(单元培优卷)Unit 7 Being a Smart Shopper 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册仁爱科普版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (单元培优卷)Unit 7 Being a Smart Shopper 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册仁爱科普版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 76.0KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 仁爱科普版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-15 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷仁爱科普版
(2024)Unit 7 Being a Smart Shopper
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.Would you like ________ milk
A.any B.some C.many D.much
2.To save money, we can ________ some water from home instead of buying it in the supermarket.
A.take B.lift C.carry D.get
3.There are ________ fruits in the supermarket, such as apples, bananas and watermelons.
A.different kinds of B.the same kind of C.a kind of D.kind of
4.—How much are these things in all
— They are 120 yuan. And you can enjoy ________ because your order is over 100 yuan.
A.free shipping B.big sale C.good price D.special gift
5.My mother bought three ________ of milk and two ________ of eggs yesterday.
A.bottle; kilo B.bottles; kilos C.bottle; kilos D.bottles; kilo
6.I’m thirsty. Can you give me________cup of water
A.a B.an C.two D.some
7.Li Ming is ________ things online. He wants to find a cheap sweater.
A.looking for B.looking at C.looking after D.looking up
8.—I don’t know what to buy for my sister’s birthday.
—________ buy her a scarf She likes beautiful scarves.
A.Why not B.How about C.What about D.Why do
9.My brother wants to buy ________ new trousers for the school party.
A.a B.an C.a pair of D.two pairs of
10.There’s a ________ in the shopping mall this weekend. Many clothes are on sale.
A.big sale B.small sale C.good idea D.bad luck
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
In order to improve students’ labor skills, there are many activities in our school. Learning to cook is one of these 11 . It is 12 popular activity among students. They plan to be a cook or cook delicious dishes for their families 13 they grow up. Some of them learn to make pizzas and some learn to make dumplings. I learn to cook steaks (牛排). 14 the help of my teacher, I learned it quickly. I’m very 15 . On Mother’s Day, I decided to cook for my family to 16 my love for my mother. I chose to make steaks. Steak is 17 for our health. In order to cook 18 , I used the best cooking ways.
Before cooking, I prepared all the things well. They were fresh steaks, butter and a pan. Then I cut an onion into 19 , and put them aside (到旁边).
First, I heated the pan, and put some butter in it. The butter could provide the steak with fragrance (香气). 20 , I put the steak in and fried one side lightly. After some minutes I turned the steak over to 21 the other side. Then I 22 some onion pieces. When the steak was cooked well, I put it onto the plate. With a bunch of flowers beside, I thought my mother could feel my love 23 she wouldn’t mind whether the dish was delicious or not.
When my mother sat at the table, I gave her a knife and 24 to thank her for taking good care of me. She was so moved and 25 the dish.
My mother said she would remember this Mother’s Day all her life. That was the most delicious food.
11.A.plans B.activities C.programs D.students
12.A.more B.the more C.most D.the most
13.A.when B.if C.before D.because
14.A.At B.On C.With D.In
15.A.excited B.bored C.interested D.tired
16.A.set B.show C.pick D.tie
17.A.simple B.similar C.usual D.helpful
18.A.actually B.quietly C.successfully D.finally
19.A.pieces B.miles C.pairs D.kilos
20.A.First B.Second C.Third D.Last
21.A.set B.pick C.clean D.fry
22.A.added B.filled C.tied D.listed
23.A.and B.so C.but D.or
24.A.bowl B.fork C.cup D.dish
25.A.got up B.cut up C.put up D.ate up
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
How to Be a Smart Shopper
My name is Jenny. I’m a middle school student. My parents give me 80 yuan of pocket money every month. I always try my best to be a smart shopper.
At the start of every month, I make a shopping list. I write down what I really need, like notebooks and pens. I never buy things that are not on the list. This helps me save a lot of money.
When I go shopping, I like to compare prices. For example, if a notebook costs 5 yuan in one store and 3 yuan in another, I will buy it in the cheaper store. I also look for sales. Last month, I bought a sweater at the end of the season. It was 60 yuan, much cheaper than before.
