中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
九年级上册英语寒假综合复习培优卷
一.选择题(共15小题)
1.(2024秋 南安市期末) China has made great progress space exploration in recent years.( )
A.at B.in C.on
2.(2024秋 南安市期末)—Pan Zhanle winning two gold medals at the Paris Olympics.
—Yes.We are proud of him.( )
A.stuck to B.gave up
C.succeeded in
3.(2024秋 南安市期末)—Wang Haoze sets a good example to all women.
— .She is the first female spaceflight engineer in China.( )
A.So does she B.So she does
C.So she did
4.(2024秋 南安市期末)—The houses under the sea in the near future.
—Really?It's so cool.( )
A.will build B.are built
C.will be built
5.(2024秋 南安市期末)—Do you think Bruce is a (an) boy?
—Yes,I think so.He never tells lies.( )
A.honest B.polite C.patient
6.(2024秋 厦门期末)— You need to be and wait until I finish fixing your iPad.
— All right,dad.( )
A.active B.confident C.patient
7.(2024秋 厦门期末)I my parents' advice because it helps me make better decisions.( )
A.value B.forget C.refuse
8.(2024秋 厦门期末)After being closed for several years,Notre﹣Dame Cathedral(巴黎圣母院) was reopened to the public on December 8.( )
A.hardly B.nearly C.finally
9.(2024秋 厦门期末)— It's getting cold outside.
— Wait a second,I'll my jacket before we leave.( )
A.put on B.put away C.put down
10.(2024秋 厦门期末)Xiamen Marathon reached a historical high!The report said there were 35,000 people taking part in the 2025 Xiamen Marathon in January.( )
A.in need B.in total C.in public
11.(2025 福州一模)We have seen much convenience ________ AI came into use.( )
A.since B.until C.if
12.(2025 福州一模)— Students' daily performance is worth more attention ________ their exam results.
— I agree.Excellence is not just about grades.( )
A.in need of B.in case of
C.instead of
13.(2025 福州一模)—________ the club,and enjoy paper cutting with us.
—That sounds great.I've always wanted to learn it.( )
A.To join B.Join C.Joining
14.(2025 福州一模)— Judy,may I have my laptop back?You ________ it for 3 days.
— Sorry.I'll return it right now.( )
A.have bought B.have kept
C.have borrowed
15.(2025 福州一模)— What does the population report say?
— It mentions ________.( )
A.where can we find a job
B.how we can save electricity
C.what problems we are facing
二.完形填空(共1小题)
16.(2025 福州一模)
Journey to the Dream Job
After trying out different jobs since 18,Luo Xikun has finally achieved his dream:flying drones in Shenzhen.Now at 31,he has (1) developing and testing 18 drone delivery (投递) routes (路线) for Meituan,a company providing online take﹣out service.
Luo first worked as a kitchen assistant and later a food delivery driver for Meituan. (2) he was free,the young man kept studying.
Since childhood,Luo has been (3) mechanical devices (机械装置) and always wanted a job about mechanical work.When Meituan began looking for drone pilots,he decided to join and follow his dream.After more than a month of hard (4) ,he passed the exam for drone piloting.He was then (5) to be a drone pilot.
Since then, (6) have taken place. "I used to spend 8 to 10 hours a day delivering food.Now,I have to keep up with everything that is changing," he explains.
He (7) reviews past flights to improve himself. "Flying is serious, (8) there is no room for mistakes," he adds.
(9) his growing experience,Luo recently moved to a new position,which took him to the Great Wall. "It's (10) that I never imagined my first time climbing the Great Wall would be while working to launch a drone delivery route there," he says.
(1) A.worked on B.talked about C.waited for
(2) A.However B.Whenever C.Whatever
(3) A.proud of B.careful with C.interested in
(4) A.discussion B.training C.thought
(5) A.forced B.praised C.chosen
(6) A.changes B.accidents C.meetings
(7) A.probably B.luckily C.regularly
(8) A.and B.but C.or
(9) A.To B.With C.Under
(10) A.awful B.honest C.amazing
三.阅读理解(共4小题)
17.(2025 仓山区校级模拟)
Home>> News
Updated:2024﹣11﹣30 12:00 On November 29th,2024,the theme and main logo of the 2025 Spring Festival Gala were introduced. The theme of the gala is"Si Si Ru Yi,Sheng Sheng Bu Xi",which carries deep cultural and symbolic meanings.It hopes to send New Year wishes to Chinese people all over the world. The design(设计) of the main logo is creative.The logo is made up of two Oracle Bone Script(甲骨文) characters"Si".They are put together in a symmetrical(对称) way,making it look like"Yi(乙)"and"Si(巳)".The lunar year 2025 is the Year of Yisi.The logo also looks like the traditional Ruyi pattern which is a symbol of good luck and happiness.This is a clever link between the Year of the Snake(the Year of Yisi) and Ruyi pattern. The Chinese character"Si"has caught people's eyes.In traditional Chinese timekeeping,a day is divided into 12 parts,and each part is two hours long.The sixth part of the day is called"Si Shi",which is from 9 a.m.to 11 a.m.It's a time when the sun is going high in the sky,symbolizing the rise of Yang energy and the hiding of Yin energy.Everything seems to wake up and come to life,creating a beautiful scene. With the meaningful theme and logo,the 2025 Spring Festival Gala is expected to bring warmth and happiness to Chinese people around the world on New Year's Eve.Now,one might wonder what customs and activities are to celebrate the Spring Festival.... 2 Next>>
(1)According to Paragraph 2,the theme of the gala hopes to .
A.send New Year wishes
B.spread Oracle Bone Script
C.introduce Chinese timekeeping
D.create a beautiful scene
(2)The underlined word"it"in Paragraph 3 refers to .
A.the logo
B.Yi
C.Si
D.Ruyi pattern
(3)Paragraph 3 mainly talks about the of the logo.
A.history
B.use
C.design
D.influence
(4)What do Chinese students usually do on school days during the time of"Si Shi"?
A.
B.
C.
D.
(5)What will be probably mentioned next?
A.How long the Spring Festival lasts.
B.How people celebrate the Spring Festival.
C.When the Spring Festival falls this year.
D.Why people celebrate the Spring Festival.
18.(2024秋 厦门期末) Fingerprints are unique,which means no two persons in the world have the same fingerprints,not even twins.They were formed before we were born and will not change.They are like the secret codes on our fingertips.
Fingerprints are made of tiny lines and squiggles(波形曲线).There are mainly three kinds of fingerprints.The first one is called loops.They look like lines that go in from one side,make a curve(曲线),and come out on the same side.The second kind is whorls.These are like circles.It's as if the fingerprint is making a round shape.The last kind is arches.Arches are like small hills.The lines of the arches start from one side and end on the other side.They don't form a ring.
In the 1880s,Scottish doctor Henry Faulds thought of keeping fingerprint copies to catch criminals.Later,Sir Edward Henry made a way to measure(测量) fingerprints.The London police started to use it in 1901.In 1902,the policeman Charles Stockley Collins caught Harry Jackson who left a fingerprint while stealing.Before computers,the police used paper records for matching,which was slow and not always successful.Now,they can use computers to check a fingerprint against millions of records.It's really fast.
How to Make Your Own Fingerprint
1.Draw a rectangle(长方形) big enough for your finger on a piece of paper.Make sure you color it really dark with a pencil.
2.Press your finger down hard on the rectangle.
3.Make sure you get the bottom of the finger covered in pencil.
4.Take a little piece of clear tape.Stick the tape to the colored part of your finger.
5.Carefully peel off the tape to see your fingerprint.What shape is it?
(1)According to the passage,fingerprints are like secret codes because .
A.they change as people grow older
B.everyone owns fingerprints at birth
C.they are made of lines and squiggles
D.everyone's fingerprints are different
(2)Which of the following fingerprints is the whorl?
A.
B
C.
D.
