浙江省杭州市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.What does the sign say
A.No smoking. B.No drinking. C.No touching.
2.Where does the conversation most probably take place
A.In a cinema. B.In a library. C.In a restaurant.
3.How often does Sam play basketball
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
4.Whose bag is this
A.Tony’s. B.Tom’s. C.Lucy’s.
5.Where does the conversation probably take place
A.In an office. B.In a restaurant. C.In a bookstore.
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
听对话,回答各小题。
6.What does the boy like doing in his free time
A.Reading books. B.Listening to music. C.Running.
7.How often does the boy run now
A.Twice a month. B.Twice a week. C.Four times a week.
听下面一段较长对话,回答下列三个小题。
8.Who is Jane unhappy with
A.Her parents. B.Her teachers. C.Her classmates.
9.What is Jane’s problem
A.She is weak at her study.
B.She has no free time on weekends.
C.She can’t get on well with her classmates.
10.What might Jane do next
A.Have more lessons. B.Ask teachers for help. C.Have a talk with parents.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
11.Who is it speaking to
A.Parents. B.Students. C.Teachers.
12.When do the club members meet
A.On Thursday. B.On Friday. C.On Saturday.
13.Where can the students find the notice board
A.In the gym. B.In the Students’ Center. C.In the library.
14.What was the most popular club last year
A.Science club. B.English club. C.Cooking club.
15.Which is right according to the monologue(独白)
A.Students can change clubs.
B.There are six clubs this term.
C.Everyone can only join one club.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
OLD FILMS, GREAT FAMILIES
Tony: My family and I love old films. My parents always talk about a really old film called Swiss Family Robinson, also a book, about a Swiss family who find themselves on a desert island when their boat sinks. And do you know what I like it, too. So guys—here’s today’s topic. Old films about families. So you know my opinion, what about yours 3 comments reply to post share
Do you remember the Parrs from The Incredibles They’re a typical family that fights, argues and has fun. But they’re also superheroes. Dad is super strong. Mum is super cool. Her younger brother Dash is super fast and her baby brother Jack has sharp eyes. Max, Birmingham
Home Alone (1990) films are great. In the first one, Kevin’s parents forget to take him on the family Christmas holiday. Kevin is happy at first because he’s got the whole house to himself, but soon misses his family. Best of all, they come back on Christmas. Emma, Brighton
I like your comments (评论), Max and Emma. Here is mine. The Addams Family! They’re strange but happy, living in a big house. They’re one of the best loved screen families of all time —in my house, anyway! Moira, Edinburgh
16.Who made a comment on The Incredibles
A.Tony. B.Max. C.Emma. D.Moira.
17.What does Emma think of Home Alone films
A.They’re boring. B.They’re sad. C.They’re strange. D.They’re great.
18.Where can we probably read this text
A.On a website. B.In a story book. C.In a diary. D.In an ad.
B
Jane Goodall was born in London, England, on April 3, 1934. She’s the world’s most famous expert on chimps (黑猩猩), having studied their behavior for nearly 40 years. In 1957, Jane began planning a study of a group of chimps who were living near Lake Tanganyika. At that time, people thought it was too dangerous for a woman to live in the wilds of Africa alone. But Jane’s mother agreed to join with her so that she would not be alone.
Three years later, Jane and her mother arrived at Gombe National Park in Tanzania (坦桑尼亚). Jane faced many challenges as she began her work. It took months for the chimps to accept her. Little by little, she was able to enter their world. At first, she was able to watch the chimps from far-away. As time passed, she was able to move her observation (观察) point closer to them. Finally, she was able to sit among them, touching and even feeding them, which was a breakthrough in the study of chimps in the wild.
It was thought that humans alone used tools. But Jane found chimps make and use tools, as humans do, to help them get food. Also, thanks to Jane’s research, we now know that chimps eat meat as well as plants and fruits. In many ways, she has helped us see how chimps and humans are similar. In doing so, she has made us know more about these animals while helping us better understand ourselves.
19.What can we learn from the first paragraph
A.Jane lived alone for forty years in Africa.
B.Jane’s mother supported her study on chimps.
C.Jane thought it dangerous to stay in the wilds.
D.Jane moved from London to Tanzania in 1934.
20.Which word has the closest meaning to the underlined word breakthrough in Paragraph 2
A.dream B.problem C.magic D.development
21.What’s the third paragraph mainly about
A.The number of chimps in Africa. B.The way to study different chimps.
C.The value of Jane’s study on chimps. D.The food that chimps eat every day.
