026年中考英语专题复习精讲精练一: 结果状语从句(含答案)沪教牛津深圳·广州·沈阳版

文档属性

名称 026年中考英语专题复习精讲精练一: 结果状语从句(含答案)沪教牛津深圳·广州·沈阳版
格式 doc
文件大小 170.2KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津深圳版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-12 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2026年中考英语专题复习精讲精练一:
结果状语从句(含答案解析)沪教牛津深圳·广州·沈阳版
牢记顺口溜:
so---that的用法:只加形副要用so,形容冠词加名单,多多少少也用so
such---that的用法:形容词后加名单,前面要用such a或an,如是名复或不可,就用such可以了。
enough用法:enough表足够,名前形副后,enough to do
too 形/副to 太---而不能
(考查:so…that / such…that / too…to / enough to)
一、单项选择(20题)
The story is ______ interesting ______ I want to read it again.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
He is ______ a clever boy ______ he can work out the problem.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
The box is ______ heavy ______ I can’t carry it.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
It is ______ a difficult problem ______ few students can solve it.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
The girl is ______ young ______ look after herself.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
He runs ______ fast ______ no one can catch up with him.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
She is ______ busy ______ she has no time to watch TV.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
They are ______ lovely flowers ______ I want to buy some.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
He is old ______ to drive a car.
A. so B. too C. enough D. such
The room is ______ small ______ we can’t live in it.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
It is ______ fine weather ______ we all want to go out.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
This book is ______ easy ______ everyone can understand it.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
The boy is ______ short ______ reach the apple.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
There are ______ many people ______ I can’t move.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
He is ______ strong ______ carry the heavy stone.
A. so; to B. too; to C. enough; to D. such; that
It was ______ dark ______ he couldn’t see anything.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
She has ______ little money ______ she can’t buy the coat.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
The ice is ______ thin ______ skate on it.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
He speaks ______ fast ______ I can’t follow him.
A. so; that B. such; that C. too; to D. enough; to
The question is ______ easy ______ answer.
A. so; to B. too; to C. enough; to D. such; that
二、用 so / such / too / enough 填空(20题)
The movie is ______ funny that I laughed again and again.
It is ______ a beautiful park that we all like it.
The desk is ______ heavy for me to move.
He is clever ______ to work out the problem.
It is ______ hot that we want to swim.
They are ______ friendly people that everyone likes them.
The boy is ______ young to go to school.
She is ______ tired that she can’t walk on.
There is ______ much water that I can’t drink it up.
It is ______ an exciting match that we can’t miss it.
The coat is expensive ______ for me to buy.
He runs ______ quickly that he wins the race.
The story is ______ interesting that I read it twice.
It is ______ cold weather that we have to stay at home.
The box is ______ light to carry.
She is ______ a kind girl that we all love her.
The food is ______ delicious that we eat a lot.
He is ______ busy to have lunch.
The room is bright ______ to read books.
There are ______ few books that I can’t borrow one.
三、同义句转换(10题)
The box is so heavy that I can’t carry it.= The box is ______ heavy ______ ______ ______.
He is so young that he can’t go to school.= He is ______ young ______ ______ to school.
The boy is strong enough to carry the bag.= The boy is ______ strong ______ he can carry the bag.
It is such a good book that I read it many times.= The book is ______ good ______ I read it many times.
She is too tired to walk.= She is ______ tired ______ she can’t walk.
The problem is so easy that everyone can work it out.= The problem is easy _____ _____ _____ ______ out.
He runs so fast that I can’t catch up with him.= He runs ______ fast for me ______ catch up with.
It is such an interesting story that we all like it.= The story is ______ interesting ______ we all like it.
The girl is too short to reach the shelf.= The girl isn’t tall ______ ______ ______ the shelf.
The tea is so hot that I can’t drink it.= The tea is ______ hot ______ ______.
答案
一、单项选择答案
1.A 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A
11.B 12.A 13.C 14.A 15.C 16.A 17.A 18.C 19.A 20.C
二、填空题答案
1.so 2.such 3.too 4.enough 5.so 6.such 7.too 8.so 9.so 10.such
11.enough 12.so 13.so 14.such 15.enough 16.such 17.so 18.too 19.enough 20.so
三、同义句转换答案
too; for me to carry
too; to go
so; that
so; that
so; that
enough for everyone to work
too; to
so; that
enough to reach
too; to drink
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)