(3) was caught in 1902 because his fingerprint was left at the crime scene.
A.Henry Faulds
B.Sir Edward Henry
C.Harry Jackson
D.Charles Stockley Collins
(4)What can we learn from the passage?
A.There are mainly four different kinds of fingerprints.
B.Police started to use fingerprints to solve crimes in the 1880s.
C.It's easy for the police to find fingerprint matches before 1901.
D.Computers made it much faster to find the fingerprint matches.
(5)According to the passage,what order do you follow to see your fingerprint?
A.Draw Press Color Stick Peel
B.Draw Press Stick Color Peel
C.Draw Color Press Stick Peel
D.Draw Color Stick Press Peel
19.(2024 荔城区一模)Every time a new year is coming,people set out to better themselves.They promise they will lose weight,find a new job,or maybe even take that vacation they've always talked about.But why do we make these promises to ourselves,and where did this tradition come from?And why does this tradition live on when so many people fail to keep the resolutions (决心) they make?Well,it can start from the ancient Babylonians (巴比伦人).
Around 4,000 years ago in Babylon,the earliest recorded celebration honoring the coming of a new year was held.Calendars weren't as they are today,so the Babylonians celebrated in late March during the first new moon after the Spring Equinox (春分).The ceremony were known as the Akitu Festival,which lasted 11 days.The festival was in memory of the rebirth of the sun god Marduk,but the Babylonians made promises in order to get on the right side of all of their gods.They felt this would help them start the new year off on the right foot.
To this day,the traditions of the ancient Babylonians continue on around the world.Google launched a Resolution Map in 2012 where people could add resolutions and see others adding theirs in real time.However,no matter how many people take in Google's project,those who can keep their resolutions at last are rare.Only 9.2 percent of people are successful in sticking them out.
(1)When do people always make their new year promise?
A.On the new year day.
B.In late March.
C.Before the coming new year.
D.After the Spring Equinox.
(2)The author take the example of ancient Babylonians to express .
A.what are the resolutions
B.how important the festival was
C.why we make new year resolutions
D.when the Babylonian Akitu festival was
(3)What can we learn about Akitu festival according to Paragraph 2?
A.It continued for half a month.
B.It was celebrated on new year day.
C.It was the ceremony for the sun god.
D.It was the most interesting festival in ancient Babylon
(4)The underlined phrases "rare" in Paragraph 3 means .
A.无效的
B.稀少的
C.诚信的
D.宝贵的
(5)What can we infer from the last paragraph?
A.Most people like to make resolutions for new year.
B.Googles project is successful in realizing the dream.
C.Google's Resolution Map has the best influence in 2012.
D.Only a few people can achieve their new year resolutions.
20.(2024 荔城区一模)Hangzhou hosts the 19th Asian Games from September 23rd to October 8th,2023.The Games are very"smart"thanks to the use of many exciting technologies.
The place for the tennis finals is sometimes called the"Small Lotus(莲花)".On the top of the stadium(体育场),there are eight"petals"(花瓣).Each petal weighs 160 tons.They can open and close freely.It takes 15 minutes for each petal to open and close.It's built this way for different kinds of weather.
What if there's an accident during the game and the athletes need first aid(急救)?Drones(无人机) can be used to send things over.They can fly as far as 20 kilometers and travel 16 meters in one second.
Every dish at the Asian Games should be safe and healthy to eat.In the kitchen of the athletes" village in Hangzhou,there is a special system that can tell people's faces.If a "stranger" goes into the kitchen,an alarm will go off to let people know.
Do you want to walk around at the stadiums but can't make it in person?You can try the Hangzhou Asian Games' metaverse(元宇宙)!You can try it with an app on Alipay(支付宝).
Inside,it's like an online cartoon world.You can enjoy the charm(魅力) of the stadiums both from the outside and inside.
It will be sad if you can't find your way.Augmented reality(AR,增强现实) is here to help.There's a mini﹣program called the Hangzhou Asian Games AR service.You can simply turn on your phone's camera,and it will see where you are and then show you the way.
(1)What is the "Small Lotus" designed for?
A.Making the stadium hold more people.
B.Dealing with different weather conditions.
C.Presenting the timetable for sporting events.
D.Helping drones provide first aid more quickly.
(2)Why is an alarm set in the kitchen?
A.To test whether dishes are fresh.
B.To make sure the food is safe.
C.To remind cooks to prepare food.
D.To prevent fire accidents during cooking.
(3)What can you do in Hangzhou Asian Games' metaverse?
A.Enter the cartoon world online.
B.Communicate with sports stars.
C.Experience the charm of the stadiums.
D.Enjoy the beauty of Hangzhou City.
(4)The AR service is more attractive to .
A.tennis fans
B.camera lovers
C.players who get hurt
D.people who get lost
(5)What is the best title for the passage?
A.Stadiums Built for the Hangzhou Asian Games
B.Athletes' Village for the Hangzhou Asian Games
C.Technologies Shine at the Hangzhou Asian Games
D.Special Ways to Watch the Hangzhou Asian Games
四.短文还原(共1小题)
21.(2025 郸城县一模)
Turn Down the Music!
Do you turn up the music when a favourite song comes on? (1) Too loud music can damage(伤害) your hearing.
How can loud music damage hearing?
Tiny nerves(神经) in your ears help you hear.When you listen to loud music for a long time,those nerves get damaged,so you will not hear as well.(2)
Why are cellphones and portable(便携的) music players a problem?
Nowadays,people use cellphones or portable music players to listen to music through earphones anywhere they go,for example,while riding the bus,walking to school,or shopping.(3) If you like your music loud,spending more time listening to music can lead to hearing problems.
(4)
When you are using earphones,choose a volume(音量) that lets you hear what is going on around you.For instance,if you are walking down the street and you cannot hear the traffic,the music is too loud.You also know your music is too loud if people nearby can hear it.
How long can you safely listen to music through earphones?
(5) If you like very loud music,you might start to damage your hearing after just 10 minutes.If you play music at medium volume,you can safely listen for an hour a day.
A.That might not be a good idea.
B.How can you tell if your music is too loud?
C.The answer depends on how loud your music is.
D.Your body won't be able to repair the nerve damage.
E.That means they spend much time listening to music.
五.语法填空(共1小题)
22.(2025 宿豫区一模) On April 26,2022,the Italian traveller Vienna Cammarota set off from Venice.Then the72﹣year﹣old planned to go to China(1) foot.This meant she would travel about 22,000 kilometers and walk through 15 countries.The journey would be full of challenges, (2) she wasn't afraid.
The traveller carried only a backpack.On August 29,2024,she (3) (final) set foot on Chinese soil.
Cammarota' s trip was inspired (鼓舞) by Marco Polo.The Italian (4) (explore) travelled to China along the ancient Silk Road over 700 years ago.For her,the journey was(5) (much) than following in Marco Polo's footsteps.She wanted to see the influence of China's Belt and Road Initiative.By (6) (share) her experiences,she now hopes her travels will help people in the West see the true beauty of China.
Cammarota's interest in China began over 20 years ago.A Chinese student stayed in her home and told(7) (she) a lot about the country's rich cultural heritage(遗产).
Cammarota (8) (plan) to spend two years in China.She will visit the important places along the ancient Silk Road,including Kashgar,Dunhuang and the historic city of Xi' an.She also wants to visit Suzhou.The city was(9) (describe) as the"Venice of the East" by Marco Polo.
Cammarota says she's (10) cultural ambassador(大使) like Marco Polo today. "I want people to know about the Silk Road," she said. "I also want to send messages to women of my age:It's never too late to go after your dreams."
六.情景运用(共10小题)
23.(2024秋 厦门期末)你想对班长提出的建议表示赞同,可以这样说:
with you.