22.In which part of a magazine can we read this passage
A.Science. B.Culture. C.Business. D.Sport.
C
Nature presents us with endless wonders. Most people get interested and ask questions. But one person took his interest all the way to the fields. He was born in the flowering season of early summer, and made plants his life. For over 70 years, he explored China to study the country’s plants. This person was Wang Wencai.
Throughout his life, Professor Wang worked hard to research the world of plants in China. He discovered and named about 1,370 new plant species (种类). To carry out his research, he spent years in wild mountains and forests. Once, he fell seriously ill while doing field work in Yunnan. Though he nearly died, Wang never stopped his work. He lost sight in his right eye at the age of 83. But he didn’t let anybody know. With a magnifier (放大镜) in hand, he still carried on with his research for another 10 years.
Despite his huge success, Wang seldom thought about personal honour or wealth. Although he received the First Class Award of National Natural Science Awards twice, he hardly mentioned it. For him, the award belonged to the team, and he was just doing his job. In fact, Wang was always quiet about his achievements. He was such a great scientist. But for a long time, even his granddaughter had no idea.
Plants grow and sleep with the seasons. So did Professor Wang. He passed away at the age of 96 with the falling leaves of autumn. When people came to say goodbye, they didn’t hear any sad notes. Instead, they got to listen to Beethoven’s Pastoral Symphony. This was Wang’s favourite piece of music. It softly told people about his lifelong exploration and love of nature.
23.What is the main idea of paragraph 2
A.Professor Wang met lots of difficulties.
B.Professor Wang lost sight in his right eye.
C.Professor Wang never stopped his research.
24.Why does the writer mention Beethoven’s Pastoral Symphony
A.To show Professor Wang’s love of nature.
B.To introduce Professor Wang’s interest in autumn.
C.To tell us Professor Wang’s favourite piece of music.
25.Which of the following can best describe Professor Wang
A.Hard-working and polite.
B.Patient and humorous.
C.Quiet and strong-willed.
26.Which can be the best title for the text
A.Seasons of Nature B.Plants for Life C.Research on Music
D
One of the oldest board games in the world is called senet, and it was very popular in ancient Egypt. Can you believe that people enjoyed playing it more than 4,000 years ago Some people used a box with 30 squares and counters made of bone, but there were other ways to play it. Some people made their own game by drawing squares in the sand or on paper and using stones as counters, so it was a game for everyone.
Did you know that people in ancient times loved playing with toys and games just like we do today In fact, many toys and games from the past are similar to modern ones. So how did people have fun a long time ago
The ancient Greeks and Romans played games with dice made of bone, wood, or stone. The dice had six sides with spots on them to show the numbers, just like dice today. Some very early dice had only four sides, which were in the shape of a triangle. The oldest dice ever are about 5,000 years old!
People started playing with go-go more than 2,000 years ago. This painting shows a young Greek woman with a go-go. They were often made of wood, metal, or terracotta, and they had a string connected.
27.What is senet mainly described as in the passage
A.A toy made only for rich people B.A board game that was popular in ancient Egypt.
C.A card game played by Greek children. D.A modern game based on ancient rules.
28.What were dice in ancient Greece and Rome usually made of
A.Bone, wood, or stone. B.Paper and metal.
C.Glass and plastic. D.Sand and clay.
29.What is TRUE about go-go in ancient times according to the passage
A.It was only played by young boys. B.It was usually made of wood, metal, or terracotta.
C.It did not use any strings. D.It was first played less than 1,000 years ago.
30.Why do the author and historians think that ancient games are similar to modern ones
A.Because ancient games were only for children.
B.Because ancient people used the same materials for toys.
C.Because ancient people used modern tools for games.
D.Because ancient games gave ideas for modern games.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
British Science Week: Innovating (创新) for the Future
◆What Is Science
Science is all about studying things to see how they work. In a science lesson, you might carry out some research. Science has given people many ideas to invent lots of amazing things. Without science, we would not have cars, computers or even electricity.
◆ What Is British Science Week
British Science Week is an exciting event that lasts for ten days. Each year, over a million people take part in different activities. This year, the theme for British Science Week is “Innovating for the Future”. 31 This could be by introducing new ways of doing something or by coming up with a new idea.
32
Carrying out experiments is one of the interesting activities in British Science Week. Let’s look at how to make your own paint. When you’ve finished, don’t forget to name your new colour!
First, find some colourful materials, such as soil, plants or clay. 33 And only take things from outside which have already fallen to the ground.