Besides, I don’t waste money on expensive toys or snacks. I think it’s wise to save money for something important. Let’s all be smart shoppers!
26.How much pocket money does Jenny get every month
A.60 yuan. B.80 yuan. C.5 yuan. D.3 yuan.
27.What does Jenny do at the start of every month
A.She buys notebooks and pens. B.She compares prices.
C.She makes a shopping list. D.She looks for sales.
28.Why does Jenny compare prices when shopping
A.To buy the cheapest product. B.To buy the most expensive product.
C.To buy the most beautiful product. D.To buy the most useless product.
29.What did Jenny buy at the end of last month
A.A notebook B.A pen C.A sweater D.A toy
30.What can we learn from Jenny’s shopping habits
A.We should buy things on impulse.
B.We should waste money on expensive toys.
C.We should make a shopping list and compare prices.
D.We should not save money.
B
There is a scholar (书生) in Yunnan Province. He studies hard day and night on an island. His wife is very kind. She crosses a bridge to take meals to him every day. It is far from their home to the island so the food gets cold and tastes bad when she gets there. As time goes by, the scholar is becoming thin and not in good health, so his wife is worried about it.
One day, the scholar’s wife kills a chicken and cooks chicken soup in an earthen pot (砂锅), putting some rice noodles, some pieces of meat and vegetables. Unluckily, when she crosses the bridge on the way to the island, she falls to the ground and can’t stand up for a long time. When she finally arrives, she is surprised that the earthen pot is still hot. Her husband is surprised, too. They find two secrets: there is thick chicken oil on the surface (表面) of the soup, and the earthen pot can keep the heat in. As a result, the soup is hot and delicious.
After that, the scholar eats well and becomes healthy. Finally, he succeeds in the exams (考试). Therefore, crossing-over bridge rice noodles (过桥米线) become famous and popular.
31.Why does the scholar’s wife go to the island every day
A.Because she wants to study there. B.Because she cooks there.
C.Because she takes meals to the scholar there. D.Because she eats there.
32.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 1 refer to (指代)
A.The bridge. B.The scholar’s health. C.The food. D.The exam.
33.According to the passage, what makes the soup still hot after a long time
a. The thick chicken oil on the surface of the soup.
b. The scholar’s wife runs quickly to the scholar.
c. The earthen pot can keep the heat in.
d. The scholar heats the soup after his wife arrives.
A.ab. B.cd. C.ac. D.bd.
34.What can we know from the passage
A.The writer becomes healthy at last.
B.The scholar passes the exam at last.
C.The scholar doesn’t like crossing-over bridge rice noodles.
D.The scholar is surprised to know his wife falls to the ground.
35.What’s the passage mainly about
A.A story about crossing-over bridge rice noodles.
B.How to cook crossing-over bridge rice noodles.
C.What makes crossing-over bridge rice noodles delicious.
D.Why people like crossing-over bridge rice noodles.
C
Rizhao is a beautiful seaside city in Shandong, China. It is famous for its fresh seafood, especially razor clams (蛏子). These clams live in the sandy beaches near the sea. They have a sweet taste and are full of nutrition, making them popular with both locals and visitors.
Local fishermen dig for razor clams when the tide is low. The best time to eat them is from spring to autumn because the clams are bigger during these seasons. There are many ways to cook razor clams. For example, steaming keeps their natural flavor, frying makes them crispy, and boiling them in soup creates a delicious meal. They are also healthy because they are rich in protein and vitamins, which help people stay strong.
Every summer, Rizhao holds a Razor Clam Festival. At the festival, tourists can taste different clam dishes, and learn about the city’s fishing culture. Visitors can even go to the beach to try digging for clams themselves. It’s a fun activity for families.
In short, Razor clams are very important to Rizhao. They help fishermen make money and bring tourists to the city. They are not just food— they are a symbol of Rizhao’s connection to the sea.
36.Where do razor clams live in Rizhao
A.In rivers B.In sandy beaches C.In forests D.On mountains
37.Why are razor clams good for health
A.They are cheap. B.They have protein and vitamins.
C.They grow very fast. D.They taste like candy.