24.(2024秋 厦门期末)好朋友邀请你一起去参观影展,你欣然接受,可以这样回应:
Sure,
25.(2024秋 厦门期末)你观看完神舟十九号载人飞船发射后,可能会发出这样的感叹:
the Shenzhou﹣19 manned spaceship is!
26.(2024秋 厦门期末)体育课上,看到 Peter不舒服,你可以这样关心他:
,Peter?
27.(2024秋 厦门期末)你想了解 Cindy学英语的方法,可以这样向她请教:
Cindy, ?
28.(2025 福州一模) can,future
29.(2024秋 福州期末)kilo
30.(2025 福州一模) visit,twice
31.(2025 福州一模) on one's own
32.(2024秋 福州期末) while
七.书面表达(共1小题)
33.(2024秋 泉港区期末)假定你是李华,请根据以下征文海报,结合所提示的六类英语作业,写一篇英语短文投稿,分享你喜爱的三类作业及理由。词数80左右。
What kinds of English homework do you like?
Write and share!
Send it to happyhomework@.
注意事项:
(1)标题已给出,不计入总词数;
(2)意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
(3)请勿在文中使用真实的姓名和校名。
English Homework Helps Me Level Up
.______________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
九年级上册英语寒假综合复习培优卷
参考答案与试题解析
一.选择题(共15小题)
1.(2024秋 南安市期末) China has made great progress space exploration in recent years.( )
A.at B.in C.on
【考点】方位/动向介词.
【答案】B
【分析】近年来,中国在太空探索方面取得了巨大进展。
【解答】at在;in在……方面;on在……上面。根据"made great progress……"(取得了进步)可知,此处是短语make progress in,表示"在……方面取得进展"。
故选:B。
【点评】考查介词辨析。要求学生熟悉常见的介词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
2.(2024秋 南安市期末)—Pan Zhanle winning two gold medals at the Paris Olympics.
—Yes.We are proud of him.( )
A.stuck to B.gave up
C.succeeded in
【考点】动词短语.
【答案】C
【分析】—潘展乐在巴黎奥运会上成功赢得了两枚金牌。
—是的,我们为他感到骄傲。
【解答】stuck to坚持;gave up放弃;succeeded in成功。根据"winning two gold medals"(赢得两枚金牌)可知,是指成功赢得了两枚金牌。
故选:C。
【点评】分析动词短语的含义,结合语境作答。
3.(2024秋 南安市期末)—Wang Haoze sets a good example to all women.
— .She is the first female spaceflight engineer in China.( )
A.So does she B.So she does
C.So she did
【考点】倒装句.
【答案】B
【分析】—王皓泽为所有女性树立了一个好榜样。
—她确实如此。她是中国第一位女性航天工程师。
【解答】根据"She is the first female spaceflight engineer in China.(她是中国第一位女性航天工程师。)"可知,此处表示"的确如此",应使用"so+主语+be动词/助动词/情态动词"表示强调。"Wang Haoze"为第三人称单数,由"sets"可知,本句是一般现在时,应用助动词does。
故选:B。
【点评】掌握倒装句的用法和结构,结合题干及选项,选择正确答案。
4.(2024秋 南安市期末)—The houses under the sea in the near future.
—Really?It's so cool.( )
A.will build B.are built
C.will be built
【考点】一般将来时的被动语态.
【答案】C
【分析】—在不久的将来,房子将被建在海底。
—真的吗?太酷了。
【解答】build,动词,建造。选项A是一般将来时;选项B是一般现在时的被动语态;选项C是一般将来时的被动语态。分析句子可知主语The houses和谓语build之间是被动关系,再由"in the near future(将来)"可知此处用一般将来时的被动语态,其谓语动词构成是"will be done"。
故选:C。
【点评】本题考查一般将来时的被动语态。
5.(2024秋 南安市期末)—Do you think Bruce is a (an) boy?
—Yes,I think so.He never tells lies.( )
A.honest B.polite C.patient
【考点】形容词词义辨析.
【答案】A
【分析】—你认为Bruce是一个诚实的男孩吗?
—是的,我认为是的,他从不撒谎。
【解答】honest诚实的;polite礼貌的;patient有耐心的。根据"He never tells lies."(是的,我认为是的,他从不撒谎。)可知,他从不撒谎,他很诚实。
故选:A。
【点评】考查形容词辨析。要求学生熟悉常见的形容词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
6.(2024秋 厦门期末)— You need to be and wait until I finish fixing your iPad.
— All right,dad.( )
A.active B.confident C.patient
【考点】形容词词义辨析.
【答案】C
【分析】— 你需要耐心点,直到我修好你的iPad。
— 好的,爸爸。
【解答】A.积极的;B.自信的;C.耐心的。根据and wait until I finish fixing your iPad.(直到我修好你的iPad。)可知,此处是 你需要耐心点。
故选:C。
【点评】要求学生熟悉常见的形容词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
7.(2024秋 厦门期末)I my parents' advice because it helps me make better decisions.( )
A.value B.forget C.refuse
【考点】动词词义辨析.
【答案】A
【分析】我重视我父母的建议,因为它帮助我做出更好的决定。
【解答】value重视;forget忘记;refuse拒绝。根据because it helps me make better decisions(因为它帮助我做出更好的决定)可知,此处是说"我重视我父母的建议。"
故选:A。
【点评】考查动词,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
8.(2024秋 厦门期末)After being closed for several years,Notre﹣Dame Cathedral(巴黎圣母院) was reopened to the public on December 8.( )
A.hardly B.nearly C.finally
【考点】副词词义辨析.
【答案】C
【分析】在关闭了几年之后,巴黎圣母院终于在12月8日重新向公众开放。
【解答】A几乎不;B几乎;C最后。根据After being closed for several years(在关闭了几年之后)可知,此处是巴黎圣母院终于在12月8日重新向公众开放。
故选:C。
【点评】要求学生熟悉常见的副词的含义及用法,再根据题干即可作出选择。
9.(2024秋 厦门期末)— It's getting cold outside.
— Wait a second,I'll my jacket before we leave.( )
A.put on B.put away C.put down
【考点】动词短语.
【答案】A
【分析】—外面越来越冷了。
—等一下,我们在离开之前我会穿上我的夹克。
【解答】put on穿上;put away收起来放好;put down放下。根据It's getting cold outside.(外面越来越冷了。)可知,此处是说"一下,我们在离开之前我会穿上我的夹克。"
故选:A。
【点评】考查动词短语,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
10.(2024秋 厦门期末)Xiamen Marathon reached a historical high!The report said there were 35,000 people taking part in the 2025 Xiamen Marathon in January.( )
A.in need B.in total C.in public
【考点】介词短语.
【答案】B
【分析】厦门马拉松达到了历史新高!报道说,2025年1月参加厦门马拉松的总共有35,000人。
【解答】in need有需要;in total总共;in public在公共场合。根据Xiamen Marathon reached a historical high!(厦门马拉松达到了历史新高!)可知,此处是说"报道说,2025年1月参加厦门马拉松的总共有35,000人。"
故选:B。
【点评】考查介词短语,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
11.(2025 福州一模)We have seen much convenience ________ AI came into use.( )
A.since B.until C.if
【考点】时间状语从句.
【答案】A
【分析】自从AI投入使用,我们看到了很多便利。
【解答】A.since自从;B.until直到;C.if如果。根据"AI came into use(AI投入使用)"可知,since引导的句子,主句是现在完成时,从句是一般过去时,since"自从……"符合。
故选:A。
【点评】根据上下文逻辑选择恰当连词补全句子。
12.(2025 福州一模)— Students' daily performance is worth more attention ________ their exam results.
— I agree.Excellence is not just about grades.( )
A.in need of B.in case of
C.instead of
【考点】介词短语.
【答案】C
【分析】—学生的日常表现比他们的考试成绩更值得关注。
—我同意。优秀不只是成绩的问题。
【解答】in need of需要;in case of万一;instead of而不是。根据语境可知,应该关注学生们的日常表现,而不是他们的成绩。
故选:C。
【点评】考查介词短语,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
13.(2025 福州一模)—________ the club,and enjoy paper cutting with us.
