage mainly talk about?    
A.The apps that help people do sports.
B.Advice about eating healthily.
C.Ways to help people become thinner.
D.Four apps that help people keep healthy.
(5)In which part of a newspaper can we read this passage?    
A.Food.
B.Health.
C.Travel.
D.Culture.
13.(2024秋 大田县期末) Billy loves cars,and his old brother Jeff loves cars,too.
One morning,Billy saw his brother working on something.He was surprised."What are you making?"asked Billy.
"A race car,"answered Jeff,"It doesn't have to look cool,but it has to be big enough for me to get into."
"Can I help?Then,we can play with it together!"said Billy.Jeff agreed.It would be fun to have someone to make his race car with.And so,the two boys got to work hard.
Mrs.Smith from next house,saw what they were doing and gave them an old baby carriage(婴儿车)."The wheels(车轮)on this are still good,"she said,"Maybe you can use them."
With the wheels,the boys worked harder.Soon,they finished it——a very nice race car.When their father,Mr.Black came home from work,he couldn't take his eyes off the car.He said to his sons."Why not make one more?Then you can race each other!"Billy and Jeff looked at each other.There was excitement in their eyes.
The next day,the boys had another race car,and of course it was also very nice.They couldn't wait to race each other in their cars.
(1)What made Billy surprised?    
A.His brother was making something.
B.His brother had a race car.
C.The race car was so nice.
D.The race car was so big.
(2)What race car did Jeff want to have?    
A.A big car.
B.A cool car.
C.A car with new wheels.
D.A car with big wheels.
(3)Who gave Billy and Jeff a baby carriage?    
A.Their father.
B.Their mother.
C.Their grandma.
D.Their neighbor.
(4)What does the underlined(划线的)word"them"refer to(指代)?    
A.Race cars.
B.Carriages.
C.Wheels.
D.Billy and Jeff.
(5)How many race cars did Billy and Jeff make?    
A.One.
B.Two.
C.Three.
D.Four.
14.(2024秋 大田县期末) Rebecca loves animals.When she was a child,she liked watching programs(节目)about animals.She also enjoyed going to the zoo with her grandparents.Her father worked to protect the natural world.Her mother and she often went on trips with him.
Rebecca studied animals at university(大学)and later started working at a wildlife(野生动植物)center in Zambia.She worked with chimpanzees(黑猩猩)and studied how they lived.She was also interested in learning more about big cats like mountain lions.She made her first TV program when she was 27.It was about tigers.At that time,she met Ray,her husband(丈夫).They quickly learned that they shared the same hobbies and cared about animals in danger.
Now Rebecca and Ray work together on many different programs.They are planning to take their first trip to South America to study mountain lions.They would like to show people where the mountain lions live and what they eat.They're interested in giving people information about the mountain lions and how to protect them.
Rebecca would like to write a book about her work and her life after the trip.She wants to make people think about the world and all the wonderful animals in danger.She'd like to show us that we can help.
(1)What was Rebecca's first TV program about?    
A.Mountain lions.
B.Tigers.
C.Chimpanzees.
D.Monkeys.
(2)Why does Rebecca want to write a book?    
A.To become famous.
B.To make more money.
C.To ask people to travel more.
D.To make people help animals in danger.
(3)Which word can best describe(描述)Rebecca?    
A.Quiet.
B.Funny.
C.Cute.
D.Kind.
(4)What's the right order according to(根据)the article?    
a.Rebecca got into university.
b.Rebecca traveled with her father.
c.Rebecca made her first TV program at the age of 27.
d.Ray will go to South America with Rebecca.
A.b﹣a﹣c﹣d
B.a﹣b﹣c﹣d
C.b﹣a﹣d﹣c
D.a﹣b﹣d﹣c
(5)What is the best title for the article?    
A.Rebecca's trip to South America.
B.Rebecca's work at a zoo.
C.Rebecca's love for animals.
D.Rebecca's work on different programs.
四.短文还原(共1小题)
15.(2024秋 平潭县校级期末)The brush pen,one of the "Four Treasures of the Study",was invented thousands of years ago.(1)   
One day,Meng Tian,a general (将军) of Qin,made his way home with some rabbits on the horse back.Fat and heavy,one rabbit's tail left a long trail (痕迹) on the ground when they moved on.(2)    He tied (绑) the rabbit's hair to a stick and tried writing with it.But it didn't work well because the rabbit's hair was very smooth (光滑).(3)    A few rainy days later,he happened to find his "invention" fatter in a stone hole.He picked (捡) it up with hope.It turned out that the special water had cleaned the oil (油) from the hair.The stick with the hair worked beautifully.(4)   
Thanks to Meng,the brush pen is playing an important part in Chinese culture.(5)    It makes their lives more colorful and helps them better understand Chinese culture.
A.So Meng threw away his "invention".
B.And do you know how it was invented?
C.Suddenly a good idea came to his mind.
D.In this way,Meng invented the "brush pen".
E.Today,students can learn to write with the brush pens in school.
五.任务型阅读(共1小题)
16.(2024秋 晋安区期末) The first full week of every October is Dyslexia Awareness Week.This year,2024,it was from October 7 to 13.It is a day to help people understand dyslexia.
Dyslexia is a learning problem.It makes reading and spelling hard.This problem has something to do with the brain,but it doesn't mean the person is dumb (笨拙的).Many smart and talented people have dyslexia.
Jennifer Smith is one of them.She was diagnosed with (被诊断) dyslexia at the age of nine. "I could remember how to read a simple word,like 'the',on some days,but on other days I would forget," she said.
Soon after,she started receiving special training once a week.The training used different ways to teach,like seeing,hearing,and moving. "After three weeks,I could read whole sentences (句子)," she said.
Three years later,Jennifer tried to help a boy in her neighborhood. "He was having trouble reading," she said. "But his parents didn't know he had dyslexia." She also wanted to help other kids and their parents.The girl decided to do this by writing a book about her story.
Writing a book,of course,is not easy.Jennifer did it slowly.She wrote her ideas down one after another.Finally,after four years,she published her first book,Dyslexia Wonders.Later,she also started a fund (基金).It has helped many kids with dyslexia.
Jennifer's Success against Dyslexia
The week of Dyslexia Awareness It was(1)    in 2024.
