/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025 - 2026学年九年级英语下册单元综合素养培优卷外研版
Module 1 Travel
注意事项
1. 全卷满分120分。考试时间120分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在指定区域,答在非答题区无效。
2. 请认真核对监考教师在所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符,再将自己的姓名、考试证号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在本试卷上。
3. 答选择题必须用2B铅笔将对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效 。
第一部分 选择题(满分:60分)
一、单项选择(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
1.Friends are like books. You don’t need a lot of them ________ they are good.
A.even though B.rather than C.as long as D.as soon as
2.It’s never too old _______ learn.
A.to B.at C.in D.on
3.—The schoolbag ________ be Tony’s. We bought it together last weekend.
—Let’s give it to him.
A.can’t B.might C.must D.mustn’t
4.—How is Lily in the new school
—She is doing very well. There is ________ to worry about.
A.nothing B.anything C.something D.everything
5.What a(n) ________ mistake! I’ve lost my backpack!
A.stupid B.smooth C.absent D.wealthy
6.In many countries, you should ________ your gloves before shaking hands.
A.shut off B.take off C.clean off D.get off
7.We need to tell people to just do one small thing well ________ 100 things poorly.
A.instead of B.because of C.ahead of D.according to
8.He has been interested in ______ ever since he took his first ______ at the age of six.
A.fly; flying B.flight; fly C.flying; flight D.flight; flying
9.—More and more students ask for sick leave ________ the flu this winter.
—So it is. Schools and parents should take it seriously.
A.instead of B.because of C.kind of D.in case of
10.—I’m worried that I can’t pass the exam.
—Don’t worry. If you work hard, you’ll ______.
A.manage B.succeed C.realise D.improve
11.We will fly ______ to Beijing.
A.quick B.direct C.well D.active
12.According ________ the traffic rules, children under 12 mustn’t ride bicycles on the road.
A.in B.on C.at D.to
13.She lost her way in the forest and had to ________ help.
A.talk about B.ask for C.take out D.laugh at
14.________ you don’t give up, you will succeed one day.
A.Though B.Unless C.As long as D.Until
15.We should keep our hearts open ________ we can find more and more chances to get to know more people and their cultures.
A.so that B.as soon as C.as long as D.even though
二、完形填空(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
A growing number of people in China choose to spend their spare time at less-known places to 16 special and relaxing holiday experiences. That’s called “reverse tourism (反向旅游)”.
During the golden holiday, a large number of tourists 17 popular holiday places in order to enjoy peaceful and quiet places. After all, 18 want to get away from the busy city life.
According to a piece of news in April 2023, the number of rooms booked at hotels in less-traveled cities during the May Day holiday was 19 . Bookings for four-star and five-star hotels in less-traveled places all increased at least 20 times. It made people 20 .
Besides crowds, some tourists choose less-traveled places to save on the 21 of trips to popular places. The popular places 22 require expensive tickets, meals and hotel stays. What’s more, popular tourist places are always crowded and often raise 23 prices during holidays.
In addition, less-known places are not as “commercial (商业的)” as developed ones. And they are able to 24 more real experiences and natural meets. However, some under-developed places are paid little 25 online. In these places, tourists don’t need to spend too much money, 26 they can offer more surprises.
What’s more, 27 the development of the Internet, some less popular cities are known to more people. Attracted (吸引) by the 28 pictures or videos of the cities, more people go to the less popular cities to travel.
This rise of reverse tourism is not a 29 thing. It means that tourists now have more choices. And in fact, reverse tourism can bring more 30 to the tourism market. More importantly, the rise is set to force popular places to improve themselves.
16.A.look for B.look up C.look after D.look over
17.A.allowed B.advised C.achieved D.avoided
18.A.traders B.tourists C.farmers D.artists
19.A.reducing B.providing C.increasing D.losing
20.A.surprised B.worried C.proud D.interested
21.A.time B.energy C.courage D.cost
22.A.hardly B.usually C.never D.seldom
23.A.our B.your C.their D.his
24.A.offer B.divide C.spread D.remain
25.A.development B.suggestion C.agreement D.attention
26.A.and B.but C.or D.so
27.A.from B.about C.with D.above
28.A.fantastic B.ugly C.terrible D.scary
29.A.slow B.clear C.lucky D.bad
30.A.services B.chances C.lessons D.rules
三、阅读单选(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
(A)
Lan Huiyun is a geography teacher from Shuozhou, Shanxi Province. After his students finished the gaokao of 2024, he and 13 of his students experienced a special journey. He and his students finally reached Qinghai Lake in Qinghai Province after riding about 2,000 kilometres in 18 days.