—That sounds great.I've always wanted to learn it.( )
A.To join B.Join C.Joining
【考点】祈使句+and/or+陈述句.
【答案】B
【分析】—加入俱乐部,来和我们一起享受剪纸吧。
—那听起来很棒。我一直都想学剪纸。
【解答】To join加入,是不定式;Join加入,是动词原形;Joining加入,是动名词。根据...the club,and enjoy paper cutting with us.(……俱乐部,来和我们一起享受剪纸吧。)可知,此处是说"加入俱乐部,来和我们一起享受剪纸吧。"是祈使句+and+陈述句,表示"建议做什么事",祈使句用动词原形开头。
故选:B。
【点评】考查祈使句+and+陈述句,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
14.(2025 福州一模)— Judy,may I have my laptop back?You ________ it for 3 days.
— Sorry.I'll return it right now.( )
A.have bought B.have kept
C.have borrowed
【考点】现在完成时的基本用法;动词词义辨析.
【答案】B
【分析】—朱迪,我可以拿回我的笔记本电脑了吗?你已经借它3天了。
—抱歉。我马上归还。
【解答】bought买,短暂性动词;keep保持,延续性动词;borrow借,短暂性动词。根据for 3 days(三天)可知,时态是现在完成时,且动词用延续性动词。
故选:B。
【点评】考查现在完成时和动词,应牢记其含义和用法,结合语境答题。
15.(2025 福州一模)— What does the population report say?
— It mentions ________.( )
A.where can we find a job
B.how we can save electricity
C.what problems we are facing
【考点】连接代词what引导宾语从句.
【答案】C
【分析】——这个人口报告说了什么?
——它提到了我们正面临什么困难。
【解答】A.从句语序错误;B.how we can save electricity我们怎样节约用电;C.what problems we are facing我们正在面临什么困难。根据及"It mentions...(它提到......)"可知,这是宾语从句,宾语从句用陈述语序,排除A;又"What does the population report say?"可知,这里问的是人口问题。
故选:C。
【点评】根据上下文逻辑选择恰当从句补全对话。
二.完形填空(共1小题)
16.(2025 福州一模)
Journey to the Dream Job
After trying out different jobs since 18,Luo Xikun has finally achieved his dream:flying drones in Shenzhen.Now at 31,he has (1) A developing and testing 18 drone delivery (投递) routes (路线) for Meituan,a company providing online take﹣out service.
Luo first worked as a kitchen assistant and later a food delivery driver for Meituan. (2) B he was free,the young man kept studying.
Since childhood,Luo has been (3) C mechanical devices (机械装置) and always wanted a job about mechanical work.When Meituan began looking for drone pilots,he decided to join and follow his dream.After more than a month of hard (4) B ,he passed the exam for drone piloting.He was then (5) C to be a drone pilot.
Since then, (6) A have taken place. "I used to spend 8 to 10 hours a day delivering food.Now,I have to keep up with everything that is changing," he explains.
He (7) C reviews past flights to improve himself. "Flying is serious, (8) A there is no room for mistakes," he adds.
(9) B his growing experience,Luo recently moved to a new position,which took him to the Great Wall. "It's (10) C that I never imagined my first time climbing the Great Wall would be while working to launch a drone delivery route there," he says.
(1) A.worked on B.talked about C.waited for
(2) A.However B.Whenever C.Whatever
(3) A.proud of B.careful with C.interested in
(4) A.discussion B.training C.thought
(5) A.forced B.praised C.chosen
(6) A.changes B.accidents C.meetings
(7) A.probably B.luckily C.regularly
(8) A.and B.but C.or
(9) A.To B.With C.Under
(10) A.awful B.honest C.amazing
【考点】记叙文;计划与愿望.
【答案】ABCBC ACABC
【分析】本文叙述了罗希坤经过不段努力,终于实现了他的梦想:在深圳驾驶无人机。
【解答】(1)考查动词短语辨析。句意:现在 31 岁的他,一直致力于为美团开发和测试 18 条无人机配送路线,美团是一家提供在线外卖服务的公司。worked on 致力于;talked about 谈论;waited for 等待。根据 developing and testing 18 drone delivery routes(开发和测试 18 条无人机配送路线)可知,他致力于这些工作,故选A。
(2)考查连词辨析。句意:每当他有空的时候,这个年轻人就一直在学习。However 然而;Whenever 每当;Whatever 无论什么。根据 he was free,the young man kept studying(他有空,这个年轻人就一直在学习)可知,此处指每当有空的时候,故选B。
(3)考查形容词短语辨析。句意:从小,罗就对机械设备感兴趣,一直想从事一份与机械工作有关的工作。proud of 为……骄傲;careful with 对……小心;interested in 对……感兴趣。根据 always wanted a job about mechanical work(一直想从事一份与机械工作有关的工作)可知,他对机械设备感兴趣,故选C。
(4)考查名词辨析。句意:经过一个多月的艰苦训练,他通过了无人机驾驶考试。discussion 讨论;training 训练;thought 想法。根据 he passed the exam for drone piloting(他通过了无人机驾驶考试)可知,是经过训练才通过考试,故选B。
(5)考查动词辨析。句意:然后他被选为无人机飞行员。forced 强迫;praised 表扬;chosen 选择。根据 After more than a month of hard training,he passed the exam for drone piloting(经过一个多月的艰苦训练,他通过了无人机驾驶考试)可知,通过考试后被选为飞行员,故选C。
(6)考查名词辨析。句意:从那以后,发生了很多变化。changes 变化;accidents 事故;meetings 会议。根据 I used to spend 8 to 10 hours a day delivering food.Now,I have to keep up with everything that is changing(我过去每天花 8 到 10 个小时送外卖。现在,我必须跟上所有正在变化的事情)可知,发生了很多变化,故选A。
(7)考查副词辨析。句意:他定期回顾过去的飞行经历来提升自己。probably 可能;luckily 幸运地;regularly 定期地。根据 reviews past flights to improve himself(回顾过去的飞行经历来提升自己)可知,为了提升自己,应该是定期回顾,故选C。
(8)考查连词辨析。句意:飞行是严肃的,并且没有犯错的空间。and 并且;but 但是;or 或者。"Flying is serious" 与 "there is no room for mistakes" 之间是并列关系,用 and 连接,故选A。
(9)考查介词辨析。句意:随着经验的增长,罗最近调到了一个新职位,这个职位让他来到了长城。To 到;With 随着;Under 在……下面。根据 his growing experience(他不断增长的经验)可知,此处用 with 表示 "随着",故选B。
(10)考查形容词辨析。句意:他说:"很神奇,我从没想过我第一次爬长城会是在那里执行无人机配送路线的工作中。"awful 糟糕的;honest 诚实的;amazing 神奇的。根据 I never imagined my first time climbing the Great Wall would be while working to launch a drone delivery route there(我从没想过我第一次爬长城会是在那里执行无人机配送路线的工作中)可知,这是很神奇的事,故选C。
【点评】首先通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,结合所学语法,运用排除法逐一选出答案,最后再通读全文核对答案。
三.阅读理解(共4小题)
17.(2025 仓山区校级模拟)
Home>> News
Updated:2024﹣11﹣30 12:00 On November 29th,2024,the theme and main logo of the 2025 Spring Festival Gala were introduced. The theme of the gala is"Si Si Ru Yi,Sheng Sheng Bu Xi",which carries deep cultural and symbolic meanings.It hopes to send New Year wishes to Chinese people all over the world. The design(设计) of the main logo is creative.The logo is made up of two Oracle Bone Script(甲骨文) characters"Si".They are put together in a symmetrical(对称) way,making it look like"Yi(乙)"and"Si(巳)".The lunar year 2025 is the Year of Yisi.The logo also looks like the traditional Ruyi pattern which is a symbol of good luck and happiness.This is a clever link between the Year of the Snake(the Year of Yisi) and Ruyi pattern. The Chinese character"Si"has caught people's eyes.In traditional Chinese timekeeping,a day is divided into 12 parts,and each part is two hours long.The sixth part of the day is called"Si Shi",which is from 9 a.m.to 11 a.m.It's a time when the sun is going high in the sky,symbolizing the rise of Yang energy and the hiding of Yin energy.Everything seems to wake up and come to life,creating a beautiful scene. With the meaningful theme and logo,the 2025 Spring Festival Gala is expected to bring warmth and happiness to Chinese people around the world on New Year's Eve.Now,one might wonder what customs and activities are to celebrate the Spring Festival.... 2 Next>>
(1)According to Paragraph 2,the theme of the gala hopes to A .
