浙江省湖州市 2026 年中考一模考试模拟卷
英语·答题卡
姓名:______________________________________
准考证号 条 码 粘 贴 处
缺考标记 注意事项
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
考生禁止填涂 2.请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内。
缺考标记!只能 3.选择题必须使用 2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用 0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
由监考老师负 4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
责用黑色字迹 5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
的签字笔填涂。 6.填涂样例 正确 [■] 错误 [--][√] [×]
选择题(请用 2B铅笔填涂)
第一部分(听力)(第 1-5 每小题 1分,6-15每小题 1.5分,共 20分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 11.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 12.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 13.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 14.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 15.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
第二部分(阅读理解)(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分)
16.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 21.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 26.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 31.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
17.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 22.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 27.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 32.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
18.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 23[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 28.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 33.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
19.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 24.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 29.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 34.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
20.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 25.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 30.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
35.______________________________________________________
第三部分 第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1分,满分 15 分)
36.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 41.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 46.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
37.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 42.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 47.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
38.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 43.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 48.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
39.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 44.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 49.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
40.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 45.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] 50.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
第二节 词汇运用(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分)
A:51.___________ 52. ____________ 53. ____________ 54 ____________ 55. ____________
B:56.___________ 57. ____________ 58. ____________ 59 ____________ 60. ____________
61.___________ 62. ____________ 63. ____________ 64 ____________ 65. ____________
第三节 语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
66.___________ 67. ____________ 68. ____________ 69 ____________ 70. ____________
71.___________ 72. ____________ 73. ____________ 74 ____________ 75. ____________
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分 20 分)
Less stress, better life
Nowadays, stress has become a common problem in society. We teenagers also have a lot of stress
while growing up.
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!(共7张PPT)
浙江省湖州市2026年中考英语一模考试模拟卷 答案
一、听力测试
1-10:CCCCB CCCAA
11-15:BCAAC
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.D 17.C 18.C
19.A 20.B 21.C 22.A
23.A 24.C 25.A 26.B
27.D 28.B 29.C 30.A
第二节 任务型阅读
31.A 32.C 33.E 34.D 35.Yes, because they always give me useful advice and help me solve my problems. (开放性试题,回答合理即可)
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.D 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.A 41.B 42.C 43.B 44.D 45.A 46.B 47.A 48.C 49.B 50.A
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.only 52.whole 53.outside 54.all kinds of 55.believes
B:56.bird 57.different 58.told 59.mine 60.poor 61.politely 62.cat 63.six 64.water 65.white
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.reasons 67.widely 68.millions 69.the oldest 70.and 71.for 72.opens 73.a 74.to discover 75.Chinese
第四部分语言运用浙江省湖州市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.Where does the conversation probably take place
A.In a park. B.In a bank. C.In a store.
2.What does Tom have to do now
A.Go to the station. B.Go on holiday. C.Type some letters.
3.What sports does the boy do these days
A.He plays basketball. B.He plays football. C.He plays ping-pong.
4.What does David want to do
A.Eat dinner. B.Fold the clothes. C.Take out the rubbish.
5.What color is Bill’s favorite hat
A.White. B.Blue. C.Black.
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
听下面一段较长对话,回答下列两个小题。
6.What did Jenny do last weekend
A.She had a picnic. B.She went skating. C.She watched a match.
7.Why was Jenny late
A.Because she read a book.
B.Because she went to see a doctor.
C.Because she waited for her sister.
听对话,回答各小题。
8.How long has Mr. Black been a TV news reporter
A.For 5 years. B.For 10 years. C.For 15 years.
9.What does Mr. Black think of the job
A.Busy but interesting. B.Tiring but meaningful. C.Boring but important.
10.How many pieces of advice does Mr. Black give the young people
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
11.When will the Reading Festival be held
A.On Monday. B.On Tuesday. C.On Wednesday.
12.What will the students talk about in the book sharing
A.Favourite plays. B.Favourite poems. C.Favourite novels.
13.Where will the book market be held
A.In the playground. B.In the school hall. C.In the school library.
14.What will students do at the party
A.Role play. B.Draw pictures. C.Watch films.
15.Who is the speaker
A.A student. B.A parent. C.A teacher.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Join our Math Game Club!
Do you want to improve math skills through fun games Our school’s Math Game Club will hold special activities this term !
