/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年人教版(PEP)五年级英语下册核心考点精练
Unit 2 My favourite season
考点21:完形填空
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
完形填空。
There are 1 seasons in a year. 2 comes first(首先). Summer is 3 spring. Then it’s 4 . Winter is the last season in a year. In spring, the weather is not cold. It’s warm. The air is clean and 5 . The trees turn(变) 6 . Summer is a hot season. We can 7 in the water. Autumn is cool. And the colours 8 really beautiful. I like autumn 9 . It’s very cold in winter. We have to wear(穿) many clothes. But we can make a 10 .
( )1.A.two B.three C.four
( )2.A.Winter B.Spring C.Summer
( )3.A.in B.after C.before
( )4.A.summer B.autumn C.winter
( )5.A.lovely B.late C.fresh
( )6.A.yellow B.green C.red
( )7.A.go swimming B.go fishing C.go for a walk
( )8.A.is B.be C.are
( )9.A.very B.best C.all
( )10.A.snowman B.snow C.house
完形填空。
Hi, my name is Amy. I am from China. There are four 11 in a year. I like spring best. The colours are very pretty. I can 12 trees on Tree Planting Day. I can often go on a picnic with 13 friends, too. I also like 14 because it’s white everywhere. There is lots of snow. I often play in the 15 in winter. I have a good time.
( )11.A.months B.seasons C.weeks
( )12.A.plant B.make C.draw
( )13.A.your B.her C.my
( )14.A.summer B.winter C.autumn
( )15.A.snow B.water C.colours
完形填空。
Beijing is a beautiful city. 16 spring, the weather is warm and windy. You can go for a picnic and 17 trees. In summer, it’s sunny and hot. You can go 18 in the lake. In autumn, it’s cool. The sky is blue. The 19 are colourful. In winter, it’s cold and snowy. There is a lot of snow. It is 20 everywhere. You can play in the snow. We all like the city.
( )16.A.At B.In C.On
( )17.A.plant B.plants C.planting
( )18.A.swim B.swims C.swimming
( )19.A.leaf B.leaves C.leafs
( )20.A.green B.yellow C.white
完形填空。
I love all the 21 . In summer, I can 22 in the sea. In spring, I can 23 on a picnic. In autumn, I can pick 24 . In winter, I can 25 in the snow. They are all beautiful and I can find many things to do.
( )21.A.days B.seasons C.do D.thing
( )22.A.swim B.sports C.skate D.late
( )23.A.often B.last C.go D.have
( )24.A.lovely B.good C.July D.apples
( )25.A.make B.play C.snowman D.by
My favourite season 26 27 . The leaves (树叶) are 28 . I like it 29 . 30 I can fly kites. The weather is 31 and 32 , but 33 father likes 34 , because he can swim 35 the sea.
( )26.A.am B.are C.is
( )27.A.winter B.spring C.fall
( )28.A.green B.red C.yellow
( )29.A.good B.best C.is
( )30.A.Because B.because C.why
( )31.A.snowy B.cold C.cool
( )32.A.but B.cold C.warm
( )33.A.me B.my C.I
( )34.A.winter B.fall C.summer
( )35.A.on B.in C.at
读短文,选择最佳答案。
I like summer best. I’m always 36 when it comes. In summer I can wear cool shorts and play outside. But sometimes it is 37 hot to play outside for long. This summer my friend Lily from Australia will visit me. She doesn’t like winter. Because when it is 38 in Australia, it is summer in China. Summer is the best time for 39 . I 40 her to Sunac Water World. We will have lots of fun there.
( )36.A.excite B.exciting C.excited
( )37.A.to B.very C.too
( )38.A.autumn B.winter C.spring
( )39.A.swim B.swam C.swimming
( )40.A.will take B.took C.take
完形填空。
Hello! My name is Amy. I am a fifth-grade student. Let me tell you about my day and my favourite season.
My school calendar says spring is here. Spring is my favourite 41 because the weather is warm and nice. The sky is blue and there are many beautiful flowers.
