浙江省宁波市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 A C C B C C B B C A
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 C B B C A B D A C B
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C D C C A B A D B C
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 B A D C A D B C B C
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 A D A C A
1.A
【原文】W: Excuse me. sir. I’m afraid you’ve taken the wrong seat.
M: Really I thought it was my seat. Here is my ticket. This is Seat 5A, isn’t it
W: Let me look at your ticket, please. Oh, I see the problem. This is Seat 5A, but you should be in Car 3. This is Car 4.
2.C
【原文】W: It’s time for bed, Jack. Why are you still listening to music
M: OK, mom. But I need to take a shower first.
3.C
【原文】W: Are you ready for the English test tomorrow
M: Not really. I still need to review some words and expressions. Maybe we can study together in the library.
4.B
【原文】M: Do you know the young man under the tree over there Is he your uncle, Jean
W: No, he moved here one week ago and lives next door to me now.
5.C
【原文】M: If you are going mountain climbing this weekend, be prepared for some difficult situations. The weather report says it will be windy.
W: I know, Dad. Bob and I will be very careful. We won’t do anything dangerous.
6.C 7.B
【原文】W: Do you have any plans for the weekend, Tom
M: Yes, I’m going to volunteer in the city library on Sunday.
W: Sounds good. Why do you choose to volunteer in the library
M: I love books and I want to encourage more kids to read. Do you want to join me
W: Sure. What exactly will we do there
M: We will help organize books and help kids in picking stories to read.
W: I see. When does it begin
M: At 9 in the morning, then we can leave at four in the afternoon.
W: Okay, see you then.
8.B 9.C 10.A
【原文】W:Tony, where is my baseball bat
M: Is it on the sofa
W: No, it isn’t. I only see your tape player on the sofa.
M: Oh, I put it in dad’s car yesterday.
W: Where is dad
M:He drove to work. He left half an hour ago. I guess he’s in his factory now.
W: How do we play baseball without a baseball bat
M: Sorry, Alice. Let’s play basketball outside.
W:You know I don’t like basketball. It’s difficult.
M:Let’s go to uncle Joe’s farm to ride horses.
W:But I made our cousin Jimmy angry last Tuesday.
M:Don’t worry. Jimmy went to Moscow on vacation last Friday. You won’t meet him on the farm.
W:I see. How shall we go to the farm
M: Let’s ride our bikes. Cycling is good exercise.
W: I agree with you.
11.C 12.B 13.B 14.C 15.A
【原文】
Hello, everyone! I’m excited to talk about our Community Recycling Program starting July 1st. Middle school students are quite welcomed to join this meaningful activity! Every Saturday morning from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m., we’ll collect recyclables like plastic bottles, glass cups, and old clothes. On the first day, please bring your own gloves and a reusable water bottle. Our volunteers will teach you how to put materials into different parts safely.
By joining, you’ll not only help the environment but also get several hours of community service each week! As a gift, all the members will receive notebooks made from recycled paper. Want to make a difference Visit our website before June 25th to sign up. Remember, small actions today can create a greener tomorrow. Let’s work together for a cleaner world!