Time & Place 4:00 p.m.—5:30 p.m. every Friday Room 305, Building 2
Activities Included √ Luban Lock Challenges: Learn to assemble (组装) this 2,000-year-old Chinese puzzle (6 wooden pieces at first) using geometry (几何学). √ Huarong Pass Competitions: Move blocks to help “Cao Cao” escape—over 81 steps needed ! √ DIY Traditional Math Toys: Make your own Tangram or Nine Linked Rings.
Why ◆ Understand Chinese wisdom in math history. ◆ Train logical thinking & problem-solving skills. ◆ Win prizes for fastest puzzle solvers.
How Sign up with your class teacher by February 20. Bring your creativity!
16.When should students go to Room 305 for club activities
A.Before February 20. B.On Friday mornings.
C.At 5:30 every Monday. D.At 4:00 p.m. every Friday.
17.What can we know from the text
A.Huarong Pass Competitions have a history of 2,000 years.
B.Luban Lock Challenges require over 81 steps to finish the puzzle.
C.The math game club helps improve students’ problem-solving ability.
D.If Anna wants to join the club, she can sign up with her class monitor.
18.What is the text
A.A news report. B.A moving letter. C.An activity notice. D.An interesting story.
B
Book Your Birthday Party Here!
The Children’s Museum has 3 floors for the kids to play. There will be no mess at your home! Call 337-433-9420 for more information.
Monday—Saturday: 10 a.m.—4:30 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m.—4:30 p.m.
Attention: Cost must be paid early to book (预定) a room!
Please tell the date early! We normally book 4 weeks ahead of time!
We have 2 plans to meet your needs:
Plan A Plan B
You bring the cake and enjoy the party. We will do the set-up and clean-up. We provide:★A party room for an hour and 45 minutes ★All the paper products such as invitations, party bags, and party hats ★A T-shirt for the birthday child ★Ice cream Cost: $10 for 1 adult $5 for 1 kid We provide the space and you do the rest. You do the set-up and clean-up and bring everything for your party. We provide:★A party room for an hour and 45 minutes ★Cleaning supplies (用品) ★A birthday hat for the birthday child Cost: $8 for 1 adult $4 for 1 kid
19.What need not be done before the party by customers according to Plan A
A.Doing the set-up and clean-up. B.Paying cost.
C.Booking the room. D.Telling the date.
20.What will the birthday child get according to Plan B
A.A free T-shirt. B.A birthday hat. C.Ice cream. D.Party flowers.
21.If Tina and her parents invite 4 kids and they choose plan A, how much should they pay
A.$26. B.$30. C.$45. D.$32.
22.Where could you find this passage
A.A website about party. B.A sports magazine.
C.A travel guide book. D.A science fiction.
C
Dear students,
We’ve received your wonderful ideas on our school art festival. Thank you for your cooperation.
We sincerely invite you to take part in this grand event.
Look forward to your sharing the joy of English talent!
·Get dressed in your favorite clothes.
·Cameras are allowed to record unforgettable moments.
Miss Zheng
The Program List
Ⅰ On a Long Song of Encouragement Poem Recital by Class One
Ⅱ Swan Lake Ballet Dance by Math Teachers
Ⅲ Chang’e Flies to the Moon Drama by Class Five
Ⅳ Take My Hand & Love Story Medley of Songs by Music Club
Ⅴ Frozen Dubbing Show by Class Ten
23.Why is Miss Zheng writing to the students
A.To invite them to attend the art festival.
B.To ask for their opinions on the art festival.
C.To ask for their help with the preparation of the art festival.
24.What does the underlined word “cooperation” mean according to the text
A.Praise. B.Money. C.Support.
25.What can we learn from the text
A.The art festival is on June 13th at the school hall.
B.Only students will bring performances at the art festival.
C.Students are supposed to wear the school uniforms at the art festival.
26.Where can we probably read the text
A.In a tour guide. B.On a notice board. C.In a drama book.
D
My name is Susie, and I’m an American girl. When people find out that I can speak Chinese, they always ask me why I decided to learn it.
I’ve heard many different reasons for learning Chinese. I think that the most common reason is that knowing Chinese is helpful if you’d like to do business with Chinese companies or even stay in China in the future. I’ve also heard many people say that they wanted to learn Chinese because they had an interest in China’s long history and rich culture. I started to learn Chinese for the same reason. However, it wasn’t ancient Chinese culture that attracted (吸引) me. It all began in my first year in middle school. After I became friends with a Chinese girl in my class, she introduced me to Chinese culture. I at once fell in love with Chinese pop music because the songs could always bring me peace and energy. So, I started to have a strong wish to understand and be able to sing along to the songs.