38.What is a popular activity for tourists during summer in Rizhao
A.Digging for clams B.Skiing on snow
C.Shopping for clothes D.Visiting museums
39.How is the passage organized
A. B. C. D.
40.Which statement is NOT true
A.We dig razor clams at high tide. B.Boiling razor clams is a good meal.
C.The festival is held in summer. D.Clams help Rizhao’s economy.
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
They have different colors and shapes, red or green, round or sharp, big or small. 41 What are they Right, the answer is chilies (辣椒) that produce a spicy (辣的) taste.
Many of us in China enjoy adding chilies to our food. 42 A 34-year-old American lost his life after eating a Carolina Reaper, the spiciest chili. After taking just one bite, the man began to get serious headaches in the following days and died.
If chilies are harmful, why do people like eating this vegetable 43 The human body is influenced (影响) by natural chemicals (化学物质) that produce “a sense of happiness”. That means chili makes them happy.
44 A study shows that the death rate (死亡率) of those who eat spicy food once or twice a week is 10 percent lower than those who don’t eat spicy food. The death rate is 14 percent lower for those who eat spicy food six to seven times a week. This makes people eat more spicy food to make their health better. 45 It seems that chilies are really good for us.
A.So don’t worry if you love spicy food.
B.What makes people love chilies so much
C.And chilies do good to people in another way.
D.But this spicy vegetable could also be dangerous.
E.Some Chinese have spicy food several times a day.
F.Eating chilies has a long history in many parts of the world.
G.Many people love them a lot but others hate them very much.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
A Chinese restaurant owner in Chifeng made a special snack called “Spicy Bamboo Sticks” (麻辣竹签). They are made with spicy juice and onions. People taste the sticks 46 (enjoy) the feeling of barbecue (烧烤), but there is no actual food to eat.
The idea came from Mr. Ma. He 47 (find) that many girls didn’t eat snacks at night to stay thin. So he made these sticks! They’re 48 cheap (50 sticks cost just 10 yuan) that many people come to try them.
At first, Mr. Ma thought 49 was just an interesting way to get people’s attention online. But when he shared a video of himself eating the sticks on Douyin, it became 50 (real) popular. Now, 51 (hundred) of people come every day to try them.
52 do people like them They taste like barbecue but more healthy! One customer said, “It’s like eating snacks but you won’t get fat!” Some think these sticks might become 53 (popular) than common snacks.
Now, thanks to his special idea, Mr. Ma is busy 54 (keep) enough sticks in his restaurant and makes money from it. His bamboo sticks are simple and solve a real problem—helping people enjoy snacks without worrying about weight. It’s a new and interesting snack. It also shows 55 creative people can be.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从下面方框内所给11个词中选择10个意义相符的词,必要时进行词形变化,填入空白处。
study wake stay become think remain have do taste fall be
The taste and smell of a certain food can often bring back memories. Do you 56 any favourite food memories
Mine start with my mother. She can 57 magic in the kitchen: Tofu and beef become red, hot mapo tofu; carrots and mutton become lovely dumplings; a big fat hen 58 a pot of warm chicken soup; even eggs and green onions become wonderful pancakes. I always grow hungry 59 of them!
But my favourite food is porridge. I often 60 up to the smell of porridge. Sometimes, it’s sweet eight-treasure porridge. Other times, it’s porridge with pork and thousand-year-old eggs. Each kind of porridge 61 great in its own way. When I 62 ill, my mother always makes plain rice porridge for me. That’s the simplest food on any Chinese menu. For me, however, it’s the best food in the world. And it’s better medicine than a pill!
Now I 63 away from home. But all the warm memories 64 with me. The old days still feel so sweet in my heart. What food 65 strong in your memory
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
Hot dry noodles are a kind of traditional food of Wuhan. They have a history of about 90 years. They are a kind of traditional breakfast food in Wuhan, and are often sold in streets in other cities. Hot dry noodles can be offered from 5 in the morning to 12 at night in Wuhan.
It is said that in the early 1930s, there was a small restaurant. One day, the owner, Li Bao put some oil into his noodles. The next day, he boiled (煮) those noodles and added other condiments (调味料). His noodles soon became very popular because they were very delicious. Many people asked Li Bao what kind of noodles it was. Li Bao answered, “Hot dry noodles.”
