【精品解析】2026年中考英语时文阅读

文档属性

名称 【精品解析】2026年中考英语时文阅读
格式 zip
文件大小 1.9MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-02-24 00:00:00

文档简介

2026年中考英语时文阅读
(2026年中考英语时文阅读)完形填空
Do you remember the useful sentences like "It's a piece of cake" or "It serves you right", in English learning They carry more 1. than the words themselves. In Chinese culture, we also have lots of similar useful expressions like "drinking ink (墨水)" and "An inch(寸)of time is worth (值得的) an inch of gold.
"Drinking ink" is a common expression to show that a person is 2. . Is there anyone who really drinks ink It could be true in Chinese history. During the Northern Qi Dynasty, those who 3. very badly in the exam would be punished by drinking one liter (升) of ink. Even if they were found to have poor handwriting or make up something terrible, they would be taken into a special room to drink ink, The rule was accepted by the following dynasties. Nowadays, this expression is 4. used to describe people's ways of receiving education or their level of education. For example, "drinking foreign ink" means one has studied abroad. However, "Drinking little ink means a 5. level of education.
"An inch of time is worth an inch of gold" means that an inch of time has the same 6. as an inch of gold. It is also the first half of a saying, "An inch of time is worth an inch of gold, but an inch of time cannot be bought 7. an inch of gold". In ancient times, time was measured (测量) by inches because people used the sundial as a time-keeping tool. It is made of a flat and 8. plate on which time degrees are shown. As the sun moves from rising to setting, the length of the gnomon's shadow changes from long to short and short to long. This is 9. the sundial tells time.
Language cannot be separated from culture. Language learning can help us 10. understand the cultures behind the countries and communicate more with the people from different countries.
1.A.suggestions B. chances C. meanings D. promises
2.A.expected B. educated C. remembered D. missed
3.A. performed B. planned C. guessed D. prepared
4.A. quietly B. quickly C. widely D. suddenly
5.A.low B. basic C. normal D. perfect
6.A. size B. value C. standard D. shape
7.A. for B. from C.in D. with
8.A. long B. round C. square D. deep
9.A. where B. when C. why D. how
10.A. harder B. less C. better D. worse
【答案】1.C;2.B;3.A;4.C;5.A;6.B;7.A;8.B;9.D;10.C
【知识点】说明文;中国历史
【解析】【分析】本文通过"喝墨水"和"一寸光阴一寸金"两个中文习语,讲述了语言背后的文化故事。
【点评】考查完形填空,注意词汇在篇章中的运用能力,首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章逐一作答,注意上下文的逻辑,并且考虑句型,语法,搭配,语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
1.句意:它们所承载的意义超过了词语本身。 suggestions 建议;chances 机会;meanings 意义;promises 承诺。 根据"They carry more...than the words themselves."可知,这些习语所承载的意义远不止于字面本身。故选C。
2.句意:"喝墨水"是一个常见的表达,表示一个人受过教育。 expected 期待;educated 受过教育的;remembered 记住;missed 错过。 根据"‘Drinking ink' is a common expression to show that a person is ..."可知,"喝墨水"现在用来描述人们接受教育的方式或教育水平,因此这个表达表示一个人受过教育。故选B。
3.句意:在北齐时期,那些在考试中表现很差的人会被惩罚喝一升墨水。 performed 表现;planned 计划;guessed 猜测;prepared 准备。 根据"those who ... very badly in the exam"可知,此处指在考试中表现很差。故选A。
4.句意:如今,这个表达被广泛用来描述人们接受教育的方式或他们的教育水平。 quietly 安静地;quickly 快速地;widely 广泛地;suddenly 突然地。 根据"used to describe people's ways of receiving education or their level of education"可知,这个表达现在被广泛地用来描述人们的教育方式或水平。故选C。
5.句意:"墨水喝得不多"意味着教育水平低。 low 低的;basic 基本的;normal 正常的;perfect 完美的。 根据"Drinking little ink"可知,喝墨水少意味着教育水平低。故选A。
6.句意:"一寸光阴一寸金"意味着一寸时间和一寸黄金有相同的价值。 size 尺寸;value 价值;standard 标准;shape 形状。 根据"An inch of time is worth an inch of gold"可知,一寸时间和一寸黄金有相同的价值。故选B。
7.句意:它也是谚语"一寸光阴一寸金,寸金难买寸光阴"的前半部分。 for 为了;from 从;in 在…… 里 ;with 用。 根据"an inch of time cannot be bought...an inch of gold"可知,此处指寸金买不到寸光阴,buy sth. with sth.意为"用某物买某物"。故选C。
8.句意:它由一个平坦的圆形盘组成,上面显示着时间刻度。long 长的;round 圆形的;square 方形的;deep 深的。根据 "plate" 以及 "sundial" 常识可知,日晷的晷面通常是圆形的。故选B。
9.句意:这就是日晷如何报时。 where哪里;when何时;why为什么;how如何。根据"As the sun moves from ... to setting, the length of the shadow changes from long to short and short to long."可知,此处描述的是日晷如何报时。故选D。
10.句意:语言学习可以帮助我们更好地理解各国背后的文化,并与来自不同国家的人进行更多交流。harder 更难地;less 更少地;better 更好地;worse 更糟地。根据 "understand the cultures behind the countries and communicate more" 可知,语言学习有助于更好地理解文化。故选 C。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 阅读理解
Have you ever imagined a robot washing your hair for you This is not a science fiction anymore thanks to the invention of AI hair washing machines. Many AI hair washing stores have been opened in several areas in Shenzhen, such as Nanshan, Futian and Longhua. It has become a hot topic on the Internet and more such stores are on the way.
AI hair washing is popular in Shenzhen, but it is not very expensive. With just 9.9 yuan, you can experience it. After a scalp(头皮) check, all you need to do is to lie down on a bed and put your head into the machine. Then, a worker will decide on the setting according to your hair length and your scalp type. After that, press the start key and the machine will operate, using infrared technology(红外技术) to send water to the exact right places. It can even change water temperature by itself. However, it doesn't mean that no human workers are required. Workers still need to help with things like preparing the towels and drying the hair.
Curious about the new technology, many people have tried this new way of hair washing. However, people have made different comments about this. Some say, "It works better than I thought and my hair is cleaner than expected." However, others comment, "The machine is not good enough, because it can't get to my itchy (发痒的)spots correctly."
New things need time. I believe that the new machine will become better and make our lives more convenient in the future.
11.How did the writer introduce the topic in Paragraph 1
A.By raising a question. B.By telling his stories
C.By describing a scene. D.By giving an example.
12.What does the underlined part "are on the way" probably mean
A.Stay unknown. B.Keep appearing.
C.Become outdated. D.Remain special
13.What can we know about the Al hair washing in Shenzhen
A.It costs more than 10 yuan.
B.It doesn't include a scalp check
C.It can be found in several areas.
D.It has the same setting for everyone
14.Why do many people try the Al hair washing service
A.Because it can dry their hair by itself.
