【精品解析】中考英语时文阅读练习

文档属性

名称 【精品解析】中考英语时文阅读练习
格式 zip
文件大小 1.6MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-02-28 00:00:00

文档简介

中考英语时文阅读练习
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 完形填空
Many Chinese people used to greet each other with "Have you had your meal " to show their friendliness. Recently, a 1. greeting has appeared in many Chinese cities, "Have you lost weight "
Chen Xin is a manager of a media company in Hangzhou. After 2. losing weight, Chen Xin said a balanced diet didn't just help control his weight—it also improved his sleep quality (质量)a lot, "'I used to feel tired during work because of poor sleep, but now I'm full of 3. all day," he added. "Following instructions from my doctors, I went on a balanced diet and lost 10 kg," Chen said with a satisfied smile
"I used to eat a lot of, 4. food like fried chicken and sweet drinks, which made my body indicators (指标)much higher than normal levels." Chen said. "Now, with the help of regular exercise and a healthy diet. my indicators are 5. and becoming normal. And everyone around me can feel that my body is in good condition again.
Chen is not alone. Many Chinese are also 6. with "diseases of affluence (富贵病)" such as high blood pressure and diabetes. This is because the quality of life for most people has 7. improved in the past years. Most people no longer need to 8. whether they have enough food. Instead, more and more people begin to think about how to keep a healthy diet to stay away from those diseases.
Healthy diet is important for weight control and disease 9. . Besides, many people have realized that it is not 10. if they only control their food intake to lose weight, Exercise is also of great importance.
1.A. similar B. new C. boring D. personal
2.A. luckily B. quietly C. correctly D. successfully
3.A. energy B. happiness C. interest D. love
4.A. unhealthy B. fresh C. expensive D. delicious
5.A.increasing B. staying C. falling D. changing
6.A. provided B. covered C. filled D. troubled
7.A. poorly B. differently C. greatly D. hardly
8.A. worry about B. learn about
C. talk about D. argue about
9.A. cause B. prevention C. development D. spread
10.A. practical B. impossible C. right D. enough
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 阅读理解
In 2016, Disney's Zootopia was a huge success. The movie showed a city full of talking animals. It was funny and had a good message about teamwork, Now, on November 26%, Zootopia 2 is coming with another exciting adventure!
This time, Judy Hopps (the brave rabbit police officer) and Nick Wilde (the clever fox) come to a crisis. The police partners find their friendship isn't as strong as they thought, "Their boss, Chief Bogo, makes them join a special program to fix their teamwork. But then, something big happens. A snake named Gary De'Snake comes to Zootopia. He is the first snake in the city, and he brings new danger. Judy and Nick try to solve the problem, but the plan goes wrong. Now, they are running from the police! Together, they go undercover to new parts of town. There they meet new characters and face their biggest challenge. Their growing friendship is tested like never before. Can they save Zootopia—and their friendship
Zootopia is about friendship and trust. Fans love watching Judy and Nick solve big problems together. Zootopia 2 is as fun and moving as the first movie, but with more drama. It shows how friends can learn to work together again. Many people are excited to see this new movie. It is set to hit the theatres on November 26th. Don't miss the wild ride!
11.What is the first problem Judy and Nick meet
A.Being hunted by the police.
B.A weakening in their partnership.
C.The arrival of a dangerous snake.
D.An order to go undercover.
12.What core idea do the Zootopia movies focus on
A.The complexities of urban life.
B.The importance of obeying the law
C.The values of friendship and trust.
D.The process of solving crimes
13.What is the most likely role of Gary De' Snake in the story
A.He helps them complete their secret mission.
B.He causes the events that severely test the heroes.
C.He is the one who designed the special program.
D.He provides funny moments throughout the film.
14.What is the main purpose of this text
A.To analyze the characters in depth.
B.To compare the two movies'plots.
C.To criticize the sequel's dramatic turn.
D.To build expectation for the new film,
15.How is Zootopia 2 described in relation to the first film
A.It's still fun, but the story becomes more serious.
B.Their friendship is fixed before the new threat.
C.Chief Bogo is the central cause of the new crisis.
D.It introduces no new characters to the story.
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 阅读理解
The 15th National Games of the People's Republic of China came to a successful close on the evening of November 21, 2025, in Shenzhen. The grand closing ceremony was held at the Qianhai Happy Theater.
The ceremony, themed "Starry Sea," was a spectacularvisual feast and the first National Games closing ceremony held outside a traditional stadium, using the sea and sky as its natural backdrop, The performances brilliantly blended tradition and modernity, featuring intangible cultural heritage elements like lion dances and Cantonese opera alongside modern songs and dances.
A notable program highlighted a dragon boat performance, seamlessly integrating sports with traditional Chinese culture. Cutting-edge technologies including naked-eye 3D and robotics were showcased, emphasizing the "tech + sports" theme. About 120 performers from Guangdong, Hong Kong, and Macao jointly presented the"Greater Bay Area Symphony," performing the classic Cantonese song "Red Sun" and showing the deep cultural bonds and unified spirit of the three regions.
The Games themselves were a huge success, showcasing both elite achievements and promising future potential. Athletes set remarkable new records, including 8 world records, 5 world youth records. and 13 Asia records. The event witnessed the rise of many teenage stars: 18-year-old Zhang Zhanshuo claimed five golds in swimming, while 13-year-old Yu Zidi smashed the Asian record in the women's 200m individual medley. On the track, 16-year-old Chen Yuiie impressed with her outstanding speed and stamina in sprint events.
As the ceremony concluded, the Games Flag was passed to Hunan Province, which will host the 16th National Games in 2029. This will be the first time the event is held in central China.
The 15th National Games not only celebrated outstanding sports achievements but also deepened connections within the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area through its innovative co-host model. As we look forward to 2029, we can happily say: So long, Guangdong! See you in Hunan!
16.What was special about the closing ceremony of the 15th National Games
A.It was held in a very large new stadium.
B.It was the shortest closing ceremony ever.
C.It was the first one held outside a usual stadium
D.It only showed traditional Chinese performances
17.What did the "Greater Bay Area Symphony" part of the ceremony show
A.The close connection and shared spirit of Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macao
B.The great speed and power of the young athletes from the three regions
C.The beautiful sea and sky around the Oianhai Happy Theater
D.The wonderful use of the newest 3D and robot technologies
18.What does the word "'spectacular" most probably mean in the second paragraph
A.Very impressive and amazing to see.
B.Very large and expensive to build
C.Very traditional and old-fashioned.
D.Very quiet and peaceful to feel
19.What is the main idea of this passage
A.To introduce the beautiful city of Shenzhen and its culture.
B.To report the successful closing of the 15th National Games
C.To tell the life stories of the young sports stars in the games
D.To explain the new technologies used in the closing ceremony
20.What can we infer from the passage about the National Games
A.The 16th National Games will be held in Shenzhen again in 2029.
B.The closing ceremony was not successful because it was held outside
C.The Games only focused on the sports results and the winners
D.The Games helped to bring people from different places closer
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 阅读理解
The Lingyin Feilaifeng Scenic Area, one of the most famous tourist spots in Hangzhou, has announced that it will be free for all visitors starting December 1. This important decision was made to allow more people to enjoy this beautiful place rich in history and culture. The site is home to Lingyin Temple, one of China's most well-known ancient temples. Built in the Eastern Jin Dynasty (317-420), the temple has a history of over 1.700years, attracting millions of visitors who come to admire its ancient architecture and peaceful environment.
Now all visitors don't need to pay the 45-yuan entrance fee and the 30-yuan incense voucher, making it easier for families and tourists to visit this cultural treasure. Experts say this move is a big step following West Lake's free entry in 2002, as West Lake's free admission once brought great success to Hangzhou. Since 2002, the city's tourism revenue has grown greatly, with more tourists choosing to visit Hangzhou and stay longer For Lingyin Feilaifeng, this move will help Hangzhou a lot by encouraging tourists to explore other parts of the city. The scenic area has always been popular, with over 10 million visitors in both 2024 and 2025. Local expert Mr. Zhou thinks the, decision is wise: though the scenic area gives up ticket money, it will attract more people.
With good management and services, this can bring more business in dining, hotels and shopping. He believes that when visitors save money on tickets, they are more likely to spend on local food, souvenirs and hotels, which will finally help the city's economy grow in a sustainable way.