The way of boiling hot dry noodles is different from other noodles. First, mix the cooked noodles with oil and dry them. When they are going to be eaten, put them in boiling water, mix them with green onions and many other condiments, and the noodles will be ready to eat. The finished noodles are very delicious. In 2013, hot dry noodles were the No. 1 among China’s Top 10 Famous Noodles.
根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题。
66.Where are hot dry noodles from
67.Why did Li Bao’s noodles become very popular
68.What should we do at first to make hot dry noodles
69.When did hot dry noodles become the No. 1 among China’s Top 10 Famous Noodles
70.Do you like hot dry noodles Why
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.随着生活的变好,中学生的零花钱也越来越多了。你的零花钱来自哪里?平时是怎样花费的?怎样花零花钱更加有意义?校英语报正发起题为 “My Pocket Money” 的征文活动,请结合以上问题写一篇短文来谈谈自己零花钱的消费情况以及自己的感想。词数80左右。
注意事项:
(1)必须包含所提示的信息,可适当发挥:
(2)意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
(3)请勿在文中使用真实的姓名、校名及提示信息以外的地名。
提示词: better 更好的, meaningful 有意义的
My Pocket Money
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B
【解析】句意:你想要一些牛奶吗?
考查不定代词的用法。any一些(常用于疑问句和否定句);some一些(常用于肯定句,也可用于表示建议或请求的疑问句中);many许多(修饰可数名词复数);much许多(修饰不可数名词)。虽然“Would you like... ”是疑问句形式,但它表示礼貌的请求或邀请,此时习惯用some而不用any。故选B。
2.A
【解析】句意:为了省钱,我们可以从家里带些水,而不是在超市买。
考查动词辨析。take拿走,带去;lift举起;carry搬运;get得到。根据“from home”可知,是从家带水出去,应用“take...from”。故选A。
3.A
【解析】句意:超市里有不同种类的水果,比如苹果、香蕉和西瓜。
考查短语辨析。different kinds of 不同种类的;the same kind of同一种类的;a kind of一种;kind of有点。根据“such as apples, bananas and watermelons”可知列举了多种水果,说明是“不同种类的水果”。故选A。
4.A
【解析】句意:——这些东西总共多少钱?——总共120元。因为你的订单超过100元,你可以享受免费送货。
考查情景交际用语及名词短语辨析。free shipping免费送货;big sale大减价;good price优惠价格;special gift特别礼物。根据前文“你的订单超过100元”可知,此处应是一种优惠服务,通常购物时满一定金额可免运费。故选A。
5.B
【解析】句意:我妈妈昨天买了三瓶牛奶和两公斤鸡蛋。
考查可数名词复数。bottle(瓶子)和kilo(公斤)都是可数名词,前面有数词three(三)和two(两)修饰时,应用复数形式bottles和kilos。故选B。
6.A
【解析】句意:我渴了,你能给我一杯水吗?
