(单元培优卷)Unit 9 From Here to There 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册仁爱科普版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (单元培优卷)Unit 9 From Here to There 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册仁爱科普版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 304.8KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 仁爱科普版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-15 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷仁爱科普版
(2024)Unit 9 From Here to There
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.He ______ a key from his pocket and opened the door.
A.take out B.takes out C.took out D.taking out
2.My mom told me ______ too much ice cream.
A.not eat B.not to eat C.don’t eat D.to not eat
3.—How can I get to the museum
—______ this street and turn right.
A.Go along B.Go across C.Go between D.Go through
4.The teacher’s desk is ________ the classroom.
A.in front of B.in the front of C.across D.opposite
5.—______ you please tell me the way to the library
—Sure, go along this road.
A.Can B.Could C.Do D.Would
6.Our school is ______ the blue building and the park.
A.across B.between C.next D.front
7.—________ a post office near here
—Yes, ________ next to the supermarket.
A.Is there; there’s B.Are there; there’re C.Is there; it’s D.Are there; they’re
8.The twins live five kilometers _________ the new sports center, but they still walk there for volleyball practice every weekend.
A.far B.away C.far from D.away from
9.—Where will you go this weekend
—________. My father is thinking about it.
A.That’s right B.I’d love to C.You’re welcome D.I have no idea
10.—Do you have the same ________
—Yes, we both like playing tennis and taking photos.
A.problem B.reason C.hobbies D.duty
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
Hello, I’m Daniel. I’m 14 years old this year. I’m a Grade 8 11 from Sunshine Middle School. I live 12 my family in a new neighbourhood. There are lots of tall buildings in our community. Many people 13 in it. Our community is 14 a big family.
My father is a computer 15 . He often helps others in our community check and 16 their computers. My mother is a college teacher. She always tries to help the students in our community with their 17 . At the weekend, my sister and I often go to 18 the old people and do some shopping for them. Our neighbours are all kind and 19 . They always 20 hello to us when they meet us. When our bicycles are 21 , they are ready to help us fix them. Love House is our favourite 22 in our community. We go there when we need help 23 all kinds of problems.
We love our community. We think we are 24 to live in a community like this. Do you want to visit 25
11.A.teacher B.classmate C.friend D.student
12.A.in B.with C.at D.on
13.A.leave B.fly C.live D.wait
14.A.like B.below C.for D.away
15.A.doctor B.policeman C.postman D.engineer
16.A.fix B.make C.share D.take
17.A.machine B.ball C.homework D.housework
18.A.watch B.visit C.read D.look at
19.A.helpful B.fun C.happy D.sad
20.A.say B.speak C.tell D.talk
21.A.fine B.smart C.modern D.broken
22.A.friend B.subject C.sport D.place
23.A.to B.for C.about D.with
24.A.special B.sick C.lucky D.true
25.A.him B.her C.it D.them
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
It was a fine day last Saturday. I went to the countryside with my three cousins for a picnic.
After having the picnic, we decided to fly kites. The field there was very large and suitable for flying kites. We ran and laughed while flying kites. Suddenly, my cousin Xiaoming’s kite got stuck in a tree. He tried to get it down but failed. Then he climbed up the tree. When he was reaching for the kite, he slipped and fell off the tree. We were all very worried. We quickly called 120. Fortunately, the ambulance came soon and took him to the hospital. After that, we went to the hospital with him and waited until his parents arrived.
26.How many people went to the countryside
A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. D.Five.
27.Why did Xiaoming climb the tree
A.Because he wanted to pick some fruits.
B.Because his kite got stuck in the tree and he wanted to get it back.
C.Because he wanted to have a better view.
D.Because he wanted to hide from others.
28.What happened to Xiaoming
A.He fell off the bike. B.He fell into the river.
C.He fell off the tree. D.He got lost in the countryside.
29.What’s the right order of the following events
①Xiaoming climbed the tree. ②We had a picnic.
③Xiaoming’s kite got stuck in a tree. ④We called 120.
A.②③①④ B.②①③④ C.②④①③ D.④①③②
30.How does the writer develop the text
A.By comparing different people’s actions.