Choose one material and put it into a bowl. Try to crush (捣碎) the material. Stop when you have made a powder (粉末). Then, put the powder into another empty bowl. Add water to the bowl so that the mixture is completely covered. 34
When all of the water has dried up in the sun, you will be left with paint powder. Add a tiny drop of water to the powder and try using it as paint on a piece of paper.
Try the experiment again with a different material to see what other colours you can make.
A.Blend the mixture and leave it in a sunny window. B.Innovating means making changes to something. C. Make sure that you are allowed to use any materials before taking them. D.What can you do in British Science Week E. Where can you take part in British Science Week
Would you also like to do some research in your science lesson Why (不超过15词)
35
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Can you imagine that a 14-year-old boy goes to university Jia Zi-jun, from Henan, has just done that. He is the 36 freshman (新生) at Beihang University in 2021. Jia Zijun took part in gaokao in June and got a total score of 642. People often think students like him must be very 37 . But Jia thinks his 38 just came from his curiosity (好奇) and good study habits.
“When I was in Grade l, I was curious about 39 we were going to learn next. So I borrowed Grade 2 textbooks and learned the lessons during my summer holidays. I enjoyed learning new things,” he said. 40 this, Jia skipped (跳过) Grade 2, and then Grade 4.
As Jia went to high school, he 41 things were getting harder to learn. So he started to make plans every day and set 42 for himself. “I strictly followed the plans, and 43 could see my progress.” Jia also 44 what he learned each day before going to bed. 45 there was something he couldn’t remember well, he would take a look at it the next morning. “I wasn’t good at 46 in high school, so I printed the word lists and stuck them on my bed. Every morning when I woke up, I 47 the words, and it was a good way to remember things.”
When Jia felt 48 , he had a special way to relax: working on math problems. “I’d like to find difficult problems to challenge myself, and when I worked them 49 , I felt really happy.”
In the future, Jia hopes he can keep his curiosity and study habits in university, and keep 50 himself to become a better and more useful person to society.
36.A.youngest B.smartest C.thinnest D.shortest
37.A.shy B.handsome C.proud D.talented
38.A.courage B.success C.shyness D.humor
39.A.what B.who C.where D.how
40.A.Instead of B.In order to C.Except for D.Because of
41.A.wondered B.expected C.discovered D.doubted
42.A.dates B.goals C.prices D.secrets
43.A.hardly B.probably C.gradually D.completely
44.A.reviewed B.compared C.copied D.avoided
45.A.Although B.If C.Unless D.Before
46.A.physics B.math C.English D.chemistry
47.A.looked through B.looked after C.looked out D.looked for
48.A.uncomfortable B.stressed C.satisfied D.excited
49.A.at B.on C.against D.out
50.A.processing B.pronouncing C.improving D.repeating
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.将方框中所给单词的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
become summer twenty careful popular
The Spring Festival is very important because it means family reunion for Chinese. It’s 51 than any other festival in China. Mongolia also has a cool festival, called the Nadam Fair. It’s usually held in 52 and brings lots of fun. In India, during the Diwali, people light up colourful lights 53 to drive away the darkness. Thailand has a fun festival called Songkran where everyone 54 excited and splashes water at each other to show their love. And in Ethiopia, they celebrate the Timkat Festival on either January the nineteenth or the 55 . These festivals are all special and bring happiness to people all around the world.
B;阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Traditionally, “death” is an unlucky word for Chinese people during daily chats with sad emotions. However, across the Pacific in Mexico, people have different 56 (看法) about death.
The Day of the Dead is from 57 (十月) 31st to November 2nd, which is a three-day vacation celebrated by Mexicans. It’s 58 (认为) as a day of celebration for the cycle of life and death but not a day of sadness.
It is one of the 59 (忙碌) times for most Mexicans in a year with plenty of things to do. There are lots of traditional activities, such as 60 (摆放) the table and putting altars (祭坛) at home. People also place candles and photos of the loved ones being remembered. 61 (在……之中) these activities, the most important one is to bake the bread of the dead formed in different shapes. 62 (尽管) the decorations of skeletons and skulls (骷髅和头骨) are kind of terrible for Chinese people, they are symbols of the festival in Mexico. For Mexicans, they help people 63 (意识到) the importance of the continuation of life and remember the loved ones. Also, the Mexicans would put on colourful clothes or dress 64 (他们自己) as skeletons. They pay their respect and thanks to life through singing and dancing. They are 65 (非常) happy.