考查冠词辨析。a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;two两个;some一些。因cup为名词单数,故空处需不定冠词,句中cup以辅音音素/k/开头,且表示“一杯水”为单数泛指,应使用不定冠词a。故选A。
7.A
【解析】句意:李明正在网上寻找东西。他想找一件便宜的毛衣。
考查动词短语辨析。looking for寻找;looking at看;looking after照顾;looking up查阅。根据后句“他想找一件便宜的毛衣”可知,前句应是表示“在网上寻找东西”,强调寻找的过程。故选A。
8.A
【解析】句意:——我不知道给我妹妹买什么生日礼物。——为什么不给她买条围巾呢?她喜欢漂亮的围巾。
考查特殊疑问辨析。Why not为什么不;How about怎么样;What about怎么样;Why do为什么。根据“buy her a scarf”可知,此处为提建议的句型,且空格后为动词原形“buy”,只有“Why not”后接动词原形表示建议。故选A。
9.C
【解析】句意:我哥哥想为学校派对买一条新裤子。
考查复数名词的量词搭配。trousers(裤子)是复数名词,通常用“a pair of”表示“一条”。选项A和B是单数冠词,不能直接修饰trousers;选项D“two pairs of”意为“两条裤子”,但题干没有明确数量要求,且“new trousers”前无具体数字时,常用“a pair of”表示单数。故选C。
10.A
【解析】句意:这个周末购物中心有一场大促销。许多衣服都在打折。
考查名词短语辨析。big sale大促销;small sale小促销(不常用);good idea好主意;bad luck坏运气。根据后句“Many clothes are on sale.”(许多衣服在打折)可知,前句应表示“有大促销”,且“big sale”是常见搭配。故选A。
11.B 12.D 13.A 14.C 15.A 16.B 17.D 18.C 19.A 20.B 21.D 22.A 23.A 24.B 25.D
【导语】本文为记叙文,讲述学校通过活动提升学生劳动技能,作者学习煎牛排,并在母亲节为家人烹饪以表达对母亲的爱,母亲十分感动的故事。
11.句意:学习烹饪是这些活动之一。
plans计划;activities活动;programs节目;students学生。根据前文“there are many activities in our school”可知,此处指代前文提到的“活动”,activities符合语境。故选B。
12.句意:它是学生中最受欢迎的活动。
more更多(比较级);the more(用于the+比较级,the+比较级);most最(最高级,前常加the);the most最(最高级)。根据“among students”可知,此处需用最高级,popular是多音节词,最高级为the most popular,符合语法规则与语境。故选D。
13.句意:他们计划长大后成为一名厨师,或者为家人做美味的饭菜。
when当……时;if 如果;before在……之前;because因为。根据“they grow up”可知,此处表示“当长大时”,引导时间状语从句,when符合语义。故选A。
14.句意:在老师的帮助下,我很快就学会了(烹饪)。
At在(后接具体时间点);On在(后接具体日期);With和……一起,具有;In在(后接年、月等)。根据“... the help of my teacher”可知,是“在……的帮助下”,with the help of...是固定搭配。故选C。
15.句意:我非常兴奋。
excited兴奋的;bored无聊的;interested感兴趣的;tired疲惫的。根据前文“With the help of my teacher, I learned it quickly.”可知,此处应表达积极情绪,excited“兴奋的”符合语境。故选A。
16.句意:母亲节那天,我决定为家人做饭,以表达我对妈妈的爱。
set设置;show展示,表达;pick挑选;tie系。根据“my love for my mother”可知,此处指“表达爱意”,show符合语义。故选B。
17.句意:牛排对我们的健康有益。
simple简单的;similar相似的;usual通常的;helpful有帮助的,有益的。根据“... for our health”可知,表达“对……有益”,be helpful for...是固定搭配,结合常识“牛排有益健康”,helpful符合语境。故选D。
18.句意:为了成功地烹饪(牛排),我用了最好的烹饪方法。
actually实际上;quietly安静地;successfully成功地;finally最后。根据“I used the best cooking ways”可知,目的是“成功地做好牛排”,successfully符合语义。故选C。
19.句意:然后我把洋葱切成小块,放在一边。
pieces块,片;miles英里;pairs双,对;kilos千克。根据“Then I cut an onion into ...”可知,此处意为“把……切成小块”,cut...into pieces是固定搭配,符合“处理洋葱”的语境。故选A。
20.句意:第二步,我把牛排放进去,轻轻煎一面。
First第一;Second第二;Third第三;Last最后。根据前文“First, I heated the pan ...”可知,此处为“第二步”,Second符合逻辑。故选B。
21.句意:几分钟后,我把牛排翻过来煎另一面。
set设置;pick挑选;clean打扫;fry煎,炸。根据前文“fried one side lightly”可知,此处指“煎另一面”,fry符合语境。故选D。
22.句意:然后我加了一些洋葱块。
added添加;filled填满;tied系;listed列出。根据前文“I cut an onion into pieces”可知,“把洋葱切好放一边”,根据烹饪逻辑可知,此处指“往锅里加洋葱块”,added符合语义。故选A。
23.句意:旁边放着一束花,我想妈妈会感受到我的爱,而且她不会在意这道菜是否美味。