What’s more, when I went to my Chinese friend’s house after school, I also often heard her parents speaking to her in Chinese. I was always curious about what they were saying.
I’ll always remember years later, after I started learning Chinese, her mother speaking to me in Chinese for the first time. We were ordering food at Tim Hortons, and she suddenly turned to me and asked me if I wanted a drink in Chinese. While this may seem like a simple question, the fact that she was speaking to me in Chinese, and that I could understand, was amazing to me.
Now, I’m still learning Chinese and I feel that the language helps me realize there’s so much more that unites us than divides us.
27.Why did the writer decide to learn Chinese
A.Because she wanted to get a job in China.
B.Because ancient Chinese culture attracted her.
C.Because she wanted to do business with the Chinese.
D.Because she fell in love with Chinese pop music.
28.What’s the correct order of the following events
①Susie wanted to sing along to Chinese pop songs.
②Susie made friends with a Chinese girl.
③Susie and her Chinese friend’s family ordered food at Tim Hortons.
④Susie began her first year of middle school.
A.④③②① B.④②①③ C.②③④① D.②④①③
29.What does the underlined word “unites” in the last paragraph probably mean
A.Helps. B.Hurts. C.Connects. D.Leads.
30.What can be the best title for the text
A.My Chinese Learning Journey
B.My Interest in Chinese Culture
C.My Best Chinese Friend and Her Family
D.My Experience of Learning Chinese Songs
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
What is adolescence (青春期) It’s the time in a person’s life when he or she develops from a child into an adult. _________ For example, you may not want to spend as much time with your parents as you used to. And you want to decide things on your own. All these changes are perfectly normal. _________ So what can you do to make life easier and get on well with your parents
Firstly, your parents will feel much better if you let them know that you still love and value them. _________ They may not say so, but they are probably feeling a sense of loss and may even feel be rejected (拒绝) by you, so try to express your love to them from time to time.
Secondly, try to understand why they might be irritated (生气) by your behavior. Do your parents get cross if you spend three hours chatting with friends on social media and leave your homework till the last minute _________
Finally, it’s all about communication! Keep talking to your parents, tell them about what you did today, let them know where you are going, and ask for advice if you need.
A.During adolescence, you will face some changes.
B.Adolescence is the most important stage in human’s life.
C. But they will affect your relationship with your parents.
D.That’s probably because they want you to do well at school.
E. Remember that they have lost forever the little child you once were.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.Do you often talk with your parents about your problems Why (不超过15词)
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Today, something happened that made Ryan extremely angry. During a group discussion, Michael not only stopped his speech on purpose but also called his 36 so stupid in front of their classmates. Ryan tried to defend (为……辩解) himself, but Michael still encouraged the other classmates to 37 him.
Later, Ryan went to his best friend, Jerry, and angrily told him what had happened. After 38 , Jerry suggested that Ryan write a 39 to Michael.
“You can really give him a piece of your mind,” Jerry said. Ryan 40 finished a letter in five minutes. And then he 41 it to Jerry.
“Right, right,” Jerry said loudly. “This is exactly what I want. You 42 it really well, Ryan.”
But when Ryan was about to put the letter into an envelope, Jerry stopped him and asked, “What are you going to do with it ”
“Send it,” Ryan replied, feeling 43 .
“Don’t be silly,” Jerry said, “You can’t send this letter. 44 it into the stove (火炉) at once. That’s what I do with the letters I write when I’m 45 . This letter is well-written. Writing it helped you let out your anger, right Now you feel 46 , don’t you So burn it and then write a 47 letter.”
You see, when people are angry, their words and 48 can lose their senses. The flame (火焰) of anger can not only burn others but also burn oneself. For this 49 , when you are burning with anger, take a deep breath. Control your feelings and think about your actions to 50 terrible result!
