2025-2026学年黑龙江省哈尔滨市虹桥中学九年级(下)开学英语试卷(含答案)

文档属性

名称 2025-2026学年黑龙江省哈尔滨市虹桥中学九年级(下)开学英语试卷(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 51.7KB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-15 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

2025-2026学年黑龙江省哈尔滨市虹桥中学九年级(下)开学英语试卷
一、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
1.-How far is it from our school to Heilongjiang Provincial Library?
-It's about walk.(  )
A. 30 minutes B. 30 minutes' C. 30-minute
2.Liaoning Provincial Museum holds more than art collections.(  )
A. 100 thousands B. 100 thousand C. 100 thousand of
3.Amy is practicing her speech as as possible to win the first prize in the competition.(  )
A. the hardest B. hardly C. hard
4.Our school has started a new to help students improve their reading skills.(  )
A. product B. process C. program
5.I saw the beautiful sunset yesterday while I for the bus.(  )
A. was waiting B. wait C. have waited
6.-What happened?Tom looks so upset?
-He lost his favorite book.Let's to make him happy again.(  )
A. cheer him up B. pick him up C. take him up
7.The 25th Winter Olympic Games was held Milan,Italy February 6th,2026.(  )
A. on;on B. in;on C. on;in
8.—_________fine weather!Let's have a walk outside.
—Good idea!To have proper relaxation is important.(  )
A. How B. What a C. What
9.You will certainly miss the early bus to the city center you hurry up to catch the first underground train right now.(  )
A. if B. unless C. as soon as
10.-Henry,do you know next term?
-I am not sure.I guess it may be a new energy company.(  )
A. where we went for the field trip
B. where will we go for the field trip
C. where we will go for the field trip
二、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
There was once a young man who always saw the bad side of things.
One day,he went on a trip to an island with his friend.Suddenly,a strong(11)blew their boat far away.They called for help.But it would be at least a couple of hours(12)anyone would find and help them.They had to(13) in hot weather.
As they waited,the young man complained (抱怨) about the heat and the bad luck they were having.
When he reached for their water bottle,he said,"Oh no!The water bottle is half(14)."Then his friend looked at the bottle and said,"But it is half full too."The young man watched his friend very(15).A smile slowly appeared on his face and(16)of them laughed.
The young man thought to himself,"He is right.Being negative (消极的) doesn't help."He then(17) his attitude (态度) gradually and started to see the good side of things.
Now the man is much older and has a happy family.He has become a person who sees the bottle half full,not half empty!
Happiness is never about having a smooth life—it's about seeing the(18) side in the dark moments.A sad person sees only problems,while a cheerful one looks for(19)in problems.So next time when you are in a difficult situation,(20)yourself,"Do I see a half-empty bottle,or a half-full one?"The choice is yours.
11.A. wind B. light C. sound
12.A. because B. since C. before
13.A. cry B. wait C. swim
14.A. clean B. full C. empty
15.A. loudly B. seriously C. safely
16.A. both B. neither C. all
17.A. stayed B. refused C. changed
18.A. strange B. bright C. scary
19.A. hobbies B. levels C. hope
20.A. ask B. help C. wish
三、阅读理解:本大题共10小题,共20分。
A
How to write a secret message
Do you want to write a message that can only be read by a person?It is a secret message for that person only.The other people can't see the message on the paper.Only that person knows how to make the message appear.Here's an experiment on how to write such a message.
You'll need
half a lemon a cup four spoons of water
a cotton swab(棉签) white paper a light bulb(电灯泡)
What to do
1)Squeeze(挤)some lemon juice into water.Mix the water and juice.
2)Put the cotton swab into the mixture(混合物)and make it wet.Use the wet cotton swab to write some words on the paper.
3)Let the paper dry.Show it to someone and ask if he or she can see the words on the paper.
4)Hold the paper close to a light bulb to heat it.Ask him or her again.
Let me explain it!
Lemon juice has chemicals that have carbon(碳).The chemicals break down easily when they are heated.And the carbon makes them turn a dark color.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
21.If you want to do this experiment,you need the following things EXCEPT ______ .
A. lemon B. milk C. paper
22.What is the correct order of the experiment? ______
a.Use a light bulb to heat the paper.
b.Put a cotton swab into the mixture of lemon juice and water.
c.Mix lemon juice and water.
d.Write some words on a piece of white paper with the wet cotton swab.
e.Dry the paper.
A. adcbe B. cbaed C. cbdea
23.You can see the secret message ______ .
