浙江省金华市2026年中考英语一模考试模拟卷【答案解析+听力及原文+答题卡+ppt版答案】

文档属性

名称 浙江省金华市2026年中考英语一模考试模拟卷【答案解析+听力及原文+答题卡+ppt版答案】
格式 zip
文件大小 7.8MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-02-05 00:00:00

文档简介

浙江省金华市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.What do the speakers think of living in the small town
A.Crowded. B.Relaxing. C.Convenient.
2.Which subject is difficult for Tina
A.Physics. B.Chinese. C.Math.
3.How far is the amusement park from here
A.5 minutes’ ride. B.10 minutes’ drive. C.15 minutes’ walk.
4.Bill’s sister is ________ now.
A.a bank clerk B.a reporter C.a teacher
5.What is Linda like
A.Quiet. B.Serious. C.Outgoing.
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6.What time does the man leave his home in the morning
A.At 6:00 a.m. B.At 6:40 a.m. C.At 7:00 a.m.
7.How does the man like his life
A.Busy but happy. B.Busy but boring. C.Hard but interesting.
请听对话,回答问题。
8.What kind of movies does Eric like
A.Comedies and action movies.
B.Comedies and documentaries.
C.Documentaries and action movies.
9.What does Linda think of documentaries
A.Boring. B.Useful. C.Interesting.
10.Which of the following is TRUE
A.Most women like action movies.
B.Peter can learn a lot from the action movies.
C.Linda likes comedies with a happy ending.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
11.What is the subject of the photo competition about
A.Sports life. B.Weekend life. C.School life.
12.Where can the students send their photos to
A.The Art Centre. B.The Art Room. C.The Art Club.
13.When will the result come out
A.On June 1st. B.On June 11th. C.On June 21st.
14.What is the prize for the first place
A.An online course. B.A photo magazine. C.A gold medal.
15.How can the students get more information about the photo competition
A.By telephone. B.By letter. C.By email.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Grace, a girl in the UK, was quite excited after getting a message from a stranger.
One day in the year before last, Grace and her brother Harry put their messages in glass bottles and threw them into the sea. They hoped they might someday hear back from the people who found the bottles. Little did they know that an amazing story was starting.
Just six months later, their mum got an unexpected online message. A man from Denmark had found Harry’s bottle. They didn’t expect the first surprise to come so fast, considering how big the sea is.
Grace was happy for her brother and hoped for a message for herself, too. However, days passed and she got nothing. She started to lose hope.
Luckily, the turning point came five months later. A man from Sweden got in touch with their mum. He said he had found Grace’s bottle.
Grace couldn’t believe it. It was already rare (稀罕的) for Harry’s bottle to be found, and now hers too. Moreover, the two bottles were both found in the space of a year. She thought it was an amazing thing and she felt really glad.
16.Why did Grace and Harry throw glass bottles into the sea
A.To make friends. B.To send gifts.
C.To get replies. D.To travel abroad.
17.When was Harry’s bottle found after being thrown
A.In 3 months. B.In 6 months. C.In 9 months. D.In 12 months.
18.What does the writer want to show by telling the story
A.Throwing bottles is a popular hobby.
B.Strangers are always willing to help.
C.Unexpected surprises can come from small acts.
D.It’s easy to get replies from foreign countries.
B
All through grade school (小学), I got extra help with schoolwork. If I got a D, I was very happy. If I got a C minus, I had achieved greatness. A’s and B’s were a kingdom I could never enter.
Once my teacher, Miss Mills, gave me a list of ten spelling words. My mother and I went over the list until I knew those words. I felt great. I thought, “Wow! This time, I’m going to pass.” The next day, I went into the classroom and began to write down the words. The first word was carpet. I wrote that one down: c-a-r-p-e-t. I was feeling pretty confident. Then came neighbor—I wrote down the letter n. Then rhythm—I knew there was an r. Suburban—I wrote s-u-b. My confidence failed me. I had gone from 100 percent to maybe a D minus grades. Where did the words go
Some people talk about information sliding off your brain. That was my life. I was an under-achiever (未能充分发挥学习潜力者) .
Now I know I have dyslexia (诵读困难症). A person with dyslexia might see the as teh, and bird as brid. My brain learns differently. A.learning disability can really change the way you feel about yourself. Now I know that even if I learn differently, I can still be filled with greatness.
Today when I visit schools as an actor, director, and co-author of children’s books, I tell children that everyone has something special inside. It’s our job to find out what that is, get it out, and give it to the world as a gift.
19.What was the writer’s problem in grade school
A.He had trouble spelling. B.He often got the C minus.
C.He was absent-minded (心不在焉的). D.He had a physical disability.
20.What can we infer from Paragraph 2
A.The writer wrote down 20% of words correctly. B.The writer knew he had dyslexia then.