36.A.model B.partner C.article D.idea
37.A.laugh at B.give up C.talk with D.look after
38.A.singing B.talking C.listening D.checking
39.A.song B.letter C.poem D.dairy
40.A.quickly B.politely C.warmly D.carefully
41.A.gave B.showed C.passed D.explained
42.A.drew B.covered C.wrote D.practised
43.A.thankful B.hopeful C.doubtful D.wonderful
44.A.Leave B.Lay C.Push D.Throw
45.A.angry B.tired C.excited D.afraid
46.A.busier B.better C.lonelier D.worse
47.A.second B.third C.fourth D.fifth
48.A.expressions B.looks C.actions D.languages
49.A.effect B.reason C.result D.fact
50.A.avoid B.make C.cause D.solve
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.将方框中所给词的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
believe whole outside only all kinds of
There is a frog (青蛙) living in a well all year round. The frog can 51 see the sky as big as the mouth of the well. It thinks the well is the 52 world. One day, a little bird comes. The bird tells the frog about the big world 53 . The frog doesn’t believe it. But later, the frog tries 54 ways to jump out. When it sees the real big world, it 55 what the bird has said.
B;阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
The Ugly Duckling is a fairy story. It tells about a little 56 (鸟). He looked very strange and ugly when he was born. He was 57 (不同) from his brothers and sisters because they all looked beautiful.
At the river, the ugly duckling swam well. But the other ducklings still 58 (告诉) him to go away and laughed at him. “Why are their feathers (羽毛) beautiful while 59 (我的) are black and grey ” the duckling said to himself. The 60 (可怜) duckling was very sad, so he wanted to search for a new home.
One day, the duckling met two animals. “May I stay with you ” he asked 61 (有礼貌). His voice sounded a little nervous because he really hoped to stay. But the 62 (猫) and the hen said no. They didn’t like him, either.
Some days later, the ugly duckling came to a lake. There, he saw 63 (六) beautiful swans (天鹅) with long necks and beautiful feathers. “I wish I looked like you!” he cried. “Look in the 64 (水)! My friend, you do look like us!” One of the swans said. The duckling looked down, and to his surprise, he saw that he was a beautiful 65 (白色) swan too!
Everyone has their own time to shine. We should not judge others by their appearances.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空格处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中单词的正确形式。
It’s a fact that more and more foreigners start learning Chinese. Do you know why Here are the 66 (reason).
Chinese is a 67 (wide) spoken language in the world. More than 1 billion people speak Chinese, with 68 (million) of foreigners learning Chinese as a second language. It is also one of 69 (old) written languages, which has been used for 4,000 years.
Learn Chinese 70 you’ll have more job chances. You might want to learn Chinese before it’s too late if you’re a Westerner who wants to get ahead in business. China has a huge market 71 all the foreign products. There are more job chances in China than ever before, especially if you’re good at sales and marketing.
Learning Chinese 72 (open) up a whole new culture and history kingdom. China has 73 long history of over 5,000 years that has seen many dynasties come and go. Learning Chinese will allow you 74 (discover) many amazing things about this ancient country in no time.
Luckily, there are many ways for people to learn languages, including online courses or even just watching 75 (China) movies.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.你校英语报正在举行以 “Less stress, better life”为主题的征文比赛。请你根据表格中的信息,用英文写一篇征文,谈谈中学生压力的原因、改善建议,并表达你对压力的看法。
注意:(1)短文可参考表格中的信息,并适当发挥;
(2)文中不得出现真实的人名和校名;
(3)词数80词左右。第一段已给出,不计入总词数。
Reasons for stress ·compete with other kids ·compare... with... ·can’t get on well with... ·…
Ways to improve ·do sports ·build good relationships ·….
Your opinion ·….
Less stress, better life
Nowadays, stress has become a common problem in society. We teenagers also have a lot of stress while growing up.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________浙江省湖州市2026年中考一模考试模拟卷
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 C C C C B C C C A A
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B C A A C D C C A B
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C A A C A B D B C A
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 D A C B A B C B D A
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 B A C B A
1.C
【原文】W: The orange shirt over there looks nice. Would you like to try it on
M: No, thanks. It looks too big for me. I prefer the blue one next to it.
2.C
【原文】W: Can you take Miss Taylor to the station please, Tom
M: No, sorry, I can’t. I’m going on holiday tomorrow, so I have to type some letters now.
3.C
【原文】W: You are good at playing basketball, aren’t you
M: Yes. But I haven’t played it for a long time. These days, I’m learning to play ping-pong. And I plan to play football next month.
W: Sounds great!