Every morning, I get up 42 7:00. I brush my teeth, wash my face, and get dressed. Then, I eat breakfast 43 my family. After breakfast, I go to school on foot.
In spring, we have a few fun things. Guess what The sports meet is coming. It is exciting! I can run 44 play games with my friends. We all have a great time. Next month, there will be a school trip to the park. I can’t wait!
45 is your favourite season Is it spring too
( )41.A.month B.season C.week
( )42.A.in B.on C.at
( )43.A.for B.with C.about
( )44.A.and B.but C.because
( )45.A.Which B.When C.Where
完形填空。
My name is Peter. I 46 twelve. I am tall and strong. I have many 47 . I do different things in different 48 . In spring, it is 49 I like flying kites 50 my parents. In summer, it is hot. I like 51 , but I am not good at 52 . In autumn, it is cool. I like 53 picnics with my friends. In winter, it is cold. I like making 54 . It’s great 55
( )46.A.am B.is C.are
( )47.A.friends B.hobbies C.toys
( )48.A.weeks B.seasons C.days
( )49.A.cold B.hard C.warm
( )50.A.with B.for C.to
( )51.A.skating B.skinging C.swimming
( )52.A.it B.them C.him
( )53.A.haveing B.having C.making
( )54.A.snowman B.snowmen C.snow
( )55.A.funny B.idea C.fun
完形填空。选择恰当的选项完成短文。
There are four 56 in a year. Each season has three months. The first season is 57 . There are three months in it. They are March, April and May. It’s warm in spring. We can see the baby ducks. There are flowers on the trees.
The second season is summer. The three months are from 58 to August. The weather is very hot and it often rains. We can go swimming.
The third season is autumn. The three months are September, October and November. It’s cool. The 59 fall from the trees. We can play with them.
I like winter. The weather is very 60 . Sometimes it snows. We can go skiing and make a snowman.
( )56.A.season B.seasons C.months
( )57.A.spring B.January C.winter
( )58.A.July B.June C.September
( )59.A.leave B.leaves C.leaf
( )60.A.cloudy B.cool C.cold
完形填空。阅读语篇,从各小题给出的选项中选出最佳选项。
There are four 61 in a year. My favorite season is summer, because I 62 Children’s Day. Children’s Day is on June 63 . Today is that day! So we’ll have a school trip this afternoon. Look! Amy and Jim 64 drawing pictures for our trip. Jim likes pandas very much, so he is drawing one. Wow, 65 panda picture is cool. He says he loves China very much.
( )61.A.days B.weeks C.seasons
( )62.A.like B.have C.do
( )63.A.a B.1 C.1st
( )64.A.am B.is C.are
( )65.A.his B.hers C.mine
Li Fang正在向笔友Tim介绍自己生活的城市。选择合适的选项补全短文。
Beijing is a beautiful city. 66 spring, it is warm and windy. You can go on a picnic and 67 trees. In summer, it’s very hot. You can go 68 in the swimming pool. In autumn, it’s cool. The sky is blue. The 69 are colourful. In winter, it’s cold. There is a lot of snow. It is 70 everywhere. You can play in the snow. We all like the city.
( )66.A.At B.In C.On
( )67.A.plant B.plants C.planting
( )68.A.swim B.swims C.swimming
( )69.A.leaf B.leaves C.leave
( )70.A.green B.yellow C.white
完形填空。
There was a heavy snow yesterday. Amy was very 71 . She could go out to play. She wore gloves, boots and 72 . She jumped in the snow. She ran in the snow and she lay in the 73 . Then her friends came. They made a big snowman. It was white and lovely. It was their new friend. 74 name is Jack. What a beautiful name! They made some snowballs, too. After that, they were thirsty and hungry. So they went home. Amy’s mum made a cake. Amy ate the cake and 75 some water. After that, she finished her homework and went to bed early. What a happy day!