B.Because it's better than the traditional way
C.Because there are no other hair washing stores.
D.Because they have an interest in the new technology
15.What is the best title for the passage
A.The development of AI hair washing technology
B.Workers' important role in Al hair washing stores
C.AI hair washing: new service popular in Shenzhen
D.Infrared technology: the secret of Al hair washing
【答案】11.A
12.B
13.C
14.D
15.C
【知识点】说明文;细节理解;推理判断;词义猜测;人工智能(AI)
【解析】【分析】这篇文章主要介绍了深圳出现的 AI 洗头服务,包括其操作流程、价格、人们的不同评价,以及对这项新技术未来发展的展望。
【点评】考查阅读理解。注意先看题目,再看文章,在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
11.推理判断题。根据"Have you ever imagined a robot washing your hair for you "可知,作者通过提问引入话题。故选A。
12.词义猜测题。根据"more such stores are on the way"以及上下文可知,更多这样的商店正在出现,此处"are on the way"意为"不断涌现"。故选B。
13.细节理解题。根据"Many AI hair washing stores have been opened in several areas in Shenzhen, such as Nanshan, Futian and Longhua."可知,该服务在深圳多个区域可见。故选C。
14.细节理解题。根据"Curious about the new technology, many people have tried this new way of hair washing."可知,人们尝试的原因是感兴趣。故选D。
15.标题选择题。全文围绕深圳流行的AI洗头服务展开,介绍其特点、用户反馈等,标题应突出"AI洗头" 和"流行"两个核心。故选C。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 阅读理解
On a freezing December day in Tongxin County, Ningxia, the quiet winter air was suddenly broken by screams — a 4-year-old boy had fallen through the ice into the icy lake! People rushed to the edge, hearts sinking, but no one dared step onto the cracking surface.
At that critical moment, 13-year-old Li Jiating, a seventh-grade student, stepped forward bravely. "I'm light—I'll go!" she said. She took a long pipe handed to her by a bystander and crawled carefully toward the ice hole. As she reached out to give the pipe to the boy, the ice broke again. Both she and the boy fell into the freezing water.
But Li Jiating didn't let go. She held tightly onto the pipe until adults on the shore pulled her out. Soon after, firefighters arrived and rescued the boy. Soaked and shivering, Li Jiating quietly rode her bike home without saying a word.
Her father asked about her wet clothes, and she smiled and "lied": "A water truck splashed me!" It wasn't until 1l p.m. that night, when his sister called, that the father learned the truth. "I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness," he said.
The boy's parents were very grateful. They posted messages to find the "unknown hero" and visited Li Jiating with gifts and money. Though Li Jiating refused the money, they left fruits and a sheep. "This is our sincere thanks," the boy's father said.
Many honors came to her. Her school named her "A Good Youth with Courage and Kindness". The county government gave her prize, and the hospital offered her free physical exams for life. Alibaba also gave her a 5,000-yuan award.
Li Jiating's story is like a beam of light. We praise her kindness, but we also need to teach minors to stay safe while helping others. Let bravery go with wisdom-this is the best way to protect their kindness and pass warmth.
16.Why did Li Jiating decide to crawl on the ice to save the boy
A.She was the strongest person in the crowd.
B.She had received professional ice-rescue training before.
C.She thought her light weight would not break the ice easily
D.She wanted to get rewards from the boy's parents.
17.Why did Li Jiating "lie" to her father about her wet clothes
A.She was afraid her father would be angry with her.
B.She didn't want her father to worry about her.
C.She thought the experience was not worth mentioning.
D.She wanted to keep her heroism a secret forever
18.Which is the correct orders of the following events
①Li Jiating fell into the water while trying to save the boy.
② The boy's parents visited Li Jiating with gifts.
③A 4-year-old boy fell through the ice into the lake
④ Li Jiating was pulled out of the water by adults
⑤ Li Jiating's father learned the truth from his sister
A.①④③⑤② B.③④①⑤② C.①③④②⑤ D.③①④⑤②
19.We can infer from the father's words "'I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness" that____
A.the father thought his daughter was too reckless
B.the father had mixed feelings about his daughter's act
C.the father only cared about his daughter's safety
D.the father wanted his daughter to get more honors
20.Why does the author call Li Jiating's story like "a beam of light"
A.Her story brings warmth to people.
B.She saved the boy at dawn.
C.Her clothes were as bright as light
D.She used a light to find the boy
【答案】16.C
17.B
18.D
19.B
20.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;教育类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】这篇文章讲述了13岁的李佳婷在宁夏同心县的冰湖中勇敢救起落水男孩,事后为不让父亲担心而撒谎,她的善举得到了社会的认可与表彰,同时也提醒未成年人在助人时要注意安全。
【点评】考查阅读理解。注意对篇章的把握和对细节信息的识别判断,答题时注意紧扣问题中的关键词,在文章中寻找答案。
16.细节理解题。根据"‘I'm light—I'll go!' she said."可知,李佳婷认为自己体重轻不易压碎冰面。故选C。
17.推理判断题。根据"A water truck splashed (泼洒) me!"以及"I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness"可推知,她撒谎称"洒水车溅湿衣服"及父亲得知真相后"又害怕又骄傲"的反应,可推知她不想让父亲担心。故选B。
18.细节理解题。根据"the quiet winter air was suddenly broken by screams—a 4-year-old boy had fallen through the ice into the icy lake","...Both she and the boy fell into the freezing water" , "But Li Jiating didn't let go. She held tightly onto the pipe until adults on the shore pulled her out.","when her father's sister called, that the father learned the truth"以及"The boy's parents were very grateful. They posted messages to find the ‘unknown hero' and visited Li Jiating with gifts and money."可知,正确顺序是:男孩落水→李佳婷救人时落水→被成人拉出水面→父亲从姑姑处得知真相→男孩父母携带礼物拜访。故选D。
19.推理判断题。根据"I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness"可知,父亲既为女儿的安危后怕难过,又为她的善良自豪,所以他的心情是复杂的。故选B。
20.推理判断题。根据"Li Jiating's story is like a beam of light. We praise her kindness...this is the best way to protect their kindness and pass warmth"可知,她的故事传递了善意与温暖。故选A。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 阅读理解
Recently, a term called "'La Nina" has been discussed a lot, but there is a common misunderstanding. The fact is, a large area of ocean water in the central and eastern Pacific has become unusually cold. This is what we call a"'La Nina state." It is important to know that this is happening in the ocean, not directly over China.
This cold ocean state can influence China's weather. Looking at past years, when the ocean is in this state winter in China sometimes becomes colder. However, in recent decades, with the overall warmer global climate the chance of a cold winter is about half and half, In autumn, northern parts of China might also see more rain.
It is important to clarify a key point: a "La Nina state" is not the same as a full "La Nina event." For it to become an official "event," the ocean temperature needs to stay that cold for five months in a row. Experts believe the current situation is less likely to last that long.
