/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷仁爱科普版
(2024)Unit 11 Rules Matter!
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.If you have a stomachache, you ________ eat anything for two hours.
A.shouldn’t B.needn’t C.can D.should
2.—Is this your blue shirt
—No, it isn’t. Anna likes blue, so I think it is ________.
A.she B.her C.hers D.herself
3.We must ________ the local culture and customs when visiting another country or area.
A.respect B.organize C.check D.repair
4.The teacher speaks ________ and carefully so that we can understand her better.
A.quietly B.suddenly C.slowly D.happily
5.My brother wants to help the _________ to clean the room. They can’t see anything.
A.blind B.poor C.polite D.unhappy
6.Health ________ so much to everyone, so we should look after our bodies well.
A.orders B.receives C.means D.stands
7.The sun shines ________ in the sky.
A.loudly B.brightly C.poorly D.slowly
8.—Can we walk ________ the street now
—No, we can’t. We must ________ the street when the light turns green.
A.across; cross B.cross; across C.through; across D.across; across
9.—I heard that Mike joined Nanchang Marathon on November 10, 2024.
—Oh, yes, and he told me it was a fantastic ________.
A.advice B.prize C.experience D.information
10.—Time to go home, Peter.
—Wait a minute. I can’t go home ________ I finish my task.
A.since B.after C.until D.because
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
Hello, everyone! I’m Li Hua, a middle school student. I 11 watching movies very much because it helps me 12 . There is a 13 near my home and I often go there. It is the best cinema in my city. It’s 14 and there 15 a lot of movies to watch every day. But I need to 16 lots of rules. Let me 17 you some of them.
18 I go into the cinema, I have to 19 my ticket (票). I can’t take any food or drinks to the cinema, so I never buy 20 outside the cinema. I can’t take 21 in the cinema. I can’t use my phone, either. If I see a 3D movie, I should get 3D glasses. And if I break (弄坏) the 22 , I should pay for 23 .
I don’t like these rules because I think they are 24 . In my dream cinema, no one will tell me what to do or not to do.
Does the cinema you go to have any 25 What are they
11.A.love B.loves C.go D.goes
12.A.play B.sleep C.relax D.dream
13.A.cinema B.school C.library D.park
14.A.big B.small C.old D.dirty
15.A.are B.is C.be D.have
16.A.find B.feel C.follow D.have
17.A.speak B.tell C.say D.talk
18.A.When B.How C.Where D.What
19.A.show B.draw C.write D.make
20.A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything
21.A.books B.photos C.maps D.pens
22.A.guitars B.glasses C.bikes D.phones
23.A.them B.they C.it D.its
24.A.fun B.boring C.interesting D.strict
25.A.prices B.sports C.numbers D.rules
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
Table MannersThere are some table manners when you are invited to a party. Remember these dos and don’ts.Dos √Wash your hands before eating. √Wear the right clothes. √Sit properly at table. √Always use the napkin (餐巾) and place it on your laps (大腿). √Chew (嚼) with your mouth closed. Don’ts Don’t start eating until everybody is served. Don’t use your hands to eat. Don’t talk with your mouth full of food. Don’t play with the food. Don’t make any noise while eating. Don’t drink noisily. Don’t laugh loudly at table.
26.The passage is about ________ when you are at a party.
A.some restaurants B.some rules C.some places D.some plans
27.How many dos are mentioned in the passage
A.Five. B.Six. C.Seven. D.Eight.
28.What does the underlined word “full” probably mean in Chinese
A.充满的 B.美味的 C.吃饱的 D.忙碌的
29.Which of the following is NOT mentioned in the passage
A.You should wash hands before eating. B.You should wear the right clothes.
C.You should put the napkin on your laps. D.You should say hello to everyone at the table.
30.In which part of a magazine can we read the text
A.Library Rules B.Healthy Food C.Table Manners D.School Rules
B
Library RulesIn order to make the library a welcoming and quiet place for everyone, you can’t take any food or drinks to the library. Music and loud talking are also not allowed. The library opens at 7:30 a.m. every weekday and closes at 5:30 p.m., except for (除了) weekends when the library closes at 4:30 p.m.
Library PassYou must have a library pass from school to come to the library, and a special pass from your headteacher during class or lunch hours.