B.By showing different people’s opinions.
C.By describing the beauty of the countryside.
D.By telling the sequence of the events.
B
Linda and her family move to a new city. Her parents find a new school for her and her sister Emma. Emma is sad about leaving (离开) her old school, but Linda is not. Why
On the one hand, one of her good friends Amy studies at her new school. They often send (发送) emails to each other. Now they can meet face to face every day. On the other hand, it can save (节省) her time because the new home is next to the school. It takes her about 10 minutes to go to school on foot.
To help Linda and Emma know about the school, Amy draws a map of her school and sends it to Linda. And Linda is looking at it now. She is happy to see the music room on it because she loves singing best.
31.How does Emma feel about leaving her old school
A.Sad. B.Happy. C.Tired. D.Excited.
32.Who is Amy
A.Linda’s parents’ friend. B.Emma’s old classmate
C.Emma’s friend. D.Linda’s friend.
33.What does the underlined word “it” refer to
A.The school. B.The bike. C.The map. D.The street.
34.Where is the Office Building
A.It’s across from the Sports Hall. B.It’s in front of the Hospital.
C.It’s behind the Music Room. D.It’s across from the Classroom Building.
35.Linda is good at singing and dancing. Which place may be her favourite
A.The Dining Hall. B.The Library.
C.The Music Room. D.The Art Room.
C
Mary is an American schoolgirl, she lives in Beijing with her parents. Mary doesn’t know Chinese, but she is studying Chinese. She often tries to speak Chinese to her Chinese friends. Sometimes they don’t understand her because she cannot speak Chinese well. But Mary is always happy to learn and never gives up (放弃).
Last Sunday morning, Mary went out and took a walk in the street. Later, she planned to go to the zoo to see the animals, but she didn’t know how to get there. She asked a Chinese boy.The boy couldn’t understand her. Mary felt a little worried, but she tried another way. She took out a pen and a piece of paper. She drew an elephant on it, and showed the picture to the boy. The boy understood and showed Mary the way to the zoo. Mary smiled (微笑) and thanked the boy. Finally, Mary arrived at the zoo. She saw elephants, monkeys and other animals. It was really a wonderful day!
36.Why does Mary often speak Chinese to her Chinese friends
A.She likes Chinese B.She is learning Chinese
C.She can't speak English D.She doesn't like English
37.Where did Mary plan to go last Sunday morning
A.To the hospital. B.To the park.
C.To the shop. D.To the zoo.
38.How did Mary make the boy understand her
A.By drawing.
B.By speaking English.
C.By speaking Chinese.
D.By moving her body.
39.What does the underlined word “it” in the last paragraph refer to
A.The picture. B.The paper. C.The pen. D.The zoo.
40.Which of the following is TRUE according to the text
A.Mary can speak Chinese well.
B.Mary drew a monkey on the paper.
C.The boy showed the right way to Mary.
D.Mary’s Chinese friends can understand her.
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
Dear Jack,
I’m glad you will come to my new house next month. Let me tell something about my community to you. There are a lot of tall buildings in my community.
41 We can take a walk or play games there. I know you like reading. 42
I often go there on Saturday afternoon. There is an Italian restaurant (餐馆) next to the bookstore. 43 There is also a gym across from the Italian restaurant. We can do some sports there. 44 You can take underground Line 5, and get off at Heping Park Station. Get out of the subway station, and take bus No. 11. 45
I’ll meet you at the station.
I hope to see you soon.
Yours,
Liangliang
A.Across from the garden, there is a bookstore.
B.There is the name of the road on the signs.
C.The food there is very delicious.
D.Do you know how to get to my home
E.We should save every drop of water.
F.A small garden is on the right of my house.
G.Get off the bus at Hongxing Community Station.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
用括号中所给动词的正确形式填空,使短文完整。
My name is Mike. I live in a flat with my parents. Our flat is on the 46 (nine) floor. It has a big balcony. I often sit there and enjoy the 47 (view).
My neighbourhood is very nice. There are many 48 (kind) people here. They are always ready 49 (help) others. There is a community centre in our neighbourhood. People often go there to 50 (have) a “helping hand” meeting. They share their skills and 51 (help) each other with different problems.