A. after you heat the paper B. after you dry the paper
C. when you shake the paper
24.What is the purpose of the text? ______
A. To tell us how we can make good use of fruit juice.
B. To tell us why we need to use water and electricity wisely.
C. To show how we can use lemon juice and water to write a secret message.
25.Where is the text most probably from? ______
A. A science magazine. B. A storybook.
C. A cookbook.
B
Harbin,located in northeastern China,is known for its freezing cold winters and fantastic ice sculptures(雕塑).Over the years,the city has changed itself into a popular tourist destination (目的地),attracting visitors from all over the world to its Ice and Snow Festival.
According to He Jing,the director of the Heilongjiang Provincial Department of Culture and Tourism,Harbin's popularity is not just a coincidence(巧合),but the result of a year of careful preparation.Since the beginning of 2023,the city has been developing plans to improve the tourism industry and attract attention from various social media platforms(平台).She said,"We put ourselves in the shoes of tourists.We pay special attention to the comments(评论) under social media platforms.Whatever the tourists complain about,we take action to improve at once." To " rescue" tourists who are not used to cold weather,Harbin has set up many heated places for them and provides free hot drinks.Local frozen pears are cut into flower shapes for tourists.The city even placed a large artificial (人工的) moon above the Saint Sophia Church for tourists to take photos.He Jing said, "We want to make visitors feel comfortable and respected." Touched by these "small details",tourists share their heartwarming moments online,attracting more tourists to the city.This winter,Harbin received over 3 million tourists,generating 5.9 billion RMB.Hope more visitors will experience the city's charm and warmth.
根据短文内容选择最正确答案。
26.The underlined word " rescue" in the passage means " ______ ".
A. make smaller
B. save from a dangerous situation
C. try to discover
27.What local food is mentioned in the text as being served to tourists in Harbin? ______
A. Frozen pears B. Hotpot C. Dumplings
28.What can you infer (推断) from the passage about Harbin's tourism success? ______
A. Visitors put Harbin on social media platforms.
B. Harbin pay attention to its services in order to make the tourist feel comfortable.
C. Harbin's success in tourism is due to its location.
29.Which of the following is not TRUE according to the passage? ______
A. Harbin has set up many heated places for them and provides free cold drinks.
B. Local frozen pears are cut into flower shapes for tourists
C. The city even placed a large artificial (人工的) moon above the Saint Sophia Church.
30.What is the main topic of the passage? ______
A. Harbin's Ice and Snow Festival.
B. Harbin's tourism industry growth.
C. Harbin's social media.
四、阅读判断:本大题共5小题,共10分。
One morning,a teacher was giving a lesson in a middle school.All of the students stared at him in surprise because the teacher had a rope in his hand.
At the beginning of the class,the teacher didn't say anything.Instead,he started tying knots (打结)in the rope.Then he asked, "I have tied three knots in this rope.Is it the same rope I had before?"
One of the students replied, "It's not easy to answer.The rope seems to have four from the outside.It has three knots which were not there before.But from the inside,it is still the changed same rope as it was before."
"Yes,you are right!" the teacher said. "Now,I will untie (解开) these knots." Then he began to pull both ends of the rope away from each other.
Seeing that,the student said, "You are not untying them.You are making them tighter (更紧的)." So the teacher stopped and asked, "How can I do to untie these knots?"
Some students replied, "You have to look at them closely and then you will know how they are tied.Then you can try to untie them."
The teacher said, "That's what I want to hear.In our lives,many people want to deal with problems,but they don't even know the reasons that cause the problems.Just like the saying goes,everything must be carefully examined before we act.We need to first know the cause of a problem,and only then can we solve it as soon as possible."
根据短文内容判断正、误。
(注意:考生将答题卡相应位置涂黑。正确的涂"A",错误的涂"B")
31.All of the students stared at him in surprise because the teacher had a book in his hand. ______
32.At the beginning of the class,the teacher tied three knots in this rope. ______
33.The teacher began to cut both ends of the rope away from each other. ______
34.Some students replied what the teacher want to hear. ______
35.From the passage,we can know everything must be carefully examined before we act. ______
五、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共5分。
36.Xiang Yun Sha is a special silk.It has a 1,000-year-long history.Its Chinese name means"Sweet-smelling Cloud Silk".This silk comes from Foshan City in China's Guangdong Province.And it's famous for its softness and beautiful cloud-like pictures.Long ago,it was used to make clothes for royal(皇家的) families,standing for power and wealth.Today,it's considered as an important part of traditional Chinese culture.