4.C
【原文】A: David, could you please fold your clothes after dinner
B: Oh no, Mom. Could I choose to take out the rubbish
5.B
【原文】M: Come on, Lucy. Here are hats in all colors. How beautiful they are!
W: Which one do you like Bill
M:I like the black white and blue hats, but I like the blue one best.
6.C 7.C
【原文】M: Did you go out last weekend, Jenny
W: Yes, we went to the city sports center to watch a football match.
M: How was the game
W: It was wonderful. The score was 4:1. But I missed the first ten minutes.
M: What happened
W: My sister was reading books. And it took me some time to wait for her.
M: That’s a pity. I also like football, but my friends invited me to skate last weekend.
8.C 9.A 10.A
【原文】W: It’s really nice of you to agree to talk to us, Mr. Black.
M: With pleasure.
W: Mr, Black, how long have you been a TV news reporter
M: I have worked as a TV news reporter for 15 years.
W: You always travel around, interview different people and report news. Do you like the work
M: Although I am busy every day, I enjoy my work, because it’s interesting.
W: Can you give some advice to the young people who would like to be a TV news reporter
M: Sure. First of all, it’s important to love the job and keep studying. Besides, a TV news reporter needs to learn how to use a video camera, how to talk to the camera and how to write news reports. And last, I think a small TV station is a good place to learn all the skills.
W: Thank you so much for your advice. And thanks for your coming today.
M: You are welcome.
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.A 15.C
Attention please, boys and girls, the school reading festival is coming next Tuesday. Several meaningful activities will be held to encourage a love for books. In the school library, there will be a book sharing at ten am. Five students from grade nine will share with us their favorite novels. From one pm to three pm, you will find a book market in the playground with wonderful books from all over the world. Try taking part in the fun game called knowledge about books. If you can answer ten questions about books correctly, you will get a notebook as a prize.
What’s more, a fantastic party will be held at the school hall in the evening. You can role play famous characters such as Harry Potter, Tom Sawyer and so on. It will be a magic time when different characters can talk happily in the real world. Let’s celebrate the power of words and stories together.
See you at the school reading festival.
16.D 17.C 18.C
本文是一篇应用文,是一则数学游戏俱乐部的活动通知,介绍了活动时间、地点、内容、好处及报名方式等信息。
16.细节理解题。根据“4:00 p.m.—5:30 p.m. every Friday Room 305, Building 2”可知,学生应该在每周五下午4点到5点半去305房间参加俱乐部活动。故选D。
17.细节理解题。根据“Train logical thinking & problem-solving skills”可知这些数学游戏可以帮助训练问题解决能力。故选C。
18.推理判断题。文章主要介绍了数学游戏俱乐部的活动时间、地点、活动内容、好处以及报名方式等信息,属于活动通知。故选C。
19.A 20.B 21.C 22.A