16.B 17.D 18.A
本文介绍了端午节制作香囊的传统,包括所需材料、具体步骤及文化意义。香囊由彩色布料和药草制成,据说能驱邪避虫,如今制作香囊已成为家庭共度节日的有趣方式。
16.细节理解题。根据文中“Cut the Cloth, Sew Three Sides, Fill with Herbs, Close and Decorate”可知,文中一共列出了剪布、缝三边、填药草、封口装饰四个步骤。故选B。
17.细节理解题。根据“Why We Make Sachets”部分中“Long ago, people thought sachets could protect them from illness and bad things.”可知,古人制作香囊是为了抵御疾病和不祥之事。故选D。
18.推理判断题。文章详细介绍香囊制作步骤,属于“动手制作(DIY)”内容,最可能出现在DIY指南中。故选A。
19.C 20.B 21.C 22.D
本文主要讲述了Amy通过养殖牡蛎来净化海水,并获得了“牡蛎养殖能手奖”的故事。
19.细节理解题。根据“I knew nothing about oyster gardening when I started in 2022. I learned all of this after I completed a free course about it.”可知,Amy是通过参加免费课程了解如何养殖牡蛎的。故选C。
20.词义猜测题。根据“There used to be lots of oysters in coastal waters (沿海海域). But their numbers have diminished.”可知,牡蛎的数量减少了,diminished和fallen同义。故选B。
21.细节理解题。根据“She pulls the cages from the water to check conditions of the oysters.”可知,Amy每周把笼子拉出水面是为了检查牡蛎的状况。故选C。
22.最佳标题题。全文主要讲述了Amy如何成为一名牡蛎养殖者,以及她对环境保护的贡献。故选D。
23.C 24.C 25.A 26.B
本文是一篇记叙文,通过回忆作者少年时和父亲遇到一个买不起马戏票的家庭,父亲巧妙地用自己的钱帮助对方的故事,赞美了父亲善良、体贴、乐于助人且尊重他人尊严的可贵品质。
23.词句猜测题。根据“All were probably under the age of 12. You could tell that they didn’t have a lot of money. The parents’ and their children’s clothes were not expensive”可知,“they”指代的是前文提到的这个家庭整体,包括父母和孩子,故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据“The ticket lady told him the price…The man obviously didn’t have enough money”可知,男人笑容消失是因为买不起票,故选C。
25.细节理解题。结合全文可知,文章情节顺序为:孩子们聊小丑→售票员问票数→男人妻子低头→售票员重复票价→作者父亲掉钱→男人捡钱,对应顺序为e-f-b-d-c-a,故选A。
26.推理判断题。根据“my dad took a $20 note from his pocket and dropped it on the ground…He then tapped the man on the shoulder and said, ‘Excuse me, sir, you dropped this’”可知,作者的父亲在自己也不富裕的情况下,巧妙地用“掉钱”的方式帮助他人,保全了对方的尊严,这体现了他善良、体贴和友好的品质,故选B。
27.A 28.D 29.B 30.C
文章介绍了一项新研究表明,全球变暖促使鲨鱼从海底小型生物进化为海洋捕食者,研究者通过分析鲨鱼身体和鳍,发现其因海水变暖向海面迁移并进化出利于游动的鳍。
27.细节理解题。根据第三段“Researchers studied the bodies and fins of over 500 shark species... This allowed them to see how sharks changed slowly over a long time”可知,研究者通过研究鲨鱼的身体和鳍发现鲨鱼是如何变化的。故选A。
28.词句猜测题。根据第四段“Life was also more action-packed, with bigger and faster-moving animals to eat”可推知, “有更大、游动更快的动物可捕食” ,生活应该是“从满活动的”,因此,第4段中划线词action-packed是“充满活动的”。故选D。
29.推理判断题。根据第五段“Longer fins help sharks swim better... these kinds of fins are long and narrow like aeroplane wings. They help sharks reduce the amount of energy they need to move”可知,研究者将鲨鱼的胸鳍比作飞机机翼是为了解释这些鳍如何帮助鲨鱼游动。故选B。
30.主旨大意题。根据第一段“A new study has shown how sharks became important predators (捕食者) of the ocean—it looks like global warming played a big part.” 及全文可知,作者主要想告诉我们全球变暖对鲨鱼的生活习性有很大影响。故选C。
31.E 32.D 33.C 34.B 35.Don’t take it seriously./ Talk with the person who said bad things behind your back./ Ask the parents for advice./…
本文主要介绍了应对他人背后议论的四个方法,以及针对该问题的开放性建议。
31.根据“Being talked about behind your back can make you question your strengths and abilities. Don’t lose heart. Instead, try to remember your value as a person...”可知,此段建议记住自己的价值,对应选项E “提醒自己有多优秀”。故填E。
32.根据“If you’re feeling sad because of gossips, try to do something happy.”可知,此段建议做让自己开心的事,对应选项D “为自己做些美好的事”。故填D。
33.根据“Give the person a real compliment... Try to help them.”可知,此段建议以善意对待他人,对应选项C“友善地对待他们”。故填C。