The problem of Dyslexia It's difficult to(2)    .
Jennifer's experience with dyslexia She was diagnosed at 9 with dyslexia,which was shown by sometimes forgetting the reading of "the". She received weekly special training and could (3)    in 3 weeks.
Jennifer's achievements She(4)    about her story in four years to help the public understand dyslexia. She set up a fund to help more kids like her.
(5)What kind of girl is Jennifer?Why do you think so?
   
六.语法填空(共1小题)
17.(2024秋 南平期末) Do you know Xian Xinghai?He was one of(1)    (great) composers in China in the 20th century and is widely known as the"People's Musician".His life was full(2)    music,passion,and struggle.
Xian studied music(3)    in China and abroad.At a young age,Xian showed a great interest in music.In 1940,he went to the Soviet Union to further his(4)    (music) education.There he received training in instruments as well as music.He lost(5)    (he) in learning different styles.His rich knowledge of music helped him write lots of beautiful music.
Xian(6)    (compose) over 300 works.One of his most famous works is the "Yellow River Cantata,"written in 1939.This work expresses his deep(7)    (feel)for the Chinese nation and struggle spirit of the Chinese people during wartime.It has become a symbol of strength and unity.His music is known for its deep emotional power and strong national spirit.
(8)    (sad),Xian Xinghai passed away at the young age of 40. (9)    ,his music continues to inspire people today.Many students like (10)    (sing) his songs at many school concerts.He is remembered as a key figure in the development of modern Chinese music.
七.连词成句(共3小题)
18.(2024秋 闽清县期末)is,his,what,hobby(?)(连词成句)
   
19.(2024秋 厦门期末) must,she,for,study,exam,math,a(.)
    .
20.(2024秋 海沧区期末) are,be,you,how,going,teacher,to,a
    ?
八.情景运用(共5小题)
21.(2024秋 大田县期末)当听到同学生病了,你可以这样表达你的难过:
   
22.(2024秋 大田县期末)朋友问你"Which do you like better,plants or animals?"时,你可以这样应答:
   
23.(2024秋 海沧区期末)新来的外教Mr.Smith想让你推荐厦门最好的公园,他会这么问:
    in Xiamen?
24.(2024秋 海沧区期末)朋友邀请你参加他的生日派对,但你去不了,你可以这么礼貌地拒绝:
Sorry,         .
25.(2024秋 台江区期末)听闻近日西藏日喀则发生地震,你可以这样表达惋惜:
I am     .
九.书面表达(共1小题)
26.(2024秋 平潭县校级期末)现在很多青少年沉溺(indulge in)网络,不爱学习,不爱运动,不与人交际(communicate),爱吃垃圾食品等等,这些严重影响了他们的身心健康。为此,学校决定本周五下午举办一场主题为"我阳光,我健康"的演讲比赛。你也想参加这场演讲比赛,请根据下图提示以"How to Be a Sunny Person"为题写一篇演讲稿。
要求:
(1)内容必须包括所给要点,并适当发挥一至两点。
(2)语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范。
(3)文中不能出现考生的真实姓名、校名和地名。
(4)词数80词左右。(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)
How to Be a Sunny Person
Hello,everyone.I am glad to be here to give you a report about how to be a sunny person.______________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
In a word,if we try our best,we will become better and better.I hope each of you can be a sunny person.
八年级上册英语寒假综合复习培优卷
参考答案与试题解析
一.选择题(共10小题)
1.(2024秋 闽清县期末)—Jane,would you like to go shopping with me this weekend?
—I'd love to,but I have to see the dentist.I have a .(  )
A.headache B.stomachache
C.toothache
【考点】名词词义辨析.
【答案】C
【分析】—简,这个周末你愿意和我一起去购物吗?
—我很想去,但我得去看牙医。我牙疼。
【解答】headache头疼;stomachache胃疼;toothache牙疼。根据"I have to see the dentist"(但我得去看牙医。)可知,是牙疼了。
故选:C。
【点评】考查名词辨析。要求学生熟悉常见的名词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
2.(2024秋 闽清县期末)—Everyone likes this restaurant because it delicious Sichuan cooking.
—Really?I'll come and have a try now.(  )
A.plants B.serves C.smiles
【考点】动词词义辨析.
【答案】B
【分析】—每个人都喜欢这家餐厅,因为它提供美味的四川菜。
—真的吗?我现在就来试试。
【解答】plants种植;serves提供;smiles微笑。根据delicious Sichuan cooking(美味的四川菜)可知,此处指饭店提供美味的食物。
故选:B。
【点评】考查动词,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
3.(2024秋 闽清县期末)—I'm very now.Let's stop for lunch.
—OK.Here is rice,meat and some vegetables.(  )
A.angry B.busy C.hungry
【考点】形容词词义辨析.
【答案】C
【分析】—我现在非常饿。让我们停下来吃午餐吧。
—好的。这里有米饭、肉和一些蔬菜。
【解答】angry生气的;busy忙的;hungry饿的。根据"OK.Here is rice,meat and some vegetables."(好的。这里有米饭、肉和一些蔬菜。)可知,现在很饿。
故选:C。
【点评】考查形容词辨析。要求学生熟悉常见的形容词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
4.(2024秋 闽清县期末)The movie was interesting, ,it was too long.(  )
A.however B.once C.nowadays
【考点】副词词义辨析.
【答案】A
【分析】这部电影很有趣,然而,它太长了。
【解答】however然而;once一次;nowadays如今。根据"was interesting"(是有趣的)和"too long"(太长)可知,有趣但很长,二者是转折关系。
故选:A。
【点评】考查副词辨析。要求学生熟悉常见的副词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
5.(2024秋 闽清县期末)It seems the little mouse is .The snake is going to eat it.(  )
A.in number B.in danger C.in fact
【考点】介词短语.
【答案】B
【分析】看起来这只小老鼠正处于危险之中。蛇要吃掉它。
【解答】in number总共;in danger处于危险的;in fact事实上。根据The snake is going to eat it.(蛇要吃掉它。)可知,小老鼠有危险了。
故选:B。
【点评】考查介词短语,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
6.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Lisa,would you like to go hiking with me this Saturday?
—I'd love to,but I'm not .I'm busy preparing for the test.(  )
A.available B.interested
C.full
【考点】形容词词义辨析.