本文是一篇应用文,介绍了儿童博物馆提供的生日派对预订服务,包括两种方案(Plan A和Plan B)的具体内容、费用及注意事项。
19.细节理解题。根据Plan A部分“You bring the cake and enjoy the party. We will do the set-up and clean-up.”可知,在Plan A中,顾客无需负责布置和清理场地,这些工作由博物馆完成。故选A。
20.细节理解题。根据Plan B部分“We provide: ...A birthday hat for the birthday child”可知,在Plan B中,过生日的孩子会得到一顶生日帽。故选B。
21.细节理解题。根据Plan A的费用说明“10 for 1 adult”和“5 for 1 kid”,Tina和她的父母共3人,Tina是孩子,则成人2人(父母),孩子5人(Tina+4小孩),费用为2×10+5×5=20+25=45美元。故选C。
22.推理判断题。本文是关于生日派对预订的广告,内容涉及派对服务、费用及联系方式,最可能出现在与派对相关的网站上。故选A。
23.A 24.C 25.A 26.B
本文是一篇应用文,郑老师代表校方致谢学生为校园艺术节提供的创意,邀请学生参与活动并告知注意事项,同时附上节目单。
23.细节理解题。根据“We sincerely invite you to take part in this grand event.”可知,郑老师写信是为了邀请学生参加艺术节,故选A。
24.词句猜测题。根据“We’ve received your wonderful ideas on our school art festival. Thank you for your cooperation.”可知,学生提供创意是对艺术节的支持,因此“cooperation”在此处意为“支持”,故选C。
25.细节理解题。根据海报上“June 13th The School Hall”可知,艺术节将于6月13日在学校礼堂举行,选项A正确,故选A。
26.推理判断题。本文是关于学校艺术节的邀请通知,最可能出现在公告栏,故选B。
27.D 28.B 29.C 30.A
本文主要介绍了美国女孩Susie学习中文的经历。
27.细节理解题。根据“I at once fell in love with Chinese pop music because the songs could always bring me peace and energy. So, I started to have a strong wish to understand and be able to sing along to the songs.”可知,因为爱上中国流行音乐、想听懂并跟着唱,才决定学中文。故选D。
28.细节理解题。根据“It all began in my first year in middle school. After I became friends with a Chinese girl in my class...So, I started to have a strong wish to understand and be able to sing along to the songs...I’ll always remember years later, after I started learning Chinese, her mother speaking to me in Chinese for the first time. We were ordering food at Tim Hortons.”可知,一切都始于初中一年级;在我和班上一位中国女孩成为朋友之后;于是,我开始强烈渴望能听懂,并能跟着一起唱;多年后,在我开始学习中文之后,她的妈妈第一次用中文和我说话的场景,我始终记忆犹新。当时我们正在Tim Hortons点餐,对应④②①③。故选B。
29.词句猜测题。根据“I feel that the language helps me realize there’s so much more that unites us than divides us.”可知,语言让我意识到,连接我们的东西远比分隔我们的多,因此此处unites表示“连接”,即Connects。故选C。
30.最佳标题题。根据文章可知,全文围绕作者学习中文的原因、过程及感悟展开,核心是中文学习之旅,因此文章标题应为My Chinese Learning Journey。故选A。
31.A 32.C 33.E 34.D 35.Yes, because they always give me useful advice and help me solve my problems. (开放性试题,回答合理即可)
本文讲述了青春期的变化以及如何与父母更好地相处。
31.根据前一句“What is adolescence (青春期) ”可知,此处应说明青春期会发生什么,A项“在青春期,你会面临一些变化”顺理成章引出下文“你可能不像以前那样想和父母待在一起”等内容,符合语境。故选A。
32.根据上句“All these changes are perfectly normal.”可知,承接这些变化的影响,C项“但它们会影响你和父母的关系”起到承上启下的作用,引出下文“那该怎么做才能和父母相处好”,符合语境。故选C。
33.根据“They may not say so, but they are probably feeling a sense of loss”可知他们可能感到失落,E项“记住,他们永远失去了那个曾经是小孩的你”进一步解释父母的心理落差,符合语境。故选E。
34.根据前一句“Do your parents get cross if you spend three hours chatting with friends…”可知,此处需解释父母生气的原因,D项“那可能是因为他们希望你在学校表现好”恰好解释了父母的用意,符合语境。故选D。
35.根据文章“Keep talking to your parents... ask for advice if you need”可知,和父母沟通能获得建议和帮助,结合自身实际作答,符合题意,表达清楚即可。故填Yes, because they always give me useful advice and help me solve my problems。