My parents and I often go to the park in our neighbourhood. We like 52 (walk) there after dinner. The park is a good place 53 (relax). There 54 (be) many trees and flowers in it. It makes the air fresh.
I love my neighbourhood. It’s like a big family. I’m happy 55 (live) here.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
stay the center exciting Italian tired travel soon for before
Dear Xiaoyu,
How is everything going
Last summer, I went to Beijing with my family. The night 56 we left, my sister and I were too excited to sleep. Beijing is famous 57 its beautiful old buildings and different museums. We booked a hotel. It’s in the 58 of the city. We planned to 59 in Beijing for 5 days. The first day, we went to climb 60 Great Wall. There we met an 61 . We talked a lot about China and 62 we became friends and left contact (联系) information. The next day, we visited the Palace Museum (故宫博物院). The third day, we visited the Summer Palace. We also 63 to other wonderful places in the following days. Every day, we were 64 but happy. It was a very 65 trip. Did you go for a trip during your holiday Please tell me something about it.
Yours,
Xiaolin
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
Hi, I’m Li Hua. Last weekend, my parents and I went camping in the mountains. We took a tent, some food and water with us.
First, we found a good place to put up our tent. Then my father made a fire. My mother cooked dinner for us. After dinner, we sat around the fire, sang songs and told stories.
At night, we slept in the tent. The stars were very beautiful. It was a really wonderful night.
The next morning, we got up early and had breakfast. Then we went for a walk in the mountains. We saw many beautiful flowers and trees. We also saw some small animals.
We had a great time there. I hope we can go camping again soon.
66.When did Li Hua go camping
67.What did they take with them
68.Who made a fire
69.What did they do after dinner
70.Did they see any animals
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.假如你是李华,上周日和你的同学一起去了动物园。请根据表格内容,用英语写一篇短文和大家分享一下你的这次经历。
写作要求:
(1) 文中须包含表格所有信息,可适当发挥;
(2) 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
(3) 词数70左右 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Place City Zoo
Weather cloudy but cool
Things to do Before the trip: checked the opening hours and prepared snacks
On the trip: saw different animals, learned about their habits, took photos...
Feelings excited and had a great time, learned a lot…
Last Sunday, I went to the City Zoo with my classmates.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C
【解析】句意:他从口袋里掏出一把钥匙,打开了门。
考查动词时态。根据后文“opened”可知,句子描述的是过去发生的动作,因此空格处也需用一般过去时。故选C。
2.B
【解析】句意:我妈妈告诉我不要吃太多冰淇淋。
考查动词不定式的否定形式。动词tell后接宾语时常用“tell sb. to do sth.”结构,其否定形式为“tell sb. not to do sth.”,表示“告诉某人不要做某事”。故选B。
3.A
【解析】句意:——我怎样能到达博物馆?——沿着这条街走,然后右转。
考查动词短语辨析。Go along沿着……走;Go across穿过(平面);Go between在……之间来回;Go through穿过(空间内部)。根据语境可知,此处是在描述到达博物馆的路线,即沿着这条街走然后右转,所以应该用Go along。故选A。
4.B
【解析】句意:老师的书桌在教室的前部。
考查词义辨析。in front of在……前面,表示在物体外部的前面;in the front of在……的前部,表示在物体内部的前部;across横过;opposite在……对面。根据“The teacher’s desk is ... the classroom.”可知,老师的书桌应是位于教室内部的前部,用in the front of。故选B。
