2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷)完形填空
Zootopia 2 is one of the most expected movies in 2025. It's a sequel (续集) to Disney's popular film Zootopia Judy Hopps, the smart rabbit, and Nick Wilde, the clever fox, are back as a team, But this time, they have a big 1. -- their partnership hits a problem. They go to a counselor (心理咨询师) to fix it, but soon get a new task stopping a snake named Gary from making 2. in Zootopia
Gary is not working alone. He is just a 3. used by a lynx gang (猞猁黑帮). As Judy and Nick chase Gary, they find a deep conflict (冲突)between mammals (哺乳动物) and non-mammals in Zootopia. This conflict has been hidden for a long time and may 4. the city's peace.
The movie also brings back some favorite old characters. Flash, the super-slow sloth (树懒), returns as an underground information king. He helps Judy and Nick with important 5. . Besides, the film shows new areas like swamps (沼泽) and cold lands. Over 50,000 animals appear in one scene, thanks to advanced 6. .
Zootopia 2 teaches us about friendship and courage. Judy and Nick learn to 7. each other again, even when things are hard. The story also tells us that we should face conflicts instead of 8. from them.
With great voices and amazing visuals (视觉效果),Zootopia 2 will 9. audiences of all ages. It 10. in China and North America on November 26.2025. Don't miss it!
1.A. dream B. challenge C. plan D. hobby
2.A. trouble B. progress C. friends D. rules
3.A. hero B. leader C. tool D. teacher
4.A. protect B. break C. build D. win
5.A. money B. messages C. food D. games
6.A. technology B. music C. books D. sports
7.A. doubt B. forget C. trust D. change
8.A.hiding B. learning C. hearing D. coming
9.A.bore B. surprise C. worry D. tire
10.A. arrives B. starts C. ends. D. opens
【答案】1.B;2.A;3.C;4.B;5.B;6.A;7.C;8.A;9.B;10.D
【知识点】记叙文;影视作品赏析与文化价值
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要讲述了《疯狂动物城2》。朱迪和尼克作为搭档面临新挑战,他们要解决新任务,同时发现动物城隐藏的冲突,最终传达关于友谊和勇气的道理,将于2025年 11月26日在中国和北美上映。
【点评】考查影视作品赏析与文化价值。根据前后文的语境,认真辨析选项里的单词或短语的词义,结合词性,短语,句型,时态,语态和主谓一致,选出正确的选项。
1.句意:但这一次,他们面临一个大挑战——他们的合作关系出现了问题。dream梦想;challenge挑战;plan计划;hobby爱好。根据their partnership hits a problem(他们的合作关系出现了问题)可知他们的合作关系出现了问 题,所以这里是表示他们面临挑战。challenge符合语境,故答案为B。
2.句意:他们去找一位心理咨询师来解决这个问题,但很快接到了新一项新任务,要阻止一条名叫加里的蛇在动物城惹是生非。 trouble麻烦;progress进步;friends朋友;rules规则。根据stopping a snake named Gary from making...in Zootopia(阻止一条名叫加里的蛇在疯狂动物城制造……)和下文的描述可知,他们要阻止加里制造麻烦。trouble符合语境,故答案为A。
3.句意:他只是猞猁黑帮使用的一个工具。hero英雄;leader领导者;tool工具; teacher教师。根据Gary is not working alone.(加里并不是一个人在工作。)可知,加里不是一个人在工作 ,而是被猞猁黑帮利用的工具。tool符合语境,故答案为C。
4.句意:这场冲突已经隐藏了很长时间,可能会打破这座城市的安宁。protect保护;break打破;build建造;win赢得。根据This conflict has been hidden for a long time and may..the city's peace.( 这场冲突已经隐藏了很长时间,可能会打破这座城市的安宁。 )和上文的描述可知,冲突隐藏已久,如果不解决,可能会打破这座城市的和平。break符合语境,故答案为B。
5.句意:他帮助朱迪和尼克传递重要信息。money钱;messages信息;food食物; games游戏。根据Flash, the super-slow sloth(树懒), returns as an underground information king.(闪 电侠, 这位行动极其缓慢的树懒,如今却摇身一变成为了地下信息霸主。) 可知,树懒闪电侠作为地下信息之王,帮助朱迪和尼克传递重要信息。messages符合语境,故答案为B。
6.句意:借助先进的技术,一个场景中竟出现了超过5万只动物。technology技术;music音乐;books书;sports运动。根据Over 50,000 animals appear in one scene(一个场景中出现了超过5万只动物)结合常识,可知,一个场景中出现大量动物是借助先进的技术。technology符合语境,故答案为A。
7.句意:朱迪和尼克学会再次信任彼此,即使事情很艰难。doubt怀疑;forget忘记; trust信任;change改变。根据even when things are hard.(即使事情很艰难)和上文描述的他们的合作关系出现问题,可知这里表示他们学会再次信任彼此。 trust符合语境,故答案为C。
8.句意:这个故事也告诉我们,我们应该面对冲突,而不是逃避它们。hiding隐藏,逃避;learning学;学习;hearing听到;coming来。根据The story also tells us that we should face conflicts (这个故事也告诉我们,我们应该面对冲突)和上文的描述可知,我们应该面对冲突,而不逃避。hide from躲避,避开,固定搭配,介词后用动名词,hiding符合语境 。故答案为A。
9.句意:凭借出色的配音和惊人的视 觉效果,《疯狂动物城2》将给各个年龄段的观众带来惊喜。bore使厌烦;surprise使惊喜;worry使担心;tire使疲劳。根据With great voices and amazing visuals, Zootopia 2 will...audiences of all ages.(凭借出色的配音和惊人的视觉效果, 《疯狂动物城2》将给各个年龄段的观众带来......)可知,出色的配音和惊人的视觉效果会给观众带来惊喜,surprise符合语境。故答案为B。
10.句意:它将于2025年11月26日在中国和北美上映。arrives到达;starts开始;ends结束;opens上映;开通。根据上文对这部电影的描述和下文 Don't miss it! (不要错过它)可知这里是表示电影上映的时间,opens符合语境。故答案为D。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷)阅读理解
"During the first nine, second nine, keep your hands covered; the third nine, fourth nine, walk on ice, the fifth nine, sixth nine, look at willows along the river..."
Known as shujiu, or "counting the nine." the folk song(民歌) was very important to people in ancient China. After the winter solstice(冬至)— usually around 22nd December — the weather become very cold. Ancient Chinese people divided (分开) the eighty-one day starting from the winter solstice into nine "Nine-day periods ". The third and fourth were probably the coldest. When the ninth nine ended, farmers were ready to work in the fields.