34.根据“your teacher might want to take action to stop it”可知,此段建议向老师求助,对应选项B“向老师寻求帮助”。故填B。
35.开放性试题,言之有理即可。故填Don’t take it seriously./ Talk with the person who said bad things behind your back./ Ask the parents for advice./…
36.B 37.A 38.D 39.C 40.A 41.D 42.B 43.C 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.A 49.C 50.A
本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了父亲曾经体重超标,通过努力减肥成功,并鼓励作者追求梦想的故事。
36.所以他决定把快餐换成红肉和蔬菜。
try尝试;change改变;test测试;prepare准备。根据“fast food to red meat and vegetables”可知,此处表示把快餐换成红肉和蔬菜,change...to...“把……换成……”。故选B。
37.他甚至加入了一个健身房。
joined加入;considered考虑;interviewed采访;managed管理。根据“a gym”可知,此处表示加入健身房。故选A。
38.然后有一天,一场车祸使他几个月无法训练。
perform表演;volunteer自愿做;explore探索;train训练。根据“a car accident left him unable to”及上文“He even joined a gym.”可知,此处表示车祸使他无法训练。故选D。
39.在他意识到之前,他又恢复了失去的体重。
progress进步;courage勇气;weight重量;height高度。根据“he got back the...he had lost”及上文“Within a year, he lost 50kg.”可知,此处表示他又恢复了失去的体重。故选C。
40.当他遇到妈妈艾希礼时,她并不在意他的体型,他们后来有了三个女儿,包括我。
size尺寸,体型;work工作;family家庭;influence影响。根据“When he met Mom, Ashley, she didn’t care about his”及上文“By 20, he was already 171 kg.”可知,此处表示妈妈不在意他的体型。故选A。
41.当我们邀请他时,他会和我们一起玩得很开心。
Until直到;Unless除非;Though尽管;When当……时。根据“we asked, he would have fun with us”可知,此处表示当我们邀请他时,他会和我们一起玩得很开心,用when引导时间状语从句。故选D。
42.有一天,健身房外的一张海报让他真的很感兴趣。
worried担心的;interested感兴趣的;honest诚实的;embarrassed尴尬的。根据“a poster outside the gym made him really...They were running a six-week challenge—$10,000 for the winner.”可知,此处表示海报让他很感兴趣。故选B。
43.多年来,他一直在找借口不开始更健康的生活方式。
putting up with忍受;looking down on看不起;coming up with想出;making up for弥补。根据“excuses not to start a healthier lifestyle”可知,此处表示找借口不开始更健康的生活方式,come up with“想出”。故选C。
44.现在他意识到这是一个机会。
dream梦想;chance机会;warning警告;agreement同意。根据“He went inside to sign up.”可知,对他来说这是一个机会。故选B。
45.在我们的有力鼓励下,他没有放弃。
normal正常的;curious好奇的;powerful有力的;professional专业的。根据“...encouragement, he didn’t give up”可知,此处表示在我们的有力鼓励下,他没有放弃。故选C。
46.随着时间的推移,他逐渐感觉到自己的衣服变宽松了。
gradually逐渐地;seriously严肃地;necessarily必要地;carefully仔细地。根据“...felt his clothes getting looser”可知,应是逐渐感觉到自己的衣服变宽松了。故选A。
47.当挑战结束时,他是赢家。
spread传播;happened发生;continued继续;finished结束。根据“he was the winner”可知,他是赢家是结果,所以应是挑战结束时。故选D。
48.但最让他兴奋的是能够参加家庭活动。
excites使兴奋;surprises使惊讶;improves提高;supports支持。根据“being able to join in family activities”及上文家人们对他的鼓励和他的变化可知,能够参加家庭活动应是让他兴奋的。故选A。
49.我梦想有一天能在奥运会上比赛。
practicing练习;relaxing放松;competing比赛;communicating交流。根据“in the Olympics”可知,此处表示在奥运会上比赛。故选C。
50.他所做的一切总是让我感到骄傲。
proud骄傲的;familiar熟悉的;helpful有帮助的;responsible负责任的。根据“What he has done always makes me feel”及上文“And he has taught me that with love and determination, I can achieve anything.”可知,此处表示他所做的一切让作者感到骄傲。故选A。
51.field 52.will grow 53.proud 54.As soon as 55.sadly
本文是一篇寓言故事《揠苗助长》,讲述了一个心急的农夫为了让禾苗长得更快而拔苗助长,结果导致禾苗全部枯死的故事。
51.每天,他去田地里查看它们的生长情况,但他觉得它们长得太慢了。根据“Every day, he went to the ... to check their growth, but he felt they were growing too slowly.”及备选词汇可知,“go to+地点”表示“去某地”,这里需要填表示地点的名词,结合前文“planted some rice seedlings in his field”,可知是去“field”。故填field。
52.如果我把秧苗往上拔一点,它们将会长得更快!根据“If I pull the seedlings up a little, they ... faster!”及备选词汇可知,这是一个含有条件状语从句的复合句,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句“If I pull the seedlings up a little”是一般现在时,主句要用一般将来时,其结构为“will+动词原形”,“grow”是动词原形。故填will grow。