5.B
【解析】句意:——请问能告诉我去图书馆的路吗?——当然,沿着这条路走。
考查情态动词辨析。Can能;Could可以,委婉请求;Do做;Would愿意。根据答语“... you please”可知,此处是礼貌地请求对方指路,用“Could you please… ”表示委婉语气,比“Can you… ”更客气。故选B。
6.B
【解析】句意:我们的学校在蓝色的大楼和公园之间。
考查介词辨析。across穿过;between在……之间;next下一个的,接下来的;front前面的,正面的。结合语句“Our school is … the blue building and the park.”可知,句中出现了“the blue building and the park”两个地点,and连接两个并列成分,表示在蓝色的大楼和公园之间,between...and...表示“在……和……之间”,符合语境。故选B。
7.C
【解析】句意:——这附近有邮局吗?——是的,在超市旁边有一个。
考查there be句型。第一空,“a post office”是单数名词,所以there be句型的一般疑问句要用“Is there”,排除B、D选项。第二空,回答“有邮局在超市旁边”时,用“it’s”来指代前面提到的“a post office”。故选C。
8.D
【解析】句意:这对双胞胎住在距离新体育中心五公里的地方,但他们仍然每个周末步行去那里进行排球训练。
考查距离表达。far远;away离开;far from远离;away from距离……多远。当句中出现具体距离five kilometers时,需要用“具体距离+away from+地点”的结构来表示“离某地有多远”,因此用away from。故选D。
9.D
【解析】句意:——这个周末你要去哪里?——我不知道。我爸爸正在考虑这件事。
考查情景交际。That’s right没错;I’d love to我很乐意;You’re welcome不客气;I have no idea我不知道。根据答语“My father is thinking about it.”可知,说话人自己还不确定,因此应表示“我不知道”。故选D。
10.C
【解析】句意:——你们有相同的爱好吗?——是的,我们都喜欢打网球和拍照。
考查名词辨析。problem问题;reason原因;hobbies爱好;duty职责。根据答语“we both like playing tennis and taking photos”可知,问句询问是否有相同的“爱好”。故选C。
11.D 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.D 16.A 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A 21.D 22.D 23.D 24.C 25.C
【导语】本文是Daniel介绍自己及所在社区情况,包括社区居住环境、家人职业与社区帮扶行为,邻里友善互助,还有社区的爱心屋,体现对社区的热爱及居住其中的感受,展现社区温暖氛围。
11.句意:我是阳光中学八年级的一名学生。
teacher老师;classmate同学;friend朋友;student学生。根据“I’m 14 years old...from Sunshine Middle School”可知,14岁且提及学校,是学生。故选D。
12.句意:我和家人住在一个新小区。
in在……里面;with伴随;at在某地;on在某日。根据“I live”可知,live with...是固定搭配,意为“和……一起居住”。故选B。
13.句意:我们社区有很多高楼,很多人住在里面。
leave离开;fly飞;live居住;wait等待。根据“in it.”可知,live in...表示“住在……里”,符合“社区有楼,人们居住”语境。故选C。
14.句意:我们的社区就像一个大家庭。
like像;below在……下方;for为了;away离开。根据“Our community is … a big family.”可知,这里描述社区氛围,像一个大家庭。故选A。
15.句意:我爸爸是一名电脑工程师。
doctor医生;policeman警察;postman邮递员;engineer工程师。根据“He often helps others in our community check and...their computers”可知,爸爸工作与电脑维修等相关。故选D。
16.句意:他经常帮助社区里的其他人检查和修理电脑。
fix修理;make制造;share分享;take拿取。根据“My father is a computer engineer”可知,爸爸是电脑工程师身份,会帮助他人修理电脑。故选A。
17.句意:我妈妈是大学老师,她总是努力帮助我们社区的学生做家庭作业。
machine机器;ball球;homework作业;housework家务。根据“My mother is a college teacher.”可知,老师可以辅助学生完成家庭作业。故选C。
18.句意:周末,我和姐姐经常去看望老人,帮他们购物。
watch观看;visit探望;read阅读;look at看。根据“the old people and do some shopping for them.”可知,visit the old people表示“看望老人”,为常用表达。故选B。
19.句意:我们的邻居都很友善且乐于助人。
helpful乐于助人的;fun有趣的;happy快乐的;sad难过的。根据“They always...help to us when they meet us” 可知,邻居爱帮忙。故选A。
20.句意:他们见到我们时总是向我们打招呼。
say说;speak说;tell告诉;talk谈论。根据“hello to us when they meet us.”可知,say hello to...是固定短语,意为“向……打招呼”。故选A。
21.句意:当我们的自行车坏了,他们随时准备帮我们修理。
fine好的;smart聪明的;modern现代的;broken坏掉的。根据“they are ready to help us fix them.”可知,当自行车坏了,需要人帮忙修理。故选D。
22.句意:爱心屋是我们社区最喜欢的地方。
friend朋友;subject科目;sport体育;place地方。根据“Love House is our favourite”可知,这里表示爱心屋是一个地点。故选D。
23.句意:当我们需要帮助解决各种问题时,我们会去那里。
to到;for为了;about关于;with伴随。根据“We go there when we need help”可知,help with...是固定搭配,意为“帮助做……;在……方面帮助”。故选D。
24.句意:我们觉得住在这样的社区很幸运。
special特别的;sick生病的;lucky幸运的;true真实的。社区温暖互助,应该觉得很幸运。故选C。
25.句意:你想参观它吗?