C.The writer felt upset about himself at last. D.The writer studied hard and passed the test.
21.What does the underlined phrase “sliding off” in Paragraph 3 probably mean
A.coming into B.going through
C.moving around D.disappearing from
22.What would be the best title for the passage
A.A Change for Sure B.A Great Underachiever
C.A Gift from the World D.A Special Spelling Bee
C
The 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala was filled with a great number of amazing shows, and Yangge BOT truly stood out. Yangge BOT is a super creative dance program directed by the famous Zhang Yimou.
In this wonderful performance, 16 cool humanoid (像人的) robots named Unitree H1 teamed up with 16 talented dancers from the Xinjiang Art Institute. The robots were dressed in colorful traditional flower-patterned jackets, just like the real yangge dancers. They held handkerchiefs in their hands and skillfully copied the typical yangge dance moves. The robots moved smoothly using laser navigation (激光导航仪) and AI-trained movements. They performed traditional yangge dance steps, such as scarf-throwing, in perfect timing along with their human partners. It was so amazing to see them twirl the handkerchiefs gracefully, just as if they were real dancers.
This mix of technology and culture brought a fresh thing to a 500-year-old folk dance. Yangge is known for its colorful costumes and rhythmic steps, and the robots added a futuristic touch. Yet, their joyful movements seemed very human-like. Younger viewers especially appreciated how technology made this old art form feel cool again. As one student put it, “It’s like history dancing with the future!”
The performance showed that innovation doesn’t replace traditions, but helps them develop. By dressing the robots in festive red and programming them with cultural significance, the creators connected different generations. As AI changes our world, Yangge BOT reminds us that true progress respects the past while moving towards the future.
23.How many humanoid robots and dancers performed together in Yangge BOT
A.16 humanoid robots and 16 dancers.
B.16 humanoid robots and 18 dancers.
C.18 humanoid robots and 18 dancers.
24.What traditional dance steps did the robots perform
A.Kite flying. B.Scarf-throwing. C.Dragon dancing.
25.What is the main idea of the passage
A.The work between Zhang Yimou and Xinjiang Art Institute.
B.AI will completely change the way of our life.
C.The Yangge BOT program—a mix of traditional culture and modern technology.
26.Where is this passage probably from
A.A science fiction novel. B.A sports magazine. C.A news report.
D
In a small fishing village in Southern Thailand, some boys play football with great interest. They run, shout, but these boys are especially good at keeping control of the ball because their football field is a raft (筏) in the middle of the sea. They live on the island of Koh Panyee, where all the houses are on stilts (桩子). The island has a total population of three hundred families, but although the village is small, its success on the football field has been huge. Since 2004, the Panyee Football Club has won the Thai Youth Football Championships seven times.
The story of Panyee FC begins back in 1986. Some of the young boys from the village were watching the World Cup Football Championships on television. Suddenly, one of the boys said, “We watch football on TV, but we’ve never played it.” The boys made a decision. “Our football team starts today. We want to become world champions(冠军)!” they shouted. But the villagers laughed at them. “Are you crazy Have you ever played football ” they asked. “You’ve already formed a team, but you haven’t found a field yet! How can you practice ” The boys were determined (坚决的) to make their dream come true. They used old fishing boats and pieces of wood to make a floating football field. They practiced for hours every day, even when the field was wet and developed amazing skills. That first year, they made it to the semi-finals of the local football competition. They have now played for over twenty-five years and they are one of the best youth football teams in the country.
27.What are the boys in Panyee FC especially good at
A.Running in the field. B.Jumping over the ball. C.Controlling the ball. D.Kicking the ball to others.
28.What’s the island of Koh Panyee famous for
A.The delicious sea food. B.The success in football. C.The houses on stilts. D.The small population.
29.What materials (材料) did the boys use to make the football field
A.Some new footballs and basketballs. B.Pieces of wood and fishing boats.
C.Stilts of houses and old televisions. D.Old fishing nets with huge stilts.
30.Which was the correct time order of the following events
a. Panyee FC won the Youth Football Championship.
b. The boys built a football field and practiced every day.
c. The boys were watching the World Cup on TV.
d. Panyee FC got to the semi-finals of a local football competition.
A.c-b-d-a B.b-a-c-d C.a-d-c-b D.d-c-a-b
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
Make Your School a Better Place
Making your school a better place will make everyone around you happier and will get you more excited to go every day. The following are some of the ways to make your school a better place.
◆ 31
Do not stay silent when you see another student getting hurt by others. Speak up confidently and tell them to stop. This will help create a better atmosphere (气氛) at school.
◆Try to deal with arguments.
When you see other students in an argument, you can help deal with the problem. 32 After all, many arguments in school are just misunderstandings between two people.
◆Teach others if you can.
If you know that other students have difficulty learning a subject that you’re good at, you can help them by teaching them in that subject. If you’re good at math, for example, and your friend is having trouble, offer to help. 33
◆Make friends with lonely students.
