/ 让教学更有效 高效备课
2025-2026学年六年级下册单元练习卷(人教版PEP版)
英语
第二单元
满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟
听力部分 笔试部分 总分
题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九
得分
听力部分(30分)
一、 听录音,给下列图片排序。(每小题1分,共5分)
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
二、听录音,判断图片与所听内容是(T)否(F)相符。(每小题1分,共5分)
( ) 1.
( ) 2.
( ) 3.
( ) 4.
( ) 5.
三、 听短文,根据所听内容选择正确选项。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. Today was ______.
A. Saturday B. Sunday C. Tuesday
( ) 2. Amy’s home is next to the ______.
A. park B. bookstore C. post office
( ) 3. They ______ in Amy’s home.
A. read books B. watched TV C. went camping
( ) 4. They saw some ______ in the park.
A. birds B. flowers C. A and B.
( ) 5. They were ______.
A. busy B. happy C. sad
四、听录音,根据所听内容补全短文。(每小题2分,共10分)
Last weekend, I ______ very busy. On Saturday morning, I ______ a book. I cleaned my room and then ______ a film with my friends. After lunch, I went to ______ my grandparents. I watched TV with my grandparents. On Sunday, I stayed at home and ______ my homework. I love my weekend. How about you Tell me something about your weekend.
笔试部分(70分)
五、 选择题(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1.Jackson stayed ______ home with his grandpa last weekend.
A.at B.on C.off D.for
( ) 2.Emily usually washes ______ clothes on Sundays. She is hard-working.
A.he B.his C.she D.her
( ) 3.—How was your weekend
—______
A.I’m fine. B.It’s on Saturday. C.It was good. D.It’s 1.8 metres long.
( ) 4.What did your mother do ______
A.next weekend B.last weekend C.next Monday D.the day after tomorrow
( ) 5.______ you______ anything else
A.Do; did B.Do; does C.Did; do D.Did; did
( ) 6.—Did you do ______ else
—No, I didn’t.
A.anything B.something C.every day D.everywhere
( ) 7. My sister did homework and ______ at home today.
A.sleep B.sleeps C.slept D.is sleeping
( ) 8.Tom ______ TV for thirty minutes last Saturday.
A.saw B.read C.looked D.watched
( ) 9.I wanted ____________ a book yesterday.
A.read B.reading C.to read D.reads
( ) 10.I like the comic book very much. And I ______ it last night.
A.read B.washed C.ate D.flaw
六、完形填空(每空1分,共10分)
Yesterday 1 Sunday. It was a fine day but I 2 really busy. I got up 3 six. Then I watered the flowers in the garden and 4 English. After breakfast, I went to the park 5 taxi with my friends. I flew a kite there. Because it was a 6 day. Suddenly, my kite flew 7 the lake, but I couldn’t swim. My friends couldn’t swim, either. A dog saw the kite and it jumped into the 8 . A minute later, it 9 the kite back to me. I was very 10 to get the kite again. What a nice dog.
1.A.is B.are C.was
2.A.am B.was C.were
3.A.on B.at C.in
4.A.reads B.study C.studied
5.A.in B.on C.by
6.A.windy B.wind C.rainy
7.A.on B.under C.into
8.A.park B.lake C.kite
9.A.give B.gives C.gave
10.A.happy B.sad C.angry
七、阅读理解(每题2分, 共30分)
(A)
根据图片“Our Happy Weekend”,判断下列各题是(T)否(F)正确。
( ) 1.Linda is thinner than Gina.
( ) 2.Linda and Gina had a good weekend.
( ) 3.They played ping-pong on Sunday afternoon.
( ) 4.—Did Gina go to the zoo last weekend
—Yes, she did.
( ) 5.—What did they do on Saturday afternoon
—They listened to music together.
(B)
上周六John和他的同学们约好去拜访Miss White。请阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
We visited Miss White last Saturday. John cleaned the room. Wu Binbin watered the flowers. Mike washed the clothes. Chen Jie made dumplings (饺子) for us. After lunch, we watched TV together. How happy we were!
( ) 1.John visited Miss White with his friends ____.
A.last Friday B.last Saturday C.last Sunday
( ) 2.____ watered the flowers.
A.John B.Mike C.Wu Binbin
( ) 3.Mike ____ last Saturday.