This is the Day of the Dead, a traditional festival in Mexico to respect and remember friends and family members who have died.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空格处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。
Have you ever had any unusual experiences I want to share an 66 (interest) experience with you. Last year, five 67 (student) visited our school for a homestay program. It was an exciting experience because it was the 68 (one) time we had hosted such guests, and we both learned a lot. One student, Ann, stayed with my family. She was 69 nice kid and we got along well. She was surprised by how much food we ate 70 she never tasted such good food. One day, my mom couldn’t find a can of soup she bought 71 dinner. Later, we found out other food was missing too. We discovered that Ann was taking the food, but we didn’t stop 72 (she) because it would be embarrassing. On the last day, my mom gave Ann a big suitcase full of food. Ann hugged everyone 73 (happy) . At the airport, she cried, and my mom cried too. When we came back home, my mom asked 74 we wanted for lunch. She was very surprised when she 75 (open) the cupboard and found all the missing food cans were back. Ann learned not to steal, and we learned to share what we have.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.假设你叫李明,你的外国笔友Chris即将首次访问中国。他给你写了一封信,希望了解中国的见面礼仪和餐桌礼仪,并向他推荐一道经典中国美食。请你以李明的身份,用英语给Chris回一封信,向他介绍这些内容,帮助他更好地适应中国文化。
写作内容:
1. 见面礼仪(问候方式、赠礼习俗);
2. 餐桌礼仪及其他方面;
3. 推荐一道中国美食并简述理由。
注意:
1. 词数80左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4. 短文开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Chris,
I’m so glad you’ll visit China soon!
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Ming浙江省杭州市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 C C B B B C C A B C
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B A B C A B D A B D
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C A C A C B B A B D
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 A D B A D C B C A B
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 C A B D C
1.C
【原文】W: Stop! Don’t touch it. Can’t you see the sign
M: I’m sorry. I didn’t see that.
2.C
【原文】W: Would you like some Beijing duck, sir It’s the most popular dish here.
M: Of course. I’d like some noodles, too.
3.B
【原文】W: Hey, Sam. You have a basketball. Do you play basketball often
M: Yes, I usually play basketball every Thursday and Sunday.
4.B
【原文】M: Lucy, is this your bag
W: It’s not mine. Oh, there’s a pencil-box with an ID card. It’s Tom’s.
5.B
【原文】W: Mr White, would you like some more
M: No, thanks. I am quite full. It’s the most delicious dinner I’ve had.
6.C 7.C
【原文】W: Excuse me, I am doing a survey of people’s hobbies. May I ask you a few questions
M: Of course.
W: What do you like doing in your free time
M: Running. Sometimes I play ping-pong.
W: When did you start running
M: When I was 10. It’s been five years already.
W: How often do you run now
M: I run four times a week now. I was a slow runner when I was young, so my father ran with me twice a month. Then I began to enjoy it.
W: Yeah, I agree. Running can be of great fun. Thanks for your sharing!
8.A 9.B 10.C
【原文】W: Hi, Jack.
M: Hey, Jane. What’s the matter You seem unhappy.
W: Emm... It’s my parents. I’m a little bit angry with them.
M: Your parents Why
W: They make me busy on weekends.
M: What do you have to do
W: On Saturdays, I have to finish homework and on Sundays, I have to play the guitar for two hours. I don’t have time to do my favourite sports.
M: Oh. That’s a pity! Have you ever tried to talk to them
W: No! I don’t think they’ll listen to me.
M: You will never know until you try.
W: OK. I will try.
11.B 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.A
【原文】Dear Students,
Welcome to our school clubs! There are five clubs for you to choose this term, including English club, science club, basketball club, cooking club and robot club. These clubs can help you learn new skills and make friends. Club meetings are from 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm on Thursday. You can join one or two clubs if you want. More information about clubs can be found on the school notice board in the Students’ Center.
Last year, the most students joined the cooking club. All of them learned to cook at least 7 kinds of dishes. Joining a club is easy, too! You can change clubs if you change your mind!
I hope everyone will find clubs that excite you and enjoy your school life better.