him他;her她;it它;them他们。根据“Do you want to visit”可知,这里表示参观社区,可用人称代词it指代。故选C。
26.C 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和三位表亲去乡下野餐,之后放风筝时,表亲小明的风筝挂在树上,他爬树取风筝时不慎摔伤,众人送医的经历。
26.细节理解题。根据“I went to the countryside with my three cousins for a picnic.”可知,作者加上三位表亲,一共是4个人。故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据“Suddenly, my cousin Xiaoming’s kite got stuck in a tree. He tried to get it down but failed. Then he climbed up the tree.”可知,小明爬树是因为他的风筝卡在了树上,他想把风筝取回来。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据“When he was reaching for the kite, he slipped and fell off the tree.”可知,小明从树上摔了下来。故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据“After having the picnic, we decided to fly kites.”;“Suddenly, my cousin Xiaoming’s kite got stuck in a tree.”;“Then he climbed up the tree.”;“We quickly called 120.”可知,正确顺序是:②我们去野餐→③小明的风筝卡在了树上→①小明爬上了树→④我们拨打了120,即②③①④。故选A。
30.细节理解题。文章按照时间顺序,依次描述了去乡下野餐、放风筝、小明爬树摔伤、拨打急救电话、送医等事件的先后经过,是通过讲述事件发生的顺序来展开的。故选D。
31.A 32.D 33.C 34.D 35.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了Linda一家搬到新城市后,Linda和妹妹Emma对新学校的不同感受,以及Amy通过地图帮助她们了解学校的故事。
31.细节理解题。根据第一段“Emma is sad about leaving her old school”可知,Emma对离开旧学校感到难过。故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据第二段“one of her good friends Amy studies at her new school”可知,Amy是Linda的好朋友。故选D。
33.词句猜测题。根据第三段“Amy draws a map of her school and sends it to Linda. And Linda is looking at it now.”可知,Amy画了一张学校地图寄给Linda,Linda正在看这张地图,因此it指代“地图”。故选C。
34.推理判断题。根据地图可知,Office Building位于High Street南侧,Classroom Building位于High Street北侧,二者隔着High Street相对,因此Office Building与Classroom Building是相对的位置关系。故选D。
35.细节理解题。根据第三段“She is happy to see the music room on it because she loves singing best.”可知,Linda最喜欢唱歌,因此音乐室可能是她最喜欢的地方。故选C。
36.B 37.D 38.A 39.B 40.C
【导语】本文讲述了玛丽如何在中国学习汉语,以及她如何通过画画的方式向一个男孩询问去动物园的路。
36.细节理解题。根据“Mary doesn’t know Chinese, but she is studying Chinese. She often tries to speak Chinese to her Chinese friends.”可知,玛丽经常努力和她的中国朋友说汉语,是因为她正在学习汉语。故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据“Last Sunday morning, Mary went out and took a walk in the street. Later, she planned to go to the zoo to see the animals”可知,上周日早上玛丽计划去动物园,故选D。
38.推理判断题。根据“She took out a pen and a piece of paper. She drew an elephant on it, and showed the picture to the boy. The boy understood and showed Mary the way to the zoo.”可知,玛丽通过画画让这个男孩明白她的话。故选A。
39.词义猜测题。根据“She took out a pen and a piece of paper. She drew an elephant on it,”可知,她在一张纸上画了一头大象,此处it代指那张纸,故选B。