If you notice a student who doesn’t have many friends or sits alone at lunch, make it a point to become their friend. 34 So why not encourage other people to become friends with them
A.Friendship will make them less lonely. B.Encourage them to talk to each other. C. Learn to do sports with your friends. D.Remember to stand up bravely. E. Explain the math problems step by step.
What else would you like to do to make your school better (不超过20词)
35
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
When there is a will, there is a way. On October the 30th, 2024, Wang Haoze, together with Cai Xuzhe and Song Lingdong, 36 it to enter the China Space Station. And they met the other three 37 who had lived there. It is a great 38 of Wang to be the first Chinese woman space flight engineer as well as the first post-90s to enter space!
Born in March, 1990, Wang became a fan of science 39 she was young. Also, her mother, who is a middle school teacher, has a great 40 on her study. In 2008, she went to Southeastern University in Nanjing. After seven 41 of study, she got a master’s degree, and then she went to Beijing Aerospace Propulsion Institute (北京航天动力研究所) for further research.
In September 2020, after rounds of physical 42 and professional tests, Wang Haoze was 43 as an astronaut for the Shenzhou XIX mission. When Wang heard the news, she signed up (报名) 44 thinking. She became one of the three Chinese women astronauts entering space. Even though she knew she would face lots of big challenges, she never thought about 45 . “That is 46 what I want! I have been 47 in space for many years and some times dreamed about doing research in space,” Wang said.
Wang felt 48 and lucky. She said, “When Yang Liwei, the first Chinese astronaut, flew into space on the Shenzhou V spaceship in 2003, I was still a 49 student. I just couldn’t even 50 at that time that I would fly into space like him one day.”
36.A.took B.did C.made D.got
37.A.scientists B.hens C.teachers D.astronauts
38.A.honor B.example C.victory D.set
39.A.before B.unless C.when D.if
40.A.score B.service C.knowledge D.influence
41.A.days B.weeks C.months D.years
42.A.tricks B.changes C.checks D.searches
43.A.stuck B.chosen C.thrown D.blown
44.A.for B.without C.as D.by
45.A.giving up B.getting up C.showing up D.setting up
46.A.commonly B.normally C.generally D.exactly
47.A.interested B.scared C.worried D.surprised
48.A.polite B.direct C.free D.proud
49.A.primary school B.junior high school C.senior high school D.college
50.A.promise B.realize C.imagine D.understand
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
natural along month give right away
Sidney is a swan (天鹅). His best friend is Bob, a 39-year-old builder. Bob found Sidney in May when he walked 51 the river. The baby swan had two large wounds on his neck.
Bob took the bird home and 52 him food to eat. He named him Sidney and took care of him.
In July, Bob took Sidney to a wildlife center. This way, he could live in a more 53 environment. But three 54 later, workers at the center asked Bob to take the swan back. They found that Sidney was unhappy at the center and didn’t sleep much.
When Sidney heard Bob’s voice, he ran over to him 55 . “I felt like a proud father seeing him come home,” Bob said.
B;阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
FOMO, or the Fear of Missing Out, is the worry we feel when we think others are having more exciting or successful experiences than we are. Social media often makes this feeling 56 (更糟的、更差的) by showing only the best parts of other people’s lives.What Causes FOMO
FOMO is 57 (主要地) caused by social comparison. When we 58 (比较) our lives to others, especially online, we may feel that we are missing something. It can also come from a fear of being left out or disconnected from what 59 (每人、所有人) else is doing.How FOMO affects (影响) us
FOMO can lead to 60 (精神压力、心理负担) and feelings of not being good enough, making us question our choices. It can also make us feel nervous or 61 (孤独的、寂寞的), as we try to keep up with everything around us.How to overcome FOMO
Cut down on social media: Spend less 62 (时间) online and avoid making too much comparison.
Focus on thankfulness: 63 (重视、珍视) what you already have instead of what you’re missing.
Be present: Enjoy the moment rather than worrying about what others are doing. Put what’s truly important to you in the 64 (第一) place.Conclusion:
FOMO is a common feeling, but it’s important to remember no one’s life path is exactly the same. By focusing on the present, cutting down on social media, and expressing thankfulness, you can overcome FOMO and improve your 65 (健康) and happiness.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空格处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。
October 1, 2025 marks China’s 76th National Day. It is a day of great 66 (important) for every Chinese person.
Early in the morning, crowds gather at Tian’anmen Square. They wait quietly 67 the flag-raising ceremony, and some even wave small national flags. 68 the bright Five-Star Red Flag starts to rise, everyone stands straight. The sound of the national anthem (国歌) fills the air, and this moving scene often touches 69 (visit) from all over the world.