16.B 17.D 18.A
本文是一篇网络帖子,Tony发起了一个关于经典家庭电影的讨论话题,Max、Emma和Moira分别分享了他们对《超人总动员》、《小鬼当家》和《亚当斯一家》等电影的看法。
16.细节理解题。根据Max的评论“Do you remember the Parrs from The Incredibles They’re a typical family that fights, argues and has fun...”可知,是Max对《超人总动员》发表了评论。故选B。
17.细节理解题。根据Emma的评论“Home Alone (1990) films are great.”可知,Emma认为《小鬼当家》系列电影很棒。故选D。
18.推理判断题。根据文章开头“3 comments reply to post share”可知,这是一个网络帖子,有评论、回复和分享功能,因此我们可能在网络上读到这篇文章。故选A。
19.B 20.D 21.C 22.A
本文主要介绍了世界著名黑猩猩专家珍妮·古道尔的研究经历,包括她前往非洲研究黑猩猩的过程、研究中的突破,以及她的研究对人类了解黑猩猩和自身的价值
19.细节理解题。根据“At that time, people thought it was too dangerous for a woman to live in the wilds of Africa alone. But Jane’s mother agreed to join with her so that she would not be alone.”可知,珍妮的妈妈同意和她一起前往非洲,支持她对黑猩猩的研究。故选B。
20.词句猜测题。根据“Finally, she was able to sit among them, touching and even feeding them”可知,珍妮能融入黑猩猩群体的这一成果,是野外黑猩猩研究中的重要进展;“breakthrough”意为“突破、进展”,与“development(进展)”意思最接近。故选D。
21.主旨大意题。根据“Jane found chimps make and use tools... we now know that chimps eat meat... she has helped us see how chimps and humans are similar”可知,这段主要介绍了珍妮对黑猩猩的研究带来的价值(让人类更了解黑猩猩和自身)。故选C。
22.推理判断题。本文围绕珍妮·古道尔对黑猩猩的科学研究展开,属于动物研究相关的科普知识,因此可在杂志的“科学”栏目读到这篇文章。故选A。
23.C 24.A 25.C 26.B
本文主要讲了植物学家王文采教授毕生致力于中国植物研究,不畏艰苦、淡泊名利,以对自然的热爱与执着奉献一生的感人故事。
23.主旨大意题。第二段通过描述他在野外考察中重病、右眼失明仍坚持研究等事例,突出其“永不停止科研”的精神。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据最后一段“…Beethoven’s Pastoral Symphony... softly told people about his lifelong exploration and love of nature.”可知,提及这首乐曲是为了体现他对自然的热爱。故选A。
25.细节理解题。综合全文,王文采教授默默工作、克服病痛与失明坚持研究,符合“沉静而意志坚定”的形象。故选C。
26.最佳标题题。全文围绕王文采以植物为终身事业展开,强调其奉献与热爱;选项B“以植物为生命”最贴合主题,适合作为文章的标题。故选B。
27.B 28.A 29.B 30.D
本文介绍了古代的几种游戏和玩具,包括古埃及的塞尼特棋、古希腊罗马的骰子,以及古希腊的go-go玩具,说明古代人与现代人一样喜爱游戏,且很多古代游戏与现代游戏有相似之处。
27.细节理解题。根据第一段“One of the oldest board games in the world is called senet, and it was very popular in ancient Egypt”可知,塞尼特棋是古埃及流行的一种桌游。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据第三段“The ancient Greeks and Romans played games with dice made of bone, wood, or stone”可知,古希腊和罗马的骰子通常由骨头、木头或石头制成。故选A。
29.推理判断题。根据第四段“They were often made of wood, metal, or terracotta”可知,古代的go-go玩具通常由木头、金属或赤陶制成,B选项表述正确。故选B。
30.细节理解题。根据第二段“many toys and games from the past are similar to modern ones”可推知,古代游戏和现代游戏二者相似。故选D。
31.B 32.D 33.C 34.A 35.Yes, because it’s interesting and helpful.
本文主要介绍了英国科学周的相关信息,包括科学的定义、英国科学周的介绍、在英国科学周可以做什么以及制作自己颜料的实验步骤。
31.根据“This year, the theme for British Science Week is ‘Innovating for the Future’.”以及“This could be by introducing new ways of doing something or by coming up with a new idea.”可知,这可以通过引入新的做事方式或提出新的想法来实现,故此处引入创新的定义,选项B“创新意味着对某事进行改变。”符合语境,故选B。
32.根据“Carrying out experiments is one of the interesting activities in British Science Week.”可知,做实验是英国科学周的有趣活动之一,所以此处介绍的是英国科学周的活动,选项D“在英国科学周你能做什么?”符合语境,故选D。
33.根据“And only take things from outside which have already fallen to the ground.”可知,只从外面拿已经掉在地上的东西,选项C“在拿走任何材料之前,确保你可以使用它们。”符合语境,故选C。
34.根据“Add water to the bowl so that the mixture is completely covered.”可知,往碗里加水,使混合物完全被覆盖,选项A“把混合物混合好,放在阳光充足的窗户上。”符合语境,故选A。
35.开放性试题,结合自身情况作答即可。参考答案为Yes, because it’s interesting and helpful.
