外研版(2024)四年级下册英语期中能力达标卷
时间:60分钟 满分:100分
(范围:unit1~~unit3)
听力部分(40分)
一、听句子,选出你所听到的单词。(5 分)
( ) 1. A. bring B. brighten C. break
( ) 2. A. sad B. safe C. scientist
( ) 3. A. field B. fireman C. feeling
( ) 4. A. station B. street C. scared
( ) 5. A. shine B. shout C. should
二、听句子,选择与所听内容相符的图片。(5 分)
( ) 1. A. B. ( ) 2. A. B.
( ) 3. A. B. ( ) 4. A. B.
( ) 5. A. B.
三、听句子,选择正确的答语。(10 分)
( ) 1. A. He is a worker. B. My father works here. C. He’s my father.
( ) 2. A. Yes, I am. B. No, I don’t. C. I’m scared.
( ) 3. A. She’s dancing. B. She is my sister. C. He is doing magic.
( ) 4. A. They’re doctors. B. In the hospital. C. Yes, they are.
( ) 5. A. No, they don’t. B. He is a writer. C. No, he isn’t.
四、Lanlan 正在看一张全家福,Diandian 问了她一些问题。听对话,找到对应人物的职业或理想职业,在相应的位置打“√”。(10 分)
Lanlan’s grandpa
Lanlan’s father
Lanlan’s mother
Lanlan’s uncle
Lanlan
五、Huahua 正在介绍大家的才能。听短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(10分)
( )1. Tiantian is playing football now.
( )2. Diandian has picture talent.
( )3. Tongtong often does magic with a hat.
( )4. Mengmeng can play the piano well.
( )5. Huahua and her friends have different kinds of talent.
笔试部分(60分)
六、选出含有与句中单词画线部分相同发音的单词。(填序号)(5 分)
( )1. He can make the best food.
( )2. What is your talent, Daming
( )3. Excuse me. Where is the supermarket
( )4. It’s sunny and warm in spring.
( )5. There are different kinds of animals.
七、选出正确的单词填入句子。(5 分)
( )1. My father is a fireman. He works in a _____ station.
( )2. My aunt is a _____. She helps the sick people.
( )3. We don’t do our homework. Mr Rong is _____!
( )4. My sister _____ the singing show. She is happy.
( )5. This girl is _____. She is sad.
八、单项选择。(10 分)
( )1. Ma Liang is a painter. He _____ his brush a lot.
A. use B. uses C. using
( )2. —My grandma is ill. —I’m sorry _____ that.
A. to hear B. hear C. hearing
( )3. —What _____ your uncle do —He is a worker.
A. do B. does C. doing
( )4. —Are you coughing, Amy —No, I _____.
A. am B. am not C. be not
( )5. You are running so _____. Please teach me _____.
A. good; run B. well; running C. well; to run
九、给下列句子选择合适的图片。(10 分)
A.B.C.D.E.
( )1. It’s an animal. It’s good at swimming.
( )2. I can do puzzles with one look. The talent makes me shine.
( )3. My aunt is a nurse. She works in a big hospital.
( )4. He’s good at Beijing opera. He wants to take part in the show.
( )5. My mother works in a school. She works very hard.
十、给下列问句选择合适的答语。(5 分)
( )1. Is your mother cooking
( )2. What do you do at work
( )3. How do you feel today
( )4. Why are you crying
( )5. What’s your father good at
十一、Diandian 为什么生气呢?阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(10 分)
Diandian is angry now. “Why are you angry ” his mum asks. Diandian tells her the reason (原因). He and his friends are going to (打算) play football today. But his friends don’t come. Diandian’s mum asks him to call one of his friends. Diandian calls Tiantian and asks, “Why don’t you come to play football today ” Tiantian laughs and says, “We are going to play football on Sunday. Today is Saturday.” Diandian makes a mistake (错误). He is happy now.
( )1. Diandian is going to play basketball with his friends today.
( )2. Diandian’s father asks him to call one of his friends.
( )3. Tiantian is Diandian’s friend.
( )4. Diandian and his friends are going to play football on Sunday.
( )5. At last, Diandian is happy.
十二、Lanlan 正在读绘本故事,故事中的动物们正在介绍自己的特长。阅读绘本故事 , 完成下列任务。(15 分)
任务一:选择适当的句子补全绘本故事,将序号填到相应的横线上。(6 分)
任务二:根据绘本内容,选择正确的答案。 (4 分)
( )1. The word “boring” means (意思是)“_____”.
A. 有趣的 B. 无聊的 C. 疲惫的
( )2. The elephant’s talent is _______.
A. running B. painting C. cooking
任务三:绘本中的猴子有什么特长呢?请你猜一猜,并仿照绘本内容写一写。(5 分)
提示词汇:climb trees 爬树
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
听力原文
一、1. Please bring some books to us.
2. They keep the city safe.
3. How are you feeling
4. Don't play on the street.
5. We should go to school now.
二、1. This is my aunt. She works in a hospital.
2. My mother is a dancer. She can dance well.
3. She can take part in the show. She is excited.
4. Today is my birthday. My grandma gives me a gift.
5. Look at the duck. It's good at swimming.
三、1. What does he do
2. Are you feeling better
3. What is your sister doing
4. Where do the doctors work
5. Is he a painter
四、M: What are you looking at, Lanlan
W: I am looking at a photo of my family.
M: Who is he
W: He is my grandpa. He is a farmer.
M: What does your father do
W: He is a police officer.
M: Where does your mother work
W: She works in a restaurant. She is a cock.
M: What about your uncle
W: He is a doctor. He works in a hospital.
M: What do you want to be
W: I want to be a taxi driver. I can take people home every day
M: You are great!
五、We have different kinds of talent. Tiantian is good at sports. He has body talent. He is play ng basketball now. Diandian has picture talent. He is painting flowers. Tongtong can take photos. She often takes photos for us. Mengmeng has musical talent. She can play the prano well. They are great!
参考答案
一、1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.C
二、1.B 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B
三、1.A 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.C
四、
五、1.F 2.T 3.F 4.T 5.T
六、1.B 2.A 3.E 4.C 5.D
七、1.B 2.E 3.D 4.C 5.A
八、1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C
1.B 2.A 3.E 4.C 5.D
十、 1.E 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.D
十一、 1.F 2F .3.T 4.T 5.T
任务一1.B 2.C 3.D 4.A
任务二1.B 2.B
任务三Monkey has body talent. It can climb trees. It's great.(答案不唯一)
A. taxi B. bake C. jump D. like E. cute
A. crying B. fire C. wins D. angry E. nurse
A. I take people home at night. B. He’s good at doing magic.
C. I’m worried. D. Because I’m not good at dancing.
E. Yes, she is.
A. I can cook. I can make a cake. B. I have body talent. I can run fast.
C. I have picture talent. I can paint pictures.
D. I have musical talent. I’m good at singing.