21.Why did Lingyin Feilaifeng Scenic Area decide to be free
A.Because the temple needs more people to help with cleaning
B.Because the government wanted to test new ticket machines
C.Because too many visitors were coming each day
D.To attract more visitors and help local businesses develop
22.When was Lingyin Temple first built
A.During the Tang Dynasty.
B.During the Eastern Jin Dynasty.
C.During the Song Dynasty.
D.During the Ming Dynasty
23.What is the second paragraph mainly about
A.The history of West Lake's development.
B.How free entry can help the city's tourism and economy.
C.The number of hotels near Lingyin Temple
D.Mr. Zhou's personal travel experiences
24.What is true according to the passage
A.Lingyin Feilaifeng is the first free scenic spot in Hangzhou
B.The free policy will make the city lose money
C.West Lake's free entry brought success to Hangzhou's tourism.
D.The temple was built less than 1,000 years ago.
25.What is the passage mainly about
A.The free entry policy of Lingyin Feilaifeng and its positive effects.
B.The best time to visit Hangzhou.
C.How to build a successful tourist attraction.
D.The history of Chinese ancient temples.
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 还原阅读
The Looking China Youth Film Project was set up to show Chinese culture to the world through the lens(镜头) of young foreign film makers and to improve communication between young people in China and those in other countries.  26.  Usama Kalim and Joseph Dwyer are among them.
Usama Kalim is a 27-vear-old university student who grew up in Pakistan, While in China. he took part inthe project and directed a short documentary (纪录片) about a young Chinese man named Lang Xiaoyong.
" 27.  Lang was one of the top students in the class and he got a well-paid job in the city. He could live in big cities, but he chose to come back and do something for his hometown in the countryside," says Kalim.  28.  Lang 's life experience is a good example of the great changes in the country," says Kalim.
Joseph Dwyer is an American director.  29.   Six years ago, Dwyer visited North China and made a documentary called Through Tianjin. Last year, he was invited to China again and made a short video of the Beiiing-Zhangiiakou Railway.  30.  "Through the project, we can work together to have a better understanding of China." says Dwyer.
Over the past 10 years, a total of 610 young foreigners have visited China through the project, producing 609short documentaries. We hope more young foreigners will take part in it in the future.
A. China has developed well in recent years B.I am so touched by Lang's story. C. The villagers were very friendly to him. D. Many young foreigners showed great interest in the project and took part in it E. Completed in 1909, it is known as China's first independently built railway. F. He has taken part in the project twice to record the development of transportation (交通) in China.
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 以下是五个人的情况介绍,以及七个节日及其解释,请为每个人选择一个合适的节日描述他/她的情况。
A. The Spring Festival starts on January 1st according to the Chinese lunar calendar. The night before that, each family sits together eating, talking and watching T'V. The children can get presents or lucky money from their parents or grandparents.
B. The Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the 15th day of the 8th month of the lunar calendar. It is a time for family members to get together to eat mooncakes and enjoy the full moon.
C. Tomb-sweeping Day happens on April 4 or 5 every year, It is a period to honor (对……表敬意) to the dead family members, Besides, it is a time of many different activities, such as tomb sweeping, taking a spring outing and flying kites.
D. The Lantern Festival falls on the fifteenth day of the first lunar month. At the festival, people have many activities such as eating Yuanxiao, watching fireworks and lanterns, and others.
E. Chinese National Day is celebrated on October 1st every year to celebrate the founding of new China. On that day, lots of large activities are held. Besides, the 7-day.
F. The Dragon Boat Festival is celebrated on the 5th day of the 5th lunar month to remember the great poet Qu- Yuan who drowned (淹死) himself in a river. It's said that people boat to the river to throw zongzi into the water, hoping that the fishes eat the zongzi instead of Qu Yuan's body that day.
 31.  Tom is interested in boating and enjoys eating Chinese zongzi. He hears that a Chinese festival in June just satisfies him. He hopes to enjoy the festival.
 32.  What's Yuanxiao Alice wants to learn something about it.
 33.  Sam finds out Chinese like to burn some yellow paper and fireworks in woods in the countryside to remember their dead family members on a festival of April, He decides to learn about it.
 34.  Tina spends the Chinese festival with her Chinese friends every year. She says she can eat cakes that look like the full moon that day.
 35.  A seven-day golden week holiday is coming in October in China. What activities will be held during the holiday Dave expects to learn more.
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 语法填空
The 15th National Games started on November 9.2025.and ended on November 21. It was a big sports event co-hosted by Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macao  36.  the first time which made it very special.  37.  (it)slogan(口号) is "Passion for the National Games, Vitality for the Greater Bay Area".
The opening ceremony  38.  (hold) at the Guangdong Olympic Sports Center. With advanced technologies like AR. it showed Lingnan culture, such as lion dance and Cantonese opera. Many famous singers from the Greater Bay Area  39.   (give) wonderful performances. The mascots are two lovely characters  40.   (name) Xiyangyang and Lerongrong. They are modeled after Chinese white dolphins, with blue, green and red on their heads representing Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macao.
More than 14.000 athletes joined  41.  games, and nearly 50,000 volunteers helped make it run  42.   (smooth).  43.  (compete) were held in 19 cities,  44.   (include)Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Hong Kong and Macao. The games not only let athletes show their skills but also helped people in the three regions get closer. It's a great event that shows the spirit of unity and struggle, I believe the games will make the Greater Bay Area  45.   (lively) and connected than before.
答案解析部分
【答案】1.B;2.D;3.A;4.A;5.C;6.D;7.C;8.A;9.B;10.D
【知识点】说明文;身体健康;健康饮食;健康与健身
【解析】【分析】文章大意∶文章主要介绍了通过健康饮食和锻炼身体来减肥和塑形在中国盛行的背景和原因,旨在引导人们:注重饮食健康,加强身体锻炼。
【点评】考查完形填空。首先通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,结合所学语法,运用排除法逐一选出答案,最后再通读全文核对答案。
1.句意:最近,一个新的问候语出现在许多中国城市,你瘦了吗 A.similar相似的;B.new新的;C.boring无趣的;D.personal私人的。根据语境"Many Chinese people used to greet each other with Have you had your meal'to show their friendliness."可推测出后文语境"Have you lost weight 你瘦了吗 "是最近出现的新的问候语。故选B。
2.句意:成功减肥后,陈鑫表示,均衡饮食不仅有助于控制体重。A.luckily幸运地;B.quietly安静地;C.correctly正确地;D.successfully成功地。根据下文语境"l went on abalanced diet and lost 10 kg"可知,此处应指陈欣成功减肥。故选D。