Looking ahead to this winter, forecasts suggest most of China will have temperatures close to normal or slightly higher. But the weather will likely change a lot, swinging between sudden cold spells and warmer periods. The country as a whole may get less rain and snow than usual, with the north possibly seeing more and the south seeing less.
Because of this, some areas need to prepare. The northern and northwestern regions could face times of ver ycold weather, strong wind, and heavy snow, which could afiect farming and travel. People in the south and east should watch out for dry conditions and a higher risk of drought or wildfires. For everyone, the frequent and big changes in temperature could be challenging for health, especially for breathing or heart-related issues. It is important to stay informed and take good care of ourselves
21.According to the first paragraph, which of the following is TRUE about the "La Nina state"
A.It means China's weather is getting colder.
B.It is a state that is happening over China
C.It describes a hot ocean in the Pacific
D.It is related to a cold ocean area in the Pacific
22.What can we learn about La Nina's effect on China's winter from the passage
A.It might cause a colder winter, but the chance is not 100% now
B.It will definitely make every winter in China much colder
C.It has no connection with China's winter temperature at all
D.It makes sure that China's winter is always warmer.
23.Experts think the, current "la Nina state" is less likely to become a full "la Nina event" mainly because____.
A.the ocean is not cold enough
B.it is happening in the wrong place
C.it has already lasted for five months
D.it probably won't last for five months
24.According to the weather forecast in the passage, what is the expected situation for this winter in MOST parts of China
A.Very cold and snowy all the time.
B.Temperatures near normal or a bit higher, with big changes
C.Much warmer and very rainy.
D.Dry and sunny with no changes
25.What is the main purpose of the last paragraph
A.To explain the scientific cause of La Ni a.
B.To compare weather in the north and south
C.To give advice on how to prepare for the possible weather effects
D.To tell a story about a past winter
【答案】21.D
22.A
23.D
24.B
25.C
【知识点】说明文;自然现象;细节理解;段落大意
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文介绍了"拉尼娜状态"的科学定义,它对中国天气的影响,以及不同地区需要为此做好的准备和应对建议。
【点评】考查阅读理解。解题时需定位原文对应语句,理清"拉尼娜状态"与"拉尼娜事件"的区别,梳理其对中国天气的影响脉络,提炼关键信息作答。
21.细节理解题。根据文中语句"a large area of ocean water in the central and eastern Pacific has become unusually cold. This is what we call a 'La Nina state'"可知,"拉尼娜状态"与太平洋中部和东部的一片寒冷海域有关,故答案为D。
22.细节理解题。根据文中语句"when the ocean is in this state winter in China sometimes becomes colder. However, in recent decades, with the overall warmer global climate the chance of a cold winter is about half and half"可知,拉尼娜可能会使冬天更冷,但现在这种几率并非100%,故答案为A。
23.细节理解题。根据文中语句"For it to become an official 'event', the ocean temperature needs to stay that cold for five months in a row. Experts believe the current situation is less likely to last that long"可知,专家认为当前"拉尼娜状态"不太可能发展为完整"拉尼娜事件",主要是因为它可能不会持续五个月,故答案为D。
24.细节理解题。根据文中语句"forecasts suggest most of China will have temperatures close to normal or slightly higher. But the weather will likely change a lot, swinging between sudden cold spells and warmer periods"可知,今年冬天中国大部分地区的气温接近正常或略高,且天气变化较大,故答案为B。
25.段落大意题。根据文中最后一段"some areas need to prepare... People in the south and east should watch out... For everyone... It is important to stay informed and take good care of ourselves"可知,最后一段的主要目的是就如何应对可能的天气影响给出准备建议,故答案为C。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 任务型阅读
A Wonderful Christmas Gift
Christmas was so close, and so was Ann's birthday. She wished she could get a new dress with frills (荷叶边)and lace (蕾丝) as a wonderful Christmas gift. But Ann did not want to ask her mom for that. She knew how hard her mom worked to make a living. Maybe she could make a wish -.. maybe Santa Claus (圣诞老人) would come..
At school her classmates were talking only about Christmas celebrations. "My rich aunt is surely going to give me a pretty doll again," said Ria.
"I have been hinting (暗示) about that costly watch to my parents," told Tessie.
Ann felt out of these conversations. She had neither rich parents nor wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts.
It was not just the gift that worried Ann. It was her mother, Recently she was working overtime and looked pale and worn out.
Soon it was Christmas Eve. In everyone's house there was a decorated Christmas tree, but Ann's house was cold and empty. Every child went to bed eagerly waiting for the lovely gifts. Ann went to bed, wishing that at least this time she would get a gift from Santa Claus. Ann slowly drifted off to sleep. She dreamed of Santa riding in the snow.
The next morning Ann jumped up after hearing her alarm. Out of her expectation, there lay a beautiful packet tied with a red ribbon near her bed. Inside the package was a pretty white dress with fluffy frills and attractive lace!
Ann checked the gift carefully to find out who had given her this beautiful dress. Suddenly a small piece of paper fell out from the dress.
Dear Ann, This dress is gifted to you for being a good girl. Hope you continue to do good things and help your mother. Your Loving friend, Santa Claus
Ann felt that there was something familiar about this note. She looked into the note carefully. Then it struck her. She realized that this handwriting was similar to her mother's. Her mother had worked overtime to save money to buy this expensive gift. Ann was happy beyond words. She knew that she was the luckiest girl to have been given the best Christmas gift.
26.What did Ann want for Christmas
27.Why did Ann feel out of the conversations of her classmates
28.How was Ann's house different from other people's houses on Christmas Eve'
29.Did Ann think that she had been given the best Christmas gift Why or why not (Write 30 words or more)
【答案】26.She wanted a new dress with frills and lace.
27.Because she did not have rich parents or wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts.
28.There was no decorated Christmas tree in her house, and it was cold and empty.
29.Yes, she did. Because she realized her mother had worked hard to buy her the dress, and she felt loved and lucky to have such a caring mother.
【知识点】人生百味类;故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】文章主要讲述了一位母亲通过加班攒钱为女儿购买心仪圣诞礼物的故事。这件礼物凝聚了母亲深沉的爱意,是最好的一份圣诞礼物。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。先通读全文,理解文章大意,把握主题,然后扫读每个小题的题目和所涉及到的段落,寻找关键词,根据题目中的要求,进行精准答题。
26.根据"She wished she could get a new dress with frills (荷叶边) and lace (蕾丝) as a wonderful Christmas gift."可知,安圣诞节想要一件带有荷叶边和蕾丝的新连衣裙。故填She wanted a new dress with frills and lace.
27.根据"She had neither rich parents nor wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts."可知,安觉得与同学们的对话格格不入是因为她既没有富裕的父母也没有富有的阿姨给她昂贵的礼物。故填 Because she did not have rich parents or wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts.
28.根据"Soon it was Christmas Eve. In everyone's house there was a decorated Christmas tree, but Ann's house was cold and empty."可知,在平安夜,安的房子和其他人的房子不同之处在于其他人家都有装饰好的圣诞树,而安的家又冷又空。故填There was no decorated Christmas tree in her house, and it was cold and empty.
