第6讲 形容词和副词 第1编 语法专项突破《中考快车道》初中总复习英语 人教版课后习题Word

文档属性

名称 第6讲 形容词和副词 第1编 语法专项突破《中考快车道》初中总复习英语 人教版课后习题Word
格式 docx
文件大小 24.1KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-10 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

第六讲 形容词和副词
考题自测体验
单项填空
1.(2025天津) When you are in danger,you should keep    and try to find some help.
A.simple   B.sick  
C.lazy   D.calm
2.(2025天津) Lingling is one of    students in my class.She is always ready to offer help.
A.helpful
B.more helpful
C.less helpful
D.the most helpful
3.(2025天津) Sally can cook so well that she    will not get hungry at home.
A.loudly B.certainly
C.suddenly D.slowly
4.(2025四川成都)Mount Gongga is the    mountain in Sichuan,higher than any other in this area.
A.high B.higher C.highest
5.(2025四川成都)—    is the sports center closed today
—Here’s a notice.Let’s have a look.
A.Why B.How C.Whether
6.(2025四川达州)—If    people drive cars,there will be    air pollution.
—I think so.I hope our environment will be better and better.
A.fewer;less 
B.less;fewer
C.more;less
7.(2025四川遂宁)—Excuse me,sir.    is it from here to the train station
—Oh,it’s about ten minutes’ walk.
A.How long B.How soon
C.How often D.How far
8.(2025四川遂宁)—Be careful!The traffic light is red.It’s    to cross the street now.Wait a minute.
—Thank you for reminding me.
A.busy B.dangerous
C.crowded D.safe
9.(2025四川遂宁)A new term is coming.Susan is making a plan    to improve her study.
A.suddenly B.politely
C.carefully D.easily
10.(2025云南)Journey to the West is one of    classic novels in China.People like reading it.
A.famous B.more famous
C.the more famous D.the most famous
11.(2024天津)We feel    to win the match because we are training hard.
A.lonely B.sorry
C.confident D.strange
12.(2024天津)Many people think eating at home is    than eating in the restaurant.
A.healthy B.healthier
C.healthiest D.the healthiest
13.(2024天津)The teacher speaks    and carefully so that we can understand her better.
A.hardly B.only
C.slowly D.nearly
14.(2024云南)—Which kind of movies do you prefer, action movies or comedies
—I like action movies    .
A.well B.better
C.the better D.the best
15.(四川乐山)The little boy is    angry with his parents because he thinks they love his sister more.
A.never B.seldom C.often
单句填空
16.(四川泸州改编)With a high-speed train station built in Luzhou, it is much      (easy) for us to travel to Chengdu.
17.(2023湖南株洲改编) ChatGPT is one of the       (hot) applications these days.
18.(四川南充改编)I think that Eric writes as       (careful) as Betty.
19.(湖南怀化改编)A mobile phone with 5G can send videos much       (fast) than the one with 4G.
20.(四川凉山改编)Of all the subjects, chemistry seems to be    most difficult for me.
答案:
考题自测体验
1.D 2.D 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.D 11.C 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.C 16.easier 17.hottest 18.carefully 19.faster 20.the
3