3.句意:以前因为睡眠不好,上班的时候会觉得很累,但是现在一整天都精神饱满。A.energy精力;B.happiness快乐;C.interest兴趣;D.love爱。根据前文语境"I used to feel tired during work because of poor sleep,but now..."可知,此处转折,应该表示现在一整天都精神饱满。故选A。
4.句意:我以前吃了很多像炸鸡和甜饮料这样的不健康食物,这使得我的身体指标远远高于正常水平。"陈欣说。A.unhealthy不健康的;B.fresh新鲜的;C.expensive昂贵的;D.delicious美味的。 根据后文语境"...which made my body indicators (指标)much higher
than normal levels.使得我的身体指标远远高于正常水平"可知,此处应表示以前吃了很多像炸鸡和甜饮料这样的不健康食物。故选A。
5.句意:现在,在定期锻炼和健康饮食的帮助下,我的各项指标都在下降,变得正常了。A.increasing增加;B.staying保持;C.falling下降;D.changing改变。根据前文语境"l used to eat a lot of unhealthy food like fried chicken and sweet drinks, which made my body indicators much higher than normal levels."可知,此处应是形成对比,改变饮食习惯后指标下降,变得正常,故选C。
6.句意:许多中国人也深受"富贵病"的困扰,如高血压和糖尿病。A.provided提供;B.covered遮盖;C.filled充满;D.troubled困扰。根据语境"...with "diseases of affluence (富贵病)" such as high blood pressure and diabetes."可知,此处应指受疾病困扰。故选D。
7.句意:这是因为大多数人的生活质量在过去的几年里有了很大的提高。A.poorly糟糕地;B.differently不同地;C.greatly显著地;D.hardly几乎不。根据下文语境"...more and more people begin to think about how to keep a healthy diet to stay away
from those diseases.越来越多的人开始思考如何保持健康的饮食以远离那些疾病"可知,此处应表示大多数人的生活质量在过去的几年里有了很大的提高。故选C。
8.句意:大多数人不再需要担心他们是否有足够的食物。A.worry about担心;B.learn about了解;C.talk about谈论;D.argue about争论。根据下文语境"Instead,more and more people begin to think about how to keep a healthy diet to stay away from those diseases.相反,越来越多的人开始思考如何保持健康的饮食以远离那些疾病。"可知,此处应表示大多数人不再需要担心他们是否有足够的食物。故选A。
9.句意:健康的饮食对控制体重和预防疾病很重要。A.cause引起,造成;B.prevention预防;C.development发展;D.spread传播。根据语境"Healthy diet is important"可知,此处应该表示健康的饮合对控制体重和预防疾病很重要。故选B。
10.句意:此外,许多人已经意识到,如果只是控制食量来减肥是不够的。A.practical实用的;B.impossible不可能的;C.right正确的;D.enough足够的。根据下文语境"Exercise is also of great importance.锻炼也很重要。"可知,此处应表示只控制食量来减肥是不够的。故选D。
【答案】11.B
12.C
13.B
14.D
15.A
【知识点】说明文;影视作品赏析与文化价值;细节理解;文章大意
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了《疯狂动物城2》的故事背景、新危机、新角色以及与第一部的关联。
【点评】考查阅读选择。主要涉及细节理解题。解题时首先要通读全文,了解文中所叙述的重要事实或细节,就可以解答出来,有的甚至可以从文章的原句中直接找到答案。此类考查事实和细节的题目大多数是针对文章的细节设计的。
11.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"This time, Judy Hopps (the brave rabbit police officer) and Nick Wilde (the clever fox) come to a crisis.The police partners find their friendship isn't as strong as they thought..."可知,警察搭档发现他们的友谊不如他们想象的那么牢固,这是Judy和Nick遇到的第一个问题。故选B。
12.细节理解题。根据文章第三段第一句"Zootopia is about friendship and trust."可知,《疯狂动物城》讲述的是友谊和信任的故事。故选C。
13.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"A snake named Gary De' Snake comes to Zootopia. He is the first snake in the city, andhe brings new danger. Judy and Nick try to solve the problem,but the plan goes wrong.Now, they are running from the police!"可知,Gary De' Snake作为城里第一条蛇,给动物城带来了新的危险。随后Judy和Nick的计划出错,被迫逃亡。因此,Gary的角色是引发危机,严重考验主角。 故选B。
14.目的意图题。根据文章最后一段句子"Zootopia 2 is as fun and moving as the first movie, but with more drama.It shows how friends can learn to work together again. Many people are excited to see this new movie.It is set to hit the theatres on November 26th.Don't miss the wild ride!"以及通读全文可知,文章介绍了《疯狂动物城2》的剧情亮点,如新的冒险、友谊的考验、新角色的加入等,并在结尾呼吁观众不要错过。所以文章的主要目的是为电影宣传,营造期待感。故选D。
15.细节理解题。根据文章最后一段句子"Zootopia 2 is as fun and moving as the first movie, but with more drama."可知,《疯狂动物城2》和第一部一样有趣感人,但更具戏剧性,说明故事更加严肃。故选A。
【答案】16.C
17.A
18.A
19.B
20.D
【知识点】说明文;重大体育赛事活动;体育精神;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了2025年第十五届全运会的闭幕式以及代表的意义。
【点评】考查阅读选择。本文有细节理解、推理判断、词义猜测和主旨大意题。细节理解考查学生们把握文章细节、快速寻找相关信息的能力,答案都可以在原文找到;推理判断则需要根据文章内容进行合理的猜测或判断句子的正误;词义猜测考查学生们猜测生词意思的能力,做题时需注意结合上下文的意思进行猜词;主旨大意考查对文章整体内容的理解以及概括文章大意的能力。
16.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"The ceremony, themed "Starry Sea," was a spectacularvisual feast and the first National Games closing ceremony held outside a traditional stadium, using the sea and sky as its natural backdrop..."可知,闭幕式以"Starry Sea"为主题,首次在传统体育场馆之外举行,以大海和天空为自然背景。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据文章第三段句子"About 120 performers from Guangdong, Hong Kong, and Macao jointly presented the"Greater Bay Area Symphony," performing the classic Cantonese song "Red Sun" and showing the deep cultural bonds and unified spirit of the three regions."可知,来自广东、香港和澳门的约120名表演者共同呈现了"大湾区交响乐",表演了经典粤语歌曲《红日》,展现了三地深厚的文化联系和团结精神。故选A。
18.词义猜测题。根据文章第二段划线单词所在语境"...The ceremony, themed "Starry Sea," was a spectacular visual feast"以及后文语境"...The performances brilliantly blended tradition and modernity, featuring intangible cultural heritage elements like lion dances and Cantonese opera alongside modern songs and dances."可知,表演将传统与现代完美融合,既有舞狮、粤剧等非物质文化遗产元素,也有现代歌曲和舞蹈。是一场视觉盛宴,可推测出"spectacular"意指表演令人印象深刻,令人惊叹。故选A。
19.主旨大意题。根据文章第一段句子"The 15th National Games of the People's Republic of China came to a successful close on the evening of November 21, 2025, in Shenzhen."以及第四段句子"The Games themselves were a huge success..."可知,文章主要是介绍了2025年第十五届全运会的闭幕式以及代表的意义。故选B。
20.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段句子"The 15th National Games not only celebrated outstanding sports achievements but also deepened connections within the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area through its innovative co-host model."可知,第十五届全国运动会不仅表彰了杰出的体育成就,还通过其创新的联合举办模式,加深了粤港澳大湾区的联系。可以推测出全运会拉近了来自不同地方的人们之间的距离,故选D。
【答案】21.D
22.B
23.B
24.C
25.A
【知识点】说明文;社会政策;细节理解;段落大意;文章大意
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是讲述了灵隐寺的门票免费政策带来的积极影响。
【点评】考查阅读选择。做题时首先对原文材料迅速浏览,掌握全文的主旨大意。其次,细读题材,各个击破。掌握全文的大意之后,细细阅读材料后的问题,弄清每题要求后,带着问题,再回到原文中去寻找、捕获有关信息。
21.细节理解题。根据文章第一段句子"This important decision was made to allow more people to enjoy this beautiful place rich in history and culture."可知,这一重要决定旨在让更多人能够欣赏这座历史文化底蕴深厚的美景。故选D。
22.细节理解题。根据文章第一段句子"The site is home to Lingyin Temple, one of China's most well-known ancient temples. Built in the Eastern Jin Dynasty (317-420), the temple has a history of over 1.700years..."可知,灵隐寺始建于东晋年间(317-420),至今已有1700多年的历史,故选B。
23.段落大意题。根据文章第二段句子"Experts say this move is a big step following West Lake's free entry in 2002, as West Lake's free admission once brought great success to Hangzhou. Since 2002, the city's tourism revenue has grown greatly, with more tourists choosing to visit Hangzhou and stay longer For Lingyin Feilaifeng, this move will help Hangzhou a lot by encouraging tourists to explore other parts of the city."可知,门票免费后,游客增多了,带来了人流量,促进了当地的经济发展,故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"Experts say this move is a big step following West Lake's free entry in 2002, as West Lake's free admission once brought great success to Hangzhou."可知,西湖的免费开放曾为杭州带来了巨大的成功。故选C。
25.主旨大意题。根据文章第二段句子"Local expert Mr. Zhou thinks the, decision is wise: though the scenic area gives up ticket money, it will attract more people."可知,当地专家周先生认为,这一决定是明智的:尽管景区放弃了门票收入,但它将吸引更多的人。说明门票免费的政策促进了旅游业的发展,也就是说这个灵隐寺的门票免费政策带来了积极的影响,故选A。
【答案】26.D;27.B;28.A;29.F;30.E
【知识点】说明文;影视作品赏析与文化价值;戏剧作品赏析与文化价值
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了《看中国》青年电影项目。讲述了该项目的意义以及节目如何运作等。
A. China has developed well in recent years.中国近年来发展良好。
B.I am so touched by Lang's story.Lang的故事让我深受感动。
C. The villagers were very friendly to him.村民们对他非常友好。
D. Many young foreigners showed great interest in the project and took part in it.许多年轻的外国人对这个项目表现出极大的兴趣,并积极参与其中。
E. Completed in 1909, it is known as China's first independently built railway.该铁路于1909年建成,被誉为是中国首条自主修建的铁路。