【答案】A
【分析】—Lisa,这个星期六你愿意和我一起去远足吗?
—我很想去,但我没有空。我正忙着准备考试。
【解答】available有空的;interested感兴趣的;full满的。根据"I'm busy preparing for the test"(我正忙着准备考试)可知,说话人正忙着准备考试,所以没空。
故选:A。
【点评】需要分析句中各个成分和选项,根据句子,选出正确答案。
7.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Andy,you'd better follow the doctor's and do more exercise.
—All right,thank you.(  )
A.advice B.example C.promise
【考点】名词词义辨析.
【答案】A
【分析】—安迪,你最好听从医生的建议,多做运动。
—好的,谢谢你。
【解答】advice建议;example例子;promise承诺。根据follow the doctor's(听从医生的)和选项提示可知,此处表述听从医生的建议。
故选:A。
【点评】考查名词词义辨析,要牢记名词的词义及用法,进行比较分析,选择正确答案。
8.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Why do some people to drink cold things even in hot summer?
—Because they think cold food and drinks are bad for their health.(  )
A.like B.decide C.refuse
【考点】动词词义辨析.
【答案】C
【分析】—为什么有些人即使在炎热的夏天也拒绝喝冷的东西?
—因为他们认为冷的食物和饮料对他们的健康有害。
【解答】like喜欢;decide决定;refuse拒绝。根据"Because they think cold food and drinks are bad for their health."(因为他们认为冷的食物和饮料对他们的健康有害。)可知,有些人认为冷的食物和饮料对他们的健康有害,因此即使在炎热的夏天也拒绝喝冷的东西。
故选:C。
【点评】需要分析句中各个成分和选项,根据句子,选出正确答案。
9.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Excuse me,what is the best hotel in town?
—Sun Hotel.It has the best service so you can live there.(  )
A.comfortably B.healthily
C.beautifully
【考点】副词词义辨析.
【答案】A
【分析】—打扰一下,镇上最好的酒店是哪家?
—阳光酒店。它有最好的服务,所以你可以在那里住得很舒服。
【解答】comfortably舒服地;healthily健康地;beautifully漂亮地。根据It has the best service(它有最好的服务)和选项提示可知,你可以在那里住得很舒服,要填"舒适地"。
故选:A。
【点评】考查副词词义辨析,要牢记副词的词义及用法,进行比较分析,选择正确答案。
10.(2024秋 厦门期末)—Do you think there will be paper books in the future?
— .Reading paper books is more eye﹣friendly.(  )
A.Of course not B.You are right
C.I hope so
【考点】判断与意见.
【答案】C
【分析】—你认为将来还会有纸质书吗?
—我希望如此。阅读纸质书对眼睛更友好。
【解答】Of course not当然不;You are right你是对的;I hope so我希望如此。根据Reading paper books is more eye﹣friendly.(阅读纸质书对眼睛更友好。)可知,此处说的是纸质书的优点,故是希望有纸质书。
故选:C。
【点评】考查情景交际,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
二.完形填空(共1小题)
11.(2024秋 大田县期末) Sarah is a 17﹣year﹣old high school student.One day,when she was traveling back home,she saw a(1) B  car accident and a man was in the car.Sarah could tell that something was wrong from(2) A  face.So she walked over to the place to see if there was anything she could do.
(3) C  Sarah got near,she saw the man was badly hurt and his family weren't around him.Sarah(4) A  the doctors at once.She once took first aid courses at school and learned how to do first aid.So she decided to do it for the man.A few minutes(5) A  ,the man opened his eyes.Sarah tried to(6) B  him and asked him not to move."(7) C  is on the way.You're going to be OK,"Sarah said.She(8) C  the man until the doctors arrived.And then she left quietly.Sarah once thought it was(9) B  to learn first aid and that she would never use it.However,she changed her mind after the accident.She now regards it as an important(10) A  .
So it's important and necessary for us to learn some skills in our everyday life.
(1)A.heavy B.serious C.main
(2)A.his B.her C.its
(3)A.Because B.If C.When
(4)A.called B.sent C.answered
(5)A.later B.before C.ago
(6)A.find B.comfort C.force
(7)A.Food B.Money C.Help
(8)A.looked for B.kept away from C.took care of
(9)A.exciting B.boring C.successful
(10)A.skill B.rule C.symbol
【考点】记叙文;日常生活.
【答案】BACAA BCCBA
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了17岁的高中生Sarah在回家的路上遇到了一起严重的车祸,她运用在学校学到的急救知识救助了受伤的人,从而改变了她对学习急救的看法。
【解答】(1)考查形容词。句意:一天,当她回家的时候,她看到了一起严重的车祸,一个男人在车里。heavy重的;serious严重的;main主要的。根据下文"she saw the man was badly hurt"(她看见这个人伤的很严重)可知,此处指严重的车祸。故选B。
(2)考查代词。句意:Sarah能从他的脸上看出有问题。his他的;her她的;its它的。根据下文"she saw the man was badly hurt"(她看见这个人伤的很严重)可知,此处指"他的脸"。故选A。
(3)考查连词。句意:当Sarah走近的时候,她看到那个男人伤得很重,他的家人不在他身边。Because因为;If如果;When当……时候。根据下文"she saw the man was badly hurt"(她看见这个人伤的很严重)可知,此处指当Sarah走近的时候。故选C。
(4)考查动词。句意:Sarah立刻给医生打了电话。called打电话;sent发送;answered回答。根据下文"the doctors arrived"(医生到了)可知,此处指Sarah给医生打了电话。故选A。
(5)考查副词。句意:几分钟后,那个男人睁开了眼睛。later后来,以后;before在……之前;ago以前。根据上文"So she decided to do it for the man."(所以她决定为这个男人做点事)及下文"the man opened his eyes"(这个男人睁开了眼睛)可知,此处指几分钟后。故选A。
(6)考查动词。句意:Sarah尽力安慰他,让他不要动。find发现;comfort安慰;force强迫。根据下文"asked him not to move"(让他不要动)及"You're going to be OK"(你很快就会好了)可知,此处指Sarah尽力安慰他。故选B。
(7)考查名词。句意:救援正在路上。Food食物;Money钱;Help帮助。根据上文"Sarah could tell that something was wrong"(Sarah能看出有问题)及"she saw the man was badly hurt"(她看见这个人伤的很严重)可知,此处指救援正在路上。故选C。
(8)考查动词短语。句意:她一直照顾着那个男人直到医生来了。looked for寻找;kept away from远离;took care of照顾。根据上文"Sarah tried to comfort him and asked him not to move"(Sarah尽力安抚他,让他不要动)及下文"until the doctors arrived"(直到医生到来)可知,此处指Sarah一直照顾着那个男人直到医生来了。故选C。
(9)考查形容词。句意:Sarah曾经认为学习急救很无聊,她永远不会用到它。exciting令人兴奋的;boring无聊的;successful成功的。根据下文"that she would never use it"(她永远不会使用它)及"However,she changed her mind after the accident"(然而,事故发生后,她改变了主意)可知,此处指Sarah曾经认为学习急救很无聊。故选B。
(10)考查名词。句意:她现在把它看作是一项重要的技能。skill技能;rule规则;symbol象征。根据上文"Sarah once thought it was boring to learn first aid and that she would never use it.However,she changed her mind after the accident."(Sarah曾经以为这是学习急救是无聊的,她永远不会使用它。然而,事故发生后,她改变了主意。)可知,此处指她现在把急救看作是一项重要的技能。故选A。
【点评】首先要仔细阅读短文,掌握大意,然后结合具体的选项做出选择,结合选出的选项再读短文,从中找出最符合短文的选项,就可以确定正确答案。
三.阅读理解(共3小题)
12.(2024秋 大田县期末) Do you want to get better sleep or relax your body?Here are some apps(应用程序)that will help you look after yourself.Let's take a look.