Making Xiang Yun Sha is a long and careful process.First,the silk is washed 3 times to be clean.Next,it's heated 9 times to make the silk softer.Finally,the silk is dried 18 times under sunlight to make sure it becomes light and smooth.Natural materials like plant liquids and mineral-rich mud(泥) are also added to create its special designs.These steps,repeated over weeks,make the silk breathable and quick-drying.
One of the most special things about Xiang Yun Sha is that no two pieces are exactly the same.Each silk shows the skill and creativity of its maker,requiring years of practice to master.It mixes nature-like sunlight,mud,and plants with human craftsmanship(手艺).Designers and art lovers around the world praise it not only for its beauty but also for its connection to Chinese traditions.
Xiang Yun Sha is more than just silk;it's a living piece of history.Through it,people bring nature and human creativity together perfectly.
根据短文内容完成句子,每空一词
(1) Xiang Yun Sha is a special ______ and"Sweet-smelling Cloud Silk"is the ______ of it.
(2) Long ago,royal families used it to make ______ because it is a ______ of power and wealth.
(3) The ______ step of making Xiang Yun Sha is to ______ it three times so that it can be clean.
(4) Natural materials ______ ______ plant liquids and mineral-rich mud(泥) are also added to create its special designs.
(5) Xiang Yun Sha is ______ by designers and art lovers because of its beauty as ______ as its connection to Chinese traditions.
六、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共5分。
37.Big World is a moving movie that tells the story of Liu Chunhe,a young man with cerebral palsy(脑瘫).The movie came out in China on December 27,2024.The film shows how Liu Chunhe faces many problems in life but never gives up his dreams.
One of the most touching parts of the movie is how Liu Chunhe tries to live a regular life though he has physical problems.When Liu Chunhe is on his way to a job interview,he has difficulty walking because his weak body is always shaking.But he doesn't go back.When he finally gets to the interview place,he is so tired that he can hardly breathe.The interviewers are first surprised by his strange look and his disability,but this doesn't let him give up.With a determined(坚定的) look in his eyes,he starts to introduce himself and his skills.His voice is strong and full of hope.This scene clearly shows his strong spirit and his strong wish to change his life.He finally succeeds in getting this job.
Another important theme in the movie is the power of family love.Liu Chunhe's grandmother always encourages him and treats him like anyone else.Her support helps him believe in himself and find his purpose in life.
All in all,Big World is not just a movie about a boy with cerebral palsy.It is a story about hard work,love,and the importance of treating everyone the same.Liu Chunhe's determination(决心) teaches us that everyone,no matter what problems they have,has the right to go after their goals and that everyone deserves(值得) respect.
根据短文,回答下列问题
(1) Why does Liu Chunhe first surprise the interviewers? ______
(2) Does Liu Chunhe finally get the job after the interview? ______
(3) What helps Liu Chunhe believe in himself and find his purpose in life? ______
(4) What do you think of Liu Chunhe? ______
七、信息匹配:本大题共5小题,共5分。
Friends are special people in your life you can depend on.(1) ______ They have many of the same hobbies,sports,or other favorite things.
Friends shares things with each other.(2) ______ Your friend will often lend you an ear too.This means that she will be a good listener when you share your thoughts and feelings.(3) ______ A good friend will want to help you when you are sad.She will want to laugh with you when you are happy.Being together will help your friendship grow.
( 4) ______ If you have a disagreement with your friend,it doesn't mean that she doesn't like you any more.Actually it means that she simply shares a different thought with you.Talk with your friend if this happens.
( 5) ______ Treat them well and care for each other.Being a great friend is a lot of work,but the work is well worth it.Go and be a good friend to someone.A friend can bring the best to you.
根据短文内容,从选项中选出能填入文中空白处的最佳选项,选项中由一项为多余选项。
A.True friends are valuable.
B.Friends don't always agree with each other.
C.Teens shouldn't be allowed to choose friends.
D.Your friend may even offer you advice when you need it.
E.A good friend will share her feelings and thoughts with you.
F.They are people who have a lot in common with each other.
38.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
39.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
40.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
41.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
42.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
八、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共5分。
43.
help,easily,working,another,importance,beside
wasted,stick to,besides,ourselves,encouraging
We often hear people say,"Never give up."These can be(1)______ words and words of determination.A person who believes in them will keep trying to reach his goal no matter how many times he fails.So,the determination to succeed is of(2)______ .As a result,I believe that we should never give up.