Counting the nine was useful to farmers: it also provided activities for fun, The "Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures appeared during the Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368) and became prevalent soon. People could buy them from many shops.
These pictures were made in three kinds: plum blossoms (梅花), Chinese text, and circles.
The earliest kind was a drawing of nine plum blossoms, each with nine petals (花瓣). Every day, one of these 81 petals would be painted red. As time passed, the flowers in the picture would slowly bloom. The text version carried the Chinese characters "tingqian chiliu zhenzhong dai chunfeng". Each of them had nine strokes(笔画).A more difficult one had 81 circles. Each circle was coloured according to the weather that day, such as yellow for windy and red for sunny.
The "Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures brought colour and warmth on cold winter days and parents used them to teach kids to write, draw, and count.
The "'Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures are still popular in some places in China now. Would you like to have a try this winter
11.How does the writer start the passage
A.By telling a story. B.By showing a song.
C.By asking a question. D.By giving numbers
12.What can we learn from Paragraph 2
A.The winter solstice is the coldest day in China.
B.People no longer sing "counting the nine" now
C.Farmers began to work during the ninth "Nine-day period'.
D.The "Nine-day period" usually starts around 22nd December.
13.What does the underlined word "prevalent" probably mean
A.Popular. B.Expensive. C.Famous D.Special
14.Which of the following about the pictures is NOTTRUE
A.They have something to do with 81.
B.They can be helpful to children.
C.They all should be coloured red.
D.They didn't appear at the same time.
15.What is the writer's main purpose in writing the passage
A.To introduce the Chinese folk culture.
B.To tell readers some fun winter activities.
C.To show the importance of counting the nine.
D.To encourage readers to take part in the activities
【答案】11.B
12.D
13.A
14.C
15.A
【知识点】说明文;中国传统文化与礼仪习俗;细节理解;词义猜测;文章大意
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文介绍了中国古代的民俗文化"数九"及其相关"九九消寒图"。
【点评】考查中国传统文化与礼仪习俗类阅读。本篇文章涉及细节理解题、词义猜测题和文章大意三种题型。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。词义猜测题的解题方法包括利用指代关系、定义、定语、文章中的举例、比较的词语、构词法知识、上下文语境、因果关系来推测词义。
11.细节理解题。根据 "During the first nine, second nine, keep your hands covered; the third nine, fourth nine, walk on ice, the fifth nine, sixth nine, look at willows along the river..."(一九二九不出手,三九四九冰上走,五九六九沿河看柳……" 可知,作者通过展示一首《数九歌》来开始这篇文章。故答案为B。
12.细节理解题。根据 After the winter solstice(冬至)— usually around 22nd December — the weather become very cold. (在冬至过后(通常是在 12 月 22 日左右),天气就会变得非常寒冷。)可知,"数九"通常从12月22日(冬至)左右开始。故答案为D。
13.词义猜测题。根据 The "Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures appeared during the Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368) and became prevalent soon. People could buy them from many shops. ("九九消寒图"出现在元朝时期(1271 - 1368 年),很快变得_______。人们可以在许多店铺里买到这些画。)可知,人们可以从许多商店买到它们(九九消寒图),所以可以推知它们很受欢迎,所以prevalent与Popular(流行的,受欢迎的)同义。故答案为A。
14.细节理解题。根据 Each circle was coloured according to the weather that day, such as yellow for windy and red for sunny.( 每个圆圈的颜色都根据当天的天气而定,比如刮风时用黄色,晴天时用红色。 ) 可知,这些图片并不是都应该涂成红色。圆圈的颜色根据当天的天气涂色的,黄色代表刮风,红色代表晴天。故答案为C。
15.文章大意题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了"数九"民俗及其相关图画的历史、形式和用途,旨在传播中国的民俗文化 ——特别是关于"数九"的传统文化和相关的 "九九消寒图"。故答案为A。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 阅读理解
On the subway, by the bus stop and even on their way, we often see peoplewatching micro-dramas on apps like Kuaishou and Douyin. These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years. In 2023, micro-dramas made 37.39billion yuan, equal to 70 percent of the money made by China's film industry, reported China Daily on Sept. 27
Chinese micro-dramas are also going strong around the world. Sensor Tower, a US company, said that over 40 apps for watching the dramas have entered the global market. By early 2024, these apps already had around 55 million downloads. One of them, Reel Short, has been downloaded more times than Netflix on the Apple Store in the US, reported Reuters.
International viewers find these micro-dramas exciting to watch, reported Xinhua. The stories are usually fast-paced (快节奏的) and have many surprising turning points. "This keeps people's attention and makes them fun," Liu Jinlong, head of the app Short TV, told Xinhua.
The short length of the dramas adds to their popularity. Each episode (集) usually lasts for less than two minutes. People can finish a micro-drama in short periods of time. Also, most micro-dramas are filmed vertically(竖向地). This allows people to watch them without having to turn their phone screens.
However, one challenge to be addressed is that many of them have similar themes. "The dramas should include more topics, not just the usual ones like time travel" Li Jiang, head of Dianzhong Tech, told China Daily.
16.What is the main purpose of Paragraph 1 in the passage
A.To explain how micro-dramas are made
B.To show where people usually watch micro-dramas.
C.To introduce the topic by showing the trend and economic influence of micro-dramas.
D.To criticize people for watching videos in public places
17.How does the writer explain the popularity of micro-dramas
A.By writing reports. B.By giving numbers.
C.By raising questions. D.By showing pictures
18.According to the passage, why can people watch micro-dramas in short free time
A.They have exciting storylines.
B.The episodes are usually under 2 minutes
C.They are filmed vertically.
D.They can be found on many apps
19.According to Li Jiang, what can make Chinese micro-dramas more successful
A.Adding different topics.
B.Centering on hot topics
C.Making them more surprising
D.Improving the quality of videos.
20.What is the main idea of this passage
A.China's film industry is on the rise in 2025.
B.Chinese video apps are popular all over the world.
C.Foreigners are becoming interested in Chinese culture.
D.Chinese micro-dramas are getting popular internationally.