A.washed the clothes B.did the dishes C.cleaned the room
( ) 4.They had ____ for lunch.
A.dumplings B.noodles C.soup
( ) 5.They were very ____.
A.sad B.bored C.happy
(C)
阅读下面一篇短文,根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
Last Sunday, Mike got up early. His parents worked very late last Saturday, so he cooked breakfast for last Sunday morning. Then he had breakfast with his parents. After that, he did his homework for two hours(小时).
In the afternoon, Mike played basketball with his friends Danny and John. Mike is taller than John, but he is shorter than Danny. John runs faster than Mike and Danny.
In the evening, Mike saw a film about space. It was wonderful. He went to bed at 10:00. It was a happy day.
( ) 1.Mike cooked breakfast for his family last Sunday morning because ______.
A.his parents hurt their hands B.his parents worked very late last Saturday
C.he always cooked breakfast for them D.his parents were not at home
( ) 2.Mike ______ for two hours after having breakfast last Sunday.
A.played basketball B.watched TV C.did his homework D.washed clothes
( ) 3.Danny and John are Mike’s ______.
A.friends B.teachers C.cousins D.neighbours
( ) 4.Who is the tallest among(在……之间) Mike, John and Danny
A.We don’t know. B.Mike. C.John. D.Danny.
( ) 5.Mike saw a film about ______ last Sunday evening.
A.food B.space C.animals D.schools
八、匹配题(每题2分,共10分)
给下列句子选择相应的答语。
A. I’m going to see a film.
B. Yes, it was.
C. No, he didn’t.
D. He cleaned his room.
E. It was great.
( ) 1.Was the book interesting
( ) 2.How was your weekend
( ) 3.What did David do yesterday
( ) 4.What are you going to do next weekend
( ) 5.Did Tom read the book
九、书面表达。(共10分)
写作演练
上周,Jim度过了一个愉快的周日。请根据下面的图片,描写Jim上周日的生活。
要求:1. 条理清晰,行文连贯;
2. 词数不少于50,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Jim had a happy Sunday. ________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
听力部分
一、 1. 2 2. 1 3. 5 4. 4 5. 3
原文:
1. W: How was your weekend
M: It was OK.
W: What did you do
M: I cleaned my room and watched TV.
2. W: What did you do last weekend
M: Nothing. I had a cold.
W: Oh, are you OK now
M: Yes, I am. Thanks.
3. M: I had a great weekend.
W: Really What did you do
M: I saw a film and went boating on Saturday.
W: What about Sunday
M: I read a storybook.
4. W: What did you do last weekend
M: I washed my clothes.
W: You’re a good boy.
5. W: Did you visit your grandparents yesterday
M: Yes, I did. It was my grandma’s birthday. We were happy.
二、 (1). T (2). F (3). T (4). T (5). F
原文:
1 He cleaned his room last night.
2 She had a cold yesterday.
3 She washed clothes last weekend.
4 He saw a film last Sunday.
5 She read a book yesterday.
三、 1. A 2. C 3. A 4. C 5. B
原文:
Yesterday was Saturday. I cleaned my room. Then I went to Amy's home on foot. Her home is next to the post office. We read books together in her home. After that we went to a park. We saw some birds and flowers. How beautiful! We took pictures there. We were very happy.
四、was read saw visit did
原文:
Last weekend, I was very busy. On Saturday morning, I read a book. I cleaned my room and then saw a film with my friends. After lunch, I went to visit my grandparents. I watched TV with my grandparents. On Sunday I stayed at home and did my homework. I love my weekend. How about you Tell me something about your weekend.
笔试部分
五、选择题
1. A
2. D
3. C
4. B
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. D
9. C
10. A
六、完形填空
1. C
2. B
3. B
4. C
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. B
9. C
10. A
七、阅读理解
(A)1. F 2. T 3. F 4. T 5. F
(B) 1. B 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. C
(C) 1. B 2. C 3. A 4. D 5. B
八、匹配题
1. B 2. E 3. D 4. A 5. C
九、书面表达(范文)
Jim had a happy Sunday. In the morning, he stayed at home. He cleaned his room. And then he watched TV. In the afternoon, he played football with his friend on the school playground. In the evening, he had dinner with his family in the restaurant. After that, they saw a film in the cinema. They got home at 10 o'clock. It was a happy day.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)