36.D 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.A 41.B 42.C 43.B 44.D 45.A 46.B 47.A 48.C 49.B 50.A
本文主要介绍了Ryan因被Michael当众羞辱而愤怒,在好友Jerry的建议下写了一封发泄情绪的信,最终Jerry劝说他烧掉这封信、冷静后再写一封理性的信,借此说明愤怒时要控制情绪,避免伤人伤己。
36.Michael不仅故意打断他的发言,还在同学面前说他的想法很愚。
model模型;partner搭档;article文章;idea想法。根据“stopped his speech”可知,此处指Ryan发言里的“想法”,idea符合语境。故选D。
37.Ryan试图辩解,但Michael仍然怂恿其他同学嘲笑。
laugh at嘲笑;give up放弃;talk with和……交谈;look after照顾。结合前文“called his…so stupid”可知,此处是怂恿同学 “嘲笑”他,laugh at符合语境。故选A。
38.听完之后,Jerry建议Ryan给Michael写一封信。
singing唱歌;talking交谈;listening听;checking检查。根据前文“angrily told him what had happened”可知,Jerry是 “听完”这件事之后给出建议,listening符合语境。故选C。
39.听完之后,Jerry建议Ryan给Michael写一封信。
song歌曲;letter信;poem诗;diary日记。结合后文“finished a letter in five minutes”可知,此处是写“信”,letter符合语境。故选B。
40.Ryan在五分钟内快速地写完了一封信。
quickly快速地;politely礼貌地;warmly温暖地;carefully仔细地。根据“in five minutes”可知,是“快速地”写完信,quickly符合语境。故选A。
41.然后他把信展示给Jerry看。
gave给;showed展示;passed传递;explained解释。结合后文Jerry的评价“Right, right”可知,Ryan是把信“展示”给Jerry看,showed符合语境。故选B。
42.你这封信写得真好,Ryan。
drew画;covered覆盖;wrote写;practised练习。根据前文 “finished a letter”可知,此处是评价信“写”得好,wrote符合语境。故选C。
43.“寄出去。” Ryan回答,感觉很期待。
thankful感激的;hopeful期待的;doubtful怀疑的;wonderful极好的。Ryan写这封信是为了发泄情绪,所以想寄出去时是“期待的”,hopeful符合语境。故选B。
44.马上把它扔进火炉里。
Leave留下;Lay放置;Push推;Throw扔。根据“into the stove可知,是“扔”进去烧掉,Throw符合语境。故选D。
45.这就是我生气时写了信之后会做的事。
angry生气的;tired疲惫的;excited兴奋的;afraid害怕的。结合前文Ryan是因为“angry”写信,此处Jerry对应自己“生气”时的做法,angry符合语境。故选A。
46.现在你感觉好多了,不是吗?
busier更忙的;better更好的;lonelier更孤独的;worse更糟的。根据“Writing it helped you let out your anger”可知,发泄后感觉“好多了”,better符合语境。故选B。
47.所以把它烧掉,然后写一封新的信。
second第二的;third第三的;fourth第四的;fifth第五的。烧掉愤怒的信后,要写“另一封”理性的信,second符合语境。故选A。
48.你看,当人们生气时,他们的言语和行为会失去理智。
expressions表情;looks相貌;actions行为;languages语言。结合后文“think about your actions”可知,此处指“言语和行为”,actions符合语境。故选C。
49.因为这个原因,当你怒火中烧时,深呼吸。
effect影响;reason原因;result结果;fact事实。“For this reason”是固定搭配,意为“因为这个原因”,reason符合语境。故选B。
50.控制你的情绪,考虑你的行为,以避免糟糕的结果!
avoid避免;make制造;cause导致;solve解决。结合“terrible result”可知,是要“避免”这样的结果,avoid符合语境。故选A。
51.only 52.whole 53.outside 54.all kinds of 55.believes
本文讲述了一只井底之蛙,起初以为井就是全世界,不信小鸟所言。后跳出井外,终见真实大世界,相信了小鸟。
51.这只青蛙看到的天空只有井口那么大。根据“The frog can...see the sky as big as the mouth of the well.”及所给单词可知,此处是指青蛙看到的天空只有井口那么大,用only“仅仅,只”符合语境。故填only。
52.它认为这口井就是整个世界。根据“It thinks the well is the...world.”及所给单词可知,此处是指青蛙认为井就是整个世界,用whole“整个的”符合语境。故填whole。
53.这只鸟告诉青蛙外面大世界的事情。根据“The bird tells the frog about the big world...”及所给单词可知,此处是指小鸟告诉青蛙外面的世界,用outside“在外面”符合语境。故填outside。
54.但是后来,青蛙尝试了各种方法跳出去。根据“the frog tries...ways to jump out.”及所给单词可知,此处是指青蛙尝试了各种方法,用all kinds of“各种各样的”符合语境。故填all kinds of。
55.当它看到真正的大世界时,它相信了小鸟说的话。根据“When it sees the real big world, it...what the bird has said.”及所给单词可知,此处是指青蛙相信了小鸟说的话,句子是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,动词用三单形式believes“相信”符合语境。故填believes。
56.bird 57.different 58.told 59.mine 60.poor 61.politely 62.cat 63.six 64.water 65.white