【答案】16.C
17.B
18.B
19.A
20.D
【知识点】说明文;细节理解;文章大意;短视频
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了中国微短剧的发展现状,包括其流行趋势、国际下载量和受欢 迎的原因及面临的挑战等。
【点评】考查短视频类阅读。文章大意题是在阅读和理解全文的基础上对文章进行归纳,概括和总结。不能只凭文中的只言片语而断章取义,需要在细读全文的基础上进行逻辑思维推理判断,从而获取文章中内含的信息。
16.细节理解题。根据 On the subway, by the bus stop and even on their way, we often see peoplewatching microdramas on apps like Kuaishou and Douyin. These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years. In 2023, micro-dramas made 37.39billion yuan, equal to 70 percent of the money made by China's film industry, reported China Daily on Sept. 27 (在地铁上、公交站旁,甚至在路上,我们经常能看到人们在使用快手和抖音等应用程序上观看微剧。这类剧集在过去几年里呈上升趋势。据《中国日报》9 月 27 日报道,2023 年微剧的收入达到 373.9 亿元,相当于中国电影业收入的 70%。)可知第一段的目的是通过展示微剧的发展趋势及其对经济的影响来引入这个话题。故答案为C。
17.细节理解题。根据 These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years. In 2023, micro-dramas made 37.39billion yuan, equal to 70 percent of the money made by China's film industry, reported China Daily on Sept. 27 (近年来,这类剧集的受欢迎程度持续上升。据《中国日报》9月27日报道,2023年微剧的收入达到 373.9 亿元,相当于中国电影业收入的 70%。)可知作者用数字解释了微剧的流行。故答案为B。
18.细节理解题。根据 The short length of the dramas adds to their popularity. Each episode (集) usually lasts for less than two minutes. (这些剧集篇幅较短,这正是它们受欢迎的原因。每一集通常时长不到两分钟。)可知人们可以在短暂的空闲时间里观看微剧,因为每一集的时长通常都在 2 分钟以内。故答案为B。
19.细节理解题。根据 "The dramas should include more topics, not just the usual ones like time travel" Li Jiang, head of Dianzhong Tech, told China Daily. ("微剧应该涵盖更多的主题,而不仅仅是像时间旅行这样的常见话题,"滇中科技的负责人姜立告诉《中国日 报》。)可知加入不同的话题可以让中国的微剧更成功。故答案为A。
20.文章大意题。根据On the subway, by the bus stop and even on the way.We often see people watching micro-dramas on apps like Kuaishou and Douyin.These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years(地铁 上,公交车站旁,甚至路上。我们经常看到有人在 快手、斗印之类的app上看微剧。这些电视剧在过去 几年里一直呈上升趋势。)和短文内容可知本文主要介绍了中国微剧在在国内外的流行展开,包括经济数据、国际下载量、内容特点及改进方向等,结合选项,可知D选项(中国的微剧在国际上正变得越来越受欢迎。)符合文章主旨 。故答案为D。
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 任务型阅读
China's "four great new inventions" in modern times have made the daily life of the public more and more convenient. They are the high-speed railway (HSR), shopping online, shared bikes and mobile phone payment.
Living in Hong Kong, I knew them from the papers, the 'TV and the Internet. But last month I had the chance to experience all of them.
As usual, the golden week stopped the traffic. It was hard to get a railway ticket anywhere in the train stations. But I bought a train ticket to Beijing on the Internet and paid for it through Zhifubao. It was even cheaper than it was bought in the station. Then we got on the high-speed train. I was shocked at its speed and quietness. There was no noise which the train made while running. It was reported that China has the longest high-speed railway in the world, which is regarded as a "name card" for China.
Did I feel bored during the trip on the train Not at all. I bought many cheap and good things in Taobao and Tmall on the Internet through my mobile phone. It's amazing that there are oceans of products in Taobao and Tmall.
Soon we arrived in Beijing. We got on a bus near the train station. After getting off the bus, my friend told me that the bus stop is far from his home. I thought we would have to spend much money going to his home on a taxi, but it seemed that he wasn't worried about that. He showed me some bikes on the side of the street. They are called shared bikes. We only need to use our mobile phones to scan the Quick-Response code (二维码) on shared bikes, and then we could ride the bikes anywhere we wanted to go. It was so cool.
21.What is regarded as a "'name card" for China
22.Where did the writer buy many good and cheap things
23.How can people use shared bikes
24.What do you think of China's "four great new inventions" in modern times (Write 30 words or more)
【答案】21.The high-speed railway (HSR) is regarded as a "name card" for China.
22.The writer bought many good and cheap things in Taobao and Tmall.
23.People can use shared bikes by scanning the Quick-Response code on them with their mobile phones.
24.(开放题,示例)I think China's "four great new inventions" are very convenient and modern. They make our lives easier and faster. For example, we can travel quickly by high-speed railway and buy things online anytime. They show China's progress and creativity.
【知识点】说明文;人类文明与创新
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了中国现代"新四大发明"给人们日常生活带来的便利,作者还亲自体验了这些发明。
【点评】考查人类文明与创新类阅读。读懂全文,然后根据题目要求作答。注意尽量用文章的语言填写答案,在文章中找不到答案时,要完全理解句子,根据同义句,句型转换的方式找到可以替换文章中的单词,短语或者句子的词。
21.根据It was reported that China has the longest high-speed railway in the world, which is regarded as a "name card" for China. (据报道,中国拥有世界上最长的高速铁路,这被视为中国的"一张名片"。)可知高速铁路被视为中国的"名片"。故答案为 The high-speed railway (HSR) is regarded as a "name card" for China.
22.根据 I bought many cheap and good things in Taobao and Tmall on the Internet through my mobile phone. (我通过手机在淘宝和天猫这两个网络平台上购买了很多物美价廉的商品。)可知作者通过手机在网上淘宝和天猫买了很多 物美价廉的商品。故答案为 The writer bought many good and cheap things in Taobao and Tmall.
23.根据We only need to use our mobile phones to scan the Quick-Response code (二维码) on shared bikes, and then we could ride the bikes anywhere we wanted to go. (我们只需用手机扫描共享单车上的二维码,然后就可以骑共享 单车去任何想去的地方。 )可知人们只需要用手机扫描共享单车上的二维码,然后就可以骑共享单车去任何想去的地方。故答案为 People can use shared bikes by scanning the Quick-Response code on them with their mobile phones.
24.本题为开放性试题,言之有理即可。例如:我认为中国的"四大新发明"非常便捷且现代化。它们让我们的生活变得更加轻松和快捷。比如,我们可以乘坐高速列车快速出行,还能随时在网上购物。这些都彰显了中国的进步与创新。参考答案: I think China's "four great new inventions" are very convenient and modern. They make our lives easier and faster. For example, we can travel quickly by high-speed railway and buy things online anytime. They show China's progress and creativity.
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 语法填空
That a thrilling match! Hosts People's Republic of China won their 25. (three) champion in a row at the ITTF Mixed Team World Cup. No other team 26. (win) the event since its introduction in 2023.
The Chinese team earned an 8-1 win in the final against old rivals (对手) Japan in front of a cheering home crowd. The final began well for the hosts' world No. 1 — ranked mixed doubles pairing of Wang Chugin and Sun Yingsha. They 27. (easy) saw off Matsushima Sora and Odo Satsuki11-4, 11-4, 11-6 to give China a 3-0 start.