53.虽然他很累,但他感到很自豪。根据“Although he was tired, he felt ...”及备选词汇可知,“feel”是系动词,后接形容词作表语,“proud”是形容词,符合语境。故填proud。
54.他一回到家,就告诉他的儿子:“我今天帮助秧苗生长了!” 根据“... he returned home, he told his son”及备选词汇可知,这里需要一个连词短语引导时间状语从句,“As soon as”符合“他回到家”和“告诉儿子”的时间先后逻辑。故填As soon as。
55.他伤心地发现所有的秧苗都死了。根据“He ... found all the seedlings had died.”及备选词汇可知,“found”是动词,要用副词来修饰,“sadly”是副词,描述发现秧苗死亡时的心情。故填sadly。
56.welcome 57.performers 58.dance 59.prices 60.hours 61.tent 62.bedrooms 63.surprising/amazing 64.worse 65.history
本文介绍了英国规模最大的音乐与艺术盛会——格拉斯顿伯里音乐节。
56.每年六月,人口仅996人的皮尔顿小村庄会迎来18万名宾客,其中包括2000名全球最具才华的知名表演者。根据汉语提示,welcome,表示“欢迎”;时间状语是Every June,时态用一般现在时;主语“people”为复数,动词用原形。故填welcome。
57.每年六月,人口仅996人的皮尔顿小村庄会迎来18万名宾客,其中包括2000名全球最具才华的知名表演者。根据汉语提示,performer“表演者”;根据“2,000 of the most talented and popular”可知,有2000名表演者,用名词复数performers。故填performers。
58.与过去相比,现在的音乐节持续时间更长——五天现场演出涵盖各类音乐、舞蹈、戏剧、喜剧、电影和文学。根据汉语提示,dance“舞蹈”,名词;此处用单数形式,表示舞蹈类别,与“theater”等并列。故填dance。
59.如今门票价格从250英镑起,通常几小时内售罄,但皮尔顿本地居民仍可免费参加!根据汉语提示,price“价格”,名词;根据“Ticket...”可知,此处表示门票价格范围,用名词复数。故填prices。
60.如今门票价格从250英镑起,通常几小时内售罄,但皮尔顿本地居民仍可免费参加!根据汉语提示,hour“小时”,名词;a few表示“几个”,后接可数名词复数,hour用复数hours。故填hours。
61.你可以自带帐篷,或租赁最昂贵的配备四间卧室和两间浴室的帐篷,租金高达9000英镑。根据汉语提示,tent“帐篷”,名词。根据a可知,此处用单数。故填tent。
62.你可以自带帐篷,或租赁最昂贵的配备四间卧室和两间浴室的帐篷,租金高达9000英镑。根据汉语提示,bedroom“卧室”,名词;根据four可知,此处用名词复数。故填bedrooms。
63.当如此多的人在野外度过五天时,他们制造大量垃圾并不令人吃惊。根据汉语提示,suprising或者amazing表示“令人惊讶的”;此处表示“”故填surprising/amazing。
64.若遇雨天情况会更糟——活动结束后,许多人将潮湿肮脏的物品遗弃在农场。根据上下文,此处用比较级,表示与不下雨的轻情况对比;worse“更糟糕的”,bad的比较级。故填worse。
65.2016年是音乐节有史以来最潮湿的一年,人们留下了11,000公斤衣物和露营装备,包括2200把椅子和5500顶帐篷。根据汉语提示,history“历史”,名词。故填history。
66.with 67.sells 68.He 69.to use 70.so 71.a 72.owned 73.rapidly 74.successful 75.scientists
本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了食品科学家Asli Samanci因儿子的健康问题创立了主营蜂胶健康产品的Bee&You公司,她与养蜂人以科学方式养蜂,不仅让公司发展成功,还助力自然生态,形成双赢商业模式的故事。
66.这和所有事情都有关系。此处考查短语“have something to do with”,意为“与……有关”,是固定搭配。故填with。
67.该公司售卖由蜂胶制成的健康产品。主语“It”指代前文的“Bee&You”公司,是第三人称单数,本文整体为一般现在时,谓语动词需用第三人称单数形式。故填sells。
68.他小时候经常身体不好。此处指代前文提到的“her son”,在句中作主语,需用人称代词主格形式。故填He。
69.一位医生告诉她用蜂胶来对抗疾病。此处考查固定短语“tell sb. to do sth.”,意为“告诉某人做某事”,动词不定式作宾语补足语。故填to use。
70.所以她决定和一位养蜂人合作。前文“医生建议用蜂胶治病”与后文“和养蜂人合作”是因果关系,需用表结果的连词。故填so。
71.他们用一种科学的方式养蜂。“way”是可数名词单数,且“scientific”以辅音音素开头,此处表示“一种科学的方式”,需用不定冠词a。故填a。
72.10年前,她的养蜂合作伙伴拥有大约50个蜂箱。时间状语“10 years ago”是一般过去时的标志,谓语动词需用过去式。故填owned。
73.随着他们快速发展,他们照看更多的蜜蜂。此处修饰动词“develop”,需用副词形式,“rapid”的副词是rapidly。故填rapidly。
74.Samanci经营着一家成功的公司,并且她热爱自然。此处修饰名词“company”,需用形容词形式,“success”的形容词是successful。故填successful。
75.她建议所有商人和科学家都去寻找这种双赢模式。“and”连接并列成分,前文“businessmen”是复数形式,“scientist”是可数名词,此处需用复数形式。故填scientists。
76.
Dear Mike,
How nice to hear from you! In your letter you talked about your difficulties with your Chinese learning. When I first started learning Chinese, I was weak in it and felt stressed. But I didn’t give up. First, I often read Chinese-language books. It helps me learn many new words and expressions. Second, I keep practicing writing Chinese characters every day. It makes my handwriting better. Third, I try to communicate with Chinese people as much as possible. It’s a good way to improve my listening and speaking skills. With these methods, I have made great progress.
Hoping they will be helpful to your Chinese learning.
Best wishes!