During the “Golden Week” holiday, streets in cities and towns are decorated with red lanterns. Traditional performances bring 70 (joyful) to people. Many families travel to places of interest. There, they enjoy the beautiful scenery and learn 71 (much) about China’s long history than before.
National Day is more than a holiday for rest. It is 72 time to remember the country’s past struggles and celebrate today’s achievements. Over the past 76 years, China has made great progress. People feel 73 (true) lucky to live in such a peaceful country.
For young students, this day is also a special lesson. It 74 (teach) them to love their motherland and study hard. They know they have an important role to play in 75 (make) the country better.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.地球是我们共同的家园,但当前环境问题日益严重。作为一名中学生,我们有责任从日常小事做起,为环境保护贡献自己的力量。请以How to Protect Our Environment为题,根据以下提示,写一篇约80词的短文,谈谈你的具体做法和建议。
提示:
(1) 描述一个你身边常见的环境问题;
(2) 至少列举两项你日常生活中保护环境的做法;
(3) 号召大家共同行动。
英语词汇与短语提示:
protect the environment save water / electricity turn off the lights ride a bike or walk take action
写作要求:词数80左右,要点齐全,语言通顺。文章开头与结尾已给出,不计入字数。
How to Protect Our Environment
As middle school students,
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I believe if everyone takes action, our earth will become a more beautiful home.(共7张PPT)
浙江省金华市2026年中考英语一模考试模拟卷 答案
一、听力测试
1-10:BBCBC BACAC
11-15:BBAAC
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.C 17.B 18.C
19.A 20.C 21.D 22.B
23.A 24.B 25.C 26.C
27.C 28.B 29.B 30.A
第二节 任务型阅读
31.D 32.B 33.E 34.A 35.Volunteer to clean the classroom and keep it tidy.
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.C 37.D 38.A 39.C 40.D 41.D 42.C 43.B 44.B 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.D 49.B 50.C
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.along 52.gave 53.natural 54.months 55.right away
B:56.worse 57.mainly 58.compare 59.everyone/everybody 60.stress/pressure 61.lonely 62.time 63.Value 64.first 65.health
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.importance 67.for 68.When 69.visitors 70.joy 71.more 72.a 73.truly 74.teaches 75.making
第四部分语言运用浙江省金华市 2026 年中考一模考试模拟卷
英语·答题卡
姓名:______________________________________
准考证号 条 码 粘 贴 处
缺考标记 注意事项
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
考生禁止填涂 2.请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内。
缺考标记!只能 3.选择题必须使用 2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用 0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师负 4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
责用黑色字迹 5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
的签字笔填涂。 6.填涂样例 正确 [■] 错误 [--][√] [×]
选择题(请用 2B铅笔填涂)
第一部分(听力)(第 1-5 每小题 1分,6-15每小题 1.5分,共 20分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 11.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 12.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 13.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 14.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 15.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
第二部分(阅读理解)(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分)
16.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 21.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 26.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 31.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
17.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 22.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 27.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 32.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
18.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 23[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 28.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 33.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
19.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 24.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 29.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 34.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
20.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 25.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 30.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
35.______________________________________________________
第三部分 第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1分,满分 15 分)
36.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 41.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 46.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
37.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 42.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 47.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
38.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 43.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 48.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
39.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 44.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 49.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
40.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 45.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 50.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
第二节 词汇运用(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分)
A:51.___________ 52. ____________ 53. ____________ 54 ____________ 55. ____________
B:56.___________ 57. ____________ 58. ____________ 59 ____________ 60. ____________
61.___________ 62. ____________ 63. ____________ 64 ____________ 65. ____________
第三节 语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
66.___________ 67. ____________ 68. ____________ 69 ____________ 70. ____________
71.___________ 72. ____________ 73. ____________ 74 ____________ 75. ____________
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分 20 分)
How to Protect Our Environment
As middle school students,
___________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________I
believe if everyone takes action, our earth will become a more beautiful home.
________________________________________________________________________________________
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!浙江省金华市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B B C B C B A C A C
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B B A A C C B C A C
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 D B A B C C C B B A
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 C D A C D D C B B A
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 D A D B C
1.B
【原文】A: I really like living in this small town.
B: So do I. Cities are always crowded. But here we can enjoy a relaxing life.
A: Exactly. Though the city is convenient, I choose to live in this town.
2.B
【原文】M: Tina, you have so many subjects. What do you think of them
W: Most of my classmates find physics or math difficult, but Chinese is difficult for me.
3.C
【原文】W: Where are the boys
M: They are in the amusement park. It’s not far from here. It takes only a quarter to get there on foot.
4.B
【原文】A: Your sister is excellent, Bill. Where does she work
B: She taught English in a middle school four years ago, but now she works for a TV station.
5.C
【原文】A: Tina is a quiet girl, but her sister Linda is very outgoing.
B: Yes, they’re quite different.
6.B 7.A
【原文】A: You always seem so busy. When do you usually get up
B: I usually get up at six a.m.
