2025-2026学年黑龙江省哈尔滨市德强学校七年级(下)开学英语试卷
一、阅读六选五:本大题共5小题,共10分。
Do you like dogs?Do you want to keep a dog?If so,you need to know how to take care of a dog.
First,you need to think about where to keep your dog.(1)______ But if you want to keep it outside,you need a doghouse.It can help your dog keep warm.
(2)______ The best thing for your dog is special dog food.(3)______ Giving your dog a bone (骨头) is a good idea,too.Dogs like bones a lot.
Last of all,you must keep your dog happy.That is very important.You can give your dog a toy to play with,like a small ball.(4)______
It's not easy to keep a dog.(5)______
根据短文内容,将下面的句子还原到文中空白处,使短文内容完整,通顺(有一个选项是多余的)
A.It's good for your dog's health.
B.But a dog will make your life interesting.
C.I think you need to keep your dog at home.
D.Then you need to think about your dog's food.
E.Also,you can take it for a walk in the park every day.
F.Dogs are humans' friends.
1.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
2.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
3.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
4.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
5.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
二、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
6.—What do you like?
—I like to play ________ guitar while my father likes to play ________ chess.( )
A. the, / B. /, / C. /,the
7.We have ________ winter holiday before we start our school.( )
A. two-months B. two months' C. two-month
8.—It's not easy for me ________ the work in an hour. —Don't worry.Let me help you.( )
A. finish B. to finish C. finishing
9.—________?
—I'd like a large bowl of beef noodles.( )
A. What can I do for you
B. Can I help you
C. What would you like to drink
10.—Would you like some ________?
—No,I don't like it.( )
A. strawberries B. orange juice C. noodles
11.—What do you think of Mrs.King?
—She is a nice teacher and she ________ children.( )
A. is good for B. is good at C. is good with
12.It's a good ________ to make a card for your mother's birthday.( )
A. choices B. choose C. choice
13.Today is my father's ________ birthday.( )
A. fifteen B. fiftieth C. fifteenth
14.—________ teacher,Miss Green,teaches ________ Chinese well.
—That's for sure.We all like her a lot.( )
A. Our,our B. Ours,us C. Our,us
15.-- Don't buy the things in this shop.They're too ______.
-- Yeah,we shouldn't buy things at such a ______ price.( )
A. dear,high B. high,dear C. cheap,high
三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
It's hard to make friends if you stay at home alone (独自) all the time.(16) the house and do things with other people.It's(17) to make friends when you have the same interests.
Show people what you are really good at.Talk about the things you like and do your(18).People will be interested in you if there is(19) about you.
Look into people's eyes when you(20) to them.In that way,they will find it easier to talk to you.If not,people may think you are not interested in them and stop(21) interested in you.
Be a good listener.Let people talk about(22) before you talk about "me,me,me".Ask some questions.Show interest in their(23).
Try to make friends with the kind of people you(24) like.Be friendly(25) others.If so,you will have more chances (机会) to make friends.
16.A. Come into B. Get out of C. Clean up
17.A. more difficult B. hard C. easier
18.A. best B. good C. better
19.A. something interesting B. interesting something
C. nothing interesting
20.A. say B. talk C. tell
21.A. to be B. be C. being
22.A. themselves B. yourself C. himself
23.A. problems B. families C. answers
24.A. really B. real C. much
25.A. to B. of C. with
四、阅读理解:本大题共10小题,共10分。
A
I am Sue.This is my classroom.You can see 40 student desks in the classroom.And a teacher's desk is in the front of the classroom.Some flowers are on the desk.There is a blackboard on the front wall and a smart whiteboard is next to it.There is another blackboard on the back wall.We put up important notices there.We clean our classroom every day.So it is clean and tidy.
Lisa here.I am an art student.My classroom is very large and tidy.There are 30 easels (画架) and chairs in it.A small desk is in the middle of the classroom and a human body model (模型) is on it.All the easels and chairs are around the small desk.An air conditioner (空调机) is in the corner of the classroom.
My name is Mandy.Our classroom is small but tidy.There are only 20 student desks in the classroom.There are two big windows in its right and left walls.You can see some pictures on the back wall.The pictures are from my classmates.A blackboard is on the front wall,and the teacher's desk is just in front of the blackboard.
I am Mary.Our classroom is big and bright (明亮的) .There are 45 student desks and chairs in it.You can see a computer on each desk.There is a blackboard on the front wall.A smart whiteboard is next to the blackboard.Two air conditioners (空调) are in our classroom.One is in the front and the other is at the back.