A.send New Year wishes
B.spread Oracle Bone Script
C.introduce Chinese timekeeping
D.create a beautiful scene
(2)The underlined word"it"in Paragraph 3 refers to A .
A.the logo
B.Yi
C.Si
D.Ruyi pattern
(3)Paragraph 3 mainly talks about the C of the logo.
A.history
B.use
C.design
D.influence
(4)What do Chinese students usually do on school days during the time of"Si Shi"? D
A.
B.
C.
D.
(5)What will be probably mentioned next? B
A.How long the Spring Festival lasts.
B.How people celebrate the Spring Festival.
C.When the Spring Festival falls this year.
D.Why people celebrate the Spring Festival.
【考点】新闻报道;传统文化.
【答案】AACDB
【分析】本文主要介绍了2025年春晚的主题和主标志。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第二段The theme of the gala is"Si Si Ru Yi,Sheng Sheng Bu Xi",which carries deep cultural and symbolic meanings.It hopes to send New Year wishes to Chinese people all over the world.(本届春晚以"巳巳如意、生生不息"为主题,具有深厚的文化和象征意义。它希望向全世界的中国人民致以新年的祝福。)可知,晚会的主题是希望送新年祝福。故选A。
(2)代词指代题。根据第三段The logo is made up of two Oracle Bone Script(甲骨文) characters"Si".They are put together in a symmetrical(对称) way,making it look like"Yi(乙)"and"Si(巳)".(该标志由两个甲骨文字符"巳"组成。它们以对称的方式排列在一起,使其看起来像"乙"和"巳"。)可知,标志看起来像"乙"和"巳"。故推测划线单词应该指代的是"标志",故选A。
(3)段落大意题。根据第三段The design(设计) of the main logo is creative.(主标志的设计富有创意。)及全段内容可知,第三段主要讨论了标志的设计。故选C。
(4)细节理解题。根据第四段The sixth part of the day is called"Si Shi",which is from 9 a.m.to 11 a.m.(一天的第六部分被称为"巳时",从上午9点到11点。)可知,在上学日的"巳时"期间,也就是上午9点到11点,中国学生通常正在上课。故选D。
(5)推理判断题。根据最后一段Now,one might wonder what customs and activities are to celebrate the Spring Festival....(现在,人们可能会想知道庆祝春节的习俗和活动是什么......)可推知,文章接下来可能会提到人们如何庆祝春节。故选B。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
18.(2024秋 厦门期末) Fingerprints are unique,which means no two persons in the world have the same fingerprints,not even twins.They were formed before we were born and will not change.They are like the secret codes on our fingertips.
Fingerprints are made of tiny lines and squiggles(波形曲线).There are mainly three kinds of fingerprints.The first one is called loops.They look like lines that go in from one side,make a curve(曲线),and come out on the same side.The second kind is whorls.These are like circles.It's as if the fingerprint is making a round shape.The last kind is arches.Arches are like small hills.The lines of the arches start from one side and end on the other side.They don't form a ring.
In the 1880s,Scottish doctor Henry Faulds thought of keeping fingerprint copies to catch criminals.Later,Sir Edward Henry made a way to measure(测量) fingerprints.The London police started to use it in 1901.In 1902,the policeman Charles Stockley Collins caught Harry Jackson who left a fingerprint while stealing.Before computers,the police used paper records for matching,which was slow and not always successful.Now,they can use computers to check a fingerprint against millions of records.It's really fast.
How to Make Your Own Fingerprint
1.Draw a rectangle(长方形) big enough for your finger on a piece of paper.Make sure you color it really dark with a pencil.
2.Press your finger down hard on the rectangle.
3.Make sure you get the bottom of the finger covered in pencil.
4.Take a little piece of clear tape.Stick the tape to the colored part of your finger.
5.Carefully peel off the tape to see your fingerprint.What shape is it?
(1)According to the passage,fingerprints are like secret codes because D .
A.they change as people grow older
B.everyone owns fingerprints at birth
C.they are made of lines and squiggles
D.everyone's fingerprints are different
(2)Which of the following fingerprints is the whorl? B
A.
B
C.
D.
(3) C was caught in 1902 because his fingerprint was left at the crime scene.
A.Henry Faulds
B.Sir Edward Henry
C.Harry Jackson
D.Charles Stockley Collins
(4)What can we learn from the passage? D
A.There are mainly four different kinds of fingerprints.
B.Police started to use fingerprints to solve crimes in the 1880s.
C.It's easy for the police to find fingerprint matches before 1901.
D.Computers made it much faster to find the fingerprint matches.
(5)According to the passage,what order do you follow to see your fingerprint? A
A.Draw Press Color Stick Peel
B.Draw Press Stick Color Peel
C.Draw Color Press Stick Peel
D.Draw Color Stick Press Peel
【考点】说明文;科普知识.
【答案】DBCDA
【分析】本文介绍了指纹的独特性、种类、历史应用及现代技术改进,并提供了制作个人指纹的简单方法,强调了指纹在身份识别中的重要性。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段"Fingerprints are unique,which means no two persons in the world have the same fingerprints,not even twins.They are like the secret codes on our fingertips."(指纹是独一无二的,这意味着世界上没有两个人的指纹是相同的,即使是双胞胎也不例外。它们就像我们指尖上的秘密代码。)可知,指纹就像秘密代码,因为每个人的指纹都是不同的。故选D。
(2)细节理解题。根据第二段"The second kind is whorls.These are like circles.It's as if the fingerprint is making a round shape."(第二种是指涡纹。这些就像圆圈。就好像指纹形成了一个圆形。)可知,像圆圈一样的指纹是指涡纹,选项B的图形为圆形,是指涡纹。故选B。
(3)细节理解题。根据第三段"In 1902,the policeman Charles Stockley Collins caught Harry Jackson who left a fingerprint while stealing."(1902年,警察查尔斯 斯托克利 柯林斯抓住了在盗窃时留下指纹的哈里 杰克逊。)可知,哈里 杰克逊在1902年因为他在犯罪现场留下了指纹而被捕。故选C。
(4)细节理解题。根据第三段"Before computers,the police used paper records for matching,which was slow and not always successful.Now,they can use computers to check a fingerprint against millions of records.It's really fast."(在计算机出现之前,警察使用纸质记录进行比对,这既慢又不总是成功。现在,他们可以使用计算机对数百万条记录进行指纹比对。这真的很快。)可知,从这篇文章中我们可以了解到,计算机使得找到指纹匹配的速度快了很多。故选D。
(5)细节理解题。根据"How to Make Your Own Fingerprint"部分"1.Draw a rectangle big enough for your finger on a piece of paper.Make sure you color it really dark with a pencil.2.Press your finger down hard on the rectangle.3.Make sure you get the bottom of the finger covered in pencil. (这会让你的手指底部沾满铅笔印)4.Take a little piece of clear tape.Stick the tape to the colored part of your finger.5.Carefully peel off the tape to see your fingerprint."(如何制作你自己的指纹:1.在一张纸上画一个足够大的长方形,让你的手指能够放进去。确保你用铅笔把它涂得很深。2.把你的手指用力按在长方形上。3.确保你的手指底部沾满了铅笔印。4.取一小段透明胶带。把胶带粘在手指的彩色部分。5.小心地剥开胶带,看看你的指纹。)可知,要看到你的指纹,你需要遵循的顺序是:画长方形→按手指→涂色→粘胶带→剥开。即Draw Press Color Stick Peel。故选A。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
19.(2024 荔城区一模)Every time a new year is coming,people set out to better themselves.They promise they will lose weight,find a new job,or maybe even take that vacation they've always talked about.But why do we make these promises to ourselves,and where did this tradition come from?And why does this tradition live on when so many people fail to keep the resolutions (决心) they make?Well,it can start from the ancient Babylonians (巴比伦人).