FITON Developer(开发者):Fit On Inc This at﹣home exercise app gives you classes,advice and your own plans to help become thinner and get healthy anytime,anywhere with free exercise videos.
Mapmyrun Developer:Map My Fitness Inc This app is full of tools(工具)to track(追踪)your runs.like where you start or stop your running and how far you have run.
Zombies,Run! Developer:Six to Start This app plays scary videos,and it gives people fun and fear when running.It works anywhere and at any speed.You can walk in a park or run along a beach.
Superfood Developer:Juni Smile Food This app gives healthy meal plans and helps you have healthy eating habits with fresh vegetables and fruit.It can also help you track the food you have every day.
For more of the latest fitness tools,.
(1)Which answer may be the best if Tom wants to track his runs?  B 
A.
B.
C.
D.
(2)What's the developer of"Zombies,Run!"?  C 
A.Fit On Inc
B.Map My Fitness Inc
C.Six to Start
D.Juni Smile Food
(3)What can you do with the help of the app Superfood?  A 
A.Eat healthily.
B.Cook delicious meals.
C.Grow fresh fruit.
D.Sleep well.
(4)What does the passage mainly talk about?  D 
A.The apps that help people do sports.
B.Advice about eating healthily.
C.Ways to help people become thinner.
D.Four apps that help people keep healthy.
(5)In which part of a newspaper can we read this passage?  B 
A.Food.
B.Health.
C.Travel.
D.Culture.
【考点】说明文;卫生与健康.
【答案】BCADB
【分析】本文主要介绍了帮助人们保持健康的应用程序。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据表格二中的内容介绍This app is full of tools to track your runs,like where you start or stop your running and how far you have run.(这个应用程序充满了跟踪你跑步的工具,比如你从哪里开始或停止跑步,以及你跑了多远。)可知,如果Tom想记录他的跑步,"Map My Run"可能是最好的选择。故选B。
(2)细节理解题。根据表格三中的Zombies,Run!Developer:Six to Start(Zombies,Run!开发者:Six to Start)可知,"Zombies,Run!"的开发者是Six to Start。故选C。
(3)细节理解题。根据表格四中的内容介绍This app gives healthy meal plans and helps you have healthy eating habits with fresh vegetables and fruit.(这个应用程序给出健康的膳食计划,并帮助你有健康的新鲜蔬菜和水果的饮食习惯。)可知,在Superfood这款应用程序的帮助下,你能吃得健康。故选A。
(4)主旨大意题。根据第一段Here are some apps that will help you look after yourself.(这里有一些应用程序可以帮助你照顾好自己。)及通读全文后可知,文章主要介绍了四款帮助人们保持健康的应用程序。故选D。
(5)推理判断题。根据第一段Here are some apps that will help you look after yourself.(这里有一些应用程序可以帮助你照顾好自己。)及通读全文后可知,本文是关于四款帮助人们保持健康的应用程序,应出现在健康板块,故选B。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
13.(2024秋 大田县期末) Billy loves cars,and his old brother Jeff loves cars,too.
One morning,Billy saw his brother working on something.He was surprised."What are you making?"asked Billy.
"A race car,"answered Jeff,"It doesn't have to look cool,but it has to be big enough for me to get into."
"Can I help?Then,we can play with it together!"said Billy.Jeff agreed.It would be fun to have someone to make his race car with.And so,the two boys got to work hard.
Mrs.Smith from next house,saw what they were doing and gave them an old baby carriage(婴儿车)."The wheels(车轮)on this are still good,"she said,"Maybe you can use them."
With the wheels,the boys worked harder.Soon,they finished it——a very nice race car.When their father,Mr.Black came home from work,he couldn't take his eyes off the car.He said to his sons."Why not make one more?Then you can race each other!"Billy and Jeff looked at each other.There was excitement in their eyes.
The next day,the boys had another race car,and of course it was also very nice.They couldn't wait to race each other in their cars.
(1)What made Billy surprised?  A 
A.His brother was making something.
B.His brother had a race car.
C.The race car was so nice.
D.The race car was so big.
(2)What race car did Jeff want to have?  A 
A.A big car.
B.A cool car.
C.A car with new wheels.
D.A car with big wheels.
(3)Who gave Billy and Jeff a baby carriage?  D 
A.Their father.
B.Their mother.
C.Their grandma.
D.Their neighbor.
(4)What does the underlined(划线的)word"them"refer to(指代)?  C 
A.Race cars.
B.Carriages.
C.Wheels.
D.Billy and Jeff.
(5)How many race cars did Billy and Jeff make?  B 
A.One.
B.Two.
C.Three.
D.Four.
【考点】记叙文;日常生活.