F. He has taken part in the project twice to record the development of transportation (交通) in China.他曾两次参与该项目,记录中国交通的发展情况。
【点评】考查阅读还原。首先,快速浏览文章,了解文章的大致内容和主旨。仔细阅读每个空格前后的句子,分析它们之间的逻辑关系。将每个选项与空格进行匹配,看哪个选项最符合上下文的意思。在填入所有选项后,再次阅读整篇文章,检查是否连贯、通顺。
26.根据前文语境"The Looking China Youth Film Project was set up to show Chinese culture to the world...to improve communication between young people in China and those in other countries"以及后文语境"Usama Kalim and Joseph Dwyer are among them"可知,此处应是需要承上启下。既承接了前文对项目的介绍,又引出了后文的具体参与者,起到过渡衔接的作用。选项D"Many young foreigners showed great interest in the project and took part in it.许多年轻的外国人对这个项目表现出极大的兴趣,并积极参与其中。"符合语境,故选D。
27.根据前文语境"he took part in the project and directed a short documentary about a young Chinese man named Lang Xiaoyong"以及后文具体描述了郎晓勇的经历可知,此处应是"Lang'sstory"(郎的故事)与后文对郎晓勇经历的具体描述衔接自然,体现处情感态度。选项B"I am so touched by Lang's story.Lang的故事让我深受感动"符合语境,故选B。
28.根据前文语境"Lang's life experience is a good example of the great changes in the country"可知,此处需要一个与"国家变化"相关的句子。选项A"China has developed well in recent years.中国近年来发展良好"直接点明了中国的积极发展,与后文"great changes in thecountry"形成逻辑上的呼应,解释了为什么郎的经历能成为国家变化的例子,符合语境,故选A。
29.根据前文语境"Joseph Dwyer is an American director"以及后文语境"Six years ago, Dwyer visited North China... Last year, he was invited to China again"可知,他参与项目不止一次。选项F"He has taken part in the project twice to record the development of transportation (交通) in China.他曾两次参与该项目,记录中国交通的发展情况。"符合语境,故选F。
30.根据前文语境"he was invited to China again and made a short video of the Beijing-Zhangjiakou Railway"可知,此处需要补充关于"京张铁路"的具体信息。选项E"Completed in 1909, it is known as China's first independently built railway.该铁路于1909年建成,被誉为是中国首条自主修建的铁路。"符合语境,故选E。
【答案】31.F;32.D;33.C;34.B;35.E
【知识点】说明文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;中国民族节假日与庆祝活动
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是讲述了中国的几个节日。
【点评】考查配对阅读。配对阅读的答案选项较少,并且给出的都是句子,浏览材料的前几句,了解大概讲什么,迅速找到关键词与后面的题目相匹配。如果在某一段没找到与之相对应的题目,跳过并做标记。
31.根据语境"Tom is interested in boating and enjoys eating Chinese zongzi. He hears that a Chinese festival in June just
satisfies him. He hopes to enjoy the festival."可知,汤姆对划船很感兴趣,也喜欢吃中国的粽子。他听说六月份有一个中国节日,这正合他的心意。他希望能好好享受这个节日。选项F"The Dragon Boat Festival is celebrated on the 5th day of the 5th lunar month to remember the great poet Qu- Yuan who drowned (淹死) himself in a river. It's said that people boat to the river to throw zongzi into the water, hoping that the fishes eat the zongzi instead of Qu Yuan's body that day.端午节在农历五月初五庆祝,以纪念伟大的诗人屈原,他投江自尽。据说,人们划船到河边,将粽子投入水中,希望鱼儿在那一天吃的是粽子,而不是屈原的尸体。"符合语境,故选F。
32.根据语境"What's Yuanxiao Alice wants to learn something about it."可知,爱丽丝想了解一些关于元宵的知识。选项D"The Lantern Festival falls on the fifteenth day of the first lunar month. At the festival, people have many activities such as eating Yuanxiao, watching fireworks and lanterns, and others.元宵节在农历正月十五日。在元宵节,人们会进行许多活动,如吃元宵、赏烟花和花灯等。"符合语境,故选D。
33.根据语境"Sam finds out Chinese like to burn some yellow paper and fireworks in woods in the countryside to remember
their dead family members on a festival of April, He decides to learn about it."可知,Sam发现中国人喜欢在四月的某个节日里,在乡下的树林里烧纸和烟花,以纪念他们已故的家人。他决定去了解这件事。选项C"Tomb-sweeping Day happens on April 4 or 5 every year, It is a period to honor (对……表敬意) to the dead family members, Besides, it is a time of many different activities, such as tomb sweeping, taking a spring outing and flying kites.清明节在每年的4月4日或5日,是向已故家庭成员表示敬意的日子。此外,清明节期间还有许多不同的活动,如扫墓、春游和放风筝。"符合语境,故选C。
34.根据语境"Tina spends the Chinese festival with her Chinese friends every year. She says she can eat cakes that look like
the full moon that day."可知,蒂娜每年都会和她的中国朋友一起过中国的节日。她说她可以吃到形状像那天满月的月饼。选项B"The Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the 15th day of the 8th month of the lunar calendar. It is a time for family members to get together to eat mooncakes and enjoy the full moon.中秋节在农历八月十五日庆祝。这是一个家人团聚、吃月饼、赏月的好时机。"符合语境,故选B。
35.根据语境"A seven-day golden week holiday is coming in October in China. What activities will be held during the holiday
Dave expects to learn more."可知,戴夫期待能了解更多关于中国10月迎来为期七天的黄金周假期,假期期间会举办哪些活动。选项E"Chinese National Day is celebrated on October 1st every year to celebrate the founding of new China. On that day, lots of large activities are held. Besides, the 7-day.中国的国庆节在每年的10月1日,是为了庆祝新中国的成立。那天会举行许多大型活动。此外,还有为期7天的假期。"符合语境,故选E。
【答案】36.for;37.Its;38.was held;39.gave;40.named;41.the;42.smoothly;43.Competitions;44.including;45.more lively
【知识点】说明文;重大体育赛事活动
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了2025年11月9日开始的第15届全运会。
【点评】 考查语法填空。答题时要跳过空格通读全文,了解大意,然后根据语境及所给单词的提示对所缺部分逐一解答,注意要考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读—遍,并逐一验证。
36.句意:这是广东、香港、澳门第一次联合举办的重大体育赛事。根据句子结构分析,此处应是"for the first time,第一次,固定搭配",故答案为:for。
37.句意:它的口号是"全运会激情,大湾区活力"。it,它,人称代词主格。根据句子结构分析,空格后面是名词slogan(口号),此处需用形容词性物主代词修饰名词。it的形容词性物主代词是its,位于句首,首字母大写,故答案为:Its。
38.句意:开幕式在广东奥林匹克体育中心举行。hold,举行,动词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处主语The opening ceremony(开幕式)与动词hold(举行)之间是被动关系,应用被动语态,即:be+过去分词。根据文章可知,全运会已经举行过了,所以此处用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是第三人称单数,故答案为:was held。
39.句意:大湾区的许多著名歌手献上了精彩的表演。give,给,动词。根据文章可知,全运会已经举行过了,此处应用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,give的过去式是gave,故答案为:gave。
40.句意:吉祥物是两个可爱的角色,叫羊羊和容融。name,命名,动词词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处应用非谓语动词作后置定语,修饰名词characters(人物),name和characters之间是被动关系,所以用过去分词作定语,name的过去分词是named,故答案为:named。
41.句意:超过14000名运动员参加了比赛,近5万名志愿者帮助比赛顺利进行。根据句意可知,此处特指前文提及的第十五届全运会,需用定冠词the表示特指,故答案为:the。
42.句意:超过14000名运动员参加了比赛,近5万名志愿者帮助比赛顺利进行。smooth,顺畅的,形容词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处修饰动词run(进行),需用副词,smooth的副词是smoothly,故答案为:smoothly。
43.句意:比赛在包括广州、深圳、香港和澳门在内的19个城市举行。compete,竞争,动词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处作句子主语,需用名词,compete的名词是competition,谓语动词是were,所以主语用复数competitions,位于句首,首字母大写,故答案为:Competitions。
44.句意:比赛在包括广州、深圳、香港和澳门在内的19个城市举行。include,包括,动词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处需用介词,后接名词Guangzhou,Shenzhen,HongKongandMacao。include的介词是including,故答案为:including。
45.句意:我相信奥运会将使大湾区的比以前更加生机勃勃,更加紧密。lively,生动的,形容词。根据后面的than(比)可知,此处用比较级,lively的比较级是more lively,故答案为:more lively。
1 / 1中考英语时文阅读练习
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 完形填空
Many Chinese people used to greet each other with "Have you had your meal " to show their friendliness. Recently, a 1. greeting has appeared in many Chinese cities, "Have you lost weight "
Chen Xin is a manager of a media company in Hangzhou. After 2. losing weight, Chen Xin said a balanced diet didn't just help control his weight—it also improved his sleep quality (质量)a lot, "'I used to feel tired during work because of poor sleep, but now I'm full of 3. all day," he added. "Following instructions from my doctors, I went on a balanced diet and lost 10 kg," Chen said with a satisfied smile
"I used to eat a lot of, 4. food like fried chicken and sweet drinks, which made my body indicators (指标)much higher than normal levels." Chen said. "Now, with the help of regular exercise and a healthy diet. my indicators are 5. and becoming normal. And everyone around me can feel that my body is in good condition again.