36.A 37.D 38.B 39.A 40.D 41.C 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.B 46.C 47.A 48.B 49.D 50.C
本文主要讲述了14岁就考入北航的少年贾子俊的学习经历,介绍了他的学习习惯、自我提升方法,以及他如何应对学习压力和对未来的期望。
36.他是北航2021年最年轻的新生。
youngest最年轻的;smartest最聪明的;thinnest最瘦的;shortest最矮的。根据“14-year-old boy goes to university”可知,此处强调年龄最小故。选A。
37.人们通常认为像他这样的学生一定非常有天赋。
shy害羞的;handsome英俊的;proud骄傲的;talented有天赋的。结合语境,人们通常会认为年少考入大学的学生很有天赋故。选D。
38.但贾子俊认为他的成功仅仅来自于他的好奇心和良好的学习习惯。
courage勇气;success成功;shyness害羞;humor幽默。根据上下文,此处指他考入大学这一“成功”的来源。故选B。
39.当我上一年级时,我很好奇我们接下来要学什么。
how如何;who谁;where哪里;what什么。此处是宾语从句,从句中“learn”缺少宾语,用“what”指代要学习的内容,故选A。
40.因为这个,贾子俊跳过了二年级,然后是四年级。
Instead of而不是;In order to为了;Except for除了;Because of因为。此处指“因为”他提前学习的行为,所以跳级。故选D。
41.当贾子俊上高中时,他发现东西变得更难学了。
wondered想知道;expected期待;discovered发现;doubted怀疑。结合语境,他进入高中后 “发现” 学习难度增加。故选C。
42.所以他开始每天制定计划,并为自己设定目标。
dates日期;goals目标;prices价格;secrets秘密。“set goals”是固定短语,意为“设定目标”,符合制定计划的语境,故选B。
43.我严格遵守计划,逐渐能看到自己的进步。
hardly几乎不;probably可能;gradually逐渐;completely完全。结合语境,坚持计划后会“逐渐”看到进步,故选C。
44.贾子俊也会在每天睡觉前复习当天学的内容。
reviewed复习;compared对比;copied复制;avoided避免。根据“what he learned each day before going to bed”可知,睡前是“复习”当天所学。故选A。
45.如果有他记不太牢的内容,他第二天早上会再看一遍。
Although虽然;If 如果;Unless除非;Before在……之前。此处是条件状语从句,指“如果”有记不牢的内容,就第二天再看。故选B。
46.我高中时不擅长英语,所以我打印了单词表贴在床头。
physics物理;math数学;English英语;chemistry化学。根据“printed the word lists”(打印单词表)可知,此处指不擅长“英语”。故选C。
47.每天早上醒来时,我都会浏览这些单词,这是记东西的好方法。
looked through浏览;looked after照顾;looked out小心;looked for寻找。结合语境,早上醒来是“浏览”单词表来记忆。故选A。
48.当贾子俊感到有压力时,他有一个特殊的放松方式:解数学题。
uncomfortable不舒服的;stressed有压力的;satisfied满意的;excited兴奋的。根据“relax”(放松)可知,此处指感到“有压力”时。故选B。
49.我喜欢找难题挑战自己,当我解出它们时,我感到非常开心。
at在;on在……上;against对抗;work out解决。“work out”是固定短语,意为“解出(难题)”,符合语境。故选D。
50.未来,贾子俊希望能保持好奇心和学习习惯,并不断提升自己,成为一个对社会更有用的人。
processing处理;pronouncing发音;improving提升;repeating重复。根据“become a better and more useful person”可知,此处指不断“提升”自己。故选C。
51.more popular 52.summer 53.carefully 54.becomes 55.twentieth
本文主要介绍了不同国家和地区的传统节日及其特色。
51.它比中国任何其它节日都受欢迎。根据“It’s...than any other festival in China.”及所给单词可知,春节是比其它节日都受欢迎,popular“受欢迎的”,根据than可知,应用比较级more popular。故填more popular。
52.它通常在夏天举行,带来了很多乐趣。根据“It’s usually held in...”及所给单词可知,是表达在夏天举行,summer“夏天”。故填summer。
53.在印度,排灯节期间,人们会小心地点亮五颜六色的灯来驱散黑暗。空处修饰动词短语light up,用所给单词careful的副词形式carefully“小心地”。故填carefully。
54.泰国有一个有趣的节日,叫做泼水节,每个人都很兴奋,互相泼水以示爱意。空后为形容词excitd,用所给单词become“变得”,时态为一般现在时,everyone作主语,谓语动词用三单形式。故填becomes。
55.在埃塞俄比亚,他们在1月19日或20日庆祝Timkat节。根据“the nineteenth”及所给单词可知,空后应用twenty的序数词形式twentieth“第二十”。故填twentieth。
56.opinions/ views/ ideas 57.October 58.considered/ regarded 59.busiest 60.laying/ setting 61.Among 62.Though/ Although 63.realize/ realise 64.themselves 65.very/ quite/ pretty/ really
本文主要介绍了墨西哥传统节日“亡灵节”的文化内涵和庆祝方式,并通过对比中西方对死亡的不同态度,突出墨西哥人对待死亡的独特视角。