( )71.A.sad B.bored C.tired D.happy
( )72.A.shirts B.dresses C.coats D.jackets
( )73.A.snow B.rain C.wind D.bed
( )74.A.It’s B.Its C.It is D.My
( )75.A.drank B.drink C.drinks D.is drinking
Hello, I am Amy. My favourite 76 is summer. It’s 77 and 78 . I can 79 in the sea (海). My friend 80 Chen Jie. 81 favourite season is 82 . 83 she can 84 kites and 10. 85 flowers.
( )76.A.season B.date C.food
( )77.A.cold B.sunny C.cool
( )78.A.hot B.cold C.warm
( )79.A.swims B.swimming C.swim
( )80.A.is B.are C.call
( )81.A.Him B.She C.Her
( )82.A.Monday B.spring C.April
( )83.A.Because B.Why C.So
( )84.A.flies B.fly C.flying
( )85.A.plant B.plants C.planting
There are four 86 in a year. They are spring, summer, autumn and winter.
Spring is a nice season. 87 warm and windy. Trees are green and flowers 88 colorful. We wear sweaters. We 89 trees and fly kites.
Summer is hot and rainy. We wear raincoats and boots on 90 days. We go 91 and boating. We can eat a lot of fruits.
Autumn is cool and sunny. Everything is golden. We wear jackets and pants. We go 92 and have picnics.
Winter is cold and snowy. Sometimes it's white. We can 93 a snowman. We wear warm clothes. We 94 a lot of fun.
What's your 95 season
( )86.A.season B.seasons C.weeks D.months
( )87.A.It's B.It C.They D.They're
( )88.A.is B.am C.are D.be
( )89.A.play B.dig C.give D.plant
( )90.A.rainy B.rain C.windy D.wind
( )91.A.swim B.swimming C.swam D.swing
( )92.A.shop B.camp C.hiking D.hike
( )93.A.making B.made C.makes D.make
( )94.A.have B.has C.do D.had
( )95.A.nice B.like C.best D.favorite
读短文,补全所缺的内容。
There are 96 seasons in a year, spring, summer, autumn and winter. In spring it often 97 . Everything begins to grow. The trees are 98 and the flowers come out. The field and the hills are beautiful. People like to go on a 99 in spring. In summer it is hot but it’s the best time to go 100 .Children like 101 because Children’s Day and summer holiday are in summer. Autumn is a harvest season. The weather is 102 but the leaves on the trees begin to 103 .The weather in winter is too 104 . Some people don’t like it. But winter is the best time to 105 .It has so much fun.