They set off from their school. And before arriving in Qinghai, they passed through Shanxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia and Gansu.
In early May 2024, Lan began to plan this journey. In order to make sure of the students’ safety, Lan helped them do some training in riding. However, they also faced many difficulties on the journey. “When I noticed the students were tired or felt down, I would give them some snacks or tell them a joke to encourage them to move forward,” he said. “Luckily, all of us persisted (坚持) and finally reached Qinghai Lake.”
In fact, it was not the first time that Lan had organized such a journey for his students after the gaokao. In 2016, he and his 7 students rode from Shuozhou to Manzhouli. And in 2019, he and his 11 students spent 16 days riding from Shuozhou to Shanghai.
Through the trips, Lan hopes the students will experience real life and learn how to deal with difficulties. “I have never thought that a teacher should only teach through books,” he said, “I’d like to bring more students to ride in the future.”
31.How did Lan Huiyun and his students reach Qinghai Lake
A.By bus. B.By bike. C.By train. D.By plane.
32.How long did the journey to Qinghai Lake take
A.11 days. B.13 days. C.16 days. D.18 days.
33.What did Lan Huiyun do on the journey in 2024
A.He planned the next journey.
B.He helped the students do some training.
C.He gave the students some water to drink.
D.He encouraged the students to move forward.
34.What’s the correct order of the following things
①Lan and his students got to Shanghai.
②Lan and his students arrived in Manzhouli.
③Lan and his students reached Qinghai Lake.
④Lan began to plan the journey to Qinghai Lake.
A.①③②④ B.③④①② C.②①④③ D.④③①②
35.What’s the best title (题目) for this passage
A.A special journey B.The advantages of riding
C.How to deal with difficulties D.An experience before the gaokao
(B)
It was a sunny morning. Li Ming and his friends decided to go hiking in the mountains near Hutubi County. They met at the school gate at 8:00 a.m. and set off by bike.
After riding for about an hour, they arrived at the foot of the mountain. The mountain was covered with green trees and colorful flowers. They were very excited and started hiking.
On the way, they saw many wild animals, such as rabbits, squirrels and birds. They also picked some wild fruits and ate them. The fruits were sweet and delicious.
At noon, they found a quiet place to have lunch. They brought sandwiches, fruits and water with them. After lunch, they rested for a while and then continued hiking.
In the afternoon, they reached the top of the mountain. From the top, they could see the beautiful scenery of Hutubi County. The sky was blue, and the clouds were white. They took many photos to record this wonderful moment.
At 5:00 p.m., they started to go down the mountain. They were tired but happy. When they got home, they shared their photos and stories with their families.
It was a great day for Li Ming and his friends. They enjoyed the beautiful scenery and had a wonderful time.
36.When did Li Ming and his friends meet at the school gate
A.At 7:00 a.m. B.At 8:00 a.m. C.At 9:00 a.m. D.At 10:00 a.m.
37.How did they go to the foot of the mountain
A.By bus. B.By car. C.By bike. D.On foot.
38.What did they see on the way
A.Many wild animals. B.Many people.
C.Many cars. D.Many buildings.
39.What did they have for lunch
A.Sandwiches, fruits and water. B.Rice, vegetables and meat.
C.Noodles, eggs and soup. D.Bread, milk and cakes.
40.When did they start to go down the mountain
A.At 4:00 p.m. B.At 5:00 p.m. C.At 6:00 p.m. D.At 7:00 p.m.
(C)
①Lijiang is a must-stop for a trip to Yunnan Province, offering a mix of ancient buildings, local food and traditional cultures.
②One of the best places to visit is Lijiang Old Town. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. It is known for its building styles and colorful flowers. When you walk through the town, you can find lots of local shops and they are selling handmade crafts (手工艺品).
