中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
教科版五年级下册Module 1 Seasons 练习题B篇(含答案)
学校:__________班级:__________姓名:_________ 考号:___________
一、词汇默写
n. 季节 v. 游泳
n. 春天 v. 种植
n. 夏天 v. 放(风筝)
n. 秋天 v. 制作
n. 冬天 v. 滑雪
n. 风筝 v. 露营
n. 雪人 v. 更喜欢
n. 假期 adj. 五颜六色的
n. 天气 adj. 炎热的
adj. 有风的 adj. 寒冷的
adj. 温暖的 adj. 多雪的
adj. 晴朗的
二、短语翻译
1. 最喜欢的季节
2. 五颜六色的花
3. 游泳的最佳时间
4. 种花
5. 堆雪人
6. 放风筝
7. 去滑雪
8. 在户外玩
9. 去露营
10. 吃冰淇淋
11. 隆冬时节
12. 暑假
13. 从十二月到二月
14. 看……
三、句子翻译
1. 我真的很喜欢春天,看那些五颜六色的花和树上美丽的小鸟。
2. 夏天是游泳的最佳时间。
3. 我喜欢游泳但不喜欢夏天,天太热了。
4. 下雪的时候,我可以堆雪人。
5. 我既不喜欢夏天,也不喜欢冬天。
6. 澳大利亚的夏天从十二月到二月,所以现在澳大利亚是夏天。
7. 当澳大利亚是夏天时,中国是冬天。
8. 冬天太冷了,不能游泳。
四、找出不同类的单词
( )1. A. spring B. summer C. season D. autumn
( )2. A. swim B. ski C. camp D. kite
( )3. A. hot B. cold C. wind D. warm
( )4. A. flower B. fly C. plant D. make
( )5. A. snowy B. sunny C. windy D. winter
( )6. A. skating B. skiing C. camping D. kite
( )7. A. colourful B. beautiful C. favourite D. snow
( )8. A. January B. summer C. February D. December
五、根据首字母或中文提示补全单词
1. My c and I always help each other with our lessons at school.
2. I don’t like summer, and I don’t like winter, e .
3. We can s on the snow when it snows in winter.
4. I p autumn best, because I can fly a kite in the park.
5. It’s t cold t swim in the river in winter.
6. It’s very cold in w , and we can go skiing with friends.
7. My grandma likes to p beautiful flowers in our small garden.
8. A is the season between summer and winter, and it’s usually windy.
9. A is a beautiful country in the southern part of the world.
10. We often g c with our family in the mountains during summer holidays.
六、单项选择
( )1. —What’s your favourite season
— is winter.
A. I B. It C. My
( )2. Summer is the best time swimming.
A. for B. to C. at
( )3. I like swimming I don’t like summer.
A. and B. so C. but
( )4. Janet autumn because she can fly a kite in it.
A. like B. liking C. likes
( )5. — do you love winter
—Because I can go skiing.
A. Why B. What C. How
( )6. Look! The birds in the trees and the flowers are beautiful.
A. sing B. sings C. are singing
( )7. We can play outdoors spring.
A. in B. on C. at
( )8. Summer in Australia is December February.
A. from; to B. from; and C. to; from
( )9. —Is he skiing
—Yes, I so.
A. think B. make C. like
( )10. It’s too cold swim now.
A. to B. for C. at
( )11. I can see colourful flowers in the park in spring.
A. a B. an C. many
( )12. When it snows, she a hat and warm shoes.
A. wear B. wears C. wearing
( )13. Let’s a kite in the park this afternoon.
A. fly B. flying C. to fly
( )14. —What you doing
—I’m making a snowman.
A. is B. are C. do
七、用所给词的适当形式填空
1. Ben loves (swim) in summer with his friends.
2. Look! Xiaoling (plant) flowers in the garden now.
3. We can (making) a snowman when it snows in winter.
4. My father (prefer) autumn, he often flies a kite on weekends.
5. It (not be) cold in spring, it’s warm and nice.
6. Janet (not like) summer or winter.
7. Thank you for (show) me your photos of different seasons.
8. They (went) camping every summer holiday.
9. The wind (blow) hard in autumn, it’s good for flying kites.
10. Let’s (played) outdoors in the park today.
八、按实际情况回答问题
1. What’s your favourite season
2. Why do you like this season best
3. What’s the weather like in your favourite season
4. What can you do in spring
5. Do you like winter Why or why not
6. When is summer in China
7. Can you fly a kite in your city When
8. What do you usually do in summer holidays
九、阅读理解
(一)判断正误(T/F)
Hello, I’m Xiaoling. I’m a fifth-grade student. My favourite season is spring. It’s warm and cloudy in spring. I can see colourful flowers and beautiful birds in the trees. I often plant flowers with my mum in our garden.