Around 4,000 years ago in Babylon,the earliest recorded celebration honoring the coming of a new year was held.Calendars weren't as they are today,so the Babylonians celebrated in late March during the first new moon after the Spring Equinox (春分).The ceremony were known as the Akitu Festival,which lasted 11 days.The festival was in memory of the rebirth of the sun god Marduk,but the Babylonians made promises in order to get on the right side of all of their gods.They felt this would help them start the new year off on the right foot.
To this day,the traditions of the ancient Babylonians continue on around the world.Google launched a Resolution Map in 2012 where people could add resolutions and see others adding theirs in real time.However,no matter how many people take in Google's project,those who can keep their resolutions at last are rare.Only 9.2 percent of people are successful in sticking them out.
(1)When do people always make their new year promise? C
A.On the new year day.
B.In late March.
C.Before the coming new year.
D.After the Spring Equinox.
(2)The author take the example of ancient Babylonians to express C .
A.what are the resolutions
B.how important the festival was
C.why we make new year resolutions
D.when the Babylonian Akitu festival was
(3)What can we learn about Akitu festival according to Paragraph 2? C
A.It continued for half a month.
B.It was celebrated on new year day.
C.It was the ceremony for the sun god.
D.It was the most interesting festival in ancient Babylon
(4)The underlined phrases "rare" in Paragraph 3 means B .
A.无效的
B.稀少的
C.诚信的
D.宝贵的
(5)What can we infer from the last paragraph? D
A.Most people like to make resolutions for new year.
B.Googles project is successful in realizing the dream.
C.Google's Resolution Map has the best influence in 2012.
D.Only a few people can achieve their new year resolutions.
【考点】说明文;历史.
【答案】CCCBD
【分析】本文主要探讨了人们新年制定计划的传统及其起源。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段中Every time a new year is coming,people set out to better themselves.They promise they will lose weight,find a new job,or maybe even take that vacation they've always talked about.(每当新年到来,人们都会努力提升自己。他们承诺会减肥,找到一份新工作,甚至可能休他们一直在谈论的假期。)可知,人们在新年到来之前总是许下新年的承诺。故选C。
(2)推理判断题。根据第一段中And why does this tradition live on when so many people fail to keep the resolutions they make?Well,it can start from the ancient Babylonians.(当这么多人未能遵守他们制定的决心时,为什么这一传统仍然存在?嗯,它可以从古巴比伦人开始。)可知,作者举了古巴比伦人的例子,是为了说明我们为什么要制定新年决心。故选C。
(3)细节理解题。根据第二段中The festival was in memory of the rebirth of the sun god Marduk,but the Babylonians made promises in order to get on the right side of all of their gods.(这个节日是为了纪念太阳神Marduk的重生,但巴比伦人做出了承诺,以便站在他们所有神的一边。)可知,这个节日是为了纪念太阳神Marduk的出生。故选C。
(4)词义猜测题。根据最后一段中However,no matter how many people take in Google's project,those who can keep their resolutions at last are rare.Only 9.2 percent of people are successful in sticking them out.(然而,无论有多少人参与谷歌的项目,最终能够坚持自己的决心的人都很……。只有9.2%的人成功地坚持了下来。)可知,划线单词"rare"意为"稀少的"。故选B。
(5)推理判断题。根据文章最后一句Only 9.2 percent of people are successful in sticking them out.(只有9.2%的人成功地坚持了下来。)可知,只有9.2%的人能成功地坚持自己的决心,说明只有少数人可以实现他们的新年决心。故选D。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
20.(2024 荔城区一模)Hangzhou hosts the 19th Asian Games from September 23rd to October 8th,2023.The Games are very"smart"thanks to the use of many exciting technologies.
The place for the tennis finals is sometimes called the"Small Lotus(莲花)".On the top of the stadium(体育场),there are eight"petals"(花瓣).Each petal weighs 160 tons.They can open and close freely.It takes 15 minutes for each petal to open and close.It's built this way for different kinds of weather.
What if there's an accident during the game and the athletes need first aid(急救)?Drones(无人机) can be used to send things over.They can fly as far as 20 kilometers and travel 16 meters in one second.
Every dish at the Asian Games should be safe and healthy to eat.In the kitchen of the athletes" village in Hangzhou,there is a special system that can tell people's faces.If a "stranger" goes into the kitchen,an alarm will go off to let people know.
Do you want to walk around at the stadiums but can't make it in person?You can try the Hangzhou Asian Games' metaverse(元宇宙)!You can try it with an app on Alipay(支付宝).
Inside,it's like an online cartoon world.You can enjoy the charm(魅力) of the stadiums both from the outside and inside.
It will be sad if you can't find your way.Augmented reality(AR,增强现实) is here to help.There's a mini﹣program called the Hangzhou Asian Games AR service.You can simply turn on your phone's camera,and it will see where you are and then show you the way.
(1)What is the "Small Lotus" designed for? B
A.Making the stadium hold more people.
B.Dealing with different weather conditions.
C.Presenting the timetable for sporting events.
D.Helping drones provide first aid more quickly.
(2)Why is an alarm set in the kitchen? B
A.To test whether dishes are fresh.
B.To make sure the food is safe.
C.To remind cooks to prepare food.
D.To prevent fire accidents during cooking.
(3)What can you do in Hangzhou Asian Games' metaverse? C
A.Enter the cartoon world online.
B.Communicate with sports stars.
C.Experience the charm of the stadiums.
D.Enjoy the beauty of Hangzhou City.
(4)The AR service is more attractive to D .
A.tennis fans
B.camera lovers
C.players who get hurt
D.people who get lost
(5)What is the best title for the passage? C
A.Stadiums Built for the Hangzhou Asian Games
B.Athletes' Village for the Hangzhou Asian Games
C.Technologies Shine at the Hangzhou Asian Games
D.Special Ways to Watch the Hangzhou Asian Games
【考点】说明文;科普知识.
【答案】BBCDC
【分析】本文主要介绍了杭州第19届亚运会的一些高技术,如无人机、人脸识别系统、元宇宙等。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句It's built this way for different kinds of weather.(它是为不同的天气而建的。)可知,"小莲花"是为应对不同的天气条件设计的,故选:B。
(2)细节理解题。根据第四段最后一句If a "stranger" goes into the kitchen,an alarm will go off to let people know.(如果一个"陌生人"走进厨房,警报就会响起,让人们知道。)可知,厨房里有警报器确保食物安全,故选:B。
(3)细节理解题。根据第五段中You can try the Hangzhou Asian Games' metaverse!You can try it with an app on Alipay.(你可以试试杭州亚运会的元宇宙!你可以用支付宝上的应用程序试试。)和第六段 Inside,it's like an online cartoon world.You can enjoy the charm of the stadiums both from the outside and inside.(里面就像一个网络卡通世界。你可以从外面和里面欣赏体育场的魅力。)可知,在杭州亚运会的元宇宙里,你能体验体育场的魅力,故选:C。
(4)细节理解题。根据最后一段前两句It will be sad if you can't find your way.Augmented reality(AR,增强现实) is here to help.(如果你找不到路,那会很难过的。AR在这可以提供帮助。)可知,AR服务对迷路的人更具吸引力,故选:D。
(5)标题归纳题。根据第一段Hangzhou hosts the 19th Asian Games from September 23rd to October 8th,2023.The Games are very"smart"thanks to the use of many exciting technologies.(杭州将于2023年9月23日至10月8日举办第19届亚运会。由于使用了许多令人兴奋的技术,本届亚运会非常"聪明"。)以及通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了杭州第19届亚运会的一些高技术,如无人机、人脸识别系统、元宇宙等。因此这篇文章最好的标题是技术在杭州亚运会上大放异彩,故选:C。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
四.短文还原(共1小题)
21.(2025 郸城县一模)
Turn Down the Music!