That start also meant Sun finished the whole 28. (compete) with a perfect record: across the matches she played in both mixed doubles and women's singles, she won all 24 games without losing a single one.
Wang Manyu then swept the next game, the 29. (woman)singles against Harimoto Miwa, 11-6,11-7, 11-6. That helped China increase the lead to 6-0.
In the men's singles, Harimoto's brother Tomokazu gave Japan a ray of hope by taking the first game off Lin Shidong. 30. Lin went on to take the next two to close out the 8-l team win.
"I'm very 31. (excite)," said Wang Manyu. "Every time we have a team event we can really see our 32. (strong) as the Chinese team."
Lin added that he was grateful 33. his team's trust in letting him play the final.
"I'm happy not to have let anyone down," he said, "and I could 34. (real)feel everyone's support."
Mixed team is a new Olympic event in table tennis. It will make its debut (首次亮相) at the 2028 Summer Olympics in less than three years' time.
【答案】25.third;26.has won;27.easily;28.competition;29.women's;30.But;31.excited;32.strength;33.for;34.really
【知识点】记叙文;重大体育赛事活动;but;competition;easily;excited;for;really;strength;third;women
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了中国队在乒乓球比赛中取得优异的成绩。
【点评】考查重大体育赛事活动。结合语境,根据所给单词,做必要的变形,同时熟记固定搭配和基本句型。
25.句意:东道主中华人民共和国在ITTF混合团体世界杯上连续第三次获得冠军。three三,基数词,根据句意和空后面的单数名词champion(冠军)可知表示"第三"这一含义,用序数词,three的序数词是third(第三),故答案为third。
26.句意:自2003年推出以来,没有一支球队赢得过这项赛事。win赢,动词作谓语,根据 since its introduction in 2023 ( 自2003年推出以来 )可知句子的时态用现在完成时,其构成 "have/has+过去分词",主语No other team(没有其他队)是单数,助动词用has,win的过去式为won,故答案为has won。
27.句意:他们以11-4、11-4、16-14轻松击败 了松本和多田佐纪。easy容易的,形容词,根据句意和句子结构,可知这里是修饰动词短语saw off(击败),所以要用副词,easy的副词形式为easily,轻松地,容易地,表示轻松地击败对方,符合语境,故答案为easily。
28.句意:这一开始也意味着孙在整场比赛中取得了完美的战绩:在整场比赛中,她参加了混合双打和女子单打,她赢得了所有24场比赛,没有输掉任何一场比赛。 compete(比赛),是动词,根据空前面的the whole(整个的),可知这里是表示"整个比赛",用名词形式, compete的名词形式为competition,比赛,符合题意,是名词,the whole后跟名词单数,表示整个比赛,故答案为competition。
29.句意:王曼昱随后横扫了接下来的一场比赛,女子单打对张本智和。11-6,11-7,11-9。woman女士,女人,根据空后面的singles可知这里是表示"女子单打"这一含义,所以用woman的复数形的所有格,修饰 "singles(单打)",构成固定用法women's singles(女子单打),故答案为women's。
30.句意:根据 In the men's singles, Harimoto's brother Tomokazu gave Japan a ray of hope by taking the first game off Lin Shidong. ( 在男子单打比赛中,张本智和的哥哥率先以一局的胜利击败了林诗栋 )和Lin went on to take the next two to close out the 8-l team win. (林诗栋随后连赢两局,最终帮助队伍以 8 比 0 获胜。)可知这里是表示意义的转折,用表示连接的连词but连接句子,句首字母要大写,故答案为But。
31.句意:我非常激动。excite使激动,动词,根据句子结构可知这里需要一个形容词作表示,表示"激动的",excite对于的形容词excited(激动的),用来形容人的感受,exciting形容词,表示"令人激动 的",用来形容事情或者事物,句子的主语"I"是表示人的词,所以用excited,表示我非常激动,故答案为excited。
32.句意:我们真的能看到我们作为中国队的力量。strong强壮的,形容词。根据空前面的物主代词our(我们的)可知这里需要用名词,strong的名词形式是strength,力量,符合题意,表示我们中国队的力量,故答案为strength。
33.句意:林补充说他很感激他的团队信任他让他参加决赛。根据句意和固定搭配be grateful for为……感激,可知介词for符合题意,故答案为for。
34.句意:我真的能感受到每个人的支持。 real真正的,形容词,根据空后面的动词feel(感受,感觉),可知这里需要副词修饰动词,real对于的副词为really,真正地,符合题意,表示真的能感受到每个人的支持,故答案为really。
35.(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 中国传统节日展现了中华文化的独特魅力,传承着中华民族的历史与价值观。某英语报"Culture"专栏正举行以"Traditional Chinese Festivals"为主题的征文比赛。请根据以下图表,简要介绍中国四大传统节日并投稿。
冬:春节 春:清明 夏:端午 秋:中秋
总结:……..
提示词语:paper-cuts, resting places of dead relatives, show respect, poet, reunion
要求:1.文中不能出现真实姓名、地名、学校名称;
2. 不少于 80 词(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Traditional Chinese Festivals
In China, there are lots of important traditional festivals in a year.
……
【答案】Traditional Chinese Festivals
In China, there are lots of important traditional festivals in a year.
In winter, we celebrate the Spring Festival. It is the most important festival. People put up red paper-cuts, have family dinners, and give lucky money.
In spring, we have Qingming Festival. People visit the resting places of dead relatives to show respect and remember them. In summer, the Dragon Boat Festival comes. We eat zongzi and watch dragon boat races to remember the great poet Qu Yuan. In autumn, we enjoy the Mid-Autumn Festival. Families get together to admire the full moon and eat mooncakes, symbolizing reunion and happiness.
These festivals are not only fun but also carry deep cultural meanings. They help us understand Chinese traditions and values.
【知识点】看图写话;说明文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动
【解析】【分析】这篇作文要求根据所给的图片和提示, 以"Traditional Chinese Festivals"为主题介绍中国四大传统节日。文章的开头开门见山,点明中国有许多传统节日,可承接开头,引出你要介绍的四个主要节日。然后分段介绍这四个节日的说明时间、核心活动和寓意等内容;最后总结升华。
【点评】考查看图写话。例文紧扣要点,内容充实,结构清晰,逻辑严谨,过渡自然。高分亮点:短语:put up,get together,not only…but also等。句型: We eat zongzi and watch dragon boat races to remember the great poet Qu Yuan. (动词不定式作目的状语)。
1 / 12026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷)完形填空
Zootopia 2 is one of the most expected movies in 2025. It's a sequel (续集) to Disney's popular film Zootopia Judy Hopps, the smart rabbit, and Nick Wilde, the clever fox, are back as a team, But this time, they have a big 1. -- their partnership hits a problem. They go to a counselor (心理咨询师) to fix it, but soon get a new task stopping a snake named Gary from making 2. in Zootopia
Gary is not working alone. He is just a 3. used by a lynx gang (猞猁黑帮). As Judy and Nick chase Gary, they find a deep conflict (冲突)between mammals (哺乳动物) and non-mammals in Zootopia. This conflict has been hidden for a long time and may 4. the city's peace.