Li Jim
[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇书信类材料作文,主要是回复网友关于汉语学习的邮件,分享自身经历和学习方法。
②时态:主要使用一般现在时,在描述自身过去经历时可能会用到一般过去时。
③提示:写作要点明确要求分享学汉语经历和介绍学习方法,需涵盖这些要点,也可适当增添合理细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开头回应Mike提及学汉语困难一事,接着讲述自己曾经汉语学习薄弱、感到有压力等经历。
第二步,重点介绍学习汉语的方法,如多读书、练习书写、和中国人交流等。
[亮点词汇]
①make progress 取得进步
②be weak in 在……方面薄弱
③feel stressed 感到有压力
[高分句型]
①When I first started learning Chinese, I was weak in it and felt stressed.(when引导时间状语从句)
②It’s a good way to improve my listening and speaking skills.(不定式短语作主语)浙江省宁波市 2026 年中考一模考试模拟卷
英语·答题卡
姓名:______________________________________
准考证号 条 码 粘 贴 处
缺考标记 注意事项
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
考生禁止填涂 2.请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内。
缺考标记!只能 3.选择题必须使用 2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用 0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师负 4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
责用黑色字迹 5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
的签字笔填涂。 6.填涂样例 正确 [■] 错误 [--][√] [×]
选择题(请用 2B铅笔填涂)
第一部分(听力)(第 1-5 每小题 1分,6-15每小题 1.5分,共 20分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 11.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 12.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 13.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 14.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 15.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
第二部分(阅读理解)(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分)
16.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 21.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 26.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 31.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
17.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 22.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 27.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 32.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
18.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 23[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 28.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 33.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
19.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 24.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 29.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 34.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
20.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 25.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 30.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
35.______________________________________________________
第三部分 第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1分,满分 15 分)
36.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 41.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 46.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
37.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 42.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 47.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
38.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 43.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 48.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
39.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 44.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 49.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
40.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 45.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 50.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
第二节 词汇运用(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分)
A:51.___________ 52. ____________ 53. ____________ 54 ____________ 55. ____________
B:56.___________ 57. ____________ 58. ____________ 59 ____________ 60. ____________
61.___________ 62. ____________ 63. ____________ 64 ____________ 65. ____________
第三节 语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
66.___________ 67. ____________ 68. ____________ 69 ____________ 70. ____________
71.___________ 72. ____________ 73. ____________ 74 ____________ 75. ____________
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分 20 分)
Dear Mike,
How nice to hear from you!In your letter you talked about your difficulties with your Chinese learning.
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Hoping they will be helpful to your Chinese learning.
Best wishes!
Li Jin
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!(共7张PPT)
浙江省宁波市2026年中考英语一模考试模拟卷 答案
一、听力测试
1-10:ACCBC CBBCA
11-15:CBBCA
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.B 17.D 18.A
19.C 20.B 21.C 22.D
23.C 24.C 25.A 26.B
27.A 28.D 29.B 30.C
第二节 任务型阅读
31.E 32.D 33.C 34.B 35.Don’t take it seriously./ Talk with the person who said bad things behind your back./ Ask the parents for advice./…
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.B 37.A 38.D 39.C 40.A 41.D 42.B 43.C 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.A 49.C 50.A
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.field 52.will grow 53.proud 54.As soon as 55.sadly
B:56.welcome 57.performers 58.dance 59.prices 60.hours 61.tent 62.bedrooms 63.surprising/amazing 64.worse 65.history
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.with 67.sells 68.He 69.to use 70.so 71.a 72.owned 73.rapidly 74.successful 75.scientists
第四部分语言运用浙江省宁波市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.Where does the conversation most probably take place
A.On a train. B.On a bus. C.In a car.
2.What will Jack do next
A.Go to bed. B.Listen to music. C.Take a shower.
3.What’s the relationship between the two speakers
A.Teacher and student. B.Mother and son. C.Classmates.
4.Who is the young man under the tree
A.Jean’s uncle. B.Jean’s neighbor. C.Jean’s teacher.
5.What is the woman going to do this weekend
A.Finish a report. B.Look after Bob. C.Climb a mountain.
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
听下面一段较长的对话,回答两个小题。
6.Why does Tom choose to volunteer in the library
A.To finish a project. B.To make friends. C.To encourage kids.
7.How long will the volunteer work last
A.For 6 hours. B.For 7 hours. C.For 8 hours.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
8.What does Alice see on the sofa
A.A baseball bat. B.A tape player. C.A tape.
9.When did Jimmy go to-Moscow
A.Last Tuesday. B.Last Wednesday. C.Last Friday.
10.How will Tony and Alice go to the farm
A.By bike. B.By car. C.By subway.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
11.What is the speaker mainly introducing
A.A science museum. B.A summer camp. C.A recycling program.
12.Who can join the activity
A.Primary school students. B.Middle school students. C.High school students.
13.How long will the activity last every Saturday
A.2 hours. B.3 hours. C.4 hours.