( )96.A.two B.four C.fourth D.three
( )97.A.snow B.snows C.rain D.rains
( )98.A.green B.yellow C.white D.red
( )99.A.play B.climb C.picnic D.go
( )100.A.Swimming B.swim C.skating D.shopping
( )101.A.winter B.spring C.summer D.autumn
( )102.A.hot B.cool C.warm D.cold
( )103.A.grow B.fall C.come D.go
( )104.A.cool B.cold C.hot D.warm
( )105.A.pick apples B.go hiking C.swim D.make a snowman
/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文讲述了四个季节。
1.句意:一年中有_____个季节。A两个,B三个,C四个,根据常识可知一年有四个季节,故选C。
2.句意:_____首先到来。A冬天,B春天,C夏天,一年中最先到来的季节是春季,故选B。
3.句意:夏天在春天_____。A在……里,B之后,C之前,夏天在春天之后到来,故选B。
4.句意:然后是_____。A夏天,B秋天,C冬天,根据上文可知春夏之后是秋天,故选B。
5.句意:空气又干净又_____。A可爱的,B迟的,C新鲜的,fresh符合句意,故选C。
6.句意:树木变得_____。A黄,B绿,C红,由上文可知是讲春天,春天树木变绿,故选B。
7.句意:我们可以在水里_____。A去游泳,B去钓鱼,C散步,夏天在水里游泳,故选A。
8.句意:并且颜色非常漂亮。colours是复数,be动词用are,故选C。
9.句意:我_____喜欢秋天。A非常,B最,C都,like...best最喜欢,符合句意,故选B。
10.句意:但是我们可以堆一个_____。A雪人,B雪,C房子,make a snowman堆一个雪人,符合句意,故选A。
11.B 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.A
【导语】本文讲了季节。
11.句意:一年有四个季节。A月,B季节,C周,根据常识可知一年有四个季节,故选B。
12.句意:我可以在植树节种树。A种植,B制作,C画,选项A符合句意,故选A。
13.句意:我也可以和我的朋友野餐。A你的,B她的,C我的,选项C符合句意,故选C。
14.句意:我也喜欢冬天,因为到处是白色的。A夏天,B冬天,C秋天,根据常识可知冬天的特征是白色的,故选B。
15.句意:冬天我经常在雪里玩。A雪,B水,C颜色,选项A符合句意,故选A。
16.B 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了北京的四季。
16.句意:在春天,天气是温暖并且有风的。at用在具体的时刻点前,in在季节年份月份前,on在具体的某天或者某天的上下午晚上,在春天用介词on,故选B。
17.句意:你可以野餐并且种树。A是动词原形,B是动词的第三人称单数,C是动词的现在分词或者动名词,and连接两个动词短语,go是动词原形,plant也用原形,故选A。
18.句意:你可以在湖里游泳。A是动词原形,B是动词的第三人称单数,C是动词的现在分词或者动名词。go swimming是动词短语,去游泳,故选C。
19.句意:叶子是色彩鲜艳的。A叶子,单数;B叶子,复数;C形式错误。由are可知主语是复数,leaf用复数leaves,故选B。
20.句意:到处是白色的。A绿色的,B黄色的,C白色的。根据前句“There is a lot of snow.”可知有大量的雪,到处是白色的,故选C。
21.B 22.A 23.C 24.D 25.B
【导语】本文讲了季节。
21.句意:我喜欢所有的_______。A白天,B季节,C做,D事情,根据下文可知这句说喜欢所有的季节,故选B。
22.句意:在夏天,我可以在海里_______。A游泳,B运动,C滑冰,D迟的,swim符合句意,故选A。
23.句意:在春天,我可以去野餐。go on a picnic去野餐,固定搭配,故选C。