The movie also brings back some favorite old characters. Flash, the super-slow sloth (树懒), returns as an underground information king. He helps Judy and Nick with important 5. . Besides, the film shows new areas like swamps (沼泽) and cold lands. Over 50,000 animals appear in one scene, thanks to advanced 6. .
Zootopia 2 teaches us about friendship and courage. Judy and Nick learn to 7. each other again, even when things are hard. The story also tells us that we should face conflicts instead of 8. from them.
With great voices and amazing visuals (视觉效果),Zootopia 2 will 9. audiences of all ages. It 10. in China and North America on November 26.2025. Don't miss it!
1.A. dream B. challenge C. plan D. hobby
2.A. trouble B. progress C. friends D. rules
3.A. hero B. leader C. tool D. teacher
4.A. protect B. break C. build D. win
5.A. money B. messages C. food D. games
6.A. technology B. music C. books D. sports
7.A. doubt B. forget C. trust D. change
8.A.hiding B. learning C. hearing D. coming
9.A.bore B. surprise C. worry D. tire
10.A. arrives B. starts C. ends. D. opens
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷)阅读理解
"During the first nine, second nine, keep your hands covered; the third nine, fourth nine, walk on ice, the fifth nine, sixth nine, look at willows along the river..."
Known as shujiu, or "counting the nine." the folk song(民歌) was very important to people in ancient China. After the winter solstice(冬至)— usually around 22nd December — the weather become very cold. Ancient Chinese people divided (分开) the eighty-one day starting from the winter solstice into nine "Nine-day periods ". The third and fourth were probably the coldest. When the ninth nine ended, farmers were ready to work in the fields.
Counting the nine was useful to farmers: it also provided activities for fun, The "Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures appeared during the Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368) and became prevalent soon. People could buy them from many shops.
These pictures were made in three kinds: plum blossoms (梅花), Chinese text, and circles.
The earliest kind was a drawing of nine plum blossoms, each with nine petals (花瓣). Every day, one of these 81 petals would be painted red. As time passed, the flowers in the picture would slowly bloom. The text version carried the Chinese characters "tingqian chiliu zhenzhong dai chunfeng". Each of them had nine strokes(笔画).A more difficult one had 81 circles. Each circle was coloured according to the weather that day, such as yellow for windy and red for sunny.
The "Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures brought colour and warmth on cold winter days and parents used them to teach kids to write, draw, and count.
The "'Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures are still popular in some places in China now. Would you like to have a try this winter
11.How does the writer start the passage
A.By telling a story. B.By showing a song.
C.By asking a question. D.By giving numbers
12.What can we learn from Paragraph 2
A.The winter solstice is the coldest day in China.
B.People no longer sing "counting the nine" now
C.Farmers began to work during the ninth "Nine-day period'.
D.The "Nine-day period" usually starts around 22nd December.
13.What does the underlined word "prevalent" probably mean
A.Popular. B.Expensive. C.Famous D.Special
14.Which of the following about the pictures is NOTTRUE
A.They have something to do with 81.
B.They can be helpful to children.
C.They all should be coloured red.
D.They didn't appear at the same time.
15.What is the writer's main purpose in writing the passage
A.To introduce the Chinese folk culture.
B.To tell readers some fun winter activities.
C.To show the importance of counting the nine.
D.To encourage readers to take part in the activities
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 阅读理解
On the subway, by the bus stop and even on their way, we often see peoplewatching micro-dramas on apps like Kuaishou and Douyin. These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years. In 2023, micro-dramas made 37.39billion yuan, equal to 70 percent of the money made by China's film industry, reported China Daily on Sept. 27
Chinese micro-dramas are also going strong around the world. Sensor Tower, a US company, said that over 40 apps for watching the dramas have entered the global market. By early 2024, these apps already had around 55 million downloads. One of them, Reel Short, has been downloaded more times than Netflix on the Apple Store in the US, reported Reuters.
International viewers find these micro-dramas exciting to watch, reported Xinhua. The stories are usually fast-paced (快节奏的) and have many surprising turning points. "This keeps people's attention and makes them fun," Liu Jinlong, head of the app Short TV, told Xinhua.
The short length of the dramas adds to their popularity. Each episode (集) usually lasts for less than two minutes. People can finish a micro-drama in short periods of time. Also, most micro-dramas are filmed vertically(竖向地). This allows people to watch them without having to turn their phone screens.
However, one challenge to be addressed is that many of them have similar themes. "The dramas should include more topics, not just the usual ones like time travel" Li Jiang, head of Dianzhong Tech, told China Daily.
16.What is the main purpose of Paragraph 1 in the passage
A.To explain how micro-dramas are made
B.To show where people usually watch micro-dramas.
C.To introduce the topic by showing the trend and economic influence of micro-dramas.
D.To criticize people for watching videos in public places
17.How does the writer explain the popularity of micro-dramas
A.By writing reports. B.By giving numbers.
C.By raising questions. D.By showing pictures
18.According to the passage, why can people watch micro-dramas in short free time
A.They have exciting storylines.
B.The episodes are usually under 2 minutes
C.They are filmed vertically.
D.They can be found on many apps
19.According to Li Jiang, what can make Chinese micro-dramas more successful
A.Adding different topics.
B.Centering on hot topics
C.Making them more surprising
D.Improving the quality of videos.
20.What is the main idea of this passage
A.China's film industry is on the rise in 2025.
B.Chinese video apps are popular all over the world.
C.Foreigners are becoming interested in Chinese culture.
D.Chinese micro-dramas are getting popular internationally.
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 任务型阅读
China's "four great new inventions" in modern times have made the daily life of the public more and more convenient. They are the high-speed railway (HSR), shopping online, shared bikes and mobile phone payment.
Living in Hong Kong, I knew them from the papers, the 'TV and the Internet. But last month I had the chance to experience all of them.
As usual, the golden week stopped the traffic. It was hard to get a railway ticket anywhere in the train stations. But I bought a train ticket to Beijing on the Internet and paid for it through Zhifubao. It was even cheaper than it was bought in the station. Then we got on the high-speed train. I was shocked at its speed and quietness. There was no noise which the train made while running. It was reported that China has the longest high-speed railway in the world, which is regarded as a "name card" for China.
