2026中考英语基本句型专题练习
一、单项选择题
1. There ____ a volleyball game next Saturday. If it ____ we'll have to put it off.
A.is going to be; rains B.is going to be; will rain
C.is going to have; will rain D.is going to have; rains
2.— There ________a football match on TV tonight. I can't wait to watch it.
— Me, too. It's ________ Guangzhou Evergrande and the Australian team Melbourne Victory.
A.will be; between B.will be; both
C.will have; between D.will have; both
3.—There __________ a basketball game against Class Two this Sunday.
— I see. I will come and cheer you on.
A.will have B.is going to be C.is going to have
4.There great changes in Anhui in next ten years.
A.are B.were
C.are going to have D.will be
5. Once upon a time, there ____a very old man named Yu Gong.
A.is B.are C.was D.were
6.There__________ a lot of trees here, but now it has become a desert.
A.is B.have C.used to be D.used to being
二、单词拼写
7.I don't like the song. It's (令人厌倦的).
8.Country music (听起来好像) beautiful.
9.Listening to music is very (令人放松的).
10.My parents allow me to (观看) TV on weekends.
11.The question is very (困难的).
12.There are five (杂志) on the desk.
13.Gina (爱) his parents very much.
14.Tom and Tim are (同班同学).
三、翻译
15.下周我们学校将有一个艺术节。
an art festival in our school next week.
16. 十月份是去纽约的好时候,而到了冬天,那儿经常下大雪。
New York is a good place to visit in October, .
17. 每天饭后有许多人在公园里散步。
walking in the park after dinner every day.
四、单选题
18. Which is the sentence pattern of "He bought you a dictionary yesterday."
A.S+V+O B.S+Ⅴ+IO+DO C.S+V D.S+V+O+OC
19.What is the sentence pattern of "Do you love me "
A.S+V B.S+V+O C.S+V+P D.S+V+O+OC
20.There is a girl sitting in your seat, ____?
A.is there B.isn't there C.is it D.isn't it
21.There _______ great changes in Tianshui in next ten years.
A.are B.were
C.will be D.are going to have
22. —Is there a new restaurant in our neighborhood
—____. It opened yesterday.
A.Yes, it is. B.No, it isn't.
C.No, there isn't. D.Yes, there is.
23.There _______ a football game in our school next week.
A.will be B.will have
C.is going to have D.are going to be
24. The sentence structure of "We call the girl Emily." is ____.
A.S+V+O B.S+V+IO+DO C.S+V+P D.S+V+DO+OC
25.—_________a clean river and some beautiful mountains in my hometown.
—Yes, lots of people come to spend the weekends
A.There is B.There was C.There are D.There were
26.— I don't know next. — Let's ask our teacher for help.
A.what to do B.what should I do
C.how to do D.how I should do
27.____ any books on the desk
A.There is B.There are C.Is there D.Are there
五、选词填空
读句子,分析基本句型结构
A. 主谓宾
B. 主系表
C. 主谓 D. 主谓宾+宾补
E. 主谓间宾+直宾
28.An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
29.A good medicine tastes bitter.
30.You could draw her a picture.
31.Our English teacher is speaking over the phone.
32.The woman came to ask for help.
33.Martin's life became much more difficult after his father's death.
34.Can you bring me another book
35.Lingling always knows the best way to solve the problems.
36.He showed me how to run the machine.
37.Mr. Jackson told me to come back as soon as possible.
六、连词成句
38. my sister, there is, with, wrong, something
39.here, zoo, is, near, a,
there.
40. patient, the, is, woman(连词成句)
.
41. is, tomorrow, Thursday, (主系表句子结构及成分排序)
42. date, what, the, today, is(特殊疑问句系表结构、特殊疑问词 what)
43. I, skirts, blue, like(主谓宾句子结构及成分排序)
44. is, she, a, good, student(主系表句子结构及成分排序)
45. up, I, 6:00, usually, at, get(主谓宾句子结构及成分排序)
46. have, a, I, book(句子结构——have 句型)
47. your, what, is, name(特殊疑问句系表结构)
答案
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.C 6.C 7.Boring 8.Sounds 9.Relaxing 10.watch
11.Difficult 12.Magazines 13.Loves 14.Classmates 15.There will be/There is going to be
16.but in winter there's a lot of snow; but it's often snowy in winter; but it often snows in winter
17.There are many people
18.B 19.B 20.B 21.C 22.D 23.A 24.D 25.A 26.A 27.D 28.D 29.B
30.E 31.C 32.A 33.B 34.E 35.A 36.E 37.D
38.There is something wrong with my sister.
39.There is a zoo near here.
40.The woman is patient.
41.Tomorrow is Thursday.
42.What is the date today
43.I like blue skirts.
44.She is a good student.
45.I usually get up at 6:00.
46.I have a book.
47.What is your name
1 / 1