Computer UseYou may use the computers in the library to search for information you need. Every student can use the computer at most for two hours each day.
Library BooksStudents may take up to 5 books and need to give them back in two weeks. If you lose your books, you may have to pay fines (罚金). You can just pay to the workers in the library or go to www. for fines.
31.When can you go to the library
A.At 7:00 a.m. on Monday. B.At 4:20 p.m. on Wednesday.
C.At 6:20 a.m. on Sunday. D.At 5:00 p.m. on Saturday.
32.If you want to use the computer in library during lunch time, what should you do
A.Ask your headteacher for a special pass. B.Take a library pass from school with you.
C.Take your lunch to the library. D.Take a break in the library.
33.How can you pay fines if you lose books from the library
A.Pay to your headteacher. B.Pay to the library workers.
C.Buy a new book for the library. D.Pay on the website: www.schoollibrary.com.
34.What can you do in the library according to the rules
A.Talk with your friends loudly in the library. B.Use the computer from 1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
C.Play computer games on the computer. D.Keep three books for 10 days.
35.Who might be the readers of this notice
A.The teachers. B.The library workers. C.The students. D.Everyone.
C
My name is Lucy. There are many rules in my life. I think these rules are important for me. At home, I can’t play computer games for more than (超过) half an hour. I think it is good for my study because I can have more time to study. I must make the bed after I get up. And I must clean my room every day. So my bedroom is always clean and tidy. My mother says keeping my room tidy is good for my health.
I study at Xinghua Middle School. At our school, we also have some rules. We can’t be late for school. So we must arrive at school on time. We must get to school before half past seven in the morning. We need to wear the school uniforms every day. In class, we have to be quiet. We can’t listen to music. We can’t eat in the classroom. We must eat in the dining hall. After class, we can’t run in the hallways.
Do you have rules in your life Tell me about them.
36.What does Lucy think of the rules in her life
A.Strict (严格的). B.Interesting. C.Awful. D.Important.
37.What time can Lucy arrive at school according to the passage
A.At 7:25 a.m. B.At 7:40 a.m. C.At 8:00 a.m. D.At 7:35 a.m.
38.How long can Lucy play computer games according to this passage
A.For one and a half hours. B.For one hour.
C.For twenty minutes. D.For thirty-five minutes.
39.What can we know from the passage
A.Lucy never follows the school rules.
B.Lucy is a tidy girl.
C.Lucy doesn’t like playing computer games.
D.Lucy has to be quiet at home.
40.The best title for the passage is ________.
A.Lucy’s School Life B.Lucy’s Tidy Room
C.Rules at Lucy’s Home D.Rules in Lucy’s Life
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
School trips can be great and you can have fun. But don’t get hurt (受伤) when you have a school trip. 41
★Remember your teacher’s words and follow them.
★Don’t push (推) when you get on or get off the bus. On the bus, you should always wear seat belts (安全带). 42
★ 43 When you play with water and get wet, you can put them on.
★You may find some fruit outdoors. Don’t eat them. 44
★Charge (充电) your smart watch. You can call your teachers or classmates when you need help.
★Remember to take a map with you. 45 When you are lost, you can follow the map and find the right way.
A.Don’t leave your seat when the bus is going.
B.It’s helpful.
C.Here are some tips about how to keep safe.
D.They may hurt you.
E.It’s bad for you.
F.Remember to take some clothes with you.
G.He may help you.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式。
It’s a good idea for children to go to a summer camp (夏令营). Now let’s read some camp 46 (rule). It’s good for you to learn about them.
No running in the camp. For children, the camp is a good place to have 47 great time. They can sing, dance or have a picnic here. And children can plan their camp differently. But it’s 48 (danger) to run in the camp. It’s easy to fall down and you may hurt your legs or hands.
Don’t eat food in tents (帐篷). Children like 49 (put) some cakes or chocolates in their tents. Some animals can smell 50 (they). It will be kind of scary 51 the animals get into the children’s tents.
It’s not allowed to play with fire. Most of children are interested in the fire. However, it is unsafe for both children 52 trees around the camp.
Never leave the camp alone. You must stay near the camp. There are many kinds 53 animals in the forest. When you want to walk around, you must go with your friends or teachers. Children can get lost 54 (easy).