③Lijiang is famous for its delicious local food, too. Roasted lamb (烤羊) and wild mushroom (蘑菇) soup are good choices. You can also enjoy tea with some local snacks.
④What’s more, you can better understand Naxi style and culture here. You can find Naxi traditional buildings everywhere. You can also hear local people speaking Naxi language, and admire Naxi writings.
⑤If you come to Lijiang, I’m sure you will fall in love with this amazing city. Whether you explore the ancient streets, talk with the local people or taste Naxi food, Lijiang will give you a wonderful experience.
根据短文内容,选择正确答案。
41.What does the underlined word “they” refer to in Paragraph 2
A.Local shops. B.Old towns. C.Visitors. D.Crafts.
42.What is the topic (主题) of Paragraph 3
A.Natural beauty. B.Traditional buildings.
C.History and culture. D.Famous local food.
43.What can visitors do to better understand Naxi style and culture
①Enjoy Naxi writings. ②Hear Naxi language.
③Visit modern museums. ④Explore traditional buildings.
A.①②③ B.①②④ C.①③④ D.②③④
44.What is the main purpose of the passage
A.To give travel tips about shopping. B.To describe the long history of Lijiang.
C.To provide a guide for travelling in Lijiang. D.To share a personal story about travelling.
45.What is the structure (结构) of the passage (P= paragraph)
A. B.C. D.
第二部分 非选择题(满分:60分)
四、词汇应用(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
46.I’m sure all of you will ________ (success) in the end.
47.At last an old man gave me the ________ (direct) to the museum.
48.My parents want me to be a doctor but it’s not ________ (exact) what I want.
49.You’d better ________ (follow) his advice. After all, he has practised the law for nearly twenty years.
50.He’s looking forward to ________(meet) his favourite basketball star.
51.Yesterday the ________ (航班) to London was put off because of the bad weather.
52.All of my classmates thought it was a ________ (愚蠢的) mistake that I have ever made.
53.She took a ________ (直达的) flight to Qingdao to visit her teacher.
54.The boss was very angry at this ________ (糊涂的) idea of hers.
55.When I asked my mother if I could go swimming with my classmates, she________ (点头).
五、完成句子(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
56.请耐心等待!直到大雨停止飞机才会起飞。
Please wait patiently! The plane won’t ________ ________ until the heavy rain stops.
57.她说越来越多的外国学生爱上了中国因为它悠久的历史和丰富的文化。
She says more and more foreign students fell in love with China _______ its long history and rich culture.
58.由于春节的原因,冬季在中国是最忙的季节。
Winter is the busiest season in China ________ ________ the Spring Festival.
59.由于现代医学技术,越来越多的病人得以治愈。
More and more patients have been cured _______ _______ modern medical technology.
60.由于糟糕的天气,音乐会被推迟了。
The concert is put off ________ ________ the bad weather.
六、短文语法填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
阅读短文,在文中空白处填入1个适当的单词,或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。
Now more and more people would like to visit Xizang. What manners should you learn about if you visit a Tibetan According to a recent report by Group, one of the world’s largest online travel companies, more Chinese 61 (tour) are traveling within the country. They are choosing to visit countryside areas.
“Chinese people are tired of big cities and want to have special experiences. There is a need to experience a different kind of life, like countryside life 62 beautiful views,” said Zhou Mingqi, general manager of Shanghai Tour Guide Enterprise Management Consulting.
Deng Yu, 63 26-year-old visitor, told CGTN that countryside trips not only allow her to enjoy the view but also help her lower stress by getting away from the busy city life and 64 (get) closer to nature.
Wang Shang works for a Beijing-based company that helps organize countryside tours. She said that in one of the hotels she worked for, visitors could learn about the area’s 65 (tradition) art forms and customs, CNN reported. Wang believes that 66 (be) able to experience a healthy lifestyle is another reason why people living in cities travel to rural areas. Most of the visitors from cities are used to buying food in supermarkets. They sometimes worry about food 67 (safe). But in countryside areas, they can 68 (easy) get healthy, fresh products. Chinese video bloggers such as Li Ziqi have made rural lives even more popular 69 ever before, and 70 (they) videos of life in rural China have gained hundreds of millions of views.
