新教科版英语四年级下册Unit 3 Grow Taller 同步练习(含答案)

文档属性

名称 新教科版英语四年级下册Unit 3 Grow Taller 同步练习(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 290.4KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 教科版(广州)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-06 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
Unit 3 Grow Taller
牛奶 肉 鸡蛋 鸡肉
健康的 足够的 父亲(或母亲) 经常
矮的 糖果 冰淇淋 香蕉
第二 第三
答案:milk,meat,egg,chicken,healthy,enough,parent,often,short,candy,ice cream,banana,second,
third
吃健康的食物 睡眠充足
做运动 长高
...怎么样 它能帮助你...
此外,尽量/尽力... 另外,...
以...为基础 照顾
许多;大量 务必做;一定要做
在某人自己的时间里 熬夜到很晚
喜欢/享受做某事
答案:eat healthy food,get enough sleep,play sports,grow taller,how about... ,It helps you to...,Also,try to...,What’s more,...,be based on,take care of,lots of,make sure to do,in one’s own time,stay up late,enjoy doing
1.Do you want to grow taller
【知识考点一】
形容词比较级 — tall → taller
含义:表示 **“更……”,用于两者之间 ** 比较。
3 种变化规则
规则 1:一般情况,直接 + er
tall → taller 更高的
strong → stronger 更强壮的
short → shorter 更矮的
long → longer 更长的
规则 2:以不发音 e 结尾,直接 + r
nice → nicer 更好的
late → later 更晚的
规则 3:重读闭音节(辅 + 元 + 辅),双写末尾字母 + er
big → bigger 更大的
thin → thinner 更瘦的
hot → hotter 更热的
基本用法
1. grow + 比较级(变得更……)
I want to grow taller.
You will grow stronger.
2. 主语 + be + 比较级
You are taller.
He is bigger.
拓展:标志词 than(比)
结构:主语 + be + 比较级 + than + 比较对象
You are taller than me.
He is stronger than you.
This apple is bigger than that one.
看到 than,前面一定用比较级。
【练习题】
1. 写出比较级
tall → __________
strong → __________
big → __________
thin → __________
hot → __________
答案:taller 2. stronger 3. bigger 4. thinner 5. hotter
2. 用所给词的适当形式填空
I want to grow ______ (tall).
You are ______ (strong) than me.
The elephant is ______ (big) than the panda.
答案:taller 2. stronger 3. bigger
3. 选择正确答案
You are taller ______ me. A. than B. then C. the
The dog is ______ than the cat. A. big B. bigger C. biger
答案:1.A 2.B
4. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) You are tall than me.
( ) You are taller than me.
( ) It is biger than you.
答案:F T F
【知识考点二】
want to do(想要做某事)
含义:want to + 动词原形 表示:想要做某事
核心结构
1. 肯定句
主语 + want /wants to + 动词原形
I want to grow taller.
You want to be strong.
He wants to read English.
注意:主语是 he /she/it / 单数名词 → wants主语是 I /you/we /they/ 复数 → want
2. 一般疑问句
Do / Does + 主语 + want to + 动词原形?
Do you want to grow taller
Does he want to go to school
回答:
Yes, I do.
No, I don’t.
want to 后面必须加动词原形
拓展对比
want sth. 想要某物
I want an apple.
want to do sth. 想要做某事
I want to eat an apple.
【练习题】
1. 用所给词的适当形式填空
I want to ______ (grow) taller. 答案:grow
Do you want to ______ (be) strong 答案:be
He wants ______ (read) English. 答案:to read
2. 选择正确答案
I want ______ taller. A. grow B. to grow C. growing 答案:B
Do you want ______ strong A. be B. to be C. are 答案:B
3. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) I want grow taller.
( ) I want to grow taller.
( ) He wants to eat apples.
答案:F, T, T
4. 连词成句
you, do, want, to, grow, taller→ ________________________________答案:Do you want to grow taller
2.How tall will you be
【知识考点一】
询问将来的身高,表示将来会……
核心知识点:一般将来时 :结构will + 动词原形表示:将要、会
本句结构:How tall + will + 主语 + be
例句
How tall will you be
I will be 160 cm.
He will be tall and strong.
1. 用所给词的适当形式填空
How tall will you ______ (be) 答案:be
2. 选择正确答案
How tall ______ you be A. will B. do C. are 答案:A
3. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) How tall will you are 答案:F
4. 连词成句
tall, how, will, be, you→ ________________________________答案:How tall will you be
5. 选择正确答句
— How tall will you be — ________________
I will be 155 cm. B. I am 155 cm. C. I was 155 cm.
答案:A
3.Also,try to eat lots of fish and chicken.
【知识考点一】
also 的用法
含义:also = 也;另外;还有
位置:放在句首(用逗号隔开)或句中。
例句
Also, I like apples.
I also like apples.
练习题
选词填空:
______, I eat fish. (Also / And) 答案:Also
【知识考点二】
try to do sth. 尽量做某事;努力做某事
例句
Try to eat fruit.
Try to read English.
练习题
用所给词的适当形式填空:Try to ______ (eat) vegetables. 答案:eat
判断正 (T) 误 (F):
( ) Try to eating fish.
( ) Try to eat fish.
答案:F, T
【知识考点三】
lots of 许多;大量 修饰可数名词复数和不可数名词
搭配
lots of apples
lots of rice
lots of fish
lots of chicken
练习题
选择:
I eat ______ vegetables.
