Unit1 My day 单元基础知识巩固训练(含答案) 人教PEP版五年级下册英语

文档属性

名称 Unit1 My day 单元基础知识巩固训练(含答案) 人教PEP版五年级下册英语
格式 docx
文件大小 51.8KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-15 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版五年级下册英语Unit1 My day 基础知识巩固训练
满分100分
一、单词默写(根据汉语写英文,每题1分,共20题)
1.活动;运动 __________
2.学习;上(课) __________
3.跳舞;舞蹈 __________
4.什么时候;何时 __________
5.在(时间)后 __________
6.开始 __________
7.通常地;惯常地 __________
8.西班牙 __________
9.晚;迟 __________
10.午前;上午 __________
二、重点单词词性转换(每题1.5分,共15分)
eat(动名词)__________
do(动名词)__________
dance(动名词)__________
swim(动名词)__________
run(动名词)__________
start(第三人称单数)__________
finish(第三人称单数)__________
have(第三人称单数)__________
play(动名词)__________
class(复数)__________
三、短语翻译(英汉互译,每题1分,共15分)
汉译英
起床 __________
吃早餐 __________
上英语课 __________
吃午餐 __________
进行体育运动 __________
吃晚餐 __________
做作业 __________
上床睡觉 __________
英译汉
get up early __________
have a music class __________
play sports __________
do housework __________
every day __________
in the morning __________
after lunch __________
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每题1分,共10分)
I often __________ (get) up at 6:30 in the morning.
She __________ (have) breakfast at 7:00 every day.
We __________ (have) an English class at 9:00 a.m.
He likes __________ (play) sports after school.
My mother __________ (do) housework in the afternoon.
Let's __________ (eat) dinner together.
She __________ (dance) at 4:00 p.m. on Mondays.
I usually __________ (do) my homework in the evening.
They __________ (swim) after lunch on Sundays.
The class __________ (finish) at 4:30 p.m.
五、根据首字母提示完成填空(每题1分,共10分)
I g______ up at six o'clock every morning.
We e______ breakfast at seven fifteen.
She has an E______ class at eight thirty.
They p______ sports at four o'clock in the afternoon.
I do my h______ after dinner.
We go to bed at nine o'clock in the e______.
The music class s______ at ten a.m.
He e______ lunch at twelve o'clock.
My sister likes to d______ in the art class.
The school day f______ at five p.m.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
( )1. I ______ up at 6:00 in the morning.
A. get B. gets C. getting
( )2. She ______ breakfast at 7:30 a.m.
A. have B. has C. having
( )3. We have ______ English class on Mondays.
A. a B. an C. /
( )4. —______ do you get up —At 6:30.
A. What B. Where C. When
( )5. I usually play sports ______ 4:00 p.m.
A. at B. in C. on
( )6. Let's ______ dinner at 6:00 p.m.
A. eat B. eats C. eating
( )7. She ______ her homework in the evening.
A. do B. does C. doing
( )8. —What do you do in the morning —I ______ my bed.
A. make B. makes C. making
( )9. The class starts ______ 8:00 a.m.
A. in B. on C. at
( )10. I go to bed ______ nine o'clock in the evening.
A. at B. in C. on
七、汉译英(一空一词,每题2分,共20分)
我每天早上六点起床。
I ______ ______ at six o'clock in the morning ______ ______.
她在七点吃早餐。
She ______ ______ at seven o'clock.
我们上午九点上语文课。
We ______ a ______ class at nine o'clock in the morning.
他们下午做体育运动。
They ______ ______ in the afternoon.
我晚上七点吃晚餐。
I ______ ______ at seven o'clock in the evening.
他晚上做作业。
He ______ ______ ______ in the evening.
我们每天早睡早起。
We ______ ______ ______ and ______ ______ ______ every day.
音乐课在十点开始。
The music class ______ at ten o'clock.
学校下午四点半放学。
School ______ at four thirty in the afternoon.
我喜欢在课后跑步。
I like ______ ______ after class.
参考答案
一、本单元单词测试。
1.exercise 2.take 3.dancing 4.when 5.after 6.start 7.usually 8.Spain 9.late 10.a.m.
11.p.m. 12.why 13.shop 14.work 15.last 16.sound 17.also 18.busy 19.need 20.always
二、重点单词词性转换。
eating 2. doing 3. dancing 4. swimming 5. running
6.starts 7. finishes 8. has 9. playing 10. classes
三、短语翻译。
get up 2. eat breakfast 3. have an English class 4. eat lunch 5.play sports 6. eat dinner
7. do homework 8. go to bed 9.早起 10. 上音乐课 11. 做运动 12. 做家务
13.每天 14. 在早上 15. 午饭后
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
get 2. has 3. have 4. playing 5. does 6.eat 7. dances 8. do 9. swim 10. finishes
五、根据首字母提示完成填空。
get 2. eat 3. English 4. play 5. homework
6.evening 7. starts 8. eats 9. dance 10. finishes
六、单项选择,
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.A
七、汉译英。
get up; every day
eats breakfast
have; Chinese
play sports
eat dinner
does his homework
get up early; go to bed early
starts
finishes
to run / running
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)