【答案】AADCB
【分析】本文讲述了一对兄弟制作赛车的故事。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第二段"One morning,Billy saw his brother working on something.He was surprised."(一天早上,比利看到他的兄弟正在做某事。他很惊讶。)可知比利的哥哥在做一件东西让他感到惊讶,故选A。
(2)细节理解题。根据第三段"It doesn't have to look cool,but it has to be big enough for me to get into."(它不一定看起来很酷,但它必须足够大,我才能进去。)可知杰夫想要很大的赛车,故选A。
(3)细节理解题。根据第五段"Mrs.Smith from next house,saw what they were doing and gave them an old baby carriage (婴儿车)."(隔壁的史密斯太太看到他们在做什么,就给了他们一辆旧婴儿车。)可知,隔壁的邻居史密斯太太给了他们一辆旧婴儿车,故选D。
(4)代词指代题。根据第五段"The wheels (车轮) on this are still good,"she said,"Maybe you can use them."("这辆车的轮子还不错,"她说,"也许你可以用。")可知是让他们用婴儿车的车轮,所以them指代"wheels",故选C。
(5)细节理解题。根据第六段"Soon,they finished it—a very nice race car."(很快,他们就完成了——一辆非常漂亮的赛车。)及"The next day,the boys had another race car,and of course it was also very nice. "(第二天,男孩们又有了一辆赛车,当然它也很漂亮。)可知比利和杰夫做了两辆赛车,故选B。
【点评】首先要仔细阅读短文,掌握大意,然后结合具体的题目,再读短文,从中找出相关信息,就可以确定正确答案。
14.(2024秋 大田县期末) Rebecca loves animals.When she was a child,she liked watching programs(节目)about animals.She also enjoyed going to the zoo with her grandparents.Her father worked to protect the natural world.Her mother and she often went on trips with him.
Rebecca studied animals at university(大学)and later started working at a wildlife(野生动植物)center in Zambia.She worked with chimpanzees(黑猩猩)and studied how they lived.She was also interested in learning more about big cats like mountain lions.She made her first TV program when she was 27.It was about tigers.At that time,she met Ray,her husband(丈夫).They quickly learned that they shared the same hobbies and cared about animals in danger.
Now Rebecca and Ray work together on many different programs.They are planning to take their first trip to South America to study mountain lions.They would like to show people where the mountain lions live and what they eat.They're interested in giving people information about the mountain lions and how to protect them.
Rebecca would like to write a book about her work and her life after the trip.She wants to make people think about the world and all the wonderful animals in danger.She'd like to show us that we can help.
(1)What was Rebecca's first TV program about?  B 
A.Mountain lions.
B.Tigers.
C.Chimpanzees.
D.Monkeys.
(2)Why does Rebecca want to write a book?  D 
A.To become famous.
B.To make more money.
C.To ask people to travel more.
D.To make people help animals in danger.
(3)Which word can best describe(描述)Rebecca?  D 
A.Quiet.
B.Funny.
C.Cute.
D.Kind.
(4)What's the right order according to(根据)the article?  A 
a.Rebecca got into university.
b.Rebecca traveled with her father.
c.Rebecca made her first TV program at the age of 27.
d.Ray will go to South America with Rebecca.
A.b﹣a﹣c﹣d
B.a﹣b﹣c﹣d
C.b﹣a﹣d﹣c
D.a﹣b﹣d﹣c
(5)What is the best title for the article?  C 
A.Rebecca's trip to South America.
B.Rebecca's work at a zoo.
C.Rebecca's love for animals.
D.Rebecca's work on different programs.
【考点】记叙文;环境保护.
【答案】BDDAC
【分析】本文主要介绍Rebecca从小对动物感兴趣。长大后和丈夫一起制作节目并打算写书来让普通人知道他们也可以保护动物。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第二段"She made her first TV program when she was 27.It was about tigers."(27岁时,她制作了第一个电视节目。是关于老虎的。)可知第一个节目是关于老虎的,故选B。
(2)细节理解题。根据第四段"Rebecca would like to write a book about her work and her life after the trip.She wants to make people think about the world and all the wonderful animals in danger."(Rebecca 想在旅行结束后写一本关于她的工作和生活的书。她想让人们思考这个世界和所有处于危险中的奇妙动物。)可知她写书是为了让人们对这个世界多一些思考并保护濒危的动物。故选D。
(3)推理判断题。根据第四段"She wants to make people think about the world and all the wonderful animals in danger.She'd like to show us that we can help."(她想让人们思考这个世界和所有处于危险中的奇妙动物。她想让我们知道我们能帮上忙。)可知她用自己的行动呼吁人们保护濒危动物,说明她很善良,故选D。
(4)细节理解题。根据第一段"Her father worked to protect the natural world.Her mother and she often went on trips with him."(她的父亲致力于保护自然世界。她的母亲和她经常和他一起旅行。)第二段"Rebecca studied animals at university (大学)"(Rebecca在大学里学习动物)及"She made her first TV program when she was 27."(27岁时,她制作了第一个电视节目。)及第三段"They are planning to take their first trip to South America to study mountain lions."(他们计划第一次去南美研究美洲狮。)可知一开始Rebecca跟着父亲去旅行,接着Rebecca上大学,在27岁时她制作了第一个电视节目。最后是和丈夫一起计划去南美研究山狮。故选A。
(5)标题归纳题。根据第一段"Her father worked to protect the natural world.Her mother and she often went on trips with him."(她的父亲致力于保护自然世界。她的母亲和她经常和他一起旅行。)和通读全文,本文围绕Rebecca对动物的喜爱介绍了她从小到大做的一些事情,选项C"Rebecca对动物的爱"符合语境,故选C。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
四.短文还原(共1小题)
15.(2024秋 平潭县校级期末)The brush pen,one of the "Four Treasures of the Study",was invented thousands of years ago.(1) B 
One day,Meng Tian,a general (将军) of Qin,made his way home with some rabbits on the horse back.Fat and heavy,one rabbit's tail left a long trail (痕迹) on the ground when they moved on.(2) C  He tied (绑) the rabbit's hair to a stick and tried writing with it.But it didn't work well because the rabbit's hair was very smooth (光滑).(3) A  A few rainy days later,he happened to find his "invention" fatter in a stone hole.He picked (捡) it up with hope.It turned out that the special water had cleaned the oil (油) from the hair.The stick with the hair worked beautifully.(4) D 
Thanks to Meng,the brush pen is playing an important part in Chinese culture.(5) E  It makes their lives more colorful and helps them better understand Chinese culture.