24.句意:在秋天,我可以摘______。A可爱的,B好的,C七月,D苹果,apple符合句意,故选D。
25.句意:在冬天,我可以在雪里_______。A制作,B玩,C雪人,D表示方式,play符合句意,故选B。
26.C 27.B 28.A 29.B 30.A 31.C 32.C 33.B 34.C 35.B
【导语】本文介绍了我最喜欢的季节及其特征,并且介绍了我父亲最喜欢的季节。
26.句意:我最喜欢的季节____。A是,用于第一人称单数,B是,用于人称复数,C是,用于第三人称单数,主语My favourite season是第三人称单数,故选C。
27.A冬季,B春季,C秋季,根据小题1句意及文中“I can fly kites.”可知我最喜欢的季节是春季,故选B。
28.句意:树叶是____。A绿色的,B红色的,C黄色的,根据常识可知春季叶子是绿色的,故选A。
29.句意:我____喜欢它。A好的,形容词原级,B最好地,副词well的最高级,C是,根据句意可知我最喜欢它,应用副词的最高级,故选B。
30.句意:____我可以放风筝。A因为,首字母大写,B因为,首字母小写,C,为什么,根据句意可知本句是说明喜欢春季的原因,用因果关系连词because,位于句首首字母大写,故选A。
31.句意:天气____而且____。A下雪的,B寒冷的,C凉爽的,根据常识可知春季天气是凉爽的,故选C。
32.A但是,B寒冷的,C温暖的,根据小题6句意和常识可知,春季的天气是温暖的,故选C。
33.句意:但是____父亲喜欢____。A我,宾格,B我的,形容词性物主代词,C我,主格,根据句意可知father是名词,前面用形容词性物主代词,故选B。
34.A冬季,B秋季,C夏季,根据小题8句意和文中“because he can swim in the sea.”可知我的父亲喜欢夏季,故选C。
35.句意:因为他可以在海里游泳。A在……上面,B在……里面,C在……,根据句意可知在大海里为介词固定搭配in the sea,故选B。
36.C 37.C 38.B 39.C 40.A
【导语】本文介绍作者最喜欢夏天。
36.句意:当夏天来时我总是很激动。A激发,B激动人心的,主语通常是事物,C激动的,主语通常是人。该句中主语是人,故选C。
37.句意:但是有时候太热了以至于不能在外面玩太久。A向,B非常,C太。too…to…太……以至于……,故选C。
38.句意:因为当澳大利亚是冬天的时候,中国是夏天。A秋天,B冬天,C春天。根据常识可知当中国是夏天的时候,澳大利亚是冬天,故选B。
39.句意:夏天是最好的游泳时间。A游泳,动词原形,B游泳,动词过去式,C游泳,动名词/动词现在分词。for是介词,后跟动名词形式,故选C。
40.句意:我会带她去融创水世界。A将会带,B带,动词过去式,C带,动词原形。句子时态为一般将来时,故选A。
41.B 42.C 43.B 44.A 45.A
【导语】本文主要介绍艾米的日常生活和最喜欢的季节。
41.句意:春季是我最喜欢的季节因为天气温暖而美好。A月,B季节,C周。根据句意应是季节,故选B。
42.句意:每天早上,我在七点起床。具体时间点前面用介词at,故选C。
43.句意:然后,我和我的家人一起吃早饭。A为了,B和……一起,C关于。根据句意应是和……一起,故选B。
44.句意:我可以跑步以及和我的朋友们玩游戏。A和,B但是,C因为。根据句意应表示和,故选A。
45.句意:你最喜欢哪个季节?A哪一个,B什么时候,C哪里。根据句意应是哪一个,故选A。
46.A 47.B 48.B 49.C 50.A 51.C 52.A 53.B 54.B 55.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者每个季节的爱好。
46.句意:我12岁。时态是一般现在时态,主语是I,be动词用am,故选A。
47.句意:我有许多爱好。A朋友,B爱好,C玩具,根据下文可知是爱好,故选B。
48.句意:我在不同的季节做不同的事情。A周,B季节,C天,根据下文可知是在不同的季节。故选B。
49.句意:在春节,天气是温暖的。A寒冷的,B困难的,C温暖的,根据常识可知春天是温暖的,故选C。
50.句意:我喜欢我和父母一起放风筝。A和,B为了,C嘲笑,和父母一起放风筝用介词with,故选A。
51.句意:我喜欢游泳,但我不擅长它。A滑冰,B滑雪,C游泳,根据“In summer, it is hot.”可知夏天可以游泳,故选C。
52.句意:我喜欢游泳,但是我不擅长它。A它,B它们,C他,用it指代前面提到的游泳,故选A。
53.句意:我喜欢和我的朋友一起野餐。have picnic是动词短语,进行野餐,like doing sth固定搭配,喜欢做某事,故选B。