and和,表并列;so所以,表结果;but但是,表转折;or或者,表选择。根据“ I thought my mother could feel my love ... she wouldn’t mind whether the dish was delicious or not.”可知,前文“感受到爱”与后文“不在意菜是否美味”是并列关系,and符合逻辑。故选A。
24.句意:当我的妈妈坐在桌旁时,我给了她一副刀叉,感谢她对我的悉心照顾。
bowl碗;fork叉子;cup杯子;dish盘子。根据“a knife and ...”可知,此处指“刀叉”,fork符合搭配。故选B。
25.句意:她非常感动,把菜吃光了。
got up起床;cut up切碎;put up张贴;ate up吃光。根据后文“My mother said she would remember this Mother’s Day all her life. ”可知,此处指“吃光了牛排”,ate up符合语境。故选D。
26.B 27.C 28.A 29.C 30.C
【导语】本文讲述了中学生Jenny分享自己成为聪明购物者的经验。
26.细节理解题。根据“My parents give me 80 yuan of pocket money every month.”可知,Jenny每月得到80元零花钱。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据“At the start of every month, I make a shopping list.”可知,Jenny每月初做购物清单。故选C。
28.推理判断题。根据“When I go shopping, I like to compare prices. For example, if a notebook costs 5 yuan in one store and 3 yuan in another, I will buy it in the cheaper store.”可知,Jenny比价是为了买更便宜的商品。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据“Last month, I bought a sweater at the end of the season.”可知,她买了一件毛衣。故选C。
30.推理判断题。通读全文内容可知,本文主要讲述了中学生Jenny分享自己成为聪明购物者的经验,从她的购物习惯中我们学到了购物时应该列一个购物清单,比较一下价格。故选C。
31.C 32.B 33.C 34.B 35.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了云南过桥米线的由来。
31.细节理解题。根据“There is a scholar (书生) in Yunnan Province. He studies hard day and night on an island. His wife is very kind. She crosses a bridge to take meals to him every day”可知,妻子每天过桥是为了给书生送饭。故选C。
32.词句猜测题。根据“the scholar is becoming thin and not in good health, so his wife is worried about”可知,书生越来越瘦了,身体也不好了,所以妻子很担心书生的身体健康。“it”指代前文提到的“书生健康状况变差”这件事。故选B。
33.细节理解题。根据“they find two secrets: there is thick chicken oil on the surface (表面) of the soup, and the earthen pot can keep the heat in”可知,汤保持温热的原因是汤面上浓稠的鸡油和砂锅可以保温。即ac正确。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“Finally, he succeeds in the exams”可知,书生最终通过了考试。故选B。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文并根据“Therefore, crossing-over bridge rice noodles (过桥米线) become famous and popular.”可知,本文主要讲述了云南过桥米线的由来,即本文是一个关于过桥米线的故事。故选A。
36.B 37.B 38.A 39.D 40.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了日照的特色海鲜蛏子,包括其生活环境、食用价值、烹饪方式,以及与蛏子相关的节日和对日照的重要意义。
36.细节理解题。根据文章第1段“These clams live in the sandy beaches near the sea.”,可知蛏子生活在沙滩里。故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“They are also healthy because they are rich in protein and vitamins, which help people stay strong.”可知,蛏子健康是因为含蛋白质和维生素。故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据文章第3段“Every summer, Rizhao holds a Razor Clam Festival. At the festival...Visitors can even go to the beach to try digging for clams themselves. It’s a fun activity for families.”可知,夏天游客受欢迎的活动是挖蛏子。故选A。