56.然而,在太平洋彼岸的墨西哥,人们对死亡有不同的看法。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填opinion/view/idea,different修饰用可数名词复数形式。故填opinions/views/ideas。
57.亡灵节从10月31日到11月2日,是墨西哥人庆祝的三天假期。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填October“十月”。故填October。
58.它被认为是一个庆祝生死循环的日子,而不是一个悲伤的日子。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填consider/regard“认为”,主语It和动词consider/regard之间是被动关系,所以应用被动语态(be动词+过去分词),句中已有be动词is,所以空处应填consider/regard的过去分词。故填considered/regarded。
59.对于大多数墨西哥人来说,这是一年中最繁忙的时期之一,有很多事情要做。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填busy“忙碌的”,“one of the+形容词最高级+可数名词复数形式”表示“最……的……之一”,空处用busy的最高级。故填busiest。
60.有很多传统活动,比如在家里摆好宴席、设立祭坛。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填lay/set“摆放”,空前的as是介词,其后接动名词形式。故填laying/setting。
61.在这些活动中,最重要的一项是烤制形状各异的亡灵面包。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填among“在……之中”,指三者以上的活动,句首字母大写。故填Among。
62.虽然骷髅和头骨的装饰对中国人来说有点可怕,但它们是墨西哥节日的象征。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填though/although“尽管”,引导让步状语从句,句首字母大写。故填Though/Although。
63.对于墨西哥人来说,它们帮助人们意识到生命延续的重要性,并记住亲人。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填realize/realise“意识到”,help sb. do sth.意为“帮助某人做某事”,空处用动词原形。故填realize/realise。
64.此外,墨西哥人会穿上五颜六色的衣服或把自己打扮成骷髅。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填themselves“他们自己”,反身代词。故填themselves。
65.他们非常高兴。根据汉语提示,空处应填very/quite/pretty/really“非常”,副词修饰形容词happy。故填very/quite/pretty/really。
66.interesting 67.students 68.first 69.a 70.and 71.for 72.her 73.happily 74.what 75.opened
本文主要讲述了作者家庭在接待外国交流生Ann期间发生的关于食物分享与成长的温馨故事。
66.我想与你分享一次有趣的经历。根据“an…experience”可知,这里表示一次有趣的经历,interest“兴趣”,名词;空后是名词experience,指物,用形容词interesting修饰。故填interesting。
67.去年,五名学生来我们学校参加寄宿家庭项目。根据“five”可知,此处应用可数名词复数形式,student“学生”,其复数形式为students。故填students。
68.这是一次令人兴奋的经历,因为这是我们第一次接待这样的客人,我们双方都学到了很多。根据“the…time”可知,这里表示第一次,应用序数词,one“一”,其序数词形式为first。故填first。
69.她是个好孩子,我们相处得很愉快。根据“nice kid”可知,这里泛指一个好孩子,应用不定冠词,nice以辅音音素开头,用a。故填a。
70.她很惊讶我们居然吃了这么多东西,而且她从没尝过这么美味的食物。根据“She was surprised…”与“she never tasted…”可知,前后句为顺承关系,用and连接并列句。故填and。
71.一天,我妈妈找不到她买来做晚餐的一罐汤。根据“she bought … dinner”可知,这里表示我妈妈找不到她买来做晚餐的一罐汤,指“为了晚餐而购买”这一目的,应用介词for。故填for。
72.我们发现原来是安拿走了食物,但我们没有阻止她,因为那样会让她难堪。根据“stop …”可知,这里表示我们没有阻止她,stop为动词,意为“阻止”,后接人称代词宾格作宾语;she“她”为主格,其宾格形式为her。故填her。
73.安开心地拥抱了每一个人。根据“hugged everyone”可知,这里表示安开心地拥抱了每一个人,此处修饰动词“hugged”,应用副词;happy“开心的”,形容词,其副词形式为happily。故填happily。
74.当我们回到家时,我妈妈问我们午饭想吃什么。根据“we wanted for lunch”可知,这里表示我妈妈问我们午饭想吃什么,此处是asked的宾语从句,从句中动词wanted缺少宾语,且表示“什么”。故填what。
75.当她打开橱柜,发现所有不见的罐头食品都回来了时,她非常惊讶。根据上下文时态及主句“She was very surprised”可知,此处描述过去发生的动作,应用动词过去式;open“打开”,其过去式为opened。故填opened。
76.范文:
Dear Chris,
I’m so glad you’ll visit China soon! Here are some suggestions for you.