54.句意:我喜欢堆雪人。make snowmen动词短语,堆雪人,B符合题意,故选B。
55.句意:它是极大的乐趣。great fun名词词组,极大的乐趣,故选C。
56.B 57.A 58.B 59.B 60.C
【导语】本文主要介绍四季的特征。
56.句意:一年有四个季节。A季节,可数名词单数。B季节,可数名词复数。C月份,可数名词复数。根据句意应是季节,four后跟可数名词复数,故选B。
57.句意:第一个季节是____。A春季,B一月,C冬季。根据常识可知第一个季节是春季,故选A。
58.句意:三个月是从___到八月。A七月,B六月,C九月。根据常识及句意可知夏季从六月到八月,故选B。
59.句意:树叶从树上掉下来。A离开;B离开的第三人称单数或树叶的复数;C树叶,可数名词单数。根据句意该空用树叶leaf的复数形式leaves,故选B。
60.句意:天气很_____。A多云的,B凉爽的,C冷的。根据上句“我喜欢冬天。”可知天气是很冷,故选C。
61.C 62.A 63.C 64.C 65.A
【导语】本文主要描述了孩子们为六一儿童节的旅行做准备的场景。
61.句意:一年有四个______。A天,B星期,C季节。根据后句“My favorite season is summer,”可知作者最喜欢的季节是夏天,此处应填季节,故选C。
62.句意:我最喜欢的季节是夏天,因为我______六一儿童节。A喜欢,B有,C做。根据后文可知作者喜欢六一儿童节,选项A符合语境,故选A。
63.句意:六一儿童节在六月______。A一个,B一,C一日。表达日期时要用序数词的形式,1st是序数词first的简写,故选C。
64.句意:看!艾米和吉姆正在为旅行画画。句子是现在进行时,要用“be + doing”形式,主语是复数Amy and Jim,be用are,故选C。
65.句意:哇哦,______熊猫图片真酷。A他的,B她的,C我的。根据前句“Jim likes pandas very much, so he is drawing one.”可知吉姆正在画熊猫图片,吉姆是男孩,此处要用he的形容词性物主代词his修饰名词词组panda picture,故选A。
66.B 67.A 68.C 69.B 70.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了北京这座城市一年四季的特点和活动。
66.句意:在春天,天气温暖且多风。A在,B在……里,C在……上。季节前用介词in,故选B。
67.句意:你可以去野餐和种树。A种植(动词原形),B种植(动词第三人称单数),C种植(现在分词)。情态动词can后接动词原形,故选A。
68.句意:你可以去游泳池游泳。A游泳(动词原形),B游泳(动词第三人称单数),C游泳(现在分词)。go swimming是固定短语,意为“去游泳”,故选C。
69.句意:树叶色彩斑斓。A树叶(单数),B树叶(复数),C离开(动词)。句中are提示主语为复数,leaf的复数形式是leaves,故选B。
70.句意:到处都是白色的。A绿色的,B黄色的,C白色的。前文提到冬天有很多雪,雪是白色的,故选C。
71.D 72.C 73.A 74.B 75.A
【导语】本文是关于艾米快乐的一天。
71.句意:艾米非常______。A伤心的,B无聊的,C劳累的,D开心的,下句说艾米可以出去玩,可知她非常开心,故选D。
72.句意:她戴上手套,穿上靴子和______。A衬衫,B裙子,C外套,D夹克,根据语境可知是冬天,应该穿外套,故选C。
73.句意:她在雪中跑,她躺在雪里。A雪,B雨,C风,D床,根据语境可知,艾米在雪中跑,躺在雪里,故选A。
74.句意:它的名字叫杰克。A它是;B它的,形容词性物主代词;C它是;D我的,形容词性物主代词,name是名词,前面需要形容词性物主代词修饰,根据语境可知,雪人的名字叫杰克,雪人的用Its代替,故选B。
75.句意:艾米吃了蛋糕并喝了一些水。A是动词的过去式,B是动词原形,C是动词的第三人称单数,D是现在进行时,根据语境可知时态是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,故选A。
76.A 77.B 78.A 79.C 80.A 81.C 82.B 83.A 84.B 85.A
【导语】本文讲的是我和朋友最喜欢的季节及其原因。
76.句意:我最喜欢的______是夏天。A季节,B日期,C食物,根据所给选项得知夏天是季节,故选A。
77.句意:它是______和______。A寒冷的,B晴朗的,C凉爽的,根据常识得知夏天是晴朗的,故选B。
78.句意:它是晴朗的和______。A炎热的,B寒冷的,C温暖的,根据常识得知夏天是炎热的,故选A。