七、材料作文(本大题共25分)
71.你校英文专栏正在以“My Travel Experience”为主题向同学们征文。请你根据以下提示,用英语写一篇短文,介绍一次难忘的旅行经历。
内容包括:
1. 旅行基本情况 (时间、地点、同行者等);
2. 旅行中的主要见闻与活动 (至少写两点);
3. 个人收获与感悟。
注意:
1. 词数为80词左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4. 开头已给出,不计入总词数。
My Travel Experience
Travelling always brings me new experiences.
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C
【解析】句意:朋友就像书一样,你不需要很多朋友,只要他们好就行。
考查连词辨析。even though即使;rather than而不是;as long as只要;as soon as一……就……。根据句意,前一句说“不需要很多”,后一句“他们好”是唯一条件,因此应选择表示条件的连词“只要”。故选C。
2.A
【解析】句意:活到老,学到老(学习永远不会太晚)。
考查谚语。to到、向;at在;in在……里;on在……上。题干中“It’s never too old to learn.”是英语固定句型“It’s never too...to...”的运用,此处应填不定式符号to。故选A。
3.C
【解析】句意:——这个书包一定是托尼的。我们上周末一起买的。——我们把它给他吧。
考查情态动词的用法。can’t不可能;might可能;must一定;mustn’t禁止。根据“We bought it together last weekend.”可知,说话人非常确定书包是托尼的,因此用must表示肯定的推测。故选C。
4.A
【解析】句意:——莉莉在新学校怎么样?——她过得很好。没什么可担心的。
考查不定代词辨析。nothing没什么;anything任何事;something某事;everything每件事。根据前句“She is doing very well.”可知她过得很好,所以没什么可担心的。用 nothing表示“没什么”。故选A。
5.A
【解析】句意:多么愚蠢的错误啊!我把背包弄丢了!
考查形容词辨析。stupid愚蠢的;smooth光滑的;absent缺席的;wealthy富有的。根据“I’ve lost my backpack!”可知,丢了背包是一个“愚蠢的”错误。故选A。
6.B
【解析】句意:在许多国家,握手前你应该摘掉手套。
考查动词短语辨析。shut off关闭;take off脱下,摘掉;clean off擦干净;get off下车。根据常识和语境,握手前应摘掉手套以示礼貌。故选B。
7.A
【解析】句意:我们需要告诉人们,与其做100件事都做不好,不如只把一件小事做好。
考查短语辨析。instead of而不是;because of因为;ahead of在……之前;according to根据。根据句意,前后是“做好一件小事”与“做不好100件事”的对比替代关系,应选用表示“而不是”的短语。故选A。
8.C
【解析】句意:自六岁第一次坐飞机以来,他就一直对飞行感兴趣。
考查名词辨析和非谓语动词。 第一空:be interested in表示“对……感兴趣”,后接名词或动名词,所以第一空用“flying”或“flight”均可;第二空:take a flight为固定搭配,意为“乘坐航班/飞机”。故选C。
9.B
【解析】句意:——今年冬天,越来越多的学生因为流感而请病假。——确实如此。学校和家长应该认真对待。
考查介词短语辨析。instead of代替;because of因为;kind of有点儿;in case of万一。根据语境,学生请病假的原因是流感,因此需要表示原因的短语。故选B。
10.B
【解析】句意:——我担心我无法通过考试。——别担心。如果你努力学习,你会成功的。
考查动词辨析。manage设法做到;succeed成功;realise实现,意识到;improve提高。根据上文“I’m worried that I can’t pass the exam.”和“If you work hard”的语境,此处应表示“会成功(通过考试)”,succeed 符合句意。故选B。
11.B
【解析】句意:我们将直飞北京。
考查副词辨析。quick快的,形容词;direct直接,可作形容词或副词;well好,副词;active活跃的,形容词。根据句意,此处需修饰动词“fly”表示“直飞”,应使用副词。选项B“direct”可作副词,意为“直接地”,修饰动词fly。故选B。
12.D
【解析】句意:根据交通规则,12岁以下的儿童禁止在马路上骑自行车。
考查介词辨析。in在……里;on在……上;at在;to向,对。根据“According...the traffic rules”可知,此处考查固定搭配“according to”,意为“根据,按照”。故选D。
13.B
【解析】句意:她在森林里迷路了,不得不寻求帮助。
考查动词短语辨析。talk about谈论;ask for请求;take out取出;laugh at嘲笑。根据“She lost her way in the forest”可知,迷路需要寻求帮助,故选B。
14.C
【解析】句意:只要你不放弃,总有一天你会成功。
考查连词辨析。Though尽管;Unless除非;As long as只要;Until直到。由于“you don’t give up”和“you will succeed one day”前后是条件关系,且强调“不放弃”是“成功”的充分条件,应选用表示“只要”的连词。故选C。
15.A
【解析】句意:我们应保持开放的心态,以便能找到更多机会去了解更多的人和他们的文化。