A: Why do you get up so early
B: Well, I have to leave home at six forty a.m. so that I can catch the bus at seven a.m.
A: And what time do you get to work
B: The office is far away from my home, and I start work at eight a.m. after I get there.
A: That’s nice. And what time do you get off work in the afternoon
B: Er...At six p.m. Then we eat dinner at about seven thirty p.m. After dinner, my wife and I read and play with our kids until nine p.m. or so. And then we often go to bed at about ten p.m.
A: It sounds as if you are a busy but happy man.
B: I think so.
8.C 9.A 10.C
【原文】W: What kind of movies do you like, Eric
M: I like movies that are exciting, such as Jackie Chan’s movies.
W: That is to say, you like action movies.
M: Yes, and I also like documentaries. I can learn a lot from them. How about you, Linda
W: I don’t like documentaries. I think they are so boring.
M: You like comedies, don’t you
W: Haha...Most women like that kind of movies. And I like comedies that have a happy ending.
11.B 12.B 13.A 14.A 15.C
【原文】May I have your attention, please I’d like to tell you something about our school photo competition. The subject of competition is about weekend life. The photos can be your fun moments with friends, outdoor activities or even your hobbies. They are supposed to be clear and taken by yourselves. Please send them to the Art Room by the end of this month. Remember to pick a name for each of your photos before you hand them in. Also don’t forget to write down your personal information. And the result will come out on June 1st. The best photos will be on a photo show in our school. The prize for the first place is an online course about taking photos. For the second place is a ticket to an art show in our city museum. And for the third is a geography magazine. For more information, email us at youth@. That’s all. Thank you.
16.C 17.B 18.C
本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了英国女孩Grace和她的弟弟Harry将装有信息的玻璃瓶扔进海里,并意外收到来自丹麦和瑞典的陌生人回复的奇妙故事。
16.细节理解题。根据“They hoped they might someday hear back from the people who found the bottles.”可知,Grace和Harry投瓶是希望收到发现者的回复。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据“Just six months later, their mum got an unexpected online message. A man from Denmark had found Harry’s bottle.”可知,Harry的瓶子是在六个月后被发现的。故选B。
18.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章讲述两人投瓶传信的小举动,却在一年内先后收到来自不同国家的回复,收获意外惊喜,因此作者通过这个故事想表达“小小的举动可能会带来意想不到的惊喜”。故选C。
19.A 20.C 21.D 22.B
本文是一篇记叙文,作者通过讲述自己从小因诵读困难症而学习受挫,到后来认识并接受自己的不同,最终成功并鼓励他人发现内在天赋的经历。
19.细节理解题。根据第二段中“The next day, I went into the classroom and began to write down the words. The first word was carpet. I wrote that one down: c-a-r-p-e-t. I was feeling pretty confident. Then came neighbor—I wrote down the letter n. Then rhythm—I knew there was an r. Suburban—I wrote s-u-b. My confidence failed me. I had gone from 100 percent to maybe a D minus grades .”可知,作者在小学时的问题是拼写有困难。故选A。
20.推理判断题。通读第二段可知,作者在和妈妈认真学习并有信心写下老师给的十个单词后,作者依然在拼写时只得到了D-,所以推断作者最后感到沮丧,故选C。
21.词句猜测题。根据第三段中“Some people talk about information sliding off your brain.”,结合第二段内容可知,前文描述他明明记过的单词在测试时却写不出来,就像信息从大脑中“滑走”,即“消失”,disappearing from“消失”。故选D。
22.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文作者通过讲述自己从小因诵读困难症而学习受挫,到后来认识并接受自己的不同,最终成功并鼓励他人发现内在天赋的经历。因此,B选项“一个伟大的未能充分发挥学习潜力者”最适合做文章的标题。故选B。
23.A 24.B 25.C 26.C
本文主要介绍了2025年央视春晚的秧歌机器人表演将中国传统秧歌与现代机器人技术结合,展示了中国科技与文化的融合。
23.细节理解题。根据“In this wonderful performance, 16 cool humanoid robots named Unitree H1 teamed up with 16 talented dancers from the Xinjiang Art Institute.”可知,有16个人形机器人和16个舞者一起表演。故选A。
24.细节理解题。根据“They performed traditional yangge dance steps, such as scarf-throwing, in perfect timing along with their human partners.”可知,他们表演了“抛手绢”这一传统秧歌动作。故选B。
25.主旨大意题。根据“The 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala was filled with a great number of amazing shows, and Yangge BOT truly stood out.”及“The performance showed that innovation doesn’t replace traditions, but helps them develop.”可知,这篇文章主要介绍了2025年央视春晚的秧歌机器人节目,这是传统文化与现代科技的结合。故选C。