14.What should students bring on the first day
A.Old clothes. B.Glass cups. C.Water bottles.
15.How can students take part in the activity
A.Visit the website. B.Send an email. C.Call the community center.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Making Dragon Boat Festival Sachets (香囊)
Every year at the Dragon Boat Festival, Chinese families make sachets—small cloth bags filled with smelly plants. These sachets are nice to look at and are said to keep bad luck and bugs away. Let’s learn to make one!
What You Need- Colorful cloth - Scissors and thread - Herbs (药草) - Decorations (装饰品) How to Make a Sachet ★Cut the Cloth Cut two small, same-sized cloth pieces (about 10cm x 10cm). Pick cloth with fun patterns — dragons or flowers are great for the festival! ★Sew Three Sides Put the two cloth pieces together. Sew three sides with thread, leaving one side open. Then turn the cloth inside out so the sewn parts are hidden. ★Fill with Herbs Mix the herbs in a bowl. Use a spoon to put the herbs into the cloth bag until it’s half full. The herbs not only smell nice but are also believed to bring good luck. ★Close and Decorate Sew the open side shut, but leave a small space to put a string through. Tie the string at the top, then add beads or ribbons to make it pretty. Done! Why We Make Sachets Long ago, people thought sachets could protect them from illness and bad things. Now, making sachets is a fun way to enjoy the festival with family. The sweet smells and happy time together make the tradition special. Try making a sachet this Dragon Boat Festival — it’s easy and full of meaning!
16.How many steps do people need to make a sachet according to the text
A.3. B.4. C.5. D.6.
17.Why did ancient people make sachets according to the text
A.To use as toys for children. B.To create new festival games.
C.To enjoy the festival with family. D.To stay safe from sickness and bad things.
18.Where would you most likely find this text
A.In a DIY guidebook. B.In a cooking book.
C.In a history textbook. D.In a travel magazine.
B
Some people see oysters (牡蛎) as delicious food. But some raise (养殖) oysters to clean up the polluted seawater. Amy, a 15-year-old girl, is one of them. She has won a master oyster gardener prize (牡蛎养殖能手奖) this year. She thinks oysters are really helpful. They are environmental stars.
“I knew nothing about oyster gardening when I started in 2022. I learned all of this after I completed a free course about it. The course is about raising oysters in cages (笼子).”Amy says.
There used to be lots of oysters in coastal waters (沿海海域). But their numbers have diminished. This is mainly because of some natural disasters (灾难). Oyster gardening is a way to help. “Anyone can join,” an oyster gardening researcher Liz Black says.
“You don’t have to do a lot to take care of your oysters, but the influence they have on the environment is huge.” Amy says.
During the oyster gardening season, Amy and her mom go to the beach. There Amy has nine cages. “Once a week I go out there,” she says. She pulls the cages from the water to check conditions of the oysters.
This spring, Amy’s oysters will be big enough to be collected. Amy will go with Liz to pick them up. Oysters that are collected will then be “planted” on the reefs (礁). So far, Amy has raised more than 1, 500 oysters. She’s a great leader of oyster gardening and a great supporter, too.
19.When did Amy get to know about raising oysters
A.After she joined a research team. B.After she won a competition.
C.After she attended a free course. D.After she cleaned up the seawater.
20.What does the underlined word “diminished” in Paragraph 3 probably mean
A.Grown. B.Fallen. C.Entered. D.Remained.
21.Why does Amy pull the cages out of water weekly
A.To feed the oysters. B.To mix the oysters.
C.To check the oysters. D.To name the oysters.
22.What is the best title for the text
A.A cage maker B.A master prize C.An oyster festival D.An oyster gardener
C
Once when I was a teenager, my father and I were standing in line to buy tickets for the circus (马戏表演). Finally, there was only one family between the ticket office and us. This family made a big impression (印象) on me.
There were eight children in the family. All were probably under the age of 12. You could tell that they didn’t have a lot of money. The parents’ and children’s clothes were not expensive, but they were clean. The children talked excitedly about the clowns (小丑). It was clearly a very important day out for them. The father and mother seemed as happy as they could be.
The ticket lady asked the father how many tickets he wanted, and he proudly answered. “Please let me buy eight children’s tickets and two adults’ tickets, so I can take my family to the circus.”
The ticket lady told him the price. The man’s wife lowered her head. There was no longer a smile on the man’s face. He quietly asked, “How much ”
The ticket lady told him the price again. The man obviously didn’t have enough money. But how could he tell his kids the bad news
Seeing what was happening, my dad took a $ 20 note from his pocket and dropped it on the ground. (We were not rich ourselves at all!) He then tapped (轻拍) the man on the shoulder and said, “Excuse me, sir, you dropped this.”
The man understood my father was helping him. He picked up the money, looked straight into my dad’s eyes, and replied in tears, “Thank you. This really means a lot to my family and me.”