29.根据"Ann was happy beyond words. She knew that she was the luckiest girl to have been given the best Christmas gift."可知,安认为她得到了最好的圣诞礼物,因为她妈妈加班攒钱给她买了这个昂贵的礼物,她觉得自己是最幸运的女孩。故填Yes, she did. Because she realized her mother had worked hard to save money to buy her the dress, and she felt loved and lucky to have such a caring mother.
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 语法填空
In modern society, many traditional Chinese festivals are becoming less and less popular.  30.  , they are an important part of Chinese culture, and it's our responsibility  31.   (protect) them. Today we'll focus on a festival that many people are not so familiar with-the Winter Solstice Festival (冬至).
It is one of the most important  32.   (festival) celebrated by the Chinese on or around December 22. It became a festival during the Han Dynasty. The Han people  33.   (see) the Winter Solstice as a "Winter Festival", so officials would organize activities. Even better is the fact that both officials and common people would have  34.  rest on this day. In the Tang and Song dynasties, the Winter Solstice was a day to offer sacrifices (供奉) to Heaven (天地) and ancestors. People in the Qing Dynasty took it seriously. Compared with the other common festivals, this festival was quite  35.   (usual) at that time. It even had a record that the Winter Solstice was as formal (正式的) as the Spring Festival.  36.  important the festival is!
The Chinese often celebrate the Winter Solstice Festival together with 37.   (they)family. What people eat generally depends on where they come from.  38.  some parts of North China, people traditionally eat dumplings on this day, while in parts of South China, the whole family will get together to have a meal which  39.   (make)of red bean and sticky rice(糯米) to drive away bad things.
【答案】30.However;31.to protect;32.festivals;33.saw;34.a;35.unusual;36.How;37.their;38.In;39.is made
【知识点】说明文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;festival;how;however;in;saw;their;unusual
【解析】【分析】这篇文章主要介绍了中国传统节日冬至的历史、重要性,以及南北方不同的庆祝方式和饮食习俗。
【点评】考查语法填空。首先跳过空格通读全文,理解文章大意,然后根据语境和所给单词选择正确的词形和词性,注意固定搭配,语法和句型结构等因素。
30.句意:然而,它们是中国文化的重要组成部分,保护它们是我们的责任。由"less and less popular"和 "an important part of Chinese culture"可知,前后两句是转折关系,且空格后有逗号,however"然而"符合句意,句首字母需大写,故填However。
31.句意:然而,它们是中国文化的重要组成部分,保护它们是我们的责任。it是形式主语,用不定式作真正的主语,故填to protect。
32.句意:它是中国人在12月22日左右庆祝的最重要的节日之一。"one of+the+形容词最高级+名词复数"意思是"最……的……之一",festival的复数是festivals,故填festivals。
33.句意:汉朝人把冬至视为"冬季节日",所以官员们会组织活动。由"The Han people"可知,汉朝时发生的事情时态用一般过去时,谓语动词see用过去式saw,故填saw。
34.句意:更妙的是,官员和老百姓都会在这一天休息。have a rest"休息",固定短语,故填a。
35.句意:与其他常见的节日相比,这个节日在当时是相当不寻常的。根据"People in the Qing Dynasty took it seriously."可知,清朝人很重视它,所以它是不寻常的。usual"寻常的",反义词是unusual"不寻常的",故填unusual。
36.句意:这个节日多么重要!"How+形容词/副词+主谓!"构成感叹句,important是形容词,故填How 。
37.句意:中国人经常和家人一起庆祝冬至节。they"他们",人称代词主格,their"他们的",形容词性物主代词,用形容词性物主代词修饰名词family,故填their。
38.句意:在中国北方的一些地区,人们传统上在这一天吃饺子,而在中国南方的一些地方,全家人会聚在一起吃一顿由红豆和糯米做成的饭,以赶走坏事。in some parts of"在……一些地区",且句首字母需大写,故填In。
39.句意:在中国北方的一些地区,人们传统上在这一天吃饺子,而在中国南方的一些地方,全家人会聚在一起吃一顿由红豆和糯米做成的饭,以赶走坏事。which是定语从句的关系代词,在从句中作主语,与谓语动词make之间是被动关系,所以用被动语态be made,which指代先行词a meal,是第三人称单数,且从句是一般现在时,be动词用is,故填is made。
40.(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 近年来,全球掀起了汉语学习的热潮,越来越多的人渴望了解中国文化和掌握汉语。英国留学生 John是一名汉语爱好者,他在《跨文化对话》杂志上发布了招募启事,寻求一名汉语学习小顾问(adviser),帮助他解决汉语学习中的困惑:如记忆汉字(Chinese characters)、理解成语(Chinese idioms)及辨别文化差异(cultural differences)等。
假如你是初三学生李华,请你给 John 写一封应征信,阐述你能胜任汉语学习小顾问的理由,并针对John 汉语学习中的 1~2 个困惑提供合理的学习建议。
注意:1.信中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分!
2.照抄阅读语篇内容不得分。
【答案】Dear John,
I am Li Hua, a junior high school student. I am writing to apply for the position of Chinese learning adviser. I am confident that I can help you with your Chinese learning for the following reasons.
First, I have been learning Chinese since I was a child and have a deep understanding of Chinese characters and idioms. I can share effective methods to memorize characters, such as breaking them into parts or creating stories. For example, to remember the character "爱" (love), you can think of it as "friends under a roof," which symbolizes care and protection.
Second, I am familiar with Chinese culture and can help you understand cultural differences. For example, many idioms come from historical stories, and knowing the background can make them easier to remember.
If you have trouble with Chinese characters, I suggest practicing writing them daily and using flashcards. For idioms, try to use them in sentences and learn their stories. I believe I can be a helpful adviser for you. I look forward to your reply.
Best wishes,
Li Hua
【知识点】应用文写作;文化差异与文化自信;学会学习;书信、电子邮件
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文。要求根据所给内容帮助John解决汉语学习中的困惑。写作时应遵循以下步骤:第一步:介绍自己的身份,阐述能胜任汉语顾问的理由; 第二步:针对John的困惑,提供2个学习建议及例子; 第三步:书写结语,表达帮助意愿。根据材料内容可知本文主要用一般现在时和一般将来时,写作要点已给出,写作时应注意文章逻辑通顺,书写工整,并突出重点。
【点评】这篇文章内容切题,意思连贯,表达清楚、完整,时态运用灵活准确。一些固定短语,如 have a deep understanding of 对……有深刻理解; breaking... into ...把……拆解成……; be familiar with 熟悉等运用较为得体,表达比较准确。下列句式增加了文章亮点,使文章更加流畅自然 。如:First, I have been learning Chinese since I was a child and have a deep understanding of Chinese characters and idioms.(since引导的时间状语从句);For example, to remember the character "爱" (love), you can think of it as "friends under a roof," which symbolizes care and protection. (which引导的非限制性定语从句)。
1 / 12026年中考英语时文阅读
(2026年中考英语时文阅读)完形填空
Do you remember the useful sentences like "It's a piece of cake" or "It serves you right", in English learning They carry more 1. than the words themselves. In Chinese culture, we also have lots of similar useful expressions like "drinking ink (墨水)" and "An inch(寸)of time is worth (值得的) an inch of gold.