Don’t litter 55 (something). You should try to keep your camp clean. In this way, all the people can enjoy the beauty of nature.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
They, eat, quiet, manner, habit, mind, noise, polite, at, and
Chinese eating habits are very different from those in the west (西方). Here are some western (西方的) table manners. When you have a meal in the west, you can keep them in 56 .
First, you should keep 57 in western restaurants. People in the west like eating quietly and enjoying the food slowly. It’s very different from our eating 58 .
Second, when you go to others’ home for dinner, you should arrive there on time. And when you sit down 59 the table, take your napkin (餐巾) and put it on your lap. Don’t start 60 until all of them have food on their plate. The way you use knife and fork (叉子) is also important. You should hold the fork in your left hand 61 the knife in your right hand. Cut the food carefully and try not to make any 62 .
Last, eating up (吃光) the food on your plate is 63 . If you need to pass something to people, pass it on 64 right side. After the meal, it’s nice to stay and chat for a short time, but don’t stay for too long.
You should remember these tables 65 if you eat in a western restaurant or visit others’ home. If you don’t remember, just do as other people do.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文并回答问题,将答案写到题后横线上。请注意词数要求。
Classroom rules are important for students. With the rules, students know how to behave (表现) at school. So they need to know about the rules at the beginning of a new term.
Usually schools and teachers make the rules. But some classes try a different way. 43 students of Class 12, Grade 7 in Wuhan No.6 Middle School make their classroom rules. Each student writes down the rules. They think the rules can help make their class a good one. Then they talk about the rules. The rule-making activity lasts about a month. Finally the class has 30 rules. And then the rule-makers write down their names on the rule poster (海报). After that, they put up the poster on the wall. “Be polite and helpful”, “No phone calls in class” and “Don’t litter” are three examples.
The rules work well in the class because students think they are the rule-makers and they have to follow them.
66.When should students know about the classroom rules (No more than 7 words)
67.Who makes the rules for Class 12, Grade 7 in Wuhan No.6 Middle School (No more than 8 words.)
68.How long does the rule-making activity last (No more than 3 words)
69.How many rules does Class 12, Grade 7 in Wuhan No.6 Middle School have (No more than 2 words)
70.Do you think the rules work well (No more than 3 words)
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.孟子言“无规矩,不成方圆。”规矩,是一种准则,更是一种分寸,是每一个人一生的必修课。请你根据以下思维导图提示,以“No Rules, No Standards (标准)”为题,用英文写一篇短文。
参考词汇:share housework with parents, keep quiet in public, hand in homework on time, not run in the hallways, not use mobile phones while crossing the road or riding, ...
要求:
1. 可选择使用参考词汇,亦可适当发挥;
2. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3. 文中不得出现任何真实信息,姓名、校名和地名等;
4. 词数:不少于70词,开头已给出,但不计入总词数。
No Rules, No Standards
As an ancient Chinese saying goes, “No rules, no standards”. Here I want to talk about the rules in our lives.
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.A
【解析】句意:如果你胃痛,你不应该在两小时内吃任何东西。
考查情态动词辨析。shouldn’t不应该;needn’t不必;can可以;should应该。根据“If you have a stomachache”可知,胃痛时不应该吃东西,这是常识建议。故选A。