Chen is not alone. Many Chinese are also 6. with "diseases of affluence (富贵病)" such as high blood pressure and diabetes. This is because the quality of life for most people has 7. improved in the past years. Most people no longer need to 8. whether they have enough food. Instead, more and more people begin to think about how to keep a healthy diet to stay away from those diseases.
Healthy diet is important for weight control and disease 9. . Besides, many people have realized that it is not 10. if they only control their food intake to lose weight, Exercise is also of great importance.
1.A. similar B. new C. boring D. personal
2.A. luckily B. quietly C. correctly D. successfully
3.A. energy B. happiness C. interest D. love
4.A. unhealthy B. fresh C. expensive D. delicious
5.A.increasing B. staying C. falling D. changing
6.A. provided B. covered C. filled D. troubled
7.A. poorly B. differently C. greatly D. hardly
8.A. worry about B. learn about
C. talk about D. argue about
9.A. cause B. prevention C. development D. spread
10.A. practical B. impossible C. right D. enough
【答案】1.B;2.D;3.A;4.A;5.C;6.D;7.C;8.A;9.B;10.D
【知识点】说明文;身体健康;健康饮食;健康与健身
【解析】【分析】文章大意∶文章主要介绍了通过健康饮食和锻炼身体来减肥和塑形在中国盛行的背景和原因,旨在引导人们:注重饮食健康,加强身体锻炼。
【点评】考查完形填空。首先通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,结合所学语法,运用排除法逐一选出答案,最后再通读全文核对答案。
1.句意:最近,一个新的问候语出现在许多中国城市,你瘦了吗 A.similar相似的;B.new新的;C.boring无趣的;D.personal私人的。根据语境"Many Chinese people used to greet each other with Have you had your meal'to show their friendliness."可推测出后文语境"Have you lost weight 你瘦了吗 "是最近出现的新的问候语。故选B。
2.句意:成功减肥后,陈鑫表示,均衡饮食不仅有助于控制体重。A.luckily幸运地;B.quietly安静地;C.correctly正确地;D.successfully成功地。根据下文语境"l went on abalanced diet and lost 10 kg"可知,此处应指陈欣成功减肥。故选D。
3.句意:以前因为睡眠不好,上班的时候会觉得很累,但是现在一整天都精神饱满。A.energy精力;B.happiness快乐;C.interest兴趣;D.love爱。根据前文语境"I used to feel tired during work because of poor sleep,but now..."可知,此处转折,应该表示现在一整天都精神饱满。故选A。
4.句意:我以前吃了很多像炸鸡和甜饮料这样的不健康食物,这使得我的身体指标远远高于正常水平。"陈欣说。A.unhealthy不健康的;B.fresh新鲜的;C.expensive昂贵的;D.delicious美味的。 根据后文语境"...which made my body indicators (指标)much higher
than normal levels.使得我的身体指标远远高于正常水平"可知,此处应表示以前吃了很多像炸鸡和甜饮料这样的不健康食物。故选A。
5.句意:现在,在定期锻炼和健康饮食的帮助下,我的各项指标都在下降,变得正常了。A.increasing增加;B.staying保持;C.falling下降;D.changing改变。根据前文语境"l used to eat a lot of unhealthy food like fried chicken and sweet drinks, which made my body indicators much higher than normal levels."可知,此处应是形成对比,改变饮食习惯后指标下降,变得正常,故选C。
6.句意:许多中国人也深受"富贵病"的困扰,如高血压和糖尿病。A.provided提供;B.covered遮盖;C.filled充满;D.troubled困扰。根据语境"...with "diseases of affluence (富贵病)" such as high blood pressure and diabetes."可知,此处应指受疾病困扰。故选D。
7.句意:这是因为大多数人的生活质量在过去的几年里有了很大的提高。A.poorly糟糕地;B.differently不同地;C.greatly显著地;D.hardly几乎不。根据下文语境"...more and more people begin to think about how to keep a healthy diet to stay away
from those diseases.越来越多的人开始思考如何保持健康的饮食以远离那些疾病"可知,此处应表示大多数人的生活质量在过去的几年里有了很大的提高。故选C。
8.句意:大多数人不再需要担心他们是否有足够的食物。A.worry about担心;B.learn about了解;C.talk about谈论;D.argue about争论。根据下文语境"Instead,more and more people begin to think about how to keep a healthy diet to stay away from those diseases.相反,越来越多的人开始思考如何保持健康的饮食以远离那些疾病。"可知,此处应表示大多数人不再需要担心他们是否有足够的食物。故选A。
9.句意:健康的饮食对控制体重和预防疾病很重要。A.cause引起,造成;B.prevention预防;C.development发展;D.spread传播。根据语境"Healthy diet is important"可知,此处应该表示健康的饮合对控制体重和预防疾病很重要。故选B。
10.句意:此外,许多人已经意识到,如果只是控制食量来减肥是不够的。A.practical实用的;B.impossible不可能的;C.right正确的;D.enough足够的。根据下文语境"Exercise is also of great importance.锻炼也很重要。"可知,此处应表示只控制食量来减肥是不够的。故选D。
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 阅读理解
In 2016, Disney's Zootopia was a huge success. The movie showed a city full of talking animals. It was funny and had a good message about teamwork, Now, on November 26%, Zootopia 2 is coming with another exciting adventure!
This time, Judy Hopps (the brave rabbit police officer) and Nick Wilde (the clever fox) come to a crisis. The police partners find their friendship isn't as strong as they thought, "Their boss, Chief Bogo, makes them join a special program to fix their teamwork. But then, something big happens. A snake named Gary De'Snake comes to Zootopia. He is the first snake in the city, and he brings new danger. Judy and Nick try to solve the problem, but the plan goes wrong. Now, they are running from the police! Together, they go undercover to new parts of town. There they meet new characters and face their biggest challenge. Their growing friendship is tested like never before. Can they save Zootopia—and their friendship
Zootopia is about friendship and trust. Fans love watching Judy and Nick solve big problems together. Zootopia 2 is as fun and moving as the first movie, but with more drama. It shows how friends can learn to work together again. Many people are excited to see this new movie. It is set to hit the theatres on November 26th. Don't miss the wild ride!
11.What is the first problem Judy and Nick meet
A.Being hunted by the police.
B.A weakening in their partnership.
C.The arrival of a dangerous snake.
D.An order to go undercover.
12.What core idea do the Zootopia movies focus on
A.The complexities of urban life.
B.The importance of obeying the law
C.The values of friendship and trust.
D.The process of solving crimes
13.What is the most likely role of Gary De' Snake in the story
A.He helps them complete their secret mission.
B.He causes the events that severely test the heroes.
C.He is the one who designed the special program.
D.He provides funny moments throughout the film.
14.What is the main purpose of this text
A.To analyze the characters in depth.
B.To compare the two movies'plots.
C.To criticize the sequel's dramatic turn.
D.To build expectation for the new film,
15.How is Zootopia 2 described in relation to the first film
A.It's still fun, but the story becomes more serious.
B.Their friendship is fixed before the new threat.
C.Chief Bogo is the central cause of the new crisis.
D.It introduces no new characters to the story.