"Drinking ink" is a common expression to show that a person is 2. . Is there anyone who really drinks ink It could be true in Chinese history. During the Northern Qi Dynasty, those who 3. very badly in the exam would be punished by drinking one liter (升) of ink. Even if they were found to have poor handwriting or make up something terrible, they would be taken into a special room to drink ink, The rule was accepted by the following dynasties. Nowadays, this expression is 4. used to describe people's ways of receiving education or their level of education. For example, "drinking foreign ink" means one has studied abroad. However, "Drinking little ink means a 5. level of education.
"An inch of time is worth an inch of gold" means that an inch of time has the same 6. as an inch of gold. It is also the first half of a saying, "An inch of time is worth an inch of gold, but an inch of time cannot be bought 7. an inch of gold". In ancient times, time was measured (测量) by inches because people used the sundial as a time-keeping tool. It is made of a flat and 8. plate on which time degrees are shown. As the sun moves from rising to setting, the length of the gnomon's shadow changes from long to short and short to long. This is 9. the sundial tells time.
Language cannot be separated from culture. Language learning can help us 10. understand the cultures behind the countries and communicate more with the people from different countries.
1.A.suggestions B. chances C. meanings D. promises
2.A.expected B. educated C. remembered D. missed
3.A. performed B. planned C. guessed D. prepared
4.A. quietly B. quickly C. widely D. suddenly
5.A.low B. basic C. normal D. perfect
6.A. size B. value C. standard D. shape
7.A. for B. from C.in D. with
8.A. long B. round C. square D. deep
9.A. where B. when C. why D. how
10.A. harder B. less C. better D. worse
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 阅读理解
Have you ever imagined a robot washing your hair for you This is not a science fiction anymore thanks to the invention of AI hair washing machines. Many AI hair washing stores have been opened in several areas in Shenzhen, such as Nanshan, Futian and Longhua. It has become a hot topic on the Internet and more such stores are on the way.
AI hair washing is popular in Shenzhen, but it is not very expensive. With just 9.9 yuan, you can experience it. After a scalp(头皮) check, all you need to do is to lie down on a bed and put your head into the machine. Then, a worker will decide on the setting according to your hair length and your scalp type. After that, press the start key and the machine will operate, using infrared technology(红外技术) to send water to the exact right places. It can even change water temperature by itself. However, it doesn't mean that no human workers are required. Workers still need to help with things like preparing the towels and drying the hair.
Curious about the new technology, many people have tried this new way of hair washing. However, people have made different comments about this. Some say, "It works better than I thought and my hair is cleaner than expected." However, others comment, "The machine is not good enough, because it can't get to my itchy (发痒的)spots correctly."
New things need time. I believe that the new machine will become better and make our lives more convenient in the future.
11.How did the writer introduce the topic in Paragraph 1
A.By raising a question. B.By telling his stories
C.By describing a scene. D.By giving an example.
12.What does the underlined part "are on the way" probably mean
A.Stay unknown. B.Keep appearing.
C.Become outdated. D.Remain special
13.What can we know about the Al hair washing in Shenzhen
A.It costs more than 10 yuan.
B.It doesn't include a scalp check
C.It can be found in several areas.
D.It has the same setting for everyone
14.Why do many people try the Al hair washing service
A.Because it can dry their hair by itself.
B.Because it's better than the traditional way
C.Because there are no other hair washing stores.
D.Because they have an interest in the new technology
15.What is the best title for the passage
A.The development of AI hair washing technology
B.Workers' important role in Al hair washing stores
C.AI hair washing: new service popular in Shenzhen
D.Infrared technology: the secret of Al hair washing
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 阅读理解
On a freezing December day in Tongxin County, Ningxia, the quiet winter air was suddenly broken by screams — a 4-year-old boy had fallen through the ice into the icy lake! People rushed to the edge, hearts sinking, but no one dared step onto the cracking surface.
At that critical moment, 13-year-old Li Jiating, a seventh-grade student, stepped forward bravely. "I'm light—I'll go!" she said. She took a long pipe handed to her by a bystander and crawled carefully toward the ice hole. As she reached out to give the pipe to the boy, the ice broke again. Both she and the boy fell into the freezing water.
But Li Jiating didn't let go. She held tightly onto the pipe until adults on the shore pulled her out. Soon after, firefighters arrived and rescued the boy. Soaked and shivering, Li Jiating quietly rode her bike home without saying a word.
Her father asked about her wet clothes, and she smiled and "lied": "A water truck splashed me!" It wasn't until 1l p.m. that night, when his sister called, that the father learned the truth. "I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness," he said.
The boy's parents were very grateful. They posted messages to find the "unknown hero" and visited Li Jiating with gifts and money. Though Li Jiating refused the money, they left fruits and a sheep. "This is our sincere thanks," the boy's father said.
Many honors came to her. Her school named her "A Good Youth with Courage and Kindness". The county government gave her prize, and the hospital offered her free physical exams for life. Alibaba also gave her a 5,000-yuan award.
Li Jiating's story is like a beam of light. We praise her kindness, but we also need to teach minors to stay safe while helping others. Let bravery go with wisdom-this is the best way to protect their kindness and pass warmth.
16.Why did Li Jiating decide to crawl on the ice to save the boy
A.She was the strongest person in the crowd.
B.She had received professional ice-rescue training before.
C.She thought her light weight would not break the ice easily
D.She wanted to get rewards from the boy's parents.
17.Why did Li Jiating "lie" to her father about her wet clothes
A.She was afraid her father would be angry with her.
B.She didn't want her father to worry about her.
C.She thought the experience was not worth mentioning.
D.She wanted to keep her heroism a secret forever
18.Which is the correct orders of the following events
①Li Jiating fell into the water while trying to save the boy.
② The boy's parents visited Li Jiating with gifts.
③A 4-year-old boy fell through the ice into the lake
④ Li Jiating was pulled out of the water by adults
⑤ Li Jiating's father learned the truth from his sister
A.①④③⑤② B.③④①⑤② C.①③④②⑤ D.③①④⑤②
19.We can infer from the father's words "'I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness" that____
A.the father thought his daughter was too reckless
B.the father had mixed feelings about his daughter's act
C.the father only cared about his daughter's safety
D.the father wanted his daughter to get more honors
20.Why does the author call Li Jiating's story like "a beam of light"
A.Her story brings warmth to people.
B.She saved the boy at dawn.
C.Her clothes were as bright as light
D.She used a light to find the boy
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 阅读理解
Recently, a term called "'La Nina" has been discussed a lot, but there is a common misunderstanding. The fact is, a large area of ocean water in the central and eastern Pacific has become unusually cold. This is what we call a"'La Nina state." It is important to know that this is happening in the ocean, not directly over China.