考查连词辨析。so that以便,为了;as soon as一……就……;as long as只要;even though尽管。根据“we can find more and more chances to get to know more people and their cultures.”可知,这句话是保持开放心态的目的,应用so that引导目的状语从句。故选A。
16.A 17.D 18.B 19.C 20.A 21.D 22.B 23.C 24.A 25.D 26.B 27.C 28.A 29.D 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了越来越多的人选择反向旅游,即去不太知名的地方度过特别且放松的假期,以及反向旅游兴起的原因和带来的影响。
16.句意:在中国,越来越多的人选择在不太知名的地方度过他们的业余时间,以寻找特别和放松的假期体验。
look for寻找;look up查阅;look after照顾;look over检查。根据“special and relaxing holiday experiences”可知,此处指寻找特别和放松的假期体验。故选A。
17.句意:在黄金假期期间,大量游客避开热门的度假胜地,以便享受宁静和安静的地方。
allowed允许;advised建议;achieved实现;avoided避免。根据“in order to enjoy peaceful and quiet places”可知,此处指避开热门的度假胜地。故选D。
18.句意:毕竟,游客们都想远离繁忙的城市生活。
traders商人;tourists游客;farmers农民;artists艺术家。根据“During the golden holiday, a large number of tourists”可知,此处指游客们。故选B。
19.句意:根据2023年4月的一份报道,五一假期期间,不太热门城市的酒店预订量有所增加。
reducing减少;providing提供;increasing增加;losing失去。根据“Bookings for four-star and five-star hotels in less-traveled places all increased at least 20 times.”可知,此处指不太热门城市的酒店预订量有所增加。故选C。
20.句意:这让人们感到惊讶。
surprised惊讶的;worried担心的;proud自豪的;interested感兴趣的。根据“Bookings for four-star and five-star hotels in less-traveled places all increased at least 20 times.”可知,不太热门城市的酒店预订量大幅增加,这会让人们感到惊讶。故选A。
21.句意:除了人群,一些游客选择不太热门的地方是为了节省去热门地方的旅行费用。
time时间;energy能量;courage勇气;cost费用。根据“The popular places ... require expensive tickets, meals and hotel stays.”可知,此处指节省去热门地方的旅行费用。故选D。
22.句意:热门的地方通常需要昂贵的门票、餐饮和住宿。
hardly几乎不;usually通常;never从不;seldom很少。根据“require expensive tickets, meals and hotel stays”及常识可知,热门的地方通常需要昂贵的门票、餐饮和住宿。故选B。
23.句意:更重要的是,热门旅游景点总是很拥挤,而且在假期经常会提高他们的价格。
our我们的;your你的;their他们的;his他的。根据“popular tourist places”可知,此处指热门旅游景点的价格,应用their指代。故选C。
24.句意:而且它们能够提供更真实的体验和自然的邂逅。
offer提供;divide分开;spread传播;remain保持。根据“more real experiences and natural meets”可知,此处指提供更真实的体验和自然的邂逅。故选A。
25.句意:然而,一些欠发达的地方在网上很少受到关注。
development发展;suggestion建议;agreement同意;attention关注。根据“However, some under-developed places are paid little ... online.”及常识可知,欠发达的地方在网上很少受到关注。故选D。
26.句意:在这些地方游客不需要花太多钱,但它们可以提供更多的惊喜。
and和;but但是;or或者;so所以。根据“In these places, tourists don’t need to spend too much money, ... they can offer more surprises.”可知,前后两句为转折关系,应用but连接。故选B。
27.句意:此外,随着互联网的发展,一些不太受欢迎的城市被更多的人所熟知。
from从;about关于;with随着;above在……之上。根据“the development of the Internet”可知,此处指随着互联网的发展,应用with。故选C。
28.句意:被这些城市美妙的图片或视频所吸引,越来越多的人去不太受欢迎的城市旅游。
fantastic极好的;ugly丑陋的;terrible可怕的;scary吓人的。根据“more people go to the less popular cities to travel”可知,被美妙的图片或视频所吸引,所以才会去旅游。故选A。
29.句意:反向旅游的兴起并不是一件坏事。
