2026年河南中考英语-介词短语练习题(含答案)

文档属性

名称 2026年河南中考英语-介词短语练习题(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 17.4KB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 人教版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-15 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

2026年河南中考英语介词短语练习题
Ⅰ. 根据汉语意思写短语
写出对应的英语介词短语,每个短语限用一次。
1. 结果 ____________
2. 目前 ____________
3. 至少 ____________
4. 独自地 ____________
5. 事实上 ____________
6. 故意地 ____________
7. 及时 ____________
8. 最后 ____________
9. 立刻 ____________
10. 总之 ____________

Ⅱ. 单项选择
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。
11. I will call you ______ I get home.
A. as soon as B. as long as C. as far as D. as usual
12. We should finish the work ______ possible.
A. as soon as B. as soon C. as much as D. as many as
13. ______ you work hard, you will pass the exam.
A. As far as B. As long as C. As if D. As well
14. He gets up at 6:30 ______ every morning.
A. as often as B. as usual C. as much as D. as well
15. I met my old friend ______ in the street yesterday.
A. by accident B. by chance C. by hand D. by mistake
16. She can recite the poem ______.
A. by heart B. by hand C. by means of D. by mistake
17. I go to school ______ every day.
A. on foot B. on duty C. on holiday D. on business
18. He is ______ today, so he can’t go to the party.
A. on foot B. on duty C. on holiday D. on business
19. We finished the work ______.
A. at last B. at first C. at most D. at least
20. You should be here ______ 5 o’clock.
A. at last B. at first C. at most D. at least
21. I will help you ______ I can.
A. as much as B. as many as C. as well D. as if
22. He looks ______ he is ill.
A. as if B. as well C. as long as D. as far as
23. I like swimming, and my sister likes it ______.
A. as well B. as if C. as much as D. as many as
24. We can buy this book ______ a low price.
A. at B. in C. on D. by
25. He is ______ danger, so we must help him.
A. at B. in C. on D. for

Ⅲ. 词语运用
根据括号内汉语提示,结合句意填入恰当的介词短语,每空限填一个。
26. He was late for school ______ (结果) he missed the early bus.
27. ______ (目前), we are working on a new project.
28. You should spend ______ (至少) one hour reading every day.
29. She can finish the work ______ (独自地).
30. ______ (事实上), he doesn’t like playing football.
31. He broke the window ______ (故意地).
32. We must arrive at the station ______ (及时).
33. ______ (最后), we won the game.
34. Please come here ______ (立刻).
35. ______ (总之), we should try our best.

Ⅳ. 完形填空
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Yesterday was Sunday. I got up 36. ______ as usual. After breakfast, I decided to go to the library 37. ______ foot. 38. ______ the way, I met my neighbor, Mrs. Li. She told me that her son was ill and she had to take him to the hospital 39. ______ once. I felt sorry for her and told her I would help her look after her house 40. ______ she came back.
When I got to the library, I found that there were many people there. I chose a book and sat down 41. ______ the bottom of the shelf. I read the book carefully 42. ______ the same time. At about 11 o’clock, I finished reading the book. I wanted to borrow it, but I found that I had left my library card at home 43. ______ mistake. I had to go back home to get it.
On my way home, I saw a little girl crying 44. ______ the floor. I went up to her and asked her what was wrong. She told me that she had lost her way. I took her hand and helped her find her parents 45. ______ last. We were all very happy.
36. A. as soon as B. as usual C. as long as D. as far as
37. A. on B. by C. in D. at
38. A. By B. In C. On D. At
39. A. at B. in C. on D. by
40. A. until B. when C. while D. after
41. A. at B. in C. on D. by
42. A. at B. in C. on D. by
43. A. by B. in C. on D. at
44. A. on B. in C. at D. by
45. A. at B. in C. on D. by

Ⅴ. 短文填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的介词短语,使短文意思完整、通顺,每个短语只能用一次。
备选短语:
at risk, in a hurry, in total, on sale, with anger, in the past, on board, in person, by plane, at the top of
46. ______, people used to communicate by letters.
47. The old man is ______ because of his heart disease.
48. We are ______ to catch the last train.
49. There are 50 students ______ in our class.
50. This shirt is ______ now; you can buy it at a low price.
51. He shouted ______ at the noisy children.
52. I will meet you ______ to discuss the plan.
53. We traveled to Europe ______.
54. The boy climbed ______ the tree to pick apples.
55. There are 200 passengers ______.

Ⅵ. 句子翻译
根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词。
56. 结果,他错过了早班车。
______ ______ ______, he missed the early bus.
57. 目前,我们正在学习英语。
______ ______, we are learning English.
58. 事实上,他不喜欢这部电影。
______ ______, he doesn’t like this movie.
59. 他故意打碎了窗户。
He broke the window ______ ______.
60. 我会及时完成这项工作。
I will finish the work ______ ______.
参考答案:
Ⅰ. 根据汉语意思写短语
1. as a result 2. at present 3. at least 4. by oneself 5. in fact 6. on purpose 7. in time 8. at last 9. at once 10. in a word
Ⅱ. 单项选择
11.A 12.A 13.B 14.B 15.A 16.A17.A 18.B 19.A 20.D21.A 22.A 23.A 24.A 25.B
Ⅲ. 词语运用
26. as a result 27. At present 28. at least 29. by herself 30. In fact 31. on purpose 32. in time 33. At last 34. at once 35. In a word
Ⅳ. 完形填空
36.B 37.A 38.C 39.A 40.B 41.A 42.A 43.A 44.A 45.A
Ⅴ. 短文填空
46. In the past 47. at risk 48. in a hurry 49. in total 50. on sale 51. with anger 52. in person 53. by plane 54. at the top of 55. on board
Ⅵ. 句子翻译
56. As a result 57. At present 58. In fact 59. on purpose 60. in time