2.C
【解析】句意:——这是你的蓝色衬衫吗?——不,不是。安娜喜欢蓝色,所以我认为它是她的。
考查代词辨析。she她(人称代词主格);her她的(人称代词宾格或形容词性物主代词);hers她的(名词性物主代词,相当于“形容词性物主代词 + 名词”);herself她自己。根据“Anna likes blue”可知,我认为它是她的,且空格后没有名词,所以此处填名词性物主代词hers,相当于“her blue shirt”。故选C。
3.A
【解析】句意:当我们参观另一个国家或地区时,我们必须尊重当地的文化和习俗。
考查动词辨析。respect尊重;organize组织;check检查;repair修理。根据“the local culture and customs when visiting another country or area”可知,在参观其他国家或地区时,要尊重当地的文化和习俗。故选A。
4.C
【解析】句意:老师讲得慢且仔细,以便我们能更好地理解她。
考查副词辨析。quietly安静地;suddenly突然地;slowly缓慢地;happily开心地。根据“so that we can understand her better.”可知,强调“语速慢且细致”,最符合“更好理解”的目的。故选C。
5.A
【解析】句意:我哥哥想帮助盲人打扫房间。他们什么也看不见。
考查形容词辨析。blind失明的,看不见的;poor贫穷的;polite有礼貌的;unhappy不高兴的。根据“They can’t see anything.”可知,此处表达的是帮助那些看不见东西的人,也就是盲人,blind“失明的,看不见的”符合句意。故选A。
6.C
【解析】句意:健康对每个人来说意义重大,因此我们应该好好照顾自己的身体。
考查动词辨析。orders命令;receives收到;means意味着;stands站立。根据“Health...so much to everyone, so we should look after our bodies well.”可知,此处说健康对每个人来说意义重大,强调其重要性。故选C。
7.B
【解析】句意:太阳在天空中明亮地发光。
考查副词辨析。loudly大声地;brightly明亮地,闪耀地;poorly贫乏地;slowly缓慢地。根据“The sun shines…in the sky.”可知,此处指太阳在天空中明亮地发光。故选B。
8.A
【解析】句意:——我们现在可以过马路了吗?——不行,我们必须等绿灯亮了再过马路。
考查介词across和动词cross的用法。across穿过(介词,指从表面穿过);cross穿过(动词);through穿过(介词,强调从内部穿过)。根据“Can we walk…the street now”可知,第一空需要介词,walk across表示“步行穿过马路”;根据“We must …the street when the light turns green”可知,must 后接动词原形,第二空需要动词,cross the street表示“过马路”。故选A。
9.C
【解析】句意:——我听说迈克参加了2024年11月10日的南昌马拉松。——哦,是的,他告诉我这是一次很棒的经历。
考查名词辨析。advice建议;prize奖品;experience经历;information信息。根据语境可知,马拉松参赛后的感受应强调“体验”或“经历”,experience符合语境。故选C。
10.C
【解析】句意:——是时候回家了,彼得。——等一下。直到我完成任务,我才能回家。
考查连词辨析。 since自从;after在……之后;until直到……才;because因为。根据“I can’t go home…I finish my task.”可知,此处指“直到我完成任务,我才能回家”,应用until。故选C。
11.A 12.C 13.A 14.A 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.A 21.B 22.B 23.A 24.D 25.D
【导语】本文是李华介绍自己爱看电影及电影院规则的文章,表达了对规则的不满。
11.句意:我非常喜欢看电影,因为它能帮助我放松。
love热爱,动词原形;loves热爱,动词三单形式;go去,动词原形;goes去,动词三单形式。根据“I often go there”可知,作者非常喜欢看电影,主语是I,动词用原形。故选A。
12.句意:我非常喜欢看电影,因为它能帮助我放松。
play玩;sleep睡觉;relax放松;dream梦想。根据“I love watching movies very much because it helps me”可知,看电影帮助作者放松。故选C。
13.句意:我家附近有一家电影院,我经常去那里。
cinema电影院;school学校;library图书馆;park公园。根据“I love watching movies very much because it helps me”可知,是去电影院看电影。故选A。
14.句意:它很大,每天都有很多电影可以看。
big大的;small小的;old老的;dirty脏的。根据“and there...a lot of movies to watch”可知电影院很大,有很多电影。故选A。
15.句意:它很大,每天都有很多电影可以看。
are是,主语是第二人称或复数;is是,主语是第一人称或第三人称单数;be是,动词原形;have有。此处是there be句型,主语是a lot of movies,be动词用are。故选A。
16.句意:但我需要遵守很多规则。
find发现;feel感觉;follow遵守;have有。根据“lots of rules”可知是遵守规则。故选C。
17.句意:让我告诉你其中的一些。
speak说;tell告诉;say说;talk谈话。此处是tell sb. sth.“告诉某人某事”。故选B。
18.句意:当我走进电影院时,我必须出示我的票。
when当……时候;how如何;where哪里;what什么。此处表示时间。故选A。
19.句意:当我走进电影院时,我必须出示我的票。
show展示;draw画;write写;make制作。根据“my ticket”可知,去看电影应该出示自己的票。故选A。
20.句意:我不能带任何食物或饮料到电影院,因此我从不在电影院外面买任何东西。
anything任何事物,常用于否定句或疑问句;something某物,常用于肯定句;nothing没有什么;everything每件事物。根据“I can’t take any food or drinks to the cinema”可知,是不会买任何东西。故选A。
21.句意:我不能在电影院里拍照。
books书;photos照片;maps地图;pens钢笔。根据“I can’t take...”可知,在电影院不能拍照。故选B。
22.句意:如果我打碎了眼镜,我就应该付钱。
guitars吉他;glasses眼镜;bikes自行车;phones手机。根据“If I see a 3D movie, I should get 3D glasses”可知,打破眼镜需要赔钱。故选B。
23.句意:如果我打碎了眼镜,我就应该付钱。
them它们,宾格;they它们,主格;it它;its它的。此处指“glasses”用复数形式,并且介词for后要接宾格形式。故选A。
24.句意:我不喜欢这些规则,因为我认为它们很严格。
fun有趣的;boring无聊的;interesting有趣的;strict严格的。根据“I don’t like these rules because I think they are”可知作者认为这些规定很严格。故选D。
25.句意:你去的电影院有什么规定吗?