My classmate Ben likes summer best. He says summer is the perfect time for swimming. He goes swimming every Saturday with his father. Jiamin likes winter better. When it snows, he makes a snowman with his friends. Janet loves autumn, it’s windy and she can fly a kite in the park. All of us have a good time in our favourite seasons.
( )1. Xiaoling’s most loved season is spring.
( )2. It’s hot and sunny in spring in Xiaoling’s city.
( )3. Ben goes swimming with his dad every Saturday.
( )4. Jiamin likes winter because of making a snowman in the snow.
( )5. Janet is able to fly a kite in autumn due to the windy weather.
( )6. Xiaoling and her classmates all enjoy their favourite seasons.
(二)选择正确答案
My name is Tom. I have a pen friend called Leo. He is an Australian boy. We often talk about the different seasons in our countries on the phone. I tell Leo that in China, spring is from March to May, and the hot season is from June to August. I love this hot season because I can go camping with my family in the open air.
Leo says Australia is in the southern part of the world, so its seasons are opposite to China’s. The hot months in Australia are from December to February, and the cold season is from June to August. It’s extremely hot in Australia’s hot season, so Leo always goes swimming with his friends. When China is in the cold season, Australia is in the hot season. Leo plans to come to China in July, because he wants to have a try at skiing in China’s cold season.
( )1. Where does Leo come from
A. China B. the UK C. Australia
( )2. When is the hot season in China
A. The months of March, April and May
B. The months of December, January and February
C. The months of June, July and August
( )3. Why does Tom love China’s hot season
A. He can go on a camping trip with his family.
B. He can go swimming with his friends.
C. He can fly a kite in the park.
( )4. What’s the weather like in Australia’s hot season
A. A little cold B. Very hot C. Warm and nice
( )5. Leo wants to come to China in July to .
A. go camping with Tom
B. learn to ski in China’s winter
C. make a snowman with Tom
十、写作
描写你最喜欢的季节,要求包含天气特点和能做的活动,35-50 词,语句通顺。
参考答案
一、词汇默写
1. season 2. swim 3. spring 4. plant 5. summer 6. fly
7. autumn 8. make 9. winter 10. ski
11. kite 12. camp 13. snowman 14. prefer
15. holiday 16. colourful 17. weather 18. hot
19. windy 20. cold 21. warm 22. snowy 23. sunny
二、短语翻译
1. favourite season 2. colourful flowers 3. the best time for swimming 4. plant flowers
5. make a snowman 6. fly a kite 7. go skiing 8. play outdoors 9. go camping
10. eat ice cream 11. the middle of winter 12. summer holidays
13. from December to February 14. look at
三、句子翻译
1. I really love spring. Look at all the colourful flowers and the beautiful birds in the trees.
2. Summer is the best time for swimming.
3. I like swimming but I don’t like summer. It is too hot.
4. When it snows, I can make a snowman.
5. I don’t like summer and I don’t like winter, either.
6. Summer in Australia is from December to February, so it is summer in Australia now.
7. When it is summer in Australia, it is winter in China.
8. It’s too cold to swim now.
四、找出不同类的单词
1. C 2. D 3. C 4. A 5. D 6. D 7. D 8. B
五、根据首字母或中文提示补全单词
1. classmate 2. either 3. ski 4. prefer 5. too; to
6. winter 7. plant 8. Autumn 9. Australia 10. go camping
六、单项选择
1. B 2. A 3. C 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. A
8. A 9. A 10. A 11. C 12. B 13. A 14. B
七、用所给词的适当形式填空
1. swimming 2. is planting 3. make 4. prefers 5. isn’t
6. doesn’t like 7. showing 8. go 9. blows 10. play
八、按实际情况回答问题
1. My favourite season is autumn.
2. Because the weather is cool and windy, I can fly a kite.
3. It’s cool and windy.
4. I can plant flowers and go for a walk in the park.
5. Yes, I do. Because I can make a snowman when it snows.
6. It’s from June to August.
7. Yes, I can. I can fly it in autumn.
8. I usually go swimming and go camping with my family.
九、阅读理解
(一)判断正误
1. T 2. F 3. T 4. T 5. T 6. T
(二)选择正确答案
1. C 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. B
十、写作
My favourite season is spring. The weather is warm and sunny. There are many colourful flowers everywhere. I can plant flowers with my mum in the garden. I can also fly a kite in the park with my friends. Spring is beautiful and I love it very much.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)