40.推理判断题。根据“The boy understood and showed Mary the way to the zoo. Mary smiled (微笑) and thanked the boy. Finally, Mary arrived at the zoo.”可知,这个男孩给玛丽指了正确的路。故选C。
41.F 42.A 43.C 44.D 45.G
【导语】本文是一封书信,作者梁亮向朋友Jack介绍自己社区的环境和交通方式。
41.根据上文“There are a lot of tall buildings in my community.”以及下文“We can take a walk or play games there.”可推知,此处需补充社区内的具体设施,选项F“我家右边有一个小花园。”符合语境。故选F。
42.根据上文“I know you like reading.”以及下文“I often go there on Saturday afternoon.”可推知,此处需提到与阅读相关的场所,选项A“花园对面有一家书店。”符合语境。故选A。
43.根据上文“There is an Italian restaurant (餐馆) next to the bookstore.”可推知,此处需补充对餐馆的描述,选项C“那里的食物非常美味。”符合语境。故选C。
44.根据下文“You can take underground Line 5, and get off at Heping Park Station. Get out of the subway station, and take bus No. 11.”可推知,此处需引出交通方式的提问,选项D“你知道怎么去我家吗?”符合语境。故选D。
45.根据上文“take bus No. 11.”以及下文“I’ll meet you at the station.”可推知,此处需说明下车地点,选项G“在红星社区站下车。”符合语境。故选G。
46.ninth 47.view/views 48.kind 49.to help 50.have 51.help 52.walking 53.to relax 54.are 55.to live
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了“我”和父母居住的公寓,包括所在楼层、阳台景观,邻里氛围友好且社区中心常组织互助活动,还讲述了“我”一家常去公园散步放松,最后表达了对所住社区的喜爱。
46.句意:我们的公寓在九楼。nine“九”,基数词,又根据“Our flat is on the…floor.”可知,此处在介绍作者的公寓在几楼,应用其对应的序数词形式ninth表示“第九”。故填ninth。
47.句意:我经常坐在那里欣赏风景。view“风景”,可数名词,结合提示词及语境可知,该句考查“enjoy the view(s)”,意为“欣赏风景”,“view”作为“风景”讲时,既可以用单数形式也可以用复数形式表示“观看不同角度的风景”。故填view/views。
48.句意:我们社区有很多善良的人。kind“友善的,善良的”,形容词,此处应作形容词修饰“people”。故填kind。
49.句意:他们总是乐于帮助别人。help“帮助”,动词,且该句考查“be ready to do sth.”,意为“乐意做某事”,应用其对应的动词不定式“to help”与之搭配。故填to help。
50.句意:人们经常去那里开“援助之手”会议。该句考查“go there to do sth.”表示“去那里做某事”,不定式to后应用提示词have的动词原形,“have…meeting”表示“开会”。故填have。
51.句意:他们分享自己的技能并互相帮助解决不同的问题。help“帮助”,动词,且and连接两个并列的动作,谓语share为动词原形,则and后也用动词原形“help”。故填help。
52.句意:晚饭后我们喜欢在那里散步。walk“走路”,动词,且该句考查“like doing sth.”,表示“喜欢做某事(习惯或爱好)”,此处应用其对应的动名词形式walking与之搭配。故填walking。
53.句意:公园是个放松的好地方。relax“放松”,动词,且该句考查“a good place to do sth.”,表示“一个做某事的好地方”,不定式to后应接动词原形。故填to relax。
54.句意:里面有很多树木和花朵。主语“many trees and flowers”为第三人称复数形式,且时态为一般现在时,be动词应用are。故填are。
55.句意:我很高兴住在这里。live“居住”,动词,且该句考查“be happy to do sth.”,表示“很高兴做某事”,不定式to后应接其动词原形。故填to live。
56.before 57.for 58.center 59.stay 60.the 61.Italian 62.soon 63.traveled 64.tired 65.exciting
【导语】本文主要讲述了小林去年夏天和家人去北京旅行的经历。
56.句意:我们离开前的那个晚上,我和妹妹兴奋得睡不着觉。结合所给单词和“The night...we left”可知,此处表示离开前的那个晚上,before“在……之前”符合语境,故填before。
57.句意:北京以其美丽的古老建筑和不同的博物馆而闻名。结合所给单词和“Beijing is famous...its beautiful old buildings and different museums”可知,此处考查be famous for…“因……而闻名”,故填for。
58.句意:它在市中心。结合所给单词和“It’s in the...of the city”可知,in the center of…“在……中心”,是固定短语。故填center。