26.推理判断题。根据全文可知,本文主要介绍了2025年央视春晚的秧歌机器人节目,最可能出自于新闻报道。故选C。
27.C 28.B 29.B 30.A
本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述Koh Panyee岛上男孩子们建造浮动球场,组建足球俱乐部刻苦训练,多次夺冠的励志故事。
27.细节理解题。根据第一段“They run, shout, but these boys are especially good at keeping control of the ball because their football field is a raft in the middle of the sea.”可知,句中的“keeping control of the ball”与选项C中的“Controlling the ball”为同义表达,说明他们善于控球。故选C。
28.推理判断题。根据第一段“The island...its success on the football field has been huge. Since 2004, the Panyee Football Club has won the Thai Youth Football Championships seven times.”可知,Koh Panyee岛的足球俱乐部多次赢得赛事冠军,说明该岛因足球成就闻名,对应B选项。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据“They used old fishing boats and pieces of wood to make a floating football field.”可知,他们用木头块和渔船造了足球场,对应B选项。故选B。
30.细节理解题。根据“The story of Panyee FC begins back in 1986. Some of the young boys from the village were watching the World Cup Football Championships on television.”可知,他们在电视上观看世界杯,对应c;根据“They...make a floating football field. They practiced for hours...”可知,他们建了一个足球场并且每天练习,对应b;根据“That first year, they made it to the semi-finals of the local football competition.”可知,他们成功地进入了当地的半决赛,对应d;根据“Since 2004, the Panyee Football Club has won the Thai Youth Football Championships seven times.”可知赢得了泰国青年足球赛事冠军,对应a。所以顺序应是c-b-d-a。故选A。
31.D 32.B 33.E 34.A 35.Volunteer to clean the classroom and keep it tidy.
本文介绍了让学校变得更美好的几种方法。
31.根据“Do not stay silent when you see another student getting hurt by others. Speak up confidently and tell them to stop.”可知,看到同学被伤害时不要沉默,要勇敢发声制止,选项D“记得勇敢站出来。”符合语境。故选D。
32.根据“When you see other students in an argument, you can help deal with the problem.”及“many arguments in school are just misunderstandings between two people.”可知,同学发生争执多是误会引起的,此处应是解决争执的具体做法,选项B“鼓励他们互相沟通。”符合语境。故选B。
33.根据“If you’re good at math, for example, and your friend is having trouble, offer to help.”可知,此处是举例说明擅长数学时如何帮助朋友,选项E “一步步讲解数学题。”符合语境。故选E。
34.根据“Make friends with lonely students.”及“So why not encourage other people to become friends with them ”可知,此处应说明为什么要和孤独的同学交朋友,选项A“友谊会让他们不那么孤独。”符合语境。故选A。
35.开放性问题,言之成理即可。参考答案为Volunteer to clean the classroom and keep it tidy.
36.C 37.D 38.A 39.C 40.D 41.D 42.C 43.B 44.B 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.D 49.B 50.C
本文主要讲述了1990年3月出生的王浩泽成为第一位中国女性太空飞行工程师的故事。
36.2024年10月30日,王浩泽和另外两名宇航员蔡旭哲、宋令东成功进入太空站。
took带走;did做;made制作,使成功;got得到。根据句意可知,此处指“成功”进入太空站,make it“成功”,为固定搭配。故选C。
37.他们遇到了另外三位曾在那里生活的宇航员。
scientists科学家;hens母鸡;teachers教师;astronauts宇航员。根据“the China Space Station”可知,空间站内是宇航员。故选D。
38.作为第一位中国女性太空飞行工程师和第一个进入太空的90后,对王浩泽来说,这是莫大的荣誉!
honor荣誉;example例子;victory胜利;set集合。根据“Wang Haoze, together with Cai Xuzhe and Song Lingdong, … it to enter the China Space Station”可知,王浩泽进入太空,这是一件荣耀的事情。故选A。
39.1990年3月出生的王浩泽,在她年轻时就喜欢科学。
before在……之前;unless除非;when什么时候;if如果。根据“Wang became a fan of science … she was young.”可知,此处表示“在她年轻时就喜欢科学”,用when引导时间状语从句。故选C。
40.同时,她的母亲是一位中学老师,对她的学习有很大的影响。
score分数;service服务;knowledge知识;influence影响。此处是have a great influence on,表示“对……有重大影响”,为固定搭配。故选D。
41.七年的学习之后,她获得了硕士学位,然后她去了北京航天动力研究所进行进一步研究。
days天;weeks周;months月;years年。根据“In 2008, she went to Southeastern University in Nanjing. After seven … of study, she got a master’s degree,”可知,从上大学到硕士毕业需要很多年。故选D。
42.2020年9月,经过几轮体检和专业测试,王浩泽被选为神舟十九号任务的宇航员。
tricks诡计;changes改变;checks检查;searches搜索。由“physical ... and professional test”可知,此处指体检和专业测试,用checks“检查”。故选C。
43.2020年9月,经过几轮体检和专业测试,王浩泽被选为神舟十九号任务的宇航员。
struck打击;chosen选择;thrown扔;blown吹。由“Wang Haoze was ... as an astronaut for the Shenzhou XIX mission”可知,此处指王浩泽被选为宇航员,be chosen as“被选为”。故选B。
44.当王听到这个消息,她毫不犹豫地报名了。
for为了;without没有;as如同;by通过。without thinking表示“不假思索”,体现决心。故选B。
45.尽管她知道会面临许多巨大的挑战,她从未想过放弃。
giving up放弃;getting up起床;showing up出现;setting up建立。根据“Even though she knew she would face lots of big challenges, she never thought about ”及句意可知,表示从未想过“放弃”。故选A。
46.这正是我想要的!