prices价格;sports运动;numbers数字;rules规则。根据“Does the cinema you go have any”可知,是询问电影院有没有规定。故选D。
26.B 27.A 28.A 29.D 30.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了受邀参加派对时的餐桌礼仪,通过列举“应做的5项行为”和“禁做的7项行为”,明确告知读者在派对餐桌前的行为准则,帮助读者遵守礼仪、避免失礼。
26.主旨大意题。根据“There are some table manners when you are invited to a party. Remember these dos and don’ts.”可知,文章主要介绍了在聚会上用餐时的一些规则 (dos and don’ts)。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据“Dos | √Washing your hands before eating. |√Wear the right clothes. | √Sit properly at table. | √Always use the napkin and place it on your laps. | √Chew with your mouth closed.”可知,文中“Dos”部分列出了5条规则。故选A。
28.词义猜测题。根据“Don’t talk with your mouth full of food.”和常识可知,嘴里有食物时说话是失礼行为;因此,划线单词“full”在此处描述“嘴里充满食物”的状态。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据“Dos | √Washing your hands before eating. | √Wear the right clothes. |√Always use the napkin and place it on your laps.”可知,文章提到的规则有:饭前洗手、正确着装、把餐巾放在大腿上;而在文中“Dos”和“Don’ts”部分均未提到“问好”相关内容,因此选项D“你应该向餐桌旁的每个人问好”符合“未提及”要求。故选D。
30.推理判断题。文章主题是餐桌礼仪,因此最可能出现在杂志的“Table Manners”板块,而其他选项 (图书馆规则、健康饮食、学校规则) 与本文内容无关。故选C。
31.B 32.A 33.B 34.D 35.C
【导语】本文是一篇图书馆规则说明类文章,主要讲述了图书馆的开放时间、入馆凭证、电脑使用、图书借阅及罚款缴纳等规则。
31.细节理解题。根据“Library Rules”中“The library opens at 7:30 a.m. every weekday and closes at 5:30 p.m., except for weekends when the library closes at 4:30 p.m.”可知,图书馆在每个工作日上午7:30开放,下午5:30关闭,周末则下午4:30关闭,B选项“周三下午4:20”,在工作日开放时间内。故选B。
32.细节理解题。根据“Library Pass”中“and a special pass from your headteacher during class or lunch hours”可知,午餐时间想用图书馆电脑,要向班主任要特别通行证。故选A。
33.细节理解题。根据“Library Books”中“You can just pay to the workers in the library or go to www. for fines.”可知,你可以向图书馆工作人员缴费,或者去www.缴纳罚款。故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“Library Books”中“Students may take up to 5 books and need to give them back in two weeks.”可知,学生最多可借5本书,需在两周内归还 。D选项“借3本书,保留10天”,符合规则。故选D。
35.推理判断题。文中多处提到“students”(学生),如“Students may take up to 5 books”(学生最多可借5本书 )等,可推知这份通知的读者是学生,故选C。
36.D 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.D
【导语】本文主要讲了露西生活中的各种规则,包括家庭里和学校里的规则,以及她对这些规则的看法。
36.细节理解题。根据“I think these rules are important for me.”可知,露西认为她生活中的规则是重要的。故选D。
37.细节理解题。根据“We must get to school before half past seven in the morning.”可知,露西必须在早上七点半之前到达学校,7:25 a.m.符合这个时间要求。故选A。
38.细节理解题。根据“At home, I can’t play computer games for more than (超过) half an hour.”可知,露西玩电脑游戏不能超过半小时,二十分钟在这个范围内。故选C。
39.推理判断题。根据“And I must clean my room every day. So my bedroom is always clean and tidy.”可知,露西的卧室总是干净整洁,由此可推断她是一个爱整洁的女孩。故选B。
40.最佳标题题。根据“My name is Lucy. There are many rules in my life.”以及全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了露西生活中的各种规则,包括家庭规则和学校规则。故选D。
41.C 42.A 43.F 44.D 45.B
【导语】本文主要讲了在校外活动时保障人身安全的一些实用建议。