26.How many student desks are there in Sue's classroom?______
A. 20. B. 30. C. 40.
27.How is Lisa's classroom?______
A. Large and tidy. B. Small but tidy. C. Big and bright.
28.What can we see in Mandy's classroom?______
A. B.
C.
29.What can we know about Mary's classroom?______
A. There is a teacher's desk in it.
B. A smart whiteboard is on its front wall.
C. There are some pictures on its back wall.
30.Which question do the four students answer?______
A. What is your classroom like?
B. Where is your classroom?
C. What kind of classroom do you like?
B
Australia is the largest island in the world.It is to the south of the equator (赤道).So when it is summer in our country,it is cold winter in Australia.Australia is big,but the population (人口) there is small.The population is the same as that of Shanghai,a city of China.Australia is a young and diverse (多样的) nation and Australian people come from many different countries.Australia has many sheep.After a short drive from town,you will see sheep around you.You can also find the kangaroo has a "bag" below its chest.The mother kangaroo keeps its baby in the "bag".Australia is considered to be a relaxed,informal society (非正式的社会).When greeting others,students and young people say "Hello" or "Hi".Sometimes they will say "How is it going?" or "Good day".In more formal situations (正式的场合) they usually shake hands the first time they meet. "Good morning", "Good afternoon" or "Pleased to meet you" are formal greetings.English is Australia's national language.
根据短文内容选择最佳答案。
31.Australia is the largest island in the world.The word "island" may mean ______ .
A. 国家 B. 岛屿 C. 山脉
32.Australia has the same population as ______ .
A. China B. Shanghai C. Harbin
33.When it is summer in Australia,it is ______ in China.
A. summer B. spring C. winter
34.When Australian people meet for the first time,they will ______ .
A. shake hands B. kiss each other C. nod head to others
35.What is the best title for this passage? ______
A. The population of Australia.
B. The weather of Australia.
C. The introduction (介绍) of Australia.
五、阅读判断:本大题共5小题,共5分。
There is something about American social (社会) customs (习惯).It is a good idea to bring a small gift when you go to a dinner party.Flowers are always nice,or you may bring a bottle of wine if you know that your friends drink it.You should arrive on time or five to ten minutes late.Do not get there early.If you are going to be more than fifteen minutes late,you should call and tell them.
Try to be free at the dinner table.If you do not know about choosing the right fork or knife,just watch the other people and follow.If you still have no idea of what to do,ask the person next to you.If you like the food,say so.Of course,you will thank them for inviting you to the meal and because they are kind to you.It is also a good idea to send a thank-you card the day after.
根据短文内容判断句子正误。(正确的写 A,错误的写 B)
36.In the US,it's a good idea to bring a big present when you go to a dinner party. ______
37.Flowers and wine are good gifts to a party in American social customs. ______
38.Don't get there early,but you should call and tell the host (主人) if you are going to be more than 15 minutes late. ______
39.Don't follow others if you don't know how to choose the right fork or knife. ______
40.You'd better thank the host at the table or after dinner. ______
六、任务型阅读-完成表格:本大题共1小题,共5分。
41.Peter is an American boy.Now he lives in a big house in Harbin with his parents,but he can't speak Chinese.He can only speak English.He likes swimming very much.His house is near the Songhua River,so he often goes swimming with his friends in it in summer.There are three people in his family.His father is a policeman,and his mother is a bank clerk(职员).It's Sunday today.Peter doesn't go to school and his parents aren't at work.They go to the zoo in his father's car.They are all very happy.
阅读短文,用恰当的词完成表格。
Peter—a Boy from (1)
His hobby Liking (2) very much
His father's job A (3)
His mother (4) in a bank
The thing he does on Sunday Going to the zoo (5) car
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
七、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共9分。
42.My name is Helen Brown.I'm from Bangladesh.It's difficult to walk on some roads in the rainy season here.So how do I go to school?It's easy!The school comes to me!I study on a "floating school".
My floating school is a "school bus" and classroom all in one.The boat picks me up early in the morning.Our classroom is on the boat too.There are several boats on the river at the same time.Each boat has one teacher and one class.The teacher teaches us all the subjects.
The boat is long and wide.We sit at wooden desks.Big windows bring in lots of sunlight and fresh air.There's a blackboard at the front.There's a computer next to it,and it gets its power (电能) from the sun.At the end of the school day,the boat takes me home.
I learn so much at my school and have fun too.I love my floating school!
阅读短文,根据短文内容完成下列问题
(1) 同义句转换:
I learn so much at my school and have fun too.
I learn ______ ______ at my school and have fun too.
(2) Is it easy or difficult for Helen Brown to go to school?
______
(3) Where is Helen's classroom?
______
(4) When does the boat take Helen home?