59.句意:我们计划在北京待5天。结合所给单词和“We planned to...in Beijing for 5 days”可知,此处表示在北京待5天,stay“停留、待”符合语境,plan to do sth.“计划做某事”,所以此处用动词原形,故填stay。
60.句意:第一天,我们去爬长城。结合所给单词和“we went to climb...Great Wall”可知,the Great Wall“长城”,专有名词前要加定冠词the,故填the。
61.句意:在那里我们遇到了一位意大利人。根据“We talked a lot about China and...we became friends”以及空前的an可知,此处表示遇到了一位意大利人,Italian“意大利人”符合语境,故填Italian。
62.句意:我们聊了很多关于中国的事情,很快我们就成了朋友并留下了联系方式。根据“We talked a lot about China and...we became friends”可知,此处表示很快成了朋友,soon“很快”符合语境,故填soon。
63.句意:在接下来的几天里,我们还去了其他很棒的地方。结合所给单词和“We also...to other wonderful places”可知,travel to“去……旅行”,句子时态为一般过去时,所以此处用动词的过去式,故填traveled。
64.句意:每天,我们都很累但很开心。根据“Every day, we were...but happy.”可知,此处表示很累但很开心,tired“疲倦的”符合语境,故填tired。
65.句意:这是一次非常令人兴奋的旅行。根据“It was a very...trip”可知,此处表示令人兴奋的旅行,exciting“令人兴奋的”符合语境,故填exciting。
66.Last weekend. 67.They took a tent, some food and water with them. 68.Li Hua’s father. 69.They sat around the fire, sang songs and told stories. 70.Yes, they did.
【导语】本文作者李华讲述了自己上周末与父母去山中露营的一次愉快经历。
66.根据第一段“Last weekend, my parents and I went camping in the mountains.”可知,是上周末。故填Last weekend.
67.根据第一段“We took a tent, some food and water with us.”可知,他们携带了帐篷、食物和水。故填They took a tent, some food and water with them.
68.根据第二段“Then my father made a fire.”可知,生火的是李华的父亲。故填Li Hua’s father.
69.根据第二段“After dinner, we sat around the fire, sang songs and told stories.”可知,他们围着火堆坐下,唱歌并讲故事。故填They sat around the fire, sang songs and told stories.
70.根据第四段“We also saw some small animals.”可知,他们看到了小动物。故填Yes, they did.
71.参考范文:
Last Sunday, I went to the City Zoo with my classmates.
Before the trip, we checked the opening hours and prepared some snacks. When we got there, it was cloudy but cool. We saw different animals like lions, tigers and monkeys. We learned a lot about their habits while watching them. We also took many photos. We were excited and had a great time.
It was an unforgettable trip as we learned so much during it.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材: 本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般过去时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“描述动物园之行”中的关键信息,适当增加细节,使文章重点突出。
[写作步骤]
第一步:开头点明时间、人物和事件,为下文描述动物园之行作铺垫;
第二步:具体描述动物园之行的准备工作、天气情况、看到的动物、学习到的知识、拍照活动以及感受等内容;
第三步:总结全文,表达这次旅行令人难忘。
[亮点词汇]
①checked the opening hours查看了开放时间
②prepared some snacks准备了一些零食
③it was cloudy but cool天气多云但凉爽
④learned a lot about学到了很多关于……的知识
⑤had a great time玩得很开心
[高分句型]
①We saw different animals like lions, tigers and monkeys. (like列举事物)
②It was an unforgettable trip as we learned so much during it. (as引导原因状语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录