【答案】11.B
12.C
13.B
14.D
15.A
【知识点】说明文;影视作品赏析与文化价值;细节理解;文章大意
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了《疯狂动物城2》的故事背景、新危机、新角色以及与第一部的关联。
【点评】考查阅读选择。主要涉及细节理解题。解题时首先要通读全文,了解文中所叙述的重要事实或细节,就可以解答出来,有的甚至可以从文章的原句中直接找到答案。此类考查事实和细节的题目大多数是针对文章的细节设计的。
11.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"This time, Judy Hopps (the brave rabbit police officer) and Nick Wilde (the clever fox) come to a crisis.The police partners find their friendship isn't as strong as they thought..."可知,警察搭档发现他们的友谊不如他们想象的那么牢固,这是Judy和Nick遇到的第一个问题。故选B。
12.细节理解题。根据文章第三段第一句"Zootopia is about friendship and trust."可知,《疯狂动物城》讲述的是友谊和信任的故事。故选C。
13.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"A snake named Gary De' Snake comes to Zootopia. He is the first snake in the city, andhe brings new danger. Judy and Nick try to solve the problem,but the plan goes wrong.Now, they are running from the police!"可知,Gary De' Snake作为城里第一条蛇,给动物城带来了新的危险。随后Judy和Nick的计划出错,被迫逃亡。因此,Gary的角色是引发危机,严重考验主角。 故选B。
14.目的意图题。根据文章最后一段句子"Zootopia 2 is as fun and moving as the first movie, but with more drama.It shows how friends can learn to work together again. Many people are excited to see this new movie.It is set to hit the theatres on November 26th.Don't miss the wild ride!"以及通读全文可知,文章介绍了《疯狂动物城2》的剧情亮点,如新的冒险、友谊的考验、新角色的加入等,并在结尾呼吁观众不要错过。所以文章的主要目的是为电影宣传,营造期待感。故选D。
15.细节理解题。根据文章最后一段句子"Zootopia 2 is as fun and moving as the first movie, but with more drama."可知,《疯狂动物城2》和第一部一样有趣感人,但更具戏剧性,说明故事更加严肃。故选A。
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 阅读理解
The 15th National Games of the People's Republic of China came to a successful close on the evening of November 21, 2025, in Shenzhen. The grand closing ceremony was held at the Qianhai Happy Theater.
The ceremony, themed "Starry Sea," was a spectacularvisual feast and the first National Games closing ceremony held outside a traditional stadium, using the sea and sky as its natural backdrop, The performances brilliantly blended tradition and modernity, featuring intangible cultural heritage elements like lion dances and Cantonese opera alongside modern songs and dances.
A notable program highlighted a dragon boat performance, seamlessly integrating sports with traditional Chinese culture. Cutting-edge technologies including naked-eye 3D and robotics were showcased, emphasizing the "tech + sports" theme. About 120 performers from Guangdong, Hong Kong, and Macao jointly presented the"Greater Bay Area Symphony," performing the classic Cantonese song "Red Sun" and showing the deep cultural bonds and unified spirit of the three regions.
The Games themselves were a huge success, showcasing both elite achievements and promising future potential. Athletes set remarkable new records, including 8 world records, 5 world youth records. and 13 Asia records. The event witnessed the rise of many teenage stars: 18-year-old Zhang Zhanshuo claimed five golds in swimming, while 13-year-old Yu Zidi smashed the Asian record in the women's 200m individual medley. On the track, 16-year-old Chen Yuiie impressed with her outstanding speed and stamina in sprint events.
As the ceremony concluded, the Games Flag was passed to Hunan Province, which will host the 16th National Games in 2029. This will be the first time the event is held in central China.
The 15th National Games not only celebrated outstanding sports achievements but also deepened connections within the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area through its innovative co-host model. As we look forward to 2029, we can happily say: So long, Guangdong! See you in Hunan!
16.What was special about the closing ceremony of the 15th National Games
A.It was held in a very large new stadium.
B.It was the shortest closing ceremony ever.
C.It was the first one held outside a usual stadium
D.It only showed traditional Chinese performances
17.What did the "Greater Bay Area Symphony" part of the ceremony show
A.The close connection and shared spirit of Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macao
B.The great speed and power of the young athletes from the three regions
C.The beautiful sea and sky around the Oianhai Happy Theater
D.The wonderful use of the newest 3D and robot technologies
18.What does the word "'spectacular" most probably mean in the second paragraph
A.Very impressive and amazing to see.
B.Very large and expensive to build
C.Very traditional and old-fashioned.
D.Very quiet and peaceful to feel
19.What is the main idea of this passage
A.To introduce the beautiful city of Shenzhen and its culture.
B.To report the successful closing of the 15th National Games
C.To tell the life stories of the young sports stars in the games
D.To explain the new technologies used in the closing ceremony
20.What can we infer from the passage about the National Games
A.The 16th National Games will be held in Shenzhen again in 2029.
B.The closing ceremony was not successful because it was held outside
C.The Games only focused on the sports results and the winners
D.The Games helped to bring people from different places closer
【答案】16.C
17.A
18.A
19.B
20.D
【知识点】说明文;重大体育赛事活动;体育精神;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了2025年第十五届全运会的闭幕式以及代表的意义。
【点评】考查阅读选择。本文有细节理解、推理判断、词义猜测和主旨大意题。细节理解考查学生们把握文章细节、快速寻找相关信息的能力,答案都可以在原文找到;推理判断则需要根据文章内容进行合理的猜测或判断句子的正误;词义猜测考查学生们猜测生词意思的能力,做题时需注意结合上下文的意思进行猜词;主旨大意考查对文章整体内容的理解以及概括文章大意的能力。
16.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"The ceremony, themed "Starry Sea," was a spectacularvisual feast and the first National Games closing ceremony held outside a traditional stadium, using the sea and sky as its natural backdrop..."可知,闭幕式以"Starry Sea"为主题,首次在传统体育场馆之外举行,以大海和天空为自然背景。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据文章第三段句子"About 120 performers from Guangdong, Hong Kong, and Macao jointly presented the"Greater Bay Area Symphony," performing the classic Cantonese song "Red Sun" and showing the deep cultural bonds and unified spirit of the three regions."可知,来自广东、香港和澳门的约120名表演者共同呈现了"大湾区交响乐",表演了经典粤语歌曲《红日》,展现了三地深厚的文化联系和团结精神。故选A。
18.词义猜测题。根据文章第二段划线单词所在语境"...The ceremony, themed "Starry Sea," was a spectacular visual feast"以及后文语境"...The performances brilliantly blended tradition and modernity, featuring intangible cultural heritage elements like lion dances and Cantonese opera alongside modern songs and dances."可知,表演将传统与现代完美融合,既有舞狮、粤剧等非物质文化遗产元素,也有现代歌曲和舞蹈。是一场视觉盛宴,可推测出"spectacular"意指表演令人印象深刻,令人惊叹。故选A。
19.主旨大意题。根据文章第一段句子"The 15th National Games of the People's Republic of China came to a successful close on the evening of November 21, 2025, in Shenzhen."以及第四段句子"The Games themselves were a huge success..."可知,文章主要是介绍了2025年第十五届全运会的闭幕式以及代表的意义。故选B。
20.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段句子"The 15th National Games not only celebrated outstanding sports achievements but also deepened connections within the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area through its innovative co-host model."可知,第十五届全国运动会不仅表彰了杰出的体育成就,还通过其创新的联合举办模式,加深了粤港澳大湾区的联系。可以推测出全运会拉近了来自不同地方的人们之间的距离,故选D。
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 阅读理解
The Lingyin Feilaifeng Scenic Area, one of the most famous tourist spots in Hangzhou, has announced that it will be free for all visitors starting December 1. This important decision was made to allow more people to enjoy this beautiful place rich in history and culture. The site is home to Lingyin Temple, one of China's most well-known ancient temples. Built in the Eastern Jin Dynasty (317-420), the temple has a history of over 1.700years, attracting millions of visitors who come to admire its ancient architecture and peaceful environment.
Now all visitors don't need to pay the 45-yuan entrance fee and the 30-yuan incense voucher, making it easier for families and tourists to visit this cultural treasure. Experts say this move is a big step following West Lake's free entry in 2002, as West Lake's free admission once brought great success to Hangzhou. Since 2002, the city's tourism revenue has grown greatly, with more tourists choosing to visit Hangzhou and stay longer For Lingyin Feilaifeng, this move will help Hangzhou a lot by encouraging tourists to explore other parts of the city. The scenic area has always been popular, with over 10 million visitors in both 2024 and 2025. Local expert Mr. Zhou thinks the, decision is wise: though the scenic area gives up ticket money, it will attract more people.
With good management and services, this can bring more business in dining, hotels and shopping. He believes that when visitors save money on tickets, they are more likely to spend on local food, souvenirs and hotels, which will finally help the city's economy grow in a sustainable way.