______
八、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
43.阅读短文,用方框中所给词填空,使文章通顺、连贯、合理。(每个词限使用一次,每空限填一词,其中有一个词为多余选项)
opened,activities,happy,like,first,science,flying,stop,in,carefully,with
Last month,in September,my class went to the Changchun Airshow (航展).It was a 5-day event (活动) from September 19 to 23,and we felt so excited to be there!
The(1)______ thing that surprised us was that there were many planes there.Over 100 planes were all in order on the ground.Some famous ones like J-20 and J-16 were there too.We walked near them and looked at their long noses and big wings (翅膀)(2)______ .
The best part was the(3)______ shows.The "August1st" team flew six J-10 C planes together.They flew(4)______ fun ways—sometimes they flew very close,and sometimes they(5)______ up like a flower.When the J-20 flew fast and low,everyone shouted "Wow!" and clapped (鼓掌).I was so excited that I couldn't(6)______ shouting for them.
There were fun(7)______ for us to do too.We tried a special game for flying.It made me feel(8)______ I was a real pilot!Our teachers said these planes tell us our country is good at making planes.
At the end of the day,I was tired but(9)______ .This trip let me see great planes and made me love(10)______ more.I will always remember this fun event!
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
九、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
44.根据内容填写所缺单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。
Students in different grades like different subjects.In our school,all students have (1) ( they) favourite subjects.In Grade Seven,students' favourite subject is always Chinese,because it's their mother tongue and it's (2) ( easily) for them.And some of them don't like English.They think English is very difficult and (3) ( bored).Some students want to be (4) ( sing),so they like music.Students at this age like playing sports.They can play soccer,basketball,etc in PE classes.Why are music and PE welcome?Most of them think they are (5) ( relax).
In Grade Eight,some students like maths very much.But they aren't very good at maths (6) maths in Grade Eight is a little difficult.They need (7) ( do) exercises for a long time.Students in Grade Eight also like science and geography.They can learn a lot from science.And they also say they seem (似乎) to go around China in geography class.
In Grade Nine,English is some (8) ( student) favourite subject.They find it's (9) useful subject.Students often talk with friends in English at school and help each other (10) this subject after school.They even watch English programs on TV to learn more because they know English is a bridge to the world.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
十、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共10分。
45.假如你是李华,收到好友Mike的来信,他想了解你的家乡哈尔滨冬季的一些情况。请根据以下提示,给他回一封信,并希望他来哈尔滨游玩。
写作要点:
1.哈尔滨是一座美丽的北方城市,以冰雪而闻名。
2.冬天寒冷多雪,景色洁白美丽。
3.可以游览中央大街;游玩著名的冰雪大世界,滑冰、滑雪、畅玩其它雪上活动。
写作要求:
1.不得使用真实姓名、地名和学校名。
2.可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。
3.字迹工整、语言精练、表达准确、条理清晰。
Dear Mike,
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes.
Yours,
Li Hua
1~5.【答案】C、D、A、E、B
6.【答案】A
7.【答案】B
8.【答案】B
9.【答案】B
10.【答案】B
11.【答案】C
12.【答案】C
13.【答案】B
14.【答案】C
15.【答案】A
16~25.【答案】B、C、A、A、B、C、A、C、A、A
26~30.【答案】C、A、C、B、A
31~35.【答案】B、B、C、A、C
36~40.【答案】B、A、A、B、A
41.【答案】【小题1】America
【小题2】swimming
【小题3】policeman
【小题4】Working
【小题5】by
42.【答案】【小题1】a
【小题2】lot
【小题3】Easy
【小题4】On the boat.
43.【答案】【小题1】
first
【小题2】
carefully
【小题3】
flying
【小题4】
in
【小题5】
opened
【小题6】
stop
【小题7】
activities
【小题8】
like
【小题9】
happy
【小题10】
science
44.【答案】【小题1】
their
【小题2】
easy
【小题3】
boring
【小题4】
singers
【小题5】
relaxing
【小题6】
because
【小题7】
to do
【小题8】
students'
【小题9】
a
【小题10】
with
45.【答案】Dear Mike,
I'm so glad to get your letter.Now let me tell you something about my hometown Harbin in winter.
Harbin is a beautiful city in the north of China,which is famous for ice and snow.In winter,it is very cold and snowy here,but the white snow makes everything clean and beautiful.
There are many interesting places to visit.You can walk along Central Street and see many old-style buildings.The most popular place is the Ice and Snow World.There you can see wonderful ice sculptures and also go skating and skiing.You can also have fun doing many other snow activities.
I hope you can come to Harbin this winter.I'm sure you will have a great time here.
Best wishes.
Yours, Li Hua
第1页,共1页