41.根据“But don’t get hurt when you have a school trip.”可知,此处应引出下文的具体安全建议。选项C“这里有一些关于如何保持安全的建议。”起到承上启下的作用,符合语境。故选C。
42.根据“Don’t push when you get on or get off the bus. On the bus, you should always wear seat belts.”可知,此处应补充一条乘车时的行为规范。选项A“行车时不要离开座位。”符合语境。故选A。
43.根据“When you play with water and get wet, you can put them on.”可知,此处建议携带某种物品,以便弄湿后更换。选项F“记得带一些衣服。”与后文“弄湿后可以穿上”逻辑相符。故选F。
44.根据“You may find some fruit outdoors. Don’t eat them.”可知,此处应解释原因。选项D“它们可能伤害你。”说明了户外水果可能不安全,符合语境。故选D。
45.根据“Remember to take a map with you.”可知,此处应说明带地图的好处。选项B“它很有帮助。”概括了地图的作用,且与后文“迷路时可以按图找路”形成呼应。故选B。
46.rules 47.a 48.dangerous 49.putting/to put 50.them 51.when/if 52.and 53.of 54.easily 55.anything
【导语】本文介绍了儿童去夏令营的一些规则,包括不要在营地内奔跑、不要在帐篷内吃东西、不要玩火、不要独自离开营地以及不要乱扔垃圾等。
46.句意:现在让我们读一些夏令营规则。根据“some”可知,此处表示复数概念,因此用名词复数形式rules。故填rules。
47.句意:对孩子们来说,夏令营是开心玩的一个好地方。have a great time意为“玩得开心”,固定搭配。故填a。
48.句意:但是在营地里跑很危险。分析句子结构可知,空处需形容词作表语。danger“危险”为名词,其形容词为dangerous,意为“危险的”。故填dangerous。
49.句意:孩子们喜欢在他们的帐篷里放一些蛋糕或巧克力。like doing sth./like to do sth.均意为“喜欢做某事”,故空处需动名词或动词不定式。故填putting/to put。
50.句意:一些动物可以闻到它们。根据“smell...”可知,空处需代词指代前文的“cakes or chocolates.”,动词smell后跟宾格。they为主格,其宾格为them。故填them。
51.句意:当/如果动物进入孩子们的帐篷,会有点可怕。根据“It will be kind of scary...the animals get into the children’s tents.”可知,空处需when“当……时”引导时间状语从句或if“如果”引导条件状语从句。故填when/if。
52.句意:然而,火对儿童和营地周围的树木都不安全。both...and...表示“两者都……”,固定搭配。故填and。
53.句意:森林里有很多各种的动物。many kinds of表示“多种类的”,固定搭配。故填of。
54.句意:孩子们会容易迷路。get为动词,需副词修饰。easy“容易的”为形容词,其副词为easily。故填easily。
55.句意:不要乱扔任何东西。根据“Don’t litter...”可知,本句否定句,something“某些东西”常用于肯定句,需用anything,可用于否定句。故填anything。
56.mind 57.quiet 58.habits 59.at 60.eating 61.and 62.noise 63.polite 64.their 65.manners
【导语】本文主要介绍了中西方饮食习惯的差异,并详细介绍了西方的餐桌礼仪,包括保持安静、准时赴宴、正确使用餐具、礼貌用餐等具体规范,帮助人们了解并遵守西方餐桌礼仪,避免失礼。
56.句意:当你在西方吃饭时,你可以把它们记在心里。根据“When you have a meal in the west, you can keep them in...”及备选词可知,此处表达“牢记”,固定搭配keep in mind,mind“头脑,心思”,名词。故填mind。
57.句意:首先,在西方餐厅你应该保持安静。根据“People in the west like eating quietly and enjoying the food slowly.”及备选词可知,此处表达“保持安静”,固定搭配keep quiet,quiet“安静的”,形容词。故填quiet。
58.句意:这和我们的饮食习惯非常不同。根据“It’s very different from our eating...”及备选词可知,此处表达“饮食习惯”,eating habits,habit“习惯”,可数名词,此处表泛指,应用复数形式。故填habits。
59.句意:当你在餐桌旁坐下时,拿餐巾放在腿上。根据“And when you sit down...the table, take your napkin and put it on your lap.”及备选词可知,此处表达“在餐桌旁”,固定搭配at the table,at“在(某处)”,介词。故填at。
60.句意:直到所有人盘子里都有食物,再开始吃。根据“Don’t start...until all of them have food on their plate.”及备选词可知,此处表达“开始吃”,start doing sth.开始做某事,eat“吃”,动词,其动名词形式为eating。故填eating。
61.句意:你应该左手拿叉,右手拿刀。根据“You should hold the fork in your left hand...the knife in your right hand.”及备选词可知,此处表示并列关系,and“和,并且”,连词。故填and。