21.Why did Lingyin Feilaifeng Scenic Area decide to be free
A.Because the temple needs more people to help with cleaning
B.Because the government wanted to test new ticket machines
C.Because too many visitors were coming each day
D.To attract more visitors and help local businesses develop
22.When was Lingyin Temple first built
A.During the Tang Dynasty.
B.During the Eastern Jin Dynasty.
C.During the Song Dynasty.
D.During the Ming Dynasty
23.What is the second paragraph mainly about
A.The history of West Lake's development.
B.How free entry can help the city's tourism and economy.
C.The number of hotels near Lingyin Temple
D.Mr. Zhou's personal travel experiences
24.What is true according to the passage
A.Lingyin Feilaifeng is the first free scenic spot in Hangzhou
B.The free policy will make the city lose money
C.West Lake's free entry brought success to Hangzhou's tourism.
D.The temple was built less than 1,000 years ago.
25.What is the passage mainly about
A.The free entry policy of Lingyin Feilaifeng and its positive effects.
B.The best time to visit Hangzhou.
C.How to build a successful tourist attraction.
D.The history of Chinese ancient temples.
【答案】21.D
22.B
23.B
24.C
25.A
【知识点】说明文;社会政策;细节理解;段落大意;文章大意
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是讲述了灵隐寺的门票免费政策带来的积极影响。
【点评】考查阅读选择。做题时首先对原文材料迅速浏览,掌握全文的主旨大意。其次,细读题材,各个击破。掌握全文的大意之后,细细阅读材料后的问题,弄清每题要求后,带着问题,再回到原文中去寻找、捕获有关信息。
21.细节理解题。根据文章第一段句子"This important decision was made to allow more people to enjoy this beautiful place rich in history and culture."可知,这一重要决定旨在让更多人能够欣赏这座历史文化底蕴深厚的美景。故选D。
22.细节理解题。根据文章第一段句子"The site is home to Lingyin Temple, one of China's most well-known ancient temples. Built in the Eastern Jin Dynasty (317-420), the temple has a history of over 1.700years..."可知,灵隐寺始建于东晋年间(317-420),至今已有1700多年的历史,故选B。
23.段落大意题。根据文章第二段句子"Experts say this move is a big step following West Lake's free entry in 2002, as West Lake's free admission once brought great success to Hangzhou. Since 2002, the city's tourism revenue has grown greatly, with more tourists choosing to visit Hangzhou and stay longer For Lingyin Feilaifeng, this move will help Hangzhou a lot by encouraging tourists to explore other parts of the city."可知,门票免费后,游客增多了,带来了人流量,促进了当地的经济发展,故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据文章第二段句子"Experts say this move is a big step following West Lake's free entry in 2002, as West Lake's free admission once brought great success to Hangzhou."可知,西湖的免费开放曾为杭州带来了巨大的成功。故选C。
25.主旨大意题。根据文章第二段句子"Local expert Mr. Zhou thinks the, decision is wise: though the scenic area gives up ticket money, it will attract more people."可知,当地专家周先生认为,这一决定是明智的:尽管景区放弃了门票收入,但它将吸引更多的人。说明门票免费的政策促进了旅游业的发展,也就是说这个灵隐寺的门票免费政策带来了积极的影响,故选A。
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 还原阅读
The Looking China Youth Film Project was set up to show Chinese culture to the world through the lens(镜头) of young foreign film makers and to improve communication between young people in China and those in other countries.  26.  Usama Kalim and Joseph Dwyer are among them.
Usama Kalim is a 27-vear-old university student who grew up in Pakistan, While in China. he took part inthe project and directed a short documentary (纪录片) about a young Chinese man named Lang Xiaoyong.
" 27.  Lang was one of the top students in the class and he got a well-paid job in the city. He could live in big cities, but he chose to come back and do something for his hometown in the countryside," says Kalim.  28.  Lang 's life experience is a good example of the great changes in the country," says Kalim.
Joseph Dwyer is an American director.  29.   Six years ago, Dwyer visited North China and made a documentary called Through Tianjin. Last year, he was invited to China again and made a short video of the Beiiing-Zhangiiakou Railway.  30.  "Through the project, we can work together to have a better understanding of China." says Dwyer.
Over the past 10 years, a total of 610 young foreigners have visited China through the project, producing 609short documentaries. We hope more young foreigners will take part in it in the future.
A. China has developed well in recent years B.I am so touched by Lang's story. C. The villagers were very friendly to him. D. Many young foreigners showed great interest in the project and took part in it E. Completed in 1909, it is known as China's first independently built railway. F. He has taken part in the project twice to record the development of transportation (交通) in China.
【答案】26.D;27.B;28.A;29.F;30.E
【知识点】说明文;影视作品赏析与文化价值;戏剧作品赏析与文化价值
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了《看中国》青年电影项目。讲述了该项目的意义以及节目如何运作等。
A. China has developed well in recent years.中国近年来发展良好。
B.I am so touched by Lang's story.Lang的故事让我深受感动。
C. The villagers were very friendly to him.村民们对他非常友好。
D. Many young foreigners showed great interest in the project and took part in it.许多年轻的外国人对这个项目表现出极大的兴趣,并积极参与其中。
E. Completed in 1909, it is known as China's first independently built railway.该铁路于1909年建成,被誉为是中国首条自主修建的铁路。
F. He has taken part in the project twice to record the development of transportation (交通) in China.他曾两次参与该项目,记录中国交通的发展情况。
【点评】考查阅读还原。首先,快速浏览文章,了解文章的大致内容和主旨。仔细阅读每个空格前后的句子,分析它们之间的逻辑关系。将每个选项与空格进行匹配,看哪个选项最符合上下文的意思。在填入所有选项后,再次阅读整篇文章,检查是否连贯、通顺。
26.根据前文语境"The Looking China Youth Film Project was set up to show Chinese culture to the world...to improve communication between young people in China and those in other countries"以及后文语境"Usama Kalim and Joseph Dwyer are among them"可知,此处应是需要承上启下。既承接了前文对项目的介绍,又引出了后文的具体参与者,起到过渡衔接的作用。选项D"Many young foreigners showed great interest in the project and took part in it.许多年轻的外国人对这个项目表现出极大的兴趣,并积极参与其中。"符合语境,故选D。
27.根据前文语境"he took part in the project and directed a short documentary about a young Chinese man named Lang Xiaoyong"以及后文具体描述了郎晓勇的经历可知,此处应是"Lang'sstory"(郎的故事)与后文对郎晓勇经历的具体描述衔接自然,体现处情感态度。选项B"I am so touched by Lang's story.Lang的故事让我深受感动"符合语境,故选B。
28.根据前文语境"Lang's life experience is a good example of the great changes in the country"可知,此处需要一个与"国家变化"相关的句子。选项A"China has developed well in recent years.中国近年来发展良好"直接点明了中国的积极发展,与后文"great changes in thecountry"形成逻辑上的呼应,解释了为什么郎的经历能成为国家变化的例子,符合语境,故选A。
29.根据前文语境"Joseph Dwyer is an American director"以及后文语境"Six years ago, Dwyer visited North China... Last year, he was invited to China again"可知,他参与项目不止一次。选项F"He has taken part in the project twice to record the development of transportation (交通) in China.他曾两次参与该项目,记录中国交通的发展情况。"符合语境,故选F。
30.根据前文语境"he was invited to China again and made a short video of the Beijing-Zhangjiakou Railway"可知,此处需要补充关于"京张铁路"的具体信息。选项E"Completed in 1909, it is known as China's first independently built railway.该铁路于1909年建成,被誉为是中国首条自主修建的铁路。"符合语境,故选E。
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 以下是五个人的情况介绍,以及七个节日及其解释,请为每个人选择一个合适的节日描述他/她的情况。
A. The Spring Festival starts on January 1st according to the Chinese lunar calendar. The night before that, each family sits together eating, talking and watching T'V. The children can get presents or lucky money from their parents or grandparents.
B. The Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the 15th day of the 8th month of the lunar calendar. It is a time for family members to get together to eat mooncakes and enjoy the full moon.
C. Tomb-sweeping Day happens on April 4 or 5 every year, It is a period to honor (对……表敬意) to the dead family members, Besides, it is a time of many different activities, such as tomb sweeping, taking a spring outing and flying kites.
D. The Lantern Festival falls on the fifteenth day of the first lunar month. At the festival, people have many activities such as eating Yuanxiao, watching fireworks and lanterns, and others.
E. Chinese National Day is celebrated on October 1st every year to celebrate the founding of new China. On that day, lots of large activities are held. Besides, the 7-day.