When meeting people, you should shake hands. It is polite to bring a small gift like tea or fruit. At dinner, you are supposed to wait for the elders to start first. You should never stick chopsticks into your food. If your friends invite you to their homes, you should be on time. For food, I think dumplings are delicious and famous in China. It is fun to try making them together!
I’m looking forward to your visit!
Yours,
Li Ming
[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
②时态:以“一般现在时”为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步,承接已给的开头,引出话题;
第二步,分点介绍见面礼仪(握手/微笑、赠礼)和餐桌礼仪(等候主人、筷子使用)等;
第三步,推荐美食并描述特点,结尾表达期待。
[亮点词汇]
①shake hands握手
②be supposed to应该
③on time准时
[高分句型]
If your friends invite you to their homes, you should be on time.(if引导的条件状语从句)浙江省杭州市 2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英语·答题卡
姓名:______________________________________
准考证号 条 码 粘 贴 处
缺考标记 注意事项
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
考生禁止填涂 2.请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内。
缺考标记!只能 3.选择题必须使用 2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用 0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师负 4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
责用黑色字迹 5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
的签字笔填涂。 6.填涂样例 正确 [■] 错误 [--][√] [×]
选择题(请用 2B铅笔填涂)
第一部分(听力)(第 1-5 每小题 1分,6-15每小题 1.5分,共 20分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 11.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 12.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 13.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 14.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 15.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
第二部分(阅读理解)(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分)
16.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 21.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 26.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 31.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
17.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 22.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 27.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 32.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
18.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 23[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 28.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 33.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
19.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 24.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 29.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 34.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
20.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 25.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 30.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
35.______________________________________________________
第三部分 第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1分,满分 15 分)
36.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 41.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 46.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
37.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 42.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 47.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
38.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 43.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 48.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
39.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 44.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 49.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
40.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 45.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 50.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
第二节 词汇运用(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分)
A:51.___________ 52. ____________ 53. ____________ 54 ____________ 55. ____________
B:56.___________ 57. ____________ 58. ____________ 59 ____________ 60. ____________
61.___________ 62. ____________ 63. ____________ 64 ____________ 65. ____________
第三节 语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
66.___________ 67. ____________ 68. ____________ 69 ____________ 70. ____________
71.___________ 72. ____________ 73. ____________ 74 ____________ 75. ____________
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分 20 分)
Dear Chris,
I’m so glad you’ll visit China soon!
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________Yours,
Li Ming
________________________________________________________________________________________
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!(共7张PPT)
浙江省杭州市2026年中考英语一模考试模拟卷 答案
一、听力测试
1-10:CCBBB CCABC
11-15:B ABCA
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.B 17.D 18.A
19.B 20.D 21.C 22.A
23.C 24.A 25.C 26.B
27.B 28.A 29.B 30.D
第二节 任务型阅读
31.B 32.D 33.C 34.A 35.Yes, because it’s interesting and helpful.
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.A 37.D 38.B 39.A 40.D 41.C 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.B 46.C 47.A 48.B 49.D 50.C
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.more popular 52.summer 53.carefully 54.becomes 55.twentieth
B:56.opinions/ views/ ideas 57.October 58.considered/ regarded 59.busiest 60.laying/ setting 61.Among 62.Though/ Although 63.realize/ realise 64.themselves 65.very/ quite/ pretty/ really
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.interesting 67.students 68.first 69.a 70.and 71.for 72.her 73.happily 74.what 75.opened
第四部分语言运用