62.句意:小心切食物,尽量不要发出任何噪音。根据“Cut the food carefully and try not to make any....”及备选词可知,此处表达“制造噪音”,固定搭配make noise,noise“噪音”,不可数名词。故填noise。
63.句意:吃光盘子里的食物是有礼貌的。根据“Last, eating up the food on your plate is...”及备选词可知,此处表达“有礼貌的”,polite“有礼貌的”,形容词,作表语。故填polite。
64.句意:如果你需要递给别人东西,从他们的右边递过去。根据“If you need to pass something to people, pass it on...right side.”及备选词可知,此处修饰名词side,应用形容词性物主代词,they“他们”,人称代词主格,其形容词性物主代词为their。故填their。
65.句意:如果你在西餐厅吃饭或去别人家做客,你应该记住这些餐桌礼仪。根据“You should remember these table...if you eat in a western restaurant or visit others’ home.”及备选词可知,此处表达“餐桌礼仪”,table manners,manner“礼仪”,可数名词,these修饰可数名词复数。故填manners。
66.At the beginning of a new term. 67.The students of Class 12, Grade 7. 68.About a month. 69.30 rules. 70.Yes, they do.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了武汉第六中学七年级12班的学生们自己制定班级规则的过程以及这些规则在班级中的实施效果。
66.根据“So they need to know about the rules at the beginning of a new term.”可知,学生应该在新学期开始时了解班级规则。故填At the beginning of a new term。
67.根据“43 students of Class 12, Grade 7 in Wuhan No.6 Middle School make their classroom rules.”可知,是七年级12班的学生制定了这些规则。故填The students of Class 12, Grade 7。
68.根据“The rule-making activity lasts about a month.”可知,规则制定活动持续大约一个月。故填About a month。
69.根据“Finally the class has 30 rules.”可知,七年级12班有30条规则。故填30 rules。
70.根据文章最后一段“The rules work well in the class because students think they are the rule-makers and they have to follow them.”可知,这些规则在班级中效果很好。故填Yes, they do。
71.例文:
No Rules, No Standards
As an ancient Chinese saying goes, “No rules, no standards”. Here I want to talk about the rules in our lives.
There are many kinds of rules, such as public rules, school rules, family rules and traffic rules. Public rules help us behave politely in public places. For example, we should keep quiet in public to avoid disturbing others. School rules are important for our study and safety. We must hand in homework on time and not run in the hallways. Family rules make our family harmonious. We should actively share housework with our parents to show our responsibility within the family. Besides, traffic rules are also essential. We mustn’t use mobile phones while we are crossing the road or riding a bike to ensure our safety.
In conclusion, rules are necessary for a better life. We should follow them to make our lives more orderly and safer.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏字数要求。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开门见山,介绍我们生活中的规则;
第二步,描述规则的具体内容;
第三步,书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①kinds of各种各样的
②such as例如
③for example例如
[高分句型]
We mustn’t use mobile phones while we are crossing the road or riding a bike to ensure our safety.(while引导的时间状语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)