Did I feel bored during the trip on the train Not at all. I bought many cheap and good things in Taobao and Tmall on the Internet through my mobile phone. It's amazing that there are oceans of products in Taobao and Tmall.
Soon we arrived in Beijing. We got on a bus near the train station. After getting off the bus, my friend told me that the bus stop is far from his home. I thought we would have to spend much money going to his home on a taxi, but it seemed that he wasn't worried about that. He showed me some bikes on the side of the street. They are called shared bikes. We only need to use our mobile phones to scan the Quick-Response code (二维码) on shared bikes, and then we could ride the bikes anywhere we wanted to go. It was so cool.
21.What is regarded as a "'name card" for China
22.Where did the writer buy many good and cheap things
23.How can people use shared bikes
24.What do you think of China's "four great new inventions" in modern times (Write 30 words or more)
(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 语法填空
That a thrilling match! Hosts People's Republic of China won their 25. (three) champion in a row at the ITTF Mixed Team World Cup. No other team 26. (win) the event since its introduction in 2023.
The Chinese team earned an 8-1 win in the final against old rivals (对手) Japan in front of a cheering home crowd. The final began well for the hosts' world No. 1 — ranked mixed doubles pairing of Wang Chugin and Sun Yingsha. They 27. (easy) saw off Matsushima Sora and Odo Satsuki11-4, 11-4, 11-6 to give China a 3-0 start.
That start also meant Sun finished the whole 28. (compete) with a perfect record: across the matches she played in both mixed doubles and women's singles, she won all 24 games without losing a single one.
Wang Manyu then swept the next game, the 29. (woman)singles against Harimoto Miwa, 11-6,11-7, 11-6. That helped China increase the lead to 6-0.
In the men's singles, Harimoto's brother Tomokazu gave Japan a ray of hope by taking the first game off Lin Shidong. 30. Lin went on to take the next two to close out the 8-l team win.
"I'm very 31. (excite)," said Wang Manyu. "Every time we have a team event we can really see our 32. (strong) as the Chinese team."
Lin added that he was grateful 33. his team's trust in letting him play the final.
"I'm happy not to have let anyone down," he said, "and I could 34. (real)feel everyone's support."
Mixed team is a new Olympic event in table tennis. It will make its debut (首次亮相) at the 2028 Summer Olympics in less than three years' time.
35.(2026年中考英语时文阅读测试卷) 中国传统节日展现了中华文化的独特魅力,传承着中华民族的历史与价值观。某英语报"Culture"专栏正举行以"Traditional Chinese Festivals"为主题的征文比赛。请根据以下图表,简要介绍中国四大传统节日并投稿。
冬:春节 春:清明 夏:端午 秋:中秋
总结:……..
提示词语:paper-cuts, resting places of dead relatives, show respect, poet, reunion
要求:1.文中不能出现真实姓名、地名、学校名称;
2. 不少于 80 词(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Traditional Chinese Festivals
In China, there are lots of important traditional festivals in a year.
……
答案解析部分
【答案】1.B;2.A;3.C;4.B;5.B;6.A;7.C;8.A;9.B;10.D
【知识点】记叙文;影视作品赏析与文化价值
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要讲述了《疯狂动物城2》。朱迪和尼克作为搭档面临新挑战,他们要解决新任务,同时发现动物城隐藏的冲突,最终传达关于友谊和勇气的道理,将于2025年 11月26日在中国和北美上映。
【点评】考查影视作品赏析与文化价值。根据前后文的语境,认真辨析选项里的单词或短语的词义,结合词性,短语,句型,时态,语态和主谓一致,选出正确的选项。
1.句意:但这一次,他们面临一个大挑战——他们的合作关系出现了问题。dream梦想;challenge挑战;plan计划;hobby爱好。根据their partnership hits a problem(他们的合作关系出现了问题)可知他们的合作关系出现了问 题,所以这里是表示他们面临挑战。challenge符合语境,故答案为B。
2.句意:他们去找一位心理咨询师来解决这个问题,但很快接到了新一项新任务,要阻止一条名叫加里的蛇在动物城惹是生非。 trouble麻烦;progress进步;friends朋友;rules规则。根据stopping a snake named Gary from making...in Zootopia(阻止一条名叫加里的蛇在疯狂动物城制造……)和下文的描述可知,他们要阻止加里制造麻烦。trouble符合语境,故答案为A。
3.句意:他只是猞猁黑帮使用的一个工具。hero英雄;leader领导者;tool工具; teacher教师。根据Gary is not working alone.(加里并不是一个人在工作。)可知,加里不是一个人在工作 ,而是被猞猁黑帮利用的工具。tool符合语境,故答案为C。
4.句意:这场冲突已经隐藏了很长时间,可能会打破这座城市的安宁。protect保护;break打破;build建造;win赢得。根据This conflict has been hidden for a long time and may..the city's peace.( 这场冲突已经隐藏了很长时间,可能会打破这座城市的安宁。 )和上文的描述可知,冲突隐藏已久,如果不解决,可能会打破这座城市的和平。break符合语境,故答案为B。
5.句意:他帮助朱迪和尼克传递重要信息。money钱;messages信息;food食物; games游戏。根据Flash, the super-slow sloth(树懒), returns as an underground information king.(闪 电侠, 这位行动极其缓慢的树懒,如今却摇身一变成为了地下信息霸主。) 可知,树懒闪电侠作为地下信息之王,帮助朱迪和尼克传递重要信息。messages符合语境,故答案为B。
6.句意:借助先进的技术,一个场景中竟出现了超过5万只动物。technology技术;music音乐;books书;sports运动。根据Over 50,000 animals appear in one scene(一个场景中出现了超过5万只动物)结合常识,可知,一个场景中出现大量动物是借助先进的技术。technology符合语境,故答案为A。