This cold ocean state can influence China's weather. Looking at past years, when the ocean is in this state winter in China sometimes becomes colder. However, in recent decades, with the overall warmer global climate the chance of a cold winter is about half and half, In autumn, northern parts of China might also see more rain.
It is important to clarify a key point: a "La Nina state" is not the same as a full "La Nina event." For it to become an official "event," the ocean temperature needs to stay that cold for five months in a row. Experts believe the current situation is less likely to last that long.
Looking ahead to this winter, forecasts suggest most of China will have temperatures close to normal or slightly higher. But the weather will likely change a lot, swinging between sudden cold spells and warmer periods. The country as a whole may get less rain and snow than usual, with the north possibly seeing more and the south seeing less.
Because of this, some areas need to prepare. The northern and northwestern regions could face times of ver ycold weather, strong wind, and heavy snow, which could afiect farming and travel. People in the south and east should watch out for dry conditions and a higher risk of drought or wildfires. For everyone, the frequent and big changes in temperature could be challenging for health, especially for breathing or heart-related issues. It is important to stay informed and take good care of ourselves
21.According to the first paragraph, which of the following is TRUE about the "La Nina state"
A.It means China's weather is getting colder.
B.It is a state that is happening over China
C.It describes a hot ocean in the Pacific
D.It is related to a cold ocean area in the Pacific
22.What can we learn about La Nina's effect on China's winter from the passage
A.It might cause a colder winter, but the chance is not 100% now
B.It will definitely make every winter in China much colder
C.It has no connection with China's winter temperature at all
D.It makes sure that China's winter is always warmer.
23.Experts think the, current "la Nina state" is less likely to become a full "la Nina event" mainly because____.
A.the ocean is not cold enough
B.it is happening in the wrong place
C.it has already lasted for five months
D.it probably won't last for five months
24.According to the weather forecast in the passage, what is the expected situation for this winter in MOST parts of China
A.Very cold and snowy all the time.
B.Temperatures near normal or a bit higher, with big changes
C.Much warmer and very rainy.
D.Dry and sunny with no changes
25.What is the main purpose of the last paragraph
A.To explain the scientific cause of La Ni a.
B.To compare weather in the north and south
C.To give advice on how to prepare for the possible weather effects
D.To tell a story about a past winter
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 任务型阅读
A Wonderful Christmas Gift
Christmas was so close, and so was Ann's birthday. She wished she could get a new dress with frills (荷叶边)and lace (蕾丝) as a wonderful Christmas gift. But Ann did not want to ask her mom for that. She knew how hard her mom worked to make a living. Maybe she could make a wish -.. maybe Santa Claus (圣诞老人) would come..
At school her classmates were talking only about Christmas celebrations. "My rich aunt is surely going to give me a pretty doll again," said Ria.
"I have been hinting (暗示) about that costly watch to my parents," told Tessie.
Ann felt out of these conversations. She had neither rich parents nor wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts.
It was not just the gift that worried Ann. It was her mother, Recently she was working overtime and looked pale and worn out.
Soon it was Christmas Eve. In everyone's house there was a decorated Christmas tree, but Ann's house was cold and empty. Every child went to bed eagerly waiting for the lovely gifts. Ann went to bed, wishing that at least this time she would get a gift from Santa Claus. Ann slowly drifted off to sleep. She dreamed of Santa riding in the snow.
The next morning Ann jumped up after hearing her alarm. Out of her expectation, there lay a beautiful packet tied with a red ribbon near her bed. Inside the package was a pretty white dress with fluffy frills and attractive lace!
Ann checked the gift carefully to find out who had given her this beautiful dress. Suddenly a small piece of paper fell out from the dress.
Dear Ann, This dress is gifted to you for being a good girl. Hope you continue to do good things and help your mother. Your Loving friend, Santa Claus
Ann felt that there was something familiar about this note. She looked into the note carefully. Then it struck her. She realized that this handwriting was similar to her mother's. Her mother had worked overtime to save money to buy this expensive gift. Ann was happy beyond words. She knew that she was the luckiest girl to have been given the best Christmas gift.
26.What did Ann want for Christmas
27.Why did Ann feel out of the conversations of her classmates
28.How was Ann's house different from other people's houses on Christmas Eve'
29.Did Ann think that she had been given the best Christmas gift Why or why not (Write 30 words or more)
(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 语法填空
In modern society, many traditional Chinese festivals are becoming less and less popular.  30.  , they are an important part of Chinese culture, and it's our responsibility  31.   (protect) them. Today we'll focus on a festival that many people are not so familiar with-the Winter Solstice Festival (冬至).
It is one of the most important  32.   (festival) celebrated by the Chinese on or around December 22. It became a festival during the Han Dynasty. The Han people  33.   (see) the Winter Solstice as a "Winter Festival", so officials would organize activities. Even better is the fact that both officials and common people would have  34.  rest on this day. In the Tang and Song dynasties, the Winter Solstice was a day to offer sacrifices (供奉) to Heaven (天地) and ancestors. People in the Qing Dynasty took it seriously. Compared with the other common festivals, this festival was quite  35.   (usual) at that time. It even had a record that the Winter Solstice was as formal (正式的) as the Spring Festival.  36.  important the festival is!
The Chinese often celebrate the Winter Solstice Festival together with 37.   (they)family. What people eat generally depends on where they come from.  38.  some parts of North China, people traditionally eat dumplings on this day, while in parts of South China, the whole family will get together to have a meal which  39.   (make)of red bean and sticky rice(糯米) to drive away bad things.
40.(2026年中考英语时文阅读) 近年来,全球掀起了汉语学习的热潮,越来越多的人渴望了解中国文化和掌握汉语。英国留学生 John是一名汉语爱好者,他在《跨文化对话》杂志上发布了招募启事,寻求一名汉语学习小顾问(adviser),帮助他解决汉语学习中的困惑:如记忆汉字(Chinese characters)、理解成语(Chinese idioms)及辨别文化差异(cultural differences)等。
假如你是初三学生李华,请你给 John 写一封应征信,阐述你能胜任汉语学习小顾问的理由,并针对John 汉语学习中的 1~2 个困惑提供合理的学习建议。
注意:1.信中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分!