Although we did not go to the circus that night, we didn’t care.
23.What does the underlined word “they” in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.The children. B.The writer’s parents.
C.The family. D.The children’s parents.
24.Why was there no longer a smile on the man’s face
A.Because he had lost 20 dollars.
B.Because he had waited for a long time.
C.Because he didn’t have enough money for tickets.
D.Because he couldn’t hear what the ticket lady said clearly.
25.Put the following information into the correct order according to the passage.
a. The father picked up the money.
b. The man’s wife lowered her head.
c. The writer’s dad dropped $20 on the ground.
d. The ticket lady told the father the price again.
e. The children talked about the clowns excitedly.
f. The ticket lady asked the father how many tickets he wanted.
A.e-f-b-d-c-a B.d-f-b-a-e-c C.a-d-f-e-c-b D.e-a-c-d-f-b
26.What is the writer’s father like according to the passage
A.Active and humorous. B.Kind and friendly.
C.Hard-working and smart. D.Lazy and selfish.
D
A new study has shown how sharks became important predators (捕食者) of the ocean—it looks like global warming played a big part.
Today, we think of sharks as some of the biggest, fastest and deadliest creatures we could meet in the ocean. However, ancient sharks were smaller and lived in the depths of the ocean. In fact, most members of the shark family still live around the seabed. At some stage though, some of these bottom dwellers (底栖动物) developed into the predators we know so well today, such as the great white shark.
Researchers studied the bodies and fins of over 500 shark species, both alive today and those from fossils (ancient animal remains) . This allowed them to see how sharks changed slowly over a long time. The researchers think that some sharks moved up from the seabed after volcanic eruptions (火山爆发) around 93 million years ago which caused the planet, including the oceans, to get warmer.
When water warmed up, it couldn’t hold as much oxygen (氧气) . Some species of shark headed to the surface of the ocean to help themselves breathe. Even though it was warmer higher up, there was still more oxygen there because of contact with the air. Life was also more action-packed, with bigger and faster-moving animals to eat.
The researchers think these changes led to sharks developing bigger pectoral fins over time. Longer fins help sharks swim better to compete with other predators. Phillip Sternes, who led the study, said these kinds of fins are long and narrow like aeroplane wings. They help sharks reduce the amount of energy they need to move. The researchers also think these sharks could swim faster than the bottom dwellers they left behind because sharks’ muscles are sensitive to temperature and perform better in warmer water.
27.What did the researchers mainly find by studying the bodies and fins of shark species
A.How sharks change. B.Which sharks remain.
C.Where sharks live. D.Where sharks move up.
28.What does the underlined word “action-packed” mean in Paragraph 4
A.Full of dangers. B.Full of surprises.
C.Full of changes. D.Full of activities.
29.Why do the researchers compare sharks’ pectoral fins to airplane wings
A.To show how big the sharks’ pectoral fins are.
B.To explain how these fins help sharks swim.
C.To describe the importance of sharks in the ocean.
D.To introduce the differences between them.
30.What does the writer mainly want to tell us
A.We should protect the important predators in the ocean.
B.Sharks are the biggest and fastest creatures in the ocean.
C.Global warming has a big influence on sharks’ living habits.
D.Researchers did a lot to protect shark species against predators.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
How to Deal With People Talking About You Behind Your Back
It feels pretty terrible to have people talk about you behind your back. Here are some tips you can follow when you meet gossips (闲话).
31 Being talked about behind your back can make you question your strengths and abilities. Don’t lose heart. Instead, try to remember your value as a person by thinking about what makes you great. Sit down and make a list about things like “I’m a great listener!” or “I’m creative!”
32 If you’re feeling sad because of gossips, try to do something happy. For example, you could walk your dog, play with your cat, listen to your favorite music, or even write or draw something.
33 Give the person a real compliment (赞美), like, “Wow, Rose, you did a great job on these pictures.” Try to help them. For example, you could hold the door open for them or help them carry something heavy.
34 Sometimes gossips may make it hard for you to do well in study. If this person is known for gossiping, your teacher might want to take action to stop it.
A.Keep yourself busy.
B.Ask the teacher for help.
C. Treat them with kindness.
D.Do something nice for yourself.
E. Remind yourself how great you are.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.What else can you do to deal with gossips (不超过15词)
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Growing up, Dad had always struggled (挣扎) with his weight. By 20, he was already 171 kg. He had to do something. So he decided to 36 fast food to red meat and vegetables. He even 37 a gym. Within a year, he lost 50kg.
Then one day, a car accident left him unable to 38 for months. He felt terrible and started eating fast food again for comfort. Before he knew it, he got back the 39 he had lost.
When he met Mom, Ashley, she didn’t care about his 40 and they went on to have three girls, me included. Once we were old enough, we would invite him to play with us. 41 we asked, he would have fun with us. But even a short walk would leave him feeling like he was about to have a heart attack (心脏病).