F. The Dragon Boat Festival is celebrated on the 5th day of the 5th lunar month to remember the great poet Qu- Yuan who drowned (淹死) himself in a river. It's said that people boat to the river to throw zongzi into the water, hoping that the fishes eat the zongzi instead of Qu Yuan's body that day.
 31.  Tom is interested in boating and enjoys eating Chinese zongzi. He hears that a Chinese festival in June just satisfies him. He hopes to enjoy the festival.
 32.  What's Yuanxiao Alice wants to learn something about it.
 33.  Sam finds out Chinese like to burn some yellow paper and fireworks in woods in the countryside to remember their dead family members on a festival of April, He decides to learn about it.
 34.  Tina spends the Chinese festival with her Chinese friends every year. She says she can eat cakes that look like the full moon that day.
 35.  A seven-day golden week holiday is coming in October in China. What activities will be held during the holiday Dave expects to learn more.
【答案】31.F;32.D;33.C;34.B;35.E
【知识点】说明文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;中国民族节假日与庆祝活动
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是讲述了中国的几个节日。
【点评】考查配对阅读。配对阅读的答案选项较少,并且给出的都是句子,浏览材料的前几句,了解大概讲什么,迅速找到关键词与后面的题目相匹配。如果在某一段没找到与之相对应的题目,跳过并做标记。
31.根据语境"Tom is interested in boating and enjoys eating Chinese zongzi. He hears that a Chinese festival in June just
satisfies him. He hopes to enjoy the festival."可知,汤姆对划船很感兴趣,也喜欢吃中国的粽子。他听说六月份有一个中国节日,这正合他的心意。他希望能好好享受这个节日。选项F"The Dragon Boat Festival is celebrated on the 5th day of the 5th lunar month to remember the great poet Qu- Yuan who drowned (淹死) himself in a river. It's said that people boat to the river to throw zongzi into the water, hoping that the fishes eat the zongzi instead of Qu Yuan's body that day.端午节在农历五月初五庆祝,以纪念伟大的诗人屈原,他投江自尽。据说,人们划船到河边,将粽子投入水中,希望鱼儿在那一天吃的是粽子,而不是屈原的尸体。"符合语境,故选F。
32.根据语境"What's Yuanxiao Alice wants to learn something about it."可知,爱丽丝想了解一些关于元宵的知识。选项D"The Lantern Festival falls on the fifteenth day of the first lunar month. At the festival, people have many activities such as eating Yuanxiao, watching fireworks and lanterns, and others.元宵节在农历正月十五日。在元宵节,人们会进行许多活动,如吃元宵、赏烟花和花灯等。"符合语境,故选D。
33.根据语境"Sam finds out Chinese like to burn some yellow paper and fireworks in woods in the countryside to remember
their dead family members on a festival of April, He decides to learn about it."可知,Sam发现中国人喜欢在四月的某个节日里,在乡下的树林里烧纸和烟花,以纪念他们已故的家人。他决定去了解这件事。选项C"Tomb-sweeping Day happens on April 4 or 5 every year, It is a period to honor (对……表敬意) to the dead family members, Besides, it is a time of many different activities, such as tomb sweeping, taking a spring outing and flying kites.清明节在每年的4月4日或5日,是向已故家庭成员表示敬意的日子。此外,清明节期间还有许多不同的活动,如扫墓、春游和放风筝。"符合语境,故选C。
34.根据语境"Tina spends the Chinese festival with her Chinese friends every year. She says she can eat cakes that look like
the full moon that day."可知,蒂娜每年都会和她的中国朋友一起过中国的节日。她说她可以吃到形状像那天满月的月饼。选项B"The Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the 15th day of the 8th month of the lunar calendar. It is a time for family members to get together to eat mooncakes and enjoy the full moon.中秋节在农历八月十五日庆祝。这是一个家人团聚、吃月饼、赏月的好时机。"符合语境,故选B。
35.根据语境"A seven-day golden week holiday is coming in October in China. What activities will be held during the holiday
Dave expects to learn more."可知,戴夫期待能了解更多关于中国10月迎来为期七天的黄金周假期,假期期间会举办哪些活动。选项E"Chinese National Day is celebrated on October 1st every year to celebrate the founding of new China. On that day, lots of large activities are held. Besides, the 7-day.中国的国庆节在每年的10月1日,是为了庆祝新中国的成立。那天会举行许多大型活动。此外,还有为期7天的假期。"符合语境,故选E。
(中考英语时文阅读练习) 语法填空
The 15th National Games started on November 9.2025.and ended on November 21. It was a big sports event co-hosted by Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macao  36.  the first time which made it very special.  37.  (it)slogan(口号) is "Passion for the National Games, Vitality for the Greater Bay Area".
The opening ceremony  38.  (hold) at the Guangdong Olympic Sports Center. With advanced technologies like AR. it showed Lingnan culture, such as lion dance and Cantonese opera. Many famous singers from the Greater Bay Area  39.   (give) wonderful performances. The mascots are two lovely characters  40.   (name) Xiyangyang and Lerongrong. They are modeled after Chinese white dolphins, with blue, green and red on their heads representing Guangdong, Hong Kong and Macao.
More than 14.000 athletes joined  41.  games, and nearly 50,000 volunteers helped make it run  42.   (smooth).  43.  (compete) were held in 19 cities,  44.   (include)Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Hong Kong and Macao. The games not only let athletes show their skills but also helped people in the three regions get closer. It's a great event that shows the spirit of unity and struggle, I believe the games will make the Greater Bay Area  45.   (lively) and connected than before.
【答案】36.for;37.Its;38.was held;39.gave;40.named;41.the;42.smoothly;43.Competitions;44.including;45.more lively
【知识点】说明文;重大体育赛事活动
【解析】【分析】文章大意:文章主要是介绍了2025年11月9日开始的第15届全运会。
【点评】 考查语法填空。答题时要跳过空格通读全文,了解大意,然后根据语境及所给单词的提示对所缺部分逐一解答,注意要考虑句型、语法、搭配、语境等因素,最后通读—遍,并逐一验证。
36.句意:这是广东、香港、澳门第一次联合举办的重大体育赛事。根据句子结构分析,此处应是"for the first time,第一次,固定搭配",故答案为:for。
37.句意:它的口号是"全运会激情,大湾区活力"。it,它,人称代词主格。根据句子结构分析,空格后面是名词slogan(口号),此处需用形容词性物主代词修饰名词。it的形容词性物主代词是its,位于句首,首字母大写,故答案为:Its。
38.句意:开幕式在广东奥林匹克体育中心举行。hold,举行,动词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处主语The opening ceremony(开幕式)与动词hold(举行)之间是被动关系,应用被动语态,即:be+过去分词。根据文章可知,全运会已经举行过了,所以此处用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是第三人称单数,故答案为:was held。
39.句意:大湾区的许多著名歌手献上了精彩的表演。give,给,动词。根据文章可知,全运会已经举行过了,此处应用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,give的过去式是gave,故答案为:gave。
40.句意:吉祥物是两个可爱的角色,叫羊羊和容融。name,命名,动词词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处应用非谓语动词作后置定语,修饰名词characters(人物),name和characters之间是被动关系,所以用过去分词作定语,name的过去分词是named,故答案为:named。
41.句意:超过14000名运动员参加了比赛,近5万名志愿者帮助比赛顺利进行。根据句意可知,此处特指前文提及的第十五届全运会,需用定冠词the表示特指,故答案为:the。
42.句意:超过14000名运动员参加了比赛,近5万名志愿者帮助比赛顺利进行。smooth,顺畅的,形容词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处修饰动词run(进行),需用副词,smooth的副词是smoothly,故答案为:smoothly。
43.句意:比赛在包括广州、深圳、香港和澳门在内的19个城市举行。compete,竞争,动词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处作句子主语,需用名词,compete的名词是competition,谓语动词是were,所以主语用复数competitions,位于句首,首字母大写,故答案为:Competitions。
44.句意:比赛在包括广州、深圳、香港和澳门在内的19个城市举行。include,包括,动词。根据句子结构分析可知,此处需用介词,后接名词Guangzhou,Shenzhen,HongKongandMacao。include的介词是including,故答案为:including。
45.句意:我相信奥运会将使大湾区的比以前更加生机勃勃,更加紧密。lively,生动的,形容词。根据后面的than(比)可知,此处用比较级,lively的比较级是more lively,故答案为:more lively。
1 / 1