7.句意:朱迪和尼克学会再次信任彼此,即使事情很艰难。doubt怀疑;forget忘记; trust信任;change改变。根据even when things are hard.(即使事情很艰难)和上文描述的他们的合作关系出现问题,可知这里表示他们学会再次信任彼此。 trust符合语境,故答案为C。
8.句意:这个故事也告诉我们,我们应该面对冲突,而不是逃避它们。hiding隐藏,逃避;learning学;学习;hearing听到;coming来。根据The story also tells us that we should face conflicts (这个故事也告诉我们,我们应该面对冲突)和上文的描述可知,我们应该面对冲突,而不逃避。hide from躲避,避开,固定搭配,介词后用动名词,hiding符合语境 。故答案为A。
9.句意:凭借出色的配音和惊人的视 觉效果,《疯狂动物城2》将给各个年龄段的观众带来惊喜。bore使厌烦;surprise使惊喜;worry使担心;tire使疲劳。根据With great voices and amazing visuals, Zootopia 2 will...audiences of all ages.(凭借出色的配音和惊人的视觉效果, 《疯狂动物城2》将给各个年龄段的观众带来......)可知,出色的配音和惊人的视觉效果会给观众带来惊喜,surprise符合语境。故答案为B。
10.句意:它将于2025年11月26日在中国和北美上映。arrives到达;starts开始;ends结束;opens上映;开通。根据上文对这部电影的描述和下文 Don't miss it! (不要错过它)可知这里是表示电影上映的时间,opens符合语境。故答案为D。
【答案】11.B
12.D
13.A
14.C
15.A
【知识点】说明文;中国传统文化与礼仪习俗;细节理解;词义猜测;文章大意
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文介绍了中国古代的民俗文化"数九"及其相关"九九消寒图"。
【点评】考查中国传统文化与礼仪习俗类阅读。本篇文章涉及细节理解题、词义猜测题和文章大意三种题型。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。词义猜测题的解题方法包括利用指代关系、定义、定语、文章中的举例、比较的词语、构词法知识、上下文语境、因果关系来推测词义。
11.细节理解题。根据 "During the first nine, second nine, keep your hands covered; the third nine, fourth nine, walk on ice, the fifth nine, sixth nine, look at willows along the river..."(一九二九不出手,三九四九冰上走,五九六九沿河看柳……" 可知,作者通过展示一首《数九歌》来开始这篇文章。故答案为B。
12.细节理解题。根据 After the winter solstice(冬至)— usually around 22nd December — the weather become very cold. (在冬至过后(通常是在 12 月 22 日左右),天气就会变得非常寒冷。)可知,"数九"通常从12月22日(冬至)左右开始。故答案为D。
13.词义猜测题。根据 The "Nine Times Nine to Dispel the Cold" pictures appeared during the Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368) and became prevalent soon. People could buy them from many shops. ("九九消寒图"出现在元朝时期(1271 - 1368 年),很快变得_______。人们可以在许多店铺里买到这些画。)可知,人们可以从许多商店买到它们(九九消寒图),所以可以推知它们很受欢迎,所以prevalent与Popular(流行的,受欢迎的)同义。故答案为A。
14.细节理解题。根据 Each circle was coloured according to the weather that day, such as yellow for windy and red for sunny.( 每个圆圈的颜色都根据当天的天气而定,比如刮风时用黄色,晴天时用红色。 ) 可知,这些图片并不是都应该涂成红色。圆圈的颜色根据当天的天气涂色的,黄色代表刮风,红色代表晴天。故答案为C。
15.文章大意题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了"数九"民俗及其相关图画的历史、形式和用途,旨在传播中国的民俗文化 ——特别是关于"数九"的传统文化和相关的 "九九消寒图"。故答案为A。
【答案】16.C
17.B
18.B
19.A
20.D
【知识点】说明文;细节理解;文章大意;短视频
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了中国微短剧的发展现状,包括其流行趋势、国际下载量和受欢 迎的原因及面临的挑战等。
【点评】考查短视频类阅读。文章大意题是在阅读和理解全文的基础上对文章进行归纳,概括和总结。不能只凭文中的只言片语而断章取义,需要在细读全文的基础上进行逻辑思维推理判断,从而获取文章中内含的信息。
16.细节理解题。根据 On the subway, by the bus stop and even on their way, we often see peoplewatching microdramas on apps like Kuaishou and Douyin. These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years. In 2023, micro-dramas made 37.39billion yuan, equal to 70 percent of the money made by China's film industry, reported China Daily on Sept. 27 (在地铁上、公交站旁,甚至在路上,我们经常能看到人们在使用快手和抖音等应用程序上观看微剧。这类剧集在过去几年里呈上升趋势。据《中国日报》9 月 27 日报道,2023 年微剧的收入达到 373.9 亿元,相当于中国电影业收入的 70%。)可知第一段的目的是通过展示微剧的发展趋势及其对经济的影响来引入这个话题。故答案为C。
17.细节理解题。根据 These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years. In 2023, micro-dramas made 37.39billion yuan, equal to 70 percent of the money made by China's film industry, reported China Daily on Sept. 27 (近年来,这类剧集的受欢迎程度持续上升。据《中国日报》9月27日报道,2023年微剧的收入达到 373.9 亿元,相当于中国电影业收入的 70%。)可知作者用数字解释了微剧的流行。故答案为B。
18.细节理解题。根据 The short length of the dramas adds to their popularity. Each episode (集) usually lasts for less than two minutes. (这些剧集篇幅较短,这正是它们受欢迎的原因。每一集通常时长不到两分钟。)可知人们可以在短暂的空闲时间里观看微剧,因为每一集的时长通常都在 2 分钟以内。故答案为B。
19.细节理解题。根据 "The dramas should include more topics, not just the usual ones like time travel" Li Jiang, head of Dianzhong Tech, told China Daily. ("微剧应该涵盖更多的主题,而不仅仅是像时间旅行这样的常见话题,"滇中科技的负责人姜立告诉《中国日 报》。)可知加入不同的话题可以让中国的微剧更成功。故答案为A。
20.文章大意题。根据On the subway, by the bus stop and even on the way.We often see people watching micro-dramas on apps like Kuaishou and Douyin.These dramas have been on the rise over the past few years(地铁 上,公交车站旁,甚至路上。我们经常看到有人在 快手、斗印之类的app上看微剧。这些电视剧在过去 几年里一直呈上升趋势。)和短文内容可知本文主要介绍了中国微剧在在国内外的流行展开,包括经济数据、国际下载量、内容特点及改进方向等,结合选项,可知D选项(中国的微剧在国际上正变得越来越受欢迎。)符合文章主旨 。故答案为D。
【答案】21.The high-speed railway (HSR) is regarded as a "name card" for China.
22.The writer bought many good and cheap things in Taobao and Tmall.
23.People can use shared bikes by scanning the Quick-Response code on them with their mobile phones.
24.(开放题,示例)I think China's "four great new inventions" are very convenient and modern. They make our lives easier and faster. For example, we can travel quickly by high-speed railway and buy things online anytime. They show China's progress and creativity.