Do you turn up the music when a favourite song comes on? (1) A Too loud music can damage(伤害) your hearing.
How can loud music damage hearing?
Tiny nerves(神经) in your ears help you hear.When you listen to loud music for a long time,those nerves get damaged,so you will not hear as well.(2) D
Why are cellphones and portable(便携的) music players a problem?
Nowadays,people use cellphones or portable music players to listen to music through earphones anywhere they go,for example,while riding the bus,walking to school,or shopping.(3) E If you like your music loud,spending more time listening to music can lead to hearing problems.
(4) B
When you are using earphones,choose a volume(音量) that lets you hear what is going on around you.For instance,if you are walking down the street and you cannot hear the traffic,the music is too loud.You also know your music is too loud if people nearby can hear it.
How long can you safely listen to music through earphones?
(5) C If you like very loud music,you might start to damage your hearing after just 10 minutes.If you play music at medium volume,you can safely listen for an hour a day.
A.That might not be a good idea.
B.How can you tell if your music is too loud?
C.The answer depends on how loud your music is.
D.Your body won't be able to repair the nerve damage.
E.That means they spend much time listening to music.
【考点】说明文;卫生与健康.
【答案】ADEBC
【分析】短文主要讲述了音乐太大对听力的影响。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据上文Do you turn up the music when a favourite song comes on?(当最喜欢的歌曲响起时,你会把音乐的音量调大吗?)可知,说的是把音乐的音量调大。结合选项可知,A项"那可能不是个好主意。"符合语境。故选A。
(2)细节推理题。根据上文Tiny nerves in your ears help you hear.When you listen to loud music for a long time,those nerves get damaged,so you will not hear as well.(耳朵里的微小神经有助于你听。当你长时间听音量大的音乐时,这些神经会受损,所以你听不清。)可知,说的是听音量大的音乐会损害神经。结合选项可知,D项"你的身体将无法修复神经损伤。"符合语境。故选D。
(3)细节推理题。根据上文Nowadays,people use cellphones or portable music players to listen to music through earphones anywhere they go,for example,while riding the bus,walking to school,or shopping.(如今,人们无论走到哪里,都可以使用手机或便携式音乐播放器通过耳机听音乐,例如在乘坐公共汽车、步行上学或购物时。)可知,说的是人们花很多时间听音乐。结合选项可知,E项"这意味着他们花了很多时间听音乐。"符合语境。故选E。
(4)细节推理题。根据下文When you are using earphones,choose a volume that lets you hear what is going on around you...(当你使用耳机时,选择一个音量,让你听到周围发生的事情……)可知,说的是如何知道音乐是否太吵。结合选项可知,B项"你怎么知道你的音乐是否太吵?"符合语境。故选B。
(5)细节推理题。根据下文 If you like very loud music,you might start to damage your hearing after just 10 minutes.If you play music at medium volume,you can safely listen for an hour a day.(如果你喜欢非常大声的音乐,你可能会在10分钟后开始损害你的听力。如果你以中等音量播放音乐,你每天可以安全地听一个小时。)可知,说的是答案取决于音乐有多大声。结合选项可知,C项"答案取决于你的音乐有多大声。"符合语境。故选C。
【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案。推理判断也是要在抓住关键句子的基础上合理的分析才能得出正确的答案。
五.语法填空(共1小题)
22.(2025 宿豫区一模) On April 26,2022,the Italian traveller Vienna Cammarota set off from Venice.Then the72﹣year﹣old planned to go to China(1) on foot.This meant she would travel about 22,000 kilometers and walk through 15 countries.The journey would be full of challenges, (2) but she wasn't afraid.
The traveller carried only a backpack.On August 29,2024,she (3) finally (final) set foot on Chinese soil.
Cammarota' s trip was inspired (鼓舞) by Marco Polo.The Italian (4) explorer (explore) travelled to China along the ancient Silk Road over 700 years ago.For her,the journey was(5) more (much) than following in Marco Polo's footsteps.She wanted to see the influence of China's Belt and Road Initiative.By (6) sharing (share) her experiences,she now hopes her travels will help people in the West see the true beauty of China.
Cammarota's interest in China began over 20 years ago.A Chinese student stayed in her home and told(7) her (she) a lot about the country's rich cultural heritage(遗产).
Cammarota (8) plans (plan) to spend two years in China.She will visit the important places along the ancient Silk Road,including Kashgar,Dunhuang and the historic city of Xi' an.She also wants to visit Suzhou.The city was(9) described (describe) as the"Venice of the East" by Marco Polo.
Cammarota says she's (10) a cultural ambassador(大使) like Marco Polo today. "I want people to know about the Silk Road," she said. "I also want to send messages to women of my age:It's never too late to go after your dreams."
【考点】记叙文;杰出人物.
【答案】(1)on(2)but(3)finally(4)explorer(5)more(6)sharing(7)her(8)plans(9)described(10)a
【分析】本文主要讲述了72岁的意大利旅行家Vienna Cammarota从威尼斯出发,计划徒步前往中国,穿越15个国家,行程约22,000公里。她的旅行灵感来源于马可 波罗,但她的目的不仅是追随他的足迹,还希望了解中国的"一带一路"倡议的影响,并通过分享她的经历帮助西方人认识中国的真实美丽。Cammarota对中国的兴趣始于20多年前,当时一位中国学生住在她家中并向她介绍了中国丰富的文化遗产。她计划在中国停留两年,参观包括喀什、敦煌和西安在内的古丝绸之路重要地点,以及被马可 波罗称为"东方威尼斯"的苏州。Cammarota表示,她希望成为像马可 波罗那样的文化大使,传递关于丝绸之路的信息,并鼓励同龄人追求梦想。
【解答】(1)考查介词。句意:然后,这位72岁的老人计划步行去中国。on foot"步行"符合语境。故答案为:on。
(2)考查连词。句意:旅程将充满挑战,但她并不害怕。根据句意,可知这里用连词but"但是"表示转折。故答案为:but。
(3)考查副词。句意:2024年8月29日,她终于踏上了中国的土地。根据句子,可知这里用final的副词形式finally(终于)修饰动词set。故答案为:finally。
(4)考查名词。句意:这位意大利探险家700多年前沿着古丝绸之路来到中国。根据The Italian...(explore) (这位意大利......)可知,explorer"探险家"符合语境,表示特指,故用其单数形式。故答案为:explorer。
(5)考查短语。句意:对她来说,这段旅程不仅仅是追随马可波罗的脚步。more than"不仅仅"符合语境。故答案为:more。
(6)考查动名词。句意:通过分享她的经历,她现在希望她的旅行能帮助西方人看到中国的真正美丽。介词By后跟动词share的动名词形式sharing。故答案为:sharing。
(7)考查形容词性物主代词。句意:一位中国学生待在家里,告诉她很多关于这个国家丰富的文化遗产的事情。动词told后跟she的宾格形式her"她"。故答案为:her。
(8)考查动词。句意:Cammarota计划在中国待两年。根据后句的wants,可知,时态为一般现在时,主语为第三人称单数形式,故用plan的第三人称单数形式plans。故答案为:plans。
(9)考查动词的过去分词。句意:这座城市被马可波罗称为"东方威尼斯"。be described as"被描述为"符合语境。故答案为:described。
(10)考查冠词。句意:Cammarota说她现在是像马可波罗一样的文化大使。根据句意,可知泛指一位文化大使,cultural为辅音音素开头,故用不定冠词a。故答案为:a。
【点评】首先通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,结合所学语法,运用排除法逐一选出答案,最后再通读全文核对答案。
六.情景运用(共10小题)
23.(2024秋 厦门期末)你想对班长提出的建议表示赞同,可以这样说:
I agree with you.