slow慢的;clear清楚的;lucky幸运的;bad坏的。根据“It means that tourists now have more choices.”可知,反向旅游的兴起并不是一件坏事。故选D。
30.句意:事实上,反向旅游可以为旅游市场带来更多的机会。
services服务;chances机会;lessons课程;rules规则。根据“reverse tourism can bring more ... to the tourism market”及常识可知,反向旅游可以为旅游市场带来更多的机会。故选B。
31.B 32.D 33.D 34.C 35.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了地理老师兰会云在学生们完成2024年高考后,带领他们骑行约2000公里,历经18天到达青海湖的特殊旅程,以及兰老师之前组织过的类似骑行活动,体现了兰老师希望学生们通过旅行体验真实生活、学会应对困难的愿望。
31.细节理解题。根据“He and his students finally reached Qinghai Lake in Qinghai Province after riding about 2,000 kilometres in 18 days.”可知,兰会云和他的学生们是骑自行车到达青海湖的。故选B。
32.细节理解题。根据“He and his students finally reached Qinghai Lake in Qinghai Province after riding about 2,000 kilometres in 18 days.”可知,到达青海湖的旅程花了18天。故选D。
33.细节理解题。根据“When I noticed the students were tired or felt down, I would give them some snacks or tell them a joke to encourage them to move forward”可知,在2024年的旅途中,兰会云会鼓励学生继续前进。故选D。
34.细节理解题。根据“In 2016, he and his 7 students rode from Shuozhou to Manzhouli.”可知,②“兰和他的学生们到达满洲里”排在第一;根据“And in 2019, he and his 11 students spent 16 days riding from Shuozhou to Shanghai.”可知,①“兰和他的学生们到达上海”排在第二;根据“In early May 2024, Lan began to plan this journey.”可知,④“兰开始计划去青海湖的旅程”排在第三;根据“He and his students finally reached Qinghai Lake in Qinghai Province after riding about 2,000 kilometres in 18 days.”可知,③“兰和他的学生们到达青海湖”排在第四。因此正确的顺序是②①④③。故选C。
35.最佳标题题。根据全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了兰会云老师带领学生们进行的一次特殊骑行旅程,因此最佳标题是“一次特殊的旅程”。故选A。
36.B 37.C 38.A 39.A 40.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了李明和朋友们在呼图壁县附近山区徒步旅行的经历,包括出行方式、沿途见闻及登山后的感受。
36.细节理解题。根据“They met at the school gate at 8:00 a.m.”可知,李明和朋友们早上8点在学校门口见面。故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据“They met at the school gate at 8:00 a.m. and set off by bike. After riding for about an hour, they arrived at the foot of the mountain”可知,他们骑自行车到达山脚。故选C。
38.细节理解题。根据“On the way, they saw many wild animals, such as rabbits, squirrels and birds.”可知,他们沿途看到了很多野生动物。故选A。
39.细节理解题。根据“They brought sandwiches, fruits and water with them.”可知,他们午餐吃了三明治、水果,还喝了水。故选A。
40.细节理解题。根据“At 5:00 p.m., they started to go down the mountain.”可知,他们下午5点开始下山。故选B。
41.A 42.D 43.B 44.C 45.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了云南丽江这座城市的特色,包括丽江古城、当地美食以及纳西族文化等,旨在吸引游客前往丽江旅游。
41.词句猜测题。根据第二段“When you walk through the town, you can find lots of local shops and they are selling handmade crafts (手工品).”可知,当你穿过小镇时,你会发现很多当地的商店,它们在出售手工艺品。这里的“they”指代前面提到的“local shops”,即当地的商店。故选A。