A.So Meng threw away his "invention".
B.And do you know how it was invented?
C.Suddenly a good idea came to his mind.
D.In this way,Meng invented the "brush pen".
E.Today,students can learn to write with the brush pens in school.
【考点】记叙文;传统文化.
【答案】BCADE
【分析】本文主要讲述了毛笔的发明过程。秦朝大将蒙恬在回家途中,发现兔子尾巴在地上拖出的痕迹,由此产生了用兔毛绑在木棍上写字的想法。经过多次尝试和改进,最终发明了毛笔,成为中华文化的重要组成部分。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据上文"The brush pen,one of the 'Four Treasures of the Study',was invented thousands of years ago."(毛笔是"文房四宝"之一,发明于数千年前。)可知,此处提到毛笔发明于数千年前,选项B"你知道它是怎么发明的吗?"符合语境。故选B。
(2)细节推理题。根据上文"Fat and heavy,one rabbit's tail left a long trail (痕迹) on the ground when they moved on."(一只兔子又肥又重,它的尾巴在他们继续前进时在地上留下了一条长长的痕迹。)及下文"He tied (绑) the rabbit's hair to a stick and tried writing with it."(他把兔子的毛发绑在一根棍子上,试着用它写字。)可知,看到兔子的尾巴在地上留下的痕迹,他想把兔子毛系在棍子上做笔,由此可知他想到了一个好办法,选项C"突然,他想到了一个好主意。"符合语境。故选C。
(3)细节推理题。根据上文"But it didn't work well because the rabbit's hair was very smooth (光滑)."(但效果不佳,因为兔子的毛发很光滑。)可知,此处表达这个想法效果不好,选项A"于是蒙扔掉了他的'发明'。"符合语境。故选A。
(4)细节推理题。根据上文"A few rainy days later,he happened to find his 'invention' fatter in a stone hole.He picked (捡) it up with hope.It turned out that the special water had cleaned the oil (油) from the hair.The stick with the hair worked beautifully. "(几个雨天后,他碰巧在一个石洞里发现他的"发明"更胖了。他满怀希望地捡起了它。原来,这种特殊的水已经把头发上的油洗掉了。这根带着毛发的棍子很漂亮。)可知,这根带着毛发的棍子就是最初的毛笔,选项D"就这样,蒙发明了'毛笔'。"符合语境。故选D。
(5)细节推理题。根据上文Thanks to Meng,the brush pen is playing an important part in Chinese culture.(多亏了蒙,毛笔在中国文化中发挥了重要作用。)及下文"It makes their lives more colorful and helps them better understand Chinese culture."(它使他们的生活更加丰富多彩,帮助他们更好地了解中国文化。)可知,此处说明了毛笔的作用,选项E"今天,学生们可以在学校里学习用毛笔写字了。"符合语境。故选E。
【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案。推理判断也是要在抓住关键句子的基础上合理地分析才能得出正确的答案。
五.任务型阅读(共1小题)
16.(2024秋 晋安区期末) The first full week of every October is Dyslexia Awareness Week.This year,2024,it was from October 7 to 13.It is a day to help people understand dyslexia.
Dyslexia is a learning problem.It makes reading and spelling hard.This problem has something to do with the brain,but it doesn't mean the person is dumb (笨拙的).Many smart and talented people have dyslexia.
Jennifer Smith is one of them.She was diagnosed with (被诊断) dyslexia at the age of nine. "I could remember how to read a simple word,like 'the',on some days,but on other days I would forget," she said.
Soon after,she started receiving special training once a week.The training used different ways to teach,like seeing,hearing,and moving. "After three weeks,I could read whole sentences (句子)," she said.
Three years later,Jennifer tried to help a boy in her neighborhood. "He was having trouble reading," she said. "But his parents didn't know he had dyslexia." She also wanted to help other kids and their parents.The girl decided to do this by writing a book about her story.
Writing a book,of course,is not easy.Jennifer did it slowly.She wrote her ideas down one after another.Finally,after four years,she published her first book,Dyslexia Wonders.Later,she also started a fund (基金).It has helped many kids with dyslexia.
Jennifer's Success against Dyslexia
The week of Dyslexia Awareness It was(1) from October 7 to 13  in 2024.
The problem of Dyslexia It's difficult to(2) read and spell  .
Jennifer's experience with dyslexia She was diagnosed at 9 with dyslexia,which was shown by sometimes forgetting the reading of "the". She received weekly special training and could (3) read whole sentences  in 3 weeks.
Jennifer's achievements She(4) published a book  about her story in four years to help the public understand dyslexia. She set up a fund to help more kids like her.
(5)What kind of girl is Jennifer?Why do you think so?
 Jennifer is a helpful and determined girl because she overcame her own difficulties with dyslexia and then worked hard to help others by publishing a book and starting a fund. 
【考点】记叙文;家庭、朋友与周围的人.
【答案】(1)from October 7 to 13
(2)read and spell
(3)read whole sentences
(4)published a book
(5)Jennifer is a helpful and determined girl because she overcame her own difficulties with dyslexia and then worked hard to help others by publishing a book and starting a fund.
【分析】本文讲述了詹妮弗 史密斯通过克服阅读障碍,不仅成功出版了一本关于自己故事的书,还设立基金帮助有同样问题的孩子。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据文章第一段"The first full week of every October is Dyslexia Awareness Week.This year,2024,it was from October 7 to 13."(每年十月的第一个整周是阅读障碍关注周。今年2024年,是10月7日到13日。)可知,2024年的阅读障碍关注周是从10月7日到13日。故填from October 7 to 13。
(2)细节理解题。根据文章第二段"It makes reading and spelling hard."(这使得阅读和拼写变得困难。)可知,阅读障碍使阅读和拼写变得困难。故填read and spell。
(3)细节理解题。根据文章第四段"After three weeks,I could read whole sentences"(三周后,我可以读完整的句子了)可知,经过三周的特殊训练,詹妮弗能够读完整的句子。故填read whole sentences。
(4)细节理解题。根据文章倒数第二段"Finally,after four years,she published her first book,Dyslexia Wonders"(最后,四年后,她出版了她的第一本书,《阅读障碍的奇迹》)可知,詹妮弗用了四年的时间出版了一本书。故填published a book。
(5)主观表达题。詹妮弗是一个乐于助人、意志坚定的女孩,因为她克服了自己患有阅读障碍的困难,然后通过出版一本书和创办一个基金来努力帮助他人。故填Jennifer is a helpful and determined girl because she overcame her own difficulties with dyslexia and then worked hard to help others by publishing a book and starting a fund.