2.照抄阅读语篇内容不得分。
答案解析部分
【答案】1.C;2.B;3.A;4.C;5.A;6.B;7.A;8.B;9.D;10.C
【知识点】说明文;中国历史
【解析】【分析】本文通过"喝墨水"和"一寸光阴一寸金"两个中文习语,讲述了语言背后的文化故事。
【点评】考查完形填空,注意词汇在篇章中的运用能力,首先要跳过空格通读文章掌握其大意,然后细读文章逐一作答,注意上下文的逻辑,并且考虑句型,语法,搭配,语境等因素,最后通读一遍检查验证。
1.句意:它们所承载的意义超过了词语本身。 suggestions 建议;chances 机会;meanings 意义;promises 承诺。 根据"They carry more...than the words themselves."可知,这些习语所承载的意义远不止于字面本身。故选C。
2.句意:"喝墨水"是一个常见的表达,表示一个人受过教育。 expected 期待;educated 受过教育的;remembered 记住;missed 错过。 根据"‘Drinking ink' is a common expression to show that a person is ..."可知,"喝墨水"现在用来描述人们接受教育的方式或教育水平,因此这个表达表示一个人受过教育。故选B。
3.句意:在北齐时期,那些在考试中表现很差的人会被惩罚喝一升墨水。 performed 表现;planned 计划;guessed 猜测;prepared 准备。 根据"those who ... very badly in the exam"可知,此处指在考试中表现很差。故选A。
4.句意:如今,这个表达被广泛用来描述人们接受教育的方式或他们的教育水平。 quietly 安静地;quickly 快速地;widely 广泛地;suddenly 突然地。 根据"used to describe people's ways of receiving education or their level of education"可知,这个表达现在被广泛地用来描述人们的教育方式或水平。故选C。
5.句意:"墨水喝得不多"意味着教育水平低。 low 低的;basic 基本的;normal 正常的;perfect 完美的。 根据"Drinking little ink"可知,喝墨水少意味着教育水平低。故选A。
6.句意:"一寸光阴一寸金"意味着一寸时间和一寸黄金有相同的价值。 size 尺寸;value 价值;standard 标准;shape 形状。 根据"An inch of time is worth an inch of gold"可知,一寸时间和一寸黄金有相同的价值。故选B。
7.句意:它也是谚语"一寸光阴一寸金,寸金难买寸光阴"的前半部分。 for 为了;from 从;in 在…… 里 ;with 用。 根据"an inch of time cannot be bought...an inch of gold"可知,此处指寸金买不到寸光阴,buy sth. with sth.意为"用某物买某物"。故选C。
8.句意:它由一个平坦的圆形盘组成,上面显示着时间刻度。long 长的;round 圆形的;square 方形的;deep 深的。根据 "plate" 以及 "sundial" 常识可知,日晷的晷面通常是圆形的。故选B。
9.句意:这就是日晷如何报时。 where哪里;when何时;why为什么;how如何。根据"As the sun moves from ... to setting, the length of the shadow changes from long to short and short to long."可知,此处描述的是日晷如何报时。故选D。
10.句意:语言学习可以帮助我们更好地理解各国背后的文化,并与来自不同国家的人进行更多交流。harder 更难地;less 更少地;better 更好地;worse 更糟地。根据 "understand the cultures behind the countries and communicate more" 可知,语言学习有助于更好地理解文化。故选 C。
【答案】11.A
12.B
13.C
14.D
15.C
【知识点】说明文;细节理解;推理判断;词义猜测;人工智能(AI)
【解析】【分析】这篇文章主要介绍了深圳出现的 AI 洗头服务,包括其操作流程、价格、人们的不同评价,以及对这项新技术未来发展的展望。
【点评】考查阅读理解。注意先看题目,再看文章,在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
11.推理判断题。根据"Have you ever imagined a robot washing your hair for you "可知,作者通过提问引入话题。故选A。
12.词义猜测题。根据"more such stores are on the way"以及上下文可知,更多这样的商店正在出现,此处"are on the way"意为"不断涌现"。故选B。
13.细节理解题。根据"Many AI hair washing stores have been opened in several areas in Shenzhen, such as Nanshan, Futian and Longhua."可知,该服务在深圳多个区域可见。故选C。
14.细节理解题。根据"Curious about the new technology, many people have tried this new way of hair washing."可知,人们尝试的原因是感兴趣。故选D。
15.标题选择题。全文围绕深圳流行的AI洗头服务展开,介绍其特点、用户反馈等,标题应突出"AI洗头" 和"流行"两个核心。故选C。
【答案】16.C
17.B
18.D
19.B
20.A
【知识点】故事阅读类;教育类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】这篇文章讲述了13岁的李佳婷在宁夏同心县的冰湖中勇敢救起落水男孩,事后为不让父亲担心而撒谎,她的善举得到了社会的认可与表彰,同时也提醒未成年人在助人时要注意安全。
【点评】考查阅读理解。注意对篇章的把握和对细节信息的识别判断,答题时注意紧扣问题中的关键词,在文章中寻找答案。
16.细节理解题。根据"‘I'm light—I'll go!' she said."可知,李佳婷认为自己体重轻不易压碎冰面。故选C。
17.推理判断题。根据"A water truck splashed (泼洒) me!"以及"I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness"可推知,她撒谎称"洒水车溅湿衣服"及父亲得知真相后"又害怕又骄傲"的反应,可推知她不想让父亲担心。故选B。
18.细节理解题。根据"the quiet winter air was suddenly broken by screams—a 4-year-old boy had fallen through the ice into the icy lake","...Both she and the boy fell into the freezing water" , "But Li Jiating didn't let go. She held tightly onto the pipe until adults on the shore pulled her out.","when her father's sister called, that the father learned the truth"以及"The boy's parents were very grateful. They posted messages to find the ‘unknown hero' and visited Li Jiating with gifts and money."可知,正确顺序是:男孩落水→李佳婷救人时落水→被成人拉出水面→父亲从姑姑处得知真相→男孩父母携带礼物拜访。故选D。
19.推理判断题。根据"I'm scared and sad, but also proud of her kindness"可知,父亲既为女儿的安危后怕难过,又为她的善良自豪,所以他的心情是复杂的。故选B。
20.推理判断题。根据"Li Jiating's story is like a beam of light. We praise her kindness...this is the best way to protect their kindness and pass warmth"可知,她的故事传递了善意与温暖。故选A。
【答案】21.D
22.A
23.D
24.B
25.C
【知识点】说明文;自然现象;细节理解;段落大意
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文介绍了"拉尼娜状态"的科学定义,它对中国天气的影响,以及不同地区需要为此做好的准备和应对建议。
【点评】考查阅读理解。解题时需定位原文对应语句,理清"拉尼娜状态"与"拉尼娜事件"的区别,梳理其对中国天气的影响脉络,提炼关键信息作答。
21.细节理解题。根据文中语句"a large area of ocean water in the central and eastern Pacific has become unusually cold. This is what we call a 'La Nina state'"可知,"拉尼娜状态"与太平洋中部和东部的一片寒冷海域有关,故答案为D。
22.细节理解题。根据文中语句"when the ocean is in this state winter in China sometimes becomes colder. However, in recent decades, with the overall warmer global climate the chance of a cold winter is about half and half"可知,拉尼娜可能会使冬天更冷,但现在这种几率并非100%,故答案为A。
23.细节理解题。根据文中语句"For it to become an official 'event', the ocean temperature needs to stay that cold for five months in a row. Experts believe the current situation is less likely to last that long"可知,专家认为当前"拉尼娜状态"不太可能发展为完整"拉尼娜事件",主要是因为它可能不会持续五个月,故答案为D。
24.细节理解题。根据文中语句"forecasts suggest most of China will have temperatures close to normal or slightly higher. But the weather will likely change a lot, swinging between sudden cold spells and warmer periods"可知,今年冬天中国大部分地区的气温接近正常或略高,且天气变化较大,故答案为B。
25.段落大意题。根据文中最后一段"some areas need to prepare... People in the south and east should watch out... For everyone... It is important to stay informed and take good care of ourselves"可知,最后一段的主要目的是就如何应对可能的天气影响给出准备建议,故答案为C。
【答案】26.She wanted a new dress with frills and lace.