42.主旨大意题。根据第三段“Lijiang is famous for its delicious local food, too. Roasted lamb (烤羊) and wild mushroom (蘑菇) soup are good choices. You can also enjoy tea with some local snacks.”可知,丽江也以其美味的当地食物而闻名,烤羊和野蘑菇汤是不错的选择,你还可以品尝一些当地小吃和茶。因此,第三段的主题是丽江著名的当地食物。故选D。
43.细节理解题。根据第四段“What’s more, you can better understand Naxi style and culture here. You can find Naxi traditional buildings everywhere. You can also hear local people speaking Naxi language, and admire Naxi writings.”可知,游客可以通过欣赏纳西族文字、听纳西族语言、探索传统建筑来更好地了解纳西族风格和文化。文中并未提及参观现代博物馆,因此③不符合题意。故选B。
44.主旨大意题。根据全文内容,特别是第一段“Lijiang is a must-stop for a trip to Yunnan Province, offering a mix of ancient buildings, local food and traditional cultures.”以及最后一段“If you come to Lijiang, I’m sure you will fall in love with this amazing city. Whether you explore the ancient streets, talk with the local people or taste Naxi food, Lijiang will give you a wonderful experience.”可知,本文主要介绍了丽江的旅游特色,为游客提供了在丽江旅游的指南。故选C。
45.篇章结构题。文章第一段总述丽江是云南旅游的必去之地,提供古建筑、当地美食和传统文化的融合体验;第二至四段分别从丽江古城、当地美食、纳西族文化三个方面进行详细介绍;最后一段总结全文,表达作者对丽江的喜爱和推荐。因此,文章的结构是总分总结构。故选A。
46.succeed
【解析】句意:我相信你们最终都会成功。will do“将要”;success的动词是succeed,故填succeed。
47.direction
【解析】句意:最后,一个老人告诉了我去博物馆的方向。此处考查名词,用direct的名词形式作宾语,表方向用direction,博物馆的方向为名词的单数形式。故填direction。
48.exactly
【解析】句意:我父母希望我成为一名医生,但这并不完全是我想要的。根据“it’s not ... what I want”可知,此处表示成为一名医生不完全是我想要的;exactly“恰好;确切地”,副词。故填exactly。
49.follow
【解析】句意:你最好听从他的建议。毕竟,他做律师已经快二十年了。had better do“最好做”,是固定搭配。故填follow。
50.meeting
【解析】句意:他正期待见到最喜欢的篮球明星。动词短语look forward to doing sth表示“期待做某事”。故填meeting。
51.flight
【解析】句意:昨天,由于天气恶劣,飞往伦敦的航班被推迟了。根据句意和汉语提示可知,此处考查flight“航班”,名词,the flight to London“飞往伦敦的航班”;be动词为“was”,这里应用名词单数形式。故填flight。
52.stupid/foolish/silly
【解析】句意:我所有的同学都认为我犯过一个愚蠢的错误。根据中文提示可知,“愚蠢的”的英文表述为stupid/foolish/silly,作定语,修饰名词mistake。故填stupid/foolish/silly。
53.direct
【解析】句意:她坐一架直达飞机去青岛看望她的老师。direct“直达的”,形容词。故填direct。
54.muddled
【解析】句意:老板对她这种糊涂的想法很生气。此处修饰名词idea用形容词muddled“糊涂的”。故填muddled。
55.nodded
【解析】句意:当我问我妈妈我是否可以和我的同学一起去游泳时,她点了点头。这里是when引导的时间状语从句,时态保持一致,用一般过去时态,nod的过去式是nodded,根据题意,故填nodded。
56.take off
【解析】根据中英文提示可知,此处使用“take off”表示“起飞”;句子为“not...until...”结构,意为“直到……才……”,won’t后接动词原形。故填take;off。
57.because of
【解析】空后是名词短语,故此处表“因为”用短语because of。故填because of。
58.because of
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,空缺部分是“由于”,because of,介词短语,意为“因为,由于”符合题意。故填because;of。
59.because of
【解析】because of“因为,由于”,是固定搭配,故填because;of。
60.because of
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,句中缺少“由于”的英文内容。“because of”是介词短语,后面接名词、代词或动名词等。句中“the bad weather”是名词短语,所以应该用“because of”来表示“因为、由于”。故填because;of。