【点评】通读全文,了解文章大意,联系上下文,结合语境,完成试题。
六.语法填空(共1小题)
17.(2024秋 南平期末) Do you know Xian Xinghai?He was one of(1) the greatest  (great) composers in China in the 20th century and is widely known as the"People's Musician".His life was full(2) of  music,passion,and struggle.
Xian studied music(3) both  in China and abroad.At a young age,Xian showed a great interest in music.In 1940,he went to the Soviet Union to further his(4) musical  (music) education.There he received training in instruments as well as music.He lost(5) himself  (he) in learning different styles.His rich knowledge of music helped him write lots of beautiful music.
Xian(6) composed  (compose) over 300 works.One of his most famous works is the "Yellow River Cantata,"written in 1939.This work expresses his deep(7) feelings  (feel)for the Chinese nation and struggle spirit of the Chinese people during wartime.It has become a symbol of strength and unity.His music is known for its deep emotional power and strong national spirit.
(8) Sadly  (sad),Xian Xinghai passed away at the young age of 40. (9) However  ,his music continues to inspire people today.Many students like (10) singing/to sing  (sing) his songs at many school concerts.He is remembered as a key figure in the development of modern Chinese music.
【考点】记叙文;杰出人物.
【答案】(1)the greatest (2)of (3)both (4)musical (5)himself (6)composed (7)feelings (8)Sadly (9)However (10)singing/to sing
【分析】短文主要介绍了中国20世纪伟大的作曲家——冼星海。
【解答】(1)考查形容词最高级。句意:他是20世纪中国最伟大的作曲家之一,被广泛称为 "人民音乐家"。"one of + the + 形容词最高级 + 可数名词复数" 是固定结构,表示 "最……之一",great"伟大的"的最高级是greatest"最伟大的",最高级前加定冠词the"那",故填the greatest。
(2)考查介词。句意:他的一生充满了音乐、激情和奋斗。"be full of..." 是固定短语,意为 "充满……",故填of。
(3)考查副词。句意:冼星海在中国和国外都学习过音乐。根据"in China and abroad"(在中国和国外) 可知,这里表示 "在国内和国外都……",用both表示 "两者都",故填both。
(4)考查形容词。句意:1940 年,他去了苏联进一步深造他的音乐教育。education"教育"是名词,前面需要用形容词修饰,music"音乐"的形容词形式是musical,意为 "音乐的",故填musical。
(5)考查反身代词。句意:他沉浸在学习不同的风格中。"lose oneself in..." 是固定短语,意为 "沉浸在……中",he"他"的反身代词是himself"他自己",故填himself。
(6)考查动词时态。句意:冼星海创作了 300 多部作品。文章讲述的是过去的事情,时态为一般过去时,compose"创作"的过去式是composed"创作",故填 composed。
(7)考查名词。句意:这部作品表达了他对中华民族的深厚感情以及中国人民在战争时期的奋斗精神。deep"深厚的"是形容词,后接名词,feel"感觉"的名词形式是feeling,此处表示 "感情",常用复数形式feelings,故填feelings。
(8)考查副词。句意:令人难过的是,冼星海在 40 岁的英年早逝。此处用副词作状语,修饰整个句子,sad"难过的"的副词形式是sadly,意为 "令人难过地",句首首字母大写,故填Sadly。
(9)考查副词。句意:然而,他的音乐至今仍激励着人们。前一句说他英年早逝,后一句说他的音乐至今激励着人们,前后是转折关系,however表示 "然而",符合语境,句首首字母大写,故填However。
(10)考查非谓语动词。句意:许多学生喜欢在许多学校音乐会上唱他的歌。like后可跟现在分词和动词不定式作宾语,表示 "喜欢做某事",因而空处应为不定式to sing"去唱"或现在分词singing"唱",故填singing/to sing。
【点评】语法填空题要根据上下文语境,运用语法和词汇知识,反复推敲以求得解答。
七.连词成句(共3小题)
18.(2024秋 闽清县期末)is,his,what,hobby(?)(连词成句)
 What is his hobby? 
【考点】一般疑问句.
【答案】What is his hobby?
【分析】他的爱好是什么?
【解答】根据标点并结合所给单词可知,本句是由what引导的特殊疑问句,时态为一般现在时,因此以what"什么"开头,位于句首,首字母需要大写,后面紧接is,his hobby放在is的后面作表语。
故填:What is his hobby?
【点评】解答此题,需要结合题干和所学知识,写出正确的答案。
19.(2024秋 厦门期末) must,she,for,study,exam,math,a(.)
 She must study for a math exam  .
【考点】肯定句.
【答案】She must study for a math exam
【分析】她必须为数学考试而学习。
【解答】根据所给标点,可知应用陈述句的形式,组合句意为"她必须为数学考试而学习"。考虑用代词she作主语,must是情态动词,其后跟动词原形,study for动词短语"为……而学习",a math exam"一场数学考试"作介词for的宾语。
故答案为:She must study for a math exam。
【点评】做连词成句这种类型的题,首先确定句子类型,如:陈述句、疑问句或感叹句等,然后根据所给单词,明确主语、谓语等句子成分,在确定句意的前提下结合语法知识组合句子。
20.(2024秋 海沧区期末) are,be,you,how,going,teacher,to,a
 How are you going to be a teacher  ?
【考点】特殊疑问句.
【答案】How are you going to be a teacher
【分析】你打算怎样成为一名教师?