27.Because she did not have rich parents or wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts.
28.There was no decorated Christmas tree in her house, and it was cold and empty.
29.Yes, she did. Because she realized her mother had worked hard to buy her the dress, and she felt loved and lucky to have such a caring mother.
【知识点】人生百味类;故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】文章主要讲述了一位母亲通过加班攒钱为女儿购买心仪圣诞礼物的故事。这件礼物凝聚了母亲深沉的爱意,是最好的一份圣诞礼物。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。先通读全文,理解文章大意,把握主题,然后扫读每个小题的题目和所涉及到的段落,寻找关键词,根据题目中的要求,进行精准答题。
26.根据"She wished she could get a new dress with frills (荷叶边) and lace (蕾丝) as a wonderful Christmas gift."可知,安圣诞节想要一件带有荷叶边和蕾丝的新连衣裙。故填She wanted a new dress with frills and lace.
27.根据"She had neither rich parents nor wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts."可知,安觉得与同学们的对话格格不入是因为她既没有富裕的父母也没有富有的阿姨给她昂贵的礼物。故填 Because she did not have rich parents or wealthy aunts to give her expensive gifts.
28.根据"Soon it was Christmas Eve. In everyone's house there was a decorated Christmas tree, but Ann's house was cold and empty."可知,在平安夜,安的房子和其他人的房子不同之处在于其他人家都有装饰好的圣诞树,而安的家又冷又空。故填There was no decorated Christmas tree in her house, and it was cold and empty.
29.根据"Ann was happy beyond words. She knew that she was the luckiest girl to have been given the best Christmas gift."可知,安认为她得到了最好的圣诞礼物,因为她妈妈加班攒钱给她买了这个昂贵的礼物,她觉得自己是最幸运的女孩。故填Yes, she did. Because she realized her mother had worked hard to save money to buy her the dress, and she felt loved and lucky to have such a caring mother.
【答案】30.However;31.to protect;32.festivals;33.saw;34.a;35.unusual;36.How;37.their;38.In;39.is made
【知识点】说明文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;festival;how;however;in;saw;their;unusual
【解析】【分析】这篇文章主要介绍了中国传统节日冬至的历史、重要性,以及南北方不同的庆祝方式和饮食习俗。
【点评】考查语法填空。首先跳过空格通读全文,理解文章大意,然后根据语境和所给单词选择正确的词形和词性,注意固定搭配,语法和句型结构等因素。
30.句意:然而,它们是中国文化的重要组成部分,保护它们是我们的责任。由"less and less popular"和 "an important part of Chinese culture"可知,前后两句是转折关系,且空格后有逗号,however"然而"符合句意,句首字母需大写,故填However。
31.句意:然而,它们是中国文化的重要组成部分,保护它们是我们的责任。it是形式主语,用不定式作真正的主语,故填to protect。
32.句意:它是中国人在12月22日左右庆祝的最重要的节日之一。"one of+the+形容词最高级+名词复数"意思是"最……的……之一",festival的复数是festivals,故填festivals。
33.句意:汉朝人把冬至视为"冬季节日",所以官员们会组织活动。由"The Han people"可知,汉朝时发生的事情时态用一般过去时,谓语动词see用过去式saw,故填saw。
34.句意:更妙的是,官员和老百姓都会在这一天休息。have a rest"休息",固定短语,故填a。
35.句意:与其他常见的节日相比,这个节日在当时是相当不寻常的。根据"People in the Qing Dynasty took it seriously."可知,清朝人很重视它,所以它是不寻常的。usual"寻常的",反义词是unusual"不寻常的",故填unusual。
36.句意:这个节日多么重要!"How+形容词/副词+主谓!"构成感叹句,important是形容词,故填How 。
37.句意:中国人经常和家人一起庆祝冬至节。they"他们",人称代词主格,their"他们的",形容词性物主代词,用形容词性物主代词修饰名词family,故填their。
38.句意:在中国北方的一些地区,人们传统上在这一天吃饺子,而在中国南方的一些地方,全家人会聚在一起吃一顿由红豆和糯米做成的饭,以赶走坏事。in some parts of"在……一些地区",且句首字母需大写,故填In。
39.句意:在中国北方的一些地区,人们传统上在这一天吃饺子,而在中国南方的一些地方,全家人会聚在一起吃一顿由红豆和糯米做成的饭,以赶走坏事。which是定语从句的关系代词,在从句中作主语,与谓语动词make之间是被动关系,所以用被动语态be made,which指代先行词a meal,是第三人称单数,且从句是一般现在时,be动词用is,故填is made。
40.【答案】Dear John,
I am Li Hua, a junior high school student. I am writing to apply for the position of Chinese learning adviser. I am confident that I can help you with your Chinese learning for the following reasons.
First, I have been learning Chinese since I was a child and have a deep understanding of Chinese characters and idioms. I can share effective methods to memorize characters, such as breaking them into parts or creating stories. For example, to remember the character "爱" (love), you can think of it as "friends under a roof," which symbolizes care and protection.
Second, I am familiar with Chinese culture and can help you understand cultural differences. For example, many idioms come from historical stories, and knowing the background can make them easier to remember.
If you have trouble with Chinese characters, I suggest practicing writing them daily and using flashcards. For idioms, try to use them in sentences and learn their stories. I believe I can be a helpful adviser for you. I look forward to your reply.
Best wishes,
Li Hua
【知识点】应用文写作;文化差异与文化自信;学会学习;书信、电子邮件
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文。要求根据所给内容帮助John解决汉语学习中的困惑。写作时应遵循以下步骤:第一步:介绍自己的身份,阐述能胜任汉语顾问的理由; 第二步:针对John的困惑,提供2个学习建议及例子; 第三步:书写结语,表达帮助意愿。根据材料内容可知本文主要用一般现在时和一般将来时,写作要点已给出,写作时应注意文章逻辑通顺,书写工整,并突出重点。
【点评】这篇文章内容切题,意思连贯,表达清楚、完整,时态运用灵活准确。一些固定短语,如 have a deep understanding of 对……有深刻理解; breaking... into ...把……拆解成……; be familiar with 熟悉等运用较为得体,表达比较准确。下列句式增加了文章亮点,使文章更加流畅自然 。如:First, I have been learning Chinese since I was a child and have a deep understanding of Chinese characters and idioms.(since引导的时间状语从句);For example, to remember the character "爱" (love), you can think of it as "friends under a roof," which symbolizes care and protection. (which引导的非限制性定语从句)。
1 / 1