39.篇章结构题。文章第1段总体介绍日照及蛏子;第2段讲蛏子的捕捞、食用等;第3段讲蛏子节;第4段总结蛏子对日照的重要性,是“总分总”结构,即①总起,②③分述,④总结,与D选项结构相符。故选D。
40.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“Local fishermen dig for razor clams when the tide is low.”可知是退潮时挖,不是涨潮时,A选项错误。故选A。
41.G 42.D 43.B 44.C 45.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了吃辣椒的好处和坏处。
41.根据“They have different colors and shapes, red or green, round or sharp, big or small…What are they Right, the answer is chilies that produce a spicy taste.”可知,此处继续介绍辣椒的特征,选项G“许多人非常爱他们,但也有人非常恨他们。”符合题意,故选G。
42.根据下文“A 34-year-old American lost his life after eating a Carolina Reaper, the spiciest chili. After taking just one bite, the man began to get serious headaches in the following days and died.”可知下文介绍辣椒的危害,此句是本段的中心句,选项D“但这种辛辣的蔬菜也可能很危险。”符合题意。故选D。
43.根据“The human body is influenced by natural chemicals that produce ‘a sense of happiness’. That means chili makes them happy. ”可知下文介绍了辣椒能使人快乐,此句应该询问人们喜欢吃辣椒的原因。选项B“是什么让人们如此喜欢吃辣椒?”符合题意。故选B。
44.此句位于本段开头,应是本段中心句,根据下文“A study shows that the death rate…This makes people eat more spicy food to make their health better.”可知本段介绍吃辣椒的好吃,选项C“辣椒在另一方面对人们有好处。”能够概括本段内容,符合题意。故选C。
45.根据“This makes people eat more spicy food to make their health better…It seems that chilies are really good for us.”可知,此段介绍了吃辣椒的好处,作者应总结,如果喜欢吃辣椒,不用担心。选项A“所以,如果你喜欢辣的食物,不要担心。”符合题意。故选A。
46.to enjoy 47.found 48.so 49.it 50.really 51.hundreds 52.Why 53.more popular 54.keeping 55.how
【导语】本文主要讲述了赤峰一位餐馆老板发明的“麻辣竹签”小吃,这种小吃让人们在享受烧烤口感的同时不用担心发胖,因此大受欢迎。
46.句意:人们品尝竹签来享受烧烤的感觉,但是没有真正的食物可以吃。此处表示品尝竹签的目的最合适,用动词不定式。enjoy“享受”,动词,不定式为to enjoy。故填to enjoy。
47.句意:马先生发现许多女孩为了保持身材苗条晚上不吃零食。根据“The idea came from Mr. Ma.”可知,此句时态为一般过去时。空处填动词过去式作谓语。find“发现”,动词,过去式为found。故填found。
48.句意:它们如此便宜(50根只要10元),以至于很多人来尝试。根据“cheap”和“that many people come to try them”可知,此句为结果状语从句,因为便宜,所以很多人来吃,且“cheap”为形容词,用so修饰,构成“so…that+句子”的结构。故填so。
49.句意:起初,马先生认为这只是吸引网友注意的有趣方式。空处指代前文“制作竹签”这件事,用主格的it代替,作主语。故填it。
50.句意:但当他在抖音上分享吃竹签的视频后,它变得非常受欢迎。空处修饰形容词“popular”,填副词。real“真实的”,形容词,副词为really“非常”。故填really。
51.句意:现在每天有数百人来尝试。根据“of people”可知,此处指数百人,表示模糊数字,用hundreds of“数以百计的”。故填hundreds。
52.句意:为什么人们喜欢它们?根据“They taste like barbecue but more healthy!”可知,此处回答了人们喜欢麻辣竹签的原因,需用why提问原因,位于句首,首字母大写。故填Why。
53.句意:一些人认为这些竹签可能比普通零食更受欢迎。空处位于系动词“become”后,“than”前,填形容词比较级作表语。popular“受欢迎的”,形容词,比较级为more popular。故填more popular。
54.句意:现在,多亏了他的特殊想法,马先生忙于在餐馆储备足够的竹签并从中赚钱。be busy doing sth“忙于做某事”,空处填动名词。keep“保持”,动词,动名词为keeping。故填keeping。
55.句意:这也展示了人们可以多么有创意。“shows”后接宾语从句,需用how修饰形容词“creative”,构成“how+形容词+主语+谓语”结构。故填how。
56.have 57.do 58.becomes 59.thinking 60.wake 61.tastes 62.fall 63.am studying 64.stay 65.remains
【导语】本文通过描述母亲烹饪的美食唤起作者的美好回忆,表达了对家的思念。