79.句意:我能在海里______。A游泳,动词第三人称单数形式,B游泳,现在分词,C游泳,动词原形,can其后加动词原形,故选C。
80.句意:我的朋友______陈洁。A是,单数形式,B是,复数形式,C称作,动词原形,主语My friend为第三人称单数,其后用is,故选A。
81.句意:______最喜欢的季节是______。A他,宾格,B她,主格,C她的,形容词性物主代词,season名词,前用形容词性物主代词修饰,故选C。
82.句意:她最喜欢的季节是______。A星期一,B春天,C四月,根据所给选项得知春天是季节,故选B。
83.句意:______她能______风筝和______花。A因为,B为什么,C所以,句子解释喜欢春天的原因,故选A。
84.句意:因为她能______风筝和______花。A放,动词第三人称单数形式,B放,动词原形,C放,现在分词,can其后加动词原形,故选B。
85.句意;因为她能放风筝和______花。A种植,动词原形,B种植,动词第三人称单数形式,C种植,现在分词,can其后加动词原形,故选A。
86.B 87.A 88.C 89.D 90.A 91.B 92.C 93.D 94.A 95.D
【导语】本文主要写了一年四个季节,包括天气状况及四季的活动。
86.句意:一年有四个________。A季节,单数形式;B季节,复数形式;C周,D月。根据常识可知填seasons,故选B。
87.句意:__________温暖有风的。A它是,B它,C它们,D它们是。根据前句中的主语Spring,可知该空填It's,故选A。
88.句意:树的绿的,花是鲜艳的。主语flowers是名词复数,所以系动词用are,故选C。
89.句意:我们_______树和放风筝。A玩,B挖掘,C给,D种植,plant trees是动词短语,意思是植树,故选D。
90.句意:我们穿雨衣和雨鞋在_________天。A下雨的,B下雨,C有风的,C风。根据句意可知A选项符合题意,故选A。
91.句意:我们去_________和划船。go swimming是动词短语,意思是去游泳,故选B。
92.句意:我们去_________和野餐。go hiking是动词短语,意思是去远足,故选C。
93.句意:我们可以堆雪人。A现在分词或者动名词,B过去式,C第三人称单数形式,D动词原形。情态动词can后面跟动词原形,故选D。
94.句意:我们玩得很开心。have a lot of fun是动词短语,意思是玩的开心。句子是一般现在时,谓语动词用动词原形have,故选A。
95.句意:你的________季节是什么?A漂亮的,B喜欢,C最好的,D最喜欢的。根据句意可知D选项符合题意,故选D。
96.B 97.D 98.A 99.C 100.A 101.C 102.B 103.B 104.B 105.D
【导语】本文主要介绍四季的情况。
96.句意:一年有_____季节,春季,夏季,秋季和冬季。A二个,B四个,C第四个,D三个,根据句意和常识可知有四个季节,故选B。
97.句意:春天经常______。A下雪,B下雪(第三人称单数形式),C下雨,D下雨(第三人称单数形式),根据句意及常识可知春天经常下雨,rain下雨,主语是it,所以rain用第三人称单数形式rains,故选D。
98.句意:树_____而且花开了。A绿色,B黄色,C白色,D红色,根据句意及常识可知春天树是绿色的green,故选A。
99.句意:春天人们喜欢去_____。A玩,B爬山,C野餐,D去,根据句意可知考查短语go on a picnic去野餐,故选C。
100.句意:夏天是热的但是是去_____最好的时候。A游泳(现在分词),B游泳(动词原形),C滑冰,D购物,根据句意及常识可知夏天是游泳的好时候,go+动词的现在分词,故选A。
101.句意:孩子们喜欢_____因为儿童节和暑假在夏天。A冬天,B春天,C夏天,D秋天,根据句意可知喜欢夏天,故选C。
102.句意:天气是______但是树叶开始掉落。A热的,B凉爽的,C温暖的,D寒冷的,根据句意及常识可知秋季是凉爽的,故选B。
103.句意:天气是凉爽的但是树叶开始_____。A生长,B掉落,C来,D去,根据句意及常识可知秋天树叶开始掉落,故选B。
104.句意:冬天天气很_____。A凉爽的,B寒冷的,C热的,D温暖的,根据句意及常识可知冬天是寒冷的,故选B。
105.句意:但是冬天是______最好的时候。A摘苹果,B去远足,C游泳,D堆雪人。根据句意及常识可知冬天是堆雪人最好的时候,故选D。
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)