commonly通常;normally正常地;generally一般地;exactly恰好地。根据“That is ... what I want! I have been … in space for many years and some times dreamed about doing research in space,”可知,在这之前她曾梦想过在太空中做研究,因此这里指这正是我想要的,用exactly“恰好地”。故选D。
47.我多年来一直对太空感兴趣,有时甚至梦想着在太空中进行研究。
interested感兴趣的;scared害怕的;worried担心的;surprised惊讶的。此处是be interested in“对……感兴趣”,为固定搭配。故选A。
48.王浩泽感到自豪和幸运。
polite礼貌的;direct直接的;free自由的;proud自豪的。根据前文“It is a great … of Wang to be the first Chinese woman space flight engineer as well as the first post-90s to enter space!”可知,王浩泽作为第一个进入太空的90后女性宇航员,她感到自豪和幸运。故选D。
49.2003年,当中国第一位宇航员杨利伟乘坐神舟五号飞船进入太空时,我还是一名初中生。
primary school小学;junior high school初中;senior high school高中;college大学。由“I was still a ... student”和“when Yang Liwei, the first Chinese astronaut, flew into space on the Shenzhou V spaceship in 2003”可知,2003年杨利伟乘坐神舟五号飞船进入太空,那时王浩泽13岁,应该是初中生。故选B。
50.当时我甚至无法想象有一天我会像他一样飞向太空。
promise承诺;realize意识到;imagine想象;understand理解。由“I just couldn’t even ... at that time that I would fly into the space like him one day”可知,此处指当时王浩泽无法想象有一天她会飞向太空。故选C。
51.along 52.gave 53.natural 54.months 55.right away
本文讲述了建筑工人Bob救助受伤的天鹅Sidney,并与它成为好朋友的故事。
51.Bob在五月沿着河边散步时发现了Sidney。根据“he walked…the river”和备选词汇可知,此处“沿着”河边散步,along符合语境,指沿着河边行走。故填along。
52.Bob把这只鸟带回家,给它食物吃。根据“Bob took the bird home and…him food to eat”和备选词汇可知,此处指Bob给鸟食物吃,give符合语境;文章叙述过去的事,用一般过去时,give的过去式为gave。故填gave。
53.这样,它就能生活在更自然的环境中。根据“In July, Bob took Sidney to a wildlife center.”可知,去野生动物中心,是为了让天鹅生长在一种更自然的环境中,natural表示“自然的”,符合语境。故填natural。
54.但三个月后,中心的工作人员让Bob把天鹅带回去。根据“three…later”可知,three后接名词复数;结合备选词,month的复数形式months符合语境,指三个月的时间。故填months。
55.当 Sidney 听到 Bob 的声音时,它立刻跑向他。根据“he ran over to him…”可知,句子结构完整,考虑使用副词(短语),right away符合语境,指立刻跑向Bob。故填right away。
56.worse 57.mainly 58.compare 59.everyone/everybody 60.stress/pressure 61.lonely 62.time 63.Value 64.first 65.health
本文作者讲述了FOMO(错失恐惧症)的相关信息,包括其定义、成因、影响、克服方法以及结论。
56.社交媒体经常通过只展示别人生活中最好的部分来使这种感觉更糟。根据所给汉语提示“更糟的、更差的”,可知此处用形容词比较级worse“更差的”,作宾语补足语。故填worse。
57.错失恐惧症主要是由社会比较引起的。根据所给汉语提示“主要地”,可知此处用副词mainly“主要地”,修饰动词“caused”。故填mainly。
58.当我们把自己的生活与他人,尤其是在网上进行比较时,我们可能会觉得自己错过了什么。根据所给汉语提示“比较”,可知此处用动词compare“比较”,根据“When we...our lives to others”可知,此处是when引导的时间状语从句,遵循主将从现原则,从句用一般现在时,主语“we”是复数,谓语动词用原形。故填compare。
59.它也可能来自于对被排除在外或与他人所做的事情脱节的恐惧。根据所给汉语提示“每人、所有人”,可知此处用不定代词everyone/everybody“每个人”,作主语。故填everyone/everybody。
60.错失恐惧症会导致精神压力和自我感觉不够好,让我们质疑自己的选择。根据所给汉语提示“精神压力、心理负担”,可知此处用不可数名词stress/pressure“压力”,作宾语。故填stress/pressure。
61.它也会让我们感到紧张或孤独,因为我们试图跟上周围的一切。根据所给汉语提示“孤独的、寂寞的”,可知此处用形容词lonely“孤独的”,作表语。故填lonely。
62.减少上网时间,避免过多比较。根据所给汉语提示“时间”,可知此处用不可数名词time“时间”,作宾语。故填time。
63.重视你已经拥有的东西,而不是你缺少的东西。根据所给汉语提示“重视、珍视”,可知此处用动词value“重视”,此处是祈使句,以动词原形开头,句首首字母大写。故填Value。