【考点】同意与不同意.
【答案】I agree
【分析】我同意你的建议。
【解答】根据题干可知,此处需要表达"我同意你的建议。"agree,动词,表示"同意"。agree with sb.表示"同意某人的看法"。句子用一般现在时。
故填:I agree。
【点评】根据题干给出对应英文补全句子。
24.(2024秋 厦门期末)好朋友邀请你一起去参观影展,你欣然接受,可以这样回应:
Sure, I'd love to.
【考点】接受/拒绝.
【答案】I'd love to.
【分析】这本字典可能是玛丽的。
【解答】根据题干,好朋友邀请你一起去参观影展,你欣然接受,可以这样回应:当然,我很乐意。英文表达是Sure,I'd love to。
故填:I'd love to。
【点评】理解题干意思,结合语境,填写正确答案。
25.(2024秋 厦门期末)你观看完神舟十九号载人飞船发射后,可能会发出这样的感叹:
How amazing the Shenzhou﹣19 manned spaceship is!
【考点】what引导的感叹句.
【答案】How amazing
【分析】神舟十九号载人飞船太神了。
【解答】观察可知根据情景写处来的句子应是感叹句。太神了:amazing;感叹句的中心词是amazing,符合How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语+其他!句型。
故答案为:How amazing。
【点评】平时要多做一些英汉互译方面的练习,加强对词汇的理解和积累,熟能生巧。另外,解答此类型的题目要注意时态和语态以及英语的习惯表达方法。
26.(2024秋 厦门期末)体育课上,看到 Peter不舒服,你可以这样关心他:
What's wrong with you ,Peter?
【考点】安慰、关切.
【答案】What's wrong with you
【分析】Peter,你怎么了?
【解答】根据题干可知,此处是在询问对方怎么了。What's wrong with sb.表示"你怎么了?",询问对方发生了什么事。句子用一般现在时。
故填:What's wrong with you。
【点评】根据题干给出对应英文补全问句。
27.(2024秋 厦门期末)你想了解 Cindy学英语的方法,可以这样向她请教:
Cindy, how do you learn English ?
【考点】请求/提供帮助.
【答案】how do you learn English
【分析】Cindy,你是如何学习英语的?
【解答】根据题干,你想了解Cindy学英语的方法,可以这样向她请教:Cindy,你是如何学习英语的?英文表达是:Cindy,how do you learn English。how"怎样",是对方方式、方法进行的提问。
故填:how do you learn English。
【点评】理解题干意思,结合语境,填写正确答案。
28.(2025 福州一模) can,future The robot can cook for us in the future.
【考点】肯定句.
【答案】The robot can cook for us in the future.
【分析】在未来机器人可以为我们做饭。
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此处需要翻译"在未来机器人可以为我们做饭。"robot,名词,表示"机器人";cook,动词,表示"做饭";in the future表示"在未来"。
故填:The robot can cook for us in the future.
【点评】根据所给词汇给出对应句子。
29.(2024秋 福州期末)kilo These apples are five kilos.
【考点】肯定句.
【答案】These apples are five kilos.
【分析】这些苹果是5千克。
【解答】根据图片和所给单词可知是要表达"这些苹果5千克",这些苹果these apples;五千克five kilos。
故填:These apples are five kilos.
【点评】做这种类型的题,应该综合图片信息及所给提示词,根据语法结构,形成正确的句子。
30.(2025 福州一模) visit,twice They have visited the Great Wall twice.
【考点】肯定句.
【答案】They have visited the Great Wall twice.
【分析】她们已经去了两次长城。
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片可知,此处需要翻译"她们已经去了两次长城。"句子用现在完成时。visit,动词,表示"参观";the Great Wall表示"长城";twice表示"两次"。
故填:They have visited the Great Wall twice.
【点评】根据所给词汇和图片信息给出完整句子。
31.(2025 福州一模) on one's own He cleans the table on his own.
【考点】肯定句.
【答案】He cleans the table on his own.
【分析】他自己擦干净了桌子。
【解答】根据所给词汇和图片信息可知,此处需要翻译"他自己擦干净了桌子。"clean the table表示"擦桌子";on his own表示"他自己"。句子用一般现在时。
故填:He cleans the table on his own.
【点评】根据所给词汇和图片信息给出对应句子。
32.(2024秋 福州期末) while Nick is reading a book,while James is playing basketball.
【考点】肯定句.
【答案】 Nick is reading a book,while James is playing basketball.
【分析】尼克在看书,而詹姆斯在打篮球。
【解答】根据图片,可知尼克在看书,詹姆斯在打篮球。用while引导时间状语从句,主从句用现在进行时,单数名词后谓语动词用is doing的形式,read a book读书,play basketball打篮球。
故答案为:Nick is reading a book,while James is playing basketball.
【点评】根据图片和所给单词判断句意,写出正确的句子。
七.书面表达(共1小题)
33.(2024秋 泉港区期末)假定你是李华,请根据以下征文海报,结合所提示的六类英语作业,写一篇英语短文投稿,分享你喜爱的三类作业及理由。词数80左右。
What kinds of English homework do you like?
Write and share!
Send it to happyhomework@.
注意事项:
(1)标题已给出,不计入总词数;
(2)意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
(3)请勿在文中使用真实的姓名和校名。
English Homework Helps Me Level Up
______
【考点】其他应用文写作;学习.
【答案】
English Homework Helps Me Level Up
Hello!I'm Li Hua.Among the various types of English homework,I enjoy reading aloud,role﹣playing and making a book report most.First,reading aloud can help me improve my pronunciation and intonation.When I read aloud,I feel so confident.Second,role﹣playing is so fun because it allows me to practice real﹣life stories.At the same time,I can improve my speaking by doing it.Finally,making a book report deepens my understanding of the books.It is also good for improving my English writing and thinking skills.What's more,it teaches me how to get the main idea of a story.
In short,these activities not only help me level up in English but also bring me joy.
【分析】【高分句型一】
Among the various types of English homework,I enjoy reading aloud,role﹣playing and making a book report most.在各种类型的英语作业中,我最喜欢朗读、角色扮演和做读书报告。and表并列。
【高分句型二】
Second,role﹣playing is so fun because it allows me to practice real﹣life stories.第二,角色扮演很有趣,因为它可以让我练习真实的故事。because引导的原因状语从句。
【解答】
English Homework Helps Me Level Up
Hello!I'm Li Hua.Among the various types of English homework,I enjoy reading aloud,role﹣playing and making a book report most.【高分句型一】First,reading aloud can help me improve my pronunciation and intonation.When I read aloud,I feel so confident.Second,role﹣playing is so fun because it allows me to practice real﹣life stories.【高分句型二】At the same time,I can improve my speaking by doing it.Finally,making a book report deepens my understanding of the books.It is also good for improving my English writing and thinking skills.What's more,it teaches me how to get the main idea of a story.(首先,大声朗读可以帮助我提高我的发音和语调。当我大声朗读时,我感到很自信。第二,角色扮演很有趣,因为它可以让我练习真实的故事。同时,我可以提高我的口语通过这样做。最后,做读书报告加深了我对书的理解。这对提高我的英语写作和思维能力也有好处。更重要的是,它教会我如何获得一个故事的主要思想。)
In short,these activities not only help me level up in English but also bring me joy.
【点评】能够根据提示进行书面表达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)