56.句意:你有任何最喜欢的食物回忆吗?根据“any favourite food memories”可知,是指有任何最喜欢的食物记忆,助动词Do后跟动词原形。故填have。
57.句意:她能在厨房施展魔法。do magic“施展魔法”,can后跟动词原形。故填do。
58.句意:一只肥母鸡变成一锅温暖的鸡汤。根据“a big fat hen ... a pot of warm chicken soup”可知,是指肥母鸡变成鸡汤,become“变成”,本文主体时态是一般现在时,主语是单数,动词用第三人称单数。故填becomes。
59.句意:想到它们我总是会饿!think of“想到”,此处用现在分词作状语。故填thinking。
60.句意:我常被粥的味道唤醒。wake up“醒来”,根据“often”可知,时态是一般现在时,主语是I,动词用原形。故填wake。
61.句意:每种粥都有其独特的美味。根据“Each kind of porridge ... great”可知,是指粥尝起来很好,taste“尝起来”,主语是单数,动词用第三人称单数。故填tastes。
62.句意:当我生病时,母亲总会为我煮白粥。fall ill“生病”,本文主体时态是一般现在时,主语是I,动词用原形。故填fall。
63.句意:现在我正在离家很远的地方学习。根据“away from home”及备选词可知,是指离家学习,由“Now”可知,时态用现在进行时,主语是I,用am studying“正在学习”。故填am studying。
64.句意:但所有温暖的回忆都伴随着我。stay with“和……待在一起”,本文主体时态是一般现在时,主语是复数,动词用原形。故填stay。
65.句意:哪种食物在你的记忆中留下了深刻印象?根据“strong in your memory”及备选词可知,是指哪种食物留在记忆里,remain“留下”,本文主体时态是一般现在时,主语是What food,动词用第三人称单数。故填remains。
66.Wuhan. 67.Because they were very delicious. 68.Mix the cooked noodles with oil and dry them. 69.In 2013. 70.Yes, I do. Because they are very delicious and convenient to eat./No, I don’t. Because I don’t like the taste of sesame paste in hot dry noodles.
【导语】本文主要讲述的是武汉的传统美食热干面的起源、制作方式以及它的受欢迎程度。
66.根据第一段中的“Hot dry noodles are a kind of traditional food of Wuhan.”可知,热干面是武汉的一种传统食物,故填Wuhan.
67.根据第二段中的“His noodles soon became very popular because they were very delicious.”可知,李宝的面条很快变得非常受欢迎,因为它们非常美味。故填Because they were very delicious.
68.根据第三段中的“First, mix the cooked noodles with oil and dry them.”可知,制作热干面的第一步是将煮熟的面条与油混合并晾干。故填Mix the cooked noodles with oil and dry them.
69.根据第三段中的“In 2013, hot dry noodles were the No. 1 among China’s Top 10 Famous Noodles.”可知,2013年,热干面在中国十大名面中排名第一。故填In 2013.
70.这是一个开放性问题,可以根据个人喜好来回答。答案不唯一,合理即可。参考答案为:Yes, I do. Because they are very delicious and convenient to eat./No, I don’t. Because I don’t like the taste of sesame paste in hot dry noodles.
71.例文
My Pocket Money
Now, our life is getting better, and middle school students have more pocket money. My pocket money mainly comes from my parents. They give it to me every week.
I usually spend my pocket money on books and food. Sometimes, I also buy small gifts for my friends. But I think we can make spending pocket money more meaningful. For example, we can save some to help those in need. In this way, we can learn to use money wisely and also make others happy.
【总体分析】①题材:话题作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:需回答零花钱的来源、日常花费方式,并说明如何更有意义地使用零花钱,适当加入感想。
【写作步骤】第一步:用1-2句说明零花钱来源(如父母给予)。
第二步:列举日常花费项目(如书籍、零食)。
第三步:提出有意义的使用方式(如储蓄、为家人买东西、慈善)并表达感想。
【亮点词汇】①mainly主要地
②get better变得更好
③more meaningful更有意义的
【高分句型】①But I think we can make spending pocket money more meaningful.(宾语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录