64.把你真正重要的事情放在第一位。根据所给汉语提示“第一”,可知此处用序数词first“第一”,作定语修饰名词“place”。故填first。
65.通过关注当下、减少社交媒体和表达感激之情,你可以克服错失恐惧症,改善你的健康和幸福。根据所给汉语提示“健康”,可知此处用不可数名词health“健康”,作宾语。故填health。
66.importance 67.for 68.When 69.visitors 70.joy 71.more 72.a 73.truly 74.teaches 75.making
本文介绍了中国国庆节的重要性、庆祝活动以及其背后的意义,强调了国庆节不仅是休息日,更是铭记历史、庆祝成就的时刻,同时鼓励年轻学生热爱祖国并努力学习。
66.对于每个中国人来说,这是一个非常重要的日子。根据“a day of great...”可知,此处应用important的名词importance,表示“重要性”,构成“a day of great importance”表示“一个非常重要的日子”。故填importance。
67.他们静静地等待着升旗仪式,有些人甚至挥舞着小国旗。根据“wait quietly...the flag-raising ceremony”可知,此处应用wait for表示“等待”。故填for。
68.当鲜艳的五星红旗开始升起时,每个人都站得笔直。根据“...the bright Five-Star Red Flag starts to rise, everyone stands straight.”可知,此处应用when引导时间状语从句,表示“当……时”,句首首字母大写。故填When。
69.国歌的声音响彻天空,这动人的场景常常感动着来自世界各地的游客。根据“...from all over the world”可知,此处应用visit的名词visitor的复数形式visitors,表示“游客”。故填visitors。
70.传统表演给人们带来欢乐。根据“Traditional performances bring...to people.”可知,此处应用joyful的名词joy,表示“欢乐”,作bring的宾语。故填joy。
71.在那里,他们欣赏美丽的风景,比以前更多地了解中国的悠久历史。根据“than before”可知,此处应用much的比较级more,表示“更多地”。故填more。
72.这是一个铭记国家过去奋斗历程、庆祝今日成就的时刻。根据“It is...time to remember...”可知,此处应用不定冠词a修饰time,表示“一个时刻”。故填a。
73.人们为生活在这样一个和平的国家而感到真正的幸运。根据“lucky”可知,此处应用true的副词truly修饰形容词lucky,表示“真正地”。故填truly。
74.它教会他们热爱祖国,努力学习。根据“For young students, this day is also a special lesson.”可知,此处描述的是一般事实,应用一般现在时,主语It为第三人称单数,谓语动词teach应用三单形式teaches。故填teaches。
75.他们知道自己在使国家变得更好方面扮演着重要的角色。根据“play an important role in...”可知,此处应用make的动名词making作介词in的宾语。故填making。
76.例文
How to Protect Our Environment
As middle school students, we can do many things to protect our environment. A common problem I see is plastic waste everywhere.
In my daily life, I always try to help. First, I save water and electricity. I turn off the lights when I leave a room and take short showers. Second, I choose to ride a bike or walk to nearby places. This reduces air pollution and keeps me healthy. Let’s start from small actions. If each of us does a little, we can make a big difference.
I believe if everyone takes action, our earth will become a more beautiful home.
[总体分析]
①题材:材料作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏,并适当增加细节,以使行文连贯,并突出重点,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步,点明中学生可为环保贡献力量,并描述一个常见环境问题;
第二步,列举两项个人日常环保做法;
第三步,发出共同行动的号召;
第四步,用已给出的结尾句总结。
[亮点词汇]
①plastic waste塑料垃圾
②save water and electricity节约水电
③turn off the lights关灯
④ride a bike or walk骑自行车或步行
[高分句型]
①I turn off the lights when I leave a room and take short showers. (when引导的时间状语从句,and连接的并列谓语)
②This reduces air pollution and keeps me healthy. (and连接的并列谓语)
③If each of us does a little, we can make a big difference. (if引导的条件状语从句)
同课章节目录