【解答】根据所给提示词及标点可知,本句为特殊疑问句。how作疑问词,因其位于句首所以首字母需要大写;you作主语;are going to be"打算成为",此处为主语是第二人称的一般现在时,be动词are位于特殊疑问词之后;a teacher作表语,置于句末。
故填:How are you going to be a teacher。
【点评】做连词成句这种类型的题,首先确定句子类型,如:陈述句、疑问句或感叹句等,然后根据所给单词,明确主语、谓语等句子成分,在确定句意的前提下结合语法知识组合句子。
八.情景运用(共5小题)
21.(2024秋 大田县期末)当听到同学生病了,你可以这样表达你的难过:
 I'm sorry to hear that. 
【考点】安慰、关切.
【答案】I'm sorry to hear that.
【分析】听到这个我很难过。
【解答】对方病了应说"听到那我很难过。"常用I'm sorry to hear that.(听到这个我很难过。)来表达。
故填:I'm sorry to hear that.
【点评】考查情景交际,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
22.(2024秋 大田县期末)朋友问你"Which do you like better,plants or animals?"时,你可以这样应答:
 Plants. 
【考点】喜欢与不喜欢.
【答案】Plants.
【分析】你更喜欢植物还是动物?
我更喜欢植物。
【解答】根据情景,当朋友问你Which do you like better,plants or animals?(你更喜欢植物还是动物?)时,你可以回答喜欢的一方。Plants.(植物。)或Animals.(动物。)是简单的名词回答,直接表明喜好。
故填:Plants.
【点评】考查情景交际,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
23.(2024秋 海沧区期末)新来的外教Mr.Smith想让你推荐厦门最好的公园,他会这么问:
 What/Which is the best park  in Xiamen?
【考点】询问.
【答案】What/Which is the best park
【分析】厦门最好的公园是什么/哪一个?
【解答】根据题干"新来的外教Mr.Smith想让你推荐厦门最好的公园,他会这么问:"可知,可以问"厦门最好的公园是什么/哪一个?",句子时态为一般现在时,为特殊疑问句,需特殊疑问句What/Which"什么/哪个",the best park"最好的公园"。
故填:What/Which is the best park。
【点评】解答此题,需要结合题干和所学知识,写出正确的答案。
24.(2024秋 海沧区期末)朋友邀请你参加他的生日派对,但你去不了,你可以这么礼貌地拒绝:
Sorry,  I   can't/don't have time./afraid not  .
【考点】接受/拒绝.
【答案】I can't/don't have time./afraid not
【分析】朋友邀请你参加他的生日派对,但你去不了,你可以这么礼貌地拒绝,可以这样表达:对不起,我去不了/我没有时间/恐怕不行。
【解答】I can't"我不能去",为否定回答;I don't have time意为"我没有时间";I'm afraid not"恐怕不行"。
故填:I can't/don't have time./afraid not。
【点评】根据语境填写合适的句子,注意语句通顺合理。
25.(2024秋 台江区期末)听闻近日西藏日喀则发生地震,你可以这样表达惋惜:
I am  sorry to hear that a big earthquake has hit Shigatse,Tibet recently  .
【考点】遗憾、同情.
【答案】sorry to hear that a big earthquake has hit Shigatse,Tibet recently
【分析】我很抱歉听到听闻近日西藏日喀则发生地震。
【解答】根据题干可知,此处指的是听闻近日西藏日喀则发生地震,应表示惋惜,be sorry to do sth"抱歉做某事",hear,动词,表示"听说",a big earthquake表示"大地震",hit,动词,表示"袭击",Shigatse,Tibet "西藏日喀则",recently"近日",作状语,句子用现在完成时。
故填:sorry to hear that a big earthquake has hit Shigatse,Tibet recently。
【点评】根据题干要求补全句子。
九.书面表达(共1小题)
26.(2024秋 平潭县校级期末)现在很多青少年沉溺(indulge in)网络,不爱学习,不爱运动,不与人交际(communicate),爱吃垃圾食品等等,这些严重影响了他们的身心健康。为此,学校决定本周五下午举办一场主题为"我阳光,我健康"的演讲比赛。你也想参加这场演讲比赛,请根据下图提示以"How to Be a Sunny Person"为题写一篇演讲稿。
要求:
(1)内容必须包括所给要点,并适当发挥一至两点。
(2)语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范。
(3)文中不能出现考生的真实姓名、校名和地名。
(4)词数80词左右。(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)
How to Be a Sunny Person
Hello,everyone.I am glad to be here to give you a report about how to be a sunny person.________
In a word,if we try our best,we will become better and better.I hope each of you can be a sunny person.
【考点】演讲稿;人物介绍.
【答案】
How to Be a Sunny Person
Hello,everyone.I am glad to be here to give you a report about how to be a sunny person.First of all,using the Internet properly is important for us to be a sunny person.Spending too much time on computer games is bad for us.We can use the Internet to study instead of playing games.What's more,it is helpful to do more sports,such as running and swimming.We can run for half an hour every day to keep healthy.In addition,it is good to develop good hobbies like draw and listening to music.The more knowledge we learn,the brighter future we will have.Finally,we should also develop healthy eating habits.We can have three meals on time and have more vegetables.We also need to wash our hands frequently.I hope every one of us can have a healthy life and body.
In a word,if we try our best,we will become better and better.I hope each of you can be a sunny person.
【分析】【高分句型一】
First of all,using the Internet properly is important for us to be a sunny person.首先,正确使用互联网对我们成为一个阳光的人很重要。动名词作主语。
【高分句型二】
We can have three meals on time and have more vegetables.我们可以按时吃三顿饭,吃更多的蔬菜。and表并列。
【解答】
How to Be a Sunny Person
Hello,everyone.I am glad to be here to give you a report about how to be a sunny person.First of all,using the Internet properly is important for us to be a sunny person.【高分句型一】Spending too much time on computer games is bad for us.We can use the Internet to study instead of playing games.(正确使用网络)What's more,it is helpful to do more sports,such as running and swimming.We can run for half an hour every day to keep healthy.(运动)In addition,it is good to develop good hobbies like drawing and listening to music.The more knowledge we learn,the brighter future we will have.(爱好)Finally,we should also develop healthy eating habits.We can have three meals on time and have more vegetables.【高分句型二】(饮食)We also need to wash our hands frequently.I hope every one of us can have a healthy life and body.(梦想)
In a word,if we try our best,we will become better and better.I hope each of you can be a sunny person.
【点评】能够根据提示进行书面表达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录