【知识点】说明文;人类文明与创新
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了中国现代"新四大发明"给人们日常生活带来的便利,作者还亲自体验了这些发明。
【点评】考查人类文明与创新类阅读。读懂全文,然后根据题目要求作答。注意尽量用文章的语言填写答案,在文章中找不到答案时,要完全理解句子,根据同义句,句型转换的方式找到可以替换文章中的单词,短语或者句子的词。
21.根据It was reported that China has the longest high-speed railway in the world, which is regarded as a "name card" for China. (据报道,中国拥有世界上最长的高速铁路,这被视为中国的"一张名片"。)可知高速铁路被视为中国的"名片"。故答案为 The high-speed railway (HSR) is regarded as a "name card" for China.
22.根据 I bought many cheap and good things in Taobao and Tmall on the Internet through my mobile phone. (我通过手机在淘宝和天猫这两个网络平台上购买了很多物美价廉的商品。)可知作者通过手机在网上淘宝和天猫买了很多 物美价廉的商品。故答案为 The writer bought many good and cheap things in Taobao and Tmall.
23.根据We only need to use our mobile phones to scan the Quick-Response code (二维码) on shared bikes, and then we could ride the bikes anywhere we wanted to go. (我们只需用手机扫描共享单车上的二维码,然后就可以骑共享 单车去任何想去的地方。 )可知人们只需要用手机扫描共享单车上的二维码,然后就可以骑共享单车去任何想去的地方。故答案为 People can use shared bikes by scanning the Quick-Response code on them with their mobile phones.
24.本题为开放性试题,言之有理即可。例如:我认为中国的"四大新发明"非常便捷且现代化。它们让我们的生活变得更加轻松和快捷。比如,我们可以乘坐高速列车快速出行,还能随时在网上购物。这些都彰显了中国的进步与创新。参考答案: I think China's "four great new inventions" are very convenient and modern. They make our lives easier and faster. For example, we can travel quickly by high-speed railway and buy things online anytime. They show China's progress and creativity.
【答案】25.third;26.has won;27.easily;28.competition;29.women's;30.But;31.excited;32.strength;33.for;34.really
【知识点】记叙文;重大体育赛事活动;but;competition;easily;excited;for;really;strength;third;women
【解析】【分析】短文大意:本文主要介绍了中国队在乒乓球比赛中取得优异的成绩。
【点评】考查重大体育赛事活动。结合语境,根据所给单词,做必要的变形,同时熟记固定搭配和基本句型。
25.句意:东道主中华人民共和国在ITTF混合团体世界杯上连续第三次获得冠军。three三,基数词,根据句意和空后面的单数名词champion(冠军)可知表示"第三"这一含义,用序数词,three的序数词是third(第三),故答案为third。
26.句意:自2003年推出以来,没有一支球队赢得过这项赛事。win赢,动词作谓语,根据 since its introduction in 2023 ( 自2003年推出以来 )可知句子的时态用现在完成时,其构成 "have/has+过去分词",主语No other team(没有其他队)是单数,助动词用has,win的过去式为won,故答案为has won。
27.句意:他们以11-4、11-4、16-14轻松击败 了松本和多田佐纪。easy容易的,形容词,根据句意和句子结构,可知这里是修饰动词短语saw off(击败),所以要用副词,easy的副词形式为easily,轻松地,容易地,表示轻松地击败对方,符合语境,故答案为easily。
28.句意:这一开始也意味着孙在整场比赛中取得了完美的战绩:在整场比赛中,她参加了混合双打和女子单打,她赢得了所有24场比赛,没有输掉任何一场比赛。 compete(比赛),是动词,根据空前面的the whole(整个的),可知这里是表示"整个比赛",用名词形式, compete的名词形式为competition,比赛,符合题意,是名词,the whole后跟名词单数,表示整个比赛,故答案为competition。
29.句意:王曼昱随后横扫了接下来的一场比赛,女子单打对张本智和。11-6,11-7,11-9。woman女士,女人,根据空后面的singles可知这里是表示"女子单打"这一含义,所以用woman的复数形的所有格,修饰 "singles(单打)",构成固定用法women's singles(女子单打),故答案为women's。
30.句意:根据 In the men's singles, Harimoto's brother Tomokazu gave Japan a ray of hope by taking the first game off Lin Shidong. ( 在男子单打比赛中,张本智和的哥哥率先以一局的胜利击败了林诗栋 )和Lin went on to take the next two to close out the 8-l team win. (林诗栋随后连赢两局,最终帮助队伍以 8 比 0 获胜。)可知这里是表示意义的转折,用表示连接的连词but连接句子,句首字母要大写,故答案为But。
31.句意:我非常激动。excite使激动,动词,根据句子结构可知这里需要一个形容词作表示,表示"激动的",excite对于的形容词excited(激动的),用来形容人的感受,exciting形容词,表示"令人激动 的",用来形容事情或者事物,句子的主语"I"是表示人的词,所以用excited,表示我非常激动,故答案为excited。
32.句意:我们真的能看到我们作为中国队的力量。strong强壮的,形容词。根据空前面的物主代词our(我们的)可知这里需要用名词,strong的名词形式是strength,力量,符合题意,表示我们中国队的力量,故答案为strength。
33.句意:林补充说他很感激他的团队信任他让他参加决赛。根据句意和固定搭配be grateful for为……感激,可知介词for符合题意,故答案为for。
34.句意:我真的能感受到每个人的支持。 real真正的,形容词,根据空后面的动词feel(感受,感觉),可知这里需要副词修饰动词,real对于的副词为really,真正地,符合题意,表示真的能感受到每个人的支持,故答案为really。
35.【答案】Traditional Chinese Festivals
In China, there are lots of important traditional festivals in a year.
In winter, we celebrate the Spring Festival. It is the most important festival. People put up red paper-cuts, have family dinners, and give lucky money.
In spring, we have Qingming Festival. People visit the resting places of dead relatives to show respect and remember them. In summer, the Dragon Boat Festival comes. We eat zongzi and watch dragon boat races to remember the great poet Qu Yuan. In autumn, we enjoy the Mid-Autumn Festival. Families get together to admire the full moon and eat mooncakes, symbolizing reunion and happiness.
These festivals are not only fun but also carry deep cultural meanings. They help us understand Chinese traditions and values.
【知识点】看图写话;说明文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动
【解析】【分析】这篇作文要求根据所给的图片和提示, 以"Traditional Chinese Festivals"为主题介绍中国四大传统节日。文章的开头开门见山,点明中国有许多传统节日,可承接开头,引出你要介绍的四个主要节日。然后分段介绍这四个节日的说明时间、核心活动和寓意等内容;最后总结升华。
【点评】考查看图写话。例文紧扣要点,内容充实,结构清晰,逻辑严谨,过渡自然。高分亮点:短语:put up,get together,not only…but also等。句型: We eat zongzi and watch dragon boat races to remember the great poet Qu Yuan. (动词不定式作目的状语)。
1 / 1