本文讲述了《丑小鸭》的童话故事。一只外表丑陋的小鸟因与众不同而受到嘲笑,但在经历种种挫折后,最终发现自己其实是一只美丽的天鹅。故事告诉我们不应以貌取人,每个人都有自己闪光的时刻。
56.它讲述了一只小鸟的故事。bird“鸟”,名词,a后接可数名词的单数形式。故填bird。
57.他不同于他的兄弟姐妹,因为他们看起来都很漂亮。different“不同的”,形容词,短语be different from意为“与……不同”,此处表示他与他的兄弟姐妹不同。故填different。
58.但是其他的小鸭子仍然叫他走开并且嘲笑他。tell“告诉”,动词,空格处与过去式“laughed”并列,所以空格处应填tell的过去式told。故填told。
59.为什么他们的羽毛很漂亮,而我的却是黑灰色的?空格后没有名词,结合汉语提示可知,空格处应填名词性物主代词mine。故填mine。
60.这只可怜的小鸭子很伤心,所以他想寻找一个新家。poor“可怜的”,形容词,作定语修饰名词“duckling”。故填poor。
61.他礼貌地问道。politely“有礼貌地”,副词,用于修饰动词“asked”。故填politely。
62.但猫和母鸡拒绝了。cat“猫”,名词。根据前文“two animals”可知,丑小鸭遇见了两只动物——一只猫和一只母鸡,所以空格处应填cat的单数形式。故填cat。
63.在那里,他看到六只美丽的天鹅,长着长长的脖子和美丽的羽毛。six“六”,基数词。故填six。
64.看看水里!water“水”,不可数名词。故填water。
65.丑小鸭低头一看,惊讶地发现自己也是一只美丽的白天鹅!white“白色的”,形容词,作定语修饰名词“swan”。故填white。
66.reasons 67.widely 68.millions 69.the oldest 70.and 71.for 72.opens 73.a 74.to discover 75.Chinese
本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了越来越多的外国人开始学习汉语的原因,包括汉语的广泛使用、就业机会的增加以及中国悠久的历史文化等。
66.以下是原因。根据句意需用复数形式表示多个原因,外国人开始学习汉语的原因很多,且前文提到“why”暗示多因素。故填reasons。
67.汉语是世界上广泛使用的语言。空格处需用副词形式修饰过去分词spoken,构成“widely spoken”(广泛使用的)。故填widely。
68.超过10亿人说汉语,数百万外国人将汉语作为第二语言学习。括号内million为基数词,与“of”连用需用复数形式,表示约数。故填millions。
69.它也是最古老的书面语言之一。英语中“one of the + 最高级 + 名词复数”是用于表达“最……之一”的固定语法结构 。形容词old的最高级是oldest,表示“最古老的”。故填the oldest。
70.学习汉语,这样你会有更多工作机会。此处需用连词and连接前后顺承关系,表示“学习汉语”的结果是“有更多机会”。故填and。
71.中国对所有的外国产品有一个巨大的市场需求。空格处需要填入一个介词,表示“为……提供市场”的关系,“market for sth”是固定搭配,表示“某物的市场”。故填for。
72.学习汉语打开一个全新的文化和历史王国。句子为一般现在时,主语为动名词短语(Learning Chinese),谓语需用第三人称单数形式。故填opens。
73.中国有一段超过5000年的悠久历史。history为可数名词,需用冠词a修饰表示泛指。故填a。
74.学习汉语会让你发现这个古老国家的许多奇妙事物。allow sb to do结构中需用不定式符号to+动词原形。故填to discover。
75.包括在线课程或观看中国电影。空格处需用形容词形式修饰名词movies,括号内China为名词,其形容词是Chinese。故填Chinese。
76.
范文:
Less stress, better life
Nowadays, stress has become a common problem in society. We teenagers also have a lot of stress while growing up.
There are several reasons for our stress. First, we have to compete with other kids in study. Second, parents often compare our grades with others’. Third, sometimes we can’t get on well with classmates.
To reduce stress, we can do some sports. We should also try to build good relationships with friends by talking more with them. Listening to music is another good way to relax.
In my opinion, some stress is normal. The important thing is to learn how to deal with it properly.
[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:为“一般现在时”;
③提示:根据表格信息完成写作,需包含压力原因、改善建议和个人看法。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引出青少年压力现象;
第二步,分析压力产生的原因;
第三步,提出改善建议;
第四步,表达个人观点。
[亮点词汇]
①compete with与……竞争
②compare...with...把……和……比较
③get on well with与……相处融洽
④reduce stress减轻压力
⑤build good relationships建立良好关系
[高分句型]
①Parents often compare our grades with others’. (compare...with...结构)
②The important thing is to learn how to deal with it properly. (不定式作表语)