A. Lot B. lots C. lots of 答案:C
【知识考点四】
食物名词(不可数)
重点
fish 鱼肉 → 不可数名词
chicken 鸡肉 → 不可数名词
用法
eat lots of fish eat lots of chicken
练习题
判断正 (T) 误 (F):
( ) eat lots of fish
( ) eat lots of chickens
答案:T, F
【综合练习题】
用所给词的适当形式填空:Also, try to ______ (eat) lots of fish. 答案:eat
选择正确的一项:
Try ______ lots of vegetables.
A. eat B. to eat C. eating 答案:B
选择:
I eat ______ fish.
A. lot B. lots of C. a lots
答案:B
判断正 (T) 误 (F):
( ) Also, try to eat lots of fish.
( ) Try eat lots of chicken.
答案:T, F
翻译:try to eat lots of fish → ________________________ 答案:尽量多吃鱼肉
4.And make sure to get enough sleep.
【知识考点一】
祈使句
含义:表示建议、命令、要求,句子以动词原形开头。
结构:动词原形 + 其他.
Make sure to get enough sleep.
Drink milk every day.
Eat more vegetables.
【知识考点二】
make sure to do sth. 确保做某事
例句
Make sure to get up early.
Make sure to do your homework.
【知识考点三】
get enough sleep 得到充足的睡眠
enough 足够的;充足的
sleep 睡眠(不可数名词)
例句
We need enough sleep.
I want to get enough sleep.
【练习题】
1. 用所给词的适当形式填空
Make sure to ______ (get) enough sleep. 答案:get
2. 选择正确答案
Make sure ______ enough sleep.
A. get B. to get C. getting 答案:B
3. 翻译短语
get enough sleep = ________________ 答案:得到充足的睡眠
4. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) Make sure to get enough sleep.
( ) Make sure get enough sleep.
答案:T;F
5. 连词成句
make, sure, to, get, sleep, enough→ ____________________________________答案:Make sure to get enough sleep.
5.The body grows while you sleep,too!
【知识考点一】
while 的用法
while = 当…… 时候
用法:引导时间状语,表示在做某事的期间。
结构:主句 + while + 从句
The body grows while you sleep.
I read while I eat.
记忆
while = when(四年级可互换)
【知识考点二】
too 的用法
too = 也
位置放在句末,前面用逗号。
The body grows, too.
I like apples, too.
【知识考点三】
一般现在时(客观事实)
主语 the body(单数)→ 动词用 grows(加 s)
The body grows.
It grows fast.
you sleep 你睡觉
you 作主语,动词用 原形 sleep。
【练习题】
1. 用所给词的适当形式填空
The body ______ (grow) while you sleep.
I ______ (sleep) for 9 hours.
答案:
grows
sleep
2. 翻译
while you sleep = ________________ 答案:当你睡觉的时候
3. 选择
The body grows ______ you sleep.
A. while B. where C. What 答案:A
4. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) The body grow while you sleep.
( ) The body grows while you sleep.
答案:F, T
5. 连词成句
body, the, grows, sleep, you, while→ ____________________________________
答案:The body grows while you sleep.
6.Everyone grows in their own time.
【知识考点一】
everyone 作主语
everyone = 每个人;人人
语法重点
everyone 当作单数→ 后面的动词要加 s /es
例句
Everyone grows.
Everyone likes English.
Everyone grows...(三单加 s)
【知识考点二】
in their own time
短语意思 in one’s own time= 在某人自己的时间里= 按照某人自己的节奏
常用搭配
in their own time
in your own time
in my own time
【知识考点三】
their 他 / 她们的
【练习题】
1. 用所给词的适当形式填空
Everyone ______ (grow) in their own time. 答案:grows
2. 选择正确答案
Everyone ______ in their own time.
A. grow B. grows C. growing 答案:B
3. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) Everyone grow in their own time.
( ) Everyone grows in their own time.
答案:F;T
4. 翻译短语
in their own time = ________________ 答案:在他们自己的时间里 / 按他们自己的节奏
5. 连词成句
everyone, grows, their, own, in, time→ ________________________________________答案:Everyone grows in their own time.
7.What’s more,tall or short,you can always do great things!
【知识考点一】
What’s more 而且;更重要的是(用于补充、递进)
用法:放在句首,后面用逗号。
What’s more, I like English.
【知识考点二】
tall or short 无论高还是矮
结构
形容词 + or + 形容词表示 “无论…… 还是……”
tall or short
young or old
fat or thin
【练习题】
1. 翻译
What’s more = ____________do great things = ____________
答案:而且;做了不起的事情
2. 用所给词适当形式填空
You can ______ (do) great things. 答案:do
3. 选择
______ more, tall or short, you can do great things.
A. What’s B. What C. Who’s
答案:A
4. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) You can do great things.
( ) You can to do great things.
答案:T;F
5. 连词成句
what’s, more, tall, or, short, you, can, do, great, things→ ____________________________________________________
答案:What’s more, tall or short, you can do great things!
I plan to...
plan to + 动词原形 计划做某事
I need to..
need to + 动词原形 需要做某事
I plan to eat healthy food.
我计划吃健康的食物。
I need to sleep early.
我需要早睡。
I plan to grow taller.
我计划长得更高。
I need to study hard.
我需要努力学习。
【练习题】
1. 用所给词的适当形式填空
I plan to ______ (get) up early.
I need to ______ (drink) more water.
答案:
get
drink
2. 选择正确的一项
I plan ______ healthy food.
A. eat B. to eat C. eating
I need ______ enough sleep.
A. get B. to get C. getting
答案:
B
B
3. 判断正 (T) 误 (F)
( ) I plan to eat fruit.
( ) I need eat vegetables.
答案:T, F
4. 翻译
I plan to… = ____________I need to… = ____________
答案:我计划……我需要……
同课章节目录