61.tourists 62.with 63.a 64.getting 65.traditional 66.being 67.safety 68.easily 69.than 70.their
【导语】本文介绍了中国乡村旅游的兴起、原因及其特色。
61.句意:根据全球最大的在线旅游公司之一集团最近的一份报告,越来越多的中国游客在国内旅游。根据“are traveling within the country”可知,此处是指中国的游客。“tour”的名词形式“tourist”表示“游客”,且由“more”可知此处应用“tourist”的复数形式。故填tourists。
62.句意:人们需要体验一种不同的生活,比如有美景的乡村生活。根据“countryside life... beautiful views”,可知是指有美景的乡村生活,此处应用介词“with”,表示伴随。故填with。
63.句意:26岁的游客邓宇,告诉中国国际电视台,乡村之旅不仅让她欣赏美景,还能让她远离繁忙的城市生活,更接近大自然,从而减轻压力。根据“26-year-old visitor,可知是指一个26岁的游客。此处表示泛指,“26-year-old”发音以辅音音素开头,所以用不定冠词“a”。故填a。
64.句意:26岁的游客邓宇,告诉中国国际电视台,乡村之旅不仅让她欣赏美景,还能让她远离繁忙的城市生活,更接近大自然,从而减轻压力。根据“by getting away from the busy city life”可知,和“and”后面的成分是并列关系,所以应用“get”的动名词形式“getting”。故填getting。
65.句意:据美国有线电视新闻网报道,她说,在她工作的一家酒店里,游客可以了解该地区的传统艺术形式和习俗。此处应用“tradition”的形容词形式“traditional”,表示“传统的”,修饰名词短语“art forms”。故填traditional。
66.句意:王认为,能够体验健康的生活方式是城市居民到农村旅游的另一个原因。根据句意,可知此处是动名词短语作主语,所以要将“be”变为动名词形式“being”,构成动名词短语“being able to experience a healthy lifestyle”。故填being。
67.句意:他们有时担心食品安全。根据空前的“food”,可知此处是指“食品安全”,应用“safe”的名词形式“safety”。故填safety。
68.句意:但是在农村地区,他们可以很容易地买到健康、新鲜的产品。此处缺少副词来修饰动词“get”,“easy”的副词是“easily”,表示“容易地”。故填easily。
69.句意:像李子柒这样的中国视频博主让农村生活比以往任何时候都更受欢迎,他们关于中国农村生活的视频已经获得了数亿的观看量。根据“even more popular”可知,是比较级,此处应用连词“than”。故填than。
70.句意:像李子柒这样的中国视频博主让农村生活比以往任何时候都更受欢迎,他们关于中国农村生活的视频已经获得了数亿的观看量。根据空后的名词短语“videos of life in rural China”可知,此处应用“they”的形容词性物主代词“their”,接后边的名词短语。故填their。
71.
例文:
My Travel Experience
Travelling always brings me new experiences. Last summer, I went to Qingdao with my parents by train. We stayed there for three days.
On the first day, we visited the beautiful beach. I built sandcastles and collected seashells. The next day, we climbed Mount Lao and enjoyed the fresh air and green trees. I also tasted fresh seafood, which was delicious.
This trip helped me relax and learn more about nature. I felt closer to my family and had so much fun. I will never forget this wonderful experience.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇记叙文,为材料作文;
②时态:主要使用一般过去时;
③提示:需涵盖旅行基本情况 (时间、地点、同行者)、主要见闻与活动 (至少两点)、个人收获与感悟,内容具体,情感真挚。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇点题,介绍旅行的时间、地点、同行者和时长;
第二步,按时间顺序,描述三天旅行中的具体活动和体验;
第三步,总结旅行的收获与感受,表达对这次经历的难忘之情。
[亮点词汇]
①bring new experiences带来新体验
②build sandcastles堆沙堡
③collect seashells捡贝壳
④climb Mount Lao爬崂山
⑤taste fresh seafood品尝新鲜海鲜
⑥feel closer to感觉更亲近
⑦unforgettable experience难忘的经历
[高分句型]
①On the first day, we visited the beautiful beach. (时间状语开头,点明第一天活动)
②I also tasted fresh seafood, which was delicious. (which引导的非限制性定语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)