One day, a poster outside the gym made him really 42 . They were running a six-week challenge—$10,000 for the winner.
For years, he had been 43 excuses not to start a healthier lifestyle. Now he realized this was a(n) 44 . He went inside to sign up.
With our 45 encouragement, he didn’t give up. As time went by, he 46 felt his clothes getting looser (宽松). And his mind felt clearer than ever. When the challenge 47 , he was the winner.
Now Dad weighs in at 98 kg. But what 48 him most is being able to join in family activities. And his change has encouraged me to start gymnastics (体操). I dream of one day 49 in the Olympics. What he has done always makes me feel 50 . And he has taught me that with love and determination (决心), I can achieve anything.
36.A.try B.change C.test D.prepare
37.A.joined B.considered C.interviewed D.managed
38.A.perform B.volunteer C.explore D.train
39.A.progress B.courage C.weight D.height
40.A.size B.work C.family D.influence
41.A.Until B.Unless C.Though D.When
42.A.worried B.interested C.honest D.embarrassed
43.A.putting up with B.looking down on C.coming up with D.making up for
44.A.dream B.chance C.warning D.agreement
45.A.normal B.curious C.powerful D.professional
46.A.gradually B.seriously C.necessarily D.carefully
47.A.spread B.happened C.continued D.finished
48.A.excites B.surprises C.improves D.supports
49.A.practicing B.relaxing C.competing D.communicating
50.A.proud B.familiar C.helpful D.responsible
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.用方框中所给单词的适当形式填入短文中。每词仅用一次。
grow proud as soon as sad field
Once, there was an impatient farmer who planted some rice seedlings in his field. Every day, he went to the 51 to check their growth, but he felt they were growing too slowly.
One day, he thought to himself, “If I pull the seedlings up a little, they 52 faster!” So, the next day, he spent the whole day pulling the seedlings upward. Although he was tired, he felt 53 .
54 he returned home, he told his son, “I helped the seedlings grow today!” Hearing about this, the son rushed to see the crops. He 55 found all the seedlings had died.
B;阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Now, Glastonbury is the biggest music and arts festival in the UK and it’s still on the same farm. Every June, people in the tiny village of Pilton, with a population of 996, 56 (欢迎) 180,000 guests, including 2,000 of the most talented and popular 57 (表演者) in the world.
It’s now also a longer festival than in the past - with five days of live shows from music of every kind, to 58 (舞蹈), theater, comedy, film and literature. It isn’t as cheap as it was, of course. Ticket 59 (价格) now start at 250 and they usually sell out in a few 60 (小时), but the festival is still free for people from Pilton! You can bring a 61 (帐篷) or rent (租) one the most expensive, with four 62 (卧室) and two bathrooms, costs 9,000.
When so many people spend five days in a field, it’s not 63 (令人吃惊) that they make a lot of mess. And it’s 64 (更糟) when it rains during the festival because, at the end, many people leave their wet and dirty things on the farm. In 2016, the wettest year in the festival’s 65 (历史), people left 11,000 kg of clothes and camping equipment including 2,200 chairs and 5,500 tents. It took two weeks to clean up the farm!
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空格处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。
Asli Samanci is always interested in science. Her job as a food scientist is important. “It has something to do 66 everything,” she told reporters. “Biology, microbiology, and chemistry, all together.” Now Samanci runs a company called Bee & You. It 67 (sell) health products made from propolis (蜂胶).
Samanci started her business because of her son. 68 was often in poor health as a young child. A doctor told her 69 (use) propolis to fight illness 70 she decided to work with a beekeeper. They made the product her son needed together.
Samanci still works with beekeepers. They keep bees in 71 scientific way. Her beekeeping partners 72 (own) about 50 hives (蜂箱) 10 years ago. Now they are running 300 or 400 hives. “As they develop 73 (rapid), they look after more bees. This means we are growing the number of bees in the world,” she says. “And that’s good for nature.”
Samanci runs a 74 (success) company and she loves nature. It is “a win-win business model (模式)”. She advises all businessmen and 75 (scientist) to find the win-win mode. It is good for yourself. It is good for nature. “That’s how life should go on,” she says.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.随着中国国际地位的提高, 世界各地掀起了学汉语的热潮, 美国也不例外. 假如你叫李津, 你的美国网友Mike通过e-mail告诉你他学汉语有困难。请你用英语写封回信, 谈谈自己学汉语的经历, 并介绍3条以上学习汉语的方法, 供他参考。
experience be weak in feel stressed advise make progress…
ways read books practice writing. .
注意:
1. 词数:80—100词;
2. 为使行文流畅可适当增加细节;
3. E-mail的开头和结尾已为你写好, 不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
How nice to hear from you!In your letter you talked about your difficulties with your Chinese learning. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hoping they will be helpful to your Chinese learning.
Best wishes!
Li Jin