One reason is that if we give up too(3)______ ,we'll not achieve anything.It is usual for us to fail in our first try,so we should not feel discouraged (气馁的) after a first try.(4)______ ,if we always give up,we won't be able to develop new skills.
(5)______ reason we should never give up is that we can learn from mistakes.If we do not try again,the lessons which we have learnt are(6)______ .
Finally,we should never give up because as we work to reach our goals,we develop confidence.And this confidence can(7)______ us succeed in other areas of our lives.If we never challenge(8)______ ,we'll begin to doubt our abilities.
In short,it is important that we don't give up when(9)______ for our goals.Whether we succeed in the end or not,we'll learn something from it,and what we learn will help us succeed,but if we(10)______ our goals,there is always a chance that we'll succeed one day.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
九、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
44.In the (1) (nine) grade,I joined a band to learn to play the clarinet(单簧管).One day,my teacher told us to perform in class .When I (2) (begin) to play,my rhythms(节奏) were good,but my tone(音调) was a little terrible."Didn't you practice your lesson?"the teacher shouted at me.I felt my world fell down at once.I thought to (3) (me),"I don't want to practice it any more".Day by day,my skills of playing the clarinet were getting even (4) (bad).With the new (5) (perform) coming near,I grew very upset.I decided to ask for sick leave.It was such an easy way out and I could feel better by (6) (am) absent from the lessons all the time. (7) my mum found that,she asked me about it."I want to give up,"I said with tears.My mum looked at me and asked (8) (patient),"Why are you crying if you really want to give up?"Her words made me realize that I really wanted to stay in the band.
The next day I met another band teacher and told her about my problems.I (9) (encourage) to play for her.I tried,but only (10) unpleasant sound came out.Instead of leaving directly,she explained how I could play well and handed me a new reed(簧片).I put it in place and tried again.What a surprise!I could play so well.I became confident of playing the clarinet.Finally,I got much praise from the teachers and band members around me.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
十、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。
45.绿色环保,人人有责。假如你是中学生李冰,你的英国笔友Jason对你的"绿色生活方式"很感兴趣,来信向你询问具体情况。请你给他写一封回信,介绍你的绿色生活方式(lifestyle)。
提示问题:
1.Why is green lifestyle necessary?
2.What do you usually do in the daily life to develop a green lifestyle?
3.What influence does your green lifestyle bring to you?
写作要求:
1.不得使用真实的姓名和学校名。
2.可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。
3.字迹工整、语言精练、表达准确、条理清晰。
4.词数为100词左右。
Dear Jason,
_______
Yours,
Li Bing
1.【答案】B
2.【答案】B
3.【答案】C
4.【答案】C
5.【答案】A
6.【答案】A
7.【答案】B
8.【答案】C
9.【答案】B
10.【答案】C
11~20.【答案】A、C、B、C、B、A、C、B、C、A
21~25.【答案】B、C、A、C、A
26~30.【答案】B、A、B、A、B
31~35.【答案】B、A、B、A、A
36.【答案】【小题1】silk
【小题2】name
【小题3】clothes
【小题4】symbol
【小题5】first
37.【答案】【小题1】Because of his strange look and his disability.
【小题2】Yes,he does.
【小题3】His grandmother's support.
【小题4】He is strong and hopeful.
38~42.【答案】F、E、D、B、A
43.【答案】【小题1】
encouraging
【小题2】
importance
【小题3】
easily
【小题4】
Besides
【小题5】
Another
【小题6】
wasted
【小题7】
help
【小题8】
ourselves
【小题9】
working
【小题10】
stick to
44.【答案】【小题1】
ninth
【小题2】
began
【小题3】
myself
【小题4】
worse
【小题5】
performance
【小题6】
being
【小题7】
When
【小题8】
patiently
【小题9】
was encouraged
【小题10】
an
45.【答案】Dear Jason,
Thank you for your interest in my green lifestyle.A green lifestyle is necessary because it helps to protect our environment and conserve natural resources for future generations.In my daily life,I take several steps to maintain a green lifestyle.I always bring a reusable bag when shopping,use public transportation or a bike instead of a car,and switch off lights and appliances when they are not in use.I also try to reduce waste by recycling and reusing items whenever possible.
Living a green lifestyle positively influences me by making me more aware of my environmental impact,and it inspires me to encourage others to adopt sustainable habits.I feel healthier and more responsible by knowing that my actions contribute to a better planet.
Yours,
Li Bing
第2页,共2页
同课章节目录